CricketArchive

South Africa Players (P)

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

D Pachnick (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-13s)
TJ Packer (Natal, Natal B)
K Padayachee (KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
L Padayachee (KwaZulu-Natal Under-15s)
P Padayachee (KwaZulu-Natal Under-13s)
T Padayachee (Griqualand West Under-17s)
C Pafitis (South African Schools)
HE Pagden (Eastern Province)
HK Pagden (Eastern Province, Port Elizabeth)
ND Pagden (Western Province B)
EHR Page (North Eastern Transvaal)
ES Page (umpire)
HA Page (Essex, Griqualand West, Transvaal, Transvaal B)
MD Page (Nuffield Invitation XI)
ML Page (South African Schools)
ML Page (South African Schools)
R Paige (South Western Districts Under-15s)
AI Paine (Western Province)
S Palad (Mpumalanga Under-13s)
JC Palekar (umpire)
A Paleker (Northerns, Western Province B)
R Paleker (Western Province Under-13s)
SJ Palframan (Boland, Border, Eastern Province B, South Africa)
AW Palm (South Africa, Western Province)
Palmer (The Garrison)
H Palmer (Durban)
JFC Palmer (Natal B)
N Palmer (Western Province Under-19s)
H Pamplin (Border Under-17s)
R Panday (Easterns Under-13s, Easterns Under-15s, Easterns Under-17s)
T Panday (Easterns Under-13s, Easterns Under-17s)
C Panela (North Gauteng Under-15s)
Y Pangabantu (Border)
I Pangarkar (South Africa Indians)
H Pangarker (Western Province, Western Province B)
A Pankumar (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Women)
A Pansegrouw (Limpopo Under-13s)
C Panther (KwaZulu-Natal Women)
V Pantsi (Border Under-19s Women)
CFB Papenfus (Orange Free State)
R Papenfuss (South Western Districts Under-13s, South Western Districts Under-15s)
D Papier (Boland Under-13s, Boland Under-15s, Boland Under-17s, Boland Under-19s)
R Papier (Boland Under-17s)
P Papo (Limpopo Under-17s)
V Parafindi (Western Province Clubs)
S Parak (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-13s)
D Parbhoo (Transvaal)
B Parfitt (RD Jackman's XI)
J Paritosh (North West Under-13s)
C Park (KwaZulu-Natal Country Districts Under-19s)
CM Park (Cambridge Marylebone Cricket Club University, Unicorns)
G Park (Mpumalanga Under-17s)
M Park (Transvaal B)
AC Parker (South African Universities, Western Province, Western Province B)
AL Parker (North Eastern Transvaal, Orange Free State)
C Parker (Northerns Invitation XI)
C Parker (Easterns Under-15s, Easterns Under-19s)
DC Parker (Western Province B)
EF Parker (Griqualand West, Rhodesia, Rhodesia B, Zimbabwe-Rhodesia B)
GC Parker (North Eastern Transvaal, Transvaal)
GM Parker (South Africa)
J Parker (Pretoria)
N Parker (Pinelands)
R Parker (Tygerberg)
TB Parker (Albany)
Y Parker (Ottomans)
GM Parker-Nance (Eastern Province B)
DC Parkin (Eastern Province, Griqualand West, Port Elizabeth, South Africa, Transvaal)
DHC Parkin (Transvaal)
E Parkin (Port Elizabeth)
H Parkin (Port Elizabeth)
L Parkin (Eastern Province)
EA Parkinson (umpire)
SC Parkyns (Transvaal)
Parminter (Mother Country)
E Parnell (Eastern Province Under-13s)
WD Parnell (Delhi Daredevils, Eastern Province, Kent, Pune Warriors, South Africa, Sussex, Warriors)
G Parry (umpire)
H Parry (Western Province Women)
WJ Parry (Natal, Rhodesia)
TH Parrymore (Transvaal, Transvaal B)
P Parsath (Easterns Under-15s)
B Parshotum (Gauteng Invitation XI)
N Parshotum (Eastern Province Invitation XI)
Parslow (Civilians)
HG Parsonon (Queenstown)
Parsons (umpire)
Parsons (South Western Districts)
AS Parsons (Orange Free State)
EB Parsons (umpire)
EG Parsons (Natal)
G Parsons (South-West Districts)
G Parsons (Western Province South Western Districts)
HW Parsons (South Western Districts)
J Parsons (Middleburg)
MG Parsons (Natal, Natal B)
N Parsons (umpire)
NJ Parsons (Natal B)
W Parsons (RA McLean's XI)
H Parsonson (North Eastern Districts)
B Partridge (Easterns Under-19s)
E Partridge (Easterns Under-15s, Easterns Under-17s, Easterns Under-19s)
JT Partridge (Rhodesia, South Africa)
A Paruk (Natal)
I Paruk (Natal)
Z Paruk (KwaZulu-Natal Under-13s, KwaZulu-Natal Under-15s)
DS Pascal (Natal B)
EL Paske (Orange Free State)
TL Passaportis (Rhodesia)
AG Passmore (Western Province B)
MJ Patchitt (Natal B)
A Patel (Gauteng Invitation XI)
A Patel (Limpopo Under-15s, Limpopo Under-17s, Limpopo Under-19s)
A Patel (KwaZulu-Natal Under-15s)
B Patel (Transvaal)
D Patel (Gauteng)
F Patel (Transvaal)
J Patel (A Bacher's XI)
M Patel (Natal)
MF Patel (Transvaal B)
MZ Patel (KwaZulu-Natal)
R Patel (Groot Drakenstein)
RA Patel (umpire)
S Patel (Transvaal)
S Patel (Limpopo Under-15s, Limpopo Under-17s)
Y Patel (Mpumalanga Under-13s, Mpumalanga Under-15s)
Z Patel (North West Academy)
CM Paterson (Natal)
D Paterson (Cape Cobras, Dolphins, KwaZulu-Natal, Western Province)
JG Paterson (Eastern Province)
JG Paterson (Port Elizabeth)
NM Paterson (umpire)
TV Paterson (Port Elizabeth)
A Pathan (Kei, Limpopo)
C Pather (KwaZulu-Natal Under-19s Women)
IR Pather (Natal)
FR Paton (umpire)
HV Paton (North Eastern Transvaal, Rhodesia)
M Patrick (Natal)
R Patrick (KwaZulu-Natal Country Districts Under-17s)
WE Patrick (Transvaal, Transvaal B)
MA Patricks (Natal)
CM Patterson (King William's Town)
HE Patterson (North Eastern Transvaal)
N Patterson (umpire)
TAL Pattinson (Rhodesia)
Pattison (Grahamstown)
AH Pattison (Eastern Province, Rhodesia)
L Pattison (Grahamstown)
S Pau (Eastern Province Under-15s)
A Paul (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-19s Women)
G Paul (Eastern Province)
NC Pauling (Western Province)
GB Paull (Western Province)
HH Paulse (Boland, Cape Cobras, Free State, North West)
JC Paulsen (umpire)
C Paulson (Eastern Province)
R Pautz (Border Under-15s)
T Paver (Grahamstown)
D Pawson (Free State Under-19s)
A Pawunkumar (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-19s Women, KwaZulu-Natal Inland Women)
M Payana (Mpumalanga Under-19s)
C Payn (Natal)
G Payn (Natal)
J Payn (Natal, Natal B, South African Students, South African Universities)
JE Payn (Orange Free State)
LW Payn (Natal)
B Payne (KwaZulu-Natal Under-19s Women)
DG Payne (Western Province, Western Province B)
FRW Payne (umpire)
G Payne (Natal Country Districts)
GR Payne (Rhodesia)
IA Payne (Western Province, Western Province B)
J Payne (Ramblers Cricket Club)
L Payne (South African Country Districts)
M Payne (South Africa Women)
M Payne (South African Country Districts)
M Payne (Transvaal Country Districts)
P Payne (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Women, KwaZulu-Natal Women)
JW Peacock (umpire)
K Peacock (KwaZulu-Natal Under-15s)
MC Peake (Rhodesia B)
ESW Pearce (Eastern Province)
RA Pearce (Natal)
WN Pearce (Eastern Province)
COC Pearse (Natal, South Africa, The Rest)
DK Pearse (Natal, The Rest)
DK Pearse (Natal, Natal B, South African Universities)
GV Pearse (Free Foresters, Marylebone Cricket Club, Natal, Oxford University)
M Pearse (Easterns Under-13s)
MJ Pearse (Natal, Natal B)
JJ Pearson (Border Country Districts, Griqualand West)
LM Pearson (Border)
G Pechey (KwaZulu-Natal Under-17s)
GNC Peck (Rhodesia)
GE Peckover (Rhodesia, Rhodesia B, Zimbabwe, Zimbabwe-Rhodesia, Zimbabwe-Rhodesia B)
EIC Peddle (Griqualand West)
K Pedi (Free State)
MLG Pedi (Northerns, Northerns B)
R Peel (umpire)
A Peens (Transvaal B)
H Peens (umpire)
J Peens (Western Transvaal)
L Peens (Boland Under-19s)
G Peerbhai (Western Province Cricket Board Invitation XI)
J Pegler (Durban)
SJ Pegler (Marylebone Cricket Club, South Africa, Transvaal)
KR Peinke (Border)
C Peirce (Western Province Women)
A Peiser (South-West Districts)
A Pekeur (Boland Under-13s, Boland Under-15s, Boland Under-19s, University of the Western Cape)
C Pellissier (North West B)
BJ Pelser (Lions, North West)
F Pelser (North West Under-13s)
J Pelser (North West Under-13s)
GPL Pemberton (Cape Colony, Cheltenham College, Western Province)
V Penazza (Boland Under-19s)
C Penfold (Orange Free State)
D Pengleli (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-19s, KwaZulu-Natal Under-13s)
Penn (East Rand)
K Penn (Boland Women)
V Pennazza (Italy)
E Pennefather (KwaZulu-Natal Under-19s Women)
ET Pennels (scorer)
M Pennesi (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-15s)
H Penning (North Eastern Transvaal)
ME Pennington (Natal)
S Penn-Sawers (KwaZulu-Natal Under-19s)
AG Penny (East Rand, Griqualand West)
L Penny (North West Women, Western Province Under-19s Women, Western Province Women)
Penrose (JD Logan's XI)
KL Penrose (scorer)
R Pen-Sawyer (Natal Country Districts)
RAS Pentecost (KwaZulu-Natal Under-17s, KwaZulu-Natal Under-19s)
Pentelow (umpire)
C Pentiah (Natal)
D Pentz (Mpumalanga Under-13s)
N Pentz (KwaZulu-Natal Under-15s, KwaZulu-Natal Under-17s)
P Pentz (Orange Free State)
R Pentz (Boland Under-19s Women, Boland Women, Western Province Women)
A Penzhorn (South Africa Under-15s)
A Penzhorn (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-19s, KwaZulu-Natal Under-19s, South African Schools Colts)
P Penzhorn (Hermanus Invitation XI)
N Pepeta (Eastern Province Under-13s)
G Pepler (Northern Transvaal B)
J Pepler (Western Province Willows)
Pepworth (Pietermaritzburg)
G Pera (South African Defence Force)
RHG Percy (Griqualand West)
G Perel (Union Stars)
R Perkins (Transvaal Country Districts)
E Perks (Griqualand West)
J Perold (Worcester)
J Perreira (Gauteng Under-19s Women)
R Perreira (Gauteng Under-15s)
M Perrin (Northern Transvaal Country Districts)
CA Perring (Griqualand West)
CC Perring (Kimberley, Kimberley Cricket Club, Stray Klips)
CJ Perring (Gauteng Under-13s)
JB Perring (Transvaal)
JP Perrott (South African Defence Force)
MF Perrott (Eastern Province)
D Perry (Orange Free State)
D Perry (KwaZulu-Natal Mynahs Under-19s)
GD Perry (Free State)
J Perry (KwaZulu-Natal Under-15s, KwaZulu-Natal Under-17s)
N Perry (Border)
A Perumal (South African Correctional Services)
KC Perumal (Natal)
P Perumall (KwaZulu-Natal Under-15s)
M Peter (Khayelitsha)
T Peter (Western Province)
AD Peters (Border, Western Province)
AD Peters (Eastern Province, Eastern Province B)
C Peters (umpire)
J Peters (Western Province Cricket Club)
L Peters (Gauteng Under-15s, Gauteng Under-17s)
M Peters (South African Country Districts Under-15s)
P Peters (Claremont and Woodstock)
RC Peters (South African Defence Force)
A Petersen (Boland Women, Western Province Women)
AN Petersen (Essex, Gauteng, Glamorgan, Khulna Division, Lions, North West, Northerns, Somerset, South Africa, The Rest, Titans)
B Petersen (Western Province)
BM Petersen (Cape Town)
C Petersen (Western Province Academy)
D Petersen (South African Correctional Services)
E Petersen (South Africa Malays, South African Non-Europeans)
G Petersen (Western Province)
K Petersen (Groot Drakenstein)
KD Petersen (Boland)
LJ Petersen (Western Province)
M Petersen
M Petersen (Victoria, Western Province Under-19s)
RNE Petersen (The Rest, Transvaal)
D Peterson (Western Province President's XI)
L Peterson (Eastern Province Under-13s, Eastern Province Under-15s, Eastern Province Under-17s, Eastern Province Under-19s)
N Peterson (South Western Districts Women)
RJ Peterson (Border and Eastern Province Combined XI, Cape Cobras, Derbyshire, Eastern Cape, Eastern Province, Eastern Province B, Mumbai Indians, South Africa, Surrey, The Rest, Warriors)
F Peteser (Paul Roos)
MX Pethu (Border)
S Petsibile (Northerns Women)
RA Pettit (Orange Free State)
AE Petty (Eastern Province)
S Petzer (Eastern Transvaal Country Districts, Northern Transvaal Country Districts)
NS Peyi (Eastern Province Women)
C Peyper (Impalas)
B Pfaff (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-17s, KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-19s)
BD Pfaff (Western Province)
C Pfaff (Rhodesia, South-West Districts)
L Pfaff (Western Province)
MW Pfaff (Northern Transvaal B, South African Defence Force, South African Universities)
CA Pfister (Western Province)
GD Pfuhl (Border)
GP Pfuhl (South African Universities, Western Province, Western Province B)
P Phadime
AM Phangiso (Gauteng, Lions, North West, Northerns, South Africa, Titans)
P Phangiso (scorer)
V Phangiso (Northerns Under-13s, Northerns Under-17s)
K Phanyane (Free State Under-17s)
S Pharboo (Gauteng)
HJ Phear (Griqualand West)
W Phega (Northerns Under-17s, Northerns Under-19s, Titans Under-18s)
AL Phehlukwayo (Dolphins, KwaZulu-Natal)
E Phelan (umpire)
Phelps (umpire)
WJ Phelps (umpire)
A Philander (South Africa Coloureds)
A Philander (Boland Under-13s, Boland Under-15s)
B Philander (Tygerberg, Western Province Under-19s)
J Philander (St Augustine's)
L Philander (Boland Under-13s, Boland Under-15s, Boland Under-17s)
M Philander (Eastern Province)
VD Philander (Cape Cobras, Devon, Jamaica Tallawahs, Kent, Middlesex, Somerset, South Africa, Western Province, Western Province Boland)
M Philips (Griqualand West Under-15s)
I Phillip (South African Country Districts)
Phillips (King William's Town, Military)
Phillips (Gauteng Under-13s)
B Phillips (umpire)
B Phillips (Eastern Province Under-13s)
CW Phillips (Border)
D Phillips (Western Province Colts)
D Phillips (Griqualand West Women)
DD Phillips (Natal, Natal B)
DFJ Phillips (Border, Cape Province)
H Phillips (Port Elizabeth)
HW Phillips (Border, Hampshire)
IL Phillips (Border)
J Phillips (King William's Town)
JG Phillips (Border, Transvaal)
JL Phillips (Border)
JR Phillips (KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
L Phillips (Gauteng Under-15s, Gauteng Under-17s)
LM Phillips (Border, Griqualand West, Impalas)
ML Phillips (Eastern Province Country Districts)
N Phillips (Transvaal)
OT Phillips (Orange Free State)
RG Phillips (Griqualand West)
RR Phillips (Border, Cape Province)
S Phillips (Northerns Under-13s, Northerns Under-15s, Northerns Under-17s)
SN Phillips (Boland)
DW Philmon (Boland)
BC Philpot (Eastern Province)
B Philpott (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-17s, KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-19s)
E Philpott (Grahamstown)
E Phinzi (Griqualand West Under-17s)
L Phofane (Free State Under-19s Women, Free State Women)
B Pholoholo (Griqualand West Under-19s Women)
C Phonela (Northerns Under-19s)
F Phonoshe (North West Under-15s, North West Under-19s)
TM Phukuile (North West)
B Piccione (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-13s)
JHM Pickerill (North Eastern Transvaal, Transvaal)
VJ Pickerill (Transvaal)
J Pickup (Griqualand West, Western Province)
A Piedt (umpire)
DL Piedt (Cape Cobras, South Africa, Western Province)
G Piedt (Eastern Province)
MN Piedt (South Western Districts)
M Piek (South African Country Districts)
AJ Pienaar (Eagles, Free State, Knights)
BWF Pienaar (Griqualand West)
CPJ Pienaar (Western Transvaal)
D Pienaar (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-19s)
E Pienaar (East Coast Women)
E Pienaar (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Women)
EJ Pienaar (North Eastern Transvaal)
F Pienaar (South Gauteng Under-17s)
GH Pienaar (umpire)
H Pienaar (umpire)
H Pienaar (South Western Districts Women, Western Province Women)
I Pienaar (Boland Women)
J Pienaar (Northerns Under-19s)
JD Pienaar (Southern Transvaal Country Districts, Western Transvaal)
JG Pienaar (Northerns Under-19s)
JJ Pienaar (Easterns, Easterns and Northerns Combined XI, Northerns, Titans)
K Pienaar (Northerns)
K Pienaar (Free State Under-13s, Free State Under-15s, Free State Under-17s)
L Pienaar (East Coast Women)
P Pienaar (umpire)
P Pienaar (Mpumalanga Under-17s)
R Pienaar (Mpumalanga Under-19s)
RF Pienaar (Kent, Northern Transvaal, Northern Transvaal B, Northerns, South African Defence Force, South African Universities, Transvaal, Transvaal B, Western Province, Western Province B)
W Pienaar (Eastern Transvaal Country Districts)
W Pienaar (Western Province Country Districts)
DW Piers (Orange Free State)
D Pieters (South African Defence Force)
J Pieters (South Western Districts Under-17s, South Western Districts Under-19s)
W Pieters (Boland Under-15s)
B Pieterse (Limpopo Under-15s, Limpopo Under-17s, Limpopo Under-19s)
D Pieterse (KwaZulu-Natal Women)
F Pieterse (Boland Under-15s)
G Pieterse (umpire)
G Pieterse (Free State Under-17s)
H Pieterse (scorer)
J Pieterse (Eastern Province B, Orange Free State)
J Pieterse (Free State Women)
J Pieterse (Griqualand West Under-13s)
W Pieterse (Boland Under-13s)
A Pietersen (Northerns XI)
B Pietersen (KwaZulu-Natal Mynahs Under-19s)
C Pietersen (Eagles, Griqualand West, Knights, Northamptonshire)
C Pietersen (umpire)
E Pietersen (South Western Districts Under-19s Women, South Western Districts Women)
J Pietersen (South African Country Districts Under-15s)
K Pietersen (Boland Under-17s, Boland Under-19s)
KP Pietersen (Delhi Daredevils, Dolphins, England, Hampshire, ICC World XI, KwaZulu-Natal, KwaZulu-Natal B, Marylebone Cricket Club, Natal B, Nottinghamshire, Royal Challengers Bangalore, St Lucia Zouks, Surrey)
L Pietersen (South Western Districts Under-13s)
M Pietersen (Griqualand West Under-15s, Griqualand West Under-17s)
R Pietersen (Dolphins, Griqualand West)
G Pike (Gauteng Under-17s, Northerns Under-19s)
M Pike (Western Province Under-15s)
Pikke (Garden Old Boys)
S Pilkington (South Western Districts)
MW Pillans (Dolphins, KwaZulu-Natal Inland, Northerns)
CP Pillay (KwaZulu-Natal Under-13s)
D Pillay (Natal)
D Pillay (Gauteng Women)
D Pillay (South Africa Blind)
J Pillay (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-15s)
K Pillay (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-19s, KwaZulu-Natal Under-13s, KwaZulu-Natal Under-15s)
K Pillay (Northerns Under-13s, Northerns Under-15s)
M Pillay (KwaZulu-Natal)
M Pillay (Easterns Under-13s)
N Pillay (Northerns Under-13s, Northerns Under-15s)
P Pillay (Natal)
P Pillay (Natal)
P Pillay (Natal)
P Pillay (KwaZulu-Natal Under-17s)
S Pillay (East Coast Women, South Africa Women)
S Pillay (Eastern Province Under-15s, Eastern Province Under-17s)
S Pillay (KwaZulu-Natal Under-13s)
S Pillay (Gauteng Under-15s)
Shaylen Pillay (Gauteng, Lions)
TD Pillay (Dolphins, KwaZulu-Natal)
YM Pillay (Natal)
RT Pilowski (umpire)
R Pilowsky (umpire)
MA Pina (Boland)
C Pinetown (Griqualand West Under-13s, Griqualand West Under-15s)
C Pinker (Easterns Under-15s, Mpumalanga Under-19s, Northerns)
AD Pinkerton (Transvaal)
NF Pio (KwaZulu-Natal Under-13s)
N Pipers (West Coast Women)
G Pirie (Limpopo Under-13s, Limpopo Under-15s, Limpopo Under-17s)
AG Pistorius (Natal, Natal B)
D Pistorius (Griqualand West Under-19s)
DI Pistorius (Transvaal, Transvaal B)
I Pistorius (Easterns, Natal B, Northern Transvaal, Northern Transvaal B)
L Pistorius (Northern Province Under-15s)
TM Pistorius (Limpopo)
W Pistorius (Western Province Cricket Club)
FD Pita (Western Transvaal)
RAH Pitchers (Namibia)
X Pithers (Griqualand West Under-19s)
AJ Pithey (Rhodesia, South Africa, South African Universities, Western Province)
DB Pithey (Gentlemen, Natal, Northamptonshire, Oxford University, Rhodesia, South Africa, South African Universities, Transvaal, Western Province)
JHD Piton (Natal, Transvaal)
HC Pittaway (Eastern Province)
N Pitts (St Augustine's)
R Pitts (North West Under-15s)
R Plaatins (umpire)
TR Plaatjie (Easterns, Griqualand West)
FC Plaatjies (Cape Cobras, Western Province)
P Plaatjies (Kei)
RJ Plaatjies (South Western Districts)
DW Place (Western Province B)
T Plank (Free State Under-13s)
E Plant (South African Universities B)
AP Plantema (South African Universities, Western Province, Western Province B)
N Platt (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-13s)
P Platt (Griqualand West Under-17s)
P Platt (Gauteng Under-17s, Gauteng Under-19s)
BT Player (Boland, Free State, Free State B, Impalas, Orange Free State, Orange Free State B, South African Defence Force, Western Province, Western Province B)
DR Player (North Eastern Transvaal)
HW Plewman (Eastern Province)
JB Plimsoll jun (South African Universities)
JB Plimsoll sen (Natal, South Africa, The Rest, Western Province)
AJ Plint (Northern Transvaal B, Transvaal B)
S Plotz (North West Women)
Y Plowker (Gauteng Women)
K Pluke (Western Province Under-13s)
B Plummer (Natal B)
TL Pole (umpire)
M Poleman (Western Province Under-17s)
C Poley (Easterns Women)
J Poley (Easterns Under-19s Women, Easterns Women)
AM Pollard (Orange Free State)
M Pollard (KwaZulu-Natal Under-13s)
R Pollard (Boland Under-15s, Boland Under-17s, Boland Under-19s, Western Province Under-13s)
AG Pollock (Easterns, Transvaal, Transvaal B)
AM Pollock (Orange Free State)
GA Pollock (Easterns, Leicestershire Cricket Board, Northerns B, Transvaal, Transvaal B)
PM Pollock (Eastern Province, South Africa, The Rest)
RG Pollock (Eastern Province, South Africa, The Rest, Transvaal)
Northwood High School, Durban; Natal University, Durban (African XI, Dolphins, Durham, ICC World XI, KwaZulu-Natal, Mumbai Indians, Natal, Natal B, South Africa, South Africa Under-24s, Warwickshire)
G Ponela (North Gauteng Under-15s, Northerns Under-19s)
Z Pongolo (Gauteng)
S Pono (Boland)
T Pono (Eastern Province, The Rest)
F Ponoshe (North West Under-13s)
JW Ponsonby (Eastern Province)
Pont (scorer)
A Ponting (Mpumalanga Women)
G Pontland-Smith (Friendly Cricketers Association)
L Pooe (North West Women)
W Pool (South African Correctional Services)
A Poole (South African Country Districts)
D Poole (South African Country Districts)
D Poole (Transvaal Country Districts)
EG Poole (North West)
N Poole (KwaZulu-Natal Under-17s, KwaZulu-Natal Under-19s)
RM Poore (Bombay, Europeans, Gentlemen, Hampshire, Marylebone Cricket Club, South Africa, The Rest)
TA Poots (umpire)
W Poots (umpire)
T Popat (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-19s)
B Pope (Eastern Province B)
CWS Pope (Border)
SC Pope (Border, Border B, Cornwall, Eastern Cape, Eastern Province, Eastern Province B, Huntingdonshire, South African Students, Warriors)
P Pope-Ellis (Natal Country Districts)
K Popers (Easterns Women, South Western Districts Women)
M Poponi (Khayelitsha)
Z Poro (Eastern Province Under-17s, Eastern Province Under-19s)
A Porter (Eastern Province)
A Porter (Cape Colony, Cape Mounted Rifles, King William's Town)
FW Porter (Border, Cape Province, Eastern Province, Transvaal)
N Porter (Border, King William's Town)
W Porter (Mowbray and Leeuwenhof)
D Posthumus (Easterns Under-19s)
G Posthumus (umpire)
L Posthumus (Mpumalanga Women)
G Postimus (umpire)
C Postlethwaite (Rhodesia Country Districts)
IK Postman (Eastern Province)
K Postman (Border)
R Postman (scorer)
L Poswayo (Border Under-13s, Border Under-15s)
MG Pote (Western Province)
A Potgieter (North West Under-15s, North West Under-17s)
AH Potgieter (Boland)
AJ Potgieter (Free State Under-13s, Free State Under-15s)
C Potgieter (umpire)
D Potgieter (Gauteng Under-15s, Gauteng Under-17s)
E Potgieter (Eastern Province)
E Potgieter (Northern Transvaal Invitation XI)
J Potgieter (Limpopo)
J Potgieter (South Western Districts Under-13s, South Western Districts Under-15s, South Western Districts Under-19s)
J Potgieter (Limpopo Under-15s)
J Potgieter (KwaZulu-Natal Under-19s)
J Potgieter (Griqualand West Under-13s)
M Potgieter (Eastern Province Women)
P Potgieter (Orange Free State)
P Potgieter (Orange Free State B)
S Potgieter (Claremont, Rondebosch, Western Province Cricket Club)
S Potgieter (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Women)
S Potgieter (North Gauteng Under-15s, Northerns Under-17s, Northerns Under-19s)
W Potgieter (Eastern Province Under-13s)
W Potgieter (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-19s)
Y Potgieter (South Africa Women, West Coast Women)
N Pothas (Gauteng, Hampshire, South Africa, South African Students, Transvaal, Transvaal B)
JE Pothecary (South Africa, Western Province)
Poultrey (Boland Cricket Union President's XI)
Powell (umpire)
A Powell (Western Province Country Districts)
AW Powell (Cape Colony, Griqualand West, South Africa)
JM Powell (Griqualand West)
KA Powell (North Eastern Transvaal)
L Powell (Easterns Under-13s)
S Powell (Mother Country)
GF Preece (umpire)
K Preem (umpire)
N Prem (KwaZulu-Natal Under-13s)
R Premlal (KwaZulu-Natal Under-15s)
RE Prescott (umpire)
AWH Preston (Midlands)
G Preston (Border)
I Preston (Eastern Province)
JB Preston (Border, Eastern Province)
N Preston (Western Province Cricket Club)
Pretorius (Western Transvaal)
Pretorius (Northern Transvaal Country Districts)
C Pretorius (Easterns Under-19s)
C Pretorius (North West Academy)
C Pretorius (Northerns Under-13s)
C Pretorius (Mpumalanga Under-13s, Mpumalanga Under-17s)
CJ Pretorius (Orange Free State, Rhodesia)
D Pretorius (Durham, Free State, Griqualand West, South Africa, The Rest, Warwickshire)
D Pretorius (Lions, Namibia, North West)
D Pretorius (Griqualand West Under-13s)
DJ Pretorius (Orange Free State)
G Pretorius (North West Under-13s, North West Under-15s)
GC Pretorius (Easterns)
J Pretorius (Limpopo)
J Pretorius (Griqualand West Women)
J Pretorius (Easterns Under-13s)
J Pretorius (Mpumalanga Under-19s)
J Pretorius (Gauteng Under-19s)
JP Pretorius (Boland)
K Pretorius (umpire)
K Pretorius (Eastern Province Under-19s Women)
K Pretorius (South Western Districts Under-19s Women)
K Pretorius (South Western Districts Under-13s)
M Pretorius (Limpopo Under-19s)
N Pretorius (North West, The Hills)
NA Pretorius (scorer)
NC Pretorius (umpire, referee)
NW Pretorius (Free State, Orange Free State, Orange Free State B)
P Pretorius (Northerns Under-13s)
PJ Pretorius (North West Under-13s, North West Under-15s, North West Under-17s, North West Under-19s)
R Pretorius (Griqualand West Under-13s, Griqualand West Under-15s)
R Pretorius (Western Province Under-19s Women)
R Pretorius (Limpopo Under-15s)
R Pretorius (Free State Under-15s)
R Pretorius (Northerns Under-17s)
R Pretorius (Mpumalanga Under-13s, Mpumalanga Under-15s, Mpumalanga Under-19s)
R Pretorius (South African Country Districts Under-15s)
S Pretorius (North West Under-19s)
T Pretorius (Griqualand West Women)
T Pretorius (Northern Province Under-13s)
A Pretoruis (Easterns Under-13s)
H Pretoruis (Limpopo Under-13s)
Price (Grahamstown)
AJN Price (Eastern Province)
AR Price (Griqualand West)
D Price (Western Province)
DL Price (Border)
H Price (Western Province)
HA Price (Eastern Province)
JD Price (Border B)
JMG Price (Border)
K Price (South Africa Women)
ML Price (Eastern Province, Warriors)
T Price (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-13s)
MB Price-Moor (Natal Country Districts, South African Country Districts)
T Priest (Midlands, Port Elizabeth)
M Prim (Gauteng Women)
AE Primo (South Africa Blind)
AG Prince (African XI, Cape Cobras, Eastern Province, Eastern Province B, Lancashire, Nottinghamshire, South Africa, The Rest, Warriors, Western Province, Western Province Boland)
CFH Prince (Border, Cape Colony, Eastern Province, London County, South Africa, Western Province)
F Prince (South Western Districts)
L Prince (Eastern Province Invitation XI)
AAW Pringle (Boland, Border)
B Pringle (Crickets)
GD Pringle (Eastern Province)
GM Pringle (umpire)
MW Pringle (Eastern Province, Eastern Province B, Marylebone Cricket Club, Orange Free State, South Africa, South African Defence Force, Sussex, Western Province, Western Province B)
RAS Pringle (Griqualand West)
WK Pringle (Border)
A Prins (Boland Under-19s)
C Prins (South Western Districts Under-13s)
D Prins (South Western Districts Under-15s)
H Prins (South Western Districts Women)
P Prinse (South Africa Blind)
A Prinsloo (Mpumalanga Under-13s)
C Prinsloo (Boland)
F Prinsloo (South African Schools Colts)
H Prinsloo (Free State Under-15s)
HG Prinsloo (Western Transvaal)
I Prinsloo (South Western Districts Under-13s, South Western Districts Under-15s, South Western Districts Under-17s)
J Prinsloo (Limpopo Under-15s)
JP Prinsloo (Limpopo Under-15s, Limpopo Under-17s)
K Prinsloo (South Gauteng Under-15s)
P Prinsloo (Gauteng Under-19s)
R Prinsloo (North West Under-13s)
R Prinsloo (Eastern Province Under-15s)
R Prinsloo (Mpumalanga Under-19s)
T Prinsloo (Mpumalanga Under-13s, Mpumalanga Under-15s, Mpumalanga Under-17s, Mpumalanga Under-19s)
V Prinsloo (North West Under-13s, North West Under-15s, North West Under-17s)
L Priom (umpire)
HG Prior (Border)
Pritchard (umpire)
E Pritchard (Port Elizabeth)
JA Pritchard (Orange Free State, Western Province)
K Pritchard (Boland Under-13s)
M Pritchard (Elgin)
AC Procter (Eastern Province B, Western Province B)
AW Procter (Natal, Natal B)
MJ Procter (Gloucestershire, Natal, Orange Free State, Rhodesia, South Africa, The Rest, Western Province)
WC Procter (Eastern Province)
BW Proctor (Natal, Natal B, Northern Transvaal, Northern Transvaal B)
MB Proctor (Natal)
P Proffie (Griqualand West Under-13s)
HLE Promnitz (Border, Griqualand West, Orange Free State, South Africa)
R Proos (Free State Women)
R Prophy (Griqualand West Under-15s)
CE Proudfoot (Midlands)
DG Proudfoot (Eastern Province)
GA Proudfoot (Northern Transvaal B)
W Proudfoot (Eastern Province)
R Prout (South African Schools)
A Prowse (umpire)
AN Pruthab (KwaZulu-Natal Under-17s)
DJ Pryke (Marylebone Cricket Club, Natal, Natal B, North West, South Western Districts)
EW Prynn (umpire)
H Puchert (Free State)
E Puckle (South Western Districts)
A Pukakumar (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Women)
D Pullin (Pietermaritzburg)
DJ Pullinger (Johannesburg, Transvaal)
B Punt (Elgin)
K Purcell (Border Under-15s)
R Purchase (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Women)
G Purdon (Albany)
S Purdon (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-13s)
P Puren (South African Country Districts)
K Putter (Boland Under-13s, Boland Under-15s, Boland Under-17s)
G Puttergill (Bedford Cricket Club)
AG Puttick (Cape Cobras, South Africa, Western Province, Western Province Boland)
K Puwani (Border Under-13s)
J Pybus (Western Province Schools)
AJ Pycroft (South African Universities, Western Province B, Zimbabwe, Zimbabwe-Rhodesia)
A Pyle (South African Country Districts)
B Pyler (South Western Districts Under-13s)
KW Pyne-James (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-15s, KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-17s, KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-19s)
K Pypers (South Western Districts Women)
N Pypers (Western Province Women)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles



LATEST SCORES





We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2014 CricketArchive