CricketArchive

Scotland Players (L)

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

DG Lachlan (Loretto School)
D Lackie (Perth Mayfield)
DGL Lackie (Edinburgh Academy)
J La Cour (Fettes College)
A Laeeq (Morton)
CJ Lafferty (Poloc, Scottish Cricket Union Colts, The Centurions)
M Lafferty (Dunfermline)
NJ Lafferty (Poloc)
K Laghate (Cults)
RW Laidaw (Hawick)
J Laidlaw (Kilmarnock)
NJW Laidlaw (Scotland)
R Laidlaw (Dumfries, Kilmarnock)
WK Laidlaw (Minor Counties, Scotland)
WK Laidlaw (Scottish Cricket Union)
JE Laidlay (Loretto School, Scotland, Scotland XI)
S Laidler (North of Scotland Cricket Association)
Laing (Kelso)
C Laing (Falkland)
C Laing (Strathearn)
C Laing (umpire)
C Laing (Scottish Universities)
DS Laing (East of Scotland, Scotland)
G Laing (Glendelvine)
G Laing (Perthshire League Colts)
GJ Laing (Cupar)
H Laing (Scotland Women)
JD Laing (Loretto School)
JGB Laing (Scotland)
JR Laing (Scotland)
LR Laing (Dumfries)
R Laing (Dumfries)
RJG Laing (Meigle)
RL Laing (Strathmore Union)
RL Laing (Scotland XI)
T Laing (Dundee High School Former Pupils)
W Laing (Kelso)
Laird (Loretto School)
AD Laird (Glasgow Academy)
AD Laird (GHR Laird's XI)
C Laird (Kintore)
FB Laird (Caledonian Highlanders Under-15s)
GHR Laird (GHR Laird's XI)
TB Laird (Edinburgh Academy)
WBM Laird (Merchiston Castle School, Scottish Wayfarers)
EF Lakeman (West of Scotland)
WN Lakins (scorer)
A Laksmins (Boroughmuir)
A Lalli (East Kilbride, Torrance House)
AW Lamb (East of Scotland, Scotland B, Scotland Under-17s, Scotland Under-19s, Scotland Young Cricketers, Watsonians)
D Lamb (Stoneywood, Stoneywood-Dyce)
DIH Lamb (Watsonians)
DOW Lamb (Trinity College, Glenalmond)
G Lamb (scorer)
G Lamb (Watsonians)
GS Lamb (Corstorphine, Royal High Corstorphine)
J Lamb (Lasswade)
JD Lamb (Fettes College)
R Lamb (Aberdeenshire, Leeds Metropolitan University, Marylebone Cricket Club, Marylebone Cricket Club North and North East, Pudsey Congs, Pudsey Congs Second XI, Pudsey St Lawrence, Scotland Under-13s, Scotland Under-15s, Scotland Under-17s, Scotland Under-19s, Warwickshire Second XI)
R Lamb (St Michael's)
RG Lamb (Dyce, Stoneywood, Stoneywood-Dyce)
RWJ Lamb (Dyce)
S Lamb (Inverurie)
T Lamb (Scottish Counties)
WC Lamb (Dundee Victoria)
WL Lamb (Fettes College)
WW Lamb (Merchiston Castle School)
Lambert (East Kilbride)
Lambert (Helensburgh)
J Lambert (Grange)
S Lambert (Stirling County)
W Lambert (Hull, Scotland, Stockton)
Lamberton (9th Battalion, Highland Light Infantry)
AR Lamberton (Fettes College)
WAC Lambie (Strathallan School)
M Lambley (Stoneywood-Dyce)
O Lambourne (Gordonstoun School)
M Lambson (Edinburgh Academicals)
A Lamond (West of Scotland)
ID Lamond (Edinburgh Academy, Scottish Wayfarers Colts)
W Lamond (West Lothian)
G Lamont (Rossie Priory)
T Lamont (Morrison's Academy, Crieff)
I Lamotte (Scotland Under-17s Women)
M Lancashire (Morton)
D Landale (Fettes College)
WM Landale (Fettes College)
NC Landsberg (Edinburgh South, Grange, West Lothian)
S Landsman (205th Field Company, Royal Engineers)
JL Landwehr (Dundee High School Former Pupils)
Lane (Players of Scotland)
G Lane (St Boswells)
M Lane (Hillhead High School Former Pupils)
Lang (umpire)
Lang (Greenock)
Lang
Lang (Gentlemen of Scotland)
Lang (Kelvinside Academy)
AJYgR Lang (Merchiston Castle School)
BTS Lang (West of Scotland)
C Lang (Helensburgh)
C Lang (Grange)
C Lang (South Glasgow Under-14s)
CD Lang (Scottish Universities)
CW Lang (Grange)
D Lang (Caledonian Club)
G Lang (Helensburgh)
H Lang (Oxfordshire Women, Scotland Women)
J Lang (Fettes College)
JD Lang (Loretto School)
T Lang (Dundee High School Former Pupils)
WH Lang (Grange)
Langlands (Glasgow High School)
C Langlands (Falkland, Falkland Under-15s)
HB Langlands (Loretto School, The Rest)
Langley (Gatehouse)
CJ Langley (Carlton)
J Langstaff (umpire)
AM Langworth (scorer)
A Langworthy (scorer)
Lankham (Perth)
PH Lapping (East of Scotland)
T Lapsley (Dunfermline)
Larkham (Glasgow)
N Larkin (scorer)
NG Larkin (Lancashire Second XI, Scottish Cricket Union Colts, Stenhousemuir)
C Larsen (St Michael's)
OP Larsen (scorer)
G Lartham (Fettes College)
Latham (West of Scotland)
WRB Latham (Loretto School)
I Latif (Queen's Park (Scotland))
AS Latta (scorer)
HD Latta (Edinburgh)
IS Latta (scorer)
IS Latte (scorer)
I Latter (scorer)
A Latto
N Lau (Strathallan School)
M Lauder (Selkirk)
R Lauder (Rossie Priory)
RM Lauder (Poloc)
CE Laughlin (umpire)
R Laurenson (Lerwick and Northern)
DM Laurin (Blair Lodge School)
J Laviniatis (Perthshire)
A Law (Fauldhouse Victoria)
D Law (Fauldhouse Victoria)
D Law (Edinburgh Academicals)
F Law (TD Hamilton's XI)
F Law (Poloc Second XI)
RB Law (George Watson's College)
T Law (Poloc Second XI)
W Law (Grange)
WG Law (umpire)
B Lawer (scorer)
B Lawler (scorer)
B Lawler (Prestwick)
KB Lawler (Prestwick)
M Lawley (scorer)
Lawrence (Perthshire)
AA Lawrence (Aberdeenshire)
BAJ Lawrence (Birkenhead Park, Gentlemen of Cheshire, Gentlemen of Lancashire, Gentlemen of Liverpool, Lancashire, Liverpool, Scotland)
C Lawrence (North of Scotland)
DR Lawrence (Scotland)
G Lawrence (Scotland B, Strathmore, Strathmore County, Strathmore Union)
G Lawrence (Vale of Leven)
G Lawrence (Vale of Leven)
I Lawrence (Vale of Leven)
K Lawrence (Murrayfield-DAFS)
N Lawrence (Vale of Leven)
Lawrie (2nd Battalion Highland Light Infantry Sergeants)
A Lawrie (Gala)
A Lawrie (Dumfries)
AA Lawrie (Fettes College)
AI Lawrie (scorer)
AJ Lawrie (Fettes College, Old Fettesians)
B Lawrie (Fettes College)
CD Lawrie (Fettes College)
D Lawrie (Corstorphine, East of Scotland Under-16s, Royal High Corstorphine)
FW Lawrie (Glasgow Academy)
G Lawrie (Scottish Wayfarers Colts)
GV Lawrie (Glasgow Academy)
J Lawrie (Edinburgh Public Parks)
WEG Lawrie (Fettes College)
A Lawris (scorer)
Lawson (Strathallan Occasionals)
A Lawson (Perthshire)
AB Lawson (Loretto School)
AJ Lawson (Loretto School)
C Lawson (Stoneywood-Dyce)
D Lawson (Falkland)
D Lawson (Scottish Cricket Union Colts)
DTR Lawson (scorer)
GW Lawson (umpire)
GW Lawson (East of Scotland)
HF Lawson (Loretto School)
J Lawson (Fettes College)
J Lawson (Aberdeenshire)
K Lawson (West Lothian)
KM Lawson (Scottish Counties)
S Lawson (umpire)
TM Lawson (Scotland)
WM Lawson (Edinburgh University)
TD Lawther (Scotland)
D Lawty (Dundee High School Former Pupils)
L Lawwell (East Kilbride)
AH Lay (Merchiston Castle School)
AT Lay (Fettes College)
A Laycock (Oban, Scottish Universities, Uddingston)
CF Laycock (Loretto School)
R Layne (Ferguslie)
A Leach (Oban)
RWP Leader (Trinity College, Glenalmond)
TA Leahy (St Modan's High School Former Pupils)
M Leake (Strathallan Occasionals)
R Leake (Glasgow Academy)
RE Leake (The Forty Club)
K Lealan (Grange)
AP Learmonth (Watsonians, Watsonians Second XI)
E Leary (Fettes College)
AM Leask (Cavaliers)
I Leask (Dyce, Stoneywood, Stoneywood-Dyce)
L Leask (West of Scotland)
M Leask (scorer)
MA Leask (Northamptonshire, Scotland)
F Leatherby (West of Scotland)
J Leburn (Marchmont)
C Leck (scorer)
C Leck (umpire)
CJ Leck (Ayr)
DH Leck (Loretto School)
K Leck (Clydesdale)
A Leckie (Freuchie)
B Leckie (West Lothian)
DJR Leckie (Fettes College, Scottish Wayfarers)
RA Leckie (Freuchie)
H Lecky (Blair Lodge School)
Ledger (Caledonian Club, Clydesdale)
AW Ledingham (Stoneywood)
AA Lee (The Forty Club)
E Lee (Cults)
H Lee (Kelso)
H Lee (Clydesdale)
PJ Lee (Fauldhouse Victoria)
S Lee (scorer)
S Lee (Strathmore)
S Lee (Dunfermline)
W Lee (Aberdeenshire)
CM Leeder (Royal High Corstorphine)
Leek (Clydesdale)
R Leeke (Scottish Universities)
A Lees (Stirling County)
D Lees (Cupar, North of Scotland)
NM Lees (Edinburgh Academy)
WAC Lees (Fettes College)
C Leese (Meigle, Strathmore and Perthshire Union League Select XI)
D Leese (Meigle)
G Leese (Clydesdale)
HT Legat (Strangers)
ABS Legate (Glasgow Academy)
SC Leggat (Ferguslie, Scotland Under-17s, Scotland Under-19s, Scottish Universities, West of Scotland)
CAS Leggatt (Edinburgh, Edinburgh University, Gentlemen of Edinburgh, Gentlemen of Scotland, Marylebone Cricket Club, Rugby School, Scotland, Scotland XI)
Legget (umpire)
CWS Legget (Durham University Centre of Cricketing Excellence)
PJS Legget (Marylebone Cricket Club, Merchiston Castle School, Scotland Under-13s, Scotland Under-15s, Scotland Under-17s, Scotland Under-19s, Watsonians)
RMS Leggett (Marylebone Cricket Club, Watsonians, Watsonians Second XI)
B Leiper (Artisans)
D Leiper (Scottish Junior Colts)
F Leishman (Montrose)
R Leisk (Caledonian Club, Glasgow)
A Leitch (Fauldhouse Victoria)
C Leitch (Dollar Academy)
H Leitch (Watsonians)
M Leitch (Poloc)
NJ Leitch (scorer)
S Lello (Scotland Under-21s Women)
WG Lely (Fettes College)
AS Le Maitre (Fettes College)
J le Maitre (Stoneywood-Dyce)
JH le Messurier (Edinburgh, Gentlemen of Edinburgh, Gentlemen of Scotland, Scotland, Scotland XI)
GH Le Mhitre (Scottish Wayfarers)
F Lennox (Strathallan Occasionals, Strathallan School)
AD Leonard (Clydesdale, West of Scotland)
B Leonard (Scottish Wayfarers)
MJ Leonard (George Watson's College, Scotland Under-19s, Scotland XI, Scottish Universities, Watsonians)
P Leonard (Murrayfield-DAFS)
D le Petit (St Modan's High School Former Pupils)
RJ Lepper (North Counties of Scotland)
Lesley (scorer)
Leslie (Caledonian Club)
B Leslie (Rossie Priory)
G Leslie (Penicuik)
GDM Leslie (Loretto School)
J Leslie (Penicuik)
K Leslie (McKinnon's Engineers)
L Leslie (Galloway)
WJ Leslie (Drumpellier)
WM Leslie (Aberdeen University)
CR Lester (Stewart's Melville Royal High)
N Leuse (scorer)
R Lever (East of Scotland)
A Lewis (West of Scotland)
AM Lewis (Scotland Under-13s, Scotland Under-15s, Scotland Under-17s)
B Lewis (Carlton)
B Lewis (Scottish Universities)
C Lewis (East of Scotland Under-16s)
C Lewis (scorer)
D Lewis (Glenrothes)
G Lewis (Drumpellier)
H Lewis (Gordonians)
HSH Lewis (Glasgow)
J Lewis (Strathmore Union)
MHS Lewis (Trinity College, Glenalmond)
R Lewis (The Forty Club Scotland President's XI)
R Lewis (Helensburgh)
SJ Lewis (Trinity College, Glenalmond)
A Leyden (Roxburghshire, South of Scotland)
I Lham (Methlick)
S Liddel (Heriot's)
A Liddell (Glasgow)
DA Liddell (West of Scotland)
DA Liddell (Glasgow High School)
JS Liddell (Trinity College, Glenalmond)
D Liddle (Penicuik)
G Liddle (Penicuik)
RM Liddle (Penicuik)
TT Liddle (Strathmore Union)
J Lidster (East of Scotland)
JG Lidster (Heriot's Former Pupils)
AP Ligertwood (Grange)
M Lightfoot (East Kilbride, Torrance House)
S Lihou (Perthshire League Colts)
A Lilly (Forfarshire)
I Limb (Edinburgh Academy)
RA Lind (Grange)
E Linderen (Daniel Stewart's and Melville College)
A Lindley (Hillhead High School Former Pupils)
WH Lindquist (Trinity College, Glenalmond)
Lindsay (Edinburgh Academy)
A Lindsay (Scotland)
A Lindsay (Hillhead High School Former Pupils)
A Lindsay (Prestwick)
A Lindsay (scorer)
A Lindsay (Glasgow Academy)
A Lindsay (Dundee High School Former Pupils)
C Lindsay (Clydesdale)
C Lindsay (Dollar Academy)
D Lindsay (Falkland)
D Lindsay (Brechin)
DCM Lindsay (Fort George Garrison)
G Lindsay (Dunfermline)
GC Lindsay (Loretto School)
J Lindsay (Edinburgh Academy)
J Lindsay (Glasgow)
J Lindsay (Alloa Academy)
JG Lindsay (Aberdeenshire)
JR Lindsay (Fettes College)
P Lindsay (Galloway)
RC Lindsay (Edinburgh University)
RJ Lindsay (Aberdeenshire)
RM Lindsay (Forfarshire)
S Lindsay (Falkland)
WO Lindsay (Kent, Oxford University, Scotland)
AP Lindsay-Renton (Loretto School)
C Lindsey (West of Scotland Under-16s)
J Lindsey (St Boswells)
AJ Linforth (umpire)
AJP Ling (Border League)
AR Linklater (Trinity College, Glenalmond)
Lintermans (Bute County)
A Linton (South of Scotland)
A Linton (South of Scotland)
G Linton (St Modan's High School Former Pupils)
G Linton (Selkirk, South of Scotland)
W Linton (West of Scotland, West of Scotland)
W Linton (Selkirk, South of Scotland)
JC Lipetz (Royal High School)
A Lister (Perthshire League Colts)
AV Lister (Trinity College, Glenalmond)
NF Lister (Stenhousemuir)
S Lister (Huntly)
SJ Litster (Heriot's)
A Little (The Forty Club)
A Little (Glasgow Academy)
AEC Little (Scotland XI, The Forty Club, West of Scotland)
AMJ Little (Daniel Stewart's and Melville College, Grange, Marylebone Cricket Club)
C Little (Scotland Senior Select XI)
CE Little (Glasgow High Kelvinside)
J Little (Greenock)
JE Little (Dumfriesshire)
A Littlefield (St Michael's)
Littlejohn (Aberdeen Clubs A XI)
H Livingston (Kirkcudbright)
Livingstone (Glasgow High School)
D Livingstone (Scotland)
ANR Llewellyn (Scottish Wayfarers Colts)
R Llewelyn (Fettes College)
NJ Llong (umpire)
A Lloyd (Gargunnock Village)
AL Lloyd (West of Scotland)
BO Lloyd (Fettes College)
D Lloyd (Gargunnock Village)
GR Lloyd (Stenhousemuir)
JRS Lloyd (Scottish Wayfarers Colts)
ST Lnox (scorer)
G Lobban (Nairn and District)
G Lobban (Perthshire League Colts)
GD Lobban (Merchiston Castle School)
K Lobban (Watsonians Second XI)
W Lochead (Players of Scotland)
N Lochrie (Kirkstyle)
D Locke (Hillhead High School Former Pupils)
DW Locke (South of Scotland)
HM Locke (Hillhead High School Former Pupils, Scotland Under-13s, Scotland Under-15s, Scotland Under-17s, Scotland Under-19s)
HM Locke (West of Scotland)
J Locke (Roxburghshire)
W Lockerbie (Dumfriesshire)
A Lockhart (Fettes College)
D Lockhart (umpire)
D Lockhart (Watsonians)
DR Lockhart (Oxford University, Scotland)
N Lockhart (Uddingston)
P Lockhart (Scotland Under-16s)
R Lockhart (Glasgow Academy)
S Lockhart (Stewart's Melville Royal High)
AA Lockhart-Krause (Greenock, Heriot's)
TV Lockhart Muir (Edinburgh University)
Lockhead (scorer)
W Lockhead (Clydesdale, Players of Scotland)
BG Lockie (Scotland)
A Lockington (St Boswells)
M Lockley (Meigle)
S Lockwart (The Forty Club Scotland)
NB Lockyer (Falkland)
P Loder (Edinburgh Academicals)
W Lodge (scorer)
Lodger (Caledonian Club)
Lodloy (Glasgow University Staff)
JG Lodwick (West of Scotland)
M Loeffen (Marchmont)
AG Logan (Royal High School)
B Logan (Hawick and Wilton, South of Scotland)
B Logan (Kelso Under-13s)
D Logan (Stewart's Melville Royal High)
GR Logan (Glasgow University)
HRK Logan (Scottish Wayfarers Colts)
K Logan (Merchiston Castle School)
MM Logan (Merchiston Castle School)
NJ Logan (Ayr)
RG Logan (Stewart's Melville Royal High)
WR Logan (Scotland)
T Loganathan (Edinburgh Academicals)
WR Login (Grange)
G Lohan (Breadalbane)
A Lohokare (Glasgow Academicals)
PJ Lojszczyk (Dumfries)
HN Loney (Merchiston Castle School)
A Long (Stonehaven Thistle)
D Long jun (Stonehaven Thistle)
D Long sen (Stonehaven Thistle)
E Long (Edinburgh Academicals)
L Long (Scottish Universities)
R Longley (Scotland, Scotland XI, West of Scotland)
P Longmate (Grange Under-13s)
G Long-Staff (Gordonstoun School)
Loobden (Fettes College)
Lopes (Grange Under-13s)
R Lopes (Edinburgh Under-14s, Grange Under-13s)
S Lopez (Kinross)
H Lorimer (Loretto School)
JJP Lorimer (Trinity College, Glenalmond)
W Lorimer (Trinity College, Glenalmond)
HDB Lorraine (Trinity College, Glenalmond)
M Los (Edinburgh University)
D Lotz (Helensburgh)
D Lotz (The Forty Club)
M Loud (Ellon Gordon)
P Louden (Edinburgh Academicals, Scotland Under-13s)
R Loudon (Edinburgh Academicals)
WDG Loudon (Scotland)
M Louw (Stoneywood-Dyce, Strathmore and Perthshire Union League Select XI)
AM Love (Stewart's Melville Royal High)
D Love (Ferguslie)
DJ Love (scorer)
M Love (Watsonians)
R Love (Glasgow, West of Scotland)
JE Loveland (umpire)
A Lovett (Leith Beige)
Low (Gordon Highlanders)
A Low (Rossie Priory)
AC Low (Perthshire)
J Low (9th Battalion, Highland Light Infantry)
M Low (Freuchie)
WJ Low (Merchiston Castle School)
A Lowden (Gordonians)
GO Lowden (Strathallan Occasionals)
Lowe (umpire)
CM Lowe (East of Scotland, Grange)
J Lowe (Scottish Universities)
J Lowe (Meigle)
G Lowrey (Carlton, Royal High Corstorphine, Weirs)
AB Lowson (scorer)
J Lowson (Perth)
JM Lowson (North of Scotland)
L Lowther (Glasgow)
J Loy (Edinburgh University)
D Lucas (scorer)
N Lucas (Kingsway)
S Lucas (Caledonian Highlanders Under-18s, Glenrothes, Heriot's, Stewart's Melville Royal High and Heriot's Under-18s, Tayside and Fife Under-13s)
T Lucas (Tayside and Fife Under-13s)
ES Luke (Strathmore Union)
R Lumby (Edinburgh Academicals)
FA Lumley (Scotland XI)
Lumsdaine (Greenock)
Lumsden (Aberdeen Clubs A XI)
Lumsden
Lumsden (Doune)
AF Lumsden (Aberdeenshire)
C Lumsden (Stirling County)
DM Lumsden (Fettes College)
HB Lumsden (Fettes College)
IJM Lumsden (Scotland)
JA Lumsden (Fettes College, Shropshire)
JMA Lumsden (Fettes College)
JWF Lumsden (Merchiston Castle School)
PJ Lumsden (Aberdeenshire)
R Lumsden (Trinity College, Glenalmond)
C Lunn (Edinburgh Academicals)
PD Lunn (Grange)
WEC Lunn (Blair Lodge School)
A Lupton (Kelburne)
A Lupton (Jerviswood)
K Lupton (Jerviswood)
M Luqman (Bon Accord)
JA Lush (East of Scotland, Grange)
RM Lusher (Scottish Counties, Scottish Cricket Union Colts, Strathmore Union)
AS Luthra (Clydesdale, Ferguslie, Scotland Academy, Scotland Under-15s, Scotland Under-17s, Scotland Under-18s, Scotland Under-19s, West of Scotland, Western Warriors)
W Lutton (Edinburgh Academicals)
JM Luxmoore (Loretto School)
GJ Luyt (Scotland, Scotland XI, Western Province Country Districts)
A Lwarie (scorer)
A Lyall (Edinburgh Academy)
J Lyall (South of Scotland)
J Lyall (Royal High School)
KJ Lyall (Forfarshire)
T Lydiate (Stoneywood-Dyce)
A Lyell (Montrose)
RFM Lyell (Merchiston Castle School)
T Lyell (Edinburgh Academy)
AMP Lyle (Oxford University, Scotland)
JB Lyle (Merchiston Castle School)
M Lyle (Glendelvine)
NJ Lyle (Edinburgh Academicals)
TB Lyle (Merchiston Castle School)
A Lynch (Rossie Priory)
A Lynch (umpire)
A Lynch (Huntly)
D Lynch (Edinburgh Public Parks)
G Lynch (Rossie Priory)
H Lynch (Western Warriors Under-14s)
J Lynch (Woodcutters)
JE Lynch (North of Scotland)
R Lynch (Rossie Priory)
RFC Lynch (Edinburgh University)
C Lynham (Rossie Priory)
R Lynham (Rossie Priory)
S Lynn (Irvine)
C Lyon (Scotland)
C Lyon (Merchiston Castle School)
J Lyon (George Watson's College)
R Lyon (Merchiston Castle School)
S Lyon (Stirling County)
RT Lyons (Scotland)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES





We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2015 CricketArchive