CricketArchive

South Africa Players (A)

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

BJ Aarons (South Western Districts Under-13s, South Western Districts Under-15s, South Western Districts Under-17s, South Western Districts Under-19s)
S Abader (United)
A Abass (Primrose)
A Abbas (Rondebosch Boys' High School Under-16s)
A Abbas (United)
M Abbas (Western Province)
A Abbass (South Africa Indians)
GC Abbott (Griqualand West, Impalas, Northern Transvaal)
KJ Abbott (Dolphins, Hampshire, KwaZulu-Natal, KwaZulu-Natal Inland, Middlesex, South Africa)
M Abbott (South African Country Districts)
P Abbott (Northern Transvaal Country Districts, South African Country Districts)
RMW Abbott (umpire)
S Abbott (scorer)
S Abbott (scorer)
F Abderouf (Western Province)
L Abdool (North West Under-13s, North West Under-15s)
K Abdulla (Eastern Province Under-13s)
M Abdulla (Western Province)
YA Abdulla (Dolphins, Kings XI Punjab, KwaZulu-Natal, KwaZulu-Natal Inland, South Africa)
E Abdullah (umpire)
H Abdullah (umpire)
M Abdullah (The Rest, Transvaal, Western Province)
Z Abdullah (Primrose, United, Western Province Under-15s)
P A'Bear (umpire)
G Abed (Lancashire Second XI, Nelson, Rochdale)
G Abed (South Africa Indians, South Africa Malays, South African Non-Europeans)
L Abed (SA Haque's XI)
M Abed (Transvaal)
S Abed (Enfield, Lancashire Second XI, Netherlands, Surrey Second XI, Warwickshire Second XI, Worcestershire Second XI)
S Abed (South Africa Malays, South African Non-Europeans)
A Abel (Cape Town, Northerns-Goodwood)
Da Abel (Northerns-Goodwood)
Duane Abel (Northerns-Goodwood)
JG Abell (Orange Free State)
E Abels (Hermanus)
T Abendanon (Gauteng Under-13s, Hilton College)
TF Abernethy (Transvaal)
Abersalie (Eastern Province Under-18s B)
A Abiet (Green Point)
J Able (Hermanus High School)
A Abowath (Gauteng)
A Abowath (Transvaal Under-13s)
S Abraham (Montrose)
Abrahams (South African Cricket Board President's XI)
Abrahams (Griqualand West Coloured Cricket Union)
A Abrahams (Western Province Cricket Club, Western Province Under-19s)
A Abrahams (Victoria)
A Abrahams (United)
A Abrahams (Victoria)
A Abrahams (Pinelands)
A Abrahams (Northern Cape Under-17s)
A Abrahams (Eastern Province)
A Abrahams (Natal Coloured Cricket Board)
AP Abrahams (Free State)
B Abrahams (Nelson Mandela Metropolitan University)
C Abrahams (Avendale)
C Abrahams (Northerns Under-13s)
C Abrahams (Griqualand West Coloured Cricket Union)
C Abrahams (Peninsula and Western Districts Cricket Board)
CJ Abrahams (Western Province)
CS Abrahams (Boland)
D Abrahams (Tygerberg)
E Abrahams (Eastern Province)
E Abrahams (Bishop Lavis)
E Abrahams (Tygerberg)
F Abrahams (Eastern Province)
F Abrahams (Eastern Province)
F Abrahams (Ottomans, University of Cape Town, Western Province Under-15s)
F Abrahams (scorer)
G Abrahams (Eastern Province)
G Abrahams (Eastern Province)
G Abrahams (umpire)
G Abrahams (South Western Districts Women)
G Abrahams (Boland Under-13s)
G Abrahams (Olympian Wanderers, St Patrick's College, Kimberley)
G Abrahams (Claremont)
G Abrahams (Griqualand West)
GJ Abrahams (Griqualand West, Knights, Northern Cape)
H Abrahams (South African Non-Europeans)
H Abrahams (Green Point)
I Abrahams (Glamorgan)
K Abrahams (South Western Districts Women)
K Abrahams (Pinelands High School)
M Abrahams (Eastern Province)
M Abrahams (Western Province Women)
M Abrahams (Primrose)
MS Abrahams (umpire)
MS Abrahams (Eastern Province Under-13s, Eastern Province Under-15s, Eastern Province Under-17s, Eastern Province Under-19s)
N Abrahams (Transvaal)
N Abrahams (Glamorgan, Tygerberg, University of the Western Cape, Western Province Under-19s)
N Abrahams (scorer)
R Abrahams (Eastern Province Under-13s)
S Abrahams (Eastern Province, Eastern Province, Eastern Province B, Northerns, South Africa, South African Students)
S Abrahams (Easterns, Easterns and Northerns Combined XI, Titans, Western Province)
S Abrahams (Montrose)
S Abrahams (Bishops Diocesan College, South African Schools, Western Province Under-15s)
S Abrahams (United)
S Abrahams (Primrose)
S Abrahams (Nelson Mandela Metropolitan University)
S Abrahams (Northern Cape Under-17s)
T Abrahams (Easterns Under-15s)
T Abrahams (Ottomans, Western Province Under-17s)
U Abrahams (Eastern Province, Eastern Province B, Gauteng)
U Abrahams (Eastern Province Under-13s)
Y Abrahams (Griqualand West)
Z Abrahams (South Africa Under-19s, Western Province Under-17s, Western Province Under-19s)
Z Abrahams (South African Colts XI)
Abrahamse (Groot Drakenstein)
M Abrahamson (Sandpipers)
T Abrahamson (scorer)
W Abrahim (North West)
Y Abrahim (Boland East)
ZA Abrahim (Boland, Boland B, Dolphins, Griqualand West, Griqualand West B, KwaZulu-Natal, The Rest)
Abrams (Durban High School)
CD Abrams (North Eastern Transvaal)
CL Abrams (Northerns)
G Abrams (Eastern Province)
M Abramson (Sandpipers)
AR Accom (Eastern Province Under-19s)
S Ackerdien (Primrose, Western Province Academy)
A Ackerman (umpire)
C Ackerman (umpire)
C Ackerman (Free State Rural, South Western Districts Under-13s)
D Ackerman (Brackenfell)
HD Ackerman (Cape Cobras, Dolphins, Gauteng, KwaZulu-Natal, Leicestershire, Lions, South Africa, South Africa Under-24s, Warriors, Western Province, Western Province B)
HM Ackerman (Border, Natal, Natal B, North Eastern Transvaal, Northamptonshire, The Rest, Western Province, Western Province B)
J Ackerman (Stellenbosch Farmers Winery)
J Ackerman (Border Schools)
MJ Ackerman (North West)
S Ackerman (Western Province Under-19s)
S Ackerman (Western Province Schools B)
T Ackerman (South Western Districts Under-13s, South Western Districts Under-15s)
WB Ackerman (Eastern Province)
Ackermann (Western Province Country Districts)
CN Ackermann (Eastern Province, Warriors)
GL Ackermann (Northern Transvaal, Northern Transvaal B, Orange Free State, Western Province B)
H Ackermann (Border Schools)
JP Ackermann (Northern Transvaal, Northern Transvaal B, Western Province B)
R Ackermann (Northerns-Goodwood)
S Ackermann (Boland, Western Province)
S Ackermann (Stellenbosch University)
A Ackeroyd (Northern Rhodesia Women)
MG Acock (Transvaal B)
R Adair (Old Grey)
RW Adair (Transvaal B)
SR Adair (Eastern Province)
L Adam (Eastern Province Invitation XI)
SM Adam (KwaZulu-Natal, KwaZulu-Natal B, Natal)
Adams (South Western Districts)
Adams (Pinelands)
Adams (Griqualand West Schools)
A Adams (Western Province)
A Adams (United School Sports Association of South African Country Districts Under-19s)
A Adams (Western Province Schools B)
A Adams (Tygerberg)
A Adams (Tygerberg)
A Adams (Boland Under-19s)
AL Adams (Western Province)
AM Adams (Avendale, Eastern Province Under-17s, Western Province Under-19s)
B Adams (Cape Town Wombats)
B Adams (Eastern Province Under-13s)
B Adams (Primrose)
BC Adams (Boland, Gauteng, Lions)
C Adams (Boland West)
C Adams (Brackenfell)
Cernell Adams (Eastern Province Midlands)
Cole Adams (Eastern Province Midlands)
Cernell Adams (Eastern Province Midlands)
D Adams (Eastern Province Country Districts)
D Adams (Wanderers)
D Adams (Nelson Mandela Metropolitan University)
D Adams (scorer)
D Adams (scorer)
E Adams (Malays)
E Adams (umpire)
E Adams (scorer)
EC Adams (scorer)
F Adams (Griqualand West)
F Adams (Burma Lads, Olympian Wanderers)
F Adams (Ottomans)
F Adams (Avendale)
F Adams (Northern Cape Women)
FC Adams (Transvaal, Transvaal B)
FD Adams (Boland, Cape Cobras)
G Adams (Gauteng Under-17s)
G Adams (KwaZulu-Natal Under-17s)
H Adams (Worcester)
HV Adams (umpire)
I Adams (Ottomans)
J Adams (South African Cavaliers)
J Adams (Boland Academy)
J Adams (Tygerberg, Western Province Academy)
J Adams (South Western Districts Under-13s)
KC Adams (umpire)
L Adams (Eastern Province Under-17s)
L Adams (Eastern Province Midlands)
L Adams (Western Province)
M Adams (Central Women, Free State Women, Griqualand West Women)
M Adams (Claremont)
M Adams (Eastern Province Midlands)
M Adams (Pinelands)
M Adams (Fish Hoek)
M Adams (Constantia)
MQ Adams (Cape Cobras, Lions, Northerns, Titans, Western Province)
N Adams (South African Students, Western Province B)
N Adams (Northerns-Goodwood)
N Adams (St Augustine's)
N Adams (Montrose)
N Adams (Rondebosch)
N Adams (Griqualand West Schools)
P Adams (St Augustine's)
PR Adams (Cape Cobras, South Africa, The Rest, Western Province, Western Province B, Western Province Boland)
R Adams (umpire)
RA Adams (Griqualand West)
RC Adams (Cape Town)
RS Adams (South African Defence Force)
S Adams (Glamorgan)
S Adams (Kuils River)
T Adams (Ottomans)
VB Adams (Transvaal B)
Y Adams (Western Province)
Y Adams (Boland East)
Z Adams (South Africa Deaf)
Adamson (Boland Under-18s)
J Adamson (Rhodesia)
J Adcock (Cape Colony)
NAT Adcock (Natal, South Africa, Transvaal)
W Adcock (Eastern Province, Port Elizabeth)
Adderley (North Eastern Transvaal Country Districts)
RJ Adderley (Michaelhouse)
GN Addicott (Dolphins, KwaZulu-Natal Inland, South Western Districts)
Addison (Hilton College)
D Addison (Natal Country Districts, Zululand)
D Addison (Zululand)
LP Addison (Natal)
P Addison (South Africa to Australia Touring Team)
P Addison (Zululand Invitation XI)
O Adekoya (umpire)
S Adelaine (Pirates, University of Johannesburg)
D Adendorff (umpire)
HD Adendorff (Griqualand West Under-24s, Western Transvaal Under-24s)
L Adendorff (KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
R Adendorff (Mpumalanga Under-15s, Mpumalanga Under-17s)
K Adera (Northerns Under-17s)
MA Adey (Border)
D Adiesham (umpire)
Adlaard (North West Under-18s)
D Adolph (South Western Districts Under-15s)
A Adonis (Boland Under-13s, Boland Under-19s)
E Adonis (Boland Under-13s, Boland Under-15s)
F Adonis (South Western Districts Under-13s, South Western Districts Under-15s, South Western Districts Under-17s)
H Adonis (Boland Under-17s, Boland Under-19s, Western Cape Academy)
S Adonis (Old Mutual)
S Adonis (Montrose)
W Adonis (Mpumalanga Under-19s)
L Adriaanse (Gauteng Under-17s)
M Adrianatos (Boland Under-13s, Boland Under-15s, Boland Under-17s, Boland Under-19s)
C Africa (Frank Brache Invitation XI)
KC Africa (KwaZulu-Natal)
R Africa (Boland Under-24s)
R Africa (South Western Districts)
S Africa (umpire)
S Africa (Boland Women)
Y Africa (North West Women)
CW Africander (Eastern Province)
A Afrika (South Western Districts Under-15s)
L Afrika (scorer)
M Afrika (South Western Districts Women)
D Agar (KwaZulu-Natal Under-19s)
AP Agathangelou (Lancashire, Leicestershire, Lions, North West)
L Agenbach (umpire)
S Agenbag (umpire)
L Agenberg (Northerns Women)
S Agherdien (Primrose, Western Province)
Y Agherdien (umpire)
S Aghulhas (Tygerberg)
D Agultin (umpire)
M Ahamed (Easterns Under-19s)
D Ahern (KwaZulu-Natal Under-15s, KwaZulu-Natal Under-17s)
CF Ahlfeldt (Eastern Province, Eastern Province B)
S Ahmad (Gauteng Under-15s)
Y Ahmead (Mpumalanga Under-17s)
Ahmed (umpire)
F Ahmed (umpire)
M Ahmed (Montrose)
MH Ahmed (Western Province)
S Ahmed (North West B)
S Ahmed (Almar)
S Ahmed (Alma Marists)
Y Ahmed (Mpumalanga Under-17s, Mpumalanga Under-19s)
C Ahrends (South Western Districts Women)
C Ahshene (South African Defence Force)
Ainslie (umpire)
Ainslie (Orange Free State)
H Ainslie (Bedford Cricket Club)
MM Airey (KwaZulu-Natal)
Aitken (Natal Schools)
I Ajam (Eastern Province)
S Ajam (Western Province Under-13s)
R Akal (Natal XI)
A Akalwaya (SA Haque's XI)
E Akehurst (South Africa Women)
T Akerman (umpire)
M Akhalwaya (Transvaal)
A Akhtar (South Africans)
M Akib Larya (Mpumalanga Under-13s)
I Akoojee (Transvaal)
M Akoojee (Eagles, Griqualand West, Lions, North West)
Albanie (Stellenbosch University)
J Albanie (Stellenbosch University)
JD Albanie (Boland, Boland B, South African Students)
K Alben (St Augustine's)
Albers (Natal Country Districts)
P Albers (umpire)
P Albers (Natal Schools)
PN Albers (Natal B)
C Albersalie (Eastern Province Under-13s)
I Alberteijn (Boland Academy)
Alberts (North West Under-15s)
D Alberts (East London Police)
H Alberts (Eastern Province Under-15s)
J Alberts (Western Transvaal Under-13s)
J Alberts (North West Rural)
J Alberts (Pretoria University)
M Alberts (Eastern Province Under-17s)
N Alberts (Northern Transvaal Schools B, Northern Transvaal Under-15s, Northern Transvaal Under-19s)
NF Alberts (Cambridge University, Marylebone Cricket Club, South Africa Under-15s)
P Alberts (Natal Schools)
WA Alberts (Springboks)
WA Albertyn (Boland, Cape Cobras)
DP Aldworth (Transvaal, Transvaal B)
C Alers (Border Under-13s)
DGW Alers (Border, Eastern Province B, Rhodesia, South African Universities)
R Alers (Border Under-13s, Border Under-15s, Border Under-17s, Border Under-19s)
Alexander (East London)
C Alexander (Western Province Women)
C Alexander (Burma Lads)
C Alexander (Primrose)
C Alexander (Border Under-15s)
CJ Alexander (Dolphins, KwaZulu-Natal, KwaZulu-Natal Inland, Lions, North West, Western Province)
CJ Alexander (KwaZulu-Natal XI)
D Alexander (Gauteng Under-15s)
D Alexander (umpire)
I Alexander (Boland Academy)
J Alexander (Natal)
J Alexander (Southern Cape)
J Alexander (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-13s, KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-17s)
K Alexander (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-13s)
L Alexander (Groot Drakenstein, Western Cape Academy)
L Alexander (Boland Under-15s)
M Alexander (United, Western Province Under-13s, Western Province Under-15s, Western Province Under-17s, Western Province Under-19s)
M Alexander (South Africa Development XI)
M Alexander (scorer)
M Alexander (Griqualand West Schools, Griqualand West Under-19s)
MA Alexander (Griqualand West B)
MG Alexander (KwaZulu-Natal)
NE Alexander (Griqualand West)
R Alexander (Griqualand West Under-13s, Northern Cape Under-13s)
R Alexander (Griqualand West)
S Alexander (Griqualand West Under-24s)
S Alexander (Western Province Under-13s, Western Province Under-15s)
W Alexander (Griqualand West Under-15s, Griqualand West Under-17s, Griqualand West Under-19s, Knights Cubs)
W Alexander (North West Under-15s)
W Alexander (umpire)
ZL Alexander (Boland Under-17s, Boland Under-19s)
J Alfred (Gauteng Under-15s, St John's College, Johannesburg)
B Alheit (Tygerberg)
A Ali (Eastern Transvaal Under-24s)
AR Ali (North West Under-15s, North West Under-17s)
H Ali (North West Under-19s)
HA Ali (umpire)
I Ali (North West Under-19s)
M Ali (St Augustine's)
MY Ali (Western Province Under-15s)
Z Ali (Western Province XI)
BMP Alistoun (umpire)
NV Alistoun (North Eastern Transvaal)
A Allan (North Eastern Transvaal Country Districts)
D Allan (Border Under-17s, Border Under-19s)
K Allan (Border Under-17s, Border Under-19s)
P Allan (Stellenbosch Scorpions)
PJ Allan (Natal B, Rhodesia B, Zimbabwe-Rhodesia)
V Allan (Grahamstown)
M Allard (Green Point)
B Allchin (Maritzburg College)
S Allcock (Eastern Province Grahamstown)
Allen (umpire)
Allen (Western Transvaal)
C Allen (Almar)
E Allen (Western Province)
L Allen (Orange Free State)
O Allen (scorer)
R Allen (Zululand Invitation XI)
RD Allen (Natal B)
B Allers (Tshwane University of Technology)
L Allers (Eastern Province Under-13s, Eastern Province Under-15s)
Q Allers (Tshwane University of Technology)
H Alli (North West)
M Alli (South Gauteng Under-19s)
G Allichan (Griqualand West Country Districts)
G Allichaun (Griqualand West Country Districts)
A Allie (United)
A Allie (Ottomans, Primrose)
C Allie (Eastern Province Under-15s, Eastern Province Under-17s)
G Allie (Natal, The Rest, Western Province)
J Allie (Western Province Youth)
M Allie (Western Province Under-13s)
M Allie (Old Mutual)
M Allie (Western Province Police)
M Allie (Glamorgan)
M Allie (Montrose)
MZ Allie (Western Province)
MZ Allie (Western Province Under-19s)
N Allie (Western Province Under-15s)
N Allie (Primrose)
R Allie (Montrose)
Z Allie (Montrose)
Z Allie (Western Province)
Z Allie (Gauteng Under-17s)
Z Allie (Glamorgan)
Z Allie (Western Cape Police)
Z Allie (University of the Western Cape)
CR Allin (Western Province)
JL Allin (KwaZulu-Natal Under-19s)
Allington (Durban)
CK Allison (Eastern Province)
H Allison (Northern Province Under-13s)
HW Allkin (umpire)
G Allman (South Africa Royal Air Force)
GL Allpass (Transvaal)
Allport (North Eastern Transvaal Schools)
G Allsop (Transvaal)
J Allsop (Johannesburg, Paarl and Worcester)
R Almeida (Easterns, Gauteng)
RV Almond (Natal B)
Alperstein (Westerford High School)
A Alperstein (Techs)
A Alperstein (Alma Marists, Almar)
H Alport (Border Schools)
J Alton (North West Under-13s)
M Alvarez (umpire)
C Ambrose (Pinelands)
M Ameen (Natal)
Amerein (Malays)
M America (Boland East)
SJ Amesbury (Johannesburg, Transvaal)
Amia (South African Country Districts Under-17s)
W Amien (Ottomans)
S Amir (Limpopo Under-17s)
Amla (United School Sports Association of South African Country Districts Under-17s)
A Amla (Natal Under-15s)
AM Amla (Dolphins, KwaZulu-Natal, KwaZulu-Natal B, Natal B, The Rest)
HM Amla (Cape Cobras, Derbyshire, Dolphins, Essex, KwaZulu-Natal, Nottinghamshire, South Africa, Surrey, The Rest)
M Amm (Eastern Province Under-15s)
PA Amm (Eastern Province B, Eastern Province Country Districts)
PG Amm (Border, Eastern Province, Eastern Province B, South African Defence Force, South African Universities)
A Amod (Limpopo Under-17s)
E Amod (Transvaal)
Amor (KwaZulu-Natal Mynahs Under-18s)
D Amour (Maritzburg College Invitation XI)
A Amra (Natal)
J Amsterdam (Worcester)
D Anand (KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
F Andersen (Stellenbosch University)
Anderson (South Western Districts)
Anderson (Hilton College)
Anderson (Michaelhouse)
Anderson (Eastern Province Schools)
C Anderson (South Western Districts)
DIE Anderson (Transvaal)
F Anderson (umpire)
F Anderson (South Western Districts)
F Anderson (Northerns Under-13s, Northerns Under-15s, Northerns Under-19s)
F Anderson (North Eastern Transvaal Schools)
G Anderson (Rhodesia)
G Anderson (Eastern Province Under-15s, Eastern Province Under-19s)
G Anderson (umpire)
GC Anderson (Natal)
H Anderson (Pirates)
IDE Anderson (Natal)
IF Anderson (Eastern Province)
J Anderson (Ireland, KwaZulu-Natal)
J Anderson (Orange Free State Country Districts)
JDM Anderson (umpire)
JH Anderson (South Africa, Western Province)
K Anderson (Transvaal B)
N Anderson (Michaelhouse)
OV Anderson (Devon Women, KwaZulu-Natal Women, South Africa Women, Surrey Women, West Coast Women, Western Province Women)
PH Anderson (Rhodesia)
R Anderson (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-15s, KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-17s, KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-19s, Michaelhouse)
R Anderson (Michaelhouse)
S Anderson (Eastern Province Schools)
T Anderson (umpire)
WP Anderson (umpire)
JT Anderton (South-West Districts)
AJ Andre (Orange Free State)
C Andre (King William's Town)
CEJ André (Border)
B Andreas (Griqualand West Under-15s, Northern Cape Under-17s)
A Andrew (Orange Free State, Orange Free State Schools)
J Andrew (Natal Women B)
JC Andrew (Western Province)
JP Andrew (Transvaal)
EC Andrews (Michaelhouse)
J Andrews (umpire)
M Andrews (South Western Districts Women)
R Andrews (Boland Academy, Boland Under-13s, Boland Under-15s, Boland Under-19s, Paarl Cricket Club, Western Cape Academy)
S Andrews (Boland, Boland B)
SE Andrews (Eastern Province, Gauteng)
G Andries (Free State Under-19s)
Anelisiwe (Kei Women)
V Angara (umpire)
A Angel (Crusaders)
MN Angel (Griqualand West, Impalas, Natal B)
A Anker (Southern Cape)
FJ Anker (Eastern Province B)
P Anker (Boland, Impalas)
J Annandale (South African Schools)
T Annendale (North West Under-15s)
A Ansari (Montrose, United)
A Anthony (Peninsula and Western Districts Cricket Board)
D Anthony (umpire)
F Anthony (Western Province Cricket Board Invitation XI)
J Anthony (Primrose, Union Stars)
M Anthony (South Africa Indians)
M Anthony (Griqualand West)
U Anthony (Western Province Under-13s, Western Province Under-15s, Western Province Under-17s, Wynberg Boys High School)
M Antoni (Eastern Province Grahamstown)
JWJ Antonizzi (Griqualand West)
DR Antrobus (Michaelhouse)
N Antulay (Western Province)
P Anyway (scorer)
K Apea-Adu (Easterns)
P Apea-Adu (Limpopo Under-13s, Limpopo Under-15s)
E Apollis (Groot Drakenstein)
S Appalsami (KwaZulu-Natal Under-15s)
S Appanna (KwaZulu-Natal Under-19s)
R Appels (Boland Women, Western Province Women)
M Appie (Griqualand West Women)
E Appies (Boland Under-13s)
M Appollis (Boland Women)
C April (Glamorgan, North West Rural, South Western Districts Under-13s, South Western Districts Under-15s, South Western Districts Under-17s)
J April (scorer)
J April (Union Stars)
J April (South Western Districts Under-13s)
WC April (North West)
D Araujo (Rowlin Cricket Academy)
RO Arbuckle (Natal)
E Arbuthnot (Natal)
R Arbuthnot (Zululand)
K Archary (Easterns Under-13s)
N Archer (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Women)
Archibald (South Western Districts)
Archibald (Eastern Province Country Districts B)
CGM Archibald (Eastern Province)
JJ Archibald (umpire)
WC Archibald (South-West Districts)
H Arderne (Colonial Born)
E Arends (South Western Districts Women)
S Arends (Free State)
S Arends (Central University of Technology)
C Arendse (Western Province Under-15s, Western Province Under-17s)
D Arendse (Boland Under-13s)
E Arendse (Burma Lads)
J Arendse (Avendale)
J Arendse (Northerns Under-15s)
L Arendse (Boland Women)
LC Arendse (Mpumalanga)
NM Arendse (Western Province)
R Arendse (Northerns)
R Arendse (Avendale)
RG Arendse (Boland, Free State)
S Arendse (Glamorgan)
J Arenhold (Nova Constantia)
J Arenhold (Black Batts)
JA Arenhold (Ceylon, Ceylon Cricket Association, Orange Free State, Oxford University)
H Arenz (Western Province)
L Arenz (St Augustine's)
Argyle (Witwatersrand University)
JR Argyle (Northern Transvaal, Transvaal, Transvaal B)
Ariedien (Malays)
B Aries (Boland Under-19s)
D Arkeldien (umpire)
D Arkeldien (scorer)
I Arkeldien (umpire)
CJF Arkell (Western Province)
R Arkell (Western Province Cricket Club)
E Armand (umpire)
R Armist (Border Schools)
P Armistead (umpire)
Armitage (Rorke's Drift Garrison)
A Armitage (Crickets)
BP Armitage (Natal)
C Armitage (Eastern Province Under-15s, Eastern Province Under-17s, Eastern Province Under-19s)
D Armitage (North Eastern Transvaal Country Districts)
D Armitage (Eastern Province Under-15s)
RLS Armitage (Eastern Province, Eastern Province B, Northern Transvaal, South African Universities)
Armour (KwaZulu-Natal Mynahs Under-18s, KwaZulu-Natal Under-18s)
Armstrong (JD Logan's XI)
Armstrong (Michaelhouse)
Armstrong (Western Province Schools)
A Armstrong (Rhodesia)
B Armstrong (NBS Inter-City League XI)
CRB Armstrong (Natal, Natal B)
FJW Armstrong (Orange Free State)
M Armstrong (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-15s, KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-17s, KwaZulu-Natal Under-13s, Michaelhouse)
P Armstrong (Transvaal Country Districts)
TA Armstrong (Orange Free State)
Arnold
C Arnold (Natal)
CE Arnold (Rhodesia)
E Arnold (Bulawayo)
G Arnold (umpire)
G Arnold (Eastern Province Country Districts)
J Arnold (Natal)
K Arnold (Orange Free State Schools)
M Arnold (Gauteng, Lions, Northerns)
S Arnold (Western Province)
N Arnoldi (Mpumalanga Under-13s)
C Arnolds (Eastern Province Women)
Arnot (Eastern Province Country Districts)
DB Arnott (Rhodesia)
JG Arnott (Western Province)
KJ Arnott (Mashonaland Country Districts, Zimbabwe, Zimbabwe-Rhodesia B)
I Aronson (Seagulls)
Aronstam (North Gauteng Under-18s)
MA Aronstam (Northerns, Titans)
R Arp (Rhodes University)
A Arries (United School Sports Association of South African Country Districts Under-19s)
B Arries (South Western Districts Under-13s, South Western Districts Under-15s)
D Arries (Glamorgan)
S Arries (United School Sports Association of South African Country Districts Under-19s)
W Arries (Eastern Province Midlands)
D Arthur (Paul Roos)
J Arthur (Transvaal Country Districts)
JM Arthur (Griqualand West, Impalas, Orange Free State)
M Arthur (Kingsmead Mynahs)
M Arthur (Burma Lads)
MC Arthur (Griqualand West, Griqualand West B)
NO Arthur (Eagles, Griqualand West)
H Arton (Worcester)
A Arvantis (Easterns Under-19s)
A Arwee (Durbanville)
U Asad (University of Johannesburg)
Asad Khan (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-13s, KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-15s)
K Asare (umpire)
RWJ Ashburner (Rhodesia)
Ashburnham (Albany)
LP Ashburnham (Eastern Province, Rhodesia)
K Ashby (Western Province Schools)
L Ashby (King William's Town)
Ashif (MAQ XI)
S Ashley (Western Province Colts)
WH Ashley (South Africa, Western Province)
BH Ashley-Cooper (South African Universities)
RGA Ashman (Orange Free State)
M Ashraf (Limpopo Under-13s)
Ashton (Durban)
N Ashton (Western Province Women)
B Asif (Lenasia)
M Asif (Kei)
Askew (Western Province Schools)
A Asmal (Natal)
AGH Asmal (G Abed's XI)
DA Asmal
GM Asmal (Natal)
MIY Asmal (Natal)
W Asmal (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-17s)
Aspeling (Griqualand West Under-15s)
JL Aspeling (Griqualand West B)
C Asselbergs (scorer)
B Assheton-Smith (Eastern Province)
N Astiker (Western Province Youth)
AB Asvat (Transvaal)
M Asvat (Mpumalanga Under-15s)
MZ Asvat (Gauteng)
S Asvat (umpire)
V Aswegen (Free State)
C Atherstone (Limpopo, Limpopo Under-19s, Pretoria High School Old Boys)
G Atherstone (Albany)
RB Atherstone (Huntingdonshire, Huntingdonshire Development XI, Kettering Town, KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-19s)
R Atkin (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-19s)
M Atkins (Nelson Mandela Metropolitan University George)
J Atkinson (Natal, Natal B)
RJ Atkinson (Transvaal B)
Atmore (Mother Country)
Attwood
J Attwood (Midlands)
Attwood-Smith (Hilton College)
D Aucamp (Free State Under-17s, Free State Under-19s)
D Aucamp (Knights Cubs)
D Aucamp (Gauteng Rural)
HS Aucamp (umpire)
JP Aucamp (Gauteng Central Defence Force)
L Aucamp (Easterns Under-17s)
L Aucamp (Free State Under-15s)
A August (Kei Under-17s)
CJ August (Boland, Easterns, Northerns, Titans)
M Augustyn (University of Johannesburg)
GR Aukett (Southern Cape)
IR Ault (Natal, Natal B)
Auret (Beaufort West)
E Auret (Western Province Women)
Austen (Albany)
H Austen (University of the Free State)
HE Austen (Free State University)
MH Austen (Otago, South African Universities, Wellington, Western Province, Western Province B)
R Austen (Western Province Women)
Austin (Western Province Academy)
H Austin (Albany)
H Austin (University of the Free State)
HWC Austin (Eastern Province B)
QA Austin (Rhodesia)
V Austin (Western Province Women)
Y Austin (Western Province Women)
J Aveling (Free State Under-19s Women)
C Avenant (Griqualand West B)
BT Avis (North Eastern Transvaal)
C Avonthur (Union Stars)
L Avontuur (South Western Districts Under-13s)
SE Avontuur (South Western Districts)
F Awerbuck (Griqualand West)
K Ayaz (Kei)
RS Ayer (Easterns)
M Ayivor (umpire)
H Ayob (Transvaal)
H Ayob (Transvaal Cricket Federation XI)
WAE Ayres (Border)
F Aziz (Western Province Youth)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES





We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2016 CricketArchive