CricketArchive

South Africa Players (J)

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

K Jaards (North West Under-15s, North West Under-19s)
A Jabaar (Transvaal, Western Province)
A Jabbar (South African Council on Sport XI)
A Jabbar (Western Province)
S Jabin (umpire)
M Jabir (Kei)
B Jack (South Western Districts Under-13s)
SD Jack (South Africa, South Africa Under-24s, Transvaal, Transvaal B)
Jackson (Mother Country)
A Jackson (South Africa Women)
A Jackson (Port Elizabeth)
B Jackson (Northerns Under-13s)
B Jackson (Free State Under-17s)
C Jackson (Griqualand West Under-13s, Griqualand West Under-19s)
DC Jackson (Transvaal, Western Province)
GFK Jackson (Orange Free State)
IM Jackson (Transvaal B)
J Jackson (Eastern Province, Port Elizabeth)
J Jackson (Cape Colony)
K Jackson (Free State B)
KC Jackson (Boland, Boland B, Netherlands, Western Province, Western Province B)
R Jackson (umpire)
Jacobs (Victoria Cricket Club Invitation XI)
A Jacobs (Eastern Cape, Eastern Province, Leicestershire, North West, Scotland, The Rest, Warriors, Western Transvaal)
A Jacobs (Orange Free State B)
A Jacobs (scorer)
A Jacobs (Griqualand West Women)
A Jacobs (Western Province Under-13s)
B Jacobs (umpire)
C Jacobs (umpire)
C Jacobs (Tygerberg)
CJ Jacobs (North West)
D Jacobs (Eastern Province)
D Jacobs (Transvaal)
D Jacobs (Easterns)
D Jacobs (Griqualand West Under-13s)
DJ Jacobs (Orange Free State)
DJ Jacobs (Eagles, Free State, Mumbai Indians, North West, Northamptonshire, The Rest, Trinidad and Tobago Red Steel, Warriors)
F Jacobs (Boland)
G Jacobs (Natal Country Districts, Zululand)
G Jacobs (umpire)
G Jacobs (Bishops Diocesan College)
H Jacobs (umpire)
H Jacobs (Griqualand West Under-13s, Griqualand West Under-17s)
I Jacobs (scorer)
I Jacobs (North West Under-19s Women)
J Jacobs (Malays)
J Jacobs (Eastern Province Under-13s)
J Jacobs (North West Academy, North West Under-19s)
J Jacobs (Union Stars)
K Jacobs (Gauteng Under-13s)
L Jacobs (Boland Under-19s Women)
L Jacobs (Free State Under-13s, Free State Under-15s)
LP Jacobs (Boland, Western Province)
LZ Jacobs (South Africa Women)
N Jacobs (South Western Districts Under-15s)
PJ Jacobs (Easterns Under-13s)
PS Jacobs (umpire)
Q Jacobs (Northern Transvaal B)
R Jacobs (Mpumalanga Under-19s Women, Mpumalanga Women)
R Jacobs (umpire)
R Jacobs (Free State Under-15s)
R Jacobs (Victoria)
RF Jacobs (Boland)
S Jacobs (Gauteng, South African Universities, Transvaal, Transvaal B)
S Jacobs (umpire)
S Jacobs (Griqualand West Women)
S Jacobs (Victoria)
W Jacobs (Zululand)
W Jacobs (Mpumalanga Under-17s, Mpumalanga Under-19s)
W Jacobs (Boland Under-13s, South African Country Districts Under-15s, South Western Districts Under-19s)
Z Jacobs (South Western Districts Under-13s, South Western Districts Under-15s)
P Jacobson (Border Under-19s)
C Jacobsz (Mpumalanga Under-15s)
WCS Jacobsz (umpire)
A Jadwat (Natal)
N Jaffar (KwaZulu-Natal Under-17s)
PD Jaffer (Western Province)
S Jaffer (Western Province Under-13s)
O Jafta (Eastern Province Women)
S Jafta (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-19s)
S Jafta (Border Under-19s Women, Border Women)
BWC Jaftha (Gauteng Under-17s, Gauteng Under-19s)
R Jaftha (South Africa Under-19s, Western Province Under-17s, Western Province Under-19s)
A Jagaran (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-19s Women)
L Jahns (North West Under-13s)
Jaibhai (Transvaal B)
N Jainson (Limpopo Under-15s)
CD Jairaj (KwaZulu-Natal Under-13s)
H Jairam (Transvaal)
M Jajbhay (Transvaal)
J Jakins (Midlands)
A Jakoet (Western Province)
A Jallil (Eastern Province)
R Jamadar (Limpopo Under-15s)
T Jamal (Eastern Transvaal, Easterns, Impalas)
AD James (Springboks)
B James (Civilians)
B James (Maritzburg College Invitation XI)
HJ James
J James (Easterns Under-15s)
JW James (Transvaal)
M James (Transvaal, Transvaal B)
M James (Border Under-15s)
N James (Griqualand West)
R James (Glamorgan)
SH James (Durban)
J Jameson (Eastern Transvaal Country Districts, Northern Transvaal Country Districts)
MVF Jamieson (umpire)
P Jamieson (Eastern Province)
WE Jamieson (Eastern Province, Eastern Province B)
SH Jamison (Gauteng)
M Jampata (North West Women)
P Jane (KwaZulu-Natal Under-19s Women, KwaZulu-Natal Women)
L Janeke (umpire)
B Jansen (South Western Districts Women)
B Jansen (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-13s)
C Jansen (Northerns Under-13s)
D Jansen (North West Under-13s)
J Jansen (Transvaal University)
J Jansen (Easterns Under-17s)
M Jansen (umpire)
M Jansen (Union Stars)
M Jansen (North West Under-13s)
P Jansen (Transvaal University)
PJA Jansen (Free State)
R Jansen (South Western Districts)
J Jansens (Gauteng Under-17s)
C Jansen van Rensburg (KwaZulu-Natal Under-17s)
A Janse van Rensburg (North West Under-13s, North West Under-15s, North West Under-17s)
C Janse Van Rensburg (Mpumalanga Under-13s, Mpumalanga Under-15s, Mpumalanga Under-17s)
G Janse van Rensburg (Central Women)
J Janse van Rensburg (South Western Districts Under-13s, South Western Districts Under-15s)
J Janse van Rensburg (United School Sports Association of South African Country Districts Under-17s)
JL Janse van Rensburg (North Eastern Transvaal, Northern Transvaal)
K Janse van Rensburg (North Gauteng Under-15s, Northerns Under-17s)
N Janse van Rensburg (Griqualand West Women)
PA Janse van Rensburg (scorer)
RA Janse van Rensburg (Griqualand West)
S Janse van Rensburg (Griqualand West Country Districts Under-19s)
WC Janse van Rensburg (Northern Transvaal, Northern Transvaal B)
M Janse van Vuuren (North West Under-19s Women)
N Janse van Vuuren (North West Women)
R Janse van Vuuren (Griqualand West Under-17s)
C Jantjes (Easterns, Easterns Under-18s, South Africa Under-19s, South African Schools)
A Jantjies (Gauteng Under-15s)
E Jantjies (Gauteng Under-19s)
E Jantjies (Boland Under-15s)
R Jantjies (Eastern Province Women)
T Jantjies (Gauteng Under-19s)
S Januarie (Tygerberg)
Januaris (Groot Drakenstein)
E January (Boland Under-19s Women)
R Japhta (Boland Under-19s)
Japhtha (Border Cricket Board Invitation XI)
F Japie (Boland Under-15s)
F Jappie (Boland)
F Jappie (Boland Under-15s, Boland Under-17s)
R Jappie (Boland, Easterns, Northerns, Titans, Western Province)
R Japtha (Western Province Under-15s)
A Jardim (Limpopo Under-15s)
N Jardim (Limpopo Under-19s)
AJ Jardine (Transvaal)
F Jardine (Western Province)
J Jared (Easterns Under-15s)
N Jarkis (umpire)
NMS Jarman (Border)
E Jarryd (KwaZulu-Natal Under-13s)
C Jarvis (umpire)
CC Jarvis (Border, Northern Transvaal)
MP Jarvis (Mashonaland, Zimbabwe, Zimbabwe-Rhodesia B)
P Jarvis (Eastern Province Under-13s)
M Jasat (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-13s)
S Jassiem (Western Province)
Jasson (Border Cricket Board Invitation XI)
D Jasson (Border Under-13s, Border Under-15s, Border Under-17s, Border Under-19s)
F Jattien (Griqualand West Women)
A Jawair (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-17s)
N Jawno (umpire)
R Jeacocks (Border Under-19s)
M Jeena (KwaZulu-Natal Women)
M Jeena (KwaZulu-Natal Under-19s Women)
EI Jeewa (South Africa Indians, South African Non-Europeans)
ST Jefferies (Boland, Boland B, Derbyshire, Hampshire, Lancashire, Western Province, Western Province B)
I Jeffrey (South African Schools)
SG Jeffrey (North Eastern Transvaal)
W Jeffrey (Western Province Women)
B Jeftha (North West Under-15s)
PJN Jeftha (Boland, Cape Cobras)
RR Jeggels (Eastern Province, Warriors)
C Jehane April (North West Under-17s)
BP Jele (umpire)
W Jelliman (Potchefstroom Boys High School Old Boys Collegians)
ED Jenkins (The Rest)
J Jenkins (Northerns Under-17s)
WJ Jenkins (Border)
L Jenkinson (Northern Natal)
MJ Jenkinson (Northern Natal)
Jenner (Middleburg)
I Jennett (Avendale)
A Jennings (Rorke's Drift Garrison)
D Jennings (Easterns, Gauteng)
F Jennings (Northern Rhodesia)
FW Jennings (umpire)
KE Jennings (Northern Transvaal, Northern Transvaal B)
KK Jennings (Durham, Gauteng)
M Jennings (Cape Mounted Rifles, King William's Town)
RV Jennings (Northern Transvaal, Transvaal, Transvaal B)
B Jennison (umpire)
G Jephta (Boland Under-13s)
R Jephta (Boland Academy, Boland Under-15s)
C Jeppe (Pretoria)
J Jeppe (Pretoria)
S Jeram (Natal)
S Jeram (Natal)
BG Jerling (umpire)
BHP Jerome (Natal)
V Jethane (Free State Country Districts Under-15s)
JEV Jewell (Orange Free State)
M Jewell (South African Defence Force)
J Jewels (Gauteng Under-13s)
B Jimlongoe (Northerns Under-13s)
M Jimlongoe (scorer)
M Jimlongoe (Northerns Under-13s)
J Jimlongwe (scorer)
AH Jinnah (North)
A Jivan (Transvaal)
ST Jivan (umpire)
Y Jobase (Eastern Province Under-19s Women)
Jody (Ottomans)
K Joedhow (North West)
K Joffe (Techs-Mutual)
R Joffe (Western Province, Western Province B)
Joggie (Groot Drakenstein)
W Johaar (Ottomans)
G Johannessie (Transvaal)
M Johnatan (umpire)
M John Pirie (Limpopo Under-17s)
Johnson (Malays)
A Johnson (Northerns-Goodwood)
A Johnson (Western Province President's XI)
A Johnson (scorer)
A Johnson (Border Under-13s)
ABE Johnson (Border)
B Johnson (Tygerberg)
BC Johnson (Western Province Under-13s)
BJ Johnson (Western Province Country Districts)
C Johnson (Groot Drakenstein)
C Johnson (Western Province Under-15s, Western Province Under-17s, Western Province Under-19s)
CH Johnson (Border, Cape Province)
CL Johnson (South Africa, Transvaal)
CO Johnson (Natal Colleges)
D Johnson (Groot Drakenstein)
G Johnson (Cape Technical College)
JBC Johnson (Orange Free State, Rhodesia)
JE Johnson (Griqualand West, Impalas, Orange Free State, Orange Free State B)
KH Johnson (Border)
KH Johnson (Eastern Province)
M Johnson (Transvaal Under-23s)
PE Johnson (Rhodesia)
PSC Johnson (Eastern Province)
R Johnson (Orange Free State)
R Johnson (Free State Under-17s)
S Johnson (Western Province Schools)
S Johnson (Natal Women)
S Johnson (Western Province Youth)
T Johnson (South African Country Districts)
T Johnson (South Western Districts Under-19s Women, South Western Districts Women)
Johnston (umpire)
Johnston (Country Clubs)
J Johnston (Boland and Western Province Combined Academy XI)
J Johnston (University of Cape Town)
MO Johnston (Easterns, Transvaal, Transvaal B)
Johnstone (Durban)
EL Johnstone (Orange Free State)
J Johnstone (North Eastern Transvaal Country Districts)
R Johnstone (Orange Free State Country Districts)
P John Valentine (Griqualand West Under-17s)
A Joko (Border Under-17s, Border Under-19s)
MM Joko (Border)
J Jolley (Eastern Province Under-17s)
G Jonas (Orange Free State)
K Jonas (scorer)
S Jonas (Eastern Province Under-17s, Eastern Province Under-19s)
T Jonas (Free State Under-15s, Free State Under-17s)
T Jonas (Eastern Province Women)
B Jonathan (umpire)
Jones (Boland Cricket Union President's XI)
Jones (Cape Mounted Rifles)
Jones (North Eastern Districts)
Jones (Northern Transvaal Country Districts)
Jones (The Garrison)
A Jones (Eastern Transvaal)
A Jones (Limpopo, Limpopo Under-17s, Limpopo Under-19s)
A Jones (Cape Town)
A Jones (Northern Province Under-13s, Northern Province Under-15s)
AE Jones (Western Province Schools and Colleges)
C Jones (umpire)
CHK Jones (Transvaal)
D Jones (Eastern Province B)
D Jones (KwaZulu-Natal Under-17s)
E Jones (Northerns Under-17s)
FA Jones (Gauteng Under-13s)
GD Jones (South Africa Under-19s)
GW Jones (Northern Transvaal, Northern Transvaal B)
JG Jones (Rhodesia)
M Jones (South Africa Women)
M Jones (Bishops Diocesan College)
MC Jones (Western Province Under-13s)
MG Jones (Griqualand West, Orange Free State)
R Jones (Griqualand West)
R Jones (Border Under-15s)
SA Jones (Boland, Impalas, Western Province, Western Province B)
W Jones (South Western Districts Under-15s)
B Jonker (Griqualand West Country Districts Under-19s)
C Jonker (North West, South Western Districts, Warriors)
CB Jonker (Rhodesia, Rhodesia B, Zimbabwe-Rhodesia B)
L Jonker (Pretoria High School Old Boys)
W Jonker (Limpopo Under-19s)
BF Jonkers (Border Under-13s, Border Under-17s, Border Under-19s)
D Jooste (Elgin)
L Jooste (Tygerberg)
Y Jooste (scorer)
AC Jordaan (Eastern Province)
AH Jordaan (Northern Transvaal, Northern Transvaal B)
D Jordaan (Easterns, Free State, Griqualand West, Impalas, Northerns, Northerns B, Orange Free State B, South Africa Under-24s, Western Province, Western Province B)
D Jordaan (Griqualand West Women)
DA Jordaan (Eastern Province)
E Jordaan (Boland Under-13s)
GD Jordaan (Eastern Province)
HB Jordaan (North Eastern Transvaal, Western Province)
HJ Jordaan (Boland)
J Jordaan (Easterns Under-15s, Easterns Under-17s)
JA Jordaan (Mpumalanga)
JJ Jordaan (South Western Districts)
L Jordaan (Border Women)
LCR Jordaan (Eastern Transvaal, Easterns, North West, Transvaal, Transvaal B)
MA Jordaan (Eastern Province)
N Jordaan (Mpumalanga Under-13s)
R Jordaan (Free State)
R Jordaan (Easterns Under-17s, Easterns Under-19s)
S Jordaan (Easterns Under-17s)
V Jordaan (Gauteng Under-15s)
H Jordan (Western Cape Academy)
S Jordan (Eastern Province)
A Joseph (scorer)
A Joseph (University of Cape Town, Western Province Academy, Western Province Under-15s)
A Joseph (Mpumalanga Under-13s)
B Joseph (scorer)
C Joseph (Mpumalanga Under-15s)
D Joseph (Griqualand West Country Districts Under-17s)
GM Joseph (Griqualand West)
Z Joseph (South Africa Under-21s Women)
A Josephs (Western Province Cricket Club)
S Josephs (Western Province Cricket Club)
Z Josephs (Western Province Cricket Club)
Josh (Southern Suburbs Under-18s)
P Joshi (North West Under-13s)
D Joshua (South Africa Coloureds)
K Joss (Mpumalanga Under-19s Women, Mpumalanga Women)
L Jossie (Griqualand West Women)
A Joubert (Central Women, East Coast Women)
A Joubert (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Women)
AN Joubert (North West)
AR Joubert (South African Universities)
B Joubert (Free State Under-19s)
CL Joubert (umpire)
CP Joubert (umpire)
D Joubert (Limpopo Under-15s, Limpopo Under-17s, Limpopo Under-19s)
D Joubert (Gauteng Under-15s)
D Joubert (North West Academy, North West Under-13s, North West Under-15s, North West Under-18s, North West Under-19s)
DF Joubert (Eastern Province)
E Joubert (Border Women)
FE Joubert (Northern Transvaal, Northern Transvaal B, South African Universities, Transvaal B)
H Joubert (Eastern Province)
HJ Joubert (Boland)
J Joubert (South Western Districts Under-13s, South Western Districts Under-15s)
J Joubert (South African Defence Force)
M Joubert (Easterns Under-13s)
M Joubert (Northerns Under-13s, Northerns Under-15s, Northerns Under-17s, Northerns Under-19s)
P Joubert (Northern Transvaal, Northern Transvaal B, Northerns, Northerns B, Suffolk, The Rest, Titans)
P Joubert (North West Under-15s)
W Joubert (Mpumalanga Under-19s)
R Joyce (Easterns Under-13s)
SDR Joyce (Eastern Transvaal)
S Joyi (Kei Under-15s)
CE Judge (Griqualand West)
K Julius (Boland Academy, Boland Under-13s, Boland Under-15s, Boland Under-17s, Western Cape Academy)
L Julius (North West Invitation XI)
M Julius
R Julius (Natal)
R Julius (Bishops Diocesan College)
JR Jumat (Northerns)
BE Jupp (Albany)
H Jupp (Grahamstown)
G Jureidin (umpire)
N Jurgensen (Transvaal B)
M Jurgenson (Gauteng Under-13s)
F Juries (Boland Under-13s, Boland Under-17s)
FM Juries (Springboks)
A Justus (Easterns Under-15s, Easterns Under-17s)
JS Justus (Boland)
K Justus (Easterns Under-13s)
R Justus (Boland, Western Province Country Districts)
Juul (Middle Rhodesia)
A Juwair (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-19s)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles



LATEST SCORES





We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2014 CricketArchive