CricketArchive

Ireland Players (A)

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

M Aafaq (Old Belvedere)
S Abbas Ali (Carrickfergus)
R Abbott (Clontarf, Clontarf Second XI)
S Abdul Salam (Terenure)
Duke of Abercorn (Vice Regal Lodge)
A Abhi (Dundrum)
A Abraham (Leinster)
AA Abraham (Durham, Durham Club and Ground, Gentlemen, Gentlemen of Durham, Gentlemen of Northumberland, Ireland, Leinster, Newcastle, Newcastle upon Tyne, Northumberland, Northumberland, Northumberland Club, Sunderland)
G Abraham (Nenagh)
W Abraham (Leinster)
D Abrahams (Irish Schools)
S Abu Talib (Railway Union)
A Acharya (Derriaghy)
B Acheson (Coleraine, Coleraine Second XI)
BJ Ackland (Cambridge Marylebone Cricket Club University)
T Ackland (Merrion)
WR Ackroyd (Dublin University)
B Adair (Leprechauns)
BHA Adair (Civil Service North, Civil Service North Second XI)
GR Adair (Holywood, Ireland Under-13s, Ireland Under-15s, Ireland Under-17s, Ireland Under-19s)
L Adair (Woodvale Second XI)
MR Adair (Civil Service North, Glendermott, Glendermott Second XI, Harborne, Holywood, Ireland Under-15s, Ireland Under-17s, Ireland Under-19s, Northern Cricket Union Under-15s, Warwickshire Second XI, Warwickshire Under-17s)
R Adair (Leprechauns, Ulster Town)
R Adair (Bangor, Church of Ireland Young Men's Society, Holywood)
RE Adair (Ireland)
S Adair (Eglinton, Eglinton Second XI)
M Adam (Old Belvedere)
A Adams (umpire)
B Adams (North Down, North Down Second XI, Phoenix, Phoenix Second XI)
C Adams (Derriaghy)
J Adams (Woodvale)
J Adams (Downpatrick)
K Adams (Phoenix)
M Adams (Holywood)
N Adams (umpire)
N Adams (Dundrum)
T Adams (Church of Ireland Young Men's Society)
W Adams (North Down, Northern Cricket Union, Ulster Country, Ulster Town)
WE Adams (Liverpool, Phoenix)
Adcock (Curragh Camp)
G Addicott (Ulster Grasshoppers, Waringstown)
Addington (Curragh Camp)
R Adeel (Ballaghadereen)
A Adey (Muckamore)
M Adiar (Glendermott)
M Afaq (Civil Service)
MA Aftab (Old Belvedere)
Aftab Ahmed (Limerick Raiders)
A Afzal (Ballaghadereen)
I Afzal (Ballaghadereen)
M Afzal (Cork County Second XI)
R Agar (Vice Regal Lodge)
B Agus (umpire)
O Ahad Qureshi (YMCA Second XI)
FI Ahamed (Limerick)
O Ahammed (Cork County Second XI)
T Ahearne (Cork County)
E Ahmad (Leprechauns)
F Ahmad (National University of Ireland Galway)
M Ahmad (Laois)
N Ahmad (Sligo)
K Ahmal (Limavady)
A Ahmed (Old Belvedere)
E Ahmed (YMCA, YMCA Second XI)
E Ahmed (Irish Universities)
E Ahmed (Terenure)
M Ahmed (Phoenix Second XI)
M Ahmed (Laois)
M Ahmed (Phoenix)
O Ahmed (Dublin University, YMCA Second XI)
O Ahmed (County Kerry)
R Ahmed (North Kildare)
R Ahmed (Church of Ireland Young Men's Society)
S Ahmed (Clontarf)
S Ahmed (Old Belvedere)
S Ahmed (YMCA)
S Ahmed (Railway Union, Railway Union Second XI)
SS Ahmed (Clontarf, Railway Union)
ST Ahmed (Phoenix Second XI)
T Ahmed (Railway Union Second XI)
Ahmed Dar (Old Belvedere, Old Belvedere Second XI)
Ahmed Khan (Ballaghadereen)
K Aiston (Cliftonville, Larne)
JC Aitken (North)
M Aitken (Leinster, Railway Union)
Aizhigiri (Ballaghadereen)
Aizhigiri Khan (Ballaghadereen)
U Ajmal (Old Belvedere, Old Belvedere Second XI)
S Akbar (Merrion Second XI, Oak Hill)
U Akbar (County Clare)
Akbar Badshah (Killymallaght)
U Akber (County Clare, County Clare Second XI)
M Akhtar (UCC)
N Akhtar (The Hills, The Hills Second XI)
S Akhtar (Limerick Raiders)
W Akhtar (Rush, The Hills Second XI)
N Akhter (The Hills, The Hills Second XI)
S Akhter (Limerick Raiders)
S Akhter (Limerick Raiders)
K Akmal (Limavady)
M Akram (Limerick, Limerick Second XI)
Akshay Kumar (Civil Service)
I Alam (Old Belvedere Second XI)
M Alam (Phoenix Second XI)
O Alam (Coleraine)
S Alam (Munster)
S Alam (Limerick Raiders)
S Alan (Cork Harlequins)
EV Alcock (Carlow, Phoenix)
F Alcock (Viscount Milton's XI of Carlow, Kilkenny and Coolattin Clubs)
H Alcom (Rathmines School)
N Alcorn (Limavady)
P Aldiss (Leinster Under-15s)
J Aldridge (Military, Winchester College)
A Alexander (Holywood)
B Alexander (Instonians)
C Alexander (Sion Mills)
G Alexander (Ireland, Phoenix)
G Alexander (Larne)
J Alexander (North)
LW Alexander (Dublin University)
M Alexander (Leprechauns)
R Alexander (Ireland)
S Alexander (umpire)
W Alexander (Dublin University)
W Alexander (Na Shuler)
WC Alexander (Carlow, Coolattin, Ireland, Phoenix)
Ali (Laois)
A Ali (Laurelvale)
A Ali (North County, North County Second XI)
J Ali (YMCA)
K Ali (Strabane)
M Ali (Civil Service, Civil Service Second XI)
M Ali (Fox Lodge)
Q Ali (Sligo)
S Ali (Limavady)
S Ali (YMCA Second XI)
T Ali (Phoenix Second XI)
Y Ali (Pembroke Second XI)
H Ali Baig (umpire)
Ali Haider (Mullingar)
W Ali Raja (County Galway)
B Allam (Pembroke Second XI)
E Allcock (Coolattin)
B Allen (Fox Lodge, Ireland Under-17s, Ireland Under-19s, Newcastle)
B Allen (Brigade)
B Allen (Eglinton)
C Allen (Ireland)
C Allen (Viscount Massereene's Team)
C Allen (Ulster Under-15s)
C Allen (Fox Lodge, Fox Lodge Second XI)
CD Allen (Dublin University)
D Allen (Bready, Cork Harlequins)
DC Allen (Irish Universities, Ulster Town)
F Allen (JS Pollock's XI)
J Allen (Armagh)
J Allen (Ireland)
JW Allen (Ireland)
K Allen (Ireland Under-15s, Waringstown)
K Allen (Lisburn, Lisburn Second XI)
L Allen (Muckamore)
M Allen (Munster Under-13s)
N Allen (Ireland Under-15s)
P Allen (Killymallaght)
P Allen (Glendermott)
P Allen (Newbuildings)
P Allen (Lurgan)
R Allen (Eglinton, Eglinton Second XI)
R Allen (North West Under-15s)
R Allen (Fox Lodge)
R Allen (Ireland Under-17s)
S Allen (Waringstown)
S Allen (Lisburn, Lisburn Second XI)
W Allen (Dublin University, Ireland)
WJ Allen (Lurgan Demesne)
WS Allen (Waringstown)
S Alleyne (Munster)
D Allison (Church of Ireland Young Men's Society)
J Allman (County Kerry, County Kerry Second XI)
C Allwright (Merrion, Merrion Second XI)
K Allwright (Merrion Second XI)
R Allwright (Merrion, Merrion Second XI)
J Altaf (Railway Union Second XI)
J Altaf (Clontarf, Clontarf Second XI)
M Altaf (Phoenix)
Alton (umpire)
C Alwright (Merrion)
U Aman (YMCA)
A Ameer (Old Belvedere)
J Amin (Cork County, Cork County Second XI)
M Amin (The Hills)
MJ Amin (Cork County, Cork County Second XI, Cork County Third XI)
M Amir (Ballaghadereen)
Amir Iqbal (Rush)
Amit (Old Belvedere Second XI)
A Amoroso (Irish Schools, Railway Union)
G Ancher (Phoenix)
G Anchor (Phoenix)
R Anders (Ireland Under-15s, Ireland Under-17s, Leinster Under-13s, Phoenix, Phoenix Second XI)
TRM Anders (Ireland Under-15s, Ireland Under-17s, Ireland Under-19s, Leinster Under-15s, Phoenix, Phoenix Second XI)
Anderson (Vice Regal Lodge)
A Anderson (Holywood)
AE Anderson (Ireland)
B Anderson (Church of Ireland Young Men's Society)
BM Anderson (Cliftonville, Northern Cricket Union)
BM Anderson (Ulster Town)
C Anderson (Bangor)
C Anderson (Cork County)
CD Anderson (Dublin University)
CS Anderson (Ireland)
E Anderson (Kilkenny)
G Anderson (Drummond)
G Anderson (North Down Second XI)
IJ Anderson (Ireland)
J Anderson (Ireland, KwaZulu-Natal)
J Anderson (Ulster Country)
J Anderson (Leinster)
J Anderson (Irish Schools)
J Anderson (umpire)
J Anderson (South)
JG Anderson (Cheshire, Cork)
M Anderson (Irish Schools)
M Anderson (Ireland Under-19s)
M Anderson (Lurgan)
M Anderson (Armagh)
N Anderson (Lurgan)
NP Anderson (Northern Ireland)
R Anderson (YMCA)
R Anderson (YMCA Second XI)
S Anderson (Lurgan)
S Anderson (Balbriggan)
T Anderson (Ulster Country)
T Anderson (Northern Cricket Union Under-13s)
WC Anderson (North)
M Andrade (Midleton Second XI)
C Andrew (Munster Under-13s)
C Andrew (Cork Harlequins, Cork Harlequins Second XI, Cork Harlequins Third XI)
AM Andrews (North)
AM Andrews (North Down)
C Andrews (Phoenix)
C Andrews (Belfast Harlequins)
C Andrews (Munster Under-15s)
CF Andrews (Civil Service North)
HW Andrews (North Down)
J Andrews (umpire)
J Andrews (scorer)
J Andrews (North)
J Andrews (Dublin University)
J Andrews (Cliftonville)
J Andrews jun (North Down)
John Andrews (North County, North County Second XI)
Jonathan Andrews (North County, North County Second XI, The Hills, The Hills Second XI)
JR Andrews (Ireland Under-13s, Ireland Under-15s, Leinster)
M Andrews (Ireland Under-21s Women)
M Andrews (umpire)
N Andrews (Holywood)
O Andrews (Ireland)
R Andrews (Oak Hill)
TJ Andrews (North Down)
W Andrews (Instonians, Ireland, Old Instonians, Ulster)
W Andrews (North County, North County Second XI)
U Anilkumar (Leinster Second XI, Phoenix Second XI)
M Anson (umpire)
D Anthony (St Johnston)
I Anthony (North West Under-19s)
A Antony (Nenagh)
V Anulal (Nenagh)
MA Anwar (Clontarf, Clontarf Second XI, Dublin University, Irish Universities)
S Anwar (Leinster)
S Anwar (Balbriggan)
LS Arbuthnot (Royal School Armagh)
R Arbuthnot (Carrickfergus)
BJ Archer (Ireland)
F Archer (North)
GC Archer (umpire)
J Archer (North Leinster, The Hills)
L Archer (North Leinster)
RJ Archer (Clontarf)
S Archer (The Hills, The Hills Second XI)
W Archer (The Hills, The Hills Second XI)
D Arcot (Old Belvedere)
M Argent (Pembroke)
C Arivell (scorer)
M Arivell (Eglinton)
K Arjune (Killymallaght)
P Arkadi (Civil Service)
R Arkwright (Vice Regal Lodge)
WB Arlow (umpire)
I Armitage (umpire)
Armstrong (North)
B Armstrong (Oak Hill)
CM Armstrong (Ireland)
CN Armstrong (North County)
D Armstrong (Leinster Development XI)
DK Armstrong (Ireland Women)
DTA Armstrong (Ireland Under-19s, Ireland Under-21s, Irish Schools, Leinster, North County, North County Second XI, North Leinster)
G Armstrong (National Bank of Ireland)
HH Armstrong (Ireland)
HR Armstrong (Coolattin)
J Armstrong (Ireland)
JH Armstrong (Gentlemen of North of Ireland)
N Armstrong (YMCA)
R Armstrong (North County, North County Third XI, Rush)
RLG Armstrong (Ireland)
WV Armstrong (Pembroke Second XI, YMCA, YMCA Second XI)
PJ Arnold (Ireland Under-21s, Irish Schools)
T Arnold (The Hills Second XI)
J Arnott (County Wicklow)
A Arora (Leinster)
B Arora (Leinster)
J Arshad (Limerick Raiders)
M Arshad (North County Second XI)
MU Arshad (Railway Union Second XI)
I Arthur (North Down)
O Arthur (Clontarf Third XI)
R Arthur (Civil Service North)
T Arthur (Phoenix)
D Artt (Leprechauns, Ulster Town)
R Arulchelvan (Railway Union)
J Arunkumar (Downpatrick)
H Asad (North Kildare, Old Belvedere)
Asgar Ali (Old Belvedere)
Ash (County Clare)
Ashan (Thurles)
Ashe (Viscount Milton's XI of Carlow, Kilkenny and Coolattin Clubs)
AV Ashe (King's County)
J Ashfaq (Phoenix Second XI)
M Ashmore (Munster)
D Ashton (Clontarf, Clontarf Second XI, Clontarf Third XI)
WS Ashton (Ireland, Phoenix)
M Asif (Laois)
Asif Hussain (Limerick Raiders)
M Asif Qadeer (Sligo)
Asim (Thurles)
M Asim Aftab (Old Belvedere)
Asim Zubair (County Kerry)
H Askew (umpire)
H Askew (Malahide Second XI, Malahide Third XI)
Askshay (Civil Service)
I Aslam (Railway Union, Railway Union Second XI)
U Aslam (Civil Service)
N Aspinall (Limerick, Limerick Second XI)
Asrar Khan (Dublin University)
JG Aston (Ireland)
Ata-ur-Rehman (Brigade)
M Atif (Glendermott)
Atkins (Cork)
C Atkinson (Cork County, Cork Harlequins, Lisburn, Lisburn Second XI, Munster Reds)
C Atkinson (Ireland Under-15s)
G Atkinson (Military)
J Atkinson (Armagh)
J Atkinson (Irish Universities)
J Atkinson (Lisburn)
JA Atkinson (Leinster, Phoenix)
RG Atkinson (Cork)
T Atkinson (Cliftonville)
TN Atkinson (Dublin University, Sherborne School)
Attewell (umpire)
S Attwood (Dublin University)
Atwell (umpire)
Auret (scorer)
C Auret (Laois)
L Auret (Laois)
M Auret (Laois)
P Auret (Laois)
B Aurora (Leinster)
A Austin (Ireland Under-15s, North West Under-13s)
A Austin (Bready)
J Austin (Bready, Bready Second XI)
C Averill (Coleraine, Eglinton, Glendermott, Ireland Under-17s)
M Averill (Drummond, Eglinton, Eglinton Second XI, Ireland Under-15s)
M Averill (Coleraine)
H Awdry (North)
BH Aylward (Pembroke)
WF Aylward (Ireland, Pembroke)
T Aynsley (Leinster)
J Ayton (Curragh Camp)
J Ayub (Cork County Second XI)
J Ayub (County Kerry)
S Ayub (Clontarf Third XI)
Azeem Khan (Limerick Raiders)
S Azhar (Cork Harlequins Third XI)
S Azher (Cork Harlequins, Cork Harlequins Second XI)
W Aziz (Irish Universities)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles



LATEST SCORES

CURRENT EVENTS

View all Current Events CLICK HERE






We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2014 CricketArchive