CricketArchive

South Africa Players (H)

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

D Henrey (Midlands)
W Henrey (Midlands)
D Henry (Western Province B)
O Henry (Boland, Impalas, Orange Free State, Orange Free State B, Scotland, South Africa, Western Province, Western Province, Western Province B)
R Henry (Boland)
T Henry (umpire)
B Hensberg (Border Under-15s, Border Under-17s, Border Under-19s)
M Hensman (South African Country Districts)
Henson (The Garrison)
A Henwood (Border)
C Henwood (Natal)
NL Henwood (Rhodesia)
PC Henwood (Rhodesia)
PP Henwood (Natal, Natal B, Orange Free State, South African Universities)
VL Henwood (Natal)
G Hepburn (umpire)
J Hepburn (Johannesburg)
C Hepker (South African Universities)
S Hepker (Western Province Colleges)
VN Hepker (Transvaal)
C Herandien (Western Province Women)
S Herandien (Western Province Women)
SR Herbert (Transvaal)
C Herbst (umpire)
F Herbst (Gauteng)
J Herbst (Free State Under-15s, Free State Under-19s)
S Herbst (Limpopo Under-15s, Limpopo Under-17s, Limpopo Under-19s)
S Hercules (Limpopo Women, Western Province Women)
B Herholdt (Orange Free State)
P Herman (Colonial Born)
R Herman (Northerns Under-15s)
JS Hermitage (North West)
I Herold (Eastern Province Under-19s)
IW Herold (Eastern Province Invitation XI)
J Heron (South African Country Districts, South African Country Districts Second XI)
JG Heron (Rhodesia, Rhodesia B, Zimbabwe, Zimbabwe-Rhodesia, Zimbabwe-Rhodesia B)
Herschel (Southern Suburbs Under-18s)
J Herseltran (Griqualand West Women)
C Hertz (Eastern Province Under-15s)
HC Hester (North Eastern Transvaal, South African Universities, Transvaal B)
P Heugh (Eastern Province, Port Elizabeth)
W Heugh (Civilians, King William's Town, Pretoria, Transvaal)
C Heunis (Southern Cape)
JJ Heunis (South Western Districts)
K Hewat (Southern Cape)
RD Hewat (Griqualand West)
ND Hewer (Dolphins, KwaZulu-Natal)
D Hewitt (KwaZulu-Natal, Northerns)
GM Hewitt (North West, Transvaal B, Western Transvaal)
AEC Hewitt-Fox (Eastern Province, Orange Free State)
DR Hewson (Griqualand West, Northern Transvaal B)
P Hextda (umpire)
E Heydenrich (Mpumalanga Women)
L Heydenrich (Mpumalanga Under-19s Women, Mpumalanga Women)
CW Heydenrych (Boland)
R Heymans (North West Under-17s, North West Under-19s)
JPC Heyneman (umpire)
RT Heynes (Eastern Province Under-15s, Eastern Province Under-17s, Eastern Province Under-19s)
K Heyns (KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
R Heyns (Eastern Province Under-15s, Eastern Province Under-19s)
WG Heyns (Northern Transvaal)
Heywood (Middle Rhodesia)
DHT Hibbert (Eastern Province)
HT Hibbert (Eastern Province)
DCW Hicken (Eastern Province)
AW Hicks (Border, Eastern Province)
RC Hicks (North Eastern Transvaal)
M Hickson (Natal)
RW Hickson (Claremont and Woodstock)
G Higgins (Southern Cape)
HS Higgins (Northern Natal)
L Higgins (North West Women)
T Hilder (Boer Prisoners of War)
Hill (South Western Districts)
A Hill (Kimberley)
BAI Hill (Orange Free State)
BW Hill (Orange Free State)
C Hill (Mpumalanga Women)
D Hill (North Eastern Transvaal)
D Hill (South-West Districts)
EG Hill (Orange Free State)
FB Hill (Natal, Natal B)
GA Hill (Orange Free State)
HW Hill (Orange Free State)
KG Hill (Orange Free State)
R Hill (Gauteng Women)
VC Hill (Midlands)
B Hillary (Gauteng, Gauteng Colts)
J Hillerman (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-19s)
RE Hillermann (KwaZulu-Natal Inland, South Western Districts)
RB Hillier (South African Universities)
C Hilterman (Western Province B)
W Hilton (Gauteng Women)
AH Hime (Natal)
CFW Hime (Natal, South Africa)
HG Hime (Pietermaritzburg)
MJ Hime (Natal)
H Hinds (King William's Town)
T Hinds (Potchefstroom)
JT Hings (Transvaal)
WR Hinkel (Border)
R Hinsch (Griqualand West)
Hinton (South Western Districts)
AJ Hinton (Border)
AA Hipkin (Natal, Natal B)
FJ Hippert (Eastern Province)
K Hiraman (Natal)
G Hirst (Border Under-17s, Border Under-19s)
Hitchcock (Midlands)
GT Hitchman (Griqualand West)
WB Hitzeroth (Eastern Province, Rhodesia)
AS Hlahleni (Kei)
TB Hlalele (Free State Under-13s, Free State Under-15s)
Y Hlalu (Mpumalanga Under-13s)
JDS Hlatshwayo (Easterns Under-17s, Easterns Under-19s)
SI Hlatshwayo (KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
RT Hlela (KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
G Hlengani (umpire)
IC Hlengani (Easterns)
T Hlengwe (KwaZulu-Natal Women)
M Hlomolani (Easterns Women)
BBN Hlongwane (KwaZulu-Natal)
HRV Hoar (Transvaal)
DE Hoare (South African Schools)
R Hoare (South African Universities, Transvaal B)
TJ Hobbes (Griqualand West)
Hobson (Boland Cricket Union President's XI)
A Hobson (Midlands)
AL Hobson (Eastern Province, Eastern Province B, Griqualand West, South African Universities, Western Province, Western Province B)
AL Hobson (Boland, Eastern Province)
C Hobson (scorer)
CL Hobson (Eastern Province Country Districts)
DL Hobson (Eastern Province, South African Universities, Western Province, Western Province B)
DL Hobson (Boland)
E Hobson (Midlands)
IB Hobson (Natal, Natal B)
JA Hobson (Eastern Province Country Districts)
JE Hobson (Midlands)
JH Hobson (Midlands)
MR Hobson (Border, Border Country Districts, Eastern Province B, Hampshire Cricket Board, Natal, Natal B, Northern Transvaal B, South African Universities, Transvaal, Transvaal B)
NS Hobson (Eastern Province)
PH Hobson (Orange Free State)
S Hobson (Hermanus Invitation XI)
T Hobson (Eastern Province Under-17s, Eastern Province Under-19s)
TEC Hobson (Western Province)
W Hobson (Eastern Province Country Districts)
SB Hockly (Boland B)
AL Hodgkinson (South Africa Women, West Coast Women)
AS Hodgson (Dorset, Western Province)
CAT Hodgson (Zimbabwe-Rhodesia B)
DGM Hodgson (Western Province)
EJ Hodkinson (Natal, Natal B)
GP Hodnett (Gloucestershire, KwaZulu-Natal)
KB Hodnett (Rhodesia, Rhodesia B)
KD Hodnett (KwaZulu-Natal, Marylebone Cricket Club)
WH Hodnett (Rhodesia)
T Hodson (Kei)
Hoffman (Midlands)
Hoffman (Grahamstown)
EB Hoffman (Orange Free State)
H Hoffman (South Western Districts Women)
M Hoffman (Gauteng Women)
R Hoffman (Boland B)
Hoffmann (Western Transvaal)
IA Hoffmann (Eastern Transvaal, Easterns, Impalas, Northern Transvaal, Northern Transvaal B)
PN Hofman (Eastern Province Under-19s)
A Hofmeyer (Country Clubs)
S Hofmeyer (Country Clubs)
C Hofmeyr (South-West Districts)
G Hofmeyr (South African Universities)
MB Hofmeyr (North Eastern Transvaal, Oxford University)
S Hofmeyr (Western Province B)
S Hofmeyr (Mowbray and Leeuwenhof)
SA Hofmeyr (Midlands)
C Hofsto (scorer)
GD Hogg (Border)
VR Hogg (Rhodesia, Rhodesia B, Zimbabwe, Zimbabwe-Rhodesia, Zimbabwe-Rhodesia B)
RJ Hoggan (Grahamstown)
MS Hogge (Rhodesia B)
M Hogsett (umpire)
J Holder (South African Country Districts)
AT Holdstock (Boland, Boland B, Western Province, Western Province B)
A Holdsworth (Western Province Under-23s)
FC Holdt (Boland Under-19s)
K Holeni (Limpopo Under-19s Women, Limpopo Women)
JS Holgate (Cape Town)
DBH Hollard (Border)
P Hollett (South Africa Women)
CE Holloway (Griqualand West)
DG Holman (Cape Town)
PH Holman (Natal)
BJ Holmes (Orange Free State)
D Holmes (Border Under-15s)
EC Holmes (Border)
M Holmes (Western Province)
MG Holmes (Natal B)
MK Holmes (North West)
NCM Holmes (North Eastern Transvaal, Transvaal, Transvaal B)
PL Holmes (Eastern Province)
TE Holmes (Orange Free State, Western Province)
T Holo (Eastern Province Invitation XI)
G Holt (Gauteng B)
W Holt (RA McLean's XI)
DV Holton (North Eastern Transvaal)
PD Holton (North Eastern Transvaal)
A Holtz (scorer)
FPG Holtzhausen (Griqualand West)
FS Holtzhausen (Griqualand West, North West)
JJH Holtzhausen (Limpopo)
M Holtzhausen (Free State Women)
L Homani (Eastern Province Invitation XI)
Z Homani (Eastern Province, Western Province)
Home (Middleburg)
S Honeyman (Western Province)
S Honikmann (South-West Districts)
H Hood (North Eastern Districts, Queenstown)
MC Hook (Western Transvaal)
C Hooper (South African Universities)
JJ Hooper (Transvaal, Transvaal B, Western Province B)
SR Hooper (Natal)
G Hoosen (Natal)
I Hoosen (Mpumalanga Under-15s, Mpumalanga Under-17s)
N Hoosen (Gauteng Under-17s, Gauteng Under-19s)
B Hope (umpire)
BM Hope (KwaZulu-Natal Under-13s, KwaZulu-Natal Under-15s)
EF Hope (North Eastern Districts)
PR Hope (North Eastern Districts)
RD Hope (umpire)
Hopgood (Grahamstown)
C Hopkins (King William's Town)
D Hopkins (Western Province Country Districts)
G Hopkins (Cape Mounted Rifles, King William's Town)
K Hopkins (South Western Districts Under-15s, South Western Districts Under-19s)
FJV Hopley (Cambridge University, Marylebone Cricket Club, Western Province)
GC Hopley (Rhodesia)
NC Hopley (Eastern Province B)
WM Hopley (Grahamstown)
RN Hopper (South Western Districts)
JC Hops (Eastern Province)
A Hopson (South African Schools)
JW Hopwood (Orange Free State, Stray Klips)
DJ Horak (Transvaal B)
JF Horak (Orange Free State)
BP Horan (Border, Border B, Gauteng, South African Students)
J Horen (umpire)
JN Horn (umpire)
P Horn (umpire)
Hornby (Durban)
LN Hornby (umpire)
J Horne (Colonial Born)
S Horne (Orange Free State)
J Hornsveld (KwaZulu-Natal Women)
D Horsfall (KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
DN Horsfall (KwaZulu-Natal)
AJ Horton (umpire)
B Horton (Rhodesia)
OM Horwitz (Orange Free State)
Horwood (Johannesburg)
SE Horwood (Cape Colony, Western Province)
KM Hosken (Natal, Natal B, South African Universities)
KN Hosken (Natal, Natal B)
Hoskin (Grahamstown and Colleges)
WC Hoskin (Eastern Province)
HF Hosking (umpire)
JP Hosking (Border)
KPR Hosking (North Eastern Transvaal)
AV Hoskins (South Africa Coloureds)
R Hottie (Griqualand West Under-19s)
RA Houbert (Northerns)
B Hough (umpire)
E Hough (Wanderers)
DL Houghton (Mashonaland, Rhodesia, Rhodesia B, Zimbabwe, Zimbabwe-Rhodesia, Zimbabwe-Rhodesia B)
WJ Houghton (Rhodesia B)
C Houlie (Eastern Province)
P Hourani (scorer)
E Howard (Border Women)
H Howard (South African Universities)
LW Howard (umpire)
NDE Howard (Eastern Province)
CSP Howard-Tripp (umpire)
M Howarth (South African Country Districts)
R Howden (Natal)
A Howe (Border Women)
BF Howe (Border)
H Howe (Border Women)
RRB Howe (Kimberley)
DH Howell (Border, Border Country Districts, Eastern Province, Eastern Province B, South African Universities, Transvaal, Transvaal B, Western Province B)
EJ Howell (umpire)
GE Howell (Eastern Province)
HC Howell (Western Province)
HS Howell (Orange Free State)
IL Howell (Border, Eastern Province, Eastern Province B, Impalas, South African Universities)
MS Howell (Gauteng)
NV Howell (umpire)
WAM Howell (Orange Free State)
JE Howes (Natal)
CWB Howlett (Pretoria)
AN Hubbard (Transvaal, Transvaal B)
BF Hubbard (umpire)
PS Hubbard (Border)
W Hubner (Pretoria)
MRG Huckle (Rhodesia)
ME Huddy (Transvaal B)
AC Hudson (KwaZulu-Natal, Natal, Natal B, South Africa, South African Universities)
CG Hudson (Orange Free State)
HW Hudson (Eastern Province, Griqualand West)
R Hudson (South Western Districts)
JA Hufkie (Gauteng)
P Hufkie (Eastern Province)
S Hugget (South Western Districts Women)
Hughes (The Garrison)
BK Hughes (KwaZulu-Natal, KwaZulu-Natal B, Natal B)
D Hughes (South Africa Women)
EP Hughes (Natal, Western Province)
GP Hughes (Transvaal B)
J Hughes (scorer)
R Hughes (Easterns Under-13s, Easterns Under-15s, Easterns Under-17s)
RJ Hughes (Western Province)
P Hugo (Transvaal Country Districts)
RP Hugo (Mpumalanga, South Western Districts)
S Hugo (umpire)
SG Hugo (South African Universities, Western Province, Western Province B)
AHJ Huisamen (North West)
M Hulatt (Durban)
H Hulett (Zululand)
MM Hulett (Dolphins, KwaZulu-Natal, KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
G Hulley (University of the Western Cape)
D Human (Limpopo Under-15s)
E Human (Limpopo Under-15s, Limpopo Under-17s, Limpopo Under-19s)
HM Human (Eastern Transvaal, Eastern Transvaal Country Districts, Southern Transvaal Country Districts)
I Human (Griqualand West)
K Human (Impalas, Northern Suburbs Forum)
W Human (Gauteng Under-13s, Gauteng Under-15s)
Z Human (Limpopo Under-13s)
GI Hume (Gauteng, KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
Humphrey (Middleburg)
L Humphrey (Easterns)
JO Humphries (Griqualand West)
OE Humphries (KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
WH Humphries (Griqualand West)
ER Hunt (umpire)
BL Hunter (Transvaal B)
NH Hunter (Border)
WD Hunter (umpire)
P Huri (Natal)
GP Hurlbatt (Natal B, Scotland)
L Hurley (Grahamstown)
D Hurling (South Africa Coloureds)
EMA Hurly (South Africa Women)
S Hurn (South African Schools)
LPF Hurndall (Griqualand West)
RBW Hurt (Natal)
KH Hurter (umpire, referee)
C Hurwitz (umpire)
PR Hurwitz (umpire)
HS Hussey (Port Elizabeth)
W Hutcheson (Cape Technical College)
CB Hutchings (Eastern Province B)
Hutchinson (umpire)
CH Hutchinson (Western Province)
F Hutchinson (Pietermaritzburg)
P Hutchinson (South Africa)
AM Hutton (Western Transvaal)
LB Hutton (Griqualand West)
A Huwa (Easterns Under-13s)
A Hyde (Rhodesia)
VF Hyde (Rhodesia)
JA Hykes (Border)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles



LATEST SCORES

CURRENT EVENTS

View all Current Events CLICK HERE






We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2014 CricketArchive