CricketArchive

Scotland Players (B)

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

HF Babington (Edinburgh University)
C Baddeley (St Andrews University Staff)
MW Baddeley (Caledonian Highlanders Under-15s)
JM Bagwell (St Andrews University Staff)
A Baig (Glasgow Academicals Women)
S Baig (Renfrew)
S Baig (Glasgow Academicals Women)
T Baig (Queen's Park (Scotland))
C Bailey (Kelburne)
J Bailey (West Lothian)
J Bailey (Cramond, East League)
M Bailey (Cramond)
ME Bailey (Hillhead High School Former Pupils)
P Bailey (West of Scotland)
PD Bailey (Fettes College)
PV Bailey (Holy Cross Academicals)
R Bailey (Perthshire)
S Bailey (Arbroath United)
T Bailey (Scottish Universities)
Baillie (Cramond)
A Baillie (umpire)
G Baillie (Scotland B)
R Baillie (Perthshire)
R Baillie (Cults)
RN Baillie (Stewart's Melville Royal High)
A Bailwal (Forfarshire, Forfarshire Under-19s, Scotland A, Scotland Academy, Scotland Under-12s, Scotland Under-13s, Scotland Under-15s, Scotland Under-17s, Scotland Under-18s, Scotland Under-19s)
AWM Bain (Fettes College, The Rest)
C Bain (Falkland)
DM Bain (Edinburgh Academy)
JJ Bain (Border Cricket Union)
JR Bain (Carlton)
K Bain (Ellon Gordon)
P Bain (scorer)
R Bain (St Modan's High School Former Pupils)
R Bain (Border Cricket Union)
R Bain (Western Warriors Under-15s)
S Bain (Stenhousemuir)
S Bain (Dumfries Women)
Bainbridge (Duke of Atholl's XI)
R Bainbridge (Holy Cross Academicals)
J Baines (Ayr)
Baird (Glendelvine)
A Baird (Scottish Universities)
AG Baird (Perth County, Perthshire)
AM Baird (Ayr)
C Baird (Grange Second XI)
DH Baird (Merchiston Castle School)
J Baird (Montrose)
S Baird (Glendelvine)
WH Baird (Aberdeen University)
WS Baird (Edinburgh Academy)
CT Baker (Fettes College)
G Baker (Watsonians)
J Baker (Watsonians)
M Baker (Buckie)
P Baker (Scotland Under-13s, Scotland Under-15s)
PA Baker (Watsonians)
PA Baker (Merchiston Castle School)
S Baker (Scottish Universities)
SW Baker (Aberdeenshire, Carlton)
Balal (Gordonians)
S Balasubramanian (West of Scotland)
M Baldry (Crathie)
Balfour (Edinburgh Academy)
C Balfour (Freuchie)
ES Balfour (Edinburgh, Gentlemen of Scotland, Grange, Grange Second XI, Scotland)
J Balfour (Freuchie)
LM Balfour (I Zingari, Marylebone Cricket Club, Scotland)
PT Balfour (Freuchie)
GHC Balfour-Kinnear (Trinity College, Glenalmond)
JE Balfour-Melville (Scotland)
LM Balfour-Melville (I Zingari, Marylebone Cricket Club, Scotland)
N Ball (East of Scotland Under-23s)
P Ballal (Gordonians)
JH Ballantine (Greenock)
T Ballantine (Greenock)
D Ballantyne (Scotland)
JH Ballantyne (Merchiston Castle School)
NW Ballantyne (Edinburgh Academy)
TA Ballantyne (Merchiston Castle School)
R Ballie (Cramond)
RM Ballingall (Trinity College, Glenalmond)
W Ballingall (Forfarshire)
AR Balsillie (Cults)
R Balsillie (Kintore)
R Balsillie (Cults)
R Balsillie (Stoneywood)
D Bancroft (Dundee High School Former Pupils)
W Bancroft (Players of Scotland)
T Banerjee (Edinburgh Academicals)
Banks (2nd Battalion Highland Light Infantry Sergeants)
J Banks (East Kilbride Under-13s)
MM Banks (Grange)
R Banks (Selkirk)
S Banks (Kelso Under-13s)
Bannatyne (Glasgow)
Bannerman (Glasgow High School)
EM Bannerman (Clifton College, Edinburgh, Gentlemen of Edinburgh, Gentlemen of Scotland, Gentlemen of Shropshire, Kincardineshire, Ludlow, Scotland, Shropshire, South Wales Cricket Club)
G Bannerman (Aberdeen Clubs B XI)
GH Bannerman (West Lothian)
GM Bannerman (Scotland A, Scottish Counties)
P Bannerman (Aberdeen Clubs B XI)
RM Bannerman (East of Scotland Under-23s, Scotland B, Scotland Under-23s)
P Barber (Clydesdale)
R Barber (Stenton and Tyninghame)
J Barber-Fleming (Stirling County)
Barbour (Merchiston Castle School)
HC Barbour (Scotland, Scotland XI, West of Scotland)
PJR Barbour (Clydesdale)
TC Barbour (scorer)
B Barclay (umpire)
C Barclay (Largo)
G Barclay (Huntly)
HB Barclay (Gentlemen of Scotland)
J Barclay (Carlisle, Gentlemen of Scotland)
JH Barclay (scorer)
M Barclay (Stoneywood)
M Barclay (Royal High Corstorphine)
R Barclay (Gentlemen of Scotland)
W Barclay (umpire)
KA Baretto (Caledonian Highlanders Under-15s, Dundee High School Former Pupils, Trinity College, Glenalmond)
Barker (North of Scotland)
A Barker (Edinburgh So)
C Barker (Fettes College)
D Barker (umpire)
D Barker (Edinburgh Academicals)
G Barker (Drumpellier)
R Barker (Aberdeenshire)
R Barker (Fettes College)
S Barker (Brechin)
F Barkham (Scotland)
GR Barkham (East and South of Scotland)
FS Barlow (Blair Lodge School)
D Barnan (Cults)
W Barnard (Hillhead High School Former Pupils)
F Barne (Grange Under-13s)
B Barnes (Penicuik)
E Barnes (Hillhead High School Former Pupils)
G Barnes (Largo)
I Barnes (Largo)
J Barnes (Carlton)
R Barnes (Dunfermline)
GP Barnet (George Watson's College)
Barnett (Fettes College)
C Barnett (Helensburgh)
N Barnett (Weirs)
SW Barnsley (Corstorphine, Perthshire)
AC Barr (Loretto School)
D Barr (Scotland)
D Barr (Vale of Leven)
RJD Barr (Edinburgh Academicals, Scottish Wayfarers)
C Barratt (Edinburgh So)
H Barrett (Ellon Gordon)
J Barrett (Ellon Gordon)
JP Barrett (scorer)
T Barrett (Carlton Second XI)
TD Barrett (Carlton, Scotland Under-17s)
A Barrie (Lomond School)
G Barrie (Preston Village)
RDF Barrie (Dundee University Staff)
W Barrie (Merchiston Castle School)
AG Barron (scorer)
AG Barron (Stoneywood)
N Barron (Heriot's, Stoneywood-Dyce)
NWA Barron (Stewart's Melville Royal High)
A Barrow (Western Counties)
D Barry (The Forty Club Scotland President's XI)
G Barry (Fetteresso Castle)
J Barry (The Forty Club Scotland President's XI)
PG Barry (Trinity College, Glenalmond)
LJ Bartholomew (Glasgow Academicals)
HB Bartlett (Arbroath United)
P Bartlett (Glasgow University Staff)
W Bartlett (Glasgow University Staff)
C Barton (West of Scotland)
D Barton (Grange)
J Barton (Gordonstoun School)
RJ Bartsch (Stewart's Melville Royal High)
CL Bascombe (Scotland Women)
H Bascombe (Royal High Corstorphine Women)
A Bashir (Stoneywood-Dyce)
B Bashir (Victoria)
M Bashir (Murrayfield-DAFS)
Z Bashir (Clydesdale, Scotland A, Scotland Academy, Scotland Under-15s, Scotland Under-17s, Scotland Under-19s, Scotland Under-23s, Scotland XI)
DJA Batchelor (Watsonians)
F Batchelor (Forfarshire)
GGM Batchelor (Trinity College, Glenalmond)
C Bateman (Heriot's)
SM Bateman (Trinity College, Glenalmond)
Bates (Hughenden)
F Bates (Vale of Leven)
J Bates (Holy Cross Academicals)
S Bates (Hillhead High School Former Pupils)
S Bates (Greenock)
JF Bateson (Edinburgh University)
S Batigan (Edinburgh So)
T Batters (Greenock)
D Battersby (St Andrews University Staff)
A Batty (Dumfries)
S Batty (Helensburgh)
AJL Baum (Durham Academy, Greenock, Scotland Under-13s, Scotland Under-15s, Scotland Under-17s, Scotland Under-18s, Scotland Under-19s)
R Bawa (Scotland Under-18s, Scotland Under-19s, Scottish Universities, Uddingston)
S Bawa (Uddingston)
AC Baxter (scorer, umpire)
AD Baxter (Uddingston)
AD Baxter (Free Foresters, Gentlemen, Lancashire, Marylebone Cricket Club, Middlesex, Scotland)
C Baxter (Weirs)
D Baxter (Uddingston)
DA Baxter (Scotland, West of Scotland)
DW Baxter (Arbroath United)
H Baxter (Merchiston Castle School)
JR Baxter (Clydesdale, Scottish Cricket Union Colts)
PA Baxter (Aberdeenshire, North of Scotland Under-23s, West Lothian)
S Baxter (West Lothian)
S Baxter (St Modan's High School Former Pupils)
V Baxter (Dollar)
WH Baxter (Merchiston Castle School)
K Bayer (Dundee High School Former Pupils)
Bayes (Cramond)
A Bayes (Stenhousemuir)
G Bayes (East League)
JF Bayley (Fettes College, Old Fettesians)
TE Bayley (Fettes College)
T Bayliss (West of Scotland)
W Bayliss (Dumfriesshire)
C Bayne (Dundee High School Former Pupils)
CR Bayne (Perthshire)
D Bayne (umpire)
DM Bayne (George Watson's College)
A Beale (Comrie)
D Beard (Glasgow University)
WJM Beardmore (Scotland)
A Beatie (Carlton Women)
TJ Beatie (Scottish Universities)
D Beaton (Strathmore Union)
DH Beaton (Aberdeenshire)
RB Beaton (Poloc)
I Beatson (Perth County, Perthshire, Scottish Counties, Scottish Cricket Union Colts)
JRS Beatt (Dundee High School Former Pupils)
A Beattie (Carlton Second XI)
F Beattie (Blair Lodge School)
R Beattie (Watsonians)
R Beattie (St Modan's High School Former Pupils)
TJF Beattie (Stewart's Melville Royal High)
Lord Beaumont (Kelso)
P Beaumont (Ardrossan)
W Beaumont (Rotherham, Scotland)
G Beckett (Dumfries)
W Beckett (Trinity College, Glenalmond)
L Beddie (Banchory)
SJ Bedford (Forfarshire Under-19s)
S Bedi (Cults)
A Bee (Scotland)
K Beedie (Brechin)
A Beg (Edinburgh)
M Beg (Glenrothes)
M Beg (Dunfermline)
G Beghin (Edinburgh So)
KF Begley (Glenpark, Greenock)
RG Begley (Greenock)
J Beharrell (Strathallan School)
N Beilby (scorer)
C Belkwood (Reivers)
Bell (Players of Scotland)
AB Bell (Trinity College, Glenalmond)
AK Bell (Scottish Counties)
AW Bell (Merchiston Castle School)
C Bell (Kelso, Scotland)
C Bell (Grange)
D Bell (Cupar)
DL Bell (Oxford University, Scotland)
F Bell (Meigle)
F Bell (Morton)
G Bell (Weirs)
GM Bell (Loretto School)
H Bell (Glasgow University Staff)
J Bell (Drumpellier, Scotland)
J Bell (Broomhall)
J Bell (Dollar Academy Second XI)
JCM Bell (Edinburgh Academy)
JD Bell (Trinity College, Glenalmond)
JG Bell (Stenhousemuir)
MG Bell (Scottish Cricket Union Colts)
RG Bell (Loretto School)
RS Bell (East of Scotland, Scotland, Scotland XI, Stenhousemuir)
S Bell (Stirling County)
SR Bell (Dollar Academy)
T Bell (Dundee Victoria)
TD Bell (Trinity College, Glenalmond)
WBM Bell (Fettes College)
G Bellhouse (Old Fettesians)
P Bellhue (Uddingston)
AD Bell-Irving (Loretto School)
C Bellwood (Dumfries, Greenock, Scotland Under-13s, Scotland Under-15s)
N Belshaw (Oban)
D Belton (Morton)
C Belwood (Scotland Under-17s)
FC Benham (Scotland)
DS Benie (George Watson's College)
A Benn (Edinburgh Academicals)
Bennett (Clydesdale)
D Bennett (Stenhousemuir)
F Bennett (The Visitors)
I Bennett (Kelburne)
J Bennett (Dundee High School Former Pupils)
J Bennett (The Forty Club)
JF Bennett (Scotland)
JK Bennett (Dundee High School Former Pupils)
JT Bennett (Dundee High School Former Pupils)
A Bennie (Strathmore)
DC Bennie (West Lothian)
G Bennie (George Watson's College)
P Bennie (West Lothian)
S Bensemann (Penicuik)
AR Benson (Edinburgh University)
JM Benson (Fettes College)
JR Benson (Freuchie)
P Benson (Dumfries Women)
B Bentley (Largo)
D Bentley (Scottish Counties)
J Bentley (Penicuik)
S Bentley (Largo)
P Beresford (Uddingston)
AM Berkley (Fettes College)
HV Berkley (Fettes College)
WV Berkley (Fettes College)
J Berman (scorer)
ID Berrie (Watsonians)
NJ Berrie (George Watson's College)
WM Berrie (George Watson's College)
C Berrill (Grange Second XI)
RD Berrington (Scotland)
C Berry (Prestwick)
CW Berry (Loretto School, Oxford University Satellites)
D Berry (Loretto School)
D Berry (Perth Mayfield)
RW Berry (Loretto School)
W Berry (Gentlemen of Loretto School)
F Berryman (International Students XI)
TGT Bertram (umpire)
Best (Aberdeenshire)
AD Best (Trinity College, Glenalmond)
J Bestwick (Allan Glen's Former Pupils)
K Bestwick (Crathie)
M Bestwick (Crathie)
A Bethune (Scotland)
HC Bett (Forfarshire)
IR Beven (Hertfordshire, Scotland, Tasmania)
FS Beveridge (Loretto School)
SA Beveridge (Dumfries, Kirkwood, Nunholm)
GR Bews (Dyce)
P Bhakta (Forfarshire)
J Bhalani (Bon Accord)
R Bhardwaj (Hillhead High School Former Pupils)
A Bhat (Edinburgh So)
Bhatia (Marress)
A Bhatia (Glasgow Academicals)
F Bhatti (Stirling County Women)
S Bhatti (St Ronald)
N Bhavsar (St Ronald)
P Bhogale (St Andrews University Staff)
RS Bhopal (Cambridge University Crusaders, Carlton, Carlton Second XI, Scotland Academy, Scotland Under-17s)
P Bhownick (Renfrew)
J Biddulph (Royal High Corstorphine)
P Bielby (Stirling County)
IAS Biggart (Fettes College)
J Biggs (Loretto School)
ICW Bigland (Scottish Universities)
P Bijl (Fochabers)
Bilal Azhar (Edinburgh, Heriot's, Scotland Under-15s, Scotland Under-17s, Scotland Under-19s)
Bilawal Pirzada (Clydesdale)
DW Bill (Scotland Academy, Scotland Under-15s, Scotland Under-17s, Scotland Under-19s, Scotland Under-23s, Uddingston)
P Bilson (Leith Beige)
R Binks (Grange)
N Binnie (Boroughmuir)
J Binning (West of Scotland)
Birbeck (Grange)
Birch (JM Cotterill's XI)
R Birch (Prestwick)
RC Birch (Aberdeen University)
Bird (Clydesdale)
D Bird (Aberdeenshire)
DR Bird (Buckie)
V Bird (Uddingston, Weirs)
VM Birkbeck (Scotland, Scotland XI)
GM Birrell (Freuchie)
RT Birrell (Freuchie)
SJ Birrell (Freuchie, Scotland B)
W Birrell (Cupar)
F Bishop (Gordonstoun School)
NW Bisman (West of Scotland)
AA Bisset (Merchiston Castle School)
CD Bissett (Stewart's Melville Royal High)
DB Bissett (Scotland)
GJ Bissett (Stewart's Melville Royal High)
P Bissett (Murrayfield-DAFS)
S Biswas (Holy Cross Academicals)
Black (West of Scotland)
B Black (Edinburgh So)
C Black (Clackmannan County)
C Black (West Lothian)
C Black (Stenhousemuir)
CH Black (Fettes College)
D Black (Edinburgh Academicals)
E Black (Ferguslie)
E Black (Edinburgh Academicals)
ES Black (Ferguslie)
F Black (Scotland Under-13s)
FGG Black (Freuchie, Marylebone Cricket Club)
GC Black (umpire)
GG Black (Forfarshire)
GM Black (Edinburgh Academy)
I Black (Stirling County)
J Black (Scotland Under-21s Women)
JC Black (umpire)
R Black (Edinburgh Academicals)
S Black (Renfrew)
TM Black (Scotland)
H Blackburn (umpire)
I Blackburn (St Andrews University Staff)
JC Blackburn (Poloc)
JE Blackburn (Poloc)
JE Blackburn (Stirling County)
S Blackie (Scotland B, Scotland Under-19s, Strathmore, West of Scotland)
A Blacklock (Scotland, South of Scotland)
DB Blacklock (Fettes College)
J Blacklock (Holy Cross Academicals)
E Blackwell (Trinity College, Glenalmond)
G Blackwell (West Lothian)
W Blackwell (Trinity College, Glenalmond)
K Blackwood (Hillhead High School Former Pupils)
WT Blackwood (Edinburgh Academy)
Blaikie (Aberdeen Clubs B XI)
Blaikie (West of Scotland)
TG Blaikie (Players of Scotland)
A Blain (Scottish Universities)
HA Blain (Loretto School)
JAR Blain (Northamptonshire, Scotland, Yorkshire)
S Blain (Grange Under-13s, Grange Under-15s)
AF Blair (George Watson's College)
AP Blair (Scotland Under-13s)
AS Blair (Loretto School, Oxford University Satellites)
D Blair (umpire)
D Blair (Edinburgh Academicals)
H Blair (Scotland Women)
PJ Blair (Aberdeenshire)
D Blake (Stenhousemuir)
D Blake (Carlton)
J Blake (Manderston)
N Blake (Manderston)
T Blakie (Players of Scotland, West of Scotland)
KR Blanchard (Edinburgh Academicals, Haverhill)
Bland (Colonel Buchanan's Scotland Team)
Bland (Caledonian Club)
C Bleksley (Uddingston)
R Bluett (Scottish Universities)
Blunden (Greenock)
A Blyth (Edinburgh University)
WN Boase (Fettes College)
V Bode (Gordonians, St Ronald)
PC Bodkin (Bradfield Waifs, Scottish Universities)
F Boew (Uddingston)
S Bogi Reddy (Uddingston)
DB Bogle (George Watson's College)
D Boland (Gala)
I Bold (Broomhall)
Bolland (North of Scotland)
PD Bolland (Loretto School)
KW Bolson (Selkirk)
Earl of Bolton (Kelso)
M Bolton (Stenhousemuir)
DA Bompas (Scotland XI, The Rest, Westminster School, Young Amateurs)
R Bond (Greenock)
RS Bond (Hillhead High School Former Pupils)
GM Bone (Aberdeenshire, Marylebone Cricket Club, North of Scotland Under-23s, Scottish Universities)
SM Bonfield (Cramond, East of Scotland, Holy Cross Academicals)
Bonnema (Woodcutters)
A Bonner (Prestwick)
J Bonner (Royal High Corstorphine)
L Bonner (Drumpellier)
A Booley (Scottish Universities)
NDN Boorman (Watsonians)
C Booth (Ardrossan)
Boothby (Scotland)
G Boothby (Trinity College, Glenalmond)
A Borland (Ayr)
FH Borland (Fettes College)
I Borland (Ayr)
J Borland (Fettes College)
RJ Borland (Ayr, Cambusdoon)
L Borstlap (Gordonians)
A Borthwick (The Forty Club, The Forty Club Scotland President's XI, Watsonians)
A Borthwick (Watsonians Second XI)
L Borthwick (St Boswells Women)
M Borthwick (Clydesdale)
N Borwell (Rossie Priory)
M Borwick (Royal Scots Greys Officers)
W Bossenger (Arbroath United)
JO Bostock (Edinburgh University)
S Bostock (Forfarshire)
J Boston (Greenock)
Boswell (Inverclyde)
J Bosworth (West of Scotland)
J Botha (Dunfermline)
W Botha (Stoneywood-Dyce)
Botham (Civilians)
R Botham (Aberdeenshire)
EK Bourne (Edinburgh University)
GK Bourne (Edinburgh University)
Boutt (Scottish Universities)
JDB Bow (Fettes College)
FA Bowden (North of Scotland)
J Bowen (Stirling County)
K Bowers (Helensburgh)
K Bowers (The Forty Club)
KM Bowers (Greenock)
R Bowers (Scottish Universities)
J Bowes (St Modan's High School Former Pupils)
JP Bowes (Stenhousemuir, Stewart's Melville Royal High, Stirling County)
JF Bowick (Scotland Under-15s, Scotland Under-17s)
C Bowie (Ellon Gordon)
D Bowie (Woodcutters)
F Bowie (George Watson's College)
HM Bowie (George Watson's College)
JC Bowie (George Watson's College)
JD Bowie (George Watson's College)
K Bowie (West Lothian)
TA Bowie (Scotland)
TC Bowie (George Watson's College)
ARD Bowman (Forfarshire)
R Bowman (Kinloch)
A Bowmer (Forres St Lawrence)
W Bowry (Perthshire)
S Bowstock (Forfarshire)
R Boyapati (Dunfermline)
M Boyce (Prestwick)
T Boyce (scorer)
CJL Boyd (Grange)
F Boyd (Carlton)
FJ Boyd (Scotland Under-19s, Scottish Universities, Watsonians, Watsonians Second XI)
H Boyd (Ayr Under-13s)
J Boyd (umpire)
J Boyd (Edinburgh Academicals)
J Boyd (Edinburgh Academicals)
MS Boyd (Cupar)
R Boyd (Edinburgh Academicals)
J Boyer (Meigle)
S Boyer (Meigle)
Boyes (Arbroath United)
AH Boyes (Montrose Second XI)
CA Boyle (Dunfermline)
L Bradbury (Edinburgh Academy)
S Bradbury (Buckie)
Bradley (East Kilbride)
G Bradley (East Kilbride)
G Bradley (Dunlop)
GC Bradley (Uddingston)
H Bradley (Castle Douglas)
H Bradley (Galloway)
L Bradley (North Riding Women)
D Bradshaw (Royal High Corstorphine)
D Brady (Hillhead High School Former Pupils)
SG Brady (Dyce)
J Braid (Dundee High School Former Pupils)
JR Braid (North of Scotland)
JS Braid (Merchiston Castle School)
M Braid (scorer)
M Braid (Glenrothes)
MRJ Braid (Dundee High School Former Pupils)
GIH Braine (Fettes College)
J Braithwaite (Edinburgh Academicals)
JLD Brakenridge (Merchiston Castle School)
C Brand (Edinburgh Academy)
H Brand (St Boswells Women)
IS Brand (Aberdeenshire, Marylebone Cricket Club, Scotland A, Scotland Under-15s, Scotland Under-17s, Scotland Under-19s, Scotland Under-23s, Scottish Universities, Stoneywood-Dyce)
JS Brand (Scotland)
S Brand (Kinross)
WF Brand (Edinburgh Academy)
WGG Brand (Trinity College, Glenalmond)
CR Brander (Singapore Cricket Club, Trinity College, Glenalmond)
J Brands (Western Union)
P Brannan (Penicuik)
D Bransden (St Andrews University Staff)
C Branston (St Boswells Women)
WR Brazier (Fettes College)
D Breach (Cramond)
D Breach (Watsonians Second XI)
DC Breach (Watsonians)
S Breasley (Dollar)
Brebner (Aberdeen Grammar School)
J Brebner (Aberdeenshire)
J Breech (Ellon Gordon)
C Breetzke (Dumfries)
AC Bremner (North of Scotland)
D Bremner (Glenrothes)
MEM Bremner (Dunfermline, Scotland Under-13s, Scotland Under-15s, Scotland Under-17s, Scotland Under-19s)
RKO Bremner (International XI, Lord's Taverners, Old England XI, Sir JP Getty's XI)
M Bremnerson (Methlick)
AF Brennan (Clydesdale)
J Breslin (umpire)
J Brewster (Rossie Priory)
C Brice (Scotland Under-17s Women)
S Brice (Scotland Under-17s Women)
M Bridgeman (Strathearn)
DC Bridges (Arbroath United)
HR Briggs (Greenock, Greenock Under-13s, Greenock Under-15s, Western Warriors Under-15s)
M Brigman (Breadalbane)
JE Brinkley (Durham, Essex, Matabeleland, Scotland, Worcestershire)
C Brinsden (Dunfermline)
G Brinsden (Dunfermline)
Brittain-Jones (North of Scotland)
A Broadbent (Aberdeenshire)
RM Broadfoot (Glasgow Academy)
JH Broadley (Scotland)
EE Broadway (Merchiston Castle School)
D Brobson (Corrie and Sannox, Sannox)
AMG Brock (Edinburgh University, Grange, Grange Second XI, Marylebone Cricket Club, Scotland Academy, Scotland Under-19s, Scottish Universities, Stewart's Melville Royal High)
JM Brock (Stewart's Melville Royal High)
C Brockwell (St Michael's)
C Brockwell (Dumfries)
CM Brockwell (Scotland Under-13s, Scotland Under-15s)
J Broderick (Huntly)
E Brodie (Crieff)
JL Brodie (Scotland)
JH Brooke (Stonehaven Thistle)
JR Brooke (Stonehaven Thistle)
N Brooke (Aberdeenshire)
W Brooke (Glasgow Academy)
T Brookes (Corrie and Sannox, Sannox)
A Brooks (Huntly)
IR Brooks (Loretto School)
RD Brooks (Watsonians)
W Brooksby (umpire)
J Broom (St Boswells)
SJ Broom (East of Scotland, St Boswells)
G Brophy (Meigle)
D Brotherston (Dumfries)
NJ Brow (Edinburgh Academy)
Brown (West of Scotland)
Brown (Trinity College, Glenalmond)
A Brown (Scotland)
A Brown (Scotland Under-19s)
A Brown (Scottish Universities)
A Brown (Aberdeenshire)
A Brown (Dunfermline)
A Brown (Aberdeenshire)
A Brown (Dunfermline Carnegie)
A Brown (East League)
AB Brown (Aberdeenshire)
AC Brown (Edinburgh Academy)
B Brown (Dunfermline)
B Brown (Caledonian Club)
C Brown (West of Scotland)
CD Brown (Fettes College)
CS Brown (Stewart's Melville Royal High)
D Brown (Scotland)
D Brown (Scotland)
D Brown (Strathallan School)
D Brown (Falkland)
D Brown (Uddingston)
D Brown (Stewart's Melville Royal High)
D Brown (Oban)
DBS Brown (Scotland)
DI Brown (Loretto School)
DL Brown (Edinburgh Academicals)
DPB Brown (Greenock)
DR Brown (England, Marylebone Cricket Club, Namibia, Scotland, Warwickshire, Wellington)
DR Brown (Fettes College)
E Brown (scorer)
E Brown (George Watson's College Women, Scotland Under-17s Women)
EK Brown (Fettes College)
F Brown (scorer)
F Brown (Caledonian Club)
G Brown (Glasgow University Staff)
G Brown (Stenton and Tyninghame)
GM Brown (Merchiston Castle School)
H Brown (HB Rowan's Empire XI)
H Brown (Crescent)
HA Brown (Loretto School)
HH Brown (Blair Lodge School)
HHM Brown (Edinburgh, Edinburgh Academy, Gentlemen of Scotland, Grange, Scotland)
J Brown (Gentlemen, Scotland)
J Brown (Scotland Under-15s, Scotland Under-17s)
J Brown (Forfarshire)
J Brown (Drumpellier, Glasgow)
J Brown (Trinity College, Glenalmond)
J Brown (Stoneywood)
JD Brown (Merchiston Castle School)
JS Brown (Stirling County)
JW Brown (Merchiston Castle School)
LJ Brown (Arbroath United)
M Brown (Edinburgh Academicals)
M Brown (Bon Accord)
M Brown (Woodcutters)
O Brown (Carlton Under-18s)
P Brown (umpire)
P Brown (Glasgow High Kelvinside)
PA Brown (scorer)
R Brown (Glendelvine)
RA Brown (West of Scotland)
RAM Brown (Freuchie)
RC Brown (Loretto School)
RG Brown (Caledonian Highlanders Under-18s, Scotland Under-15s, Scotland Under-17s, Scotland Under-19s, Tayside and Fife Under-13s)
RH Brown (North of Scotland)
RH Brown (Brunswick)
S Brown (West of Scotland)
S Brown (Falkland)
S Brown (Clydesdale)
TJ Brown (Perthshire)
TP Brown (Selkirk)
TW Brown (Merchiston Castle School)
W Brown (Montrose Second XI)
WAG Brown (George Watson's College)
WB Brown (Fettes College)
WI Brown (Loretto School)
WQAG Brown (Clydesdale)
WRL Brown (Fettes College)
WS Brown (Caledonian Club)
HA Browne (Loretto School)
IWV Browne (Trinity College, Glenalmond)
J Browne (Ferguslie)
Browning (Caledonian Club, Clydesdale, Players of Scotland)
HE Browning (Grange)
AG Brownlie (Drumpellier)
B Brownlie (Drumpellier)
D Brownlie (Rossie Priory)
JA Bruce (Fettes College)
M Bruce (Stoneywood-Dyce)
P Bruce (Prestwick)
R Bruce (Caledonian Club)
R Bruce (Vale of Leven)
S Bruce (Scotland)
S Bruce (Meigle)
WDB Bruce (Trinity College, Glenalmond)
JH Bruce-Lockhart (Cambridge University, Scotland)
J Bruhen (Glasgow High Kelvinside)
P Bruhn (Glasgow High Kelvinside, Kelburne, Prestwick)
DM Brunton (Gentlemen of Scotland, Glasgow, Glasgow University)
N Brunton (Royal High Corstorphine)
P Brunton (Kelso Under-13s)
TA Brunton (Falkland)
K Bruton (Scottish Counties)
G Bryant (West of Scotland)
HBF Bryant (2nd Battalion Highland Light Infantry Officers)
M Bryant (Glasgow High Kelvinside, The Forty Club)
Bryce (Scotland Women)
K Bryce (Scotland Women)
S Bryce jun (George Watson's College Women, Scotland Under-17s Women)
S Bryce sen (George Watson's College Women)
A Brydie (Scottish Universities)
I Brydie (Scotland Under-16s)
D Brydon (Edinburgh Academicals)
J Brydone (Caledonian Club)
CH Bryner (Greenock)
G Bryson (Drumpellier)
L Bryson (Blair Lodge School)
A Buchan (Stewart's Melville Royal High)
C Buchan (Trinity Academicals)
H Buchan (Scotland Women)
HW Buchan (Edinburgh Academy)
M Buchan (scorer)
T Buchan (Scotland Under-17s)
TJ Buchan (Scotland)
Buchanan (Caledonian Club, Clydesdale, Gentlemen of Scotland, West of Scotland)
A Buchanan (Edinburgh, Gentlemen of Edinburgh, Gentlemen of Scotland, Royal High School Former Pupils)
DCR Buchanan (Kelso, Players of Scotland, Scotland)
DF Buchanan (Edinburgh Academy)
G Buchanan (Loretto School)
J Buchanan (Carlisle, Cumberland, Drumpellier, Gentlemen of Cumberland, Greenock, Northumberland, Players of Scotland, Scotland, Scotland XI, Sunderland, West of Scotland)
T Buchanan (Glasgow University)
Buchanan-Smith (Fettes College)
A Buchanan-Smith (Dollar)
CDD Buchanan-Smith (Loretto School, Scotland Under-12s, Scotland Under-13s, Scotland Under-15s, Scotland Under-17s)
GA Buchanan-Smith (Dollar, Dollar Academy, Scotland Under-15s, Scotland Under-17s, Scotland Under-18s, Stirling County)
Buckingham (umpire)
J Buckland (Roxburghshire)
LH Bucknell (Trinity College, Glenalmond)
JH Budgen (umpire)
J Buekes (Stenhousemuir)
Buick (Aberdeen Clubs A XI)
G Buick (Dollar)
JFG Buick (Stirling County)
KL Buist (2nd Battalion Highland Light Infantry Officers)
FG Bull (Essex, Gentlemen, Scotland, South)
CB Bulloch (Carlton, East Coast Crusaders)
A Bunch (Perthshire)
T Bunker (Watsonians)
T Bunker (Watsonians Second XI)
KH Bunten (Edinburgh Academicals, Scotland Under-19s)
M Bunting (Dunfermline)
S Bunyan (St Michael's)
M Burberry (Comrie)
Burgen (Cramond)
MC Burgen (Stenhousemuir)
AM Burgess (Clydesdale, Ferguslie, Scotland B, Scotland Under-19s, Scottish Universities, West of Scotland Schools)
G Burgess (Kelburne)
G Burgess (West of Scotland)
HB Burgess (Merchiston Castle School)
M Burgess (umpire)
MR Burgess (Stewart's Melville Royal High)
F Burley (Aberdeenshire)
HS Burn (Trinity College, Glenalmond)
W Burn (Trinity College, Glenalmond)
Burnaby (Kelso)
C Burne (Stenton and Tyninghame)
GW Burnet (Edinburgh Academy)
J Burnet (George Watson's College)
WA Burnet (Loretto School)
A Burnett (West of Scotland)
C Burnett (Scotland Under-17s)
C Burnett (Loretto School)
CF Burnett (Aberdeenshire)
CG Burnett (Scotland)
DIR Burnett (Cumberland Juniors, Trinity College, Glenalmond)
FWG Burnett (Arbroath United, Caledonian Highlanders, Marylebone Cricket Club, Scotland A, Scotland Academy, Scotland Under-13s, Scotland Under-17s, Scotland Under-18s, Scotland Under-19s)
G Burnett (Watsonians)
IC Burnett (Trinity College, Glenalmond)
J Burnett (Royal High School)
J Burnett (Aberdeenshire)
JA Burnett (scorer)
JA Burnett (Queen's Cross)
JR Burnett (Selkirk)
NW Burnett (Scotland)
S Burnett (Corstorphine, Royal High Corstorphine)
WK Burnett (Aberdeen University, Aberdeenshire)
DA Burnfield (Scotland XI, West of Scotland, Western Union)
A Burn-Murdock (Edinburgh Academy)
A Burns (Lasswade)
A Burns (Heriot's School)
CD Burns (Scottish Students)
G Burns (scorer)
G Burns (Hillhead High School Former Pupils)
HM Burns (Merchiston Castle School)
J Burns (Caledonian Club, Glasgow)
J Burns (Dollar)
JGM Burns (Grange)
JIM Burns (Loretto School)
JRM Burns (Carlton)
JW Burns (Edinburgh Academy)
M Burns (Edinburgh Academicals)
R Burns (Carlton)
R Burns (Scottish Universities)
R Burns (Queen's Cross)
W Burns (Strathearn)
R Burrell (Freuchie)
Burrows (umpire)
Burrows (West of Scotland)
D Burrows (scorer)
GP Burt (Scotland)
J Burt-Marshall (Fettes College, North of Scotland)
A Burton (Edinburgh Academicals)
BC Burton (Trinity College, Glenalmond)
D Burton (Fettes College)
D Burton (The Forty Club)
D Burton (Musselburgh)
I Burton (Helensburgh)
J Burton (West of Scotland)
J Burton (Corstorphine, Royal High Corstorphine)
J Burton (Scotland Under-17s)
LM Burtt (West of Scotland)
LR Burtt (West of Scotland)
GH Buscke (Edinburgh Academy)
Bush (Scotland)
WF Bushe (Trinity College, Glenalmond)
GM Butchart (Arbroath County, Dunfermline, Heriot's, Scotland B, Scotland Under-18s, Scotland Under-19s, Scotland XI)
Butler (umpire)
A Butler (JM Cotterill's XI)
H Butler (Burnley, Burnley Under-30s, East Lancashire, Haslingden, Scotland, Scotland XI, St Helens)
M Butler (West Lothian)
MW Butler (Watsonians)
W Butler (Trinity College, Glenalmond Sixth Form)
HM Butt (Stewart's Melville Royal High)
I Butt (Kelburne)
K Butt (Kilmarnock)
M Butt (Dunfermline)
MI Butt (Poloc)
R Butt (Renfrew)
R Butt (Victoria)
S Butt (Irvine)
B Butter (Loretto School)
L Buxton (Huntly Under-13s)
A Bychkov (Falkland)
S Byers (Dumfries)
SW Byers (Ferguslie)
R Byford (Edinburgh So, Hillhead High School Former Pupils)
JH Byres (George Watson's College)
A Byrne (Royal High Corstorphine Women)
CM Byrne (Heriot's)
PTGJ Byrne (Greenock)
BL Byrom (Trinity College, Glenalmond)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles



LATEST SCORES







We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2014 CricketArchive