CricketArchive

New Zealand Players (M)

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

I McLoughlin (Taranaki)
J McLoughlin (Counties)
A McMahon (Poverty Bay)
BN McMahon (Eastern Suburbs)
FL McMahon (Auckland)
NA McMahon (Auckland)
OJ McMahon (Scots College)
PJS McMahon (Wellington)
TG McMahon (New Zealand, Wellington)
GC McManus (Otago Under-23s)
McMaster (Oamaru)
A McMaster (umpire)
GH McMaster (Wellington)
W McMath (Auckland)
CP McMeeken (Otago Under-17s, University-Grange)
M McMenamin (Poverty Bay)
D McMichael (Wairarapa)
A MacMillan (Franklin)
B McMillan (Matamata Women)
CD McMillan (Canterbury, Gloucestershire, Hampshire, Marylebone Cricket Club, New Zealand, New Zealand A, New Zealand Academy, New Zealand XI)
D McMillan (Poverty Bay)
DHA McMillan (Canterbury Second XI, Canterbury Under-22s)
HA McMillan (Poverty Bay)
J McMillan (Otago Women)
J McMillan (Bay of Plenty, Northern Districts Under-17s)
JM McMillan (Otago)
K MacMillan (Auckland Under-17s)
KH MacMillan (Franklin)
ML McMillan (Counties, Counties Manukau)
NH McMillan (Auckland)
R McMillan (Otago Under-23s, Poverty Bay)
R McMillan (South Canterbury)
S McMillan (Wairau Valley)
W MacMillan (Franklin, Waikato)
J McMillian (Thames Valley)
D McMinn (King Country)
H McMorran (Hutt Valley)
JJM McMullan (Otago)
MJ McMurray (Wellington Women)
S McMurray (Canterbury)
A McMurtrie (West Coast Women)
D McNab (Poverty Bay)
E McNab (Nelson)
D McNabb (West Coast (South Island))
TB McNabb (Hutt Valley)
W McNabb (Marlborough)
A McNally (Otago Under-17s)
C McNally (Otago Second XI, Otago Under-19s)
K McNally (North Otago)
N McNally (Canterbury Under-17s)
SR McNally (Canterbury, New Zealand Under-23s)
R McNamara (scorer)
T McNamara (Southern Districts Women)
JP McNamee (Hutt Districts, Marylebone Cricket Club, Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers, New Zealand Academy, New Zealand Academy Development Squad, New Zealand Maori, New Zealand Under-19s, Wellington A, Wellington Under-17s, Wellington Under-19s)
S McNamee (Taita)
F McNaught (Cornwall)
JG McNaught (umpire)
RD McNaughton (Counties Manukau)
T McNaughton (Cornwall (Hastings))
A McNeece (Southland)
J McNeece (Southland)
F McNeely (Manawatu)
FA McNeil (Auckland)
H MacNeil (Otago)
G McNeilage (Wairarapa)
S McNeilage (North Harbour)
BH McNeill (Canterbury Women, New Zealand A Women, New Zealand Women, Otago Women)
RH McNeill (Auckland Women)
C McNeish (West Coast (South Island))
L McNeish (West Coast (South Island))
NM McNichol (Canterbury Under-18s)
KJ McNicholl (Canterbury)
I McNicol (Waikato, Wanganui)
NA McNicol (Canterbury Under-19s)
M McNulty (Marlborough)
IG McPeake (New Zealand XI, Wellington A, Wellington Under-23s)
A McPhail (Rangitikei, Taranaki, Wanganui)
McPherson (umpire)
B McPherson (Bay of Plenty)
G McPherson (Auckland Under-20s)
GH McPherson (Central Districts Under-17s)
R McPherson (Auckland)
RJ McPherson (Northern Districts)
S McPherson (Wellington Women)
CSL McQuaid (scorer, umpire)
B McQuay (Stokes Valley)
E McQueen (Manawatu)
G McQueen (umpire)
KG McQueen (scorer)
MF McQueen (Wellington Women)
WL McQueen (Otago Under-20s)
MJ Macquet (Central Districts A, Nelson, Timperley)
McRae (Auckland)
DAN McRae (Canterbury, New Zealand, New Zealand XI)
DR McRae (Canterbury Women, Otago Women, Southern Districts Women)
DW McRae (North Canterbury)
G McRae (Northland)
GP McRae (Central Districts)
J McRobie (St Albans Women)
TJ MacRury (Bay of Plenty, Northern Districts Under-18s, Northern Districts Under-19s, Tauranga Boys College)
BK McSkimming (Central Otago, Otago Second XI)
G McSkimming (Hamilton Eastern Suburbs)
SH McSkimming (Central Otago, Otago Second XI)
WC McSkimming (New Zealand A, Otago)
A McSweeney (Manawatu)
EB McSweeney (Central Districts, New Zealand, Wellington)
PA McSweeney (Hawke's Bay)
C McTamney (Northern Districts Under-17s, Northern Districts Under-19s)
JA McTavish (Wanganui Women, Wellington Women)
AC McVicar (Minor Associations)
CC McVicar (Central Districts)
SA McVicar (New Zealand Services, Wellington)
A McWhinney (Wairarapa)
I McWhinnie (Wairarapa)
G McWhirter (South Canterbury, Taranaki)
J McWhirter (Ashburton County, South Canterbury and North Otago)
LJ McWilliam (Otago Under-17s)
ZA McWilliams (Central Districts Women, New Zealand A Women)
L Madams (Central Districts Women)
B Madden (Northland)
R Madden (Otago Under-20s)
RJ Madden (Mid-Canterbury)
J Maddigan (North Otago)
HD Maddock (Otago)
Maddren (Wanganui)
AE Madigan (Otago Under-23s)
T Madill (Otago Under-19s)
H Madsen (Wairarapa)
HP Madsen (Manawatu)
N Madsen (Wairarapa)
T Maera (Northland)
A Magee (Auckland Women, Wellington Women)
AJ Magee (umpire)
Maggeridge (Taranaki)
SJ Maguiness (Wellington)
J Mahaffey (Southern Hawke's Bay)
HS Mahal (St Peter's Cambridge)
A Mahar (Rangitikei)
AS Mahe (Otago Development Women)
GJ Maher (Naenae, Naenae Old Boys)
J Maher (Marlborough)
J Maher (Canterbury Colts)
D Mahon (North Harbour Women)
AD Mahoney (Hawke's Bay)
AJ Mahoney (Berkshire)
GK Mahoney (Bay of Plenty, Hutt Valley, Wellington Under-20s)
J Mahoney (Wairarapa)
J Mahoney (New Zealand Universities)
JJ Mahoney (Wellington)
LA Mahoney (Canterbury)
BJ Mahony (Hawke's Bay, New Zealand Air Force)
MJ Mahony (Hawke's Bay)
NS Mahony (Auckland Women)
ST Mahony (Hawke's Bay)
GR Mahupuku (Wairarapa)
TH Maihi (Auckland Women)
J Mailer (Auckland Women)
DJ Mailman (scorer)
G Main (Hamilton)
CT Maingay (Auckland)
CI Mains (Auckland Schoolgirls, Auckland Under-21s Women)
JP Mainwaring (Wanganui)
R Mainwaring (Canterbury)
RA Mair (Central Districts Under-21s Women)
S Mair (Central Districts Under-17s, Central Districts Under-18s)
W Maitland (Eastern Districts of Southland)
SL Major (Northern Districts Under-19s, United Palmerston North, Waikato Valley)
R Majurey (Counties, Franklin)
EJ Maker (New Zealand Women)
BJ Makgill (scorer)
Malcolm (Manawatu)
RJ Malcolm (Nelson)
TJ Malcolm (Wellington)
W Malcolm (Otago)
R Malcolmson (South Canterbury)
PJ Malcon (Wellington)
FR Malden (umpire)
M Malden (umpire)
FBW Malet (Canterbury)
HE Maley (Southland Women)
J Maley (Canterbury Women)
ME Maley (Southland Women)
BA Malin (umpire)
AJ Malins (Canterbury Women, Canterbury Women Second XI)
JJJ Mallard (Otago)
D Malloch (North Otago)
HM Malloch (Canterbury Women)
R Malloch (North Otago)
TS Malloch (Wellington)
TR Malloy (Auckland Under-20s)
TJ Malone (Canterbury)
J Maloney (Canterbury Under-17s)
DH Malthus (Wellington Women)
M Malthus (Central Districts Under-19s, Marlborough)
P Malthus (scorer)
G Managh (Northern Districts Under-19s)
J Manby (Bay of Plenty)
AM Mancer (Central Districts Women)
P Mander (Rangi Ruru Girls School)
ES Manderson (Hutt Valley)
Mangal (scorer)
ITH Manley (Wanganui)
KC Manley (umpire)
FJ Mann (Auckland Women)
GD Manners (Bay of Plenty, Northern Districts Under-20s)
A Manning (Auckland Under-19s)
DJ Manning (umpire)
T Manning (Auckland Under-17s, Auckland Under-19s)
T Manning (Auckland A)
Mannings (South Canterbury)
Mansell (umpire)
HE Mansell (umpire)
J Mansfield (Auckland Under-20s)
KJ Mansfield (North Otago)
M Mansfield (scorer)
AECC Mansford (Manawatu)
CH Mansill (Wellington)
L Mansill (Wellington Women)
L Manson (Tai Tapu School)
MC Manson (Otago Development Women, Otago Under-21s Women)
E Maples (Canterbury)
Maplesden (Wellington)
WO Mapplebeck (Canterbury)
JS Mar (Parnell)
JWA Marchant (Wellington)
WH Marcroft (Taranaki)
CE Marett (New Zealand Women)
AJ Marfell (Central Districts Second XI, Central Districts Under-22s, Marlborough, Wairarapa)
P Marfell (Marlborough)
P Marffy (Lindisfarne College)
T Mariner (Waikato Diocesan School for Girls)
MC Maris (umpire)
CG Marks (Canterbury Under-20s, Canterbury Under-23s)
ME Marks (New Zealand Women)
RC Marks (Ashburton County and South Canterbury)
T Marks (Poverty Bay)
E Marr (Northland)
W Marr (Wanganui)
S Marra (Auckland Under-17s, Auckland Under-19s)
LJ Marriner (Wellington Development Women)
D Marriott (West Coast (South Island))
BA Marris (Wellington)
D Marris (Southern Hawke's Bay)
M Marsden (Hawke's Bay)
JP Marsdon (Auckland)
Marsh (North Taranaki)
A Marsh (Otago Women)
AJMD Marsh (Canterbury Women)
B Marsh (Northland)
C Marsh (Canterbury Under-17s)
D Marsh (Canterbury Under-18s, Canterbury Under-19s, East Christchurch-Shirley)
G Marsh (Northland)
JK Marsh (Rangitikei)
KA Marsh (Canterbury Women, New Zealand Women)
M Marsh (West Coast (South Island))
R Marsh (scorer)
AB Marshall (Rangitikei)
B Marshall (West Coast (South Island))
BR Marshall (Northern Districts Under-23s, Northland)
C Marshall (South Canterbury)
CA Marshall (Akarana Women, Auckland Women, New Zealand Under-23s Women)
EJ Marshall (Otago)
F Marshall (Otago Under-20s)
FJN Marshall (Wellington Under-21s Women)
G Marshall (Canterbury, Hawke's Bay)
G Marshall (West Coast (South Island))
G Marshall (Southland)
G Marshall (Renwick)
GJ Marshall (North Canterbury)
GL Marshall (Rangitikei)
GL Marshall (Rangitikei)
GL Marshall (Wanganui)
HJH Marshall (Buckinghamshire, Gloucestershire, Marylebone Cricket Club, New Zealand, New Zealand A, New Zealand Academy, Northern Districts)
HR Marshall (Rangitikei)
J Marshall (Rangitikei)
J Marshall (Taranaki and Wanganui)
J Marshall (Otago Women)
JAH Marshall (Buckinghamshire, New Zealand, New Zealand A, New Zealand Academy, Northern Districts)
JC Marshall (umpire)
JH Marshall (Rangitikei)
JM Marshall (Taranaki)
KB Marshall (Wellington)
LJ Marshall (Otago Women)
M Marshall (West Coast (South Island))
M Marshall (Wanganui)
M Marshall (Wanganui Women, Wellington Women)
ML Marshall (Canterbury Minor Associations)
MM Marshall (Rangitikei)
P Marshall (Auckland)
PG Marshall (Otago)
PJ Marshall (Rangitikei)
R Marshall (Buller)
R Marshall (umpire)
R Marshall (Renwick)
RA Marshall (Auckland)
TR Marshall (Canterbury Under-20s)
W Marshall (Southland)
W Marshall (umpire)
KM Marsland (Wellington Women)
C Marslin (Otago Under-19s)
Martin (Westland)
Martin (North Otago)
Martin (Wellington)
A Martin (Hawke's Bay)
A Martin (umpire)
A Martin (umpire)
BP Martin (Auckland, New Zealand, New Zealand A, Northern Districts)
CJ Martin (Auckland Under-19s)
CS Martin (Auckland, Canterbury, Essex, New Zealand, New Zealand A, New Zealand Academy, Warwickshire)
D Martin (umpire)
D Martin (Otago Second XI)
EC Martin (Poverty Bay)
FV Martin (Otago)
G Martin (North Otago, Otago Under-22s)
GA Martin (Otago)
H Martin (Hawke's Bay)
H Martin (Eastern Districts of Southland)
H Martin (Bay of Plenty)
H Martin (Southland)
H Martin (Otago XI)
J Martin (Wanganui Women)
JA Martin (Counties Manukau)
JG Martin (Hawke's Bay)
JH Martin (Hawke's Bay)
JR Martin (New Zealand Universities, Wellington)
K Martin (Southern Hawke's Bay)
KJ Martin (New Zealand A Women, New Zealand Women, Otago Women)
KW Martin (Central Districts)
L Martin (Canterbury Development Women)
LB Martin (New Zealand Navy)
LM Martin (Onslow, Wellington A, Wellington Under-17s, Wellington Under-19s)
LW Martin (Hamilton, Northern Districts Under-19s)
M Martin (scorer)
M Martin (Northern Districts Under-19s)
N Martin (Karori)
N Martin (Auckland)
PJ Martin (Taranaki)
R Martin (North Otago)
RE Martin (New Zealand Women)
S Martin (Northern Districts Under-20s)
SB Martin (Poverty Bay)
SGD Martin (Sir JP Getty's XI)
SJ Martin (Northern Districts Under-19s)
SW Martin (Otago Second XI)
T Martin (Hutt Valley)
W Martin (Auckland Under-20s)
WJ Martin (Wellington Under-17s)
WS Martin (New Zealand Under-23s, Otago)
WT Martin (umpire)
ZM Martin (Canterbury Women)
KK Martinelli (Wellington Women)
AA Martinus (Auckland Under-18s)
B Marvelly (Northern Districts Under-23s)
R Marvelly (Hutt Valley)
EC Mascelle (Northern Districts Development Women)
Masefield (Marlborough)
RV Masefield (Canterbury)
TJ Masefield (Central Otago, North Canterbury)
A Mason (Taranaki)
AL Mason (Central Districts Women, Devon Women, New Zealand Women, Sussex Women)
ARN Mason (Central Districts A, Central Districts Under-17s, Central Districts Under-19s, Central Districts Under-23s, Taranaki)
BR Mason (Hawke's Bay)
D Mason (Auckland Women, North Shore Women)
DRB Mason (Thames Valley)
EL Mason (Manawatu)
FR Mason (Auckland)
G Mason (North Otago)
IR Mason (New Zealand Under-23s, Wellington)
J Mason (Hutt Valley)
J Mason (Buller)
MJ Mason (Central Districts, New Zealand, New Zealand A)
P Mason (Wellington)
R Mason (Bay of Plenty)
RJ Mason (North Otago)
S Mason (Northland)
SD Mason (South Canterbury)
T Mason (umpire, scorer)
T Mason (Wairau)
WF Mason (Wellington)
B Massey (Manawatu, Rangitikei and Wairarapa)
HB Massey (Wellington)
JM Massie (Canterbury Second XI)
EGA Masters (Wairarapa)
RC Masters (North Auckland, Waikato)
S Masters (Nelson)
S Masters (Canterbury Women, Royal and Ancient Women)
TC Masters (Northern Districts)
WKA Masters (Wairarapa)
AM Matatumua (Otago)
TR Matehaere (Thames Valley)
SR Mather (New Zealand Academy, New Zealand XI, Otago, Wellington)
BI Mathers (Auckland Under-20s, New Zealand Under-19s)
A Matheson (scorer)
AM Matheson (Auckland, New Zealand, Wellington)
D Matheson (Horowhenua)
JA Matheson (Oxford University)
JD Matheson (umpire)
RL Matheson (Otago Under-20s)
R Mathews (Buller)
GJ Mathias (Canterbury Under-20s)
HR Mathias (Canterbury)
RB Mathias (Canterbury)
AW Mathieson (Central Districts, Northern Districts)
J Mathieson (Taranaki)
PR Mathieson (New Zealand Under-23s)
THI Mativa (Central Districts Women)
C Matson (umpire)
ECA Matson (umpire)
N Matthew (Midlands)
DN Matthews (Northern Districts)
G Matthews (High Wycombe, Marlborough)
G Matthews (Central Districts Under-17s)
GJ Matthews (South Canterbury)
J Matthews (New Zealand Services)
J Matthews (West Coast (South Island))
JN Matthews (Northern Districts Under-19s, Northland)
LA Matthews (Auckland Women)
RC Matthews (Auckland)
SJ Matthews (North Island Army)
Maude (Oamaru)
HE Maude (Poverty Bay)
P Maude (King Country)
PA Maunder (Central Districts)
TK Maunsell (Wairarapa)
DJ Maw (Mid-Canterbury)
J Maw (Eastern Districts of Southland)
REW Mawhinney (Griqualand West, Northern Districts, Otago)
WJ Mawhinney (Cambridgeshire, Otago Second XI, Otago Under-19s)
D Max (Nelson)
L Max (Nelson)
W Max (Nelson, Nelson, Marlborough and Westland)
AB Maxwell (Rangitikei)
RJ Maxwell (Otago)
FJ May (Hutt Valley)
G May (Canterbury Under-17s)
TW May (umpire)
D Mayall (Auckland)
PJ Mayell (scorer)
E Mayhew (St Kentigern College)
K Maynard (Heaton Intermediate School)
Mayo (Hawke's Bay)
W Mayo (umpire)
AH Mayston (South Canterbury)
SD McCaw (New Zealand Women)
A Meacham (Northern Districts Under-17s)
FJ Meachen (New Zealand Navy)
Mead (Nelson)
B Mead (Wellington Under-20s)
G Mead (Thames Valley)
M Mead (Northern Districts Under-20s)
JMJ Meade (Otago Under-17s)
NAP Meadows (Wellington)
PD Meads (Auckland Second XI, Auckland Under-20s, Auckland Under-23s)
B Meale (Wellington Under-20s)
P Meale (umpire)
T Meale (New Zealand, New Zealand XI, Wellington)
B Mealings (Waikato Diocesan School for Girls)
M Mealings (South Canterbury)
WED Meares (Otago)
J Mears (Auckland Under-20s)
L Mears (Wellington Under-17s)
S Mears (Auckland Under-20s)
WA Meates (West Coast (South Island))
PJ Mecredy (Manawatu, United Palmerston North)
Medley (umpire)
TSJ Medley (Taranaki, Wellington Under-20s)
JT Medlow (Canterbury)
B Mee (Otago Under-20s)
C Mee (Otago Under-20s)
MD Meech (Wellington)
B Meehan (Auckland Under-20s)
BZ Meehan (Central Districts Under-17s, Central Districts Under-19s, Hawke's Bay)
DMM Meek (New Zealand Women)
LDJ Meek (Otago Women)
V Meek (Otago Women)
WG Mehaffrey (Southland)
A Mehortra (umpire)
A Mehrotra (umpire)
AP Mehrtens (Canterbury Crusaders)
A Meikle (Southland)
Meldrum (Taranaki and Wanganui)
Meldrum (Wanganui)
AL Meldrum (Auckland)
D Meldrum (Auckland)
W Meldrum (Auckland)
PG Melford (Auckland Women)
JA Mellow (Central Districts Women)
MJ Mellow (Thames Valley)
P Mellow (Thames Valley)
Meltzer (1st Divisional Team)
PW Melville (South Canterbury)
W Melvin (North Otago)
W Mendelson (Canterbury)
Menzies (South Canterbury)
ACS Menzies (Wellington Women)
REJ Menzies (Canterbury, Wellington)
W Menzies (Waikato)
CJ Merchant (Northern Districts, Wellington)
Meredith (Wellington)
C Merrett (Rangitikei)
R Merrilees (Auckland Under-23s)
E Merriman (Matamata Women)
G Merriman (West Coast (South Island))
J Merriman (Matamata Women)
CS Merrin (North Canterbury)
RC Merrin (Canterbury)
WE Merritt (Canterbury, New Zealand, Northamptonshire)
R Metcalf (North Island Air Force)
LL Metcalfe (New Zealand Services)
M Metcalfe (Auckland Under-17s)
R Metcalfe (New Zealand Services)
CL Metge (Auckland)
EM Meuli (Auckland, Central Districts, New Zealand)
F Meuli (Wanganui)
JL Meuli (Taranaki)
I Meyer (Manawatu)
J Meyer (Otago Second XI, Otago Under-20s)
R Meyer (Wanganui Women)
RM Meyer (Otago A, Southland)
TA Meyrick (Canterbury Under-18s, Canterbury Under-19s)
BJK Michel (Canterbury Under-17s)
RH Michelson (Wellington Under-23s)
BJ Middleton (Wellington)
FS Middleton (Auckland, New South Wales, Wellington)
SJ Middleton (Auckland Under-17s, Auckland Under-18s)
WN Middleton (Auckland Under-20s, Auckland Under-23s)
JE Midgley (Wellington Women)
FA Midlane (Auckland, Wellington)
D Mihaljevich (Central Districts A, Taranaki)
DP Mikoz (Wellington Women)
B Milburn (Central Districts Under-23s, Manawatu)
BD Milburn (New Zealand, Otago)
R Milburn (Rangitikei)
RC Milburn (Canterbury Women, Netherlands Women, New Zealand A Women, New Zealand Women, Otago Women)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles



LATEST SCORES





We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2014 CricketArchive