South Africa Players (W)


A Waddington (Griqualand West)
JE Waddington (Cape Province, Griqualand West)
NW Waddington (umpire)
W Waddington (Griqualand West Under-13s)
G Wade (Hilton College)
HF Wade (Natal, South Africa)
W Wade (Durban)
WW Wade (Natal, South Africa)
F Wadee (Transvaal)
OL Wadham (Griqualand West)
Wadlow (Western Province)
P Wadsworth (Somerset West)
A Wadvalla (Transvaal, Western Province)
S Wadvalla (Natal)
S Wadvalla (Transvaal)
G Wadwadia
E Wadwalla (umpire)
A Wagener (Techs)
J Wagener (KwaZulu-Natal Under-15s, KwaZulu-Natal Under-17s)
Wagner (United School Sports Association of South African Country Districts Under-17s)
G Wagner (South Western Districts Under-17s, South Western Districts Under-19s)
J Wagner (KwaZulu-Natal Under-19s)
MM Wagner (Boland Under-19s Women)
N Wagner (New Zealand, New Zealand A, New Zealand XI, Northamptonshire, Northerns, Otago, Titans)
J Wahl (Boland B)
J Wahl (umpire)
M Wahldburger (University of Cape Town)
P Wahldburger (University of Cape Town)
AL Wainwright (Border)
B Wainwright (Fish Hoek)
I Wainwright (Border)
J Wainwright (South African Country Districts)
CC Wait (Eastern Province, Eastern Province B)
T Wait (Eastern Cape Invitation XI)
JHB Waite (Eastern Province, South Africa, South African Universities, Transvaal)
JG Waites (North Eastern Transvaal)
CD Wakefield (Border)
CRE Wakefield (Border)
BR Wakeford (Border)
K Wakeford (scorer)
K Wakeford (scorer)
TS Wakeford (umpire)
F Walayat (Limpopo)
F Walayat (Limpopo)
C Walbrugh (Western Province Under-13s)
T Walbrugh (Western Province Under-19s)
T Walbrugh (Rondebosch School)
T Walburgh (Western Province Under-17s)
H Walcott (Western Province Colleges)
J Walcott (Griqualand West)
Waldburger (KwaZulu-Natal Mynahs Under-18s)
L Waldeck (umpire)
RT Waldek (Eastern Province)
D Walden (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-13s, KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-15s)
L Wales (Kuils River)
TL Walkden (Rhodesia)
Walker (umpire)
Walker (Eastern Province)
Walker (Bechuanaland)
Walker (Free State Under-15s, Free State Under-18s)
Walker (Western Province Under-18s)
A Walker (Boland Under-19s Women)
A Walker (scorer)
AJ Walker (umpire)
C Walker (Grahamstown)
D Walker (South African Universities, Western Province Country Districts)
EP Walker (umpire)
G Walker (South African Defence Force)
H Walker (Midlands)
J Walker (Griqualand West)
K Walker (South African Cavaliers)
KA Walker (Orange Free State)
L Walker (Southern Transvaal B Women)
L Walker (Orange Free State Under-13s)
RA Walker (Eastern Province)
RB Walker (Rhodesia)
T Walker (South African Country Districts)
T Walker (Eastern Province Under-15s)
T Walker (South Western Districts Under-17s)
W Walker (Eastern Province B)
W Walker (Orange Free State)
W Walker (Border)
W Walker (Western Province Willows)
WAM Walker (Eastern Province Country Districts, Orange Free State)
WW Walker (Orange Free State)
JA Walkerley (Orange Free State)
RG Walkerley (Orange Free State)
V Walker-Randall (KwaZulu-Natal Inland, KwaZulu-Natal Mynahs Under-19s, Sutton Coldfield)
W Wall (Michaelhouse)
Wallace (Grahamstown and Colleges)
A Wallace (Portsmouth and Southsea)
A Wallace (Victoria)
AD Wallace (Cape Town)
B Wallace (Western Province)
C Wallace (Albany, Grahamstown)
F Wallace (Albany, Eastern Province, Grahamstown)
GC Wallace (Rhodesia B, Zimbabwe-Rhodesia B)
H Wallace (Albany, Grahamstown)
JHA Wallace (Rhodesia)
JRD Wallace (Rhodesia)
PBJ Wallace (Boland)
PD Wallace (Natal B, Rhodesia, Rhodesia B)
R Wallace (KwaZulu-Natal Under-15s, KwaZulu-Natal Under-17s, KwaZulu-Natal Under-19s)
R Wallace (Claremont)
T Wallace (Black Batts)
B Wallach (London County, Marylebone Cricket Club, Transvaal)
J Wallach (Pretoria, Transvaal)
I Waller (Northern Transvaal Country Districts)
LO Waller (Europeans, North Eastern Transvaal)
M Waller (Western Province, Western Province Under-15s, Western Province Under-19s B)
M Waller (University of Cape Town)
NE Waller (Rhodesia Country Districts)
S Waller (South African Schools)
WD Wallers (Transvaal)
Walley (umpire)
G Wallis (South Western Districts)
R Wallridge (University of Cape Town)
AW Walsh (Transvaal)
D Walsh (Griqualand West Under-17s)
E Walsh (South African Schools)
FA Walsh (Transvaal)
G Walsh (Western Province Under-19s B)
G Walsh (Pinelands)
GM Walsh (Natal, Natal B)
J Walsh (Transvaal and Natal Schoolboys)
J Walsh (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-13s, KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-17s, KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-19s)
J Walsh (University of Cape Town)
M Walsh (Durban)
S Walsh (Edgemead)
T Walsh (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-13s, KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-17s)
T Walsh (Nelson Mandela Metropolitan University B)
AWP Walshe (Griqualand West, Kimberley, Transvaal)
Walston (umpire)
F Walter (Port Elizabeth)
KA Walter (South Africa, Transvaal, Transvaal B)
L Walter (Mpumalanga Under-15s)
R Walter (Northern Transvaal Schools B)
Walters (Grahamstown and Colleges)
Walters (Albany)
Walters (Durban)
Walters (Grahamstown)
B Walters (Boland Under-17s)
BD Walters (Eastern Province, Easterns, Titans, Warriors)
D Walters (Western Province Under-19s)
DAJ Walters (Orange Free State)
DJG Walters (Rhodesia)
E Walters (Transvaal B)
F Walters (Port Elizabeth)
J Walters (Pinelands)
L Walters (Mpumalanga Under-13s, Mpumalanga Under-15s, Mpumalanga Under-17s, Mpumalanga Under-19s)
LR Walters (Boland, Eastern Province, Warriors)
LR Walters (Nelson Mandela Metropolitan University A)
M Walters (University of Cape Town)
MD Walters (Border, Cape Cobras, Western Province)
R Walters (Northerns B)
R Walters (Cape Town)
S Walters (Border Under-19s, KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-19s)
U Walters (Montrose)
W Walters (Eastern Province)
R Walton (Western Province Cricket Club)
N Wandile (Kei Under-15s)
V Wandrag (North West, South African Students, Western Transvaal)
DH Wang (South African Universities)
W Wannenburg (Gauteng Under-13s)
D wan Wyk (South Africa Under-19s)
AS Ward (Griqualand West, Rhodesia)
G Ward (Eastern Province Women)
JH Ward (Rhodesia, Transvaal)
K Ward (St Augustine's)
K Ward (Victoria)
K Ward (Montrose)
LG Ward (South Africa Women)
OE Ward (umpire)
TA Ward (South Africa, Transvaal)
WC Ware (umpire)
S Warmald (Border Under-13s)
A Warman (Natal B)
C Warn (Claremont)
F Warne (EP Nupen's XI)
JD Warne (Boland Under-15s, Boland Under-17s)
AJ Warner (umpire)
CCL Warner (Border, Cape Province)
EW Warner (Orange Free State)
JE Warner (umpire)
TM Warner (Border)
P Warnich (Bellville)
C Warre (Midlands)
CJ Warren (Border)
HP Warren (King William's Town)
JC Warren (Border)
N Warren (Natal Under-18s B)
N Warren (University of the Western Cape)
R Warren (South African Schools)
R Warren (Alma Marists)
D Warricker (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-17s)
R Waseem (KwaZulu-Natal Under-17s)
JL Washington (Transvaal)
AH Wasserfall (Boland)
J Wasserman (Free State Under-13s)
R Wasserman (Free State Under-15s)
DG Watcham (Transvaal)
Watermeyer (Hilton College)
R Watermeyer (scorer)
H Waters (East Rand)
B Waterwich (South Africa Coloureds)
EE Watkeys (Orange Free State)
JC Watkins (Natal, South Africa)
VC Watkins (Natal)
Watkinson (Middle Rhodesia)
D Watling (Black Batts)
C Watson (Northern Orange Free State)
D Watson (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-15s)
D Watson (Michaelhouse)
DJ Watson (Derbyshire Cricket Board, Dolphins, KwaZulu-Natal, KwaZulu-Natal Inland, Natal, Natal B, Suffolk)
GLG Watson (Transvaal, Transvaal B)
H Watson (Gauteng Women)
I Watson (Groot Drakenstein)
IDM Watson (South African Universities)
J Watson (Gauteng Under-13s, Gauteng Under-15s)
LN Watson (Rhodesia B)
M Watson (Techs)
N Watson (Western Province Chairman's XI)
N Watson (Western Province Cricket Club)
N Watson (Friendly Cricketers Association)
N Watson (Western Province Cricket Club Chairman's XI)
R Watson (Eastern Province Under-15s, Eastern Province Under-19s)
R Watson (Transvaal Under-18s)
VUT Watson (Western Province)
WK Watson (Border, Eastern Province, Impalas, Northern Transvaal, Nottinghamshire)
Watson-Smith (Western Province Cricket Club)
R Watson-Smith (Border)
C Watt (Easterns Women, Northerns Women)
DR Watt (Pretoria University)
HH Watt (North Eastern Transvaal, Western Province)
PG Watt (Western Transvaal Under-24s)
Watts (Natal Mounted Police)
A Watts (Easterns Women)
A Watts (Wellington)
D Watts (Boland Under-15s, Boland Under-17s)
W Way (Midlands)
Z Wayele (South Africa Deaf)
A Wazeed (Griqualand West Under-15s)
W-Brown (Bishops Diocesan College Stags)
AK Weakley (Border, Griqualand West, South African Universities)
G Weakley (Queenstown)
AJ Wearne (Orange Free State)
D Weatherall (Free State Women)
EW Weatherby (Griqualand West)
R Weavers (Tygerberg)
Weavind (Pretoria)
C Webb (Albany)
E Webb (Albany)
E Webb (Border Under-19s Women, Border Women)
E Webb (Northerns Under-13s)
E Webb (Eastern Province Women)
H Webb (Kimberley)
J Webb (KwaZulu-Natal Under-17s)
Webber (umpire)
D Webber (umpire)
E Webber (South Africa Women)
K Webber (Easterns Women, Gauteng Women)
K Webber (Border Under-13s)
MT Webber (Eastern Transvaal)
R Webber (Eastern Province Women)
B Webenberg (Stellenbosch Scorpions)
Weber (Durban)
AC Weber (Western Province)
G Weber (Zululand)
GA Weber (Border)
GF Weber (North Eastern Transvaal)
R Weber (Avendale)
M Webmar (Durbanville)
Webster (Cape Mounted Rifles)
C Webster (East London)
C Webster (Durban)
L Webster (scorer)
T Webster (Orange Free State B)
TC Webster (Gauteng, Transvaal, Transvaal B)
Z Webster (University of the Western Cape, Western Province Academy, Western Province Under-19s)
M Wederpoel (Pretoria)
Wedstraadt (Western Province Academy)
CC Weeden (Western Province, Western Province B)
B Weedon (Wanderers)
BR Weedon (Kent Second XI, Marylebone Cricket Club Schools, Middlesex Second XI, South African Schools, Wanderers)
GR Weetman (Griqualand West)
F Wege (Kimberley)
IFN Weideman (Northern Transvaal, Northern Transvaal B, South African Universities, Transvaal, Transvaal B)
J Weideman (Free State Under-13s)
R Weideman (Easterns Under-15s)
S Weideman (KwaZulu-Natal Under-15s)
B Weigelt (Wanderers)
NR Weightman (Transvaal, Transvaal B)
J Weihe (Gauteng Under-13s)
A Weinberg (Almar)
G Weinberg (Griqualand West)
LJ Weinstein (North Eastern Transvaal, South African Universities, Transvaal, Transvaal B, Western Province)
MS Weinstein (Transvaal B)
S Weinstein (EP Nupen's XI)
A Weir (Eastern Transvaal Country Districts, Northern Transvaal Country Districts)
C Weir (Griqualand West)
C Weir (Gauteng Under-17s)
CJ Weir (Border)
EB Weir (Orange Free State)
RS Weir (Transvaal B)
Weirich (Easterns Under-18s)
E Weirich (Eastern Transvaal Under-13s)
EH Weirich (Free State)
R Weirich (Eastern Transvaal Under-13s)
T Welamlambo (Easterns Under-19s Women)
CH Welbright (umpire)
H Welby-Cooke (umpire)
P Welch (Worcester)
M Weldon (Easterns Under-17s)
B Welgelt (Wanderers)
LM Welgemoed (Border Under-24s)
R Welgemoed (Northerns Women)
S Welldecker (umpire)
EW Wellington (Mother Country)
J Wellington (Eastern Province)
LR Wellington (Boland and South Western Districts)
A Wells (Limpopo Under-13s)
JW Wells (Eastern Province)
GT Welsford (Orange Free State)
DRH Welsh (South African Schools)
G Welsh (Eastern Province Under-13s)
AJ Welthagen (Transvaal, Transvaal B)
M Welthagen (Northerns Under-13s)
A Wentzel (Free State Under-17s)
SW Wentzel (Free State Under-13s, Free State Under-15s, Free State Under-19s)
L Wentzler (Western Province Cricket Club)
LJ Wenzler (Northern Transvaal B, Orange Free State, Orange Free State B)
KO Wernars (Sussex, Western Province)
R Werry (South African Universities B)
A Wesley (umpire)
C Wesley (Natal, Natal B, South Africa, South African Universities)
Wesraad (Northerns-Goodwood)
Wessels (Northern Transvaal Under-18s B)
A Wessels (Boland, Orange Free State B, South African Students)
A Wessels (Boland and Western Province Combined Academy XI)
AJ Wessels (Natal)
B Wessels (umpire)
D Wessels (Pretoria)
D Wessels (Easterns Under-13s)
D Wessels (Easterns Under-17s)
HLM Wessels (Free State B)
I Wessels (United School Sports Association of South African Country Districts Under-18s)
I Wessels (Victoria)
J Wessels (umpire)
J Wessels (Assupol Tukkies, Gauteng Under-17s, Pretoria University)
KC Wessels (Australia, Eastern Province, Griqualand West, Northern Transvaal, Orange Free State, Queensland, South Africa, Sussex, Western Province)
M Wessels (Griqualand West Under-13s, Griqualand West Under-15s)
N Wessels (Orange Free State)
R Wessels (Free State Country Districts Under-19s)
R Wessels (Eastern Province Under-19s)
R Wessels (Eastern Province Under-13s)
S Wessels (Western Transvaal)
R Wesso (South Western Districts Under-17s)
West (Bishops Diocesan College Stags)
DM West (umpire)
G West (Milnerton)
G West (Western Province Cricket Club)
M West (Gauteng Under-13s)
RH Westbrook (South African Schools)
MR Westcott (Southern Cape)
RJ Westcott (South Africa, Western Province)
T Westhuize (Hermanus Invitation XI)
T Westhuizen (Western Province Universities)
T Westley (Old Mutual)
Weston (Garden Old Boys)
R Weston (Brooklyn Telkonm)
S Westraad (Pinelands)
BDA Westraadt (Combined Services)
P Westray (Northern Rhodesia, Rhodesia)
T Westwood (Bishops Diocesan College)
D Wet (Free State Under-15s)
D Wet (Border Under-18s)
D Weterman (Northern Transvaal Under-15s)
S Weurman (Cape Town)
AH Wevers (umpire)
SC Wewege (Border, Eastern Province)
T Wewege (Eastern Province Under-13s)
CM Wewers (Easterns Under-15s, Easterns Under-19s)
AH Weyers (umpire)
D Weyers (South Africa Women)
D Weyers (South African Universities)
D Weyers (umpire)
GN Weyers (Griqualand West Under-13s)
H Weyers (North West Under-19s)
J Weyers (South Western Districts)
J Weyers (Union Stars)
BL Whatmore (KwaZulu-Natal)
D Whatney (St Augustine's)
BTJ Wheal (Hampshire)
MW Wheals (Orange Free State)
WB Wheatley (Civilians, Port Elizabeth)
SJ Wheaton (Griqualand West)
H Wheeler (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Women, KwaZulu-Natal Women)
J Wheeler (umpire)
K Wheeler (University of the Western Cape)
K Wheeler (Western Province Under-19s)
K Wheeler (University of the Western Cape)
V Wheeler (KwaZulu-Natal Under-13s)
THD Wheelwright (Northern Transvaal, Northern Transvaal B, Northern Transvaal Country Districts)
FW Whelan (Griqualand West)
JW Whelan (Griqualand West)
M Whisgary (Ottomans)
R Whitaker (Pinelands)
White (Grahamstown and Colleges)
A White (Bedford Cricket Club)
AJ White (Eastern Province, Eastern Province B)
AJ White (Eastern Province)
AR White (Pirates)
BEB White (Eastern Province)
BM White (Border, Border and Eastern Province Combined XI, Easterns, Transvaal, Transvaal B)
C White (The Sabres)
CD White (Border, The Rest)
CL White (Border)
D White (Brooklyn Telkonm)
DJ White (Eastern Province, Warriors)
DJ White (Nelson Mandela Metropolitan University A)
F White (umpire)
G White (Easterns)
GC White (South Africa, Transvaal)
J White (Eastern Province Country Districts)
J White (Victoria)
J White (University of Cape Town)
JE White (Western Province)
M White (South Western Districts Under-13s)
N White (Griqualand West, Western Province)
N White (Montrose)
RC White (Cambridge University, Free Foresters, Gentlemen, Gloucestershire, South African Universities, Transvaal, Transvaal B)
RM White (umpire)
S White (Western Province Under-13s, Western Province Under-15s)
S White (Rondebosch School)
SJ White (Boland B)
SL White (Border, Eastern Province)
T White (scorer)
TR White (Northern Transvaal Country Districts)
V Whitebooi (Boland Women)
DWH Whitefield (Western Province)
Whitehead (Griqualand West Under-18s)
C Whitehead (scorer)
F Whitehead (Free State Under-15s)
GA Whitehead (Free State Under-15s, Free State Under-17s, Free State Under-19s)
JG Whitehead (Griqualand West, Warwickshire, Western Province)
JK Whitehead (Border)
JM Whitehead (Border)
L Whitehead (Boland Under-19s Women)
SA Whitehead (Free State Under-13s, Free State Under-15s, Free State Under-17s, Free State Under-19s, South Africa Under-19s, South African Schools)
T Whitehead (South Western Districts Under-17s, South Western Districts Under-19s)
TH Whitehead (Eastern Province)
LCG Whiteing (Western Province)
A Whitelaw (KwaZulu-Natal Under-15s, University of Cape Town)
N Whitelaw (Gauteng Under-15s)
R Whitelaw (Hermanus High School)
White-Smith (umpire)
AR Whitfield (Western Province)
BJ Whitfield (Natal, Natal B, Northern Transvaal)
D Whitfield (Western Transvaal)
D Whitfield (Western Province XI)
D Whitfield (Mpumalanga Under-15s)
D Whitfield (University of Cape Town)
DN Whitfield (Border)
HVL Whitfield (Border)
S Whitfield (Graaff-Reinet County District)
TLM Whitfield (Orange Free State)
BG Whiting (Natal Country Districts)
L Whiting (Combined Services)
TC Whitlock (Eastern Province)
G Whitney (South African Country Districts)
B Whittaker (Southern Transvaal B Women)
S Whittaker (Natal B)
W Whittaker (Northerns-Goodwood)
K Whitten (Boland Under-13s, Boland Under-15s)
TA Whitten (Griqualand West)
R Whittingdale (Western Province, Western Province B)
R Whittle (South African Country Districts Under-15s)
R Whitty (South African Schools)
GH Whyte (Natal)
JLL Whyte (South African Schools)
R Whyte (umpire)
RJD Whyte (Eastern Province, Eastern Province B, Orange Free State)
L Whyte-Sweet (Natal B)
LJ Whytock (Transvaal)
W Wiblin (Border, Border and Eastern Province Combined XI, Border B, Eastern Province Country Districts)
FJ Wickham (Griqualand West, Transvaal)
M Wicks (Eastern Province)
WC Widgery (Bishops Diocesan College Stags)
A Wienand (Midlands)
B Wienand (scorer)
GV Wienand (Border, Transvaal)
R Wienhand (Eastern Province Women)
B Wierenga (Limpopo Under-17s, Limpopo Under-19s)
V Wies (South Western Districts Women)
D Wiese (Easterns, Guyana Amazon Warriors, Royal Challengers Bangalore, South Africa, Titans)
E Wiese (umpire)
C Wiesner (Gauteng Under-13s)
C Wiesner (University of Cape Town)
J Wiesner (Gauteng Under-13s)
A Wiffen (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-15s)
O Wigg (Eastern Province)
Wiggett (South Western Districts)
JV Wiggill (Boland, Boland B)
JV Wiggill (Bellville)
J Wiggle (Western Province Development XI)
RW Wightman (Western Province)
J Wild (Stellenbosch Farmers Winery)
L Wild (Mpumalanga Under-13s, Mpumalanga Under-17s, Mpumalanga Under-19s)
M Wild (Border)
VC Wild (Border)
C Wildeman (umpire)
Wilding (Eastern Province Under-18s)
R Wilding (Eastern Province Under-18s B)
G Wildman (Cubs Under-18s Invitation XI)
PM Wildman (umpire)
C Wildskant (Camps Bay)
BAL Wiles (North Eastern Transvaal)
Wiley (Friendly Cricketers Association)
CC Wiley (Michaelhouse)
D Wiley (Elgin)
H Wiley (Orange Free State)
JWE Wiley (Oxford University, South African Universities, Western Province)
WGA Wiley (Oxford University, Western Province)
Wilke (Easterns Under-19s Women)
C Wilke (Midlands)
R Wilke (Edgemead)
Wilken (Border Under-18s)
DR Wilken (umpire)
M Wilken (South Western Districts Under-13s)
Wilkens (Border Under-18s)
W Wilkenson (Griqualand West Under-15s, Griqualand West Under-17s)
G Wilkie (Elgin)
R Wilkie (Border Under-18s)
R Wilkin (Western Province Colts)
AD Wilkins (Border, Eastern Province)
AL Wilkins (Border)
C Wilkins (French Bank XI)
CP Wilkins (Border, Derbyshire, Eastern Province, Natal, Natal B)
B Wilkinson (Pinelands)
LJ Wilkinson (Boland, Free State, Orange Free State, Orange Free State B, South African Universities)
S Wilkinson (NBS Inter-City League XI)
W Wilkinson (Orange Free State)
W Wilkinson (Griqualand West Under-13s, Griqualand West Under-17s)
E Wille (Orange Free State)
FC Wille (Orange Free State)
P Wille (Orange Free State B)
D Willemse (Eastern Province, Warriors)
F Willemse (Kuils River)
L Willemse (Stellenbosch Scorpions)
LJ Willemse (umpire)
M Willemse (Bellville)
M Willemse (Western Province Women)
R Willemse (Mpumalanga Under-17s)
S Willemse (Limpopo Under-13s, Limpopo Under-15s)
S Willemse (Western Transvaal Under-18s)
V Willemse (Boland Under-13s)
R Willers (umpire)
William (Garden Old Boys)
Williams (Boland Academy)
Williams (Pietermaritzburg)
Williams (Military)
Williams (Rorke's Drift Garrison)
Williams (Gauteng Under-18s, Gauteng Under-18s B)
Williams (Eastern Province Under-18s)
Williams (Griqualand West Under-18s)
Williams (Stellenbosch Farmers Winery)
Williams (Western Province Cricket Club)
Williams (Rygersdal)
MO Williams(1) (Kuils River)
? Williams (Queen's College Boys High School)
A Williams (umpire)
A Williams (Griqualand West)
A Williams (Griqualand West Under-19s)
AE Williams (umpire)
B Williams (Boland Academy)
B Williams (Boland, Border)
B Williams (Eastern Province Under-19s Women, Eastern Province Women)
B Williams (Hugenote High School)
B Williams (Tygerberg)
B Williams (Edgemead)
BA Williams (umpire)
BG Williams (South Africa Women)
BH Williams (Orange Free State, Rhodesia)
BK Williams (Griqualand West, Transvaal)
C Williams (Northern Transvaal Under-21s, Northern Transvaal Under-24s)
C Williams (North West Women)
C Williams (South African Students Sports Union)
C Williams (North Gauteng Under-19s)
C Williams (University of the Western Cape)
C Williams (Montrose)
C Williams (Griqualand West Under-15s)
CD Williams (Western Province)
CH Williams (scorer)
D Williams (Groot Drakenstein)
D Williams (Glamorgan)
D Williams (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-19s, KwaZulu-Natal Under-17s)
DL Williams (Boland Under-13s)
E Williams (Boland Under-13s, Boland Under-15s)
E Williams (University of Cape Town)
EC Williams (Boland)
G Williams (Western Province)
G Williams (Boland Academy)
G Williams (Northerns-Goodwood)
G Williams (Cape Town)
G Williams (Griqualand West Under-19s)
G Williams (Eastern Transvaal Under-13s)
G Williams (Pinelands)
GC Williams (umpire)
HP Williams (Port Elizabeth)
HS Williams (Boland, Impalas, South Africa, Western Province)
J Williams (Western Province)
J Williams (Western Province Under-15s, Western Province Under-18s B)
J Williams (Western Province Under-17s)
J Williams (Free State Under-15s, Free State Under-17s, Free State Under-19s)
J Williams (Wanderers)
Janice Williams (Boland Women)
Janine Williams (Boland Women)
JW Williams (Easterns)
K Williams (Western Province Under-19s Women, Western Province Women)
K Williams (Boland Under-13s)
L Williams (Western Province President's XI)
L Williams (Stellenbosch University)
LB Williams (Boland, Cape Cobras, Western Province)
LB Williams (University of the Western Cape)
M Williams (umpire)
M Williams (Eastern Province Under-13s)
M Williams (umpire)
MA Williams (Kuils River)
MG Williams (Kimberley, Transvaal)
MJ Williams (South Africa Under-19s, South African Schools)
NR Williams (Rhodesia)
O Williams (Kuils River)
OL Williams (Warwickshire, Western Province)
PH Williams (Eastern Province, Eastern Province B, Natal, Natal B)
R Williams (umpire)
R Williams (Bellville)
R Williams (Old Mutual)
R Williams (Green Point)
R Williams (Glamorgan)
R Williams (Western Cape Police)
R Williams (United)
RC Williams (Eastern Province, Gauteng, Griqualand West, South Western Districts, Warriors)
RH Williams (Pretoria)
RJ Williams (Natal)
S Williams (Boland Under-13s)
S Williams (Kuils River)
SJK Williams (South Western Districts)
T Williams (Eastern Province)
T Williams (Border Under-13s)
A Williamse (scorer)
Williamson (United School Sports Association of South African Country Districts Under-19s)
D Williamson (Green Point)
FF Williamson (umpire)
G Williamson (South Africa Women)
K Williamson (Natal)
K Williamson (Claremont)
M Williamson (Griqualand West, Western Province)
M Williamson (Western Cape Police)
M Williamson (Victoria)
P Willie (Orange Free State Under-19s)
JW Willing (Rhodesia)
T Willis (Bishops Diocesan College)
Willougby (umpire)
J Willougby (umpire)
A Willoughby (Western Province Colts)
C Willoughby (Rygersdal)
C Willoughby (Techs)
CH Willoughby (umpire)
CM Willoughby (Berkshire, Boland, Boland B, Cape Cobras, Essex, Leicestershire, Marylebone Cricket Club, Somerset, South Africa, The Rest, Western Province, Western Province Boland)
JT Willoughby (South Africa)
SA Willoughby (Cape Town, Rondebosch, Rygersdal)
KG Willows (Border)
D Wills (Eastern Province B)
GA Wills (Pretoria)
T Wills (Bishops Diocesan College)
D Willson (scorer)
RH Willson (Rhodesia, Sussex)
A Wilmans (Transvaal Under-13s)
JH Wilmans (Griqualand West)
A Wilmot (umpire)
AL Wilmot (Border, Eastern Province, Impalas)
N Wilmot (Eastern Province Under-13s)
NN Wilmot (Eastern Province)
T Wilmot (Gauteng Under-19s Women, Gauteng Women)
DPS Wilshere (Griqualand West)
L Wilsnach (Tuks)
Wilson (umpire)
Wilson (umpire)
Wilson (Western Province Cricket Club)
A Wilson (Western Province Under-19s Women)
AM Wilson (Border)
AS Wilson (Transvaal, Transvaal B)
B Wilson (Claremont)
C Wilson (Staggerers)
C Wilson (Bishops Diocesan College)
C Wilson (South African College School Old Boys)
CR Wilson (Boland, Border, Border B)
F Wilson (Rondebosch School)
GD Wilson (Natal B)
HF Wilson (Griqualand West)
HJ Wilson (umpire)
I Wilson (Staggerers)
J Wilson (umpire)
J Wilson (Western Province Under-19s Women)
J Wilson (Border Under-18s)
J Wilson (Hermanus High School)
J Wilson (Pinelands)
JF Wilson (Midlands)
JGH Wilson (Border, Border and Eastern Province Combined XI)
K Wilson (South African Country Districts)
KJ Wilson (Border)
L Wilson (South African Universities)
M Wilson (South African Students)
M Wilson (Eastern Province)
M Wilson (Bishops Diocesan College)
N Wilson (umpire)
ON Wilson (Orange Free State)
PR Wilson (Staggerers)
R Wilson (Potchefstroom Boys High School Old Boys Collegians)
R Wilson (South Africa Malays)
R wilson (Staggerers)
R Wilson (Orange Free State Under-13s)
R Wilson (Hugenote High School)
RC Wilson (Natal B)
T Wilson (Natal Women)
W Wilson (Boland Under-13s)
WC Wilson (Griqualand West)
WD Wilson (Border, Eastern Province, Western Province)
WJ Wilson (Griqualand West)
Y Wilson (Western Province Under-19s Women)
S Wilson-Moore (Free State Under-18s)
M Wilson-Yelverton (South African Defence Force B)
N Wiltshire (Orange Free State Permlazer XI)
P Wiltshire (South African Country Districts)
T Wiltshire (Eastern Province Under-19s Women)
BS Wimble (Eastern Province, Transvaal)
CS Wimble (South Africa, Transvaal)
HE Wimble (Transvaal and Natal Schoolboys)
PS Wimble (Transvaal)
L Wind (Mpumalanga Under-13s)
JS Windham (Pietermaritzburg)
SW Windsor (Griqualand West)
A Windvogel (umpire)
J Windvogel (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Women)
B Wines (Boland)
Wing (Western Province Cricket Club)
WR Wingfield (Dolphins, Eastern Province, KwaZulu-Natal, KwaZulu-Natal B, Natal, Natal B)
IM Wingreen (Western Province, Western Province B)
D Winkler (University of Cape Town)
R Winlock (Hugenote High School)
G Winnan (South African Country Districts Under-19s)
C Winnicot (umpire)
JP Winshaw (Elgin)
Winslow (umpire)
PL Winslow (Rhodesia, South Africa, Sussex, Transvaal)
N Winspear (Gauteng Under-19s, United School Sports Association of South African Country Districts Under-17s)
JM Winstanley (Eastern Province, Eastern Province B)
R Winstanley (Pretoria)
J Winster (South Western Districts Under-19s Women, South Western Districts Women)
K Winter (Easterns Under-19s Women, Easterns Women)
A Winterbottom (North Eastern Transvaal)
B Wirths (Mpumalanga Women)
BM Wise (North Eastern Transvaal)
HR Wise (Orange Free State)
JH Wise (Eastern Province)
RJ Wise (Eastern Province)
J Wishart (Bechuanaland, Johannesburg, Transvaal)
G Wissing (KwaZulu-Natal Under-17s, KwaZulu-Natal Under-19s)
R Wissing (KwaZulu-Natal Under-17s)
R Witbooi (Western Province)
VA Witbooi (scorer)
EF Witherden (Border)
CV Withers (Orange Free State)
F Withers (Northern Orange Free State)
P Withers (Orange Free State)
GE Witney (Border)
EV Witte (Cape Province, Transvaal, Western Province)
RC Witte (Border, Transvaal)
BD Witten
N Witten (Rondebosch School)
S Wium (Free State Under-19s Women)
V Woerkom (North Gauteng Under-18s)
A Woest (umpire)
J Woest (umpire)
T Wogi (Western Province Academy, Western Province Under-19s)
C Wolfaardt (Oakdale)
N Wolff (Border Under-13s)
L Wolfvaardt (Western Province Women)
J Wolhunter (umpire)
G Wolhuter (North West Under-19s)
J Wolhuter (umpire)
BJ Wolmarans (Orange Free State)
G Wolmarans (Boland Under-13s)
JGB Wolmarans (North West)
SJ Wolmarans (Boland)
M Wolstenholme (umpire)
L Wolvaardt (Western Province Under-19s Women)
D Wolverson (Pinelands)
Wood (United School Sports Association of South African Country Districts Under-18s)
AF Wood (Western Province)
AG Wood (Natal, Natal B)
C Wood (umpire)
D Wood (South Africa Women)
E Wood (Western Province Country Districts)
F Wood (Rhodesia)
F Wood (Bulawayo)
FE Wood (umpire)
G Wood (Pinelands)
GG Wood (Northern Transvaal Schools, Northern Transvaal Under-21s, Northern Transvaal Under-23s)
HO Wood (Border)
J Wood (umpire)
J Wood (Zululand)
JF Wood (Border)
M Wood (Wynberg Boys High School)
MA Wood (scorer)
SE Wood (scorer)
T Wood (Border)
W Wood (Rhodesia)
W Wood (Bulawayo)
Woodall (Albany)
M Woodburn (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Women)
MR Woodburn (Natal, Natal B)
MJB Woodin (Eastern Province)
HS Woodroffe (Natal B)
SK Woodroffe (KwaZulu-Natal Inland)
Woods (umpire)
Woods (umpire)
AP Woods (Eastern Province, Natal)
C Woods (Natal)
CR Woods (KwaZulu-Natal)
DAC Woods (Border)
M Woods (Gauteng Under-19s, South Gauteng Under-17s)
R Woods (Natal Colleges)
T Woods (umpire)
WS Woodthorpe (Kimberley)
Woodward (Friendly Cricketers Association)
GW Woodward (North Eastern Transvaal)
CRD Wooler (Leicestershire, Rhodesia)
RC Wooler (Transvaal)
IA Woolley (North Eastern Transvaal)
TH Woolley (North Eastern Transvaal)
WB Woolley (umpire)
R Woolmer (Avendale)
T Woram (South African Universities)
S Wormald (Border Under-13s, Border Under-15s, Border Under-19s)
AR Wormington (Natal, Natal B)
E Wormington (Crickets)
S Wormington (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-13s, KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-15s, KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-17s)
RS Worsley (Orange Free State)
Worth (Transvaal Under-15s)
BG Worth (Border Country Districts)
D Worth (Western Province)
D Worth (University of Cape Town)
H Worth (Border Under-13s)
I Worth (KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-19s)
JD Worthington (Michaelhouse)
PE Wpidd (scorer)
NA Wrede (Border)
D Wreford (South African Schools, Transvaal Country Districts)
J Wrench (umpire)
F Wrensch (South Western Districts)
CGC Wrentmore (Western Province)
GM Wrentmore (Western Province)
Wright (umpire)
Wright (Western Province)
Wright (Country Clubs)
Wright (Mother Country)
Wright (Natal Mounted Police)
Wright (Salisbury)
Wright (Western Province Cricket Club)
A Wright (Pinelands)
AG Wright (Border Country Districts)
B Wright (umpire)
C Wright (umpire)
DJ Wright (umpire)
E Wright (Middle Rhodesia)
EE Wright (Salisbury)
G Wright (Western Province Under-13s)
HF Wright (Orange Free State)
J Wright (Northerns-Goodwood)
LG Wright (Griqualand West)
M Wright (Rowlin Cricket Academy)
MA Wright (Natal, North Eastern Transvaal)
MD Wright (umpire)
NE Wright (Griqualand West, Natal, South African Universities, Transvaal, Transvaal B)
OD Wright (Eclectic Cricket Club, Griqualand West)
R Wright (Midlands)
VMF Wright (North Eastern Transvaal, Transvaal)
B Wriths (Mpumalanga Under-19s Women)
L Wriths (umpire)
R Wtozakhe (South Africa Under-19s Women)
C Wulfsohn (Eastern Province, Eastern Province B, Natal, Natal B, South African Universities)
C Wyatt (Somerset West)
S Wyborg (Northerns-Goodwood)
D Wyers (North West Under-17s, North West Under-19s)
D Wyers (North West)
V Wyk (Northern Transvaal Under-15s)
V Wyk (Free State Under-18s)
V Wyk (Orange Free State Under-15s)
v Wyk (Bishops Diocesan College Stags)
V Wyk (Kuils River)
G Wyley (University of Cape Town)
G Wyley (Claremont)
G Wyley (Constantia)
K Wyley (Claremont)
A Wylie (University of the Western Cape)
A Wylie (Bellville)
AR Wylie (Boland, Boland B)
J Wylie (South African Universities)
Wyma (umpire)
EFJ Wyma (North West)
R Wyness (Western Province South Western Districts)
M Wyngaard (Victoria)
W Wyngaard (Cape Cobras, Western Province)
W Wyngaardt (Victoria)
B Wyngard (Linden Park, Linden Park Second XI, Shenfield, Victoria, Western Province Under-19s)
G Wyngard (Western Province Academy)
M Wyngard (Victoria)
G Wynn (Northern Transvaal Country Districts)
AL Wynne (Salisbury)
C Wynne (Bulawayo)
FT Wynne (Griqualand West)
G Wynne (Northern Transvaal Country Districts)
M Wynne (Fish Hoek)
OE Wynne (Cape Province, South Africa, Transvaal, Western Province)





This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles


We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2015 CricketArchive