CricketArchive

Ireland Players (P)

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

A Pack (Viscount Milton's XI of Carlow, Kilkenny and Coolattin Clubs)
R Padhamandan (umpire)
Padmadaban (umpire)
R Padmanabahan (umpire)
R Padmanaban (umpire)
R Padmanabhan (scorer, umpire)
DE Page (Railway Union)
F Page (Malahide, Malahide Second XI)
T Page (Cliftonville)
Paget (Curragh Camp, Vice Regal Lodge)
Pagrat Singh (Old Belvedere Second XI)
P Pahari (Malahide Third XI)
W Palliser (Dublin, Vice Regal Lodge)
A Palmer (Leinster, Leinster Second XI)
M Palmer (Carrickfergus)
N Palmer (North County, Woodvale)
N Palmer (Irish Universities)
R Palmer (scorer)
G Paltridge (YMCA)
R Panda (Midleton Second XI)
P Pande (Laurelvale)
R Pande (Laurelvale)
RC Panton (Clontarf)
L Pappan (Malahide Third XI)
L Pappan (Dundrum)
R Parashurama (Civil Service)
H Parekh (Phoenix Second XI)
S Parekh (Phoenix Second XI)
P Pargett (Instonians)
R Parhill (scorer)
P Park (Derriaghy)
PS Park (Civil Service North, Ireland Under-15s, Ireland Under-17s, Northern Cricket Union Under-15s)
CP Parke (Pembroke)
M Parke (Strabane)
A Parker (Pembroke)
CBD Parker (Dublin University)
F Parker (Military)
J Parker (Pembroke)
J Parker (Bangor)
TA Parker (Dublin University, Ireland, Leinster, Leprechauns, South Leinster)
TA Parker (Pembroke)
WT Parker (Phoenix)
A Parkes (Rush)
D Parkes (Dublin University)
D Parkes (Phoenix)
I Parkes (Carrickfergus)
J Parkes (Carrickfergus)
M Parkes (Strabane)
H Parkhill (Limavady)
I Parkhill (Carrickfergus, Creevedonnell)
M Parkhill (scorer)
R Parkhill (scorer)
R Parkhill (Ulster Town)
A Parkinson (Merrion, Merrion Second XI, Merrion Third XI)
DJ Parkinson (Merrion)
HV Parkinson (Leinster)
S Parkinson (Irish Schools, Leinster, Leprechauns, South Leinster)
S Parkinson (Merrion)
M Parks (Strabane)
C Parnell (umpire)
CS Parnell (Lord Fitzwilliam's XI, Wicklow, Wexford and Carlow)
J Parnell (Coolattin, Dublin)
N Parnell (umpire, scorer)
D Parr (Cork County)
P Parr (Derriaghy)
TR Parr (Military, Rifle Brigade, West Gloucestershire Club)
WFG Parrott (Leinster)
MC Parry (Ireland, Warwickshire)
PD Parry (Dublin University)
PD Parry (Leinster)
B Parsons (Railway Union)
E Parsons (umpire)
L Parsons (Abberton and District, North Down)
T Partridge (YMCA Second XI)
T Partridge (Pembroke Second XI)
MN Paruk (Irish Universities)
A Parvez (Cork County)
Parvez Ali (Cork County)
H Pasha (Civil Service)
G Pasley (Dublin University, Irish Universities, Phoenix)
G Pasley (Leprechauns)
B Passgate (Dublin University)
Passmore
JR Patchell (Dublin University Second XI)
D Patel (County Clare Second XI)
N Patel (Glendermott)
T Patel (Dublin University, Merrion)
S Pateman (Civil Service)
C Paterson (Leinster Second XI)
A Patil (Downpatrick)
R Patil (Dundrum)
JK Patrick (Ulster)
EC Patrickson (County Wicklow)
EH Pattenden (North)
L Patternott
A Patterson (Cliftonville)
A Patterson (scorer)
A Patterson (Creevedonnell)
AD Patterson (Bedfordshire, Ireland, Northern Ireland, Sussex)
B Patterson (Dublin University)
C Patterson (Leinster, Leinster Second XI, Saintfield)
G Patterson (Downpatrick)
G Patterson (North Down Second XI)
J Patterson (Dublin University, Dublin University Past and Present)
J Patterson (Belfast Harlequins)
J Patterson (Civil Service North)
M Patterson (Sion Mills)
MW Patterson (Bedfordshire, Ireland, Northern Ireland, Surrey)
N Patterson (Cliftonville)
P Patterson (Ardmore)
P Patterson (Irish Universities)
R Patterson (Clontarf Second XI, Clontarf Third XI, Old Belvedere)
S Patterson (Sion Mills)
TJT Patterson (Ireland)
A Patton (Rathmines School Past and Present)
C Patton (Strabane, Strabane Second XI)
D Patton (Ardmore)
GR Patton (Phoenix)
J Patton (scorer)
J Patton (Church of Ireland Young Men's Society)
M Patton (Irish Universities)
R Patton (Strabane)
R Patton (North Down)
R Patton (Sion Mills)
T Patton (umpire)
T Patton jun (Strabane)
T Patton sen (Strabane)
J Patton / David Irvine (scorer)
T Patton Snr (scorer)
T Paul (Nenagh)
J Paul O'Dwyer (Leinster)
W Pawlett (Dublin)
J Peacock (Waringstown)
CI Peacocke (Dublin University)
JRH Peacocke (Dublin University, Ireland)
JB Peak (Irish Universities)
J Peake (Northern Cricket Union)
W Peake (Railway Union)
D Pearce (Dublin University)
WG Peare (Munster)
C Pearson (Curragh Camp)
D Pearson (Laurelvale)
PA Pearson (Cork, Phoenix, Vice Regal Lodge)
R Pearson (Glendermott, Killymallaght)
R Pearson (Bonds Glen)
S Pearson (Phoenix)
S Pearson (Laurelvale)
W Pearson (Laurelvale)
W Pearson (Belfast Wanderers)
JN Peatt (University College, Dublin)
H Peel (Cork County)
J Peel (JS Pollock's XI)
A Peer (Old Belvedere)
IGM Peer (Pembroke)
D Peet (Cork Harlequins)
D Peet (Cork Harlequins Second XI, Cork Harlequins Third XI)
C Peirce (Coolattin)
Pemberton (Officers of Ireland)
WC Pemberton (Ireland)
WC Pemberton (Leinster)
N Pembroke Scorer (scorer)
S Pender (UCC)
G Pennell (Dublin, United Ireland Eleven)
JC Pennell (Ireland)
DN Penney (scorer)
AF Penny (Dublin University, Ireland)
AR Penny (Leinster, Leinster Second XI)
JAC Penny (Ireland, Maryborough)
JF Penny (Dublin)
JS Penny (Civil Service)
JW Penny (Civil Service)
PS Penny (Dublin)
R Penny (Civil Service, Dublin)
T Penny (Civil Service, Dublin)
H Pentland (Leinster)
D Peoples (scorer)
J Peoples (umpire)
Pepper (Players of Dublin)
A Pepys (Armagh)
A Pepys (Military)
J Percy (Waringstown)
S Pereppadsan (Nenagh)
D Perera (Strabane)
V Perera (Bready)
Perfect (Portoro)
L Perrin (Phoenix)
C Perrins (Civil Service)
B Perrott (Cork Harlequins)
TC Perrott (Ireland, Leinster)
N Perry (Dublin University)
S Perry (umpire)
SR Perry (umpire)
FF Persse (Dublin University, Malvern College)
RA Persse (Ireland, Phoenix)
WA Persse (Phoenix)
A Perves (Munster Reds)
C Peters (Donemana)
N Peters (Leinster Under-15s, Merrion, Merrion Third XI)
E Peterson (Phoenix)
N Peterson (Leinster)
S Peterson (Leinster)
ME Petrie (Merrion)
M Petriw (Laois)
N Petts (umpire)
R Pharafurate (Civil Service)
J Phelan (Railway Union)
Phelps
Phillips (Military)
Phillips (Leinster)
I Phillips (umpire)
J Phillips (umpire)
P Philson (Brigade)
R Philson (Brigade, Creevedonnell)
R Phipps (North Kildare)
J Piali (umpire)
DC Pickeman (Ireland)
Pierce (Viscount Milton's XI of Carlow, Kilkenny and Coolattin Clubs)
Pierce (Eglinton)
A Pierce (Eglinton, Eglinton Second XI)
C Pierce (Eglinton)
M Pierce (Glendermott Second XI)
AR Pierse (Curragh Camp)
G Piggott (Northern Cricket Union Under-13s)
Pigot (Phoenix)
DR Pigot (Dublin University, Irish Universities, North Leinster, Phoenix)
DR Pigot (Phoenix)
DR Pigot (Phoenix)
DR Pigot jun (Ireland)
DR Pigot sen (Dublin University, Ireland)
JE Pigot (Leprechauns, South Leinster)
JE Pigot (Railway Union)
JE Pigot (Railway Union)
JH Pigot (Phoenix)
JM Pigot (Phoenix)
JPM Pigot (Dublin University, Europeans)
DR Pigot Junior (Phoenix)
DR Pigot Senior (Phoenix)
JH Pigott (Ireland XI)
HAC Pike (Chippenham, Dublin University, Irish Universities)
J Pike (Cork, United South of Ireland Eleven)
RL Pike (Ireland, Na Shuler, United South of Ireland Eleven)
AH Pilkington (King William's College)
GK Pilkington (County Wicklow)
RKC Pilkington (Pembroke)
WG Pilkington (Dublin University)
JK Pillai (umpire)
JK Pillai (Dundrum)
JK Pillai (Dundrum)
R Pillay (Laois)
C Pim (Munster Under-15s)
JNR Pim (North)
WR Pinion (Downpatrick)
C Pinkerton (County Clare Second XI)
WJ Pinkerton (Dublin University)
Piper (Phoenix)
S Plant (North County, North County Second XI)
T Plant (North County)
A Pleass (Malahide)
M Plunkett-Cole (Phoenix)
Poddington (North)
D Poder (Merrion, Merrion Second XI, Pembroke)
D Poff (Pembroke, Pembroke Second XI, Pembroke Third XI)
F Pogson (Cork)
S Pol (County Galway)
KA Poland (Ireland Under-23s Women)
C Pollock (Burndennett)
C Pollock (scorer, umpire)
G Pollock (Burndennett)
JS Pollock (Free Foresters, Ireland, Marylebone Cricket Club)
L Pollock (Burndennett)
M Pollock (Burndennett)
S Pollock (Woodvale)
W Pollock (Ireland, Woodbrook Club and Ground)
C Polloock (scorer)
R Pook (Dublin University)
J Pope (scorer)
R Pope (Ireland Under-17s Women)
R Pope (scorer)
AM Porter (Dublin University)
D Porter (umpire)
G Porter (Creevedonnell, Strabane)
G Porter (Ardmore)
M Porter (Fox Lodge, St Johnston)
M Porter (Burndennett)
R Porter (South Leinster, South Leinster Under-19s, Ulster Town)
WTS Porterfield (Gloucestershire, Ireland, Marylebone Cricket Club, Warwickshire)
O Posgate (Dublin University)
Posnett (Wicklow, Wexford and Carlow)
B Posnett (Officers of the Curragh Camp, Officers of the Garrison)
CE Posnett (Ireland)
RJ Posnett (Military, Rugby School)
G Potts (North West Under-15s)
M Potts (Greystones)
S Poulis (scorer)
Powell (Cork)
B Powell (Dublin University)
F Powell (North of Ireland Cricket Club)
G Powell (Dublin)
GG Powell (Pembroke)
JA Powell (Dublin University)
P Powell (Phoenix)
C Power (Downpatrick)
D Power (Leinster)
DJ Power (scorer)
EM Power (scorer, umpire)
JVT Power (Cork County, Ireland, Ireland Under-19s, Ireland Under-21s, Munster, Munster Reds)
RW Power (Ireland)
M Powers (scorer)
AD Poynter (Ireland, Middlesex)
SW Poynter (Durham, Ireland, Middlesex, Warwickshire)
L Prabakhar (County Clare Second XI)
Prabsharan Singh (Balbriggan)
A Pradeep (Merrion)
S Prakesh (Coleraine)
K Prasad (St Johnston)
V Prasanna (Malahide Second XI)
V Pratap (Eglinton)
Pratik (Malahide Second XI)
DM Pratt (Ireland Women)
DM Pratt (Phoenix)
DMM Pratt (Ireland)
JN Pratt (Merrion)
C Prendergast (Dublin University, Irish Universities)
C Prendergast (scorer)
C Prendergast (Pembroke Third XI)
J Prendergast (Pembroke Second XI, Pembroke Third XI)
J Prendergast (scorer)
P Prendergast (Clontarf, Irish Universities, North Leinster)
AH Prentice (Armagh)
S Prentice (scorer)
N Pretorious (The Hills)
R Pretorious (Waringstown)
Price (Dublin, Vice Regal Lodge)
A Price (Ireland, Vice Regal Lodge)
A Price (United Ireland Eleven)
AE Price (Military)
AH Price (Dublin University)
AW Price (Military)
G Price (Bangor)
J Price (Dublin University)
JG Price (Phoenix)
K Price (Malahide)
S Price (Instonians)
SHR Price (Dublin University)
W Price (Downpatrick)
C Primmer (Munster Reds)
K Prince (Fox Lodge)
A Pringle (The Hills)
C Pringle (Cork County)
MC Pringle (scorer)
C Prinner (Cork County)
HA Prior (Old Belvedere)
JA Prior (Ireland)
JA Prior (Old Belvedere)
JW Prior (Malahide)
L Prior (Clontarf Second XI)
N Prior (Irish Universities, North Leinster)
G Pritcher (YMCA)
S Proctor (Church of Ireland Young Men's Society)
WEP Protheroe-Beynon (umpire)
JWJ Pryor (Dublin University, Ireland Under-15s, Ireland Under-17s, Ireland Under-19s, Malahide, North Leinster)
S Pullbrook (Leinster, Leinster Second XI)
P Purcell (Holywood)
CD Purdon (North)
HD Purdon (Ireland)
M Purse (Ballymena)
FC Purser (Dublin University Long Vacation Club)
L Purton (Ireland Women)
S Pv (Nenagh)
A Pyne (Malahide, Malahide Second XI)
K Pyne (scorer)
N Pyne (North Kildare)
N Pyne (Leinster Second XI)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES





We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2015 CricketArchive