CricketArchive

Scotland Players (F)

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

S Fabe (Stoneywood-Dyce)
B Faheem (Renfrew)
Faheen (Tranent)
B Fahim (Renfrew)
NA Fair (Aberdeenshire)
AC Fairbairn (Trinity College, Glenalmond)
LB Fairbairn (Edinburgh Academy)
RD Fairbairn (Europeans, Scotland)
W Fairholme (Kelso)
Fairlie (Scotland)
D Fairlie (North of Scotland Cricket Association)
FA Fairlie (Trinity College, Glenalmond)
Fairweather (Aberdeenshire)
AM Fairweather (Merchiston Castle School)
JHW Fairweather (Scotland)
M Fairweather (Edinburgh Academicals)
Faisal Khan (Dunfermline)
FWA Faithful (Trinity College, Glenalmond)
Falak Sher (Clydesdale)
B Falconer (Eastern Knights Under-15s, Murrayfield-DAFS)
CL Falconer (Edinburgh Academy)
FJ Falconer (Edinburgh Academy)
GL Falconer (Edinburgh Academy)
HF Falconer (Edinburgh Academy)
JM Falconer (Grange)
L Falconer (Morton)
W Falconer (Royal High School)
D Fallas (St Michael's)
D Fallas (Kingholm)
L Fallon (Kinross Women, Stirling County Women)
J Fardell (Dundee High School Former Pupils)
I Farid (Clydesdale)
K Farid (Clydesdale, Marylebone Cricket Club Young Cricketers, Scotland, Scotland A, Scotland Academy, Scotland Under-15s, Scotland Under-17s, Scotland Under-19s, Scotland Under-23s, Western Warriors)
S Farid (Clydesdale)
JG Farmer (Kilmarnock)
JH Farmer (Loretto School)
JI Farmer (Loretto School)
JM Farmiloe (Aberdeenshire)
L Farndale (Kelburne, Western Warriors Under-15s)
B Farnish (St Boswells Women)
K Farnish (St Boswells)
Farooq (St Michael's)
AK Farooq (East Coast Crusaders, Heriot's, Scotland A, Scotland Under-15s, Scotland Under-17s, Scotland Under-19s, Scotland XI, Scottish Universities)
Farooq Khan (Glenrothes)
A Farquhar (Knickerbockers)
ET Farquhar (Trinity College, Glenalmond)
JS Farquhar (Scotland)
R Farquhar (Heriot's)
AAH Farquharson (Trinity College, Glenalmond)
AG Farquharson (West Lothian)
SC Farquharson (Stewart's Melville Royal High)
A Farr (North of Scotland Cricket Association)
CA Farr (Scotland Women)
G Farr (Manderston)
Farrands (Roxburghshire)
NAG Farrar (Scotland A, Scotland Under-13s, Scotland Under-15s, Scotland Under-17s, Scotland Under-18s, Scotland Under-19s, Stirling County, Strathallan School)
A Farrell (Morton)
L Farrell (Falkland)
M Farrell (scorer)
H Farries (Nunholm)
P Farrow (Rouken Glen Young Men)
Farzan (Victoria)
FH Fasson (Merchiston Castle School)
A Faulds (Hughenden)
JG Faulds (Glasgow High Kelvinside)
K Fawad (Motherwell)
Kammy Fawad (Motherwell)
Khurram Fawad (Motherwell)
A Fazil (Perthshire)
Fazil Awan (Aberdeenshire)
DA Fearn (Forfarshire)
J Fearn (Poloc)
FH Feasson (Merchiston Castle School)
A Fedenczuk (Carlton)
FJ Fehrsen (Aberdeen University, Aberdeenshire)
F Fellowes (Glasgow)
A Fenkinan (Royal High School)
A Fennell (Strathearn)
J Fennell (Strathearn)
O Fenton (Watsonians Second XI)
S Fenton (Scotland Under-13s)
T Fenton (Watsonians Second XI)
B Fenwick (Aberdeenshire)
B Fenwick (Ellon Gordon)
A Fergus (Hillhead High School Former Pupils)
Ferguson (Fettes College)
A Ferguson (Arbroath United)
ALK Ferguson (Dunfermline, Falkland)
ATH Ferguson (Fettes College)
B Ferguson (Luncarty)
C Ferguson (Glasgow)
C Ferguson (Luncarty)
D Ferguson (Royal High School)
D Ferguson (Greenock)
DC Ferguson (Fettes College)
FM Ferguson (Trinity College, Glenalmond)
G Ferguson (Gentlemen of Scotland, West of Scotland)
G Ferguson (Glasgow)
G Ferguson (Luncarty)
G Ferguson (Perth)
G Ferguson (Perth Doo'cot)
GA Ferguson (Perthshire)
GA Ferguson (Perthshire)
H Ferguson (Dunfermline)
H Ferguson (Kilmarnock)
HA Ferguson (George Watson's College)
I Ferguson (Luncarty)
IS Ferguson (Trinity College, Glenalmond)
J Ferguson (Glasgow)
J Ferguson (Greenock)
JW Ferguson (West of Scotland)
L Ferguson (Prestwick)
L Ferguson (2nd Battalion Highland Light Infantry Officers)
L Ferguson (Caledonian Highlanders Under-18s, Huntly, Huntly Under-18s, Scotland Under-15s)
LJ Ferguson (Dunfermline)
M Ferguson (Stenhousemuir)
M Ferguson (Scottish Cricket Union Colts)
MDC Ferguson (Hong Kong)
NHJ Ferguson (Trinity College, Glenalmond)
RH Ferguson (George Watson's College)
RK Ferguson (Fettes College)
SM Ferguson (Edinburgh Academy)
W Ferguson (Marchmont)
DGO Fergusson (Edinburgh Academicals, Grange, Scotland Under-19s, Scottish Wayfarers)
J Fergusson (Kelburne)
JA Fergusson (Scotland)
LA Fergusson (Perthshire)
S Fergusson (Murrayfield-DAFS)
R Ferman (Merchiston Castle School)
JCH Ferme (Trinity College, Glenalmond)
A Fernes (Trinity College, Glenalmond)
C Ferrie (West of Scotland Under-16s)
KJ Ferrie (Stirling County)
SJ Ferrie (Stirling County)
AC Ferrier (Trinity College, Glenalmond)
D Ferrier (Scotland)
J Ferrier (Brechin)
TS Ferrier (Stenhousemuir)
W Ferrier (Brechin)
WM Ferrier (Forfarshire, Perthshire)
C Ferro (Carlton)
R Ferro (Aberdeen Grammar School Former Pupils)
D Ferry (Weirs)
Fessey (West of Scotland)
CVG Field (Fettes College)
T Fincher (Perthshire)
Findlay (Glasgow High School)
Findlay (2nd Battalion Highland Light Infantry Sergeants)
C Findlay (Watsonians)
CB Findlay (Trinity College, Glenalmond)
DG Findlay (West of Scotland)
E Findlay (Scotland Under-17s)
F Findlay (Scotland)
JA Findlay (Forfarshire)
JS Findlay (Trinity College, Glenalmond)
TA Findlay (Scotland)
W Findlay (Aberdeen Union Club)
WG Findlay (Buckie)
DA Finlay (The Forty Club, Trinity College, Glenalmond)
DG Finlay (Glasgow)
JS Finlay (Trinity College, Glenalmond)
M Finlay (Jerviswood)
W Finlay (Stewart's College)
CS Finlayson (Forfarshire)
J Firth (Caledonian Club)
AJ Fisher (Merchiston Castle School)
G Fisher (Leith Beige, Leith Franklin Academicals Beige)
GH Fisher (umpire)
N Fisher (Helensburgh)
P Fisher (Stewart's College)
M Fitter (St Modan's High School Former Pupils)
J Fitz (Scotland)
A Fitzgerald (West of Scotland Under-13s)
J FitzGerald (Caledonian Club)
JG Fitzgerald (Dundee)
KF Fitzgerald (Glasgow High Kelvinside)
J Fitzgibbon (Stirling County)
GN Fitzjohn (Blair Lodge School)
J Fitzsimmons (umpire)
RH Fitzsimmons (umpire)
NDF Flack (Greenock, Scotland Under-15s, Scotland Under-17s, Western Warriors Under-18s)
P Flanagan (Stoneywood-Dyce)
PM Flanagan (Poloc)
C Flannigan (Kelso)
E Flannigan (Watsonians Second XI)
I Flannigan (Kelso)
K Flannigan (Watsonians Second XI)
KA Flannigan (Watsonians)
P Flannigan (Aberdeenshire)
P Flannigan (Stoneywood-Dyce)
R Flannigan (Scotland)
K Flanningan (Watsonians)
A Fleming (Royal High Corstorphine)
AE Fleming (Watsonians)
AG Fleming (Fettes College)
AN Fleming (Edinburgh University, Fettes College, Fettesian Lorettonians, Grange, Lasswade, Madras, Madras Presidency, Old Fettesians, Scotland)
CJN Fleming (AHJ Cochrane's XI, Fettes College, Lasswade, Old Fettesians)
D Fleming (Ayr)
D Fleming (Scotland)
G Fleming (Tayside and Fife Under-13s)
HL Fleming (Grange, North West Frontier Province, Scotland)
J Fleming (scorer)
JHA Fleming (Loretto School)
JJSA Fleming (Loretto School)
JM Fleming (Scotland)
MA Fleming (Aberdeen Grades)
N Fleming (Scotland Under-19s, Stenhousemuir)
N Fleming (Greenock)
NM Fleming (Greenock)
R Fleming (Inverurie)
RB Fleming (scorer)
TR Fleming (Edinburgh, Gentlemen of Edinburgh, Gentlemen of Scotland, Grange, Scotland, Scotland XI, Uppingham, Uppingham Rovers, Uppingham School)
D Fletcher (Penicuik)
J Fletcher (Stoneywood-Dyce)
SH Fletcher (Blair Lodge School)
WG Flett (Buckie)
Flockhart (Grange)
A Flockhart (Edinburgh Academicals)
PWB Flockhart (Edinburgh Academicals, Scotland Under-19s)
R Flockhart (Edinburgh Academicals)
WG Floyd (Fettes College)
D Flynn (Ayr Women)
J Flynn (St Boswells)
M Flynn (scorer)
M Flynn (Ayr Women)
MF Flynn (umpire)
MJG Flynn (Edinburgh So)
T Fogarty (Heriot's)
C Forber (Perthshire)
Forbes (Colonel Buchanan's Scotland Team)
A Forbes (Caledonian Club)
A Forbes (The Forty Club)
AH Forbes (George Watson's College)
AK Forbes (George Watson's College)
C Forbes (Drumpellier)
C Forbes (Aberdeen Grades)
CA Forbes (George Watson's College)
CW Forbes (Grange)
G Forbes (Fifeshire)
GT Forbes (Scotland)
IEG Forbes (Scottish Wayfarers)
J Forbes (Aberdeen Union Club)
JG Forbes (Trinity College, Glenalmond)
M Forbes (Drumpellier)
W Forbes (Aberdeenshire)
W Forbes (Grange)
WRT Forbes (Trinity College, Glenalmond)
A Ford (St Modan's High School Former Pupils)
AC Ford (Scotland)
BNW Ford (Dundee High School Former Pupils, Forfarshire, South Northumberland)
BNW Ford (Arbroath United)
C Ford (Kelso)
DCC Ford (Scotland XI, Scottish Counties, West Lothian)
G Ford (Kelso)
JMC Ford (Scotland)
M Ford (Selkirk)
MR Ford (Selkirk)
M Forde (Dollar)
SFM Forde (Kelso)
Fordham (Clydesdale)
Fordyce (North of Scotland)
JAD Fordyce (Fettes College)
RD Fordyce (Royal Scots Greys Officers)
WA Forker (Royal High School)
AN Forman (Merchiston Castle School)
BG Forman (Grange, Merchiston Castle School)
GN Forman (Grange)
JM Forman (Grange Second XI)
R Forman (Merchiston Castle School)
RG Forman (Grange Second XI)
JI Former (Loretto School)
AP Forrest (Glenpark, Greenock)
D Forrest (Ferguslie)
DF Forrest (Scotland B, Warwickshire Second XI)
J Forrest (Clydesdale, Scotland Under-17s, Scotland Under-19s, West of Scotland)
T Forrest (Glenpark)
AR Forrester (Scotland)
BN Forrester (Carlton)
EL Forrester (scorer)
H Forrester (Carlton)
JB Forrester (Freuchie, The Forty Club)
CV Forslind (Loretto School)
A Forster (Crieff)
I Forster (Oban)
RJ Forster (Fettes College)
A Forsyth (Dumfries)
A Forsyth (Artisans)
A Forsyth (Rouken Glen Young Men)
DAN Forsyth (Trinity College, Glenalmond)
J Forsyth (Strathmore)
R Forsyth (Grange, Scotland Under-13s, Scotland Under-14s, Scotland Under-18s, Scotland Under-19s)
S Forsyth (Merchiston Castle School)
TR Fortuin (Stirling County)
BL Foster (Scotland)
D Foster (Stirling County)
D Foster (Hillhead High School Former Pupils)
F Foster (North of Scotland)
J Foster (Drumpellier)
S Foster (Drumpellier)
W Foster (Stonehaven Thistle)
W Fotheringham (Glasgow Academy)
JLC Fotheringhay (Loretto School)
S Foubister (scorer)
G Foulds (Penicuik)
MH Foulds (Penicuik, Perthshire)
T Foulds (Scottish Students)
GG Fowler (Edinburgh Academy)
NJ Fowlie (Blair Lodge School)
J Fowlis (Caledonian Club)
BW Fox (Watsonians, Watsonians Second XI)
C Fox (Boroughmuir)
C Fox (Allan Glen's Former Pupils)
LW Fox (Aberdeenshire, Grange)
M Fox (Fochabers)
Fozzard (umpire)
HS Fraenkel (Edinburgh University)
H Francis (Kelso, Scotland)
J Francis (Trinity College, Glenalmond)
S Frankland (St Andrews University Staff)
S Franklin (St Andrews University Staff)
Fraser
Fraser (Dumfriesshire)
A Fraser (Scotland)
A Fraser (Stoneywood)
B Fraser (Edinburgh Academicals)
B Fraser (Holy Cross Academicals)
DD Fraser (Scotland)
DR Fraser (Blair Lodge School)
EC Fraser (Blackheath Proprietary School, North of Scotland, Oxford University)
FR Fraser (Edinburgh Academy)
G Fraser (Aberdeenshire)
G Fraser (Huntly)
HFS Fraser (Loretto School)
HJ Fraser (Trinity College, Glenalmond)
I Fraser (Aberdeenshire)
IA Fraser (Poloc)
J Fraser (umpire)
J Fraser (North of Scotland)
J Fraser (Huntly)
JD Fraser (Stoneywood)
K Fraser (North of Scotland)
K Fraser (Holy Cross Academicals)
K Fraser (Border League)
L Fraser (Edinburgh Academicals)
M Fraser (Penicuik)
M Fraser (Stoneywood-Dyce)
MP Fraser (Glasgow University)
MT Fraser (Glasgow University)
P Fraser (Carlton)
PD Fraser (Scotland Under-19s, Stewart's Melville Royal High)
PS Fraser (Marylebone Cricket Club, Scotland)
R Fraser (scorer)
R Fraser (Merchiston Castle School)
WL Fraser (Scotland)
Frayling (Royal Scots Greys Sergeants)
Freeman (umpire)
R Freeman (Ferguslie)
J Freeth (Colonel Buchanan's Scotland Team)
K Freshwater (The Forty Club Scotland President's XI)
W Friede (Kelso)
SJ Friel (Ferguslie, Weirs)
G Frizzell (Kelso)
J Froome (Scottish Universities)
Frost (umpire)
A Frost (Edinburgh Beige)
I Frost (Helensburgh)
J Frost (The Forty Club)
J Frost (Grange Second XI)
Froth (Colonel Buchanan's Scotland Team)
S Fryer (Dunfermline)
R Fuller (scorer)
R Fuller (Stirling County)
J Fullerton (West of Scotland Under-16s)
HR Fulton (Clydesdale, Glasgow Academicals, Scotland Under-19s, Scottish Universities)
N Fulton (Clydesdale)
J Furnell (Scotland)
M Furnell (Scotland)
J Fyfe (Montrose)
M Fyfe (Bon Accord)
S Fyfe (Almond Valley)
M Fyffe (Gordonians)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles



LATEST SCORES

CURRENT EVENTS

View all Current Events CLICK HERE






We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2014 CricketArchive