CricketArchive

New Zealand Players (B)

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

P Babbage (Auckland Women, Otago Women)
P Baber (Midlands, Northern Districts Under-20s)
J Babu (Waikato Valley)
M Backhurst (Northern Districts Under-19s, Northland)
MB Bacon (Central Districts A, Central Districts Under-18s, Horowhenua and Kapiti)
FT Badcock (New Zealand, New Zealand Services, Otago, Wellington)
RA Baddeley (Auckland)
W Baddeley (Auckland Under-17s)
SAR Badeley (Auckland)
G Badely (Bay of Plenty)
RF Badenhorst (Central Districts, Otago)
S Badger (Auckland Under-17s, Auckland Under-19s, Otago)
EA Badham (International XI Women, New Zealand Women)
R Bagge (Marlborough)
Alfred Baigent (Nelson)
Arthur Baigent (Nelson)
EF Baigent (Waikato)
J Baigent (Nelson)
N Baigent (Nelson Women)
R Baigent (Nelson Women)
RE Baigent (Thames Valley)
B Bailey (Hawke's Bay)
DC Bailey (King Country, Midlands)
DL Bailey (New Zealand Women)
EJ Bailey (North Canterbury)
EL Bailey (Northern Districts Women)
F Bailey (Rangitikei)
H Bailey (Southern Hawke's Bay)
H Bailey (umpire)
HA Bailey (King Country)
JF Bailey (Northern Districts)
JR Bailey (King Country, Waikato)
L Bailey (King Country)
MD Bailey (New Zealand, New Zealand A, New Zealand Academy, Northern Districts)
N Bailey (Matamata and Hamilton Women)
RK Bailey (Nelson Women)
Baille (Wairarapa)
BR Baillie (Wairarapa)
GJ Baillie (Central Districts Under-22s, Wairarapa)
Bain (North Taranaki)
GR Bain (umpire)
KB Bain (Canterbury)
N Bain (South Canterbury)
WGC Bain (Wellington)
TJ Baines (umpire, scorer)
V Baines (Horowhenua)
D Baird (Buller)
G Baird (Green Island, Otago Under-19s)
H Baird (Ashburton County)
I Baird (West Coast Women)
JS Baird (Canterbury Under-20s, Canterbury Under-23s)
M Baird (Northern Districts Under-20s)
PR Baird (Auckland-Manukau)
R Baird (umpire)
S Baird (Buller)
SB Baird (Waikato)
Bairston (South Taranaki)
Baker (Ashburton County and South Canterbury)
Baker (South Taranaki)
Baker (umpire)
Baker (scorer)
ALW Baker (Wellington Women)
BJ Baker (scorer)
C Baker (John McGlashan College)
C Baker (Otago Women)
CK Baker (Canterbury)
EGH Baker (Wellington)
F Baker (Manawatu)
GR Baker (Otago, Wellington)
HS Baker (Otago)
J Baker (Otago)
JD Baker (Northern Districts)
KA Baker (Nelson)
LC Baker (Otago)
MP Baker (Central Districts, Northern Districts)
P Baker (Auckland Women)
PJM Baker (Central Districts)
R Baker (Rangitikei)
S Baker (Taranaki)
S Baker (Ashburton County)
S Baker (Karori)
T Baker (Canterbury Women, Canterbury Women Second XI)
TS Baker (Canterbury)
WA Baker (Wellington)
S Balajee (Hutt Valley High School, Wellington Under-18s)
C Baldry (Tauranga Intermediate School)
Baldwin (umpire)
BB Baldwin (Rangitikei)
BC Baldwin (Central Districts)
C Baldwin (Southland)
R Baldwin (Rangitikei)
SBC Baldwin (Central Districts)
H Balk (North Otago)
G Ball (Poverty Bay)
G Ball (Waikato Valley)
J Ball (South Auckland Women)
N Ball (Poverty Bay)
N Ball (Bay of Plenty)
TD Ball (Auckland)
GJ Ballantyne (North Otago, South Canterbury)
AB Ballard (umpire)
B Ballin (Canterbury Under-17s)
H Balmain (Nelson)
LHF Balmain (Nelson)
Balme (Nelson)
B Balmer (Oamaru)
R Balmer (Oamaru)
D Balsom (Midlands)
F Bamber (Hutt International Boys School)
J Bambury (Bay of Plenty)
J Banbury (Central Otago)
K Banerjee (scorer)
DS Banks (Canterbury, Canterbury Under-20s)
HA Banks (Canterbury Women)
JE Banks (Wellington)
M Banks (West Coast (South Island))
NP Banks (Auckland Under-17s)
WJ Bannehr (Ashburton County)
JWH Bannerman (Southland)
NA Bannerman (Otago Women)
WE Bannerman (Otago)
Bannister
Bannister (Wanganui)
J Bannister (Wanganui)
NR Bannister (Wanganui)
R Bannister (Central Districts Under-20s)
MP Barakat (Auckland Under-20s)
J Barber (King Country)
RT Barber (Central Districts, New Zealand, Wellington)
WR Barberel (Canterbury Under-20s, Canterbury Under-23s)
BM Barbour (Hawke's Bay)
JM Barbour (Poverty Bay)
MRH Barbour (Northern Districts)
Barclay (Wanganui)
B Barclay (Southland)
CW Barclay (Central Districts)
DM Barclay (Canterbury A, Canterbury Country)
F Barclay (Auckland)
LA Barclay (Taranaki, Wellington Under-20s)
T Barclay (umpire)
WS Barclay (Wellington)
G Bardell (St Kentigern College)
J Bardsley (Franklin)
JG Bark (Hawke's Bay)
Barker (New Zealand Expeditionary Force)
BE Barker (Hawke's Bay)
CF Barker (Canterbury)
DH Barker (Auckland Second XI, Auckland Under-23s)
G Barker (Franklin)
H Barker (New Zealand Services, Taranaki)
P Barker (Matamata Women)
R Barker (Franklin)
WH Barker (South Taranaki, Taranaki)
G Barkle (Nelson)
J Barley (Southern Hawke's Bay)
Barlow (Taranaki)
Barlow (Wanganui)
A Barlow (West Coast (South Island))
A Barlow (West Coast (South Island))
F Barlow (Manawatu)
P Barlow (King Country)
R Barlow (Bay of Plenty, Hawke's Bay)
R Barlow (West Coast (South Island))
RH Barlow (umpire)
RM Barlow (King Country, Northern Districts Under-23s)
W Barlow (West Coast (South Island))
Barlthrop (umpire)
M Barltop (Manawatu)
DC Barnden (Wellington Under-23s)
SR Barnden (Hutt Valley, Wellington Under-23s)
Barnes (Nelson)
AC Barnes (Auckland, Herefordshire, New Zealand A)
CS Barnes (Parnell)
D Barnes (Rangitikei)
J Barnes (South Canterbury)
M Barnes (Central Districts Under-17s)
P Barnes (Northern Districts Under-23s)
RC Barnes (Otago)
SW Barnes (Auckland A, Auckland Under-17s, Auckland Under-19s)
WD Barnes (Auckland A, Northamptonshire Second XI, Sutton)
WEP Barnes (Canterbury)
WH Barnes (umpire)
Barnett (Westland)
BJ Barnett (Central Districts, Wellington)
D Barnett (Nelson)
D Barnett (Southland)
G Barnett (Palmerston North Girls' High School)
GEF Barnett (Canada, Central Districts)
HI Barnett (Rangitikei)
J Barnett (Southland)
JM Barnett (scorer)
JR Barnett (Wanganui)
JR Barnett (Marlborough)
M Barnett (South Auckland, Waikato)
N Barnett (Wellington Under-19s)
RW Barnett (Otago Under-17s, Otago Under-19s)
JP Barnicoat (umpire)
RD Baron (Wanganui)
E Barr (New Plymouth Girls High School)
G Barr (Wairarapa)
JA Barr (North Shore Women)
A Barratt (Marlborough)
AN Barraud (Bedford Grammar School, Manawatu)
CE Barraud (Manawatu)
CE Barraud (umpire)
N Barraud (Manawatu)
M Barrell (North Harbour)
Barrett (Wanganui)
Barrett (Manawatu)
Barrett (umpire)
BJ Barrett (Auckland, Northern Districts, Worcestershire)
GT Barrett (Canterbury Under-20s, Canterbury Under-23s)
GT Barrett (Canterbury Second XI)
J Barrett (Horowhenua)
J Barrett (Taranaki)
JG Barrett (Canterbury Second XI, Canterbury Under-19s, Canterbury Under-20s)
JM Barrett (Central Districts Under-17s)
JP Barrett (Marist-United)
JS Barrett (D Reese's Canterbury XI)
SJ Barrett (Marist-United)
M Barriball (umpire)
ML Barriball (umpire)
SRH Barriball (Auckland Women, New Zealand Women)
J Barrie (Central Otago, Southland)
Barron (Otago)
A Barron (Canterbury, Wellington)
A Barron (Otago Under-19s)
JR Barron (Otago)
KJ Barron (umpire)
W Barron (Bay of Plenty)
Barry (South Taranaki)
DM Barry (New Zealand Universities, Rangitikei)
JE Barry (Auckland, Auckland Under-20s, New Zealand Colts)
MJ Barry (Auckland)
RDW Barry (Canterbury)
RJ Barry (Wanganui)
RW Barry (Canterbury)
CG Bartholomeusz (Canterbury Country, Canterbury Under-17s, Canterbury Under-19s, Nelson)
LD Bartholomeusz (Canterbury Country, Canterbury Under-17s, Canterbury Under-19s, Rood en Wit)
K Bartholomew (Manawatu)
R Bartholomew (Horowhenua)
JA Bartleet (Matamata Women)
Bartlett (Wellington)
AJ Bartlett (Otago Under-20s, Otago Under-23s)
C Bartlett (Midlands)
C Bartlett (Northern Districts Under-20s)
CE Bartlett (Central Districts)
DJ Bartlett (Auckland)
G Bartlett (Taranaki)
GA Bartlett (Canterbury, Central Districts, New Zealand, New Zealand XI)
JR Bartlett (Wanganui)
M Bartlett (Waikato)
R Bartlett (Horowhenua and Kapiti)
RR Bartlett (King Country, Wanganui)
W Bartlett (umpire)
WH Bartlett (Manawatu)
M Bartley (Wellington Under-17s)
Barton (umpire)
A Barton (Wellington Under-17s)
AE Barton (Wellington)
DG Barton (Rangitikei, Waikato, Wanganui)
HD Barton (Auckland, Canterbury, Marylebone Cricket Club, New Zealand Academy)
PH Barton (Northern Districts, Otago)
PH Barton (Wellington Second XI)
PT Barton (New Zealand, New Zealand XI, Wellington)
R Barton (Poverty Bay)
RH Barton (Northern Districts)
TEF Barton (Wellington Under-19s)
W Barton (Waiapu)
WE Barton (Auckland, West Coast (North Island))
WW Barton (Auckland Under-17s, Auckland Under-19s, Northern Districts A, Poverty Bay)
MA Bartosh-Short (Central Districts Women)
M Bartrum (scorer)
W Barwick (North Otago)
M Bassett (Wellington Under-17s)
JRM Bassett-Graham (Auckland)
K Bassett-Graham (Auckland Under-19s)
HR Bastion (Canterbury Women, New Zealand Women)
Batchelor (Nelson)
D Bateman (Buller)
GC Bateman (Canterbury)
SN Bateman (Canterbury)
AE Bates (Canterbury)
H Bates (Otago Under-19s)
J Bates (Poverty Bay)
MD Bates (Auckland, New Zealand, New Zealand XI)
SW Bates (New Zealand Women, Otago Women, Western Australia Women)
Bathgate (Marlborough)
O Batson (New Zealanders)
R Batson (Rangitikei)
EG Batstone (Canterbury XI)
M Batten (North Auckland)
BS Batters (Counties, Counties Manukau)
T Battersby (Southland)
SM Battock (Hutt Valley, Naenae, Stokes Valley, Wellington, Wellington A)
A Batty (Auckland Women)
KE Batty (New Zealand Women)
P Batty (Franklin)
J Batuwangala (umpire)
H Baumber (Manawatu)
MI Baumgart (Central Districts, Central Districts A, CYM, Nelson, The Hills, Torquay)
JF Baxendale (Canterbury, Canterbury Under-17s, Canterbury Under-19s)
B Baxter (Wanganui Women)
G Baxter (umpire)
GAV Baxter (umpire)
IA Baxter (Canterbury)
KE Baxter (Central Districts Women)
LD Baxter (Canterbury Secondary Schools)
L Bay (umpire)
BJ Bayley (Canterbury, Northern Districts)
J Bayley (Taranaki)
N Bayley (Bay of Plenty)
R Bayley (Taranaki)
FJ Bayliss (Waiapu)
LI Bayliss (New Zealand Women)
A Bayly (Taranaki)
C Bayly (West Coast (North Island))
F Bayly (Taranaki)
GT Bayly (Taranaki)
H Bayly (Taranaki)
RAA Bayly (Kaikorai, Otago Boys High School, Otago Under-18s, Otago Under-19s)
TR Bayly (Otago Boys High School, Otago Under-17s)
CTM Beach (Northern Districts Under-23s, Thames Valley, Waikato)
W Beach (Wairarapa)
GCP Beadel (Canterbury Under-20s)
AC Beagley (Northern Districts A, Northern Districts Under-17s)
CE Beal (Canterbury, Otago)
WM Beal (Otago)
AM Beale (Hawke's Bay)
G Beale (Bay of Plenty)
JN Beale (Hutt Valley, Wellington Under-20s)
M Beale (Counties Manukau)
W Beale (umpire)
Beales (umpire)
A Beamish (St Hilda's Collegiate Secondary School)
J Beamish (Taranaki)
RD Beamish (Kaipara Flats)
D Bean (King Country)
R Bean (North Otago)
R Bean (Waikato Valley)
DA Beard (Northern Districts)
DD Beard (Central Districts, New Zealand, Northern Districts, Wellington)
E Beard (Southern Hawke's Bay)
LAD Beard (Wellington)
M Beard (Northern Districts Under-20s)
NB Beard (New Zealand A, New Zealand XI, Otago)
WB Beard (umpire)
WS Beard (Auckland, Canterbury)
J Beare (Northern Districts Under-19s)
N Beare (Counties)
P Beare (Counties)
SP Beare (Otago)
A Beasley (Northland)
G Beasley (Combined XI Women)
HJ Beatson (Northern Districts Women)
TG Beatson (New Zealand Under-23s, Northern Districts)
TJ Beatson (Wellington Women)
Beattie (Wanganui)
BC Beattie (Wanganui)
JA Beattie (Southern Districts Women)
W Beattie (Bay of Plenty)
GE Beatty (Taranaki)
HR Beaumont (Central Districts Under-17s, Central Districts Under-19s)
J Beaumont (Auckland Women)
K Beaurepaire (Central Districts Under-17s)
PJ Beaven (Hawke's Bay)
RL Beaven (Ashburton County)
RG Beavo (scorer)
MA Beban (Wellington)
CH Beck (Otago)
H Beck (Hawke's Bay)
JEF Beck (New Zealand, New Zealand XI, Wellington)
M Beck (Palmerston North Girls' High School)
WA Beck (Hawke's Bay)
O Becker (Central Otago)
W Becker (umpire)
Becket (umpire)
Beckett (South Canterbury)
M Beckett (Central Districts Under-20s)
SL Beckham (Counties Manukau)
Beckingham (North Otago)
R Beddek (Cornwall)
B Bedford (North Otago)
E Bedford (umpire)
HM Bedford (Wellington Women)
J Bee (North Otago)
P Bee (North Otago)
W Bee (North Otago)
AT Beeby (Otago Under-21s Women)
VS Beeby (Otago)
CS Beechey (Rangitikei)
EM Beechey (Wellington)
H Beechey (Wairarapa)
JM Beechey (Wairarapa)
J Beecot (Eastern Districts of Southland)
M Beecroft (North Canterbury)
TN Beehre (Northern Districts Under-17s, Northern Districts Under-19s, Northland)
A Beer (Auckland Women)
E Beer (Poverty Bay)
GD Beer (Central Districts, New Zealand Under-23s, Otago)
MD Beer (Otago Under-17s, Otago Under-19s, Southland)
Beere (South Taranaki)
G Begg (umpire)
NC Begg (Otago)
JD Behrent (Auckland, Wellington)
G Behrnes (Ashburton County)
I Behrnes (Ashburton County)
MA Belcher (Wellington Women)
J Belgrave (Central Districts Women)
A Bell (Rangitikei)
AF Bell (Otago Women)
AG Bell (Otago)
BM Bell (New Zealand Women)
C Bell (Mid-Canterbury)
CM Bell (Eastern Districts of Southland)
D Bell (North Shore Women)
EM Bell (Invercargill Women, Southland Women)
F Bell (Hawke's Bay)
FHD Bell (Wellington)
G Bell (Waikato Valley)
GF Bell (King Country, Taranaki)
GR Bell (Hamilton, Northern Districts Under-17s, Northern Districts Under-19s)
HM Bell (umpire)
J Bell (Northern Districts Under-20s)
J Bell (Auckland Under-23s)
J Bell (Havelock North Intermediate School)
JE Bell (Otago Women)
K Bell (North Harbour Women, North Shore Women)
M Bell (Northern Districts Under-17s)
MA Bell (North Shore Women)
MD Bell (New Zealand, New Zealand A, New Zealand Academy, New Zealand XI, Northern Districts, Wellington)
MD Bell (Auckland Under-20s, Franklin, Northern Districts Under-20s, Southern Hawke's Bay, Taranaki, Wanganui)
P Bell (Auckland Under-22s, Auckland Under-23s)
RC Bell (Otago)
RL Bell (Canterbury Under-17s)
W Bell (Auckland, Canterbury, New Zealand)
W Bell (Canterbury Under-20s)
WD Bell (Canterbury Country)
WJ Bell (Ashburton County, Canterbury Under-20s, Canterbury Under-23s)
BD Bellamy (Canterbury Country, Canterbury Under-19s, Old Boys Collegians)
FWJ Bellamy (Canterbury, Otago)
J Bellaney (Otago Women, Otago Women Second XI)
RG Bellars (Auckland)
L Bell-Booth (Wanganui)
N Bellerby (Southern Hawke's Bay)
C Bellingham (Central Otago)
H Bellis (Rangitikei)
W Bellis (Canterbury Under-17s)
SE Belsham (Auckland)
VC Belsham (Auckland, Auckland Colts)
AV Belsten (umpire)
V Belworthy (Canterbury Women)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles



LATEST SCORES





We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2014 CricketArchive