CricketArchive

United States of America Players (A)

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Aamir Khan (CSZ Titans)
V Abbi (Bay Area II)
Abbott (Fall River)
FH Abbott (Philadelphia Colts)
HF Abbott (All Philadelphia, Merion)
SA Abbott (Radnor)
WH Abbott (South Brooklyn, South Brooklyn Second XI)
S Abdulghani (United States of America Under-19s)
Abdul Islam (Lahore City)
Z Abdullah (British Officers Cricket Club)
Abdul Mujeeb (East Bay I)
A'Beckett (Belmont, Belmont Second XI)
A Abhishek (Indus II)
S Abhishek (Indus II)
X Abhishek (San Mateo I)
Abid Farooq (Tracy I)
Abizer Khairullah (Stanford A II, Stanford A III)
Abrahams (Newark Second XI)
G Abrahams (Alma Club of Newark, Newark Amateurs)
J Abrahams (New York West Indians)
Abrams (Alma Club of Newark)
A Acheson (Harlem)
AR Acheson (Majestic, SS Majestic)
E Acheson (SS Majestic)
W Acheson (Harlem)
I Ackerman (Lake Shore)
Acklow (Corvallis)
A Adair (Harlem Second XI)
AS Adair (Newark)
J Adair (Staten Island Cricket Club, Staten Island Cricket Club Second XI)
J Adair (South Brooklyn Second XI)
J Adair (Manhattan Second XI)
GA Adam (Manhattan)
J Adam (All New York, Knickerbocker Athletic Club, Manhattan, Manhattan Second XI, Manhattan Summer XI, New Jersey, Victoria)
W Adam (All New York, Kings County, Manhattan, Manhattan Second XI, New York Cricket Association)
M Adamala (Valley II)
Adams (All New York, Central New York)
Adams (Gooderham and Worts Distillery)
Adams (Newark)
AA Adams (Brooklyn, Brooklyn Second XI, Kings County, Kings County St George, Manhattan, New York Cricket Club)
DH Adams (Gentlemen of Philadelphia)
EJ Adams (Staten Island Cricket Club)
G Adams (Manhattan)
GM Adams (United States of America)
H Adams (Oxford Second XI)
H Adams (Oxford)
HES Adams (Manhattan, Manhattan Second XI)
J Adams (Manhattan, Manhattan Second XI)
J Adams (Crescent Athletic Club)
JK Adams (Merion Juniors)
MC Adams (United States of America)
N Adams (Central New York)
R Adams (Pittsburgh)
SL Adams (Belfield)
W Adams (Brooklyn, Manhattan)
WS Adams (Frankford)
PE Adamson (Germantown, Germantown A, Staten Island Cricket Club)
PE Adamson (Manhattan)
PM Adamson (Richmond County)
WM Adamson (Brooklyn, Brooklyn B, Brooklyn Second XI, Brooklyn Zingari)
P Adate (Western American Club of St Louis)
S Addanki (Tri-Valley)
C Addison (Arbroath Wanderers)
GT Addison (Arbroath Wanderers, New York Cricket Club)
Adil Bhatti (United States of America)
Aditya (Stanford A II)
C Adler (United States of America)
X Adnan (Caribbean)
W Adrience (Columbia College)
A Afzaluddin (Americas Under-19s)
AA Afzaluddin (United States of America, United States of America Under-19s)
N Agar (Manhattan Second XI)
A Ahluwalia (East Bay I, East Bay II)
HS Ahmad (North California Cricket Association Mustangs Under-15s)
I Ahmad (Philadelphia Cricket Club)
S Ahmad (Citrus Valley Cougars Under-15s)
SR Ahmad (United States of America Under-19s)
SR Ahmad (United States of America Under-19s)
AA Ahmed (United States of America)
I Ahmed (United States of America)
S Ahmed (United States of America)
Z Ahmed (United States of America)
Ahmer Iqbal (Tracy I)
CH Ahrens (Belmont)
A Ahsan (Stanford I, Stanford II)
O Ahsan (Caribbean)
T Ahuja (Torpedos)
Aijaz Ali (United States of America)
FW Aikley (Seattle)
Aimersley (Peninsular Cricket Club)
O Ainley (Harlem Second XI)
W Ainley (Harlem Second XI)
A Ainsworth (Crescent Athletic Club)
H Ainsworth (Washington DC)
WH Ainsworth (Manor Field, St George's Athletic Club)
WH Ainsworth (Cosmopolitan Club of New York)
Aitken (Detroit)
AE Aitken (California)
H Aitken (SS Majestic)
P Aitken (Montecito)
NA Ajay (Spartan I)
A Ajodhi (United States of America Under-15s, USA Falcons Under-15s)
B Ajodhi (United States of America Under-15s, United States of America Under-19s)
R Ajodhi (United States of America Under-19s)
D Akhilesh (East Bay I)
A Akhtar (California Cricket League Under-15s)
N Akhtar (Tracy United I)
A Akthar (Northern California Cricket Association Youth)
AL Alameda (Elm Flax Mills)
D Alberga (Harlem Second XI)
EL Alberga (Victoria Second XI)
FL Alberga (Victoria Second XI)
H Alberga (Caribbean)
J Alberga (Victoria)
MC Alberga (Morris Heights Second XI)
J Alberger (Amateur League)
S Albert (United States of America All-Stars)
Albertson (Paterson, Perseverance)
Albinson (St George's Club of Brooklyn)
B Albinson (St George's Athletic Club)
S Albinson (Perseverance)
S Albinson (St George's Athletic Club)
S Albinson (Paterson Second XI)
SS Alcorn (University of Pennsylvania)
B Alcott (Kings County St George Second XI)
R Alder (New York West Indians)
R Alder (T Margetson's XI)
J Alderman (Harlem Second XI)
W Alderson (Chicago)
Aldred (Ashton)
J Aldred (Ashton)
JH Aldred (Ashton)
WT Aldrich (Tioga, Tioga Juniors)
A Aldridge (Brooklyn)
T Aldridge (Brooklyn)
VA Aldridge (Brooklyn, Brooklyn Second XI, Brooklyn Third XI)
W Aldridge (Brooklyn, Brooklyn Second XI)
H Alex (Marin I)
Alexander (St Paul's School Juniors)
A Alexander (Merion Veterans)
A Alexander (West India Club)
F Alexander (Staten Island Cricket Club Second XI)
G Alexander (Illinois Cricket Association Juniors)
HL Alexander (West Indian)
HS Alexander (West Indian)
J Alexander (West Indies Women)
J Alexander (Elgin)
J Alexander (Merion Veterans)
J Alexander (Port Carbon)
RP Alexander (United States of America)
S Alexander (Haverford College)
S Alexander (Caribbean)
J Alexander-Serrano (West Indies Women)
Q Alfred (Leeward Islands Under-19s, United States of America)
Ali (umpire)
A Ali (New York Cosmos)
M Ali (United States of America)
ZS Ali (Cruisers)
Ali Mumtaz (Marin II)
J Allan (Columbia Oval)
S Allaparthi (Valley II)
B Allatt (Newburgh)
Allden (Arlington)
Allen (Staten Island Cricket Club)
Allen (Paterson)
Allen (Sherwood)
Allen (American I Zingari)
Allen (umpire)
Allen (Portland)
BF Allen (Belfield)
C Allen (United States of America XI)
C Allen (International)
CJ Allen (Gentlemen of Philadelphia, Haverford College, Moorestown, Philadelphia Colts)
D Allen (HM Consul-General's XI)
G Allen (United States of America XI)
G Allen (Staten Island Cricket Club Public Schools)
H Allen (All New York, Belfield)
H Allen (Chicago)
H Allen (River Forest)
H Allen (Brooklyn, Brooklyn A, Brooklyn B)
J Allen (Yale)
J Allen (ONT Athletic Club of Newark)
J Allen (Kearny)
J Allen (Branch Brook)
J Allen (Victoria)
J Allen (Dublin)
J Allen (St George's Athletic Club Second XI)
JW Allen (Brooklyn, Brooklyn Second XI, Columbia Oval, Staten Island Cricket Club)
P Allen (All New York, Staten Island Cricket Club, Staten Island Cricket Club Second XI)
TP Allen (United States of America)
J Alleyne (New York Cricket League)
L Alleyne (New York Antigua)
M Alleyne (Interstate Cricket League)
M Alleyne (Panama Cricket Club)
R Alleyne (Sussex Cricket Club)
S Alleyne (West Indian, West Indian Coloured XI)
W Alleyne (New York Antigua)
JS Allinson (Paterson Second XI)
R Allison (Social Art Club)
TA Allison (Livingston, Staten Island Cricket Club A)
WA Allison (Belmont)
WW Allison (Staten Island Cricket Club A)
D Allister (Bermuda Cricket Club)
I Alloo (Marin II)
J Allworth (St George's Club of New York)
G Allwyn (Brooklyn League)
M Ally (umpire)
Almeda (Boston)
Alott (International Club of Lowell)
Alsop (Delphian)
RF Alsop (Belmont Veterans)
M Altaf (Caribbean)
M Altekar (California Cricket Academy Purple Under-13s, Stanford III)
FL Altemus (Gentlemen of Philadelphia)
LC Altemus (Germantown Second XI, Germantown Third XI)
F Alter (Park Place)
R Alter (New York West Indians)
AH Alton (Brooklyn Second XI)
P Alves (Rhode Island Cricket League)
Alvey (Nottingham)
R Amar (Valley I)
Amarjeet Singh (Central Valley)
Amarjeet Singh (Fresno)
Amar Singh (umpire)
Ames (Manhattan)
EG Ames (Brooklyn)
A Amin (Greater Chicago, United States Central Zone, United States of America)
A Amin (Santa Clara I)
H Amin (Santa Clara II)
K Amin (Cougars II)
ZA Amin (United States of America)
Amir (Caribbean)
I Amirathraj (California Cricket Academy Purple Under-13s)
P Amit (Spartan I)
M Amjad (California Cricket League Under-15s)
Amjad Khan (Jammu and Kashmir, United States of America)
Amreek Singh (Northern California Cricket Association Youth)
Amrik Singh (Cardinals)
S Anand (Stanford I, Stanford II)
Anderson (Milwaukee)
Anderson (Dorian)
Anderson (Peninsular Cricket Club Second XI)
A Anderson (Melbourne, Rosedale)
A Anderson (Brooklyn Second XI, Brooklyn Third XI)
A Anderson (Oxford Second XI)
A Anderson (Nelson Lodge, Nelson Lodge Second XI)
A Anderson (Niagara Falls)
CM Anderson (Harvard College)
CP Anderson (Melbourne, South Park)
E Anderson (Omaha High School)
F Anderson (Americus Athletic Club)
F Anderson (Niagara Falls)
H Anderson (Arbroath Wanderers)
H Anderson (Columbia Oval)
IW Anderson (Merion)
P Anderson (Illinois, Melbourne)
R Anderson (Columbia Oval)
RP Anderson (Gentlemen of Philadelphia)
RV Anderson (Paterson)
W Anderson (Thistle)
WC Anderson (Nelson Lodge, Nelson Lodge Second XI)
WJ Anderson (Oak Park)
WP Anderson (St George's Club of New York)
A Andre (New York and Metropolitan District Cricket League)
R Andre (New York and Metropolitan District Cricket League)
HC Andres (Chicago)
H Andrew (Steamship Teutonic)
Andrews (Long Island)
Andrews (Portland)
A Andrews (Staten Island Cricket Club)
AL Andrews (Albany)
C Andrews (Central New York)
E Andrews (Evanston)
M Andrews (Montclair Athletic Club)
WD Andrews (Crescent Athletic Club)
J Aneja (East Bay II, Torpedos)
AH Angus (Maumee Valley)
M Anirudh (Spartan I)
W Anjal (Caribbean)
S Ankur (Caribbean)
WH Annan (Baltimore)
AF Annesley (Peninsular Cricket Club)
C Annesley (Peninsular Cricket Club, Peninsular Cricket Club Second XI)
N Anoop (Bay Area I)
Anson (Union Club)
AC Anson (American Baseball Players, Chicago)
W Anson (American Baseball Players)
F Anstey (St George's Club of Brooklyn)
W Anstey (St George's Club of Brooklyn)
Anthony (Americans of Newark, Newark)
HAG Anthony (Antigua and Barbuda, Glamorgan, Leeward Islands, Marylebone Cricket Club, United States of America, United States Virgin Islands, West Indies, West Indies Under-23s)
Anton (Clark's Thread Works)
Anupam Singh (Tri-Valley)
N Anwar (Davis)
S Anwar (United I)
S Anwar (Caribbean)
Anwar Ahmed (Cardinals)
Appleton (Longwood)
FA Appleton (Longwood)
H Appleton (Longwood)
W Appleton (Bristol)
S Arakalgud (Valley II)
B Arch (San Mateo I)
Archer (Louisville)
Archer (Denver)
CH Archer (General Electric Company of Philadelphia, New York and District)
Argyle (Manhattan)
G Argyle (Manhattan)
W Argyle (Manhattan)
Arif Khan (Sacramento Cricket Association)
Arindham (Bay Area II)
FL Aris (University of Pennsylvania)
P Arkalgud (Valley I)
P Armbruster (Marin I, Marin II)
Armitage (Oxford)
A Armitage (Rhode Island)
N Armitage (Plainfield)
W Armitage (Nelson Lodge)
WL Armitage (St George's Athletic Club)
Armour (West Warren)
L Armour (Lake Forest)
M Armstead (Keystone)
Armstrong (Peninsular Cricket Club)
Armstrong snr (Detroit)
A Armstrong (Illinois, Illinois Cricket Association Juniors, Oak Park, River Forest)
A Armstrong (umpire)
A Armstrong (Brooklyn Nomads)
C Armstrong (Peninsular Cricket Club)
C Armstrong (West Indian)
C Armstrong (Staten Island Cricket Club)
G Armstrong (Portland)
GE Armstrong (All New York, St George's Club of New York, Staten Island Cricket Club, Staten Island Cricket Club Second XI)
H Armstrong (Brooklyn Wanderers)
HJ Armstrong (Victoria Second XI)
J Armstrong (Morris Heights Second XI)
JE Armstrong (St George's Athletic Club)
JE Armstrong (Camden Athletic Association)
JE Armstrong (Victoria Second XI)
JRE Armstrong (St George's Athletic Club)
K Armstrong (Victoria Second XI)
L Armstrong (Victoria)
R Armstrong (Kings County)
Armstrong jnr (Detroit, Peninsular Cricket Club)
W Armstrong (Peninsular Cricket Club)
Arnold (Ilion)
B Arnold (Staten Island Cricket Club Juniors)
T Arnott (Newark)
A Arora (United I, United II)
A Arora (Stanford II)
A Arora (United States of America Women)
R Arora (Stanford A III)
C Arrowsmith (SS Campania)
K Arshad (San Mateo I)
S Arthanari (Indus I, Indus II)
J Arthur (Paterson)
HP Artz (Chicago Cricket Club)
S Arumugham (Bay Area I, Bay Area II)
P Arun (Stanford I)
M Asad (Southern California Cricket Association)
Asad Khan (Central Valley)
DS Aseem (United States of America Under-19s)
G Ashbridge (Merion, Modocs, Philadelphia)
G Ashbridge (Merion, Merion A, Merion B)
J Ashbridge (Merion)
R Ashbridge (Merion, Merion Second XI, Modocs, Philadelphia)
FW Ashby (Seattle)
T Ashby (Seattle)
F Ashhurst (Philadelphia Cricket Club)
J Ashish (San Mateo I)
F Ashley (Nelson Lodge)
J Ashley (Harlem Second XI)
W Ashley (Mile End)
Ashok (Fresno)
S Ashok (California Cricket Association North West Region)
Ashok Kumar (United I)
F Ashton (All New York)
F Ashton (Paterson, Paterson B, Paterson Second XI)
H Ashton (Paterson)
J Ashton (Victoria Second XI)
J Ashton (Staten Island Athletic Club)
F Ashworth (Essex)
H Ashworth (Baltimore)
H Ashworth (Ardmore)
H Ashworth (Essex)
W Ashworth (West Brighton Juniors)
W Ashworth (Cosmopolitan Club of New York)
Asif Mahmood (Islamabad, United States of America)
Asim (Bay Area I)
Aslim Khan (United States of America)
Aspinall (St George's Club of New York)
S Asser (Tracy I)
RN Asterley (Knickerbocker Athletic Club, Knickerbocker Athletic Club A, Manhattan, New Jersey Athletic Club B)
J Astill (Brockton)
W Astill (Brockton)
J Astley (Harlem Second XI)
M Atahvale (California Cricket Academy Purple Under-13s)
A Athawle (scorer)
IR Atherley (United States of America)
Atherton (Ilion)
P Athol (Winnetka)
K Athur (DNA, Stanford A I, Stanford A II)
Atif Khan (Sacramento Cricket Association)
C Atkins (West Indies Women)
JE Atkins (Victoria, Victoria Second XI)
M Atkins (Columbia Club of Hoboken)
RA Atkins (Victoria Second XI)
Atkinson (Longwood)
AD Atkinson (Baltimore, Baltimore Second XI)
FW Atkinson (Moorestown)
J Atkinson (Victoria)
J Atmore (Victoria)
A Attarwala (California Cricket League Under-15s)
E Attarwala (Bay Area I)
Attewell (Germantown)
AJ Atwood (Kings County)
EJ Atwood (Brooklyn, Brooklyn Second XI, Brooklyn Third XI, Kings County, Kings County Second XI, Kings County St George Second XI, Manhattan, Manhattan Second XI, Manhattan Summer XI, Manhattan Third XI, New York and Metropolitan District Cricket League, New York Veterans, Paterson, Staten Island Cricket Club, Victoria Second XI)
F Atwood (Manhattan)
DL Audain (United States of America Under-19s)
O Audenreid (Merion B)
WG Audenried (Merion A, Philadelphia Cricket Club)
Audinwood (Albany)
Auguste (Brooklyn League)
L Aulakh (Tracy I)
Auld (Married of Baltimore)
Austetti (St George's Club of New York Second XI)
Austin (Chester City)
Austin (St George's Club of Delaware)
Austin (Delaware)
G Austin (Delaware)
HP Austin (All Philadelphia, Germantown, Germantown A, Germantown B, Philadelphia Cricket Club)
J Austin (St George's Club of Wilmington)
KA Auty (Chicago, Chicago Cricket Club, Hyde Park, Illinois)
J Avery (Manhattan Second XI)
P Avery (Manhattan)
W Avery (New York Cosmopolitan Cricket League)
M Avinath (Marin II)
Avtar Singh (Stanford A I, Stanford A II)
N Ayer (Sunnyvale I, Sunnyvale II)
S Ayres (Kings County)
T Ayres (Brooklyn, Kings County, Kings County Second XI)
Azad (United States of America Cricket Association President's XI)
U Azhakath (San Mateo III, Spartan I)
Aziz (umpire)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles



LATEST SCORES

CURRENT EVENTS

View all Current Events CLICK HERE






We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2014 CricketArchive