CricketArchive

Wales Players (P)

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

R Packham (Welsh Universities)
B Page (Northop)
M Page (Cardiff Cricket Club)
DP Page-Thomas (Rydal School)
HJ Paine (Cardiff)
D Painter (Pontypridd, St Fagans)
Palanet (Glamorganshire)
M Paletia (Llay Welfare)
WD Palin (Cestrian Club, Gentlemen of Denbighshire)
Palmer (Pembroke Dock Garrison)
Palmer (Cadoxton)
Craig Palmer (Ynystawe)
G Palmer (Pontypridd)
R Palmer (Ynystawe)
I Palterman (Dolgellau)
Panda (University of Wales Institute, Cardiff)
R Panting (Malpas)
R Pantling (Llandudno Pier Orchestra Wind)
Papillon (Pembroke Dock Garrison)
D Papillon (Pembroke Dock Garrison)
S Parboo (St Asaph)
E Pardington (Wales Under-15s Women, Wales Under-17s Women, Wales Women)
D Pardon (Colwyn Bay, North Wales)
C Park (Grappenhall, Marchwiel and Wrexham, Widnes)
Parker (Welsh Universities)
AT Parker (Denbighshire)
B Parker (Bethesda)
CF Parker (Welsh Schools)
D Parker (South Wales Cricket Association)
D Parker (Neath Invitation XI)
D Parker (Knighton)
J Parker (Swansea)
J Parker (St Fagans)
S Parker (Llandudno)
M Parkin (Welsh Universities)
J Parkinson (Penarth)
S Parmenter (Felinfoel)
Parnell (Swansea)
EA Parnell (Pembroke Dock Garrison, Swansea)
S Parrish (Welsh Schools)
E Parrott (St Fagans Women)
Parry (Caernarvon)
Parry (Hawarden Park)
C Parry (M Garnon Williams' XI)
CF Parry (Pembroke Dock Garrison)
D Parry (Llay Welfare, Mochdre)
DE Parry (Brymbo, Colwyn Bay)
DR Parry (scorer)
E Parry (Welsh Schools)
E Parry (Welsh Universities)
F Parry (Players of South Wales)
G Parry (Connah's Quay, Connah's Quay Second XI)
H Parry (Bangor Second XI)
I Parry (Pwllheli)
I Parry (Portmadog Second XI)
J Parry (Llay Welfare)
J Parry (Bethesda)
JP Parry (Llangefni)
K Parry (Cae Glas Women)
L Parry (Pontypridd)
L Parry (Conway)
L Parry (Buckley)
M Parry (Malpas)
OG Parry (Builth Wells)
R Parry (Bangor, Bangor Second XI)
R Parry (Hawarden Park)
RH Parry (Llanrwst)
RH Parry (Portmadog)
RT Parry (Carmarthenshire)
S Parry (South Wales Cricket Association, Swansea Cricket Club)
T Parry (Monmouth School)
VT Parry (Llwynypia)
H Parry-Evans (Porthcawl)
Partington (St Asaph)
S Partington (Llay Welfare)
M Parton (Hawarden Park, Hawarden Park Second XI)
DJ Partridge (Knighton)
G Partridge (Chirk)
RH Partridge (Herefordshire, Llanelly)
S Partridge (Knighton, Knighton)
T Partridge (Chirk)
AS Pass (Glamorgan and Wales Academy, Glamorgan Under-17s, Swansea, Wales Under-15s)
T Pass (Chepstow)
W Passey (Tondu)
A Passingham (Bala)
H Patel (Welsh Schools)
N Patel (Overton)
R Patel (Welsh Schools)
V Patel (Vale of Glamorgan Colts)
A Patterson (St Fagans)
B Patterson (Brymbo, Brymbo Second XI)
HS Patterson (Rock Ferry)
WE Patterson (St Fagans)
AW Patton (Rifle Brigade)
Paul (Cardiff University)
R Pawson (Malpas)
A Payne (Dyffryn)
M Payne (Swansea)
RL Payne (Bangor)
WH Payne (Newport)
AL Peach (Knighton)
GN Peach (Knighton)
CH Peacock (Brecon)
G Peacock (Usk)
G Peacock (Llanddyfnan, Plas Llanddyfnan)
G Peacock (Llangefni)
GH Peacock (Brecon)
A Peake (Vaynol Park)
HK Pearce (Knighton)
M Pearce (Wales Under-14s, Wales Under-15s)
SJ Pearce (Bridgend Town, Glamorgan Second XI, Wales Minor Counties, Wales Under-13s, Wales Under-14s, Wales Under-15s, Wales Under-17s)
T Pearce (Baron Hill)
T Pearce (Bridgend Town)
W Pearce (Vaynol Park)
TC Pearman (Gentlemen of Swansea)
D Pearse (Baron Hill)
D Pearse (Gentlemen of Breconshire)
Pearson (Vaynol Park)
CE Pearson (Penmaenmawr)
G Pearson (Welsh Universities)
H Pearson (Llanelly)
I Pearson (Gwersyllt Park)
JR Pearson (Monmouthshire)
N Pearson (Hawarden Park)
N Pearson (Gwersyllt Park)
N Pearson (Marchwiel and Wrexham)
R Pearson (Gwersyllt Park)
W Pearson (Port Dinorwic)
F Peel (Denbighshire)
M Peel (Welsh Schools Under-15s)
C Peers (Llay Welfare)
D Peirce (Gentlemen of Breconshire)
PJ Pelham (Llandovery)
Pell (North Wales)
T Pellat (Penmaenmawr)
Pellum (Llandovery)
S Pember (Pontypridd)
E Pendlebury (North Wales Training College Vice-Principal's XI)
WH Penfold (South Wales)
Penn (Bryn-y-Neuadd)
HD Pennant (Penrhyn Castle)
LW Pennant (Penrhyn Castle)
S Penney (Halkyn)
T Pennick (Swansea Cricket Club)
A Pennington (Merionethshire)
D Penrhyn Jones (Glamorgan)
FG Pentreath (Llanelli)
J Pepper (Denbighshire)
R Percy (Bala)
E Perkins (Bangor)
FE Perkins (Swansea)
JE Perkins (Bangor)
M Perkins (Builth Wells)
T Perkins (Llandeilo)
S Perks (Welsh Universities)
J Perrett (Malpas)
J Perry (Hawarden Park)
S Perry (Gresford)
Peters (Morewoods)
A Peters (Connah's Quay, Connah's Quay Second XI)
C Peters (Knighton, Maedllwch Park)
C Peters (Hawarden Park)
CP Peters (Gentlemen of Radnorshire, Radnorshire)
D Peters (Cowbridge School)
A Pett (Overton)
S Pettigrew (Welsh Universities)
A Phelps (Port Talbot Town)
J Phelps (Pembrokeshire)
D Phennah (Llay Welfare)
M Phennah (Llay Welfare)
Philipson (Radnorshire)
Phillips (Builth Wells)
Phillips (Breconshire)
Phillips (Swansea)
Phillips (Bangor)
Phillips (Welsh Schools Cricket Association)
A Phillips (Pembrokeshire, Pembrokeshire Colts)
A Phillips (South Wales Cricket Club Next XVIII)
AE Phillips (Panteg)
AG Phillips (Llandeilo)
AOH Phillips (Gentlemen of South Wales)
AR Phillips (Llandeilo)
C Phillips (Monmouth School)
C Phillips (Next XVIII of South Wales)
C Phillips (Gwent Under-14s)
C Phillips (Carew)
C Phillips (Wales Under-13s Women)
CB Phillips (Tenby)
D Phillips (Dafen)
D Phillips (Welsh Schools Under-15s)
D Phillips (Mumbles Colts)
DJ Phillips (Maesteg)
DJ Phillips (E Rees' XI)
DR Phillips (Llandovery College)
F Phillips (Next XVIII of South Wales)
F Phillips (Llandovery)
FG Phillips (Minor Counties, Monmouthshire, Newport, South Wales, Wales)
GH Phillips (Radnorshire)
HA Phillips (Llandovery College Second XI)
HV Phillips (Brecon)
I Phillips (Llanelly)
IR Phillips (Llandovery College Second XI)
J Phillips (Llandovery)
J Phillips (Chirk)
J Phillips (Wales Under-16s)
J Phillips (Llandovery College)
J Phillips (Wales Under-15s)
James Phillips (Pembrokeshire)
John Phillips (Pembrokeshire)
JH Phillips (Radnorshire)
K Phillips (North Wales Cricket Association)
K Phillips (Welsh Schools)
L Phillips (Barry)
M Phillips (Cardiff)
M Phillips (Welsh Schools)
M Phillips (WJG Cartwright's XI)
M Phillips (Carew)
M Phillips (Overton)
MT Phillips (Glamorgan)
N Phillips (Green's Motors Invitation XI)
NC Phillips (Free Foresters, Marylebone Cricket Club, South Wales)
P Phillips (Llandeilo)
R Phillips (Usk)
RM Phillips (Wales)
S Phillips (Pembrokeshire Young Cricketers)
S Phillips (Welsh Schools Under-15s)
S Phillips (Green's Motors Invitation XI)
S Phillips (South Wales and Monmouthshire Cricket Association)
S Phillips (Bronwydd)
S Phillips (Swansea)
SR Phillips (Brecon)
T Phillips (Builth Wells)
T Phillips (Ynysygerwn)
TA Phillips (Llandovery)
TH Phillips (Bangor)
WA Phillips (Llandeilo)
WC Phillips (Next XVIII of South Wales)
WD Phillips (Carmarthenshire, Gentlemen of Carmarthenshire, Glamorganshire)
WP Phillips (Llandeilo)
WT Phillips (Bala Grammar School)
R Pick (DVLA Mond)
E Pickering (Bryn-y-Neuadd)
H Pickering (Knighton)
H Pickering (Radnorshire)
WC Pickering (Llanrwst)
W Picton-Evans (Pembrokeshire)
Pierce (Brecon)
Pierce (Wrexham)
A Pierce (St Asaph, St Asaph Second XI)
T Pierce (Baron Hill)
TJ Pierce (Beaumaris County School)
W Pierce (Merionethshire)
L Piertzak (Menai Bridge, Menai Bridge Second XI)
B Pike (Abergavenny, Monmouth School, Old Monmothians)
B Pike (Usk)
GH Pike (Llandudno)
O Pike (Wales Under-14s, Wales Under-15s, Wales Under-16s, Wales Under-17s)
FB Pinch (Glamorgan, Wales)
P Piper (Welsh Universities)
S Pitcher (Monmouth School)
AC Pitman (Colwyn Bay)
AJ Pitman (Colwyn Bay)
M Pitman (Welsh Schools)
D Pitt (Overton)
D Plain (Cardiff)
S Plant (Malpas)
R Platt (Gentlemen of Denbighshire)
R Platt (Mold)
S Platt (Bryn-y-Neuadd, Caernarvonshire, North Wales)
S Platt (Plas Newydd)
T Platt (Pontblyddyn)
C Pliess (Gentlemen of Breconshire)
IJ Plumley (Monmouth School)
JPR Poch (Bangor, Bangor Second XI)
R Poch (Bangor Second XI)
J Pockett (Hawarden Park)
Podmore (Brecon)
R Pogram (JM Sutherland's XI)
S Pogram (JM Sutherland's XI)
DB Poley (Briton Ferry Steelworks, Glamorgan Club and Ground)
A Ponnala (Bethesda)
A Poole (Pembrokeshire)
FW Poole (Vaynol Park)
T Poole (Wales Under-13s)
TW Poole (Vaynol Park)
W Poole-Hughes (Llandovery, Radnorshire)
H Poore (Welsh Schools)
A Pope (Merionethshire)
S Pope (Tondu)
Popham (Brecon)
C Popham (Llanrwst)
M Popham (Llanrwst)
C Popplewell (Connah's Quay)
Porritt (Merton House, Penmaenmawr)
Portal (Rock Ferry)
J Porter (Bryn-y-Neuadd)
C Portz (Usk)
JW Post (Conway)
A Pothen (Cardiff)
D Potter (Pembrokeshire League XI)
GW Potter (Rock Ferry)
Potts (Denbighshire)
CC Potts (Llandovery)
Poulson (Pontypool)
Poulter (Bryn-y-Neuadd)
CD Poulter (Bryn-y-Neuadd)
P Pound (Welsh Universities)
Powell (Llanelli)
Powell (Radnorshire)
A Powell (Ynysygerwn)
AC Powell (Dolgellau)
B Powell (Abergavenny)
D Powell (Welsh Universities)
D Powell (Connah's Quay, North Wales Cricket League, Northop Hall)
E Powell (Wales Under-13s Women)
E Powell (Wales Under-13s Women)
G Powell (Dolgellau)
J Powell (Builth Wells)
JD Powell (Builth Wells)
L Powell (Wales Under-13s Women, Wales Under-15s Women)
M Powell (St Fagans)
O Powell (Bridgend Tuesday Cricket League)
R Powell (Cardiff)
R Powell (Cardiff)
RH Powell (Builth Wells)
S Powell (Swansea)
S Powell (South Wales Cricket Association)
SR Powell (Monmouth School, Wales, Wales Minor Counties)
T Powell (Breconshire)
G Poyner (Malpas)
A Poynton (Northop, Northop Second XI)
M Poynton (Northop, Northop Second XI)
R Prasser (Briton Ferry Steelworks)
A Pratt (Llanrwst)
N Pratt (Welsh Universities)
Preece (Neath and District)
DJA Preece (Cardiff, Glamorgan Under-17s, Marylebone Cricket Club, Wales Under-14s, Wales Under-15s, Wales Under-16s)
M Preece (Cardiff)
RJ Preece (Cardiff Next XXII)
M Prescott (Cricket Board of Wales XI)
D Prestidge (Hawarden Park)
FR Preston (Cheshire, Vale of Clwyd)
N Preston (Menai Bridge, Menai Bridge Second XI)
Price (Llandovery)
Price (Cardiff University)
Price (Dolgellau Grammar School)
A Price (Breconshire Colts)
A Price (The Forty Club)
AR Price (Llandeilo)
C Price (Welsh Schools)
C Price (Merionethshire)
C Price (Welsh Universities)
CE Price (Denbighshire, North Wales)
CE Price (Knighton)
CFR Price (Abergavenny)
CL Price (Llandovery)
D Price (Llandovery, Llandovery Second XI)
D Price (Chepstow)
D Price (Welsh Independent Schools, Welsh Schools Cricket Association Under-15s)
DE Price (Glamorgan Colts B)
DJR Price (Monmouth School)
E Price (Bethesda)
G Price (Welsh Schools)
G Price (Builth Wells)
GN Price (Llandovery)
H Price (Cwmavon)
H Price (Builth Wells)
HOV Price (Bryn-y-Neuadd)
HS Price (Builth Wells)
HW Price (Builth Wells)
I Price (Mold)
J Price (Brecon)
J Price (Welsh Schools)
J Price (The Forty Club West Wales)
JB Price (Gentlemen of Shropshire, Radnorshire, Shropshire)
L Price (Builth Wells)
LH Price (Llandovery)
M Price (Montgomeryshire)
M Price (Llangefni)
M Price (Buckley)
M Price (Northop, Northop Second XI)
N Price (Welsh Schools)
N Price (Ammanford)
R Price (umpire)
R Price (Glamorganshire)
R Price (Brecon)
R Price (Glamorgan Boys)
R Price (Pontypridd)
R Price (Wales Under-15s)
RE Price (Montgomeryshire)
RN Price (Llandovery)
RW Price (Llandeilo, Llandovery)
SH Price (Builth Wells, Llandovery)
T Price (South Wales Cricket Association)
T Price (Welsh Schools)
TG Price (Abergavenny)
V Price (South Wales Cricket Association)
W Price (Builth Wells)
W Price (Welsh Secondary Schools)
WB Price (Llandovery College)
WE Price (Knighton, Knighton, Leicester)
WF Price (Builth Wells)
WM Price (Llandovery College)
WS Price (Knighton)
C Prichard (Chirk)
D Prichard (Glamorgan Boys)
D Prichard (Malpas)
TC Prickard (Radnorshire)
E Pride (Rhondda League)
F Priestley (Llanddyfnan, Plas Llanddyfnan)
FL Priestley (Bangor)
HS Priestley (Llangefni)
J Prince (Croesyceiliog)
Pritchard (Merionethshire)
Pritchard (Bangor Second XI)
Pritchard
Pritchard (Llandudno)
A Pritchard (Monmouth School)
C Pritchard (Marchwiel and Wrexham)
C Pritchard (Hendy)
EG Pritchard (Llandovery College)
H Pritchard (Bethesda)
H Pritchard (Amlwch)
J Pritchard (Port Dinorwic)
R Pritchard (Beaumaris County School)
RW Pritchard (Amlwch)
S Pritchard (Bangor)
TE Pritchard (Bangor Second XI)
TJ Pritchard (Llangefni)
W Pritchard (Llandeilo)
WJ Pritchard (Pwllheli)
T Probert (Cricket Board of Wales XI)
B Proctor (Wales Under-13s Women)
G Proctor (Criccieth Visitors)
EJ Prosser (Glamorgan Colts A)
P Prosser (Welsh Secondary Schools)
C Protheroe (Mumbles Colts)
JG Protheroe-Beynon (Glamorgan)
WEP Protheroe-Beynon (Glamorgan, Monmouthshire, Shrewsbury School)
C Prout (Welsh Schools Under-15s)
M Provis (St Fagans)
S Provis (Glamorgan Under-17s, St Fagans, Wales Under-15s)
CJ Prowt (Ynysygerwn)
AL Prugnell (Abergavenny)
M Pryce (Glamorgan Under-17s, Ynysygerwn)
AW Pryce-Jones (Montgomeryshire)
HMT Pryce-Jones (Household Brigade, Montgomeryshire)
WE Pryce-Jones (Builth Wells, Gentlemen of North Wales, Marylebone Cricket Club, Montgomeryshire, Shrewsbury School, Shropshire)
Prycherch (Llandovery, Llandovery Second XI)
Prycherch (Builth Wells)
D Pryddach (Llandovery)
G Prydderch (Ynystawe)
AC Puddle (Wales Minor Counties)
A Pudelle (North Wales Cricket Association)
A Pugh (Cae Glas Women)
AG Pugh (Llandudno)
D Pugh (Monmouth School)
G Pugh (Brymbo, Brymbo Second XI)
GH Pugh (Gentlemen of North Wales, Llandudno)
J Pugh (Margam)
J Pugh (Brymbo, Brymbo Second XI)
J Pugh (Montgomeryshire)
M Pugh (Swansea Cricket Club)
M Pugh (Swansea)
P Pugh (Brymbo)
R Pugh (Bangor Second XI)
R Pugh (Welsh Schools, Welsh Schools Cricket Association)
T Pugh (Dolgellau)
W Pugh (Conway Morfa)
F Pughe (Bangor)
F Pughe (Llandudno Second XI)
RJ Pughe (Bangor, Bangor Second XI, Portmadog)
TR Pughe (Bangor Second XI)
W Pughe (Bangor, Bangor Bankers)
WD Pughe (Dolgellau)
Pullen (Llanrwst)
W Pullen (Cardiff)
C Pullin (Newport)
J Purchase (Margam)
R Purchase (Margam)
D Purdie (Brymbo, Brymbo Second XI)
JB Purdue (Radnorshire)
H Pusey (Bangor Second XI)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles



LATEST SCORES





We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2014 CricketArchive