CricketArchive

Ireland Players (W)

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

CD Waddell (Royal School Armagh)
R Waddell (Leinster, Munster)
J Wade (Carlow)
J Wade (Downpatrick)
Wadeson (Cork)
B Wadeson (Na Shuler)
O Wain (Lisburn)
S Wain (Oak Hill)
Waite (Royal Dublin Fusiliers)
A Waite (Ireland Under-23s, Northern Ireland Under-15s, Ulster Country)
A Waite (Waringstown, Waringstown Second XI)
R Waite (Northern Cricket Union Under-13s, Waringstown Second XI)
A Wajihuddin (Fox Lodge, Glendermott)
Walby (Woodbrook Club and Ground)
U Waldon (Phoenix)
MV Waldron (Ireland A Women, Ireland Women)
PHP Waldron (Ireland)
J Walia (Pembroke, Pembroke Second XI, Pembroke Third XI)
J Walia (St Johnston)
V Walia (North Kildare)
Walker (Military)
Walker (North)
A Walker (YMCA)
A Walker (YMCA Second XI)
A Walker (Pembroke Second XI)
AW Walker (Ireland)
B Walker (Dublin University, Phoenix)
C Walker (Westland)
D Walker (Thurles)
E Walker (Dublin University)
G Walker (Dublin University)
G Walker (Donemana)
H Walker (Dublin University)
I Walker (Carrickfergus)
K Walker (Fox Lodge)
L Walker (Ireland)
L Walker (Carrickfergus)
M Walker (Fox Lodge)
M Walker (University College, Dublin)
P Walker (North)
R Walker (YMCA)
R Walker (Dublin University Long Vacation Club)
T Walker (Ulster Town)
T Walker (Munster Under-19s)
A Wall (umpire)
P Wall (North Kildare)
Wallace (Navan)
A Wallace (umpire)
C Wallace (Leinster Under-15s)
C Wallace (Newbuildings)
C Wallace (Pembroke, Pembroke Second XI, Pembroke Third XI)
G Wallace (Strabane)
G Wallace (Killymallaght)
H Wallace (Phoenix)
P Wallace (Ireland)
P Wallace (Dublin University)
P Wallace (Coleraine, Coleraine Second XI)
R Wallace (Ireland Under-19s)
RJ Wallace (North)
S Wallace (Ireland Under-15s, Killymallaght)
S Wallace (Newbuildings)
S Wallace (North)
TC Wallace (Belfast Wanderers)
WW Wallace (North)
AK Wallis (Dublin University)
J Wallis (Woodbrook Club and Ground)
HB Walmesley (Military)
Walmsly (North)
N Walpol (Civil Service)
Walsh (Players of Dublin)
B Walsh (Munster, Ulster Town)
C Walsh (CYM)
D Walsh (umpire)
D Walsh (Lord Fitzwilliam's XI)
J Walsh (Ireland Women)
J Walsh (Instonians, Ulster Town)
J Walsh (Munster)
J Walsh (Merrion Second XI)
JD Walsh (Ireland, Pembroke)
JH Walsh (Leinster)
JW Walsh (JW Walsh's XI)
N Walsh (scorer)
P Walsh (Irish Universities)
R Walsh (Merrion Second XI, Merrion Third XI)
R Walsh (Dublin University)
S Walsh (YMCA, YMCA Second XI)
C Walshe (CYM)
D Walshe (umpire)
E Walshe (Ireland, Leinster, Phoenix)
I Walshe (North Kildare)
J Walshe (Downpatrick)
B Walters (Lurgan)
C Walters (Irish Universities, South Leinster)
Walton (Officers of the Curragh Camp)
C Walton (Bangor)
JC Walton (Ireland)
W Walton (Vice Regal Lodge)
WMB Walton (East Hants Club, Ireland, Phoenix, Royal Artillery)
C Wanniarachchi (Phoenix Second XI)
Waqa (County Kerry)
Waqas Raza (Civil Service, Civil Service Second XI)
Waqqas Raja (Ballaghadereen, Civil Service)
Ward (Curragh Camp)
A Ward (Leinster)
B Ward (umpire)
BJ Ward (Ireland)
C Ward (North West, North-West Ireland)
C Ward (Cork)
D Ward (Curragh Camp)
DW Ward (umpire)
F Ward (Ireland Under-19s, Irish Schools)
G Ward (Leprechauns)
G Ward (Malahide)
J Ward (umpire)
M Ward (Phoenix)
ND Ward (umpire)
S Ward (Cork County)
TF Ward (Ireland)
J Wardell (Dublin University, Phoenix, Phoenix Second XI)
FW Warden (Ulster)
G Ware (Cork)
B Waring (Lisburn)
F Waring (Kilkenny)
W Waring (North)
F Waris (Munster Reds)
I Warke (Irish Universities, Ulster Town, Ulster Town Under-19s)
L Warke (Ireland)
M Warke (Irish Universities, Wood Vale, Woodvale, Woodvale Second XI)
SJS Warke (Ireland)
JMGS Warman (Clontarf, Dublin University, Harrow School, Irish Universities)
A Warnock (Bready)
JC Warwick (North)
Wasif Ali (North Kildare)
BH Watchorn (Leinster)
J Waters (Sandymount)
G Waterson (Bangor)
D Waterstone (Brigade, Brigade Second XI, North West Under-15s)
H Waterstone (North West Under-13s)
D Watkins (Merrion, Merrion Second XI)
R Watkins (Merrion, Merrion Second XI, Merrion Third XI)
AH Watson (Irish Universities)
C Watson (Ireland Women)
D Watson (umpire)
D Watson (scorer)
D Watson (Dublin University)
D Watson (Dundrum)
E Watson (Viscount Milton's XI of Carlow, Kilkenny and Coolattin Clubs)
EH Watson (North)
F Watson (Officers of Ireland, Officers of the Garrison)
G Watson (Glendermott)
G Watson (Glendermott, Glendermott Second XI)
G Watson (Glendermott)
J Watson (North West)
J Watson (Lurgan Demesne, Ulster)
R Watson (Carlow, Gentlemen of North of Ireland, North of Ireland Cricket Club, United Ireland Eleven)
SM Watson (Ireland)
W Watson (Dublin University)
M Watterson (Clontarf)
A Waugh (umpire)
D Waugh (Merrion)
M Waugh (umpire)
RP Waugh (Armagh)
E Waylby (Leinster Development XI)
HC Weare (Military)
C Webb (Laurelvale)
PM Webb (Ireland)
R Webb (Carlow, Cork)
WH Webb (JS Pollock's XI)
SH Webbe (Leinster)
D Webster (Civil Service, Civil Service Second XI)
J Webster (North County Third XI)
K Webster (Civil Service, Civil Service Second XI)
S Webster (Civil Service)
C Weers (Muckamore Second XI)
J Weiner (Dublin University)
A Weir (Malahide, Malahide Second XI, North Leinster)
C Weir (Muckamore Second XI)
G Weir (Carrickfergus, Woodvale)
P Weir (Laurelvale)
R Weir (Malahide, Malahide Second XI)
S Welch (umpire)
M Wells (Phoenix, Phoenix Second XI)
S Wells (Instonians, Ireland Under-15s, Ireland Under-19s, Irish Universities, Northern Cricket Union)
AN Welsby (Leinster)
JG Welsh (Dublin University)
JH Welshman (Irish Universities)
AS Were (Curragh Camp)
HA West (Dublin University)
J West (Phoenix)
J West (Phoenix)
JR West (Dublin University, Munster, Phoenix)
R West (Bangor)
RM West (Central Districts, Ireland, New Zealand Academy, Wellington)
TT West (Munster, Peterhouse College, Cambridge)
AJ Westby (Dublin University)
B Whaley (Pembroke, Pembroke Second XI)
EJ Whaley (Pembroke, Pembroke Second XI)
D Whapplington (Rush)
B Whealan (scorer)
A Wheeler (Oak Hill)
J Wheeler (Saintfield)
J Wheeler (Downpatrick)
N Wheeler (Dublin University, Phoenix, YMCA)
F Whelan (Railway Union)
H Whelan (Clontarf, Clontarf Second XI, Ireland Under-15s)
H Whelan (Clontarf Third XI)
HE Whelan (Ireland Women)
JA Whelan (Ireland A Women, Ireland Women)
M Whelan (Leinster Under-25s, Railway Union)
RK Whelan (Ireland)
S Whelan (umpire)
V Whelan (Rush)
W Whelan (Leinster Development XI)
JJ Whitaker (Munster)
A Whitcroft (Armagh)
White (Officers of the Curragh Camp)
White (umpire)
A White (North Down)
AJG White (Clontarf)
AR White (Ireland, Northamptonshire)
AR White (Clontarf)
B White (Ireland Under-15s, Phoenix, Phoenix Second XI)
C White (Downpatrick)
G White (Wicklow, Wexford and Carlow)
H White (Vice Regal Lodge)
J White (Dublin University)
P White (umpire)
P White (Carlisle)
R White (Ballymena, Instonians)
T White (Leinster)
TH White (Dublin University Past and Present)
TK White (Coolattin)
WL White (umpire)
WM White (Ballymoney)
P Whitehead (Munster)
JR Whitestone (Dublin University)
R Whitney (CYM)
AM Whitstone (Dublin University)
A Whittaker (Midleton)
B Whittaker (Old Belvedere)
J Whittaker (Munster)
J Whittaker (University College, Dublin)
C Whitten (Cliftonville)
I Whitten (Ireland Under-17s, Lisburn, Lisburn Second XI)
M Whitten (Lisburn)
JS Whittington (Broughton, North of Ireland Cricket Club)
AH Whitty (Dublin University)
J Whitty (Dublin University)
A Whooten (Cork County)
G Whyte (Leinster)
P Whyte (umpire)
R Whyte (YMCA)
R Whyte (Instonians, Instonians Second XI)
J Wibble (Dundrum)
ACB Wicks (Dublin University)
Wigram (Dublin)
A Wigram (United Ireland Eleven)
Ashan Wijesinghe (Thurles)
Ashane Wijesinghe (Thurles)
TS Wijesundera (Merrion, Merrion Second XI, Merrion Third XI)
C Wilcox (Cork Harlequins, Munster Reds)
D Wilcox (Bangor)
J Wilcox (Bangor)
B Wilde (Rush)
G Wilde (Rush)
R Wilde (Rush)
C Wilkie (Laois)
AB Wilkinson (Leinster Second XI)
AE Wilkinson (Phoenix)
P Wilkinson (Irish Universities)
P Wilkinson (Oak Hill)
W Wilkinson (JM Hone's XI)
D Willcox (Bangor)
Williams (Military)
A Williams (umpire)
A Williams (Cork County)
B Williams (Cliftonville, Leinster)
C Williams (Ballymena)
C Williams (Instonians)
C Williams (Lisburn)
E Williams (Dublin University)
FW Williams (Leinster Second XI)
G Williams (Phoenix)
H Williams (Pembroke)
JP Williams (Officers of the Garrison)
M Williams (umpire)
MB Williams (Ireland, Leinster, Pembroke)
PD Williams (Military)
R Williams (Holywood)
TC Williams (Ireland)
TH Williams (Dublin University)
WE Williams (Holywood)
A Williamson (Bangor)
J Williamson (Ulster)
L Williamson (Creevedonnell)
M Williamson (Northern Cricket Union)
M Williamson (Bangor)
R Williamson (Curragh Camp)
RE Williamson (Phoenix)
S Williamson (Burndennett)
T Williamson (Terenure)
TEJ Williamson (Cork County, Cork Harlequins, Ireland, Ireland Under-21s, Ireland Under-23s, Marylebone Cricket Club, Munster, Munster Reds, Phoenix)
R Willis (Merrion)
R Willis (South Leinster Under-19s)
RTL Willis (Ireland Under-15s, Ireland Under-17s)
S Willis (Cork Harlequins, Munster Reds)
S Willis (Pembroke Second XI, Pembroke Third XI)
L Willmott (Cooke Collegians)
S Willoughby (Merrion)
JA Wills (Munster, North Leinster, South Leinster)
JR Wills (Dublin University, Ireland)
JR Wills (Phoenix)
RT Wills (Ireland)
H Wilmot (Phoenix)
L Wilmott (Cooke Collegians)
A Wilson (Dublin)
B Wilson (Munster)
B Wilson (JR West's XI, TT West's XI)
B Wilson (Dublin University Invitation XI)
C Wilson (The Nedd)
C Wilson (Ballyspallen)
D Wilson (Munster Reds)
D Wilson (Na Shuler)
D Wilson (Lurgan)
D Wilson (UCC)
DM Wilson (Lord Chief Justice's XI)
G Wilson (Ireland)
G Wilson (Cooke Collegians)
G Wilson (North West)
GC Wilson (Ireland, Surrey)
H Wilson (Dublin)
IBJ Wilson (Ireland)
J Wilson (umpire)
J Wilson (Dublin University)
J Wilson (Irish Universities)
J Wilson (Armagh)
JJ Wilson (Civil Service North, Civil Service North Second XI)
JK Wilson (Ireland)
LB Wilson (TT West's XI)
R Wilson (Munster)
R Wilson (scorer)
R Wilson (Academy)
R Wilson (Bangor)
R Wilson (Laurelvale)
RR Wilson (Curragh Camp)
T Wilson (Dublin)
T Wilson (Belfast Harlequins)
THH Wilson (Campbell College, Belfast)
W Wilson (North West)
WSH Wilson (Irish Schools)
S Wilson-Moore (Pembroke Second XI, YMCA, YMCA Second XI)
HM Windsor (Cork)
B Winslow (Cork Harlequins, Munster Reds)
HM Winter (Cork)
C Wise (Leinster)
V Wise (Leinster)
JM Wiseman (umpire)
R Wiseman (Ireland Under-19s, Ireland Under-21s, Lisburn, Ulster Under-15s)
D Wishart (North Down)
Withers (Players of Dublin)
G Withey (Dublin University)
G Withey (North Kildare)
R Withey (North Kildare)
C Witten (Cliftonville)
C Wolfe (Dublin University, North Leinster)
JPP Wolfe (Ireland Under-19s, Irish Schools, Munster, Munster Under-15s, Munster Under-19s)
MJ Wolridge (Munster)
P Wong (Munster)
R Wong (Cork County, Munster, Munster Under-15s)
Wood (Officers of the Garrison)
C Wood (Holywood)
HE Wood (Ulster)
HF Woodgate (Ireland, Lyric Club, Military, Vice Regal Lodge)
GT Woodrow (R and SP Union)
Woods (Lord Fitzwilliam's XI)
Woods (108th Inniskilling Fusiliers)
D Woods (Dundrum)
H Woods (Dublin University)
J Woods (scorer)
J Woods (Dundrum)
JA Woods (Lisburn)
R Woods (JS Pollock's XI)
R Woods (North)
A Woolfe (Carlisle)
S Woolfe (Carlisle)
M Woolridge (Munster)
D Woolston (Pembroke)
A Wootton (Cork County, Munster Reds)
F Wormald (Vice Regal Lodge)
I Worrell (Rush)
D Wotherspoon (Malahide)
T Wray (Brigade, Brigade Second XI)
F Wright (Curragh Camp)
G Wright (North Down Second XI)
C Written (Cliftonville)
MJ Wycherley (Cork County, Irish Universities, Munster Reds)
E Wyeth (Leinster Second XI, Leprechauns)
M Wylam (St Johnston)
Wyld (Military, Vice Regal Lodge)
BA Wylie (Cambridge Marylebone Cricket Club University, Cambridge University)
E Wylie (Instonians)
G Wylie (scorer)
R Wylie (Brigade, Eglinton)
Wynne (Gentlemen of Dublin)
R Wynne (Railway Union)
M Wynyard (Phoenix)
C Wyse (Railway Union)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles



LATEST SCORES





We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2014 CricketArchive