CricketArchive

Ireland Players (G)

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

WA Gadley (Curragh Camp)
W Gaffikin (North)
Gaffney (Lord Fitzwilliam's XI)
Gaffney (Coolattin)
S Gaffney (University College, Dublin)
L Gaile (scorer)
R Gaile (Eglinton Second XI)
B Gailey (CYM)
H Gailey (Dublin University)
RC Gailey (Dublin University)
M Galav (National University of Ireland Galway)
G Galbraith (Ireland)
J Galbraith (Dublin University, Ireland)
W Galbraith (United Ireland Eleven)
R Gale (Malahide)
A Gallagher (scorer)
B Gallagher (scorer)
C Gallagher (Strabane)
D Gallagher (Ardmore)
J Gallagher (Phoenix)
K Gallagher (Phoenix)
K Gallagher (Sion Mills)
K Gallagher (Strabane)
P Gallagher (Pembroke, Pembroke Second XI, Pembroke Third XI)
P Gallagher (North)
R Gallagher (Ireland Under-13s, Ireland Under-19s, Malahide, Malahide Second XI, Phoenix, Phoenix Second XI, Strabane)
R Gallagher (scorer)
R Gallagher (Instonians)
W Gallagher (Dublin University)
B Gallaher (scorer)
S Galloway (Sion Mills)
M Galway (North Down)
S Galway (Cork)
Gamble (Woodbrook Club and Ground)
B Gamble (YMCA, YMCA Second XI)
G Gamble (Brigade)
T Gamble (Bonds Glen)
G Gambler (Dublin)
JB Ganly (Dublin University, Ireland)
E Garcyznski (Cork County Second XI, County Kerry, County Kerry Second XI)
Gardiner (Curragh Camp)
J Gardiner (Eglinton, Ireland Development XI, Ireland Under-19s)
W Gardiner (Armagh)
A Gardner (Holywood)
V Gargya (Phoenix, The Hills Second XI)
M Garigan (Westland)
JJ Garland (Downpatrick)
Garnett (North)
J Garnett (Navan)
S Garnett (Navan)
J Garrigan (Malahide, Malahide Second XI)
B Garry (Rush)
C Garry (North County, North County Second XI)
K Garry (North County)
S Garry (Church of Ireland Young Men's Society, North County)
T Garry (North County, North County Second XI)
T Garry jun (North County Second XI)
DB Garst (Dublin University)
JD Garth (Ireland)
KJ Garth (Ireland A Women, Ireland Women)
R Garth (Leprechauns, Pembroke, YMCA, YMCA Second XI)
R Garvey (Pembroke)
D Gash (Cork Harlequins, Munster Reds)
E Gash (Cork Harlequins, Munster)
R Gash (Cork Harlequins, Munster Reds)
E Gate (Leinster)
S Gatrell (scorer)
S Gattrell (North West)
D Gaughran (Clontarf, Ireland Under-19s, Irish Schools)
G Gaukrodger (Ulster)
C Gault (Civil Service North)
MW Gavin (Dublin University, Ireland)
G Gaw (Larne)
R Gee (Cork Harlequins)
S Gee (Munster Reds)
V Gee (Ireland A Women, Ireland Women)
Geeson (Players of Dublin)
R Gelderbloem (Carrickfergus)
J Geldhart (East End)
D Gelston (Downpatrick)
N Gelston (Church of Ireland Young Men's Society, Downpatrick)
B Geogeane (Cork County)
R Geoghegan (Munster Reds)
M George (Ireland)
S George (Dundrum)
T George (Nenagh)
C Geraghty (Ireland Under-13s, Ireland Under-15s, Ireland Under-17s, Ireland Under-19s, Malahide, Malahide Second XI)
D Geraghty (umpire)
R Geraghty (Cork County, Leinster, Leinster Second XI)
T Geraghty (scorer)
WT Getgood (Dublin University)
SC Getkate (Dorridge, Harborne, Ireland, Ireland Development XI, Ireland Under-13s, Ireland Under-15s, Ireland Under-17s, Ireland Under-19s, Leinster, Malahide, Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers, North County, Sunbury, Warwickshire Academy, Warwickshire Second XI, Warwickshire Under-15s, Warwickshire Under-17s, Warwickshire Under-19s)
U Ghani (Oak Hill)
MD Ghavre (Railway Union, Railway Union Second XI)
TH Gibbon (Dublin University)
C Gibbons (Malahide Second XI, Malahide Third XI)
J Gibbons (umpire)
S Gibbons (umpire)
W Gibbs (Laois)
WE Gibbs (Irish Schools, South Leinster)
CMH Gibson (Ulster Town)
D Gibson (Irish Universities)
J Gibson (Glendermott)
J Gibson (Wood Vale, Woodvale, Woodvale Second XI)
J Gibson (Irish Universities)
J Gibson (Ballymena)
L Gibson (Creevedonnell)
P Gibson (Glendermott)
P Gibson (YMCA)
R Gibson (Creevedonnell)
M Gibson-McKenna (Phoenix, Phoenix Second XI)
L Giggins (North County, North County Second XI)
A Gilbride (Clontarf Third XI)
Gilby (Lord Fitzwilliam's XI)
OS Gilchrist (Pembroke)
AM Gill (Ireland Under-17s Women)
D Gill (Muckamore)
E Gill (Ireland Under-17s Women)
F Gill (Ireland A Women)
H Gill (Clontarf)
JR Gill (Ireland)
N Gill (Derriaghy, Instonians, Ireland Under-15s, Ireland Under-17s, Ireland Under-19s, Ireland Under-23s, Muckamore)
R Gill (Downpatrick)
RI Gill (Ireland)
S Gill (Dublin University, Ireland Under-15s, Malahide)
V Gill (Merrion)
G Gillen (Ardmore)
R Gillen (Dublin University)
A Gillespie (Strabane, Strabane Second XI)
AP Gillespie (Ireland Under-15s, Ireland Under-17s, North West Under-15s)
G Gillespie (scorer)
G Gillespie (Strabane, Strabane Second XI)
J Gillespie (Strabane, Strabane Second XI)
J Gillespie (Lurgan)
J Gillespie (North West)
M Gillespie (Ireland Under-15s)
M Gillespie (Ireland Development XI)
M Gillespie (Brigade)
M Gillespie (Strabane)
Michael Gillespie (Strabane)
MA Gillespie (Ireland)
P Gillespie (North West, North-West Ireland)
P Gillespie (Northern Ireland Development XI)
PG Gillespie (Ireland, Northern Ireland)
T Gillespie (Lurgan)
J Gilligan (Bootle, Ireland)
D Gilliland (Irish Schools)
J Gilliland (North Down, Ulster Town, Ulster Town Under-19s)
K Gilliland (Derriaghy)
RT Gilliland (Leprechauns, Ulster Country, Ulster Town)
N Gillinan (Cork County)
DF Gillman (Buckinghamshire, Free Foresters, Leinster, Phoenix)
J Gillman (Cork)
T Gillman (Cork, Cork County, United South of Ireland Eleven)
J Gilmer (Instonians)
A Gilmore (Dublin University)
B Gilmore (scorer)
BJ Gilmore (Cork County, Dublin University, Ireland, Ireland Under-19s, Ireland Under-23s, Irish Schools, Irish Universities, Malahide, Malahide Second XI, Malahide Third XI, North Leinster, North Leinster Under-19s)
BW Gilmore (Irish Universities)
FV Gilmore (Leinster)
G Gilmore (Leinster, Leinster Second XI)
R Gilmore (Irish Universities, North Leinster)
E Gilmour (umpire)
G Gilmour (North Kildare)
J Gilmour (Instonians)
M Gilmour (Carrickfergus, Irish Universities)
S Gilmour (Leinster)
D Gilsenan (Munster Under-15s)
W Gilshan (Downpatrick)
D Giltinan (Munster)
N Giltinan (Munster, Ulster Town)
L Ginnell (Dublin University, Leinster, Old Belvedere)
A Giri (Ballaghadereen)
S Girija (Cork County)
WJ Girvin (Armagh)
R Gladstone (Old Cheltonians, Phoenix)
T Gladstone (Vice Regal Lodge)
W Glanville (University College, Dublin)
I Glass (Lisburn)
JT Glass (Irish Universities)
M Glass (Ballymena, Ulster Country)
C Gleasure (YMCA)
M Gleave (Lisburn Second XI)
A Gleghorne (Irish Universities)
F Glenn (North West)
J Glenn (Bready, Creevedonnell, Ireland Under-13s, Ireland Under-15s)
R Glenn (referee, umpire)
T Glenn (Glendermott)
D Gloag (Dublin, Scotland, United Ireland Eleven, Vice Regal Lodge)
A Glover (Saintfield)
C Glover (Irish Universities)
C Glover (Royal Academical Institution, Belfast)
D Glover (Dunmurry)
K Glover (scorer)
Glynn (Phoenix)
CT Glynn (Ireland)
G Godden (Civil Service)
A Godfrey (Leinster Second XI)
B Godfrey (Leprechauns)
E Godward (Phoenix)
M Godwin (Phoenix Second XI)
O Gohar (Cork County Second XI, Cork Harlequins, County Kerry Second XI)
N Goldsborough (Munster Reds)
EJ Goldsmith (Ireland)
J Goldsmith (CYM)
R Goldsmith (CYM)
S Goldy (Old Belvedere Second XI)
G Gomez (Munster Reds)
C Goncalves (Cork County Second XI, County Kerry)
F Good (Munster Under-15s)
CAS Goodall (Civil Service North, Civil Service North Second XI)
JB Goodbody (King's County)
L Goodbody (King's County)
RM Goodbody (King's County)
C Goodman (scorer)
G Goodman (Dublin University)
O Goodman (Dublin University, Leinster, Leinster Second XI)
AD Goodrich (Irish Schools, Ulster Country)
B Goodwin (umpire)
DE Goodwin (Ireland)
H Goodwin (North)
W Goodwin (umpire)
W Goodwin (Malahide)
L Goodyear (Wood Vale)
WR Goold-Adams (Rorke's Drift Garrison)
R Gopal (Phoenix Second XI)
V Gopal (Clontarf, Clontarf Second XI)
B Gopalaswamy (Dublin University)
Gordon (Officers of Ireland)
Gordon (Curragh Camp)
D Gordon (Ballymena)
K Gordon (Fox Lodge)
M Gordon (Killyclooney)
RB Gordon (Dublin University, Ireland, United Ireland Eleven)
S Gordon (Muckamore, Muckamore Second XI)
Gordon-Short (Dublin Garrison)
N Gore (Gentlemen of Ireland)
W Gorman (umpire)
M Gormley (Ardmore)
S Gormley (Ardmore)
Gorton (Military)
D Gott (Dublin University)
R Goud (St Johnston)
WB Goulding (Ireland)
P Gourav (Pembroke Third XI)
I Gourley (M Rea's XI)
R Gourley (Dublin University)
S Gourley (Woodvale)
T Govern (Westland)
R Gowd (St Johnston)
A Gowdy (Bangor)
J Gowdy (North End)
JU Graburn (United Ireland Eleven)
JF Gracey (JS Pollock's XI)
P Gracey (Cork County)
A Graham (Saintfield)
A Graham (Burndennett)
ARJ Graham (Civil Service North, Civil Service North Second XI, Irish Universities)
B Graham (Vice Regal Lodge)
D Graham (Ireland)
D Graham (Instonians, Ireland Under-13s, Lisburn)
D Graham (North Down, North Down Second XI)
D Graham (Lisburn, Lisburn Second XI)
DJ Graham (Irish Universities)
G Graham (South)
GR Graham (Ireland)
GR Graham (Leprechauns)
JR Graham (Ireland)
P Graham (North Down)
S Graham (Ireland)
T Graham (Waringstown)
WT Graham (North Down)
R Grahame (Old Belvedere)
S Grant (Carrickfergus)
J Grassi (Leinster Under-13s, North County, North County Second XI)
MWD Grattan (Irish Universities)
AF Graves (Dublin University, Dublin University Past and Present, Ireland)
J Graves (YMCA)
JC Graves (Dublin University, Ireland)
US Graves (North)
W Graves (North)
J Graveson (TT West's XI)
J Gray (Ireland A Women, Ireland Women)
N Gray (Ireland Under-19s)
P Gray (Dublin University)
R Gray (Armagh)
W Gray (Leinster)
WG Gray (Irish Schools)
T Greacen (Campbell College, Belfast)
ME Grealey (Ireland Women)
J Grear (Tonbridge School)
Green (Military)
G Green (R and SP Union)
GC Green (Dublin University)
JM Green (North)
JW Green (Dublin, Ireland)
P Green (Civil Service)
S Green (Phoenix)
A Greene (Curragh Camp)
EC Greene (Na Shuler)
RG Greene (Dublin University, Irish Universities, Leprechauns)
J Greer (Bonds Glen)
M Greer (Saintfield)
R Greer (Templepatrick)
TM Greeves (Campbell College, Belfast)
AL Gregg (Campbell College, Belfast)
DM Gregg (Irish Universities)
M Gregg (Phoenix Second XI)
C Gregory (Kilkenny)
S Gregory (Mullingar)
WR Gregory (Ireland)
B Grehan (Railway Union)
E Grehan (Railway Union Second XI)
S Grehan (Irish Universities, Railway Union, Railway Union Second XI)
T Gresley (Phoenix)
N Grey (Munster)
O Greyvenstein (Clontarf)
NP Grier (Clontarf, Irish Schools, Leprechauns, North Leinster)
C Grieve (Lurgan)
C Grieve (Lurgan)
CS Grieve (Ireland Development XI, Ireland Under-15s, Ireland Under-17s, Lurgan)
H Grieve (Ireland Under-17s Women)
CJ Griffin (Leinster)
J Griffin (Bangor Second XI)
N Griffin (Dublin University)
D Griffiths (YMCA)
S Griffiths (Creevedonnell)
B Grimes (North County Third XI, Rush)
GD Grissell (Kilkenny)
S Grobler (Armagh)
M Groves (Railway Union Second XI)
W Groves (North)
H Growe (Clarence)
G Grundie (Church of Ireland Young Men's Society)
S Grunert (Terenure)
I Guerin (Malahide, Malahide Second XI, Malahide Third XI)
C Guildea (Balbriggan)
U Guilfoyle (scorer)
R Guiness (Ireland)
C Guinness (Phoenix, Vice Regal Lodge)
CWCN Guinness (Ireland, United Ireland Eleven)
EN Guise-Browne (Leinster)
Gulab (Old Belvedere)
W Gunnell (Dublin University)
J Gunning (North End, Royal Irish Constabulary)
Gunter (Military)
S Gupta (Pembroke Third XI)
B Gurvitz (West Central)
R Guthrie (Railway Union)
J Guy (Irish Universities, Lurgan, Northern Cricket Union)
T Guy (Ulster Country)
AP Gwynn (Dublin University)
EJ Gwynn (Dublin University Long Vacation Club)
JD Gwynn (Dublin University)
LH Gwynn (Dublin University, Gentlemen, Ireland)
RM Gwynn (Dublin University)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles



LATEST SCORES

CURRENT EVENTS

View all Current Events CLICK HERE






We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2014 CricketArchive