CricketArchive

Ireland Players (D)

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

A da Costa (South Leinster)
T Dagg (Ireland Under-19s, Irish Schools, Leprechauns, Pembroke, South Leinster)
G Daintry (Phoenix, Vice Regal Lodge)
WA Daish (Pembroke)
Dakin (umpire)
B Dale (Instonians)
W Dale (Instonians, North Down)
M Dalrevia (Instonians Second XI)
A Dalton (Malahide)
G Dalton (Ardmore)
J Dalton (Vice Regal Lodge)
S Dalton (North Kildare)
MP Dalway (North)
B Daly (University College, Dublin)
B Daly (Donacloney, Merrion)
CG Daly (Irish Schools, North Leinster, North Leinster Under-19s)
FA Daly (North Leinster, Old Belvedere)
J Daly (Irish Universities, North Leinster)
K Daly (South Leinster)
P Daly (University College, Dublin)
RDA Daly (Ireland, Leprechauns, Malahide, North Leinster)
K Dalzel (JS Pollock's XI)
M Dalzell (Glendermott, Instonians, Ireland Development XI, North Down, Northern Cricket Union)
T Dalzell (Belfast Harlequins, Brigade, Civil Service North, Civil Service North Second XI)
R Damodaran (umpire)
HP Dangar (Military, Vice Regal Lodge)
C Daniels (Irish Universities)
Danish Ali (Galway)
Danish Ali (County Galway)
E Dar (North Kildare, Railway Union Second XI)
Darby (Players of Dublin)
J Darby (Banbridge)
A D'Arcy (Clontarf, Clontarf Second XI, Ireland Development XI, Ireland Under-13s, Ireland Under-15s, Ireland Under-19s, Irish Universities, Leinster)
CD D'Arcy (Clontarf, Clontarf Second XI, Ireland Under-23s, North Leinster)
J Darcy (umpire)
LA D'Arcy (Leinster Second XI)
M D'Arcy (Clontarf, Clontarf Second XI, Ireland Under-13s, Ireland Under-15s)
MJ Dargan (Ireland)
TW Darley (Curragh Camp)
C Das (Dublin University)
R Das (Creevedonnell)
S Das (Terenure)
A Da Silva (Merrion)
W Dassaneyalce (Merrion Second XI)
Daubeny (Cork)
C Daubney (Derriaghy, Holywood)
SG Daultrey (umpire)
J Davey (Queen's University, Belfast)
JI Davey (Irish Schools, Irish Universities, Leprechauns, Northern Ireland Universities)
N David (Saintfield)
C Davidson (Cliftonville)
J Davidson (Belfast, Ireland)
L Davidson (North)
P Davidson (North Down)
R Davidson (Templepatrick)
W Davidson (Banbridge, Lurgan Demesne)
Davies (Dublin University Long Vacation Club)
Davies (Leinster)
P Davies (Munster)
R Davies (Leinster Under-15s)
RC Davies (Armagh)
RJ Davies (Irish Universities, South Leinster)
SS Davies (Carlisle, Leprechauns)
Davis (Royal Dublin Fusiliers)
CL Davis (Leinster)
CWL Davis (Dublin University, Irish Universities, Leprechauns, North Leinster, South Leinster)
D Davis (Westland)
J Davis (Queen's University, Belfast)
JA Davis (Irish Schools)
P Davis (Munster)
S Davis (Ulster Town Under-19s)
S Davis (Phoenix)
SV Davis (Irish Schools, Irish Universities)
P Davision (North Down, North Down Second XI)
C Davison (Cliftonville, Ireland Under-17s, Ireland Under-19s)
P Davison (North Down Second XI)
JO Davy (Ireland)
PJ Davy (Ireland)
E Dawnay (Curragh Camp)
L Dawnay (Curragh Camp)
D Dawson (Waringstown)
G Dawson (Coolattin, Cork County)
H Dawson (Cork, Ireland)
P Dawson (Instonians)
SW Dawson (Ireland Women, Middlesex Women, Surrey Women, Surrey Women Second XI)
W Dawson (Gentlemen of the South of Ireland)
JC Day (Ireland Women)
M Daykin (Malahide)
J Ddamba (Civil Service North)
AJW Deacon (Leprechauns)
L Deacon (Dublin University)
R Deaker (Dublin University Past and Present)
A Dean (YMCA)
A Deane (Munster Under-13s, Munster Under-15s)
A Deane (Cork Harlequins, Cork Harlequins Second XI, Cork Harlequins Third XI)
E Deane (Ulster Under-15s)
H Deane (Dublin University)
H Deane (Cork Harlequins Third XI)
L Deane (Midleton)
DS Deans (Irish Universities)
M Deans (Strabane)
R Deans (CYM)
S Deans (CYM)
J Dearden (Ireland)
HH de Burgh (Europeans, Ireland)
H de Burgh White (Ireland A Women, Ireland Women)
E Deering (Dublin University)
P Deering (scorer)
C Deillion (scorer)
C De Jager (Cork Harlequins)
E De Jongh (Phoenix)
D De Klerk (Civil Service North)
H Delambaddy (Civil Service)
M Delaney (Instonians)
C de Lange (Bready)
A Delany (Clontarf, Clontarf Second XI, Clontarf Third XI, Ireland Under-15s, Leinster Under-13s)
B Delany (Leinster, Old Belvedere)
DC Delany (Clontarf, Clontarf Second XI, Ireland Under-15s, Leinster Under-13s, Old Belvedere)
EGM Delany (Clontarf, Clontarf Second XI, Dublin University, Ireland Under-13s, Ireland Under-15s, Ireland Under-17s, Ireland Under-19s, Irish Universities, Leinster)
G Delany (Irish Schools, Irish Universities, Leprechauns, South Leinster)
G Delany (Leinster, Leinster Second XI, Leinster Under-15s)
GJ Delany (Ireland Under-15s)
H Delany (Leprechauns)
H Delany (South Leinster Under-19s)
J Delany (Clontarf)
L Delany (Ireland A Women, Ireland Women)
L Delany (Leinster Second XI)
M Delany (Clontarf, North Leinster)
N Delany (Clontarf, Clontarf Second XI, Dublin University, Ireland Under-13s, Ireland Under-15s, Leprechauns)
P Delany (Leinster, Leinster Under-25s)
P Delany (Leinster Second XI)
HH Delmage (Woodbrook Club and Ground)
L Delport (Carrickfergus)
MS de Montmorency (Ireland, Kilkenny)
KC Dempsey (Ireland)
M Dempsey (Church of Ireland Young Men's Society)
T Dempsey (Larne)
C Dempster (Wood Vale)
G Dempster (Ulster Town)
G Dempster (Woodvale, Woodvale Second XI)
R Dempster (Bessbrook)
LD Dennard (Dublin University)
Denne (Military)
A Dennison (Ireland Under-15s, Ireland Under-17s, Northern Cricket Union Under-15s, Waringstown, Waringstown Second XI)
DG Dennison (Ireland)
R Dennison (Ireland Under-19s, Irish Schools, Ulster Country, Ulster Country Under-19s)
R Dennison (Waringstown)
TA Dennison (Dublin University)
A Denniston (Ireland Under-17s)
CR Denny (Vice Regal Lodge)
I Dent (Clontarf Second XI, Clontarf Third XI)
C Deringham (University College, Dublin)
I Desai (umpire)
U Desai (Civil Service)
U Desai (umpire)
S Deshmubh (Civil Service)
H Despard (Carlow, Dublin, Ireland, United Ireland Eleven)
G de Swart (County Kerry)
S Dev (Dundrum)
CM Deverell (Dublin University)
J Deverell (Dublin University Second XI)
A de Villiers (Carrickfergus)
S Devilly (Clontarf Third XI)
B Devine (Fox Lodge, Fox Lodge Second XI)
D Devine (Strabane)
I Devine (Cork County, Munster)
IK Devine (umpire)
J Devine (Burndennett)
K Devine (Munster)
N Devine (Burndennett)
R Devine (Fox Lodge, Fox Lodge Second XI)
R Devlin (Ulster Town)
B de Vos (Pembroke)
S Dewan (Limerick Raiders)
T de Wet (Phoenix, Phoenix Second XI)
A De Wind (North Down)
R Dhadoran (umpire)
A Dhareula (Instonians)
Dharmendra Singh (Railway Union, Railway Union Second XI)
V Dhiman (Merrion Second XI)
J Dible (YMCA)
D Dick (Civil Service)
JC Dick (North)
R Dick (University College, Dublin)
T Dickenson (Clontarf, Dublin University)
C Dickeson (Phoenix)
DC Dickins (Gentlemen of Dublin)
N Dickinson (Downpatrick)
Dickson (United Ireland Eleven)
P Dickson (Irish Universities)
T Dickson (North)
P Diepman (Ireland Under-17s Women)
N Dignam (Malahide)
C Dillon (scorer)
K Dillon (Phoenix)
NM Dillon (South Leinster)
G Dilruk (Bonds Glen)
G Dinan (Cork County)
PD Dineen (Cork County, Ireland Under-23s, Munster, Munster Under-15s, Munster Under-19s)
PJ Dineen (Ireland)
D Dismore (Phoenix Second XI)
T Disney (North)
C Divney (Railway Union, Railway Union Second XI)
R Dixit (Leinster Second XI)
S Dixit (St Johnston)
C Dixon (Brigade, Brigade Second XI)
E Dixon (Dublin)
P Dixon (Bangor)
PO Dixon (Dublin University, Ireland)
TH Dixon (Delhi, Dublin University, Ireland)
NG Doak (Ireland)
G Dobbs (Kilkenny)
T Doc (Killyclooney)
D Dockrell (YMCA)
GH Dockrell (Ireland, Somerset)
JS Dodd (Campbell College, Belfast)
WH Dodd (Campbell College, Belfast)
D Doey (Coleraine Second XI)
B Doheny (Rush)
S Doheny (Ireland Under-15s, Rush)
Doherty (Dublin University Long Vacation Club)
B Doherty (North West Under-19s)
I Doherty (North West)
J Doherty (umpire)
Joseph Doherty (Pembroke Third XI)
Justin Doherty (Pembroke Third XI)
M Doherty (North West)
M Doherty (Burndennett)
N Doherty (North West Under-19s)
R Doherty (North West Under-13s)
S Doherty (Glendermott)
J Dolan (Pembroke)
Dolway (North)
G Donaghey (scorer)
H Donaghey (JW Walsh's XI)
AB Donaghy (Ireland)
B Donaghy (North)
I Donaghy (Brigade)
J Donaghy (Strabane)
K Donaghy (Fox Lodge, Ireland Under-15s, Ireland Under-17s, Strabane, Strabane Second XI)
A Donaldson (Derriaghy)
M Donegan (The Hills Second XI)
JA Donelly (Dublin)
CA Donlon (Irish Schools, Irish Universities)
G Donnell (Killyclooney)
G Donnell (Brigade Second XI)
N Donnell (Brigade, Brigade Second XI, Ireland Under-15s, Ireland Under-17s, Ireland Under-19s)
A Donnelly (Ulster Town)
B Donnelly (Railway Union)
C Donnelly (YMCA, YMCA Second XI)
C Donnelly (Pembroke Second XI)
J Donnelly (Railway Union)
JA Donnelly (Ireland)
K Donnelly (North Down)
M Donnelly (North Leinster, Rush)
N Donnelly (Rush)
S Donnelly (Ireland Development XI, Ireland Under-19s, Ireland Under-21s, Irish Schools, Northern Cricket Union)
S Donnelly (Woodvale)
EJ Donovan (Ireland)
RL Donovan (Ireland)
S Donovan (North Leinster Under-19s)
Dooley (Lord Fitzwilliam's XI)
P Dooley (Carlow, Coolattin, Ireland)
JK Dooner (Ireland)
J Doran (Munster Reds)
J Doran (Civil Service, Sandymount)
J Doran (Midleton Second XI)
K Doran (Midleton, Midleton Second XI)
R Doran (Sandymount)
D Dorgan (Merrion)
E Dorgan (Oak Hill)
A Dougherty (North West)
A Dougherty (Creevedonnell)
B Dougherty (Creevedonnell)
C Dougherty (Bradford/Leeds University Centre of Cricketing Excellence, Bready, Brigade, Church of Ireland Young Men's Society, Ireland Under-13s, Ireland Under-15s, Ireland Under-17s, Ireland Under-19s, Leeds/Bradford Marylebone Cricket Club University, Marylebone Cricket Club Universities, Northern Cricket Union)
D Dougherty (Creevedonnell, Killymallaght)
I Dougherty (North West)
K Dougherty (Ardmore)
K Dougherty (Donemana, Donemana Second XI)
M Dougherty (Burndennett)
R Dougherty (Donemana)
RL Dougherty (Donemana, Ireland Under-15s, Ireland Under-19s)
S Dougherty (Creevedonnell)
T Dougherty (Bready, Killyclooney)
Douglas (Cork)
A Douglas (Coleraine, Coleraine Second XI)
AC Douglas (Ireland)
C Douglas (North)
K Douglas (Ulster Town)
M Douglas (Coleraine, Coleraine Second XI, North West Under-15s)
P Douglas (Coleraine, Coleraine Second XI)
W Douglas (Ulster)
J Dourans (CYM)
J Dowds (Lurgan)
EJ Dowling (Carlow)
JA Dowling (Campbell College, Belfast)
CJ Downes (Ireland)
S Downes (scorer)
TH Downes (Campbell College, Belfast)
C Downey (Glendermott)
J Downey (Wicklow, Wexford and Carlow)
S Downey (Dublin University)
A Downton (Phoenix)
R Dowse (Merrion)
Doyle (Vice Regal Lodge)
C Doyle (Rush)
EA Doyle (Dublin University, Dublin University Past and Present)
GT Doyle (umpire)
H Doyle (Ireland Under-13s, Ireland Under-15s, Waringstown)
M Doyle (Coolattin)
P Doyle (Coolattin, Ireland, Kildare, Phoenix, United Ireland Eleven, Vice Regal Lodge)
P Doyle (Armagh, Ireland Under-15s)
P Doyle (Leinster)
W Doyle (Cork Harlequins, Cork Harlequins Second XI, Cork Harlequins Third XI)
D Drake (Banbridge)
D Drane (Merrion, Oak Hill)
G Draper (Lord Fitzwilliam's XI)
J Draper (Lord Fitzwilliam's XI)
S Dravid (Civil Service)
R Drisdale (Cliftonville)
GE Drought (Campbell College, Belfast)
C Drummond (Muckamore)
S Drummond (Leinster)
M Drury (Rathmines School)
R Drysdale (Cliftonville)
S Duckett (Na Shuler)
A Duddy (Brigade, Holywood)
A Duffin (Na Shuler)
GAA Duffy (Ireland)
M Duffy (Malahide Third XI)
PM Dugeon (North)
DJ Duggan (Munster)
EA Duggan (Leinster)
J Duggan (Cork County, Leinster, Munster Reds, Pembroke)
J Duggan (Kilkenny)
P Duggan (Clontarf Second XI)
R Duggan (Cork County, Irish Universities, Munster, Munster Reds)
R Duggan (Dublin University)
S Duhan (Old Belvedere, Old Belvedere Second XI)
AJ Dundas (Irish Schools)
H Dundas (Gentlemen of Ireland)
B Dunleavy (scorer)
G Dunleavy (Merrion Second XI)
J Dunleavy (Merrion Second XI)
J Dunleavy (Pembroke Third XI)
A Dunlop (Ireland Development XI)
AR Dunlop (Ireland)
B Dunlop (Ireland Under-19s)
B Dunlop (Muckamore)
D Dunlop (Ireland Under-19s)
DR Dunlop (Phoenix)
S Dunlop (Belfast Harlequins, Civil Service North)
TA Dunlop (umpire)
W Dunlop (North)
A Dunn (Killymallaght)
A Dunn (umpire)
D Dunn (Sandymount)
D Dunn (Killymallaght)
D Dunn jun (Killymallaght)
D Dunn sen (Killyclooney, Killymallaght)
Dee Dunn (Killymallaght)
J Dunn (Irish Schools, South Leinster)
K Dunn (Eglinton)
M Dunn (Creevedonnell)
N Dunn (Donemana)
RE Dunn (Phoenix)
RF Dunn (Pembroke)
S Dunn (Coleraine)
S Dunn (Drummond)
S Dunn (Limavady)
S Dunn (Brigade)
S Dunn (Church of Ireland Young Men's Society)
Simon Dunn (Ballyspallen, Limavady)
Stephen A Dunn (Ballyspallen, Donemana, Ireland Under-15s, Ireland Under-17s, Killymallaght, Limavady)
Dunne (Instonians)
A Dunne (umpire)
G Dunne (YMCA)
K Dunne (Malahide Second XI)
P Dunne (Old Belvedere)
O Dunscombe (Cork County)
P Dunscombe (Cork, Cork County, Ireland)
A Dunwoody (Holywood)
R Dunwoody (Downpatrick)
A Du Preez (Pembroke)
LA Durity (Munster)
R Durity (Cork County, Munster, Munster Reds)
Duthy (Military)
S Dutt (Old Belvedere, YMCA)
C Dwyer (Pembroke)
E Dwyer (Pembroke, Pembroke Second XI, Pembroke Third XI)
JP Dwyer (Leinster)
M Dwyer (North Leinster, The Hills, The Hills Second XI)
M Dwyer (The Hills Second XI)
MA Dwyer (North Leinster, The Hills, The Hills Second XI)
MD Dwyer (Ireland)
W Dwyer (CYM, Ireland Under-19s, Leprechauns, Phoenix, The Hills, The Hills Second XI)
S Dyer (Belfast Harlequins, Civil Service North, Northern Cricket Union)
SAI Dyer (Irish Schools)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles



LATEST SCORES







We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2014 CricketArchive