CricketArchive

India Players (W)

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

GG Wace (United Provinces)
SL Wace (Europeans)
M Wacha (Elphinstone College Past and Present)
AD Waddar (Karnataka Under-19s)
AH Wadee (Aligarh Muslim University)
A Wadekar (Bihar University)
A Wadekar (Pandharpur Challengers)
AL Wadekar (Associated Cement Company, Bombay, India, Maharashtra Chief Minister's XI, State Bank of India)
P Wadekar (Goa Under-19s)
S Wadekar (Hyderabad Under-16s)
J Wadhawan (Jammu and Kashmir Under-16s, Jammu and Kashmir Under-19s)
Wadhawa Singh (Sikhs)
NP Wadhwa (Saugar University)
R Wadhwa (Delhi Under-16s)
S Wadhwa
K Wadhwan (Bhopal Under-13s)
K Wadhwana (Youth Service Centre Under-16s)
PA Wadhwana (Gujarat Women)
K Wadhwani (Indore Under-18s)
R Wadhwani (Delhi Under-16s)
A Wadhwania (Bombay Schools)
K Wadhwas (Uttar Pradesh Under-15s)
Wadi (Aligarh Muslim University)
AH Wadia (Parsee Gymkhana)
DH Wadia (Sir Homi Mehta's XI)
J Wadia (Vibgyor High School)
JH Wadia (Bombay, Parsees)
K Wadia (Parsee Gymkhana)
MD Wadia (Bombay Baroda & Central India Railways)
N Wadia (Bombay Gymkhana)
PP Wadia (Parsees)
PR Wadia (Shivaji University)
R Wadia (North Zone Women)
R Wadia (Ujjain Women)
V Wadia (Parsee Gymkhana)
AV Wadkar (Vidarbha)
RR Wadkar (Bombay)
SS Wadkar (Maharashtra Under-22s)
T Wadkar (Polly Umrigar XI)
VS Wadkar (Baroda)
Wafi Mohammad (Himachal Pradesh Under-15s)
P Wagal (Bombay University)
Wagesh Kumar (South Zone Universities)
A Wagh (Madhya Pradesh)
MV Wagh (Central Provinces and Berar)
R Wagh (Star Club of India)
R Wagh (Dadar Union Sporting Club)
S Wagh (Bombay Schools)
S Wagh (Chandrakant Pandit XI)
SB Wagh (India A, Pune Warriors, Rajasthan Royals, Vidarbha)
SS Wagh (Air India Mumbai, Karnataka Sporting Association, Mumbai Under-17s, Mumbai Under-19s, Mumbai Under-22s)
TS Wagh (Maharashtra Under-15s)
VM Wagh (Jabalpur University)
A Waghe (Madhya Pradesh Under-19s)
A Waghela (Bal Bhavan Under-16s)
B Waghela (New Hind Sporting Club, PJ Hindu Gymkhana)
D Waghela (umpire)
D Waghela (Gujarat Refinery Under-19s)
D Waghela (Baroda High School, Bagikhana Under-12s)
J Waghela (Baroda Under-17s)
M Waghela (Bal Bhavan, Mohinder Lal Amarnath Cricket Academy)
PG Waghela (Mumbai)
R Waghela (Baroda Sports Club Under-14s)
R Waghela (Gujarat Under-14s, Gujarat Under-16s)
SB Waghela (Essex Second XI, Mumbai Under-16s)
UD Waghela (Gujarat, Kathiawar, Nawanagar, Saurashtra, Western India)
M Waghle (West Zone Universities)
A Waghmare (Fort Vijay Cricket Club, Victory Cricket Club)
AB Waghmare (Vidarbha)
AD Waghmare (Maharashtra Under-16s, Maharashtra Under-19s)
AM Waghmare (Nagpur University)
DK Waghmare (Maharashtra)
K Waghmare (Pandharpur Warriors)
N Waghmare (Air India Women)
SM Waghmare (Vidarbha)
SM Waghmare (Maharashtra Under-19s)
VR Waghmare
AA Waghmode (Baroda)
S Waghmore (Islam Gymkhana Under-16s, Zenith High School)
TU Wagholikar (Maharashtra Under-19s Women, Pune Club Women)
Wagle (Jabalpur University)
RA Wagle (Hindus)
SD Wagle (scorer)
SG Wagle (Services)
T Wagle (Karnataka State Cricket Association XI, Malnad Gladiators)
TA Wagle (Vultures Cricket Club)
TA Wagle (Goa Under-25s)
V Wagle (Goa Under-17s, Goa Under-19s)
A Wahab (Rajputana, United Provinces)
A Wahab (Andhra Women)
R Wahal (Karnataka Schools)
A Waheed (Hyderabad Schools, Hyderabad Under-22s)
M Waheed (Osmania University)
S Waheed
S Waheed (Osmania University)
Waheed Ahmed (Osmania University)
Waheed Rizvi (Hyderabad Cricket Association XI)
S Waheeduddin (Osmania University)
M Waheeduddin Khan (Osmania University)
A Waheedy (North Zone Universities)
Waheed Yar Khan (Hyderabad, Karachi Whites, Pakistan International Airlines, Pakistan International Airlines A, Pakistan International Airlines B, State Bank of India)
KS Wahi (InterContinental Hotels Group Gurgaon)
M Wahi (Bihar University)
MP Wahi (Delhi Schools)
N Wahi (Delhi University)
Wahid (Osmania University)
Wahid (Vikram University)
A Wahid (Jammu and Kashmir)
A Wahid (Madhya Pradesh)
A Wahid (Rajasthan Under-17s)
A Wahid (Vidarbha Under-16s)
A Wahid (Vidarbha Schools)
A Wahid (Indore University)
Wahid Hussain (Jammu and Kashmir Under-14s, Jammu and Kashmir Under-17s)
A Wahidi (Aligarh Muslim University)
Wahiduddin (Hyderabad)
Wahidullah (United Provinces, United Provinces Governor's XI, Uttar Pradesh)
AB Wahlang (Meghalaya Under-19s)
H Waigankar (Bombay University)
H Waigankar (Tata Sports Club)
N Waigankar (Goa Under-14s)
AS Waikar (Maharashtra Under-19s, Maharashtra Under-25s)
K Waikar (umpire)
G Waikhom (Manipur Women, Sikkim Women, Tripura Women)
Waingankar (Shivaji University)
KM Waingankar (Goa, Mumbai)
Waite (Delhi)
S Wajahath Ali
S Waje (Maskati Cricket Club)
S Wajeed (Boston Mission High School, Hyderabad)
Wajid (Hyderabad Under-19s)
Wajid Ali Khan (Eknath Solkar XI)
MD Wajiduddin (Nizamabad District Under-16s)
Wajjahat Majeed (Jammu and Kashmir)
P Wakankar (Maharashtra Schools)
SP Wakaskar (Baroda)
YS Wakaskar (Baroda)
AA Wakhare (Vidarbha)
KS Wakode (Vidarbha)
JS Wal (Rajasthan University)
K Wala (Hindu Gymkhana, Maharaja Sayajirao Gaekwad University)
K Wala (Bal Bhavan, Bal Bhavan Under-19s, The Maharaja Pratapsinh Coronation Gymkhana)
Walaiti Ram (Hindus)
GS Walavalkar (Bombay University)
A Walawakar (Maharashtra Women)
N Walawakar (PJ Hindu Gymkhana)
N Walawalkar (Maskati Cricket Club)
S Walawalkar (Bombay Schools)
V Walawalkar (Bombay)
WS Walcott (Bombay, Europeans)
RR Walde (Vidarbha Women)
R Walecha (umpire)
AV Walhekar (Maharashtra)
T Wali (Cordiant Sports Foundation)
A Walia (Himachal Pradesh Under-15s)
A Walia (Himachal Pradesh Under-19s)
A Walia (Himachal Pradesh Under-16s, Kangra Under-19s)
K Walia (Punjab Under-19s)
P Walia (Uttar Pradesh Under-15s, Uttar Pradesh Under-17s, Uttar Pradesh Under-19s, Uttar Pradesh Under-22s, Uttar Pradesh Under-25s)
R Walia (India Women)
S Walia (Mumbai Under-16s)
S Walia (Haryana Under-16s)
V Walia (North Zone Universities)
Wali Khan (Aligarh Muslim University)
Wali Mohammad (Crescent Club of Lahore)
AM Walinjkar (Fort Vijay Cricket Club, Mumbai Under-22s, Western Railway)
A Waliullah (Uttar Pradesh)
HK Walke (Vidarbha Under-14s, Vidarbha Under-15s, Vidarbha Under-17s, Vidarbha Under-19s)
Walker (Combined Universities Women)
H Wall (Rajasthan University)
TB Wall (Europeans)
S Walliullah (Allahabad University)
K Walson (Indian Air Force, Services)
J Walters (Europeans)
Walton (umpire)
E Walton (Behar Wanderers)
P Walture (Maharashtra Under-16s, Maharashtra Under-19s)
V Walunjkar (Pandharpur Gladiators)
Walvekar (Nagpur University)
GS Walwalkar (Bombay University)
Wanamali (Madhya Pradesh Schools)
Wanchoo (Kashmir University)
U Wanchoo (Jammu and Kashmir)
P Wanee (Vidarbha Under-19s)
T Wangdi (Sikkim Under-16s)
T Wangdi (scorer)
T Wangdi (Sikkim Under-15s)
T Wangdi (Sikkim Under-16s, Sikkim Under-19s)
WT Wangsa (Arunachal Pradesh Under-16s)
R Wangwad (Maharashtra Under-16s)
P Wangyal (Sikkim Under-16s, Sikkim Under-19s)
CR Wani (Maharashtra Under-15s, Maharashtra Under-17s, Maharashtra Under-19s, Sinhagad Supremos)
J Wani (Jammu and Kashmir Women, Punjab Women)
P Wani (Jammu and Kashmir Schools, Jammu and Kashmir Under-19s, Jammu and Kashmir Under-22s)
Shahbaz Wani (Jammu and Kashmir Under-16s)
LN Wania (Muslims and Parsees)
P Wania (Parsees)
PP Wanjari (Vidarbha Under-16s, Vidarbha Under-22s)
GS Wankar (Vidarbha Under-19s Women)
S Wankar (Youth Service Centre Under-19s)
AV Wankhade (Vidarbha)
A Wankhede (Vidarbha)
GR Wankhede (Vidarbha Under-15s)
J Wankhede (scorer)
RK Wankhede (Madhya Pradesh Under-15s, Madhya Pradesh Under-17s, Madhya Pradesh Under-19s)
SV Wankhede (Railways, Vidarbha)
Wantner (Europeans)
Waqar Ahmed (North Zone Universities)
Waqar Ahmed (Himachal Pradesh)
Z Waqar Alam (Bhopal Under-13s)
Waqas Tariq (Trivandrum Royals)
M Waqeel
S Waquar (Aligarh Muslim University)
T Warbharati (Punjab Schools, Punjab Under-15s)
Ward (Services XI)
Ward (Madras Presidency)
K Ward (Tamil Nadu Under-16s)
K Ward (Tamil Nadu Schools)
LB Ward (Europeans)
S Ward (Europeans)
JS Warden (Parsees)
R Warden (Behar Wanderers)
SD Warghante (Maharashtra Under-16s)
JK Warik (Mumbai Combined XI)
Waris Amin (Jammu and Kashmir Under-16s)
AG Warkhekar (Bombay University)
M Warlarpih (Meghalaya Women)
Warren (Calcutta)
GM Warren (Roshanara Club)
JH Warren (Bengal)
S Warrier (Kochi Royals Veterans, Muthoot Ernakulam Cricket Club B)
S Warriko (Jammu and Kashmir)
A Warsi (Baroda Sports Club Under-16s)
H Warsi (Baroda Sports Club Under-19s)
TA Warsi (Mohammedan Sporting Club, Uttar Pradesh Under-22s)
SY Wart (Shivaji University)
M Warwick (Delhi Under-15s)
R Wasan (Railways Under-19s)
M Waseem (Presidency School, Bangalore)
N Waseem Ahmed (Thiruvalluvar University)
Waseem Ali (Ensconse, Hyderabad Under-19s, Hyderabad Under-25s)
Waseem Haider (Uttar Pradesh Under-19s)
Waseem Jan (Jammu and Kashmir Under-15s)
Waseem Mohammad (Haryana Under-19s)
Waseem Rana (Kollam Knight Riders)
Waseem Rasool (Jammu and Kashmir Under-19s)
Waseem Raza (Jammu and Kashmir)
Waseen-ur-Rehman (Gorakhpur University)
Wasi (United Provinces)
M Wasid (Rajasthan)
Wasifullah Khan (Hyderabad Schools)
Wasim (Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University Hyderabad)
Wasim Raja (Delhi Under-16s, Delhi Under-22s)
K Wasim (Parakunnam Cricket Club)
MS Wasim (Jharkhand Under-19s)
Wasim Ahmed (Bihar Under-16s, Bihar Under-19s)
Wasim Ahmed (Sikkim Under-19s)
Wasim Karim (Jammu and Kashmir Under-15s)
Wasim Khan (Maharashtra Under-15s)
Wasim Mehraj (Jammu and Kashmir Under-14s, Jammu and Kashmir Under-17s, Jammu and Kashmir Under-19s)
Wasim Shanwaj (Jammu and Kashmir Under-16s)
M Wasimuddin (Bihar Under-19s)
Wasiqur Rahman (Assam Cricket Association XI, Assam Under-16s, Assam Under-19s, Assam Under-22s, Assam Under-25s)
MA Wasi Uddin (St Anthony's High School, Medak )
N Wasmere (Women's Cricket Association of India President's XI)
M Wasnik (Vidarbha Schools)
DC Wassalwar (Railways, Vidarbha)
S Wassalwar (Vidarbha Under-15s, Vidarbha Under-17s)
AS Wassan (Delhi, India, India A, India B)
Wassiuddin (Hyderabad Under-22s)
HR Wasu (Vidarbha)
HH Watekar (Andhra, Gujarat)
JE Waterfield (Dulwich College, North West Frontier Province, Northern India)
A Waters (Christians)
SK Wath (Vidarbha Under-16s, Vidarbha Under-19s)
O Wathera (Jammu and Kashmir Under-15s)
AN Wati (Vidarbha Under-16s, Vidarbha Under-19s)
NC Watney (Punjab and North-West Frontier Province)
Watson (Agra)
AJ Watt (Rangoon Gymkhana)
DS Watters (Mysore)
TH Watts (Europeans)
DD Waugh (United Provinces)
SM Wayangankar (Maharashtra)
D Wazalwar (umpire)
S Waze (Maskati Cricket Club)
Wazir Ahmed (United Provinces)
Wazir Ali (scorer)
AW Wazir Ali
OV Wazir Ali (scorer)
S Wazir Ali (Aligarh Muslim University Past and Present, Central India, India, Muslims, North India Free Lancers, Northern India, Patiala, Retrievers, Sind, Southern Punjab)
S Wazir Ali (Rajputana)
SS Wazir Ali (Jammu and Kashmir)
JH Weatherby (Europeans)
GM Webb (Bengal Governor's XI, MC Bird's XI)
Webber (Northern India)
HP Webster (Europeans)
HG Wedderburn (Gentlemen of Scotland, Madras, Madras Cricket Club, Madras Presidency, Perthshire)
JG Wedderburn (Madras Cricket Club)
Weedon (Europeans)
LAF Weigall (Europeans, Europeans and Parsees)
HC Welch (Europeans)
HA Wellesley (JG Greig's XI)
R Wesley (Mysore University)
WS Wesley (Karnataka Schools)
Wesly (Virad Cricket Club)
SEL West (Europeans, Northern India, Northern Punjab)
A Westcott (Northern India)
LA Weston (umpire)
HCW Westwood (The Rest)
JA Wetherall (Bangalore and District)
EW Weymouth (Europeans)
GC Whatford (Bundelkhand)
TL Whatford (United Provinces)
ES Wheeler (Quetta)
Whibley (Europeans)
White (Europeans)
White (Punjab)
White (Bengal)
JH White (Europeans)
WT White (Burma, Upper Burma)
RC Whitehead (Europeans)
SEA Whiteway (Calcutta Cricket Club)
DTP Whittaker (Bengal)
Wiaas (Muslim Association College of Engineering, Venjarammoodu)
CL Wichers (Europeans)
P Widge (Punjab University)
G Wigekoon (Wayanad Highlanders)
Wigram (Calcutta)
K Wigram (Europeans)
W Wilkins (Sind)
Wilkinson (Peshawar)
Wilkinson (Madras Cricket Club)
Wilkinson (The Rest)
Wilkinson (Europeans)
Wilkinson (Sir RD Richmond's XI)
AE Wilkinson (Europeans)
Willes (Peshawar)
R Willey (Haryana Under-17s, Haryana Under-19s)
CJ William (Godmanchester Town, Godmanchester Town Second XI, Huntingdonshire, Jawans Cricket Club, Karnataka, Karnataka State Cricket Association Colts XI, Karnataka State Cricket Association XI, Karnataka Under-16s, Karnataka Under-19s, Karnataka Under-22s, Mangalore United, Mysore Maharaajas, State Bank of Mysore)
Williams (Patiala)
CC Williams (Baroda, India A)
CR Williams (Baroda, Railways)
CT Williams (Indians)
G Williams (Quetta)
GW Williams (Quetta Gymkhana)
J Williams (PJ Hindu Gymkhana)
J Williams (United Friends Sports Club)
JN Williams (Annamalai University)
NB Williams (Mumbai Under-16s, Mumbai Under-19s, Polly Umrigar XI)
PC Williams (Europeans)
S Williams (Baroda Schools)
SL Williams (Burma, Rangoon Gymkhana)
TE Williams (Central Provinces and Berar)
V Williams (Combined Universities Women)
MJ Willmott (Bengal Governor's XI)
R Willmott (Europeans)
P Wills-Rust (Old Tonbridgians, Tonbridge School)
A Willy (College of Fisheries)
Wilson (ING Vysya)
Wilson (Madras Cricket Club)
Capt Wilson (Agra)
Lieut Wilson (Agra)
B Wilson (umpire)
B Wilson (scorer)
BS Wilson (Madras University)
CHE Wilson (Europeans, JG Greig's XI)
FD Wilson (Madras Presidency)
FO Wilson (Europeans)
G Wilson (Masters Cricket Club Under-17s)
G Wilson (Tamil Nadu Under-14s)
J Wilson (Hyderabad)
JTF Wilson (Madras Presidency)
KSH Wilson (Europeans)
O Wilson (Delhi)
R Wilson (Allahabad University)
S Wilson (Chinmaya Vidyalaya, Vaduthala)
TG Wilson (Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University, Kakinada)
V Wilson (Masters Cricket Club)
VK Wilson (Century Cricket Club, Cricket Academy Thrissur, Heera College of Engineering and Technology, Kaizeen Youngsters Cricket Club, Kerala Under-25s, Muthoot Ernakulam Cricket Club, Paravoor Cricket Club, Ernakulam, Young Challengers Cricket Club)
A Wimbush (Europeans)
WN Winckworth (Calcutta Cricket Club)
M Wingfield (umpire)
Winn (Europeans)
Wins (New Kids Cricket Club)
Winterbottom (Europeans)
F Wintour (India)
RLD Wodehouse (Europeans)
O Wolfe Murray (Madras Presidency)
Wollard (Europeans)
J Wongchuk (Sikkim Under-16s)
Wood (umpire)
Wood (Calcutta)
Wood (The Rest)
AT Wood (Ballygunge Cricket Club)
VS Woodiwiss (Europeans)
P Woodrow (Combined Universities Women)
CS Woolmer (United Provinces)
S Worgante (Maharashtra Under-14s)
DC Worrel (Patiala, Southern Punjab)
MV Wosta (Nagaland Under-19s)
VV Wotsami (Nagaland Under-19s)
DR Wright (Europeans)
M Wright (Karachi)
MV Wright (Europeans)
RG Wright (Europeans)
S Wright (Orissa Schools, Orissa Under-22s, Utkal University)
WJ Wright (Europeans)
C Wright-Warren (Rangoon Gymkhana)
DN Writer (Parsees)
E Wyatt (Punjab Governor's XI)
FA Wyllie (Madras Europeans)
JR Wyndham (India)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles



LATEST SCORES





We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2014 CricketArchive