CricketArchive

Sri Lanka Players (B)

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

R Babyshan (Kilinochchi Combined Schools)
A Baddage (Matara Sports Club Women)
IS Baddegama (Burgher Recreation Club, Kandy Cricket Club)
K Baddegama (Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
FG Baddsley (Europeans)
Baduge (Matara Sports Club Under-23s)
H Bagot (St Joseph's College)
I Bagot (St Joseph's College)
R Bagot (St Joseph's College)
BJH Bahar (Ceylon XI)
MD Bahar (Galle Cricket Club Under-23s)
AR Baines (St Thomas College)
Bakdman (Ceylon)
LE Bakelman (Ceylon)
B Bakmeewewa (Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club)
J Bakmeewewa (Kurunegala Sports Club)
R Balachandran (Matale Cricket Club Women)
M Balagalla (Kalutara Town Club)
I Balage (Matara Sports Club)
B Balakrishnan (Government Services)
C Balakrishnan (Ceylon)
A Balalle (Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club)
A Balalle (Kurunegala District Cricket Association)
MI Balalle (Sri Lanka Young Cricketers)
G Balasingham (St Thomas College)
A Balasooriya (umpire)
BAD Balasooriya (Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
N Balasooriya (Nugegoda Sports and Welfare Club Under-23s)
T Balasooriya (International College of Business and Technology)
U Balasooriya (Narammala Sports Club)
VA Balasubramaniam (Sri Lanka Under-19s, St Thomas College)
A Balasuriya (Old Vidyalaya Sports Club Under-23s)
C Balasuriya (Nondescripts Cricket Club Under-23s)
C Balasuriya (Antonians Sports Club)
KR Balasuriya (Ragama Cricket Club, Saracens Sports Club)
Balaswriya (umpire)
Balderson (Colombo Cricket Club)
K Balendran (Mercantile Cricket Association, Nondescripts Cricket Club)
FH Balkwill (Ceylon, Europeans)
K Balthazaar (Royal College)
B Balthazar (St Joseph's College)
P Balthazar (Central Province)
S Balthazar (Defence Services)
BDS Bamunuarachchi (Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club Under-23s)
D Bamunuarachchi (Kurunegala Sports Club)
K Bamunuarachchi (St Thomas College)
RMKV Bamunuge (Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club Under-23s)
M Banajee (St Thomas College)
R Banajee (Royal College)
S Banakaran (Adastrians Sports Club)
MMT Banda (umpire)
A Bandara (Moratuwa Sports Club)
A Bandara (Saracens Sports Club)
A Bandara (Royal College)
A Bandara (Kandy Youth Cricket Club, Kandy Youth Cricket Club Under-23s)
A Bandara (Malay Cricket Club)
A Bandara (Old Marians Sports Club)
A Bandara (Gesto Cricket Club)
A Bandara (Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club Under-23s)
A Bandara (Galle Cricket Club Under-23s)
AA Bandara (Antonians Sports Club, Antonians Sports Club Under-23s)
AGDSJ Bandara (Antonians Sports Club)
AMCMK Bandara (Badureliya Sports Club, Police Sports Club, Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
AMUM Bandara
C Bandara (Singha Sports Club)
C Bandara (Old Marians Sports Club)
C Bandara (Uva Sports Club)
C Bandara (Edirisinghe Trust Investment Limited)
C Bandara (Old Dharmapalians Sports Club Under-23s)
C Bandara (Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club Women Second XI)
C Bandara (Old Vidyalaya Sports Club Under-23s)
CW Bandara (Kandy Cricket Club)
CW Bandara (Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club, Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club Under-23s)
D Bandara (Nugegoda Sports and Welfare Club Under-23s, Sri Lanka Army Sports Club Under-23s)
D Bandara (Burgher Recreation Club)
D Bandara (Antonians Sports Club)
D Bandara (Uva Sports Club)
DK Bandara (Kurunegala Sports Club)
DMRB Bandara
DRAS Bandara
DSAM Bandara (Kelaniya Cricket Club Under-23s)
E Bandara (Police Sports Club Under-23s)
G Bandara (Ambepussa Singha Sports Club)
G Bandara (Sri Lanka Army Sports Club Women Second XI)
GD Bandara (Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
GD Bandara (Antonians Sports Club)
GWJ Bandara (Colombo Cricket Club)
HBCC Bandara (Colombo Cricket Club)
HMAL Bandara
HMCM Bandara (Basnahira South, Colombo District Cricket Association, Galle Cricket Club, Gloucestershire, Kalutara Town Club, Kent, Nondescripts Cricket Club, Ragama Cricket Club, Sri Lanka, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club, Uva, Wayamba)
HMCM Bandara (Sri Lanka Women)
HMGG Bandara (Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club Women)
HMPI Bandara (Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
I Bandara (United Southern Sports Club)
IGDS Bandara (Polonnaruwa Combined Schools)
IMSS Bandara
J Bandara (Old Dharmapalians Sports Club Under-23s)
J Bandara (Matugama Cricket Club)
j Bandara (Old Cambrians Sports Club)
JMCJ Bandara (Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club Under-23s)
JMDD Bandara (Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
JRMWS Bandara (Badureliya Sports Club, Colombo Cricket Club, Saracens Sports Club)
K Bandara (Sri Lanka Under-17s)
K Bandara (Old Vidyalaya Sports Club, Old Vidyalaya Sports Club Under-23s)
K Bandara (Nondescripts Cricket Club Under-23s)
KMC Bandara (Sinhalese Sports Club, Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club)
KMSS Bandara
M Bandara (Seeduwa Raddoluwa Cricket Club Under-23s)
M Bandara (Prince of Wales College, Moratuwa)
M Bandara (Unichela)
MATS Bandara (Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
MAWH Bandara (Slimline Sports Club Women)
MMT Bandara (umpire)
MS Bandara (Southern Province)
MU Bandara (Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club)
N Bandara (Wennappuwa Cricket Club Under-23s)
NAR Bandara (Colombo Cricket Club)
P Bandara (Old Cambrians Sports Club)
PGJA Bandara (Nondescripts Cricket Club)
R Bandara (Nugegoda Sports and Welfare Club)
R Bandara (Negombo Cricket Club Under-23s)
R Bandara (Chilaw Marians Cricket Club Under-23s)
RMC Bandara
RMKS Bandara (Narammala Sports Club Women)
RMSM Bandara
RS Bandara (Kandy Youth Cricket Club, Kandy Youth Cricket Club Under-23s)
RY Bandara (Badulla and Monaragala Combined Schools)
S Bandara (Burgher Recreation Club Under-23s)
S Bandara (Saracens Sports Club)
S Bandara (Old Vidyalaya Sports Club Under-23s)
S Bandara (Matale Cricket Club)
S Bandara (Sri Lanka Army Sports Club Women Second XI)
SAK Bandara (umpire)
SM Bandara (DS Senanayake College)
T Bandara (Narammala Sports Club)
TKD Bandara (Nalanda College)
TMCD Bandara (Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club)
TR Bandara (Kurunegala Sports Club, Kurunegala Sports Club Under-23s)
U Bandara (Sinhalese Sports Club)
U Bandara (Combined First Class XI)
UR Bandara (Negombo Cricket Club Under-23s)
WAGRL Bandara (Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club)
WARMC Bandara (umpire)
WMK Bandara (Sri Lanka Under-19s)
WMKD Bandara (DS Senanayake College)
WMS Bandara (Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club)
WMUR Bandara (DS Senanayake College)
K Bandaranayaka (Old Vidyalaya Sports Club, Old Vidyalaya Sports Club Under-23s)
K Bandaranayaka (Old Dharmapalians Sports Club Under-23s)
VATGA Bandaranayaka (Kandy Youth Cricket Club Under-23s)
ABTMIN Bandaranayake (Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club Women)
AH Bandaranayake (Kurunegala Sports Club, Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club)
JD Bandaranayake (St Thomas College)
M Bandaranayake (Kandy Cricket Club)
N Bandaranayake (Nondescripts Cricket Club)
PMPAM Bandaranayake (Saracens Sports Club Under-23s)
S Bandaranayake (St Thomas College)
TD Bandaranayake (St Thomas College)
THAIK Bandaranayake (Colts Cricket Club, Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club, Moors Sports Club, Panadura Sports Club)
U Bandaranayake (North Western Province)
CI Bandaratilleke (Matara Sports Club, Moors Sports Club)
MRCN Bandaratilleke (Badureliya Sports Club, Basnahira North, BCCSL Club XI, Colts Cricket Club, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka B, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club, Uva)
S Bandaratilleke (Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
TMAS Bandhara (Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club Under-23s)
J Bandujeewa (Moors Sports Club)
Bandula (Maharaja Organisation)
Banu (University of Sri Jayawardenapura)
T Banugopal (Kandy Cricket Club Under-23s)
T Banuka (Richmond College, Galle)
SS Banusan (Mannar and Vavuniya Combined Schools)
R Barber (St Thomas College)
CA Barrow (St Thomas College)
W Barsenbach (St Joseph's College)
CW Bartels (Ceylon, Ceylon Cricket Association)
RI Bartels (Burgher Recreation Club)
Barthalo (umpire)
RLA Barthelot (umpire)
DS Bartholamiuz (Saracens Sports Club Under-23s, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club Under-23s)
D Bartholdmeusl (Burgher Recreation Club Under-23s)
AE Bartholomeusz (Royal College)
C Bartholomeusz (Burgher Recreation Club)
D Bartholomeusz (St Thomas College)
E Bartholomeusz (St Thomas College)
E Bartholomeusz (St Peter's College, Colombo)
H Bartholomeusz (St Thomas College)
PN Bartholomeusz (Royal College)
W Bartholomeusz (St Thomas College)
C Bartlet (St Peter's College, Colombo)
C Bartlett (St Peter's College, Colombo)
M Basith (Malay Cricket Club)
Y Basnayaka (Old Thomian Sports Club Matara)
A Basnayake (Ambepussa Singha Sports Club)
A Basnayake (Singha Sports Club)
AI Basnayake (Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club)
BMSL Basnayake
N Basnayake (Kandy Youth Cricket Club)
NC Basnayake (Kandy Youth Cricket Club Under-23s)
RMK Basnayake (Moors Sports Club, Sinhalese Sports Club)
H Bastaiyan (Matara Sports Club)
JD Bastianpillai (Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Under-23s, Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club Under-23s, St Joseph's College)
HLKY Bastiansz (Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
L Bastiansz (The Rest)
K Bastianz (Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Under-23s)
S Basura (Maris Stella College)
BMPTBN Batangala (Army Development XI, Burbage and Easton Royal, Infantry, Kandy Youth Cricket Club Under-23s)
F Batapola (umpire)
AC Batholomeusz (Trinity College, Kandy)
BW Bawa (Ceylon, Colombo Academy, Nondescripts Cricket Club)
G Bay (St Thomas College)
Beardmore (Ceylon)
H Beebee (St Thomas College)
ATK Beligaswaththa
Bell (Colombo Cricket Club)
HCP Bell (Europeans)
CE Belleth (Royal College)
JV Benadic
R Benadict (Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
A Benedict (Mercantile Cricket Association)
R Benedict (Ceylon Schools, St Joseph's College)
E Benham (Colombo Cricket Club)
G Bennett (Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club)
GA Bennett (Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club)
AR Berenger (Colombo Cricket Club, Saracens Sports Club, Seeduwa Raddoluwa Cricket Club, United Arab Emirates)
M Berenger (Burgher Recreation Club, St Joseph's College)
BM Berman (St Joseph's College)
C Bernadus (Colombo District Cricket Association B, Colts Cricket Club, St Joseph's College)
KGC Bernadus (Colombo Cricket Club Under-23s)
R Bernard (St Anthony's College, Colombo)
D Berthelot (Trincomalee and Batticaloa Combined Schools)
Bevan (Ceylon XI)
A Bevan (Colombo Academy, Royal College)
AW Bevan (Royal College)
EH Bevan (Royal College)
F Bevan (Royal College)
F Bevan (Royal College)
HO Bevan (Royal College)
F Beven (Nondescripts Cricket Club)
HMS Bhagya (Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club Women)
A Bhairavi (Northern Province Combined Ladies)
Bhanu (Leofield Cricket Club Women)
T Bhanuka (Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club Under-23s)
RCJ Bhareti
Bigge (Colombo Cricket Club)
A Biligaswatte (Moors Sports Club Under-23s)
P Bimsara (Richmond College, Galle)
P Bimsara (Singha Sports Club Under-23s)
p Bimsara (Colombo District Cricket Association)
C Binduhewa (Singha Sports Club)
H Binuka (Galle Cricket Club)
Bird (Ceylon, Europeans)
Black (Ceylon)
AE Blair (Ceylon, Europeans, Up-Country XI)
Block (Ceylon, Colombo Cricket Club)
Block (Europeans)
WJS Boake (Ceylon)
PN Boddewithana (National Institute of Business Management)
PK Bodhisha (Galle Cricket Club, Moors Sports Club, Panadura Sports Club, Saracens Sports Club)
D Bodiyabaduge (Moratuwa Sports Club, Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club)
D Bodiyabaduge (umpire)
MSB Bogahalanda (Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club)
M Bogalagama (Nalanda College)
C Bogoda (Royal College)
YS Bollagala (Sri Lanka Young Women)
R Bolling (St Joseph's College)
B Bongso (Moors Sports Club)
J Bongso (St Thomas College)
J Bongso (Matugama Cricket Club)
MJ Bongso (Business Management School)
B Booso (Liberty Cricket Club)
BH Booso (Moors Sports Club)
BS Booso (Moors Sports Club)
P Booy (St Joseph's College)
NS Bopage (Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, Burgher Recreation Club, Colombo Cricket Club, Old Cambrians Sports Club, Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club)
G Bopitiya (Kandy Cricket Club Under-23s)
K Boralessa (St Thomas College)
LO Boralessa (Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club Under-23s)
S Boralessa (Unichela)
SCD Boralessa (Basnahira North, Colombo Cricket Club, Kala Bagan Krira Chakra, Kandurata, Nondescripts Cricket Club, Sinhalese Sports Club, Udarata Rulers, Uthura, Uthura Rudras, Wayamba)
A Boram (Chilaw Marians Cricket Club Under-23s)
A Borham (Moors Sports Club Under-23s)
MAF Borham (Moors Sports Club Under-23s)
R Boruppa (Central Province)
A Bosco (Antonians Sports Club)
W Bosisto (Nondescripts Cricket Club Under-23s)
C Boteju (Ceylonese)
D Boteju (Nomads Sports Club, State Services)
D Boteju (Sri Lanka Board of Umpires Association)
DWJ Boteju (umpire)
H Boteju (umpire)
H Boteju (Hatton National Bank)
JWHD Boteju (Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, Colombo Cricket Club, Colombo District Cricket Association, Lankan Cricket Club, Moors Sports Club, Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club, Sri Lanka)
JWHD Boteju (umpire)
JWK Boteju (umpire, referee)
K Boteju (Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club)
WIC Boteju (scorer)
WKC Boteju (Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club)
WTMC Boteju (Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club, Sinhalese Sports Club)
D Botheju (Sinhalese Sports Club)
D Botheju (umpire)
H Botheju (umpire)
K Botheju (Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club Under-23s)
P Botheju (Ananda College, Ragama Cricket Club Under-23s)
W Botheju (President's College)
M Bothotage (Matale Cricket Club)
MA Bothotage (Kandy Youth Cricket Club Under-23s)
HBT Boucher (Ceylon, Europeans)
C Bowala (Rio Sports Club)
DSPB Bowala (Colombo Cricket Club, Lankan Cricket Club, Ragama Cricket Club)
LNP Bowala (Moratuwa Sports Club Under-23s)
N Bowatte (Kandyan Ladies Cricket Club)
Bowen (Ceylon)
F Bowen (St Peter's College, Colombo)
V Bowen (Sri Lanka Women)
Bowler4 (Moors Sports Club Under-23s)
H Boyagoda (Kandy Cricket Club Under-23s)
J Bracken (scorer)
Breckenridge (Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
J Brereton (St Thomas College)
Brims (Colombo Cricket Club)
P Brinthapan (St John's College, Jaffna)
M Brohier (St Joseph's College)
R Brohier (St Joseph's College)
S Brohier (St Peter's College, Colombo)
Brown (Colombo Cricket Club)
H Brownell (Europeans)
Brumwell (Anuradhapura and Kurunegala)
DI Budawatte (St Josephians Cricket Club Women)
N Buddhasiri (Sinhalese Sports Club)
C Buddhika (Sampath Bank)
R Buddhika (Badureliya Sports Club)
A Buddika (Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club Under-23s, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club Under-23s)
A Buddika (Nomads Sports Club)
C Buddika (Rajarata Sports Club)
C Buddika (Antonians Sports Club Under-23s)
D Buddika (Sri Lanka Under-19s)
G Buddika (Kelaniya Cricket Club Under-23s)
GKD Buddika (Moors Sports Club Under-23s)
J Buddika (United Southern Sports Club)
M Buddika (St Josephians Cricket Club Women)
MLR Buddika (Basnahira, Cricket Coaching School, Ragama Cricket Club, Sri Lanka Under-23s, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club, Uthura, Wayamba, Yaal Blazers)
OI Buddika (Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
P Buddika (Anuradhapura Central College)
PB Buddika (Matara Sports Club)
CHMP Buddini (Moratuwa Sports Club Women)
TA Buhar (Ceylon)
A Bulankulame (Colts Cricket Club, Old Cambrians Sports Club)
D Bulankulame (Central Province)
DSG Bulankulame (Colts Cricket Club, Sri Lanka B)
LB Bulankulame (Royal College)
PB Bulankulame (St Thomas College)
PB Bulankulame (St Thomas College)
S Bulankulame (Saracens Sports Club)
AKE Bulathsinghala
D Bulathsinghala
MN Bulathsinghala (Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club Women)
PKE Bulathsinghala (Negombo Cricket Club Under-23s)
S Bulathsinhala (Saracens Sports Club Under-23s)
BWKS Bulathwala (Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
J Buljens (St Peter's College, Colombo)
J Buljens (Burgher Recreation Club Under-23s)
J Buljons (St Peter's College, Colombo)
A Bulner (St Thomas College)
AE Bultjiens (St Thomas College)
J Bultjuns (St Peter's College, Colombo)
TH Burah (Central Province)
SA Burk (Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club Under-23s)
A Burke (Kandy Youth Cricket Club)
F Burke (State Services)
J Burke (St Anthony's College, Kandy)
JP Burke (St Thomas College)
R Burke (Ceylon)
R Burke (Colts Cricket Club)
R Burke (St Thomas College)
R Burke (Colts Cricket Club)
R Burke (Old Antonians)
SA Burke (Kandy Cricket Club)
SM Burrows (Ceylon)
B Buultjens (St Joseph's College)
DP Buultjens (Nondescripts Cricket Club)
EWA Buultjens (Ceylon)
J Buultjens (Kalutara Physical Culture Centre)
JW Buultjens (umpire)
PJ Buultjens (Ceylon)
R Buultjens (St Joseph's College)
R Buultjens (St Peter's College, Colombo)
RP Buultjens (Sri Lanka Under-23s)
W Buultjens (Up-Country XI)
G Byers (St Thomas College)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES





We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2015 CricketArchive