CricketArchive

Scotland Players (W)

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

A Wadaker (Kinloch)
HFW Wadd (Dumfriesshire)
Waddel (2nd Battalion Highland Light Infantry Sergeants)
AJ Waddell (Cities of Scotland)
AW Waddell (Glasgow Academy)
H Waddell (Fettes College)
P Waddell (Ferguslie, Scotland B, Scottish Cricket Union Colts, West of Scotland Under-21s)
PW Waddell (West of Scotland)
R Waddell (Peebles County)
R Wade (Ellon Gordon)
B Wadee (Marchmont)
Wadsworth (Players of Scotland)
A Waghray (umpire)
A Waghrey (umpire)
I Waheed (Tranent, Tranent Second XI)
U Waheed (Drummond Trinity Second XI)
M Wahid (Victoria)
P Wailton (Merchiston Castle School)
FJ Wainwright (scorer)
RW Wainwright (scorer)
R Waites (Carlton, Central Scotland, Scottish Universities)
EB Wake (Umballah Station)
JB Wakefield (scorer)
P Wakefield (St Modan's High School Former Pupils)
PR Walbaum (George Watson's College)
C Wald (Stoneywood-Dyce)
JD Waldie (South of Scotland)
RA Waldie (Scotland Women)
Walker (Hawick)
A Walker (Loretto School)
A Walker (Manderston)
A Walker (East of Scotland)
AB Walker (Strathallan Occasionals)
AG Walker (Forfarshire, Forthill, North of Scotland, Scotland B)
AP Walker (Scottish Wayfarers)
B Walker (TD Hamilton's XI)
B Walker (Dunfermline Carnegie)
B Walker (Forfarshire Under-18s, Forthill)
BC Walker (Dunfermline)
C Walker (Falkland)
C Walker (Largo)
C Walker (Glenrothes Second XI, Glenrothes Third XI)
CE Walker (Blair Lodge School)
CW Walker (Forfarshire, Forfarshire Under-18s)
CW Walker (Forthill)
D Walker (umpire)
D Walker (Loretto School)
DA Walker (Trinity College, Glenalmond)
DK Walker (Greenock)
F Walker (Clydesdale Under-18s)
FHN Walker (Edinburgh Academy)
FR Walker (Trinity College, Glenalmond Sixth Form)
G Walker (Edinburgh Academy)
G Walker (Kingsway)
G Walker (Largo)
G Walker (Marchmont)
H Walker (West of Scotland)
H Walker (Clydesdale)
H Walker (Glasgow High School, High School of Glasgow)
HE Walker (Blair Lodge School)
HS Walker (Glasgow, Scotland)
HS Walker (East of Scotland)
HS Walker (East of Scotland)
J Walker (Royal High School)
J Walker (Perthshire)
J Walker (Players of Scotland)
J Walker (Queen's Cross)
J Walker (Strathmore Union)
J Walker (Perth Doo'cot)
JB Walker (Scotland)
JM Walker (Glasgow Academy)
JR Walker (North of Scotland Under-21s, Perth County)
KC Walker (Dunfermline)
KP Walker (Trinity College, Glenalmond)
L Walker (Kinross)
L Walker (Kinross Women)
M Walker (Merchiston Castle School)
N Walker (Dunfermline, Dunfermline Carnegie Second XI)
NS Walker (Weirs)
NS Walker (Loretto School)
O Walker (Stonehaven Thistle)
P Walker (Alloa Academy)
P Walker (Peebles County)
PJ Walker (Scottish Universities)
PLN Walker (Strathallan Occasionals)
R Walker (Perth, Scotland)
R Walker (Kintore)
R Walker (Glasgow)
RM Walker (Strathallan Occasionals)
S Walker (St Modan's High School Former Pupils)
S Walker (Jerviswood)
S Walker (umpire)
S Walker (Strathallan Occasionals)
W Walker (Strathallan School)
WM Walker (Glasgow)
WN Walker (Scotland)
WN Walker (West of Scotland)
F Walkinshaw (umpire)
JJ Walkinshaw (Grange, Grange Second XI)
Wallace (Aberdeenshire)
Wallace (Kelso)
Wallace (Hawick and Wilton)
AJ Wallace (Forfarshire, Forfarshire Under-19s, Forthill, Scottish Universities)
AR Wallace (East of Scotland Under-16s, Freuchie, Freuchie Second XI)
C Wallace (Edinburgh University)
C Wallace (scorer)
C Wallace (Strathallan School)
CD Wallace (Scotland)
D Wallace (Merchiston Castle School)
ED Wallace (Royal High School)
GW Wallace (Edinburgh Academy)
HSH Wallace (Fettes College)
J Wallace (Clydesdale, Glasgow)
J Wallace (Hawick and Wilton)
JA Wallace (East of Scotland Under-19s, Freuchie, Freuchie Second XI)
JD Wallace (George Watson's College)
R Wallace (Hillhead High School Former Pupils)
S Wallace (Heriot's)
WM Wallace (Edinburgh Academy)
J Walle (Glasgow High Kelvinside)
A Waller (scorer)
AJ Waller (Arbroath United, Arbroath United Under-13s, Caledonian Highlanders Under-15s, Caledonian Highlanders Under-18s, Strathallan School)
JS Waller (Arbroath United, Caledonian Highlanders Under-18s, Scotland Under-17s, Scotland Under-19s, Strathallan School)
DJ Walles (East of Scotland, Grange)
D Walley (Dunfermline, Dunfermline Carnegie Second XI)
IG Wallis (Border League)
B Walls (Dunfermline)
D Walls (Buckie, North of Scotland Cricket Association, North of Scotland Under-16s, North of Scotland Under-17s)
E Walls (Buckie)
FR Walls (Loretto School)
W Walls (Edinburgh Public Parks)
J Wallwork (Edinburgh Public Parks)
K Walsh (Uddingston)
M Walsh (Edinburgh South)
C Walt (Stoneywood-Dyce)
MW Walter (Merchiston Castle School)
Walters (Royal Scots Greys Sergeants)
J Walters (Stoneywood-Dyce)
T Walters (Edinburgh Academicals, Edinburgh Academicals Second XI)
Walton (Cupar)
DG Walton (Poloc)
L Walton (Ayr)
M Walton (Strathmore Union)
MJS Walton (Cupar)
P Walton (Merchiston Castle School)
S Walton (Glasgow)
TJ Walton (Gordonstoun School)
MJS Waltron (Forfarshire)
DS Wanlass (Aberdeenshire)
I Wanless (Dunbar)
M Wanless (Dunbar)
AG Wanning (Fettes College)
M Waqas (Victoria)
Waqas Ahmed (Dunfermline)
A Ward (St Boswells Women)
A Ward (Largo Second XI)
A Ward (Royal High Corstorphine Third XI)
B Ward (Strathallan School)
C Ward (Edinburgh University, Scottish Universities)
ICD Ward (Broomhall, Broomhall Under-18s, Caledonian Highlanders Under-18s, Tayside and Fife Under-13s)
J Ward (umpire)
J Ward (scorer)
JP Ward (Dollar)
P Ward (Broomhall, Broomhall Second XI)
R Ward (Edinburgh Academicals)
R Ward (Melrose)
S Ward (Strathallan School)
WD Ward (Fettes College)
WK Ward (Aberdeen Grammar School)
WP Ward (Glasgow)
Warden (Arbroath)
I Warden (Drumpellier, Ferguslie)
IM Warden (umpire)
I Wardlaw (Scotland, Yorkshire)
B Wardle (Glenrothes, Glenrothes Third XI)
C Wardle (Helensburgh)
LPJ Ware (Greenock, Scotland Under-15s, Scotland Under-17s, Western Warriors Under-15s)
CJ Warner (Scotland)
HEP Warner (Edinburgh South)
A Warnock (East of Scotland Under-13s, East of Scotland Under-14s)
ANL Warnock (Glasgow Academy)
HAM Warr (Dollar Academy)
AW Warrand (42nd Highlanders, Edinburgh, Tonbridge School)
Warren (Kelvinside Academy)
GH Warren (Glasgow Academy)
M Warren (Broomhall)
M Warren (Broomhall, Broomhall Second XI)
M Warren (Broomhall)
WA Warren (Border League)
A Warrender (Largo)
S Warrender (Largo, Largo Second XI)
Warrington (Players of Scotland)
Warrington (Hawick and Wilton)
H Warwick (Royal High Corstorphine Third XI)
L Warwick (Langholm)
Waseem (Queen's Park (Scotland))
Waseem Baig (Renfrew, Weirs)
A Wasim (Edinburgh Cricket Club Second XI)
M Wasim (Renfrew)
M Wasim (Rossie Priory)
U Wasim (Edinburgh Cricket Club Second XI)
Wasim Khan (Renfrew)
FG Wass (East of Scotland Cricket League)
S Waterer (Edinburgh Academy)
G Waterhouse (Loretto School)
R Waterhouse (Loretto School)
RB Waterhouse (Scotland XI)
WS Waterhouse (Loretto School)
FH Waters (Loretto School)
GM Waters (Loretto School)
IM Waters (Loretto School)
JB Waters (Loretto School)
JM Waters (Loretto School, Scotland, Scotland XI, West of Scotland)
JT Waters (Scottish Universities)
MJ Waters (Dundee High School Former Pupils)
S Waters (Freuchie Second XI)
G Waterston (Clydesdale, Glasgow High School)
H Waterston (Falkland Third XI)
M Waterston (Trinity College, Glenalmond)
M Waterston (Haddington)
RF Waterston (Edinburgh Schools)
H Waterstone (Caledonian Highlanders Under-15s, Falkland, Kinross)
G Watkins (Uddingston)
J Watkins (Weirs)
J Watkins (East Kilbride)
J Watkins (Irvine)
J Watkins (East of Scotland Under-19s)
R Watkins (East of Scotland Under-16s, East of Scotland Under-17s)
Watson (Clydesdale, Glasgow, Scotland)
Watson (Hawick Volunteers)
A Watson (Old Contemptibles)
A Watson (Hawick and Wilton)
AM Watson (Dunfermline Carnegie)
BM Watson (Falkland, Falkland Second XI)
BM Watson (Weirs)
C Watson (Falkland, Falkland Second XI)
C Watson (scorer)
C Watson (Kinross)
C Watson (Heriot's)
C Watson (Ellon Gordon)
C Watson (Inverclyde)
C Watson (Stewart's Melville Royal High Fourth XI)
CBG Watson (Trinity College, Glenalmond)
CK Watson (South of Scotland)
D Watson (Falkland)
D Watson (Edinburgh Public Parks)
D Watson (Scottish Wayfarers Colts)
DAG Watson (Merchiston Castle School)
E Watson (Glasgow Academicals Women, Rest of Scotland Women, Scotland Under-17s Women)
F Watson (George Watson's College Women)
G Watson (East of Scotland Under-16s, East of Scotland Under-19s, Scotland Under-17s, Scotland Under-19s)
G Watson (Scotland Under-17s, West of Scotland, West of Scotland Under-17s, West of Scotland Under-19s)
G Watson (The Visitors)
G Watson (Trinity College, Glenalmond)
G Watson (Uddingston)
G Watson (Watsonians)
G Watson (Prestwick)
G Watson (Strathclyde Police)
G Watson (Murrayfield-DAFS Fourth XI, Murrayfield-DAFS Second XI)
GM Watson (Falkland)
GS Watson (East of Scotland)
H Watson (Stanley House)
ID Watson (East of Scotland)
J Watson (George Watson's College Women)
JHD Watson (East of Scotland, Edinburgh Academy, Gentlemen of Edinburgh)
JS Watson (Loretto School)
LT Watson (Inverness)
M Watson (Forfarshire, Forthill)
M Watson (Dunfermline Carnegie)
M Watson (Murrayfield-DAFS Second XI)
M Watson (Scotland Veterans)
MC Watson (Falkland, Falkland Second XI)
P Watson (East of Scotland Under-17s, East of Scotland Under-19s, Scotland Under-19s)
P Watson (Strathallan School)
P Watson (Musselburgh Second XI)
PB Watson (Falkland)
PB Watson (Dumfriesshire)
RB Watson (Scotland)
RR Watson (Scotland)
SA Watson (Central Scotland, East of Scotland, Scotland A, Scotland B)
T Watson (Scotland)
T Watson (East of Scotland)
T Watson (Inverclyde)
T Watson (Scottish Counties)
WGD Watson (Dumfriesshire)
WH Watson (Roxburghshire)
WL Watson (South of Scotland Cricket League)
Watt (Colonel Buchanan's Scotland Team)
Watt (Aberdeen Clubs B XI)
Watt (Aberdeenshire)
A Watt (Glasgow)
A Watt (Leith Franklin Academicals Beige)
AF Watt (Fettes College)
AY Watt (Aberdeenshire, Civilians, Scotland)
D Watt (Daniel Stewart's and Melville College)
G Watt (scorer)
G Watt (Strathallan School)
J Watt (Aberdeenshire)
JP Watt (George Watson's College)
M Watt (Edinburgh Academy)
M Watt (Falkland Second XI)
MRJ Watt (Scotland)
MS Watt (Stenhousemuir, Strathclyde East)
PB Watt (George Watson's College)
R Watt (Caledonian Club)
R Watt (South of Scotland Under-21s)
S Watt (Strathallan Occasionals)
S Watt (Stirling County Third XI)
SC Watt (West of Scotland Under-21s)
SR Watt (Strathallan School)
TD Watt (Scotland)
WJ Watt (Loretto School)
AN Watters (Scottish Counties)
MJ Watters (Stirling County)
N Watters (Comrie)
LD Wattie (Stoneywood-Dyce)
Watts (Strathallan Occasionals)
C Watts (East of Scotland Under-19s)
DF Watts (Scotland)
J Watts (Stonehaven Thistle)
JC Watts (Carlton)
R Watts (East of Scotland)
M Wauchop (Dunfermline, Dunfermline Carnegie)
DBD Wauchope (Fettes College, Grange)
Waugh (Hawick and Wilton)
B Waugh (St Boswells)
MH Waugh (Scotland A, Walmley, Walmley Second XI, Walmley Third XI, Warwickshire Second XI, Warwickshire Under-14s, Warwickshire Under-15s, Warwickshire Under-17s, Warwickshire Under-19s)
R Waugh (scorer)
Wayman (Aberdeenshire)
C Waymark (Grange Third XI)
M Wazeem (Rossie Priory)
AO Weare (Aberdeenshire)
R Weatherston (scorer)
GR Weatherstone (Drummond Trinity Second XI)
K Weavers (Watsonians Fourth XI)
Webb (Duke of Atholl's XI)
B Webb (Peebles County)
N Webb (Holy Cross Academicals)
B Webber (Uddingston)
M Webber (Edinburgh Academicals)
JT Webstee (Aberdeenshire)
Webster (Caledonian Club)
A Webster (Scotland Under-17s)
A Webster (Glasgow High School)
AN Webster (Arbroath United)
AR Webster (Aberdeenshire)
AR Webster (West of Scotland)
CH Webster (Aberdeenshire, Huntly, Scottish Counties)
G Webster (Scottish Universities)
G Webster (Western Scotland Under-21s)
GS Webster (Grange, Prestwick)
JB Webster (Glasgow)
JM Webster (umpire)
JM Webster (Scottish Counties)
M Webster (Glasgow High School)
P Webster (Royal High Corstorphine)
RK Webster (Scotland)
W Webster (Scotland)
W Webster (Clydesdale)
WF Webster (Dalkeith, Edinburgh, Gentlemen of Scotland, Glasgow, Scotland, Scotland XI)
WJ Webster (Scotland XI)
GL Weddell (Loretto School)
TA Wedderspoon (Trinity College, Glenalmond)
T Weed (Falkland, Forfarshire, Forthill)
D Weeraratna (The Forty Club Scotland)
SD Weeraratna (Scotland)
TJ Weeraratna (Heriot's)
CF Weinman (Aberdeen University)
A Weir (Stirling County, Stirling County Third XI)
ACP Weir (Central Scotland Under-16s, East of Scotland Under-16s)
AJ Weir (Dollar Academy, Grange)
C Weir (Tayside and Fife Under-13s)
CB Weir (Dollar Academy)
D Weir (Edinburgh University)
D Weir (Kinross)
D Weir (Grange Second XI)
DS Weir (Scotland)
FK Weir (Gentlemen of Edinburgh, Glasgow, Scotland, Scotland XI, West of Scotland, West of Scotland)
GG Weir (Edinburgh Academy)
HW Weir (West of Scotland)
J Weir (Strathclyde Police)
JL Weir (Edinburgh Public Parks)
JM Weir (Edinburgh Schools)
JR Weir (Trinity College, Glenalmond)
R Weir (Kinross Under-18s)
RJ Weir (Scotland Under-12s)
RS Weir (Scotland)
RT Weir (Edinburgh Academy)
S Weir (Sannox)
S Weir (Kilmarnock)
S Weir (Strathclyde Police)
SD Weir (Scotland Under-12s, Scotland Under-15s, Scotland Under-17s)
AJ Weirs (Grange)
RS Weirs (Kilmarnock)
J Welch (Merchiston Castle School)
M Welch (Merchiston Castle School)
F Weld (Trinity College, Glenalmond)
Weld-Forester (Trinity College, Glenalmond)
F Weld-Forester (Trinity College, Glenalmond)
JW Welford (Scotland XI)
Weller (Duke of Atholl's XI)
JS Weller (Watsonians)
C Wellitead (Helensburgh)
MH Wells (Carlton, Carlton Second XI, Carlton Third XI, Carlton Under-18s, Durham Academy, Eastern Knights Under-18s, Scotland Under-15s, Scotland Under-17s, Scotland Under-19s)
C Welsh (Glasgow High School)
CC Welsh (Forfarshire Under-19s)
D Welsh (Holy Cross Academicals, Holy Cross Academicals Second XI)
D Welsh (Hawick and Wilton)
G Welsh (Hawick and Wilton, South of Scotland Under-19s)
G Welsh (Freuchie Second XI)
GA Welsh (Central Scotland, Freuchie, Scotland B, Scotland Under-19s)
IR Welsh (East of Scotland)
K Welsh (George Watson's College)
R Welsh (South of Scotland Under-21s)
R Welsh (Edinburgh South, Edinburgh South Second XI)
S Welsh (South of Scotland)
WS Welsh (South of Scotland)
Wemyss (Hawick and Wilton)
J Wemyss (Hawick and Wilton)
JS Wenley (Loretto School)
C Wergoda (Cults)
West (Scottish Counties, West of Scotland)
AH West (Blair Lodge School)
C West (Scotland Women's Cricket Association Festival XI)
C West (Murrayfield-DAFS, Murrayfield-DAFS Second XI, Murrayfield-DAFS Third XI)
CM West (Aberdeenshire, Heriot's, North of Scotland Under-19s, Scotland Under-19s)
F West (East of Scotland Under-15s, Royal High Corstorphine, Royal High Corstorphine Second XI, Royal High Corstorphine Third XI)
GJ West (Fettes College)
HA West (East of Scotland Under-21s)
HGR West (Fettes College)
KA West (Corstorphine, Royal High Corstorphine)
M West (umpire)
P West (Aberdeenshire)
RA West (Aberdeenshire, Caledonian Highlanders Under-15s, Caledonian Highlanders Under-18s, Scotland Under-15s, Scotland Under-17s, Scotland Under-18s)
RJ West (Cupar)
RT West (Fettes College)
D Westbury (Perthshire)
C Western (Boroughmuir, Boroughmuir Second XI)
N Westgarth (Dunfermline)
P Westgarth (Broomhall Second XI)
A Westlake (Edinburgh University)
K Westland (Falkland, Falkland Third XI)
K Westland (scorer)
A Weston (Merchiston Castle School)
J Weston (Merchiston Castle School, Scottish Wayfarers)
M Weston (Stenhousemuir)
Westwood (Trinity College, Glenalmond)
C Westwood (Dunnikier Second XI)
HCW Westwood (Fettes College)
JS Westwood (Gordon Highlanders)
RDV Whait (Loretto School)
SWS Whait (East of Scotland Cricket League Under-23s, Eastern Knights Under-18s, Grange Second XI, Grange Third XI, Heriot's, Scotland A, Scotland Under-15s, Scotland Under-17s, Scotland Under-19s)
H Whalen (St Michael's)
M Whalen (Corstorphine)
C Whaley (Gargunnock Village)
K Whaley (Glasgow High Kelvinside)
W Whalley (Morrison's Academy, Crieff)
F Whatley (Carlton, Carlton Fourth XI, Carlton Second XI, Carlton Third XI)
N Whatly (Fettes College)
Wheat (Players of Scotland)
AW Wheat (Strathmore Union)
F Wheat (Players of Scotland)
J Wheat (Roxburghshire)
J Wheat (umpire)
G Wheatley (Kinloch)
JF Wheatley (Grange)
I Wheeler (scorer)
I Wheeler (Gargunnock Village)
N Wheeler (Scotland Women)
T Wheeler (Murrayfield-DAFS)
K Whelan (Perthshire League Colts)
TC Wheller (Grange)
S Whisson (Kinloch)
DTP Whitaker (Edinburgh Schools)
H Whitaker (Hawick)
K Whitaker (Carlton Third XI, East of Scotland Under-23s, Edinburgh, Scotland Under-19s, Scottish Cricket Union Colts, South of Scotland)
MK Whitaker (Carlton Third XI, Eastern Knights Under-15s)
N Whitaker (Scotland Under-17s Women)
R Whitaker (Merchiston Castle School)
RI Whitaker (Strathallan Occasionals)
White (Glasgow)
White (Aberdeen Orion)
White (Grange)
A White (Scottish Universities)
A White (Heriot's)
A White (Woodcutters)
A White (Arbroath United Second XI)
AB White (Merchiston Castle School)
BB White (Scottish Junior Colts, Scottish Wayfarers Colts)
C White (West Lothian)
C White (Ellon Gordon)
CWG White (Fettes College)
DM White (Trinity College, Glenalmond)
GM White (Edinburgh Academy)
HS White (West of Scotland)
J White (Heriot's)
J White (Stewart's College)
J White (Glasgow University Staff)
J White (Hawick and Wilton)
J White (Hawick)
JC White (umpire)
JF White (Merchiston Castle School)
JG White (Edinburgh Academy)
JMH White (Edinburgh Schools)
K White (Scotland Women)
K White (Stirling County)
K White (St Boswells)
K White (East of Scotland Women)
N White (Stirling High School)
R White (Stewart's College)
R White (Edinburgh Academicals)
RE White (Edinburgh Academy)
RJH White (Trinity College, Glenalmond)
S White (Stoneywood-Dyce)
S White (Ellon Gordon)
S White (Scottish Universities)
T White (Fettes College)
TDG White (Edinburgh Schools)
TF White (Scottish Wayfarers)
TJ White (umpire)
TMS White (East of Scotland)
W White (Stewart's College)
W White (Players of Scotland)
WE White (Colts of England, Fettes College)
WK White (Edinburgh Academy)
C Whitecross (Dunbar)
J Whiteford (Scotland Under-19s)
F Whitehead (Aberdeen Orion, Old Aberdeen)
W Whitehead (South of Scotland Under-21s)
WD Whitehead (Hawick, South of Scotland)
I Whitehill (Drumpellier)
j Whitehouse (Galloway)
P Whitehouse (Grange)
BW Whitelaw (Loretto School)
CB Whitelaw (West of Scotland)
G Whitelaw (The Forty Club West of Scotland)
GL Whitelaw (Loretto School)
GM Whitelaw (umpire)
N Whitelaw (Strathmore Union)
RHL Whitelaw (North of Scotland, Trinity College, Glenalmond)
RW Whitelaw (Loretto School)
WA Whitelaw (Trinity College, Glenalmond)
WFM Whitelaw (Scotland)
S Whiteoak (Falkland)
Whitfield (Scottish Universities)
T Whitfield (St Michael's)
D Whitmarsh (West Lothian Second XI)
S Whitmee (Merchiston Castle School)
AS Whitson (Caledonian Club, Glasgow)
HHA Whitson (Loretto School)
DTP Whittaker (East of Scotland)
EC Whitten (Trinity College, Glenalmond)
F Whittet (Perthshire)
SG Whittingham (Loughborough Marylebone Cricket Club University, Sussex)
Whittington (umpire)
TP Whittington (Edinburgh, Gentlemen of Scotland)
JA Whittle (Ayr)
A Whitton (West Lothian)
C Whitton (West Lothian Second XI)
GL Whitton (George Watson's College)
KJ Whitton (Inverness)
NM Whitton (scorer)
C Whorley (Gargunnock Village)
S Whotherspoon (Dunfermline Carnegie Second XI)
GT Whurr (Scottish Counties)
J Whyman (Penicuik Second XI, Penicuik Third XI)
C Whyte (Huntly)
J Whyte (Hawick and Wilton)
JMH Whyte (Glasgow Academy)
JT Whyte (Glasgow Academy)
K Whyte (scorer)
S Whyte (Stenhousemuir)
S Whyte (Boroughmuir, Boroughmuir Second XI)
W Whyte (Craigmount School)
WK Whyte (Edinburgh Academy)
WS Whyte (Forfarshire, Scottish Counties)
CR Whytt (Trinity College, Glenalmond)
N Wickramasinghe (Edinburgh University, Grange, Heriot's)
GA Wicksted (Preston Village)
M Widdrington (Buckie)
Widnell (Dalkeith)
P Wig (Kinloch)
E Wight (Huntly)
JP Wight (West of Scotland)
K Wight (scorer)
DJN Wighton (Merchiston Castle School)
K Wigley (Perth Doo'cot, Strathallan School)
GNC Wigram (North of Scotland)
R Wijewickrama (Edinburgh South)
S Wikramsuriya (Fettes College)
A Wilcock (Livingston)
B Wilcox (scorer)
Wild (Players of Scotland)
D Wild (Woodcutters)
J Wildgust (Players of Scotland)
WB Wildman (Trinity College, Glenalmond Sixth Form)
J Wildon (umpire)
A Wilkie (Falkland Third XI)
AM Wilkie (Edinburgh Academy)
D Wilkie (Falkland Third XI)
J Wilkie (St Boswells)
M Wilkie (Freuchie)
S Wilkie (Strathmore)
S Wilkie (Watsonians)
T Wilkie (South of Scotland Under-21s)
W Wilkie (North of Scotland)
W Wilkie (South of Scotland, St Boswells)
W Wilkie (Lomond School)
WF Wilkie (2/4th Black Watch Officers)
EJ Wilkins (Stewart's Melville Former Pupils)
G Wilkins (Grange)
Wilkinson (Trinity College, Glenalmond)
Wilkinson (umpire)
Wilkinson (Players of Scotland)
A Wilkinson (TD Hamilton's XI)
AG Wilkinson (Scottish Wayfarers)
BG Wilkinson (Caledonian Highlanders, Caledonian Highlanders Under-15s, Caledonian Highlanders Under-18s, Dunfermline, Durham Second XI, Glenrothes, Heriot's, Marylebone Cricket Club, Scotland A, Scotland Under-15s, Scotland Under-17s, Scotland Under-19s, Stewart's Melville Royal High and Heriot's Under-18s, Tayside and Fife Under-13s)
D Wilkinson (St Andrews University Staff)
E Wilkinson (scorer)
H Wilkinson (Glenrothes Fourth XI, Glenrothes Third XI, Scotland Under-17s Women)
HG Wilkinson (scorer)
I Wilkinson (Freuchie, Freuchie Second XI)
IVC Wilkinson (Cupar)
J Wilkinson (scorer)
J Wilkinson (Clackmannan County, Clackmannan County Second XI)
JR Wilkinson (umpire)
LI Wilkinson (Scotland Women)
MG Wilkinson (South of Scotland)
MIN Wilkinson (Cupar)
R Wilkinson (umpire)
R Wilkinson (Edinburgh Academy)
STT Wilkinson (Scotland B, Scotland Under-19s, Scottish Cricket Union Colts, Scottish Junior Colts)
T Wilkinson (Banchory)
JK Will (George Watson's College)
J Willacy (Scottish Universities)
GL Willatt (Cambridge University, Derbyshire, Marylebone Cricket Club, Nottinghamshire, Scotland)
E Willemse (Arbroath United, Caledonian Highlanders, Stoneywood-Dyce)
Williams (Glasgow High School)
AC Williams (Grange)
AM Williams (Aberdeen University)
B Williams (Helensburgh)
B Williams (Kelburne, Stirling County)
BE Williams (Helensburgh)
BG Williams (Grange)
C Williams (Aberdeenshire, Civilians)
C Williams (Helensburgh)
C Williams (Stirling County)
C Williams (Arbroath United)
C Williams (Scottish Universities)
C Williams (Loretto School)
C Williams (scorer)
C Williams (West of Scotland Under-19s)
D Williams (Helensburgh)
D Williams (West of Scotland, West of Scotland Under-19s)
D Williams (Yorkshire Cricket Federation XI)
DAR Williams (Strathallan Occasionals)
FRJ Williams (Trinity College, Glenalmond)
G Williams (Glasgow Academy, West of Scotland Under-17s, West of Scotland Under-19s)
J Williams (scorer)
J Williams (Aberdeen University, Aberdeenshire, North of Scotland)
J Williams (Leith Beige, Leith Franklin Academicals Beige)
MG Williams (Aberdeenshire)
R Williams (Stoneywood-Dyce)
R Williams (Aberdeenshire)
RM Williams (Edinburgh Academicals)
S Williams (Royal High Corstorphine)
S Williams (Methlick)
S Williams (Glasgow High School)
T Williams (Nunholm, South of Scotland)
T Williams (Lord Moncreiff's XI)
W Williams (Glasgow)
Williamson (Players of Scotland)
A Williamson (Fettes College)
A Williamson (Stenhousemuir)
A Williamson (Stenhousemuir)
A Williamson (Scotland B, Scotland Under-19s, Scotland Under-21s, Strathclyde East, West Lothian, West of Scotland, West of Scotland Under-23s)
A Williamson (Holy Cross Academicals Third XI)
D Williamson (Woodcutters)
E Williamson (West of Scotland)
EJ Williamson (Poloc)
EL Williamson (West of Scotland Under-19s)
GSM Williamson (Carlton)
HM Williamson (Edinburgh University)
J Williamson (Edinburgh Academy)
J Williamson (Kirkcudbright)
J Williamson (East of Scotland)
JD Williamson (Stewart's Melville Royal High)
JG Williamson (Scotland)
JG Williamson (umpire)
L Williamson (Hillhead High School Former Pupils)
L Williamson (South of Scotland)
PJF Williamson (Fettes College, Greenock)
RJ Williamson (Loretto School)
RW Williamson (Royal High School)
S Williamson (Stenhousemuir)
S Williamson (The Forty Club West of Scotland)
SD Williamson (Fettes College)
SW Williamson (Edinburgh Academy)
T Williamson (Edinburgh Academy)
T Williamson (West Lothian)
T Williamson (Corstorphine, Royal High Corstorphine)
T Williamson (West Lothian)
W Williamson (Caledonian Club)
W Williamson (Glasgow University)
W Williamson (Gentlemen of Scotland)
WA Williamson (Loretto School)
WIO Williamson (Trinity College, Glenalmond)
WM Williamson (Aberdeenshire)
AJ Willis (East of Scotland, Edinburgh, Scottish Universities)
F Willis (Kinross, Kinross Women)
R Willis (Scotland)
R Willis (Stirling County)
RK Willis (Carlton Fourth XI, Carlton Third XI, East of Scotland Women)
S Willis (Edinburgh Academicals)
S Willis (Murrayfield-DAFS Fourth XI, Murrayfield-DAFS Third XI)
S Williss (Forfarshire)
J Willocks (Kincardineshire)
W Willocks (Kincardineshire)
A Willoughby (Helensburgh)
D Willoughby (Players of Scotland)
DA Willoughby (Caledonian Highlanders Under-18s, Helensburgh, Lomond School, Western Warriors Under-18s)
A Wills (Peebles County)
JDV Wills (Trinity College, Glenalmond)
PJV Wills (Trinity College, Glenalmond)
C Willsdon (Watsonians Second XI)
IS Wilmshurt (Edinburgh Academy)
C Wilsdon (Watsonians Second XI)
Wilson (Scotland)
Wilson (umpire)
Wilson (Kirn Rovers)
Wilson
A Wilson (umpire)
A Wilson (Glasgow)
A Wilson (North of Scotland Cricket Association)
A Wilson (Buckie)
A Wilson (Stonehaven Thistle)
A Wilson (Grange Second XI)
A Wilson (scorer)
A Wilson (Merchiston Castle School)
A Wilson (Penicuik, Penicuik Second XI)
AF Wilson (East of Scotland, Gentlemen of Edinburgh, George Watson's College)
AJ Wilson (Trinity College, Glenalmond)
B Wilson (Kilmarnock)
B Wilson (Fettes College)
B Wilson (Edinburgh Academicals)
BM Wilson (Perthshire, Scottish Counties)
C Wilson (Dumfries)
C Wilson (St Boswells)
C Wilson (Melrose)
CP Wilson (Trinity College, Glenalmond)
D Wilson (Glasgow University)
D Wilson (The Forty Club)
D Wilson (Kelso, Selkirk, South of Scotland, South of Scotland Under-21s)
D Wilson (umpire)
D Wilson (Ayr)
D Wilson (Scottish Counties)
D Wilson (Fifeshire)
D Wilson (Stewart's Melville Royal High)
David Wilson (Scottish Counties, The Forty Club, Zebras)
DD Wilson (George Watson's College)
DMW Wilson (East of Scotland Under-21s)
DR Wilson (Scottish Counties)
DR Wilson (Trinity College, Glenalmond)
E Wilson (Dunfermline, Scotland Under-17s)
E Wilson (Dollar Academy)
E Wilson (Trinity College, Glenalmond)
E Wilson (South of Scotland Under-16s)
ES Wilson (East of Scotland Under-17s, East of Scotland Under-19s)
EW Wilson (Scotland)
EW Wilson (Lord Moncreiff's XI)
FA Wilson (Fettes College)
FA Wilson (George Watson's College)
G Wilson (Freuchie)
G Wilson (Loretto School)
G Wilson (Arbroath United)
G Wilson (scorer)
G Wilson (Dollar Academy)
G Wilson (Marchmont)
G Wilson (Marchmont Second XI)
GK Wilson (Dunfermline, East of Scotland Under-17s, Scotland Under-15s, Scotland Under-17s, Scotland Under-19s)
GW Wilson (Teviot Crescent)
H Wilson (Gentlemen of Edinburgh)
H Wilson (Edinburgh)
H Wilson (Grange)
I Wilson (Heriot's)
I Wilson (South of Scotland Under-21s)
IGM Wilson (Scottish Cricket Union Colts)
IMS Wilson (Trinity College, Glenalmond)
IN Wilson (umpire)
J Wilson (Gentlemen of Scotland)
J Wilson (St Modan's High School Former Pupils)
J Wilson (East of Scotland Cricket League)
J Wilson (Edinburgh Public Parks)
J Wilson (Huntly)
J Wilson (scorer)
J Wilson (Galloway)
J Wilson (Bute County)
J Wilson (Stoneywood-Dyce)
J Wilson (Irvine)
J Wilson (West of Scotland)
J Wilson (Livingston, Livingston Second XI)
JAR Wilson (Scottish Universities)
JC Wilson (scorer)
JD Wilson (umpire)
JDS Wilson (West and South of Scotland)
JH Wilson (Loretto School)
JS Wilson (Scotland)
JS Wilson (Heriot's School)
JS Wilson (Trinity College, Glenalmond)
JS Wilson (Scottish Counties)
K Wilson (scorer)
K Wilson (Perth Doo'cot)
KDM Wilson (Dunfermline)
KDM Wilson (Loretto School)
KP Wilson (Edinburgh)
M Wilson (Scotland)
M Wilson (Scottish Wayfarers Colts)
MA Wilson (Stenhousemuir)
MH Wilson (umpire)
MT Wilson (West of Scotland)
N Wilson (George Watson's College)
N Wilson (Alloa Academy)
NC Wilson (Trinity College, Glenalmond)
NH Wilson (umpire)
P Wilson (West of Scotland)
P Wilson (Renfrew)
P Wilson (South of Scotland Under-17s)
PD Wilson (Ayr)
PD Wilson (Edinburgh South)
PFH Wilson (Berwickshire, South of Scotland)
PH Wilson (Merchiston Castle School)
R Wilson (Scotland)
R Wilson (Scotland)
R Wilson (Aberdeen Union Club, Kelso)
R Wilson (scorer)
R Wilson (Irvine)
R Wilson (Kelburne)
R Wilson (Western District Cricket Union)
R Wilson (Scottish Counties)
RG Wilson (Scottish Wayfarers)
RT Wilson (Selkirk, South of Scotland Under-21s)
S Wilson (Scotland B, Scotland XI, South of Scotland)
S Wilson (Livingston)
S Wilson (Aberdeen Orion)
S Wilson (Marress)
S Wilson (Leith Franklin)
SN Wilson (George Watson's College)
SWJ Wilson (Dunfermline)
T Wilson (West Lothian)
T Wilson (Dumfriesshire)
T Wilson (West of Scotland)
TD Wilson (Eastern Knights Under-18s)
TDH Wilson (Grange)
TK Wilson (Merchiston Castle School)
W Wilson (Fettes College)
W Wilson (The Visitors)
W Wilson (Cupar)
W Wilson (West of Scotland)
W Wilson (Lord Moncreiff's XI)
W Wilson (North of Scotland)
WC Wilson (Royal High School)
WD Wilson (East of Scotland)
WG Wilson (Edinburgh Public Parks)
J Wilson1 (Alloa Academy)
J Wilson2 (Alloa Academy)
CW Wilton (Fettes College)
N Wimberley (Perth Doo'cot)
JP Wimpenny (Merchiston Castle School)
A Win (Bon Accord)
J Winchester (Strathallan School)
R Windle (Merchiston Castle School)
A Wingfield-Digby (Crathie)
M Wingfield-Digby (Crathie)
JE Wink (Fettes College)
JP Winpenny (Merchiston Castle School)
R Winrow (Nottinghamshire, Scotland)
D Winter (Kelvinside Academy)
J Winter (East of Scotland)
J Winton (Scotland)
G Wiseman (East of Scotland)
M Wiseman (Glasgow High School)
M Wiseman (Gordonstoun School)
CC Wishart (George Watson's College)
WR Wishart (George Watson's College)
GE Withers (Loretto School)
J Withers (Stirling County Third XI)
B Witz (Penicuik, South of Scotland Under-16s)
A Wlliamson (Woodcutters)
WB Wmith (umpire)
A Wolfe Murray (The Forty Club)
A Wolfe Murray (Melrose)
J Woller (Tayside and Fife Under-13s)
C Wolrige-Gordon (Ellon Gordon)
HB Wolters (Leith Franklin Academicals Beige Second XI)
DJ Wolton (North of Scotland Cricket Association)
W Wong (Kelvinside Academy)
Wood (Aberdeen Clubs B XI)
Wood (Clydesdale)
Wood (Strathallan School)
A Wood (Edinburgh Academicals)
A Wood (Buckie)
AL Wood (Edinburgh, Kincardineshire, North of Scotland, Royal High School Former Pupils, Scotland, Stonehaven Thistle)
AT Wood (Stonehaven Thistle)
AW Wood (umpire, scorer)
C Wood (Scotland)
C Wood (Edinburgh Academicals)
C Wood (Perth)
D Wood (Scottish Universities)
D Wood (Dunfermline Carnegie Second XI)
ET Wood (Stonehaven Thistle)
G Wood (Strathmore Select XI)
H Wood (umpire)
K Wood (Forfarshire)
P Wood (Aberdeenshire, Mannofield)
P Wood (Gentlemen of Scotland)
P Wood (North of Scotland Under-19s)
R Wood (Uddingston)
R Wood (Buckie)
RA Wood (Perthshire, Scottish Counties)
S Wood (Kingsway)
T Wood (Forfarshire)
TCB Wood (Stewart's College)
VNU Wood (Loretto School)
W Wood (Hawick and Wilton)
WL Wood (Merchiston Castle School)
WY Woodburn (East of Scotland)
ASH Woodcock (Loretto School)
GS Woodcock (South of Scotland)
H Woodcock (St Boswells Women)
SNJ Woodcock (Loretto School)
J Woodhouse (St Michael's)
M Woodhouse (Methlick)
KA Woodmansey (Edinburgh Academicals)
J Woodman-Smith (Trinity College, Glenalmond)
S Woodroffe (St Modan's High School Former Pupils)
P Woodruff (Roxburghshire)
A Woods (West Lothian)
J Woods (Edinburgh Public Parks)
M Woods (Heriot's)
TGH Woods (South of Scotland)
CM Woodward (North of Scotland Cricket Association)
CE Wooler (Greenock)
J Wooler (Grange)
EC Woolley (Fettes College)
G Woolley (Grange)
Woollier (East of Scotland Cricket League)
AG Wordsworth (Loretto School)
JG Wordsworth (Loretto School)
JR Wordsworth (Trinity College, Glenalmond)
TG Wordsworth (Loretto School)
TMF Worlledge (Fettes College)
RS Worsnop (Holy Cross Academicals, Scottish Universities, Trinity College, Glenalmond)
IG Worth (Grange, Grange Second XI, Grange Third XI, Heriot's, Scottish Universities)
AMC Wotherspoon (Loretto School)
CI Wotherspoon (Trinity College, Glenalmond)
GRC Wotherspoon (Trinity College, Glenalmond)
R Wotherspoon (Loretto School)
W Wotherspoon (Fettes College)
W Wotherspoon (West of Scotland)
Wragg (Players of Scotland)
W Wragg (Dalkeith)
M Wrathall (West of Scotland)
D Wreay (East of Scotland)
JP Wren (East of Scotland, West of Scotland)
Wright (Scotland)
Wright (umpire)
Wright (Greenock)
A Wright (Penicuik)
AJW Wright (Edinburgh Public Parks)
B Wright (Clackmannan County)
C Wright (Holy Cross Academicals, Holy Cross Academicals Second XI)
CM Wright (Scotland)
D Wright (Weirs)
DGM Wright (Trinity College, Glenalmond)
E Wright (Edinburgh Academicals Second XI)
FT Wright (Edinburgh Academy, Liverpool)
G Wright (Langholm)
H Wright (George Watson's College)
H Wright (Heriot's)
HA Wright (scorer, umpire)
I Wright (Drumpellier)
J Wright (Players of Scotland, Scotland)
JB Wright (Loretto School)
JWA Wright (Edinburgh Academy)
L Wright (The Visitors)
R Wright (scorer)
RC Wright (Freuchie, Glenrothes)
S Wright (Edinburgh)
STH Wright (East of Scotland)
TA Wright (Royal High School)
WJ Wright (Edinburgh University, Glasgow, Scotland, Scotland XI)
AE Wrigley (South of Scotland)
L Wroughton (Fettes College)
DA Wyatt (Trinity College, Glenalmond)
S Wyatt (Scotland Under-19s, Scottish Universities)
WS Wybar (East of Scotland)
HP Wycombe (Scottish Universities)
MR Wyer (Grange)
JC Wykes (Scotland)
Wylie (Trinity College, Glenalmond Sixth Form)
A Wylie (Edinburgh Academy)
A Wylie (scorer)
FA Wylie (Merchiston Castle School)
HG Wylie (Poloc)
HJ Wylie (Grange, Kelso, Northumberland Club, Scotland)
J Wylie (Grange)
JSG Wylie (East of Scotland Under-16s, East of Scotland Under-19s, Grange)
K Wylie (Greenock)
RDG Wylie (Greenock, Kelburne, Scotland Under-19s, Scotland Under-21s, Strathclyde West, West of Scotland Under-19s, West of Scotland Under-21s)
RM Wylie (umpire)
D Wyllie (Daniel Stewart's and Melville College)
HV Wynn-Werninck (Dumfriesshire)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES





We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how you can help.
| Home | Privacy Policy | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2016 CricketArchive