CricketArchive

England Players (W)

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

K Wrighton (scorer)
O Wrighton (Berkshire Under-15s, Berkshire Under-17s)
O Wrighton (Marlow)
O Wrighton (Putney)
RW Wrighton (Universities Athletic Union)
Wrights (Nottinghamshire Juniors)
D Wrightson (Surrey Cricket League)
D Wrightson (Surrey Over-50s Second XI)
G Wrightson (Bishop Auckland, Durham Under-17s, Guisborough, Thirsk)
GN Wrightson (Epsom College)
J Wrightson (Dudley)
JR Wrightson (Tonbridge School)
NG Wrightson (Essex Second XI, North Yorkshire and South Durham Cricket League)
RW Wrightson (Essex)
RW Wrightson (Epsom College)
S Wrightson (Lansdown)
Wrigley (Northamptonshire, Northamptonshire Club and Ground)
AN Wrigley (Empire XI, Lancashire)
B Wrigley (Liverpool)
BF Wrigley (St John's School, Leatherhead)
C Wrigley (Dorset Under-17s)
D Wrigley (Broad Oak)
EW Wrigley (Harrow School, Harrow Wanderers, Oxford University Authentics)
F Wrigley (Abergele)
H Wrigley (SW Ramsbottom's XI)
HB Wrigley (Rochdale)
HC Wrigley (The Rest, Uppingham Rovers, Uppingham School)
IJ Wrigley (Lowerhouse)
J Wrigley (Enfield)
JE Wrigley (Todmorden Second XI)
L Wrigley (Atherstone Town, Atherstone Town Second XI, Atherstone Town Third XI)
MH Wrigley (Marylebone Cricket Club, Oxford University)
NHT Wrigley (Harrow School)
P Wrigley (Broughton)
PT Wrigley (Ealing and District, St John's Long Vacation Club)
R Wrigley (Belbroughton)
S Wrigley (umpire)
WG Wrigley (Harrow Wanderers)
WT Wrigley (St John's School, Leatherhead)
D Wrinch (The Forty Club)
DS Wrinch (Sherborne School)
HS Wrinch (Ipswich School, Suffolk, Surrey Second XI)
JJ Wrinch (Canford School)
R Wrinch (Quilibets)
SH Wrinch (Suffolk)
CW Writer (Club Cricket Conference, Old Merchant Taylors)
MS Wrodarczyk (Welwyn Garden City)
C Wroe (Heywood)
J Wroe (Halifax)
M Wroe (Wickersley Old Village)
Wroth (Warwick School)
AL Wroth (Birkenhead Park, Dunstable, Gentlemen of Lancashire, Hertfordshire, Liverpool, Northern Club, Redbourn)
CP Wroth (Cambridge University Crusaders, Cambridgeshire, Devon, Marlborough College, Marylebone Cricket Club, The Forty Club)
CW Wroth (Cranleigh School)
EC Wroth (Craven Gentlemen, Glamorgan, Old Warwickians)
EL Wroth (EW Vyse's Team)
HT Wroth (Cambridge University)
WR Wroth (Cambridge University, Marylebone Cricket Club)
A Wrottesley (Marylebone Cricket Club)
PM Wroughton (Lords and Commons)
WM Wroughton (Aylesbury, Harrow School, Harrow Wanderers)
E Wulcko (East Anglia Women, England Women)
K Wulff (Chichester Priory Park)
K Wulff (Beckenham Second XI)
C Wundersitz (Australia Over-60s)
H Wurr (Middlesex Women Second XI)
RC Wurtzburg (Aldenham School)
R Wust (Farnham Royal)
G WWilliams (Beddington)
A Wyatmough (Woodhouses Second XI)
Wyatt (Basingstoke)
Wyatt (Peckham)
Wyatt (Players of Hampshire)
Wyatt (Huyton)
A Wyatt (Hampstead)
A Wyatt (Derbyshire Club and Ground)
A Wyatt (Essex)
A Wyatt (Sussex Over-50s Second XI, Sussex Over-50s Third XI)
A Wyatt (Twickenham Women)
A Wyatt (Goring-by-Sea)
AA Wyatt (Oxford University, Oxford University Centre of Cricketing Excellence)
ACF Wyatt (Leicestershire)
AS Wyatt (Glamorgan)
B Wyatt (Cropston, Nottinghamshire Cricket Association)
B Wyatt (Nottinghamshire Over-50s)
B Wyatt (Corse and Staunton)
B Wyatt (Essex Women)
BJD Wyatt (Bradfield Waifs)
C Wyatt (Oxfordshire)
C Wyatt (Derbyshire Club and Ground)
C Wyatt (West Chiltington and Thakeham)
CEN Wyatt (Felsted School)
D Wyatt (Denton West Second XI)
DJ Wyatt (Magdalen College School, Oxford)
DN Wyatt (Emeralds, England Women, Nottinghamshire Women, Sapphires, Staffordshire Women, Victoria Women)
EA Wyatt (Gentlemen of Staffordshire, Staffordshire, Walsall)
ERC Wyatt (Cheltenham College, Quetta, Suffolk)
ES Wyatt (RI Scorer's XI)
FJC Wyatt (Army, Gentlemen of the South, Hampshire, Orange Free State)
G Wyatt (Derbyshire)
GH Wyatt (Berkshire, Hampshire)
GN Wyatt (Gentlemen, Gentlemen of Marylebone Cricket Club, Gentlemen of the South, Gloucestershire, Marylebone Cricket Club, South, Surrey, Sussex)
GT Wyatt (Somerset Second XI)
GWP Wyatt (Winchester College)
H Wyatt (Worcestershire)
H Wyatt (Hockley Heath)
HD Wyatt (Middlesex)
HWB Wyatt (Trent College)
J Wyatt (Hornchurch, White Conduit Club)
J Wyatt (Saltburn)
J Wyatt (Maori Oxshott)
J Wyatt (Upminster, Upminster)
J Wyatt (Worcestershire Colts)
J Wyatt (Cambridge Granta, Cambridge Granta Second XI)
J Wyatt (Marylebone Cricket Club)
J Wyatt (Hungerford)
JC Wyatt (Ardleigh Green, Ardleigh Green)
JC Wyatt (Taunton School)
JD Wyatt (Bradfield College, Bradfield Waifs)
JF Wyatt (Berkshire, Club Cricket Conference)
JG Wyatt (Devon, Somerset)
JH Wyatt (Berkswell, Coventry Second XI)
JP Wyatt (King's School, Canterbury)
JS Wyatt (Felsted School)
K Wyatt (Derbyshire Second XI, Leicestershire Club and Ground, Leicestershire Second XI)
L Wyatt (Cheshire)
L Wyatt (Bournemouth Women)
M Wyatt (Clanfield)
M Wyatt (Hampshire Cricket League)
M Wyatt (Bickley Park Second XI)
M Wyatt (Glossop Second XI)
MTD Wyatt (Bank of England, Bradfield College, Marylebone Cricket Club, The Forty Club)
MTH Wyatt (Marylebone Cricket Club, Oxford University)
N Wyatt (Portsmouth)
N Wyatt (Chard)
N Wyatt (Combined Services Under-25s)
NFJ Wyatt (Royal Engineers)
ON Wyatt (Priory Park)
P Wyatt (Bournemouth)
P Wyatt (Old Tauntonians and Romsey, Old Tauntonians and Romsey, Old Tauntonians and Romsey A, Old Tauntonians and Romsey A, Old Tauntonians and Romsey B, Old Tauntonians and Romsey Captain's XI, Old Tauntonians and Romsey Second XI)
P Wyatt (Roe Green Second XI)
P Wyatt (Rushwick)
PG Wyatt (Denton West Second XI)
PGE Wyatt (Christ's Hospital)
R Wyatt (Shugborough)
R Wyatt (Blackheath Third XI)
R Wyatt (Great Baddow)
R Wyatt (Rolleston)
R Wyatt (The Forty Club)
R Wyatt (Chappel and Wakes Colne)
R Wyatt (Tunbridge Wells Second XI)
RAD Wyatt (British Empire XI, Mitchell's and Butler's, Warwickshire, Warwickshire Second XI)
RB Wyatt (Essex, Hornchurch, Marylebone Cricket Club, White Conduit Club)
RD Wyatt (Bradfield College)
RES Wyatt (England, Free Foresters, Gentlemen, Marylebone Cricket Club, Royal Air Force, South, The Rest, Warwickshire, Worcestershire)
RF Wyatt (Mill Hill School)
RJ Wyatt (Solihull School)
RR Wyatt (Bedford School)
S Wyatt (Surrey Women Second XI)
S Wyatt (Liss)
SG Wyatt (Cornwall)
SJ Wyatt (Berkshire)
T Wyatt (Essex Cricket Board, Upminster, Upminster)
T Wyatt (Cornwall Under-13s, Cornwall Under-14s, Cornwall Under-15s, Cornwall Under-17s, Truro)
V Wyatt (South Under-17s Women)
W Wyatt (Oxford University)
W Wyatt (Blackheath Second XI)
W Wyatt (Guisborough, Normanby Hall)
WC Wyatt (Oxfordshire)
WK Wyatt (King Edward's School Birmingham, Lichfield, Moseley, Warwickshire Club and Ground, Warwickshire Second XI)
Z Wyatt (Hethersett and Tas Valley)
AN Wyatt Gunning (St Peter's School, York)
T Wyatt-Gunning (Old Cheltonians)
R Wyatt-Haines (Bovey Tracey)
SJR Wyatt-Haines (Bovey Tracey, Devon Under-17s, Marylebone Cricket Club Schools, Somerset Second XI)
SJR Wyatt-Haynes (Bovey Tracey, Devon Under-13s, Devon Under-14s, Devon Under-15s, Devon Under-17s, Somerset Academy)
A Wyatt-Smith (Sherborne School)
HH Wyatt-Smith (Sherborne School)
JD Wyatt-Smith (Sherborne School, The Rest)
RB Wyatt-Smith (Public Schools, Sherborne School, The Rest)
J Wybar (Suffolk Under-15s)
Wybergh (Derbyshire Club and Ground)
F Wybergh (Whitehaven)
FM Wybergh (Shropshire, Westmorland)
ER Wyborn (Dorset, Universities Athletic Union)
GR Wyborn (Dorset)
GR Wyborn (Army)
N Wyborn (Cumbria Young Cricketers, Wednesbury)
JH Wybrandts (Royal Academy of Arts)
Wybrow (Great Waltham)
Wybrow (Camberwell Star Club)
AV Wybrow (Gloucestershire Second XI)
H Wybrow (Marylebone Cricket Club)
L Wybrow (Dukesmead Women)
W Wybrow (Middlesex)
N Wyburn (Wednesbury)
M Wyburn-Mason (Gloucestershire Second XI, Gloucestershire Under-25s)
WG Wyce (Westminster School)
P Wyche (Royal Air Force)
Wycherley (Kent Second XI)
C Wycherley (Plumpton and East Chiltington)
M Wycherley (St Helens)
RF Wycherley (Bedford School, Bedford Town, Bedfordshire Under-21s, Marylebone Cricket Club, Nomads, Upton)
S Wycherley (Streetly)
PH Wydell (Gentlemen of Warwickshire, Stratford-upon-Avon)
W Wydell (Middlesbrough)
AW Wydes (Chester Road)
CW Wye (Buckinghamshire)
EB Wye (umpire)
Wyer (Bridge Trust)
CR Wyer (Marlborough College, Marylebone Cricket Club)
M Wyer (Stirlands)
MR Wyer (Gentlemen of Lancashire, Liverpool)
R Wyer (Liverpool)
A Wyers (Worcestershire)
GH Wyers (Keble College, Oxford)
Wyeth (London University Women)
FH Wyherley (Bolsover)
APD Wyke (Old Wellingtonians)
JAD Wyke (English Universities South, Old Wellingtonians)
S Wyke (London University)
A Wykeham Cornwallis (I Zingari)
AD Wykes (Leicester Ivanhoe Second XI)
APA Wykes (Cambridgeshire)
C Wykes (Wiltshire Under-13s Women)
CJG Wykes (Cambridgeshire)
E Wykes (Hampton Park)
EC Wykes (Leicester Ivanhoe)
GD Wykes (Leicester Ivanhoe Second XI)
GN Wykes (Leicestershire)
L Wykes (Dukesmead Women, Middlesex Women, Middlesex Women Second XI)
M Wykes (Treeton Women)
N Wykes (umpire)
NG Wykes (Cambridge University, Essex)
R Wykes (Newbold Verdon)
S Wykes (Berkshire Under-15s)
SR Wykes (Leicester Ivanhoe)
R Wylam (Backworth, Northumberland Juniors)
Wyld (Glossop)
Wyld (Gentlemen of Yorkshire)
CH Wyld (Marylebone Cricket Club)
F Wyld (Marylebone Cricket Club, Nottinghamshire, Orleans Club)
G Wyld (The Forty Club)
HGL Wyld (Dulwich College, Surrey Club and Ground)
HJ Wyld (Marylebone Cricket Club, Middlesex, Oxford University)
HW Wyld (Rowley Regis)
NH Wyld (Marylebone Cricket Club)
RM Wyld (Nottinghamshire Cricket Board)
S Wyld (scorer)
W Wyld (Stourbridge Second XI)
WG Wyld (Surrey)
WH Wyld (Clifton, Marlborough College, Marylebone Cricket Club)
AB Wylde (Chiswick and Turnham Green)
AL Wylde (London Clergy)
C Wylde (Monton and Weaste)
C Wylde (Charterhouse School)
CW Wylde (Civil Service)
E Wylde (Bedford County School)
EW Wylde (Chiswick, Chiswick and Turnham Green, Civil Service)
G Wylde (Monton and Weaste)
G Wylde (Fareham and Crofton, Fareham and Crofton Second XI)
J Wylde (Fareham and Crofton)
J Wylde (Cheshire Over-60s)
JW Wylde (Dunstable Grammar School)
LG Wylde (Dunstable Grammar School)
M Wylde (Old Modernians Women, Sheffield United Ladies, Yorkshire Under-17s Women, Yorkshire Women)
NH Wylde (Marylebone Cricket Club)
RE Wylde (Durham, Durham Colts)
SWM Wylde (Marylebone Cricket Club)
CR Wyldes (Wellingborough Grammar School)
T Wyldes (Rushton)
A Wyles (Wythall)
J Wyles (Wythall)
L Wyles (scorer)
R Wyles (Ormskirk)
R Wyles (Wiseton)
S Wyles (Wythall)
E Wyley (Olton)
R Wyley (Olton)
A Wylie (Worcestershire)
A Wylie (Stockport)
A Wylie (Marple)
AJ Wylie (Sheffield Collegiate, Sheffield Collegiate Second XI)
AJ Wylie (Liverpool)
C Wylie (Lancashire Schools Cricket Association Under-19s)
CJ Wylie (Liverpool, Sefton Park)
DJ Wylie (Lancing Rovers, Southern Schools)
FR Wylie (Oxfordshire)
HG Wylie (Dorset)
J Wylie (Alfreton)
JR Wylie (Oxfordshire)
K Wylie (Downside School)
M Wylie (Shrewsbury School)
P Wylie (Skelmersdale)
R Wylie (umpire)
S Wylie (Rawtenstall)
T Wylie (St George's Hospital)
VAF Wylie (Downside School)
W Wylie (Cambridge University Nomads)
WH Wylie (The Leys School)
B Wyllie (Old Hamptonians)
GH Wyllis (Wadham College, Oxford)
B Wyllys (Dorset)
GHD Wyllys (Norfolk)
NWH Wyllys (Bromsgrove School)
Wyman (Hertfordshire)
Wyman (Essex and Hertfordshire, Hertfordshire, Essex and Middlesex)
T Wyman (Lancashire Under-13s Women, Lancashire Under-15s Women Development XI)
J Wymbourne (London Maccabi Vale)
M Wymen (Orsett)
A Wymer (Norfolk Over-50s)
A Wymes (Bishop's Waltham)
Wynard (Cotswold Women)
D Wyn-Bennis (North London)
CG Wynch (Gentlemen, Gentlemen of the South, Marylebone Cricket Club, Surrey Club, Sussex)
H Wynch (Essex)
P Wynch (Beaconsfield)
RF Wynch (Northamptonshire)
A Wynd (Horspath)
AJ Wynd (Buckinghamshire, Buckinghamshire Academy, North Lancashire and Cumbria League, Oxfordshire Under-17s, Thame Town, Tring Park, Tring Park Second XI)
C Wynd (Cheadle Hulme, Oxfordshire Under-17s, Thame Town)
C Wynd (Ben Rhydding)
Wyndham (Marylebone Cricket Club)
AM Wyndham (Hampshire)
CJ Wyndham (Old Etonians)
CP Wyndham (Downside School)
E Wyndham (Gentlemen of Dorset)
EJE Wyndham (Gentlemen of Devon, Uppingham School, Uppingham School Next XXII)
F Wyndham (East Hants Club)
G Wyndham (Cambridge University)
HG Wyndham (East Hants Club, Fareham, Gentlemen of Hampshire, Gentlemen of South Hampshire, Sandhurst, Victoria)
HM Wyndham (Eton College, Eton Ramblers)
JB Wyndham (Devon)
P Wyndham (Government)
W Wyndham (Harrow School)
W Wyndham (Wiltshire)
WP Wyndham (Lords and Commons)
D Wyne Lockwood (Hoylandswaine)
GA Wyness (Harrow Town)
B Wyngard (Linden Park, Linden Park Second XI)
A Wyn-Jones (East Lancashire Second XI)
M Wyn-Jones (East Lancashire)
RG Wyn Jones (Liverpool College)
Wynn (Household Brigade)
A Wynn (Selly Park)
EC Wynn (Liverpool)
F Wynn (Worcestershire Academy, Worcestershire Under-13s, Worcestershire Under-14s, Worcestershire Under-15s, Worcestershire Under-16s, Worcestershire Under-17s, Worcestershire Under-19s)
F Wynn (Ombersley)
G Wynn (Clifton)
GC Wynn (Bedfordshire, Flitwick)
K Wynn (Todmorden)
K Wynn (Pool Women, Yorkshire Under-15s Women, Yorkshire Under-17s Women)
M Wynn (Burton-on-Trent)
M Wynn (scorer)
ME Wynn (Bedfordshire)
N Wynn (Norfolk Over-50s)
O Wynn (Clifton)
R Wynn (Ridgeway Women)
R Wynn (Morley Second XI)
Wynne (Kent Second XI)
Wynne (Weston-super-Mare)
Wynne (Trinity College, Stratford-upon-Avon)
AE Wynne (Nelson)
AM Wynne (Blundell's School, Devon)
B Wynne (Hawarden Park Women)
C Wynne (Liverpool)
CHL Wynne (Uppingham School)
D Wynne (Combined Services Under-25s, Royal Navy, Royal Navy Under-25s)
DR Wynne (Old Amplefordians)
E Wynne (Marylebone Cricket Club)
EA Wynne (Burnley)
EC Wynne (Liverpool)
EE Wynne (Leicester Ivanhoe, Leicestershire Second XI, Uppingham School)
F Wynne (Wales Women)
F Wynne (Todmorden)
FH Wynne (Staffordshire)
G Wynne (Ampleforth College)
H Wynne (Newcastle-under-Lyme)
HR Wynne (Caius College, Cambridge, Marlborough College)
J Wynne (Marylebone Cricket Club)
J Wynne (Rugby School)
JG Wynne (Royal Artillery)
JGE Wynne (Wellington College)
JHG Wynne (Marylebone Cricket Club, Oxford University)
K Wynne (Burnley)
L Wynne (Eastbourne, Hertfordshire Under-17s)
L Wynne (Abergele)
M Wynne (Hertfordshire Under-13s Women, Hertfordshire Under-15s Women)
N Wynne (Old Amplefordians)
O Wynne (Dorset, Marlborough College)
ORW Wynne (Ampleforth College, Old Amplefordians)
R Wynne (Grantham)
R Wynne (Winchester College)
RE Wynne (Hertfordshire, Hertfordshire Development XI, Hertfordshire Second XI, Hertfordshire Under-15s, Hertfordshire Under-17s, Hoddesdon, North Mymms)
TC Wynne (Shrewsbury School)
W Wynne (Lancashire Second XI)
W Wynne (Oxford University)
JC Wynne-Edwards (Cheltenham College)
A Wynne-Finch (Royal Military College Sandhurst)
C Wynne-Finch (Oxford University)
CA Wynne-Finch (Gentlemen of Warwickshire, Hams Hall)
EH Wynne-Finch (Marylebone Cricket Club)
JS Wynne-Finch (Gentlemen of Marylebone Cricket Club, Knickerbockers, Marylebone Cricket Club)
S Wynne-Finch (Sevenoaks Vine)
D Wynne-Griffith (Effingham)
J Wynne-Griffith (Sydenhurst Ramblers)
JM Wynne-Griffith (Radley College, Radley Rangers)
D Wynne-Griffiths (Marylebone Cricket Club, Radley Rangers)
CI Wynne-Roberts (St Edmund's School, Canterbury)
J Wynn-Evans (Kenilworth, Kenilworth Wardens, Moseley Ashfield, Warwick, Warwickshire Imps)
J Wynne-Willson (Handsworth Women)
LF Wynne-Willson (Beaufort Hunt, Norfolk)
MF Wynne-Willson (Radley College)
P Wynne-Willson (Old Edwardians, Old Edwardians Second XI)
AB Wynne-Wilson (Herefordshire)
W Wynne-Wilson (Oxfordshire)
M Wynn-Jones (scorer)
T Wynn-Jones (Wycliffe College)
CJ Wynn Roberts (Ealing)
D Wynn-Williams (Neston)
DR Wynn-Williams (Bedford School, Old Bedfordians)
D Wynter (umpire)
DA Wynter (Douai School)
E Wynter (Marylebone Cricket Club)
F Wynter (Cuckfield)
FA Wynter (Royal Military Academy Woolwich)
JR Wynter (Wellington College)
MA Wynter-Blyth (Sedbergh School)
D Wynters (umpire)
Wynyard (Coventry and North Warwickshire)
Wynyard (Berkhamsted and District Women)
A Wynyard (Monmouthshire)
B Wynyard (School of Gunnery)
CT Wynyard (Berkshire)
EG Wynyard (England, Gentlemen, Gentlemen of the South, Hambledon, Hampshire, I Zingari, Marylebone Cricket Club, South)
EJB Wynyard (Lord's XI)
R Wynyard (School of Gunnery)
W Wynyard (Margate, Marylebone Cricket Club, The Indian Club)
AG Wyon (Royal Academy of Arts)
W Wyrall (Lowerhouse)
MJ Wyre (Aston, Birmingham, Colts of England, Edgbaston, Smethwick, Walsall, Warwickshire, West Bromwich)
MM Wyres (Bromsgrove, Bromsgrove School, Bromsgrove Second XI, Dorridge, Dorridge Second XI, Warwickshire Second XI, Warwickshire Under-19s)
D Wyrill (Thirsk)
D Wyrill (Yorkshire Over-50s)
DT Wyrill (Durham Second XI, Harrogate, Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers, Yorkshire Schools Cricket Association Under-15s)
Wyse (Southam)
G Wyse (Rishton)
RKH Wyse (Cricket Society, Cross Arrows, Gaieties, London University, Marylebone Cricket Club, Middlesex Second XI, South Hampstead)
S Wyse (Rishton)
B Wythe (Old Tauntonians and Romsey, Old Tauntonians and Romsey Third XI)
TM Wythe (Marylebone Cricket Club)
M Wyvill (Government)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles



LATEST SCORES





We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2014 CricketArchive