CricketArchive

Sri Lanka Players (P)

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

S Peries (Liberty Cricket Club)
A Perimpanayagam (Combined Colleges)
HS Perimpanayagam (Ceylonese, Dr J Rockwood's Ceylon XI)
S Perimpanayagam (Royal College)
C Perira (umpire)
A Peris (Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club Under-23s)
A Peris (Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club)
M Peris (Maharaja Organisation)
MP Peris (Nalanda College)
G Perkins (Ceylon, Nondescripts Cricket Club, Royal College)
A Permaratne (Moors Sports Club Under-23s)
GG Perrera (Royal College)
B Perumal (St Joseph's College)
DM Perumal (Burgher Recreation Club)
H Perumal (The Rest)
J Perumal (St Joseph's College)
J Perumal (St Peter's College, Colombo)
M Perumal (Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
S Perumal (Ceylon University, Colombo Schools)
SG Perumpuli (Colombo Cricket Club, Panadura Sports Club, Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club, Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
R Pesala (Marians Ladies)
R Pesala (Sri Lanka Army Sports Club Women Second XI)
PL Pestonjee (Combined Colleges)
M Pethiyagoda (Sri Lanka Board President's XI)
M Pethiyagoda (Kandy Cricket Club)
R Philip (Colts Cricket Club Women)
R Philips (Kalutara Town Club)
E Phillips (St Joseph's College)
EM Phillips (St Thomas College)
W Philps (Ceylon, Colombo Cricket Club)
JD Piachaud (Ceylon, Free Foresters, Gentlemen, Hampshire, Marylebone Cricket Club, Oxford University)
Pieris (St Peter's College, Colombo)
AW Pieris (Royal College)
CHF Pieris (St Thomas College)
D Pieris (St Thomas College)
D Pieris (Sinhalese Sports Club)
HA Pieris (Royal College)
HA Pieris (St Thomas College)
HSM Pieris (Ceylon, Mercantile Cricket Association, Sri Lanka)
HVKRP Pieris (Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club Under-23s)
HWB Pieris (Royal College)
I Pieris (St Thomas College)
J Pieris (Sinhalese Sports Club)
JD Pieris (St Thomas College)
L Pieris (Colts Cricket Club)
L Pieris (St Peter's College, Colombo)
PCW Pieris (Royal College)
PI Pieris (Cambridge University, Ceylon)
R Pieris (Burgher Recreation Club)
R Pieris (Prince of Wales College, Moratuwa)
R Pieris (Colts Cricket Club)
S Pieris (scorer)
S Pieris (Jaffna District Cricket Association President's XI)
S Pieris (Nalanda College)
S Pieris (Sri Lanka Army Sports Club Under-23s)
SG Pieris (Royal College)
Y Pieris (Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club)
AS Pietersz (Nondescripts Cricket Club)
EC Pietersz (umpire)
W Pietersz (St Peter's College, Colombo)
D Pilapitiya (St Thomas College)
B Pinnaduwa (St Anthony's College, Kandy)
ST Pinnaduwa
D Pinto (Lankan Cricket Club)
FPL Pinto (Royal College)
MJ Pinto (Combined Colleges)
OML Pinto (Royal College)
S Pinto (St Peter's College, Colombo)
PC Pirabu (Kilinochchi Combined Schools)
Y Pitawala (Kandy Cricket Club Under-23s)
NMS Pitiarachchi (Ragama Cricket Club)
GS Pitigala (Galle Cricket Club)
RS Pitigala (Kandy Cricket Club)
TC Pitigala (DS Senanayake College)
N Pittigala (Burgher Recreation Club)
C Piumal (Richmond College, Galle)
Pivitharu (University of Colombo)
BG Piyadasa (scorer)
MT Piyadigama (Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club)
P Piyaranga (Dharmashoka College)
M Piyarathne (Kandy Youth Cricket Club Under-23s)
N Piyaratne (Old Cambrians Sports Club)
LH Piyasena (Nomads Sports Club, State Services)
C Piyumal (Sri Lanka Under-19s Emerging XI)
IAGS Piyumal (Badulla and Monaragala Combined Schools)
D Plachaud (Commercials)
C Plunkett (Colts Cricket Club)
AT Pollocks (Ceylon, Ceylonese, Colts Cricket Club)
A Polonowita (Ceylon, Ceylon Cricket Association, State Services)
AS Polonowita (Basnahira South, BCCSL Academy XI, Colombo Cricket Club, Sinhalese Sports Club, Uva)
P Polonowita (Ananda College)
PMP Polonowita (Burgher Recreation Club)
U Polwattage (Sri Lanka Board of Umpires Association)
VS Polwatte (umpire)
SG Ponnadurai (umpire)
KT Ponnambalam (umpire)
KT Ponnambam (umpire)
S Ponnamperuma (Galle Cricket Club Under-23s)
B Ponniah (Ceylon University, Royal College)
CEM Ponniah (Cambridge University, Ceylon)
DA Ponniah (Carlton, Ceylon Schools, East of Scotland, Finchley, St Thomas College, Stenhousemuir)
G Ponniah (Ceylonese, St Thomas College)
AJ Poole (Europeans)
P Poornika (Old Vidyalaya Sports Club)
DS Porage (Ananda College)
MR Porage (Antonians Sports Club, Singha Sports Club, Sinhalese Sports Club, Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
AHF Porritt (Royal College)
DRR Porritt (Royal College)
FE Porritt (Royal College)
FWE Porritt (Ceylon)
G Pothupitiya (Kalutara Town Club Under-23s)
HE Poulier (Ceylon, Dr J Rockwood's Ceylon XI)
P Poulier (Royal College)
RSV Poulier (Royal College)
A Powell (St Joseph's College)
S Prabashani (Sri Lanka Army Sports Club Women)
S Prabashini (Southern Province Women)
D Prabath (Chilaw Marians Cricket Club Under-23s)
H Prabath (Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club, Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club Under-23s)
JAHL Prabath (Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club Under-23s)
KY Prabath (Matara Sports Club Under-23s)
MDR Prabath (Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club, Lankan Cricket Club, Moratuwa Sports Club, Saracens Sports Club, Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
N Prabath (Sri Lanka Cricket Development Under-16s)
N Prabath (Lankan Cricket Club Under-23s)
V Prabath (Anuradhapura Central College)
C Praboda (Maroons Sports Club Women)
N Praboda (Prince of Wales College, Moratuwa)
KN Prabodani (Sri Lanka Women, Sri Lanka Young Women)
M Prabodani (Kalutara Town Club Women)
N Prabodani Silva (Colts Cricket Club Women)
A Prabodhani (Colts Cricket Club Women)
KDU Prabodhani (Sri Lanka Women)
U Prabodini (Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club Women)
A Pradeep (Old Marians Sports Club)
DHS Pradeep (Antonians Sports Club, Galle Cricket Club, Kalutara Town Club, Nondescripts Cricket Club, Panadura Sports Club)
K Pradeep (Uva Sports Club)
L Pradeep (Uva Province Combined Schools)
MA Pradeep (Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club Under-23s)
MGDJ Pradeep (Rio Sports Club)
MGPR Pradeep (Rio Sports Club)
N Pradeep (Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Under-23s)
NWA Pradeep (Rio Sports Club)
R Pradeep (Seevali Sports Club)
M Pradeep Chandana (Singha Sports Club)
D Pramil (Leo's Cricket Club Under-23s)
C Pramod (Old Dharmapalians Sports Club)
H Pramod (Foundation of Goodness Academy Seenigama)
I Pramodya (Sri Lanka Customs Sports Club Under-23s)
R Pramuditha (Wennappuwa Cricket Club)
D Pranadarshana (Badureliya Sports Club)
A Prasad (Colts Cricket Club Under-23s, Galle Cricket Club Under-23s, Moors Sports Club Under-23s)
B Prasad (Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club Under-23s)
C Prasad (Galle Cricket Club)
C Prasad (Rio Sports Club)
D Prasad (Rio Sports Club)
EAD Prasad (Lankan Cricket Club)
KC Prasad (Sri Lanka Army Sports Club)
KGL Prasad
KHC Prasad (Antonians Sports Club Under-23s, Sri Lanka Army Sports Club Under-23s)
KTGD Prasad (Basnahira, Basnahira Cricket Dundee, Basnahira North, Kandurata, Sinhalese Sports Club, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka Schools, Udarata Rulers, Wayamba)
LGS Prasad (Rio Sports Club)
M Prasad (Matara Sports Club Under-23s)
MC Prasad
MNVSS Prasad (Panadura Sports Club)
NHH Prasad (umpire)
P Prasad (Galle Cricket Club)
R Prasad (Moors Sports Club Under-23s, Saracens Sports Club Under-23s)
R Prasad (Gesto Cricket Club)
S Prasad (Singha Sports Club)
T Prasad (Rio Sports Club)
UDK Prasad (Sinhalese Sports Club)
ULM Prasad (Matara Sports Club Under-23s)
ULP Prasad (Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club Under-23s)
UMA Prasad (Badureliya Sports Club, Basnahira South, Colts Cricket Club, Galle Cricket Club, Ruhuna, Sinhalese Sports Club)
V Prasad (umpire)
AGP Prasadika (Southern Ladies Cricket Club)
Poojani Prasadika (Shakthi Ladies)
Priyani Prasadika (Shakthi Ladies)
P Prasadini (Shakthi Ladies)
I Prasan (Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club Under-23s)
SAR Prasanda (Nugegoda Sports and Welfare Club Under-23s)
M Prasanga (Antonians Sports Club)
VGL Prasanga (University of Moratuwa)
WSG Prasanga (Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
WSG Prasanga (Antonians Sports Club)
S Prasani (Sri Lanka Army Sports Club Women)
SAA Prasanjith (Badulla and Monaragala Combined Schools)
KDD Prasanka (Karandeniya Central College)
A Prasanna (Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
CAD Prasanna (Panadura Sports Club)
JAHS Prasanna (Panadura Sports Club, Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
LR Prasanna (Panadura Sports Club)
MYR Prasanna (Kelaniya Cricket Club Under-23s)
N Prasanna (Nugegoda Sports and Welfare Club Under-23s)
S Prasanna (Basnahira, Kandurata, Ruhuna, Southern Express, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka Army Sports Club, Uva Next)
SAR Prasanna (umpire)
SAS Prasanna (Singha Sports Club)
J Prasanth (Mullaitivu Combined Schools)
V Prasath (umpire)
A Prashan (Wennappuwa Cricket Club)
D Prashan (St Anthony's College, Colombo)
K Prashan (Wennappuwa Cricket Club Under-23s)
M Prashan (Seevali Sports Club)
T Prashan (Lankan Cricket Club, Lankan Cricket Club Under-23s)
J Prashant (Mullaitivu Combined Schools)
S Prashantha (Matara Sports Club Under-23s)
A Prebash (Rajarata Sports Club)
WER Preethika (Colts Cricket Club Women)
MS Preethiviraj
Premachandra (Ceylon)
AP Premachandra
GK Premachandra (Antonians Sports Club)
J Premachandra (scorer)
SI Premachandra (Kandy Cricket Club)
JK Premachandran (Jaffna District Cricket Association)
PHD Premadasa (Colts Cricket Club, Ragama Cricket Club)
L Premakathna (scorer)
M Premakumar (Kandy Cricket Club)
KDA Premakumara (Moors Sports Club, Singha Sports Club, Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
V Premarathna (Colombo Young Women Cricket Club)
A Premarathne (Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club)
HTP Premaratne (Singha Sports Club)
KADVC Premaratne (Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
L Premaratne (scorer)
MDL Premaratne (Saracens Sports Club Under-23s)
N Premaratne (Nondescripts Cricket Club Under-23s)
SDPA Premaratne (Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club, Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club)
SK Premaratne (Sri Lanka Cricket Combined Women)
SPA Premaratne (Moors Sports Club Under-23s)
V Premaratne (Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club Under-23s)
W Premaratne (Ceylon University)
WGHN Premaratne (Ragama Cricket Club)
A Premasara (Western Province Under-19s)
A Premasara (Colombo Cricket Club Under-23s)
A Premasara (Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club, Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club Under-23s)
A Premasara (American Education Centre Sri Lanka)
CS Premasinghe (Kalutara Physical Culture Centre)
J Premasinghe (Leo Stadium Sports Club Under-23s)
J Premasinghe (Sri Lanka Cricket Under-19s XI)
LHMPMJ Premasinghe (Badureliya Sports Club, Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
H Premasiri (Singha Sports Club)
KNN Premasiri (Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club Women)
SATJ Premasiri (Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club)
M Premathilaka (Sri Lanka Under-17s Emerging XI)
RM Premchandra (Ceylon)
N Presad (Rajarata Sports Club)
Price (Ceylon, Europeans)
D Priganuwan (International College of Business and Technology)
EH Prins (Nondescripts Cricket Club, Royal College)
JO Prins (Nondescripts Cricket Club)
LA Prins (St Thomas College)
VG Prins (Ceylon, Ceylon Cricket Association)
S Priyachinthana (Mahinda College)
Priyadarnasha (Sabaragamu University)
A Priyadarshana (Police Sports Club)
AMI Priyadarshana (Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
BARS Priyadarshana (Badureliya Sports Club, Colombo Cricket Club, Lankan Cricket Club, Matara Sports Club, Moors Sports Club, Ragama Cricket Club, Seeduwa Raddoluwa Cricket Club, Singha Sports Club, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
C Priyadarshana (Burgher Recreation Club)
D Priyadarshana (United Southern Sports Club)
D Priyadarshana (Galle Cricket Club Under-23s)
D Priyadarshana (Saracens Sports Club Under-23s)
I Priyadarshana (Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club)
KPWM Priyadarshana (Police Sports Club)
M Priyadarshana (Singha Sports Club Under-23s)
N Priyadarshana (Burgher Recreation Club Under-23s)
RMJ Priyadarshana (Police Sports Club Under-23s)
RPN Priyadarshana (Canterbury, Police Sports Club Under-23s, Seeduwa Raddoluwa Cricket Club Under-23s)
S Priyadarshana (Nomads Sports Club)
N Priyadarshane (Saracens Sports Club)
BAL Priyadarshani (Sri Lanka Women)
KKC Priyadarshani (Palink School of Cricket)
M Priyadarshani (Negombo Ladies Club)
N Priyadarshani (Foundation of Goodness Academy Seenigama)
P Priyadarshani (Rajarata Women Cricket Club)
KA Priyadharshana
KPWM Priyadharshana (Kelaniya Cricket Club)
M Priyadharshana (Police Sports Club Under-23s)
D Priyadharshani (Nittambuwa Ladies)
DMR Priyadharshani (Slimline Sports Club Women)
GPJ Priyadharshani (Palink School of Cricket)
JT Priyadharshani (Vimukthi Cricket Club Women)
L Priyadharshani (Colts Cricket Club Women)
MGN Priyadharshani (Colombo Cricket Club Women, Southern Ladies Cricket Club)
PGI Priyadharshani (Matale Cricket Club Women)
WRL Priyalal (Polonnaruwa Combined Schools)
T Priyalalitha (Matugama Cricket Club Under-23s)
S Priyamal (Police Sports Club Under-23s)
S Priyamantha (St Sebastian's College Katuneriya)
S Priyamantha (Wennappuwa Cricket Club)
TR Priyan (Galle Cricket Club, Saracens Sports Club)
Priyanga (Sabaragamu University)
N Priyanga (Galle Cricket Club Under-23s)
P Priyanga (Singha Sports Club)
U Priyanga (Foundation of Goodness Academy Seenigama)
U Priyanga (Ambepussa Singha Sports Club)
U Priyanga (Singha Sports Club, Singha Sports Club Under-23s)
MBP Priyangana (Saracens Sports Club Under-23s)
D Priyangani (Colombo Young Women Cricket Club)
C Priyangika (Southern Ladies Cricket Club)
G Priyangika (Palink School of Cricket)
S Priyangika (St Josephians Cricket Club Women)
SMA Priyanjan (Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, Ruhuna, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club, Uthura, Uva Next, Yaal Blazers)
A Priyanjana (Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club Under-23s)
AMN Priyankara (Chilaw Marians Cricket Club)
GS Priyankara (Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
MM Priyankara
N Priyankara (scorer)
P Priyankara (Kalutara Town Club)
P Priyankara (Burgher Recreation Club)
RKP Priyankara (Colts Cricket Club, Nondescripts Cricket Club, Panadura Sports Club, Saracens Sports Club)
S Priyankara (Old Dharmapalians Sports Club)
T Priyankara (Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club Under-23s)
WD Priyankara (Galle Cricket Club Under-23s)
WGS Priyankara (Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club)
ALI Priyantha (Matara Sports Club)
C Priyantha (Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club)
HPA Priyantha (Police Sports Club)
I Priyantha (Matara District Cricket Association)
JA Priyantha
JGN Priyantha (Saracens Sports Club, Seeduwa Raddoluwa Cricket Club)
KG Priyantha (Burgher Recreation Club, Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
MR Priyantha (Police Sports Club)
N Priyantha (Matugama Cricket Club)
P Priyantha (Matara and Hambantota District Cricket Association)
PM Priyantha (Chilaw Marians Cricket Club, Saracens Sports Club, Seeduwa Raddoluwa Cricket Club, Sinhalese Sports Club)
S Priyantha (Old Cambrians Sports Club)
S Priyantha (North Central Province Under-23s)
THR Priyantha (Singha Sports Club)
U Priyantha (Sri Lanka Blind)
YG Priyantha (scorer)
S Priyanthaka (Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club Under-23s)
UW Priyanthalal (Rio Sports Club)
D Priyanuwan (Antonians Sports Club)
HADD Priyanuwan (Antonians Sports Club)
HADD Priyanuwan (International College of Business and Technology)
AKND Priyaratne (Police Sports Club, Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club)
G Priyaratne (Matugama Cricket Club)
GG Priyashantha (Uva Sports Club)
LDUI Priyashantha
N Priyashantha (Nomads Sports Club)
WM Probada (Narammala Sports Club)
RS Proctor (St Thomas College)
A Pubudini (Sri Lanka Women)
R Pubulewatta (Sri Lanka Under-17s Emerging XI)
JE Pulle (Ceylon)
P Pulle (Ceylonese)
SS Pulukkody
K Pulukkudarachchi (Kandy Youth Cricket Club)
K Pulukkuthiarachchi (Kandy Cricket Club Under-23s)
K Pulukkuttiarachchi (Galle Cricket Club, Galle Cricket Club Under-23s)
RMDP Punchibandara (Chilaw Marians Cricket Club, Saracens Sports Club)
NWDG Punchihewa (Royal College)
R Punchihewa (Central Province)
R Punchihewa (St Thomas' College, Matara)
R Punchihewa (Dickoya and Maskeliya)
R Punchihewa (Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club Under-23s)
R Punchihewa (Malay Cricket Club)
R Punchihewa (Old Thomian Sports Club Matara)
S Punchihewa (scorer)
S Purna (Maris Stella College)
P Purushanath (Trincomalee and Batticaloa Combined Schools)
M Pusella (Police Sports Club)
GPP Pushpakanthi (Moratuwa Sports Club Women)
AI Pushpakumara (Lankan Cricket Club)
AMS Pushpakumara (Burgher Recreation Club)
GV Pushpakumara (Colts Cricket Club, Panadura Sports Club, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
KD Pushpakumara (Murali Harmony Cup Unity XI)
KR Pushpakumara (Colombo Cricket Club, Colts Cricket Club, Nondescripts Cricket Club, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka Under-24s, Uva)
L Pushpakumara (United Southern Sports Club)
M Pushpakumara (Basnahira North, BCCSL Academy XI, Colombo District Cricket Association, Colts Cricket Club, Ruhuna, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club, Uva)
N Pushpakumara (Burgher Recreation Club)
PM Pushpakumara (Chilaw Marians Cricket Club, Moors Sports Club, Ruhuna, Saracens Sports Club, Singha Sports Club, Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club)
R Pushpakumara (Singha Sports Club)
R Pushpakumara (Matale Cricket Club)
S Pushpakumara (Seeduwa Raddoluwa Cricket Club Under-23s)
S Pushpakumara (Prince of Wales College, Moratuwa)
S Pushpakumara (Burgher Recreation Club Under-23s)
S Pushpakumara (Tri Youth Cricket Club)
S Pushpakumara (Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club Under-23s)
T Pushpakumara (Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
DMC Pushpakumari (Vimukthi Cricket Club Women)
KDC Pushpalal (Burgher Recreation Club, Lankan Cricket Club, Panadura Sports Club)
G Pushparaja (umpire)
JG Pushparajah (umpire)
PGCSP Pussegolla (Chilaw Marians Cricket Club, Lankan Cricket Club, Nondescripts Cricket Club, Saracens Sports Club)
S Pussegolla (Saracens Sports Club Under-23s)
C Pussella (Matale Cricket Club Women)
L Puyasena (State Services)
P Puymantha (Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club Under-23s)
N Pyle (British High Commission Sri Lanka)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES





We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2015 CricketArchive