CricketArchive

England Players (Z)

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Zaahid Khan (Warwickshire Under-15s)
Zabair Shah (Smethwick, Smethwick Second XI)
A Zabar (Epping)
A Zabaz (Cheetham Hill Second XI)
Zabehulah Mohammad (Loughton, Waltham, Waltham, Walthamstow)
NF Zabell (Cheam, King's College School, Wimbledon)
PM Zabell (King's College School, Wimbledon)
Zabir Ashraf (Great Horton Second XI)
FJ Zacal (Downside School)
J Zaccardi (Ryde)
Zachary (Homerton)
JB Zachonis (Rugby School)
Zackery (Homerton)
G Zada (Radcliffe)
K Zada (Harlow)
S Zadi (Tillingham)
Zaed Hussain (Accrington Second XI, Accrington Third XI, Church Second XI, Church Third XI)
Zafar (Allens Cross Second XI)
A Zafar (University of London)
A Zafar (Buckhurst Hill)
F Zafar (Offchurch)
I Zafar (Sheffield United)
K Zafar (Bletchley Town)
MZA Zafar (Essex Under-17s)
N Zafar (Stretford Second XI)
R Zafar (Bedworth)
S Zafar (Cheadle)
S Zafar (Stretford, Stretford Second XI)
S Zafar (Walsall YMF, Walsall YMF Second XI)
U Zafar (Asian)
U Zafar (Asian)
W Zafar (Wilcare Fujitsu)
Z Zafar (Stretford Second XI, Stretford Third XI)
Zafar Alam (Stand Second XI, Stand Third XI)
Zafar Iqbal (Thornham, Thornham Second XI)
Zafar Iqbal (Aston-on-Trent)
Zafar Jadoon (Brighouse)
Zafar Khan (Old Parkonians)
Zafar Mahmood (Farsley Second XI)
Zafar Mahmood (Bowling Old Lane Second XI)
Zafar Zaman (Ashton-under-Lyne, Middleton)
Zafar Zia (Old Brentwoods)
A Zafer (St James's Montefiore)
A Zafer (Crawley Eagles, Crawley Eagles Third XI)
Zaff (Hampton-in-Arden)
K Zaffar (Falkland)
K Zaffar (Bletchley Town)
M Zaffar (Oldham)
Z Zaffar (Oldham)
M Zaffer (Woodbank Second XI)
U Zaffer (Chesham)
Zaffer Jadoon (Windhill)
Zaffron Ahmed (Barnt Green)
A Zafir (Leyton County)
Zafir Nazir (Harlow)
M Zafran (Read)
Zafran Ali (Yorkshire Academy, Yorkshire Over-60s, Yorkshire Over-60s Second XI, Yorkshire Under-15s, Yorkshire Under-17s)
Zafran Ali (Marston Green)
Zafran Bashir (Khalsa, Nassington)
JJ Zagni (Old Ipswichians, Suffolk, Suffolk Colts)
A Zagoritis (Chislehurst and West Kent, Chislehurst and West Kent Second XI)
A Zagoritis (Dumbleton)
ADA Zagoritis (Eton College, Eton Ramblers)
M Zahad (Netherfield)
N Zaheed (Evesham)
Zaheed Ali (Asian)
H Zaheen (Great Horton)
Zaheer (Sheffield University)
A Zaheer (Milton Keynes)
A Zaheer (Asian)
M Zaheer (Wellington)
M Zaheer (St George's)
Zaheer Abbasi (West Indian Cavaliers)
Zaheer Abbasi (Rolls Royce)
Zaheer Ahmed (Shinfield)
Zaheer Ahmed (Waltham)
Zaheer Ahmed (Ardleigh Green)
Zaheer Amin (Bowling Old Lane Second XI)
Zaheer Aslam (Ongar)
Zaheer Khan (Waltham, Waltham)
Zaheer Khan (Bedfordshire County League)
Zaheer Khan (Desborough Town)
Zaheer Khan (Burnham)
Zaheer Khan (Irthlingborough Town)
Zaheer Khan (Bolton, Bolton Second XI, Bolton Third XI)
Zaheer Khan (Astley Bridge)
Zaheer Rahman (Gedling Colliery)
Zaheer Shahbaz (Eppleton, Marton, Middlesbrough, North Yorkshire and South Durham Cricket League, Northern Universities Student Club Community Cricketers Elite, Thornaby, Willington)
Zahib Ashraf (Great Horton)
Zahid (Pickwick)
Zahid (Longsight)
A Zahid (Bowling Old Lane, Bowling Old Lane Second XI)
F Zahid (Sunderland University)
J Zahid (North London)
M Zahid (Woodford Green)
M Zahid (Chislehurst and West Kent Second XI)
M Zahid (Essex Over-50s)
M Zahid (Asian)
M Zahid (Whitmore)
M Zahid (Redcar)
M Zahid (Old Brentwoods)
S Zahid (scorer)
Zahid Ali (BAC-EE Preston)
Zahid Ali (Yorkshire Over-60s, Yorkshire Over-60s Second XI)
Zahid Habib (Goodmayes and Blythswood)
Zahid Hafeez (Leyton County)
Zahid Iqbal (Nottinghamshire Cricket Board)
Zahid Khaliq (Great Horton)
Zahid Khan (Heaton Mersey)
Zahid Khan (Burnage)
Zahid Mahmood (Harborne, Moseley, Moseley Second XI)
Zahid Mansoor (Aston-on-Trent)
Zahid Mehmood (Thornaby)
Zahid Mohammed (New Brighton, St Helens Recreation)
Zahid Shah (Aldridge)
A Zahir (Essex Development XI)
A Zahir (Walsall YMF, Walsall YMF Second XI, Walsall YMF Third XI)
M Zahir (Cheetham Hill)
N Zahir (Cheetham Hill)
Zahir Ahmed (Lindum)
Zahir Ahmed (Notts Unity Casuals)
Zahir Hussain (Woodlands Second XI)
Zahir Mohammad (Ford Sports Club)
A Zahoor (Marston Green)
A Zahoor (Massey Ferguson, Massey Ferguson Second XI)
M Zahoor (Scotland Women, Warwickshire Women)
S Zahoor (Halesowen Second XI)
S Zahoor (Bromley Second XI)
S Zahoor (Ifield)
Zahoor Ahmed (Preston)
Zahoor Ahmed (Solihull Blossomfield Second XI)
Zahoor Azam (Attock, Attock Second XI)
Zahoor Elahi (Buckhurst Hill, Buckhurst Hill)
Zahoor Iqbal (Dorridge)
G Zahroof (Bronze)
M Zahroof (Bronze, West Bromwich Dartmouth)
A Zaib (Buckinghamshire Under-13s, Buckinghamshire Under-15s)
A Zaib (Idle)
F Zaib (Eastnor)
Saif A Zaib (Northamptonshire)
Zaib Junaid (Brighouse Second XI)
Zaidi (Waltham)
A Zaidi (Fives and Heronians)
A Zaidi (Ickenham)
H Zaidi (Gloucestershire Under-14s, Gloucestershire Under-17s)
H Zaidi (Bristol West Indians)
K Zaidi (Moseley Ashfield)
N Zaidi (Kempton)
R Zaidi (Idle)
S Zaidi (Loughton)
S Zaidi (Idle, Idle Second XI)
SIA Zaidi (Asian)
Zaid Khalid (North Maidenhead)
Zaid Khan (Bickley Park Second XI)
K Zaigham (Farnham Royal)
N Zaigham (Hadleigh and Thundersley)
Zaighum Sharif (Pickwick Post and Mail)
A Zaim (Club Cricket Conference, Gidea Park and Romford, West Essex)
Zain Ali (Walsall YMF Second XI)
Zain Ashfaq (Aston-on-Trent)
Zain Din (Reading, Reading Second XI)
Zain Hussain (Ashford)
Zain Iqbal (Essex Academy, Essex Development XI, Essex Under-17s, Essex Under-19s, Fives and Heronians, Woodford Wells)
Zain Khan (Marston Green Second XI)
Zain Khan (Cheetham Hill Second XI)
Zain Mir (Leicestershire and Rutland Under-14s, Leicestershire and Rutland Under-15s, Leicestershire and Rutland Under-17s, Stoughton and Thurnby)
Zain Saleem (May and Baker)
Zain Shah (Wood Lane)
Zain Shahzad (Cambridge Marylebone Cricket Club University)
AD Zair (King Edward's School Birmingham, King Edward's School Birmingham Second XI, Solihull)
GP Zair (Edgbaston, Solihull School)
JA Zair (Tonbridge School)
WS Zair (Edgbaston)
A Zajac (Huntingdonshire Development XI)
A Zajac (Bracebridge Heath)
A Zaka (Ipswich and East Suffolk)
A Zaka (Stone)
A Zaka (Burslem)
B Zaka (Ongar)
B Zaka (West Essex)
Zaka Hussain (Smethwick, Smethwick Second XI)
A Zakaria (Kew)
I Zakhel (Walthamstow)
Zakhir Ahmed (Handsworth, Handsworth Second XI)
M Zaki (Penn)
O Zaki (Penn)
A Zakir (Greenmount)
Zakir Hussain (Nottinghamshire Cricket Association Under-19s, Nottinghamshire Second XI)
Zakir Hussain (West Indian Cavaliers)
Zak Khan (Hampstead)
Zak Khan (Manningham Mills, Manningham Mills Second XI)
N Zakrewski (Scarborough)
N Zakrzewski (Folkton and Flixton)
P Zala (Crawley Nayee)
M Zaloumis (St Peters)
A Zaltzman (Authors)
Zaman (Cosmopolitan Athletic)
Zaman (Denton West)
A Zaman (Denton West, Denton West Second XI)
A Zaman (Waltham, Waltham)
A Zaman (Lyndworth, Lyndworth Second XI)
A Zaman (Evesham)
B Zaman (Attock, Attock Second XI, England Under-17s, English Schools Cricket Association, Warwickshire Second XI, Warwickshire Under-13s, Warwickshire Under-14s, Warwickshire Under-15s, Warwickshire Under-17s, Warwickshire Under-19s, West Bromwich Dartmouth)
B Zaman (Marlow)
F Zaman (Kent Cricket League Divisions Three to Five)
F Zaman (Old Wilsonians)
H Zaman (Berkswell Third XI)
I Zaman (Ashton-under-Lyne, Glossop)
I Zaman (Dukinfield)
I Zaman (Denton West)
J Zaman (Beaconsfield, Beaconsfield Second XI, Berkshire Development XI, Berkshire Second XI, Burnham, Club Cricket Conference Under-25s, Cove, Farnham Royal, Reading Second XI)
J Zaman (Stainsby Hall)
J Zaman (West Bromwich Dartmouth)
JL Zaman (Attock, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire Academy, Warwickshire Second XI, Warwickshire Under-13s, Warwickshire Under-15s, Warwickshire Under-17s, Warwickshire Under-19s)
K Zaman (Attock, Old Edwardians, Old Edwardians Second XI, Solihull Municipal)
K Zaman (Moseley Ashfield Second XI)
K Zaman (Bowling Old Lane, Bowling Old Lane Second XI)
K Zaman (Denton West Second XI)
M Zaman (Driffield Town)
M Zaman (Wembley)
M Zaman (Worcestershire Under-15s Women)
M Zaman (Worcestershire Under-15s Women)
N Zaman (Purley)
N Zaman (Old Edwardians Second XI)
N Zaman (Liphook and Ripsley Second XI, Liphook and Ripsley Third XI)
O Zaman (Kettering Town)
O Zaman (Aston Manor)
O Zaman (Knowle Village, Knowle Village Second XI)
Q Zaman (Buckinghamshire Under-14s)
Q Zaman (Attock)
Q Zaman (Denton West, Denton West Second XI)
R Zaman (Beaconsfield, Berkshire Under-17s, Buckinghamshire, Buckinghamshire Academy, Reading, Slough, Slough Second XI)
R Zaman (Attock)
R Zaman (Warwickshire Under-13s Women)
R Zaman (Thatcham Town)
R Zaman (Denton West Second XI)
S Zaman (Berkswell)
T Zaman (Abberton and District, Abberton and District)
T Zaman (Ford Sports Club)
Z Zaman (Purley)
Z Zaman (Denton West)
Zamann (Berkswell)
JMS Zambra (Highgate School)
N Zambra (Highgate School)
W Zambra (Marylebone Cricket Club, Royal Artillery, Rugby School)
Zameer Khan (Attock)
Zamir Khan (Buckinghamshire Over-50s Second XI)
Zamir Shah (Old Parkonians)
R Zammit (Benfleet)
AM Zamora (Tonbridge School)
H Zamurrad (West Essex, Woodford Green)
Zan (Asian)
L Zander (St Mary's Hospital)
AM Zanelli (Downside School)
Zane-Smith (Neston Women)
A Zanetti (Langley Manor, Langley Manor Colts, Littleton and West Hill Second XI)
R Zanetti (Langley Manor, Langley Manor Sunday XI, Lyndhurst, Lyndhurst and Deanery, Northumberland and Durham Over-60s, Northumberland Over-50s)
P Zanone (Worcestershire Second XI)
A Zanotti (Whitstable, Whitstable Second XI)
M Zantiotis (Plympton)
R Zapp (Ripley)
D Zapps (Boscombe)
Zaqi Akram (East Lancashire Second XI, East Lancashire Third XI, East Lancashire XI)
Zarak Khan (Undercliffe, Undercliffe Second XI)
Zarak Khan (Manningham Mills)
LS Zarazel (Berkshire Under-15s Women, Berkshire Under-17s Women)
A Zargar (Stevenage)
I Zarmir (Harrow)
Zaroof (Bronze)
F Zaroof (Staffordshire Under-13s)
S Zaroof (Porthill Park, Staffordshire Under-13s, Staffordshire Under-17s)
Zarrah Ahmed (Sheldon Marlborough Second XI)
A Zashan (Farnham Royal)
J Zavi (Herefordshire Under-13s Women)
M Zawadski (Sparsholt)
R Zawahir (South Weald)
Zayaan Khan (Kibworth Third XI)
Zayd Hussain (Harvel, Harvel Second XI)
A Zazai (Rolls Royce)
I Zazai (South Hampstead)
K Zazai (Loughton)
F Zbinden (East Molesey)
DH Zealey (Surrey Under-13s Women, Surrey Under-15s Women)
A Zealley (Dorset)
TS Zealley (Sherborne School)
A Zeb (Hamble Aerostructures Sports and Social Club)
J Zeb (Waltham)
J Zeb (Chignal)
U Zeb (Normanby Hall)
U Zeb (New Brighton)
Zebedee (Wolverhampton)
J Zeddo (Catford and Cyphers)
O Zee (Havant Second XI, Portsmouth and Southsea, Portsmouth and Southsea Second XI, Portsmouth and Southsea Third XI)
Zeeshal Nazir (Noak Hill Taverners)
M Zeeshan (Prestwich Second XI)
M Zeeshan (Burslem)
MA Zeeshan (May and Baker)
Zeeshan Afzal (Tennyson)
Zeeshan Ahmed (Lincolnshire Under-13s, Lincolnshire Under-14s, Lincolnshire Under-15s, Louth)
Zeeshan Ali (Asian)
Zeeshan Alishan (Bowling Old Lane)
Zeeshan Ansar (Asian)
Zeeshan Butt (St Albans)
Zeeshan Haider (Bowling Old Lane, Bowling Old Lane Second XI)
Zeeshan Javeed (Waltham)
Zeeshan Saeed (Skegness)
Zeeshan Sialvi (South Hampstead)
Zeeshan Zafar (Loughton)
P Zeetle (Frinton-on-Sea)
J Zeffert (Four Oaks)
CR Zehnder (Bryanston School)
E Zehner (Westcliff-on-Sea)
P Zelem (Woodhouses Second XI)
RP Zelem (Heywood, Lancashire Academy, Lancashire Second XI, Lancashire Under-13s, Lancashire Under-14s, Lancashire Under-15s, Lancashire Under-17s, Lancashire Under-19s, Leigh, Woodhouses, Woodhouses Second XI)
C Zelli (Hertford)
B Zelos (Cromer)
A Zerf (Broadstairs, Broadstairs Second XI, Chestfield)
A Zhahzad (Ace Cricket and Sports Club)
K Zhou (Cadnam, Cadnam Second XI, Cadnam Third XI)
Zia (Solihull)
A Zia (Brixworth, Carrib United, Isham, St Crispin and Ryelands, Wellingborough Indians, Wellingborough Indians Second XI)
AF Zia (Ealing)
F Zia (Northampton Saints Third XI)
H Zia (University of Westminster)
M Zia (Oxford Second XI)
Z Zia (Springfield)
Zia Anwar (Walthamstow, West Essex)
Zia Hamid (Oxford, Oxfordshire Development XI, Oxfordshire Under-17s)
Z Ziarab (Warwickshire Under-13s)
Zia-ur-Rehman (Burnham, Waltham)
J Zielinski (Cleethorpes, Lincolnshire Under-17s)
M Zifar (Bowling Old Lane Second XI)
Zihia (RAM)
B Zikhali (Folkestone)
B Zikhali (Hinckley Town)
B Zikhalli (Folkestone, Folkestone Second XI)
R Zilka (Mill Hill School)
A Zimmer (Middlewich)
M Zimmer (Treeton)
D Zimmerman (Sevenoaks Vine Second XI)
GS Zimmerman (Clifton College, Finchley, Old Cliftonians)
NH Zimmern (Shrewsbury School)
Z Zinman (Loddington and Mawsley)
G Zinn (Radley College)
JE Zippel (Ockbrook School)
Z Zirab (Walmley Second XI, Walmley Third XI)
Z Zirab (Harborne, Harborne Second XI, Harborne Third XI)
M Zishan (Old Brentwoods)
Zishan Ahmed (Blackheath Fourth XI)
Zishan Khan (Dunlop Coventry)
M Zishiri (Cheltenham)
PV Zissler (St Peter's School, York)
G Zitko (Old Westminsters)
B Zlatopolsky (umpire)
JB Zochonis (Rugby School)
Zohaib Hashmi (West Essex)
Zohaib Hassan (Waltham)
Zohaib Iqbal (Manningham Mills, Manningham Mills Second XI)
Zohaib Mohammed (Woodbank, Woodbank Second XI)
Zoheb Mahmood (Old Brentwoods)
Zoheeb Mahboob (Lyndworth, Lyndworth Second XI)
Zohr (Attock)
D Zollo (Nuneaton)
Zoravar Singh (Old Bristolians Westbury)
L Zorczenco (Rowledge Women)
D Zouell (Thornham)
M Zovi (Southend-on-Sea)
D Zoysa (Indian Gymkhana)
DE Zoysa (Middlesex Under-15s)
PR Zseli (Ansley Sports, Ansley Sports Second XI)
A Zuardri (Essex Second XI)
A Zubair (Manningham Mills)
I Zubair (Smethwick)
M Zubair (Old Northamptonians Second XI)
M Zubair (Smethwick)
M Zubair (Bronze)
M Zubair (Kenton)
M Zubair (Khalsa)
Zubair Afzal (Stevenage)
Zubair Ahmed (Cheetham Hill, Cheetham Hill Second XI)
Zubair Ahmed (West Essex)
Zubair Ahmed (British Airways, British Airways Second XI)
Zubair Ali (Pickwick Post and Mail, Pickwick Post and Mail Second XI)
Zubair Imtiaz (Haslingden)
Zubair Khalid (Old Edwardians, Old Edwardians Second XI)
Zubair Mahmood (Barking)
Zubair Najeeb (Bowling Old Lane)
Zubair Nazir (Burnham, Burnham Second XI)
Zubair Shah (Attock, Attock Second XI)
Zubar (Cheetham Hill)
R Zubar (Northamptonshire Second XI)
Zubin Bhettan (Ealing)
Zubin Faisal (West Indian Cavaliers, West Indian Cavaliers Second XI)
G Zucchini-Watts (Leeds and Broomfield Women, Leeds and Broomfield Women Second XI)
I Zufir (Dukinfield Second XI)
Zufran Asghar (North Maidenhead)
Zufyan Khan (Illston Abey)
Zuhaib Hassan (Barking)
Zuhair Muazzam (Cheadle, Cheshire Under-15s)
S Zuill (Richmond)
B Zulfi (Finchley)
Zulficar Khan (RMCC)
Zulfikar Ali (Pak Shaheen, Pak Shaheen Second XI)
Zulfiqar (Attock)
Aqib Zulfiqar (Crompton, Greater Manchester Under-16s, Greater Manchester West Under-16s, Lancashire Under-13s, Lancashire Under-15s, Lancashire Under-17s)
Az Zulfiqar (Crompton)
M Zulfiqar (Crompton)
MA Zulfiqar (Parkfield Liscard)
S Zulfiqar (Hawks)
U Zulfiqar (Barking)
Zulfiqar Butt (Burnham, Burnham Second XI)
Zulfiqar Butt (Slough)
Zulfiqar Khan (Lyndworth, Lyndworth Second XI)
Zully Khan (Ashton-under-Lyne)
Zulqarnain Haider (Ilford)
CJ Zulver (Stonyhurst College)
CN Zulver (Stonyhurst College)
LC Zulver (Stonyhurst College)
GR Zwilchenbart-Erskine (Eton Ramblers, Fetteresso Castle, Leighton, Pyt House, Wiltshire Wanderers)
M Zyauddin (Walthamstow)
P Zybrands (Bramhall, Bredbury St Marks)
J Zydzienowski (Ockbrook and Borrowash, Ockbrook and Borrowash Second XI)
M Zydzienowski (scorer)
T Zydzienowski (Derbyshire Under-15s, Ockbrook and Borrowash, Ockbrook and Borrowash Second XI)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles



LATEST SCORES





We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2014 CricketArchive