CricketArchive

South Africa Players (O)

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

E O'Reilly (umpire)
S Oakenfell (University of Cape Town)
S Oakenfull (Transvaal Under-15s)
JP Oakes (KwaZulu-Natal)
Oakley (Toronto Wanderers)
A Oakley (Port Elizabeth)
E Oakley (Eastern Province)
A Oalada (Border Village)
E Oanes (Free State Under-19s)
LCP Oates (umpire)
Oats (Griqualand West Schools)
F Oats (Griqualand West)
A Obaray (Claremont, Montrose, Western Province Under-19s)
PG Oberg (Griqualand West)
D Oberhoizer (Orange Free State Schools)
Oberholzer (Griqualand West Under-15s)
CC Oberholzer (Northerns Under-13s)
D Oberholzer (Orange Free State Schools)
J Oberholzer (Western Transvaal Under-13s)
JW Oberholzer (South Western Districts Under-19s)
P Oberholzer (Kimberley Boys High School)
P Oberholzer (Griqualand West Under-13s)
S Oberholzer (North West Under-13s)
SJ Oberholzer (Northern Cape Under-15s)
Obermeyer (University of the Orange Free State)
N O'Born (Transvaal B)
A O'Brien (KwaZulu-Natal Women)
PT O'Brien (umpire)
R O'Brien (St Augustine's)
R O'Brien (Eastern Province Coloured Cricket Union)
RDL O'Brien (Cape Town)
SP O'Brien (umpire)
AE Ochse (South Africa, Transvaal)
AL Ochse (Eastern Province, South Africa)
L Ockhuis (Boland West)
O'Connel-Jones (Rhodesia Schools)
B O'Connell (Western Province)
T O'Connell (Western Province Women)
D O'Connell-Jones (Rhodesia)
D O'Connell Jones (Rhodesia)
C O'Conner (South Western Districts Under-19s)
AG O'Connor (umpire)
G O'Connor (Christian Brothers College, Boksburg Old Boys)
Q O'Connor (Northerns-Goodwood)
S O'Connor (Eastern Transvaal Schools)
SP O'Connor (Easterns)
W O'Connor (Eastern Province)
A October (Boland Schools)
B October (Western Province Schools B)
B October (Western Province Under-16s)
M October (Boland East)
N October (scorer)
N October (Tygerberg)
L Octobers (scorer)
Odendaal (Free State Under-18s)
Odendaal (University of the Free State)
Odendaal (Stellenbosch University)
A Odendaal (Boland, Cambridge University, Transvaal, Western Province)
A Odendaal (Stellenbosch University)
A Odendaal (Border Schools)
C Odendaal (KwaZulu-Natal Under-13s)
C Odendaal (Free State Under-13s)
D Odendaal (Eastern Transvaal Country Districts)
D Odendaal (Northerns Under-17s)
D Odendaal (University of the Free State)
DC Odendaal
DC Odendaal (University of the Free State)
H Odendaal (Boland Under-17s, Boland Under-19s, Cape Cobras Cubs)
M Odendaal (Free State Under-13s)
M Odendal (Old Mutual)
C Odgers (scorer)
O'Donnell (Natal University)
JA O'Donoghue (Natal B)
D O'Donovan (South African Country Districts)
J Oehley (Border)
E Oelofse (Orange Free State Country Districts)
H Oelofse (North West Under-15s)
T Oelofse (umpire)
W Oelofsen (Gauteng Rural)
B Oelschig (Witwatersrand University)
C Oerson (Eastern Province Under-17s, Grahamstown)
Oertel (Eastern Province Under-18s)
Oertel (Free State Under-18s B)
Oertel (Orange Free State Schools)
AN Oertel (Orange Free State)
V Oettingen (Transvaal Schools)
C O'Farrell (Southern Transvaal Women)
C O'Farrell (Combined Provinces Women)
C O'Farrell (Southern Transvaal Women B)
G O'Farrell (Southern Transvaal Women A)
FT O'Flaherty (Natal)
TH O'Flaherty (Natal)
Ogden (Johannesburg)
E Ogden (Port Elizabeth)
S Ogilby (Cape Town)
Ogilvie (Middleburg)
Ogilvie (Border Schools)
JD Ogilvie (Border, Eastern Province, Eastern Province B, Eastern Province Country Districts, Griqualand West, South African Universities)
F Oglesby (umpire)
O'Grady (Western Province Schools)
JM O'Grady (Western Province)
M Ogston (Southern Transvaal Women 1)
O'Hagan (Border Under-13s)
O'Halloran (Port Elizabeth)
J O'Hanlon (South African Defence Force)
Ohisen (Stellenbosch University)
C Ohlhoff (Western Province Cricket Club)
D Ohllson (South Western Districts)
M Ohlsen (Western Province Cricket Association President's XI)
D Ohlson (South Western Districts)
W Ohlson (Tshwane University of Technology)
Ohlsson (Friendly Cricketers Association)
G Ohlsson (Cape Town)
D Ohm (umpire)
J Oiseko (Lions Colts)
W O'Keefe (Griqualand West Schools)
O'Kelly (United School Sports Association of South African Country Districts Under-19s)
J O'Kelly (Gauteng Rural, Gauteng Under-19s, South African Country Districts Under-15s)
P O'Kennedy (Orange Free State Permlazer XI)
P O'Kennedy (Peshawars)
C Okhule (KwaZulu-Natal Under-13s)
S Okhuysen (umpire)
G Okkers (Transvaal)
R Oktober (North West Women)
M Old Berg (North West)
N Old Berg (North West)
R Old Dussen (North West)
M Oldes (Composite Schools XI)
C Oldfield (Michaelhouse)
G Oldfield (KwaZulu-Natal)
PD Oldham (Rhodesia)
BH Oldrieve (Rhodesia)
C Olds (Western Cape Permlazer XI)
M Olds (The Sabres)
M Olds (Western Province Schools)
I Oldwage (Orange Free State Country Districts)
Olgie (Zululand University)
Y Olifant (Border Village)
Oliff (Beaufort West)
P O'Linn (Transvaal Schools)
S O'Linn (Kent, South Africa, Transvaal, Transvaal B, Western Province)
Oliphant (Western Province Under-21s)
J Oliphant (Griqualand West Under-19s)
M Oliphant (Easterns Under-17s)
M Oliphant (Kempton Park)
P Oliphant (Hermanus)
T Oliphant (Griqualand West Under-19s)
Y Oliphant (Border Under-13s, Border Under-15s, Border Under-19s, Border Village, Warriors Cubs)
Oliver (South Africa Royal Air Force)
Oliver (Western Province Country Districts)
D Oliver (St Augustine's, Western Province Under-15s, Western Province Under-17s, Western Province Under-19s, Wynberg Boys High School)
G Oliver (Witwatersrand University)
GR Oliver (Gauteng Under-15s, Gauteng Under-19s, Lions Under-18s)
GR Oliver (Western Province Under-15s, Western Province Under-17s, Western Province Under-19s)
H Oliver (North West, North West Under-13s)
J Oliver (Western Province Willows)
JD Oliver (Free State Under-13s)
K Oliver (Boland West)
M Oliver (Natal University)
O Oliver (Free State Under-19s)
R Oliver (Northern Transvaal Schools)
RJ Oliver (Rhodesia)
Olivier (South Africa Technikons)
Olivier (Bellville)
Olivier (Boland Under-13s)
Olivier (Natal Durban University)
Olivier (Rand Afrikaans University)
Olivier (Potchefstroom University)
A Olivier (South Western Districts)
AW Olivier (Boland)
B Olivier (South Western Districts Under-15s, South Western Districts Under-17s, South Western Districts Under-19s)
B Olivier (Northerns Under-15s)
B Olivier (Eastern Province Under-17s)
C Olivier (Boland Under-15s, Boland Under-17s, Boland Under-19s, Boland West)
C Olivier (North West Women)
D Olivier (Orange Free State)
D Olivier (Free State, Knights)
D Olivier (Mpumalanga Women)
D Olivier (Eastern Province Midlands)
E Olivier (North West Women)
E Olivier (Free State Under-13s)
G Olivier (Mpumalanga Under-17s)
H Olivier (North West)
H Olivier (North West University)
J Olivier (South African Country Districts)
J Olivier (Mpumalanga Under-15s, Mpumalanga Under-19s, University of Johannesburg)
J Olivier (South Western Districts Under-13s, South Western Districts Under-15s)
J Olivier (Nelson Mandela Metropolitan University George)
JS Olivier (North West, Western Transvaal)
K Olivier (Boland East)
K Olivier (Free State Under-13s)
L Olivier (South Africa Women)
L Olivier (Griqualand West Rural)
M Olivier (KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
M Olivier (South African Country Districts)
M Olivier (Bellville)
MW Olivier (Boland, Border, Cape Cobras, Northerns, Titans, Warriors, Western Province)
N Olivier (Western Province Under-17s)
P Olivier (umpire)
R Olivier (Free State Women)
R Olivier (Orange Free State)
R Olivier (South Western Districts Under-13s)
S Olivier (KwaZulu-Natal Women)
S Olivier (Green Point)
W Olivier (Griqualand West Rural)
Olsen (Western Province Under-18s, Western Province Under-18s B)
Olsen (Stellenbosch University)
A Olsen (Bellville)
G Olsen (Somerset West)
G Olsen (Stellenbosch Farmers Winery)
MD Olsen (Cape Town, Cape Town Cricket Club, South African College School Old Boys)
A Olson (Somerset West)
Olver (Natal University)
M Olver (Natal University)
SAL Olver (Griqualand West)
SOL Olver (Rhodesia)
Olwage (Orange Free State Country Districts)
Olwage (Orange Free State Schools)
E Olwage (Stenbok)
E Olwage (Orange Free State Country Districts)
J Olwage (Stenbok)
J Olwage (Orange Free State Country Districts)
J Olwage (Orange Free State Country Districts)
L Olwage (Limpopo)
AM Olwagen (Cape Town, Fish Hoek)
W Olwagen (Cape Town, Cape Town Cricket Club, Fish Hoek)
P Olwethu (Eastern Province Under-15s)
O'Mahony (Transvaal Schools)
Omar (Transvaal Under-19s)
AM Omar (Gauteng, Lions, Transvaal B)
F Omar (Transvaal)
I Omar (Transvaal)
I Omar (Transvaal Under-21s)
R Omar (Natal)
Y Omar (Natal, Natal B)
Y Omar (Natal)
Y Omar (South Africa Indians)
Z Omar (Natal)
AH Omarshah (Mashonaland, Zimbabwe, Zimbabwe-Rhodesia B)
R Oncke (Boland East)
IDJ O'Neill (Free State)
Onnadale (Gauteng Women)
V Onselen (Pretoria University)
Ontong (Boland)
Ontong (Perm XI)
JL Ontong (African XI, Boland, Cape Cobras, Lions, South Africa)
RC Ontong (Border, Glamorgan, Impalas, Marylebone Cricket Club, Northern Transvaal, Northern Transvaal B, Transvaal, Transvaal B)
v Oordt (Western Province Under-19s, Western Province Under-21s)
A Oosterwyk (University of the Western Cape)
D Oosterwyk (University of the Western Cape)
B Oosthizen (umpire)
S Oosthlizen (Northern Cape Rural)
Oosthuizen (North West Under-15s)
Oosthuizen (Transvaal Country Districts B)
Oosthuizen (Northern Transvaal Under-13s)
Oosthuizen (Boland Schools)
Oosthuizen (Pretoria University)
C Oosthuizen (South Western Districts Under-17s)
C Oosthuizen (Eastern Province Women)
E Oosthuizen (Northern Transvaal B)
FA Oosthuizen (North Eastern Transvaal)
G Oosthuizen (Rowlin Cricket Academy)
H Oosthuizen (Eastern Transvaal Under-13s)
J Oosthuizen (KwaZulu-Natal Coastal Under-13s)
J Oosthuizen (Pretoria Police)
J Oosthuizen (umpire)
L Oosthuizen (Free State Under-13s)
M Oosthuizen (Easterns)
N Oosthuizen (Easterns Under-19s)
N Oosthuizen (Durbanville)
R Oosthuizen (Border)
R Oosthuizen (Western Transvaal)
R Oosthuizen (Border Under-17s, Border Under-19s)
R Oosthuizen (Western Transvaal Schools)
R Oosthuizen (Easterns Under-15s)
R Oosthuizen (Bellville)
R Oosthuizen (Boksburg)
R Oosthuizen (Brackenfell)
RC Oosthuizen (Boland, Western Province)
S Oosthuizen (North West University)
S Oosthuizen (North West University)
S Oosthuizen (Warrenton)
S Oosthuizen (Northern Cape Rural)
SN Oosthuizen (Easterns Under-17s, Easterns Under-19s, North West, North West Academy, North West B)
T Oosthuizen (Boland Under-19s)
W Oosthuizen (Mpumalanga Under-19s)
C Oosthuysen (Grey College, Bloemfontein)
E Oosthuyzen (Northern Transvaal, Northern Transvaal B)
MJ Oosthuyzen (Gauteng, Gauteng B, University of Johannesburg)
E Oostuizen (Transvaal Country Districts)
JC Openshaw (Northern Transvaal Country Districts)
P Openshaw (Northern Transvaal Country Districts)
W Openshaw (South African Country Districts Schools)
D Opie (Western Province Schools)
R Opie (University of Cape Town)
M Opland (umpire)
NF Oppenheimer (NF Oppenheimer's XI)
C Opperman (Easterns Under-17s)
I Opperman (South Western Districts)
K Opperman (Hermanus High School)
K Opperman (Western Province Under-15s)
Oppermann (Western Province Schools)
LCW Oram (Eastern Province)
Orchard
Orchard (Natal Schools)
AV Orchard (umpire)
DL Orchard (Natal, Natal B)
EA Orchard (Natal)
J Orchard (Free State B)
KR Orchard (Natal)
D O'Reilly (umpire)
E O'Reilly (Eastern Province, Gauteng, Lions, North West)
E O'Reilly (Nelson Mandela Metropolitan University)
HJ O'Reilly (Eastern Province, Rhodesia)
E Orffer (Easterns Under-13s)
A Ori (KwaZulu-Natal Women)
E Ormiston (Griqualand West)
J Ormsby (University of Cape Town)
JPK Ormsby (North Eastern Transvaal)
J Ornsby (North Eastern Transvaal Schools)
RN Orpen (Grahamstown)
G Orr (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-17s, KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-19s, KwaZulu-Natal Under-13s)
VL Orros (Free State)
Orsmand (Griqualand West Country Districts)
Orsmond (Griqualand West Country Districts)
C Orsmond (Southern Transvaal Schools Women, Southern Transvaal Women, Southern Transvaal Women B)
D Orsmond (Border)
LJ Ortlepp (Orange Free State)
Ortlieb (Rhodes University)
G Ortlieb (Border B)
G Ortlieb (Border Schools)
FEP Orton (scorer)
PS Osborn (umpire)
Osborne (Western Province Schools)
Osborne (Witwatersrand University)
b Osborne (Old Selbornians)
B Osborne (King William's Town)
BM Osborne (Border, Border B, Impalas, Orange Free State)
M Osborne (Witwatersrand University)
S Osborne (Eastern Province Under-19s)
B Oscroft (Michaelhouse)
T O'Shea (Transvaal Under-13s)
A Oslen (Western Province Under-18s)
Osman (Port Elizabeth Technikon)
A Osman (South Africa Malays)
A Osman (United)
FD Osman (umpire)
I Osman (South Africa Malays)
M Osman (North West B, North West Under-19s)
M Osman (Mpumalanga Under-13s)
R Osman (Griqualand West Under-24s)
S Osman (Griqualand West Under-17s, Griqualand West Under-19s)
M Osmany (South Africa Indians)
J Ostram (umpire)
JEP Ostrom (umpire)
L O' Sullivan (South Western Districts Under-13s)
B Otto (Stellenbosch Scorpions)
C Otto (Boer Prisoners of War)
D Otto (Boland West)
JM Otto (Gauteng, Lions)
M Otto (Transvaal Under-13s)
S Otto (Griqualand West Women)
S Otto (scorer)
T Otto (Pretoria University)
Z Otto (Natal Under-16s)
Ouckhuis (Boland West)
N Oudejans (South Western Districts Under-17s)
S Ouman (Eastern Province Women)
Outram (Potchefstroom University)
G Outram (North West)
G Outram (Western Transvaal Under-19s)
G Outram (Potchefstroom University)
Ovenstone (Western Province Schools)
B Ovenstone (Ashby Hastings, Botany Bay, Coggeshall Town, Godmanchester Town, KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-17s, KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-19s, Leicestershire Second XI, Natal Pietermaritzburg University, Wandering Crows)
D Ovenstone (Stellenbosch University)
DH Ovenstone (South African Schools)
DM Ovenstone (Western Province)
N Ovenstone (Stellenbosch University)
G Overbeek (Colonial Born)
J Overgaard (Green Point)
R Overmeyer (Victoria)
TC Overton (Border)
Owen (Orange Free State Country Districts)
B Owen (Eastern Province Under-17s)
C Owen (scorer)
J Owen (Orange Free State Schools)
J Owen (Natal University)
N Owen (Stenbok)
N Owen (Orange Free State Schools)
N Owen (Orange Free State Country Districts)
W Owen (Old Grey)
Owen-Smith (F Reid's XI)
HGO Owen-Smith (Marylebone Cricket Club, Middlesex, Oxford University, South Africa, Western Province)
Oxenham (Eastern Province Under-15s, Eastern Province Under-18s, Eastern Province Under-18s B)
HA Oxenham (Transvaal)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES





We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how you can help.
| Home | Privacy Policy | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2016 CricketArchive