CricketArchive

Sri Lanka Players (C)

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

H Cabraal (St Joseph's College, Colombo)
N Cabraal (St Joseph's College, Colombo)
A Cader (Sinhalese Sports Club Under-23s)
A Cader (Business Management School, Colombo)
MAAHA Cader (Badureliya Sports Club)
ZA Cader (St Thomas' College, Mount Lavinia)
V Cafilin (Sri Lanka Young Women)
MA Cafoor (Ceylon, Ceylon Cricket Association)
D Caldera (St Thomas' College, Mount Lavinia)
DMPP Caldera
G Caldera (Colts Cricket Club)
HD Caldera (Royal College, Colombo)
HJ Caldera (umpire)
KR Caldera (St Joseph's College, Colombo)
S Caldera (Slimline Sports Club Women)
S Caldera (St Thomas' College, Mount Lavinia)
SK Caldera (Nugegoda Sports and Welfare Club Under-23s)
TN Caldera
V Caldera (Sri Lanka Board President's XI)
W Caldera (Ceylon Ceramic Corporation)
WA Caldera (Panadura Sports Club)
A Calladine (Ceylon XI)
GP Campbell (Ceylon)
SJ Campbell (Europeans)
R Canagasabai (Burgher Recreation Club, Royal College, Colombo)
C Canagasaby (Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
J Candappa (St Joseph's College, Colombo)
S Candraboss (Matugama Cricket Club)
N Canekaratne (Kandy District Cricket Association)
Y Captain (Burgher Recreation Club Under-23s, Kalutara Physical Culture Centre)
YR Captain (Kalutara Physical Culture Centre)
YR Captain (Chilaw Marians Cricket Club Under-23s)
Carden (Europeans)
Carlyon (umpire)
GW Carlyon (Ceylon)
TK Carron (Colombo Academy)
Carter (Colombo Cricket Club)
S Cashmore (scorer)
N Casiechitty (Ceylon)
L Caspersz (St Joseph's College, Colombo)
S Cassel (Sinhalese Sports Club Under-23s)
E Cave-Browne (Ceylon, Europeans)
G Chalk (Ceylon)
GS Chalk (Dr J Rockwood's Europeans XI)
K Chamage (Sri Lanka Board Under-25s XI)
RA Chamalee (Sri Lanka Young Women)
WGL Chamali (Southern Ladies Cricket Club)
DBN Chamara (Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, Burgher Recreation Club)
DDAI Chamara (Gesto Cricket Club)
G Chamara (Moratuwa Sports Club, Moratuwa Sports Club Under-23s)
H Chamara (Kalutara Physical Culture Centre)
H Chamara (Moratuwa Sports Club, Moratuwa Sports Club Under-23s)
I Chamara (Gesto Cricket Club)
N Chamara (Seevali Sports Club)
N Chamara (Xaviarites Cricket Club)
N Chamara (Moratuwa Sports Club Under-23s)
NHD Chamara (Matara Sports Club Under-23s)
PKAT Chamara (Nondescripts Cricket Club)
WA Chamara (Mannar and Vavuniya Combined Schools)
WN Chamara (Mannar and Vavuniya Combined Schools)
G Chamari (Sri Lanka Army Sports Club Women Second XI)
D Chamath (Mahanama College, Colombo)
D Chameera (Sampath Bank)
PVD Chameera (Galle Guardians, Nagenahira Nagas, Nondescripts Cricket Club, Sri Lanka, Wayamba, Yaal Blazers)
AGN Chamika (Asia Pacific Institute of Information Technology, Colombo)
D Chamika (Anuradhapura Central College)
J Chamika (Anuradhapura Central College)
JKS Chamika (Debarawewa Central College)
S Chamika (Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club)
BHL Chamikara (Richmond College, Galle)
CHHL Chamikara (Richmond College, Galle)
P Chamikara (Singha Sports Club)
D Chaminda (Sri Lanka Blind)
KAN Chaminda (Colts Cricket Club Under-23s)
KAP Chaminda (Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club Under-23s)
KH Chaminda (Matara Sports Club)
L Chaminda (Burgher Recreation Club, Galle Cricket Club)
MSM Chaminda (Rio Sports Club, Singha Sports Club)
MW Chaminda (Rio Sports Club)
S Chaminda (Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club Under-23s)
HP Chaminda Pushpakumara Karunarathna (Sri Lanka Blind)
G Chamindu (Galle Cricket Club)
T Chamith (Eastern Province Under-19s)
C Chamod (Rio Sports Club)
DHC Chamod (P De S Kularatne College, Ambalangoda)
Y Chamod (Kalutara Physical Culture Centre)
Y Chamod (Leo Stadium Sports Club Under-23s)
Y Chamod (Chilaw Marians Cricket Club Under-23s)
Y Chamod (Kalutara Town Club)
R Chamodini (Shakthi Ladies)
HL Champika (Rio Sports Club)
Chanaga (Sabaragamu University)
K Chanaka (Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club Under-23s)
KDY Chanaka (Antonians Sports Club Under-23s)
M Chanaka (Panadura Sports Club)
M Chanaka (Kalutara Physical Culture Centre)
MH Chanaka
P Chanaka (Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Under-23s)
P Chanaka (Old Marians Sports Club)
PUM Chanaka (Burgher Recreation Club, Chilaw Marians Cricket Club, Moors Sports Club, Panadura Sports Club, Sri Lanka Schools)
RPC Chanaka (Old Marians Sports Club)
Y Chanaka (Matara Sports Club)
V Chanake (Antonians Sports Club Under-23s)
RM Chandakumara (Singha Sports Club)
A Chandana (Matugama Cricket Club Under-23s)
A Chandana (Matugama Cricket Club)
K Chandana (Singha Sports Club)
KAS Chandana (umpire)
LS Chandana (scorer)
M Chandana (Nugegoda Sports and Welfare Club Under-23s, Sri Lanka Army Sports Club Under-23s)
MCK Chandana (Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
R Chandana (Kalutara Town Club)
R Chandana (Seevali Sports Club)
RM Chandana (Galle District Cricket Association)
S Chandana (Antonians Sports Club, Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club, Ragama Cricket Club)
S Chandana (Sri Lanka Blind)
S Chandana (Moors Sports Club)
U Chandana (Galle Cricket Club)
UDU Chandana (Colombo District Cricket Association, Gloucestershire, Nondescripts Cricket Club, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka Under-24s, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club, Uva)
W Chandana Deshpiya Wanniarachciige (Sri Lanka Blind)
LG Chandana Santha (scorer)
MMM Chandani (Badulla Ladies)
Chandima (Sri Lanka Deaf)
ADC Chandima (Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club)
T Chandima (Panadura Sports Club Under-23s)
D Chandimal (Seevali Sports Club)
LD Chandimal (Galle Guardians, Nondescripts Cricket Club, Ruhuna, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka Schools, Uthura, Wayamba, Wayamba United, Yaal Blazers)
WHP Chanditha (Antonians Sports Club, Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, Galle Cricket Club, Saracens Sports Club)
S Chandraboos (Matugama Cricket Club Under-23s)
RK Chandraguptha (Colombo Cricket Club, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
S Chandrakantha (Burgher Recreation Club)
MR Chandrakumar (Western Province Under-19s)
C Chandrakumara (Moors Sports Club Under-23s)
PDG Chandrakumara (Colombo Cricket Club, Galle Cricket Club, Sri Lanka Schools)
SP Chandrakumara (umpire)
GW Chandralal (Rio Sports Club)
S Chandran (Colts Cricket Club Under-23s)
M Chandrarathna (North Central Province Under-19s)
HM Chandrarathne (Tri Youth Cricket Club)
R Chandraratne (North Central Province Under-19s)
A Chandrasekara (scorer)
C Chandrasekara (Seeduwa Raddoluwa Cricket Club Under-23s)
C Chandrasekara (Wesley College, Colombo)
K Chandrasekara (Negombo Cricket Club Under-23s)
KAPD Chandrasekara (Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
NLPJ Chandrasekara (Saracens Sports Club)
P Chandrasekara (Seeduwa Raddoluwa Cricket Club Under-23s)
NRBDD Chandrasekera (Galle Cricket Club)
R Chandrasekera (Moors Sports Club Under-23s)
D Chandrasena (Colts Cricket Club, Moratuwa Sports Club)
UAU Chandrasena (International College of Business and Technology, Colombo)
H Chandrashan (St John's College, Panadura)
DMAP Chandrasiri (Colts Cricket Club Women, Palink Sports Club Women)
HKDVN Chandrasiri (Burgher Recreation Club, Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club)
JMS Chandrasiri
RW Chandrasiri (Kalutara Physical Culture Centre)
S Chandrasiri (umpire)
V Chandrasiri (Matale Cricket Club)
V Chandrasiri (Kalutara Town Club)
JB Chandrathilleke (Kandy Youth Cricket Club Under-23s)
TMUI Chandrathilleke (Seeduwa Raddoluwa Cricket Club Under-23s, Sinhalese Sports Club Under-23s)
WA Chandrawathi (Sri Lanka Women)
J Chandrika (St Josephians Cricket Club Women)
N Chandrika (Colombo Young Women Cricket Club)
Chandula (St Peter's College, Colombo)
HPKR Chandula (Old Servation Sports Club)
R Chandula (Old Servation Sports Club)
C Chanmugam (Royal College, Colombo)
DN Chanmugam (Ceylon, Ceylon Cricket Association, Hyderabad Blues, Mercantile Cricket Association)
DR Chanmugam (Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka Board President's XI, Sri Lankans)
DR Chanmugam (Sinhalese Sports Club)
EA Chanmugan (St Joseph's College, Colombo)
M Chanmugan (St Peter's College, Colombo)
EWY Chanuka (Seeduwa Raddoluwa Cricket Club)
LGY Chanuka (Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club)
PVG Chanuka (Up Country Combined)
S Charhuranga (Kalutara Physical Culture Centre)
Charith (University of Colombo)
PD Charles (St Thomas' College, Mount Lavinia)
J Chase (St Thomas' College, Mount Lavinia)
T Chase (St Thomas' College, Mount Lavinia)
J Chathura (Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club Under-23s)
RP Chathura Milan (Southern Province Under-19s)
S Chathuran (Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club Under-23s)
L Chathuranaga (Saracens Sports Club Under-23s)
AP Chathuranga (St Anthony's College, Wattala)
D Chathuranga (Matugama Cricket Club Under-23s)
D Chathuranga (Kurunegala Sports Club Under-23s)
G Chathuranga (Xaviarites Cricket Club)
H Chathuranga (Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club Under-23s)
H Chathuranga (Singha Sports Club Under-23s)
HD Chathuranga (Burgher Recreation Club Under-23s)
I Chathuranga (Dharmasoka College, Ambalangoda)
I Chathuranga (Singha Sports Club, Singha Sports Club Under-23s)
IAS Chathuranga (Panadura Sports Club, Saracens Sports Club)
j Chathuranga (Matale Cricket Club)
JKD Chathuranga (Panadura Sports Club)
KAP Chathuranga (Monaragala Combined)
LI Chathuranga (Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club Under-23s)
MGC Chathuranga (Matara Sports Club)
MGD Chathuranga (Sri Lanka Army Sports Club Under-23s)
P Chathuranga (Galle Cricket Club Under-23s)
P Chathuranga (United Southern Sports Club)
P Chathuranga (Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club Under-23s)
P Chathuranga (North Central Province Under-19s)
R Chathuranga (Old Marians Sports Club)
RMD Chathuranga (Leo Stadium Sports Club Under-23s)
S Chathuranga (Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club, Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club Under-23s)
S Chathuranga (Old Vidyalaya Sports Club, Old Vidyalaya Sports Club Under-23s)
S Chathuranga (Nomads Sports Club)
S Chathuranga (Leo's Cricket Club Under-23s)
S Chathuranga (Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club Under-23s)
V Chathuranga (Western Province South Under-19s)
V Chathuranga (Sri Lanka Under-19s)
WI Chathuranga (Debarawewa Central College)
IA Chathurange (Colombo Cricket Club Under-23s)
DS Chathurani (Seenigama Ladies)
I Chathurani (Foundation of Goodness Academy Seenigama Ladies)
NBGY Chathurika (Seenigama Ladies)
NKU Chathurika (Colts Cricket Club Women, Nittambuwa Ladies)
Y Chathurika (Foundation of Goodness Academy Seenigama Ladies)
Chathurka (Sri Lanka Lions)
C Chaturanga (Sri Lanka Deaf)
D Chaturanga (Richmond College, Galle)
I Chaturanga (Dharmasoka College, Ambalangoda)
J Chaturanga (Uva Province Combined Schools)
JU Chaturanga (Galle Cricket Club, Moors Sports Club, Singha Sports Club)
KWT Chaturanga (Colombo Campus)
M Chaturanga (Richmond College, Galle)
M Chaturanga (Kelaniya Cricket Club)
MGC Chaturanga (Matara Sports Club Under-23s)
SPS Chaturanga (Matara Sports Club Under-23s)
T Chaturanga (Sri Lanka Under-15s)
TAD Chaturanga (Kelaniya Cricket Club)
U Chaturanga (Galle Cricket Club Under-23s)
WAL Chaturanga (Antonians Sports Club, Ragama Cricket Club)
AB Chaturani (Negombo Ladies Club)
AGW Chaturani
WPA Chaturani (Vimukthi Cricket Club Women)
KADU Chaturika (Sri Lanka Army Sports Club Women, Wayamba Women)
C Chellaraj (St Thomas' College, Mount Lavinia)
D Chelliah (Defence Services)
L Chelliah (St Thomas' College, Mount Lavinia)
T Chelliah (Royal College, Colombo)
A Chethana (Prince of Wales College, Moratuwa)
S Chhibber (Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club Under-23s)
AMN Chinthaka (Moratuwa Sports Club)
C Chinthaka (Matugama Cricket Club)
C Chinthaka (Malay Cricket Club)
KN Chinthaka (Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club Under-23s)
NHV Chinthaka (Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club, Lankan Cricket Club, Matara Sports Club)
R Chinthaka (Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club Under-23s)
R Chinthaka (Rio Sports Club)
S Chinthaka (Antonians Sports Club)
SWND Chinthaka (Matara Sports Club)
ULDC Chinthaka (Antonians Sports Club)
CRL Chitty (Royal College, Colombo)
WC Chrishantha (Singha Sports Club)
AE Christoffelsz (Royal College, Colombo)
C Christoffelsz (Burgher Recreation Club, St Peter's College, Colombo)
EA Christoffelsz (Ceylon)
NM Christoffelsz (Ceylon, Ceylonese)
KWG Christopher (Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club)
GSK Chularatne (Sri Lanka Blind)
Churchill (Ceylon, Colombo Cricket Club)
A Claessen (Colombo Academy)
B Claessen (Ceylon, Ceylon Cricket Association)
R Claessen (Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
CJ Clark
AM Clarke (Europeans, Up-Country XI)
J Classen (Colombo Cricket Club)
S Clayton (scorer)
R Clements (Police Sports Club Under-23s)
B Clington (Jaffna Combined Schools)
J Clington (Jaffna Combined Schools)
RG Cochrane (Europeans)
ED Cockburn (Royal College, Colombo)
IA Coggins (Moors Sports Club)
SS Colambage (Nondescripts Cricket Club Under-23s)
A Coles (British High Commission Sri Lanka)
T Collinson (St Thomas' College, Mount Lavinia)
C Colombage (Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club)
CM Colombage (Chilaw Marians Cricket Club Under-23s, Kandy Youth Cricket Club Under-23s)
DA Colombage (Old Thomians Cricket Club, Sinhalese Sports Club Under-23s, St Thomas' College, Mount Lavinia)
S Colombage (Leo's Cricket Club Under-23s)
S Colombage (Maris Stella College, Negombo)
SS Colombage
TI Colompurage
C Colonne (Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club Under-23s)
S Condegama (St Thomas' College, Mount Lavinia)
R Constantine (Anuradhapura and Kurunegala)
CV Cooke (St Thomas' College, Mount Lavinia)
M Cooke (St Thomas' College, Mount Lavinia)
P Cooke (St Thomas' College, Mount Lavinia)
R Cooke (Ceylon University, Royal College, Colombo)
VP Cooke (St Thomas' College, Mount Lavinia)
G Cookson (Galle Cricket Club)
HS Coomaraswamy (St Thomas' College, Mount Lavinia)
R Coomaraswamy (Royal College, Colombo)
S Coomaraswamy (Ceylon, Ceylon Cricket Association)
S Coomaraswamy (Burgher Recreation Club)
LH Coomes (Europeans)
Cooray (umpire)
BC Cooray (umpire, referee)
BCT Cooray (Colts Cricket Club Under-23s)
F Cooray (Moratuwa Sports Club)
GJL Cooray (Royal College, Colombo)
H Cooray (Sinhalese Sports Club, Sri Lanka Schools, St Joseph's College, Colombo)
HG Cooray (John Keells Holdings)
HMS Cooray (Moratuwa Sports Club Under-23s)
K Cooray (St Sebastian's College, Moratuwa)
K Cooray (Panadura Sports Club)
KN Cooray (Panadura Sports Club)
M Cooray (Nondescripts Cricket Club)
M Cooray (Crusaders Sports Club)
M Cooray (Ceylon Ceramic Corporation)
ML Cooray (Burgher Recreation Club, Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club, Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club, Sri Lanka Schools)
MMDR Cooray (Panadura Sports Club)
MMMS Cooray (Moors Sports Club, Saracens Sports Club)
MNR Cooray (Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, Burgher Recreation Club, Moors Sports Club, Panadura Sports Club, Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
MPA Cooray (Antonians Sports Club, Moratuwa Sports Club, Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club, Sri Lanka Under-23s)
MPD Cooray
MPSS Cooray (Moratuwa Sports Club Women)
MSG Cooray (Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
NHG Cooray (Chilaw Marians Cricket Club, Moors Sports Club, Ruhuna, Saracens Sports Club)
NTM Cooray (scorer)
PDM Cooray (Commercial Credit)
PDMA Cooray (Badureliya Sports Club, Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, Burgher Recreation Club, Colombo Cricket Club, Lankan Cricket Club, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
PLCES Cooray (umpire)
R Cooray (St Anthony's College, Colombo)
S Cooray (Colombo Cricket Club Under-23s, Negombo Cricket Club Under-23s)
S Cooray (St Sebastian's College, Moratuwa)
S Cooray (St Sebastian's College, Moratuwa)
S Cooray (Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club Under-23s)
S Cooray (Moors Sports Club Under-23s)
T Cooray (scorer)
T Cooray (Ceylon University)
CE Corea (Colombo Academy, Royal College, Colombo)
E Corea (Royal College, Colombo)
C Corera (St Joseph's College, Colombo)
S Corne (Galle District Cricket Association)
HG Cornish (Europeans)
AV Costa (Sinhalese Sports Club)
PMJ Costa (Colombo Young Women Cricket Club)
YR Costa (Panadura Sports Club)
C Cotelingam (St Thomas' College, Mount Lavinia)
ED Cotelingam (St Thomas' College, Mount Lavinia)
W Courtenay (Ceylon, Colombo Cricket Club)
S Cox (Colombo Cricket Club)
T Cramar (Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
A Cramer (St Peter's College, Colombo)
D Cramer (Nondescripts Cricket Club)
HL Crawford (Ceylon)
C Crees (scorer)
KG Cristopher (Seeduwa Raddoluwa Cricket Club Under-23s)
T Croner (St Joseph's College, Colombo)
J Croning (Ceylon Women)
CR Croos (Negombo Cricket Club Under-23s)
CV Croos
LA Croos (Negombo Cricket Club Under-23s)
L Croosepulle (Eastern Province Under-19s)
L Croospulle (Leo's Cricket Club)
L Croospulle (Sri Lanka Board Under-19s XI)
AE Crowther (St Thomas' College, Mount Lavinia)
ITS Crowther (St Thomas' College, Mount Lavinia)
FB Crozier (Ceylon, Ceylon Cricket Association)
PKN Crozier (Royal College, Colombo)
SJC Cruse (St Joseph's College, Colombo)
Currie (Ceylon)
S Cyril (Imperial Institute of Higher Education, Colombo)
B Cyril Cooray (umpire)
KL Cyril Kumara (Sri Lanka Blind)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES





We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how you can help.
| Home | Privacy Policy | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2016 CricketArchive