CricketArchive

India Players (B)

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

CK Bankar (Vidarbha Under-19s, Vidarbha Under-22s)
G Bankar (Railways Under-19s)
Y Bankar (Maharashtra Under-16s)
CH Banker (Gujarat)
D Banker (Gujarat)
SJ Banker (Gujarat University)
A Bannerjee (Calcutta University)
D Bannerjee (Bihar University)
P Bannerjee (Calcutta University)
S Bannerjee (Calcutta University)
S Bannerjee (Bombay University)
SP Bannerjee (Jadavpur University)
G Bannerji (India Women)
LM Bannur (Karnataka Under-14s, Karnataka Under-16s)
P Banny (Haryana Under-19s)
A Bansal (umpire)
A Bansal (Himachal Pradesh Schools)
A Bansal (Uttar Pradesh Women)
AA Bansal (Rajasthan Under-15s, Rajasthan Under-16s, Rajasthan Under-17s)
D Bansal (Punjab Under-17s, Punjab Under-19s, Punjab Under-22s, Punjab Under-25s)
GS Bansal (Rajasthan University)
H Bansal (Haryana Under-16s, Haryana Under-22s)
HS Bansal (Deccan Chargers, Kings XI Punjab, Punjab)
MM Bansal (Rajasthan Women)
N Bansal (Haryana)
S Bansal (scorer)
S Bansal (Delhi Schools, Delhi Under-19s)
S Bansal (Sikkim Under-17s)
S Bansal (Haryana Women)
Sunil Bansal (Doordashan XI)
Sushil Bansal (Doordashan XI)
SK Bansal (Agra University)
SS Bansal (umpire)
NS Bansod (Vidarbha Under-17s, Vidarbha Under-19s)
Bantoo Singh (Delhi)
Banu (Mar Athanasius College Cricket Academy)
S Banu (Women's Cricket Association of India President's XI)
Banu Mohan (umpire)
P Banu Uday Kumar (scorer)
V Banwa (Haryana Under-15s)
Banwarilal (Rajasthan Under-22s)
S Bapari (Dalhousie Athletic Club)
NC Bapasola (Parsees)
Bapat
BP Bapat (Vidarbha Under-15s)
DS Bapat (Vidarbha Schools, Vidarbha Under-15s)
GD Bapat (umpire, referee)
LN Bapat (Nagpur University)
MM Bapat (Indian Institute of Technology Bombay)
R Bapat (Bombay Schools)
AE Baporia (Bombay, Freelooters, Muslims)
E Baporia (Gujarat)
EA Baporia (Gujarat)
EA Baporia (Poona University)
IE Baporia (Poona University)
I Baq (South Zone Under-17s)
M Baqa Jilani (Freelooters, India, Muslims, Northern India, Patiala)
A Baqar (Uttar Pradesh Under-19s)
Baquer (Hyderabad Schools)
JC Bara (Saurashtra)
HR Barad (Gujarat)
R Barad (Mohinder Lal Amarnath Cricket Academy Under-19s)
RP Barad (Gujarat Under-22s)
M Baradiya (Saurashtra Under-16s)
B Baradwaj (Gowtham Model School, Gowtham Model School B, Navrachana Sama High School)
R Baraimian (Stragglers of Asia)
JL Baraiya (Saurashtra Under-15s)
MK Baraiya (Saurashtra Under-17s, Saurashtra Under-19s)
V Barak (Haryana Under-17s, Haryana Under-19s)
N Barakh (Tamil Nadu Schools)
MS Baranda (Baroda Under-15s, Baroda Under-17s, Baroda Under-22s, Hindu Gymkhana, Maharaja Sayajirao Gaekwad University)
PS Baranda (Baroda Under-14s, Baroda Under-16s, Baroda Under-17s, Baroda Under-19s, Baroda Under-22s, The Maharaja Pratapsinh Coronation Gymkhana)
RS Baranda (Baroda Under-15s, Baroda Under-16s, Baroda Under-19s, Hindu Gymkhana, Hindu Gymkhana Under-19s, Maharaja Sayajirao Gaekwad University)
Y Barange (Kiran More Sports Foundation, Kiran More Sports Foundation Under-19s)
V Barar (Allahabad University)
V Barara (India Deaf)
SG Baraskar
A Baratakke (Mumbai Under-16s)
N Barath (Karnataka State Cricket Association Colts XI)
S Baratiya (scorer)
T Baratwaj (Gowtham Model School)
A Barbara (Assam Under-16s)
T Bar Barua (Assam Under-15s)
J Barbhaya (Alembic High School Under-12s)
S Barbhiya (Kiran More Sports Foundation Under-16s)
Barboza (The Rest)
R Barclay Brown (Quetta)
MS Bardapurkar (Maharashtra Under-19s Women)
A Barde (MB Union Cricket Club)
PC Barde (Goa)
YC Barde (Goa)
YU Barde (Goa Under-19s, Goa Under-22s, Goa Under-25s)
R Bardewa (scorer)
H Bardhan (Bihar Under-19s)
J Bardhan (Tripura Under-16s)
ND Bardhan (Orissa)
S Bardhan (Tripura)
D Bardoloi (Gauhati University)
PR Baresa (Rajasthan Under-16s)
D Baretha (Chambal)
RM Barfe (Poona University)
S Bargahi (Shahdol)
A Barge (Maharashtra Under-14s)
I Bari (Hyderabad Under-15s, Hyderabad Under-17s, Hyderabad Under-19s, Mohammedan Sporting Club)
K Bari (Young Maharashtra Cricket Club)
M Bari (Osmania University)
W Bari (Sinhagad Supremos)
A Baria (Islam Gymkhana Under-16s)
A Baria (Gujarat Refinery Under-16s)
AS Baria (Sikkim Under-19s)
BB Baria (Parsees)
BP Baria (Gujarat)
CD Baria (Saurashtra Under-16s)
D Baria (scorer)
H Baria (Shreyas Academy Under-14s, Shreyas Academy Under-16s)
J Baria (Victory Cricket Club)
K Baria (Gujarat Under-19s Women)
P Baria (scorer)
AR Barick (Bengal Under-15s, Bengal Under-17s, Bengal Under-19s, Bengal Under-22s)
Ajay Barik (Orissa)
Alekha Barik (Orissa)
AA Barik (Orissa Under-16s, Orissa Under-19s, Orissa Under-22s)
GB Barik (Orissa Under-16s, Orissa Under-19s)
JN Barik (Orissa Women)
K Barik (Katak Barabati Tigers)
KK Barik (Orissa Under-22s, Orissa Under-25s)
MK Barik (Cooperative Kings Dhenkanal, Kashvi Power Rangers Kendujhar, Orissa Under-14s, Orissa Under-15s, Orissa Under-17s, Orissa Under-19s)
PL Barik (Orissa Under-19s Women)
SU Barik (Katak Barabati Tigers, Orissa Under-15s, Orissa Under-17s, Orissa Under-19s, Orissa Under-25s)
Barinder Singh (Punjab Cricket Club)
RM Bariya (Gujarat Under-19s Women)
Barjatia (Indore University)
S Barjatya (Madhya Pradesh Under-17s)
M Barkakoti (Assam Under-22s)
AW Barkar (umpire)
V Barkar (Karnataka Under-14s)
S Barkataki (Assam)
Barkat Ali (Muslims, Rawalpindi Sports Club, Southern Punjab)
Barkatia (Madhya Pradesh Schools)
PP Barkotoky (Assam Under-15s, Assam Under-16s)
PW Barlingay (Madhya Pradesh, Vidarbha)
CB Barlow (Europeans, Rawalpindi Sports Club)
R Barmade (Maharashtra Under-15s, Maharashtra Under-19s)
BJ Barman (Assam Cricket Association XI, Assam Under-19s, Assam Under-22s, Assam Under-25s)
D Barman (umpire)
JM Barman
M Barman (Assam Under-16s, Assam Under-19s)
S Barman (Assam Under-16s)
S Barman (Sikkim Under-19s)
S Barman (Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Kochi Refineries Club B)
SJ Barman (Assam Under-14s, Assam Under-15s, Assam Under-17s, Assam Under-25s)
SM Barman (Assam Under-15s, Assam Under-16s)
SP Barman (Assam Under-19s)
AG Barmby (Europeans)
N Barmiya (Bharat Heavy Electrical Limited Sports Club)
DEV Barnaly (Indore Under-13s)
Maharaja of Baroda (Baroda, Indian Starlets, Western India States)
R Barodawala (New Era High School)
TT Barodawala (Muslims)
U Baronet (Gujarat)
AD Barooah (Tamil Nadu Under-16s)
SK Barooah (Saugar University)
A Barot (Baroda High School, Bagikhana, Islam Gymkhana Under-14s, Islam Gymkhana Under-16s)
A Barot (Air India)
A Barot (Gujarat Refinery Under-16s)
AA Barot (Gujarat, Haryana)
D Barot (Mehsana)
DJ Barot (Gujarat)
G Barot (Aditi Vidyalay)
H Barot (Mehsana Under-16s)
H Barot (Bal Bhavan Under-19s)
JC Barot (Baroda)
JC Barot (umpire)
K Barot (Utkarsh Vidyalay)
K Barot (Mehsana Under-14s, Mehsana Under-16s)
MV Barot (Saurashtra Under-17s)
PA Barot (South Gujarat University)
S Barot (Mehsana Under-14s)
S Barot (University Experimental School Under-12s)
SJ Barot (Baroda Under-15s, Baroda Under-19s)
SL Barot (Gujarat Under-15s, Mehsana, Mehsana Under-19s)
VC Barot (umpire)
VM Barot (Baroda Under-19s, Mehsana, Mehsana Under-16s, Mehsana Under-19s)
VP Barot (Baroda Women)
Y Barot (Mehsana Under-16s)
Y Barot (Gujarat Under-14s)
HW Barritt (Europeans, Western India)
Y Barshinge (Shantibai Sheth Memorial Cricket Club)
JB Barstow (Madras Presidency, Mysore)
R Bartakke (Maharashtra Under-16s)
S Bartariya (scorer)
A Barthakur (Assam Under-16s, Assam Under-19s)
CP Bartholomew (Calcutta Cricket Club)
G Baru (Jammu and Kashmir Under-15s, Jammu and Kashmir Under-17s, Jammu and Kashmir Under-22s, Jammu and Kashmir Under-25s)
A Barua (Assam Under-16s, Assam Under-19s)
B Barua (Assam Under-15s)
Baban Barua (Sikkim Under-16s)
Babu Barua (Sikkim Under-16s)
BC Barua (umpire)
BM Barua (Assam Under-17s)
BP Barua (scorer)
C Barua (Assam)
C Barua (Assam Under-15s)
D Barua (Assam)
D Barua (Assam)
D Barua (Assam Under-15s)
D Barua (Assam Schools, Assam Under-22s)
GN Barua (Assam)
J Barua (Assam)
JN Barua (Assam)
K Barua (Assam)
M Barua (Assam Schools, Assam Under-15s)
MP Barua (Assam, Bengal)
N Barua (Assam Schools)
P Barua (Gauhati University)
PS Barua (Assam)
RP Barua (Gauhati University)
S Barua (Assam)
S Barua (Assam Under-22s)
S Barua (Gauhati University)
SN Barua (Tripura Under-19s, Tripura Under-22s, Tripura Under-25s)
SP Barua (Hyderabad Schools)
T Barua (Assam)
T Barua (Assam Under-15s)
A Baruah (Assam Under-16s, Assam Under-17s)
AB Baruah (Assam Cricket Association XI, Assam Under-15s, Assam Under-16s, Assam Under-17s, Assam Under-19s)
BB Baruah (Assam)
D Baruah (Assam Under-16s)
DP Baruah (Assam Under-19s)
H Baruah (Assam)
K Baruah (Gauhati University)
KK Baruah (Assam)
M Baruah (Gauhati University)
N Baruah (Assam Schools)
S Baruah (Assam)
S Baruah (Assam Under-17s, Assam Under-19s, Assam Under-22s)
S Baruah (Assam Under-15s, Assam Under-16s, Assam Under-19s)
SK Baruah (Saugar University)
SM Baruah (Assam Under-16s, Assam Under-19s)
U Baruah (Sikkim Under-19s)
Barucha (Parsees)
NM Barun (Orissa Under-16s)
Barun Kumar (Bihar Under-17s)
MA Barve (Raja of Jath's XI)
N Barve (India Women)
R Barve (Goa Under-16s)
D Barwa (Rajasthan Schools)
D Barwala (Bal Bhavan Under-16s)
AR Barwell (Oudh, Royal Military College Sandhurst)
AA Basa (Kashvi Power Rangers Kendujhar, Orissa Under-16s)
AK Basa (referee, umpire, scorer)
N Basack (Calcutta University)
N Basak (Calcutta University)
Basalam Ali Khan (Bhavan's Sri Aurobindo Junior College, Sainikpuri )
Basalath Ali Khan (Hyderabad Under-14s)
AS Basant (Jharkhand Under-19s Women)
R Basant (Guru Nanak Dev University, Punjab Schools, Punjab Under-22s)
Basant Kumar (Bihar Schools)
Basant Singh (Central India, Rajputana, Western India)
Basavaraj (Mysore University)
H Basavraj (Mysore Maharaajas)
MS Basfore (Tripura Under-16s, Tripura Under-17s, Tripura Under-19s, Tripura Under-22s)
RC Basfore (Assam Cricket Association XI, Assam Under-15s, Assam Under-17s, Assam Under-19s, Assam Under-22s, Assam Under-25s)
A Basha (Andhra Under-19s)
A Basha (Yuvadhara Sports Club)
A Basha (Coment Cricket Club)
GK Basha (Andhra Under-15s, Andhra Under-17s, Andhra Under-19s)
K Basha (Tamil Nadu Under-16s)
MH Basha (Tamil Nadu Under-16s, Tamil Nadu Under-19s)
MM Basha (Andhra Schools, Andhra Under-22s)
S Basha (Parakunnam Cricket Club)
SIM Basha (Andhra Under-15s, Andhra Under-16s)
SK Basha (Andhra Schools, Andhra Under-15s, Andhra Under-17s, Andhra Under-19s, Andhra Veterans)
SM Basha (Andhra)
SV Basha (Andhra Under-16s)
P Basha Khan (Acharya Nagarjuna University)
M Bashar (Jammu and Kashmir Under-17s)
Basharat Lateef (Jammu and Kashmir Under-16s)
Basheer (umpire)
Basheer (Nehru Engineering College)
A Basheer (Cannanore Under-16s, Cannanore Under-19s)
H Basheer (Bhenix Cricket Club, Renji Cricket Club, Silence Cricket Club)
Basheeruddin (Hyderabad Districts XI)
Basheer-ul-Huq (Hyderabad Schools)
Bashir (Punjab University)
Bashir (umpire)
K Bashir (Poona University)
Bashir Ahmed (United Provinces)
Bashir Khan (Poona University)
Bashir Sohail (Jammu and Kashmir Under-15s)
Bashiruddin (Hyderabad)
SA Bashiruddin (India Schools)
R Bashpatimayum (Manipur Women)
Bashyam (Mysore Schools)
A Basid (Kerala Central Zone Under-14s)
Basil (Saral Cricket Club)
Basil (Perumbavoor Cricket Club)
Basil (Globstar Telecom Cricket Club)
Basil (Muthoot MCC, Muvattupuzha)
Basil (Mar Athanasius College Cricket Academy)
Basil (Sharon Cricket Club C)
A Basil (National Warriors)
F Basil (The Tamil Nadu Dr Ambedkar Law University)
KP Basil (Palakkad Under-15s)
NP Basil (Kerala Cricket Association Academy XI, Ernakulam, Kerala Under-16s, SRV Model High School, Ernakulam)
PE Basil (MGM Higher Secondary School, Perumbavoor)
PE Basil (SRV Model High School, Ernakulam)
T Basil (Perumbavoor Cricket Club)
AH Basil Bin (Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Kochi Refineries Club, Kozhikode District Cricket Association XI, Kozhikode Under-17s, Kozhikode Under-19s, Kozhikode Under-22s, Kozhikode Under-25s, Mahatma Gandhi University, V Guard Swantons Cricket Club)
AH Basinbin (Kerala Under-19s)
Basil Reji (Fighters Cricket Club, Muvattupuzha)
Basith (Friends Cricket Club)
Basith (Tripunithura Cricket Club B)
A Basith (Kollam Under-22s)
A Basith (Ernakulam Under-14s)
P Basith (Kannur United Cricket Club)
SC Basithia (Bhagalpur University)
Basit Malik (Jammu and Kashmir Under-15s)
Basit Mohammad (Jammu and Kashmir Under-15s, Jammu and Kashmir Under-16s, Jammu and Kashmir Under-19s)
Baskar (ICICI Bank)
Baskar (Cosmos Cricket Club, Coimbatore)
CV Baskarabotla (Hyderabad Under-16s, Hyderabad Under-19s, Hyderabad Under-22s)
A Baskaran (Tamil Nadu Under-16s)
I Baskar Rao (Andhra Under-14s)
D Basnet (scorer)
RM Basnet (Assam Women)
N Basoya (Delhi Under-15s, Delhi Under-16s, Delhi Under-19s)
S Basoya (South Delhi Public School)
A Bassain (Jammu and Kashmir Under-15s, Jammu and Kashmir Under-17s, Jammu and Kashmir Under-19s)
A Bassi
A Bassi (Himachal Pradesh)
A Bassi (Punjabi University)
A Basu (Bengal Under-16s, Bengal Under-19s)
A Basu (Tollygunge Agragami)
A Basu (East Zone Universities)
AC Basu (Railways Under-19s, Railways Under-22s)
AG Basu (Bengal)
AS Basu (Sikkim Under-19s)
GM Basu (Bengal)
J Basu (Kerala Under-15s, Kerala Under-16s, Kerala Under-19s)
J Basu (Drive India Enterprise Solutions Limited, Ernakulam)
J Basu (Galaxy Cricket Club)
J Basu (Coment Cricket Club)
JJ Basu (Bengal)
MK Basu (umpire)
P Basu (Tollygunge Agragami)
R Basu (India Women)
S Basu (Bengal Under-14s)
S Basu (Madhya Pradesh Under-15s)
SK Basu (Calcutta Town Club)
SM Basu (umpire)
AL Basumatary (Meghalaya Under-19s, Meghalaya Under-22s)
HJ Basumatary (Assam Under-15s)
SJ Basumatary (Assam Under-17s)
SM Basu Thakur (Bengal, Railways)
A Bata (Punjab Schools, Punjab Under-22s)
AS Batatawala
Batell (Europeans)
AP Bateman-Champain (Agra, Cheltenham College, East Gloucestershire, Lucknow, North West Frontier Province, Northern India, Umballa)
Batgiri (Karnatak University)
R Batham (Bhopal Under-15s)
RR Batham (Madhya Pradesh Under-16s)
SS Batham (Madhya Pradesh Under-15s, Railways Under-25s, Saurashtra Under-19s, Saurashtra Under-22s, Western Railway)
H Batharia (Madhya Pradesh Schools)
NR Bathi (umpire)
B Batish (Punjab Under-16s)
S Batish (Punjab Schools)
S Batkas (Central Zone Schools)
M Batliwala (Parsees)
S Batna (Cricket Club of India)
SH Batni (Karnataka Under-16s Women)
K Batra (Haryana)
K Batra (Services)
N Batra (umpire)
P Batra (scorer)
P Batra (Haryana Women)
P Batra (Presidency School, Bangalore)
S Batra (Karnataka Women, Leicestershire Women)
K Batta (Bihar Schools)
GA Battasi (Gujarat)
M Battiwala (Central Provinces and Berar, Rawalpindi Sports Club)
Batuk (Saurashtra Schools)
G Batyabal (Ranchi University)
B Bauboo (Madras Natives)
S Baurin (Orissa Under-16s)
K Bauvacha (Baroda Under-16s)
SP Bavanaka (Hyderabad Under-22s)
K Bavanna (Andhra)
KK Baveesh (Kozhikode District Cricket Association XI, Kozhikode Under-19s, Kozhikode Under-22s, Kozhikode Under-25s)
V Ba Venkatesh (Indian Overseas Bank B)
KP Bavesh (Kozhikode Under-22s)
B Bavireddy (InterContinental Hotels Group Gurgaon)
D Bavishi (Jeevan Sadna High School)
Bavitha (Palakkad Under-19s Women)
KK Bavitha (Kerala Women)
Bawa (Punjab University)
A Bawa (Punjab Under-15s)
A Bawa (Punjab Schools)
B Bawa (Punjab Under-19s Women)
BS Bawa (umpire)
C Bawa (CT Public School, Jalandhar)
D Bawa (Haryana)
H Bawa (India Under-19s)
JS Bawa (Delhi)
JS Bawa (Magadh University)
M Bawa (Punjab Under-16s, Punjab Under-19s)
NS Bawa (Roorkee University)
R Bawa (Haryana, India Under-22s)
S Bawa (Customs and Central Excise, Punjab Under-17s, Punjab Under-19s, Punjab Under-22s, Punjab Under-25s)
S Bawa (Haryana Schools, Punjab University)
T Bawa (Punjab Under-15s)
V Bawa (Punjab Under-16s)
VS Bawa (Punjab Under-15s, Star Club of India)
JK Baweja (Madhya Pradesh Under-19s)
Bawi Ram (Hindus)
AR Bawne (India Under-23s, Maharashtra)
C Baxi (Saurashtra)
JM Baxi (Railways, Saurashtra)
NG Baxi (Railways, Saurashtra)
R Baxi (North Zone Schools)
S Baxi (Gujarat University)
VC Baxi (Govind Ballabh Pant University)
S Baz (Southern Railway Institute Palakkad)
S Bazaruddin (umpire)
Bazil (Muthoot MCC, Muvattupuzha)
Beant Singh (Punjab Under-25s)
JB Beardsell (Europeans)
CW Beart (Europeans)
JH Beasley (Burma, Rangoon Gymkhana, Royal Military Academy Woolwich)
TH Beasley (Bundelkhand, Northern India, United Provinces)
FM Beaty (Sind)
H Beaumont (Europeans)
A Bedade (Baroda Under-17s)
AC Bedade (Baroda, India, India A)
A Bedagya (Jadavpur University)
KS Bedare (Karnataka Under-16s)
K Bedekar (Baroda High School, Alkapuri, Hindu Gymkhana Under-16s, Hindu Gymkhana Under-19s, Islam Gymkhana Under-16s, Islam Gymkhana Under-19s)
A Bedekhani (Oakridge International School, Hyderabad)
A Bedi (Punjab)
A Bedi (Himachal Pradesh)
A Bedi (Himachal Pradesh Schools, Himachal Pradesh Under-15s)
AS Bedi (Delhi Under-16s, Delhi Under-19s)
BS Bedi (Delhi, India, Northamptonshire, Northern Punjab, State Bank of India)
D Bedi (Delhi Under-19s)
M Bedi (Punjab Under-19s)
NS Bedi (Delhi University)
R Bedi (Services)
R Bedi (Himachal Pradesh Under-19s)
JS Bedwell (Bengal)
R Beedu (South Zone Schools)
S Beedu (Maharashtra Under-17s)
A Beena Hanna (Kerala Under-16s Women, Kerala Under-19s Women, Kerala Women, Kottayam Under-16s Women, Kottayam Under-19s Women, Kottayam Women)
KP Beenash (Cannanore Under-22s, Kerala Under-14s, Kerala Under-15s)
Beenu Alias (Ernakulam Under-19s Women)
AR Beerala (Karnataka Under-16s, Karnataka Under-19s, Social Cricketers)
MR Beerala (Haryana, Karnataka, Rajasthan)
MS Beevers (Central Provinces and Berar, Europeans)
W Beevers (Dr J Rockwood's Europeans XI)
JHC Beevey (Bombay)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles



LATEST SCORES







We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2014 CricketArchive