CricketArchive

West Indies Players (W)

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

AV Waddell (Trinidad)
F Waddell (British Guiana)
C Wade (Guyana Under-19s)
J Wade (Montserrat)
J Wade (Guyana Cricket Board President's XI)
M Wade (Nevis)
R Wade (Berbice Under-17s)
M Wadhwa (Leeward Islands Under-17s, Leeward Islands Under-19s)
NA Waisome (Jamaica Under-19s Women, Jamaica Women)
C Waithe (St Catherine)
G Waithe (Barbados)
P Waithe (Queen's Park)
C Walcott (Empire)
CL Walcott (Barbados, British Guiana, West Indies)
D Walcott (Grenada)
F Walcott (Leeward Islands)
JH Walcott (umpire)
K Walcott (Jamaica, Lancashire)
KE Walcott (Barbados)
LA Walcott (Barbados, West Indies)
MAC Walcott (Barbados)
RC Walcott (Barbados Under-15s, Barbados Under-19s, Coleridge and Parry)
S Walcott (Barbados Under-19s, Barbados Under-20s)
T Walcott (Barbados Under-15s, Barbados Under-19s)
T Walcott (Barbados Defence Force)
TZ Walcott (Grenada)
VD Walcott (Barbados)
M Walcott-Francis (Guyana Women)
D Waldron (Guyana Under-19s)
D Waldron (Guyana Cricket Board President's Under-19s XI)
D Waldron (Guyana Cricket Board Development XI)
E Waldron (Antigua and Barbuda, Leeward Islands)
Walker (Tobago)
G Walker (Jamaica Under-19s)
N Walker (Jamaica Defence Force)
P Walker (Empire)
R Walker (Barbados Colts)
T Walker (Windward Islands)
V Walker (British Virgin Islands)
W Walker (Jamaica Defence Force)
Walkes (Texaco)
S Wall (umpire)
Wallace
A Wallace (Guyana Under-19s)
A Wallace (Essequibo Under-19s)
D Wallace (Essequibo, Guyana Under-19s)
EB Wallace (St Vincent)
G Wallace (Combined Campuses and Colleges, Jamaica)
H Wallace (Barbados, Barbados Under-19s)
J Wallace (Black River)
KK Wallace (Jamaica)
L Wallace (Nevis)
O Wallace (Trinidad)
PA Wallace (Barbados, University of West Indies, West Indies, West Indies Under-23s)
PRH Wallace (Leeward Islands Under-17s)
RHO Wallace (Leeward Islands)
WF Waller (Trinidad)
O Wallerson (Guyana Women)
S Walling (Antigua)
Sydney Walling (Antigua, Combined Leeward and Windward Islands, Leeward Islands)
HR Walrond (Barbados, West Indies Under-23s)
Walsh
A Walsh (Leeward Islands Under-19s, Leeward Islands Young Cricketers)
ACH Walsh (Antigua and Barbuda, Leeward Islands)
CA Walsh (Gloucestershire, Jamaica, West Indies, West Indies Under-23s)
G Walsh (Dominica)
HR Walsh (Leeward Islands)
M Walsh (Windward Islands)
O Walsh (Dominica)
S Walsh (Leeward Islands Under-19s)
T Walsh (Leeward Islands Under-15s)
VA Walsh (Griqualand West, Leeward Islands)
W Walsh (Antigua and Barbuda, Leeward Islands Under-19s)
W Walsh (St Paul's Cricket Club (Antigua))
S Walson (Barbados Women)
S Walter (Jamaica)
S Walter (Jamaica Garrison)
Walters (scorer)
C Walters (Windward Islands)
C Walters (Leeward Islands Under-19s, Nevis)
C Walters (St Vincent and the Grenadines)
F Walters (Trinidad and Tobago Women)
H Walters (Essequibo Under-15s)
H Walters (Berbice Under-15s)
HE Walters (Leeward Islands)
J Walters (Berbice Under-17s)
KO Walters (Anguilla, Leeward Islands, West Indies Under-19s)
L Walters (South Trinidad)
N Walters (Jamaica Under-15s, Jamaica Under-17s, Jamaica Under-19s)
O Walters (Leeward Islands Under-19s, Nevis)
O Walters (Jamaica Under-15s, Jamaica Under-19s)
O Walters (Jamaica Inter-Collegiate Sports Association)
T Walters (Nevis)
Walton
CAK Walton (Combined Campuses and Colleges, Jamaica, Jamaica Tallawahs, West Indies)
GO Walton (AB St Hill's XII)
R Walton (Pickwick)
CW Walwyn (Leeward Islands, United States Virgin Islands)
H Walwyn (St Kitts and Nevis)
S Walwyn (Leeward Islands Under-15s)
FT Warburton (Trinidad)
Ward (St Lucia)
Ward (Barbados Defence Force)
EL Ward (Barbados)
EL Ward (West Indies XI)
G Ward (Grenada)
I Ward (Trinidad and Tobago Under-19s)
TR Ward (St Kitts)
A Warner (St Kitts)
A Warner (St Vincent and the Grenadines)
BS Warner (Trinidad)
CWP Warner (Trinidad)
H Warner (Antigua and Barbuda)
H Warner (St Paul's Cricket Club (Antigua))
HC Warner (Trinidad)
HD Warner (St Kitts)
J Warner (Trinidad and Tobago Under-17s)
K Warner (Leeward Islands Under-15s, St Kitts Under-19s)
L Warner (Leeward Islands Under-19s)
M Warner (Windward Islands)
R Warner (Trinidad and Tobago Under-19s)
RSA Warner (Trinidad)
S Warner (Combined Leeward and Windward Islands)
T Warner (SL Quintyne's XI)
TH Warner (Trinidad)
W Warner (Leeward Islands)
B Warren (Jamaica Colts)
G Warren (Montserrat)
J Warren (Pickwick)
KB Warren (Barbados)
D Warrenkid (umpire)
EJ Warrican (Windward Islands)
J Warrican (Barbados, Combined Campuses and Colleges, West Indies Under-19s)
J Warrican (AR Nurse's XI)
J Warrington (Combined Leeward and Windward Islands, Leeward Islands)
Washington
DM Washington (Jamaica, West Indies)
A Waterman (Barbados Under-15s)
R Watley (umpire)
Watson
A Watson (umpire)
CD Watson (Delhi, Jamaica, West Indies)
CO Watson (University of West Indies)
CR Watson (Jamaica Under-19s)
E Watson (St Catherine)
G Watson (Barbados Defence Force)
I Watson (umpire)
K Watson (Jamaica Under-19s)
M Watson (East Trinidad)
M Watson (Barbados Wanderers, Brentwood)
T Watson (St Catherine)
WA Watson (Demerara)
BM Watt (Dominica, Northern Windward Islands, Windward Islands)
B Wattley (Anguilla)
D Wattley (Leeward Islands Under-19s, St Kitts)
H Wattley (Leeward Islands Under-19s)
P Wattley (Antigua and Barbuda)
R Wattley (umpire)
F Watts (Montserrat)
K Watts (Montserrat)
VN Watts (Jamaica Women, West Indies Women)
N Waysome (Jamaica Under-15s)
EK Weatherhead (Pickwick)
Webb (Barbados Garrison)
AJ Webb (Jamaica North Side)
C Webb (Barbados)
R Webb (Barbados Under-23s Invitation XI)
D Webbe (Leeward Islands Under-15s, Leeward Islands Under-19s)
DA Webbe (Leeward Islands Under-19s)
TG Webbe (United States Virgin Islands)
AFC Weber (Demerara)
OW Weber (British Guiana, Demerara)
WF Weber (British Guiana, Demerara)
E Webley (Jamaica Under-19s)
Webster (Cornwall County)
C Webster (Anguilla)
L Webster (Leeward Islands Under-19s)
R Webster (St Lucia)
S Webster (Anguilla)
T Webster (Trinidad and Tobago A, Trinidad and Tobago Under-17s, Trinidad and Tobago Under-19s)
A Weekes (Barbados Under-19s)
A Weekes (St Kitts)
AE Weekes (umpire)
D Weekes (Leeward Islands Under-19s)
D Weekes (Montserrat)
ED Weekes (Barbados, West Indies)
K Weekes (Montserrat)
KH Weekes (Jamaica, West Indies)
L Weekes (St Kitts)
LC Weekes (Leeward Islands, Lincolnshire, Northamptonshire, Yorkshire, Yorkshire Cricket Board)
M Weekes (St Lucia)
N Weekes (St Kitts, St Kitts Youth)
N Weekes (Barbados Under-17s, Barbados Under-19s, Foundation)
R Weekes (Barbados Under-19s)
S Weekes (Montserrat)
V Weekes (umpire)
V Weekes (umpire)
V Weekes (umpire)
L Weeks (St Kitts Combined Clubs)
P Weeks (BWIA Select XI)
R Weeks (St Kitts)
T Weeks (Montserrat)
E Wehekind (Trinidad)
R Weir (Barbados Under-19s)
RA Weir (Jamaica Under-19s)
W Welch (Berbice)
J Welcome (Windward Islands Under-19s)
M Welcome-Goodman (Barbados, Barbados Under-19s)
M Welcome-Goodman (KA Stoute's XI)
M Welcome-Goodman (KAM Corbin's XI)
M Welcome-Goodman (Barbados Defence Force)
AB Wellington (Jamaica)
L Wellington (Jamaica)
JB Wells (Grenada, St George's Cricket Club)
JP Wells (Demerara)
M Wells (St Lucia, Windward Islands)
T Wells (Windward Islands Under-19s)
Wells-Durrant (St Vincent)
S Welsh (Leeward Islands Under-19s)
FE Wentt (SC Snow's XI)
D West (Leeward Islands Under-19s)
L Weste (Leeward Islands Under-19s)
GH Westmaas (umpire)
LA Westmaas (British Guiana)
DA Weston (Leeward Islands, United States Virgin Islands)
Whapham (United Services)
R Wharton (scorer)
S Wharton (Trinidad and Tobago Women)
S Wharwood (Trinidad and Tobago Under-15s, Trinidad and Tobago Under-19s)
A Wheeler (Leeward Islands Under-19s, St Kitts)
K Whilby (Jamaica Under-19s)
White (St Lucia, St Lucia Garrison)
White (Barbados Garrison)
White (Crompton)
AAA White (Barbados Women)
ACM White (Leeward Islands)
AW White (Barbados, West Indies)
C White (Jamaica Schools)
D White (Montserrat)
G White (umpire)
J White (Lucas Cricket Club)
L White (Leeward Islands Under-19s, Montserrat)
L White (Jamaica Under-19s)
T White (University of West Indies Vice-Chancellor's XI)
T White (Melbourne Cricket Club)
WHF White (Demerara, Guyana)
Z White (Leeward Islands Under-15s)
GD Whitehall (Barbados)
P Whiteman (Trinidad and Tobago)
B Whitley (Jamaica Under-19s)
P Whittaker (West Indies Women)
A Whittingham (LN Constantine's XI, West Indies XI)
E Whittingham (Jamaica)
R Whittingham (West Indies XI)
AW Whittington (West Indies XI)
C Whittle (umpire)
AW Whybrew (British Guiana)
C Whyllie (St Vincent and the Grenadines)
D Whyte (Jamaica Under-19s)
L Whyte (Moosai Sports)
M Whyte (Jamaica Under-15s, Jamaica Under-19s)
M Whyte (Jamaica Under-19s Women)
PC Whyte (umpire, referee)
EL Wickham (Demerara)
R Wickham (Queen's Park, Trinidad and Tobago Under-19s, Windward Islands Under-15s)
Wiggins (Barbados Community College)
J Wiggins (Barbados Under-19s)
O Wiggins (Eastcote)
R Wiggins (Barbados Defence Force)
Rico Wiggins (Barbados Defence Force)
RA Wiggins (Barbados, Combined Campuses and Colleges)
CV Wight (British Guiana, West Indies)
GL Wight (British Guiana, West Indies)
HA Wight (British Guiana)
ND Wight (British Guiana)
OS Wight (British Guiana)
PB Wight (British Guiana, Canterbury, Somerset)
F Wigley (Dominica)
J Wigley (Anguilla)
WM Wigley (Derby School, Old Derbeians, St Kitts, St Kitts and Nevis)
CA Wiles (Trinidad, West Indies)
CA Wiles (Pickwick)
J Wilkes (St Kitts)
G Wilkie (Barbados Wanderers)
C Wilkin (Leeward Islands)
CLA Wilkin (Cambridge University, Combined Leeward and Windward Islands, Leeward Islands)
L Wilkin (Combined Leeward and Windward Islands)
F Wilkins (St Kitts and Nevis)
KJ Wilkinson (Barbados, Combined Campuses and Colleges)
R Wilkinson (Windward Islands)
S Wilkinson (Barbados Under-19s)
S Wilkinson (Barbados Wanderers)
V Wilkinson (Barbados Defence Force)
A Willett (Nevis)
AE Willett (Leeward Islands, Nevis)
ET Willett (Combined Leeward and Windward Islands, Leeward Islands, West Indies)
TA Willett (Leeward Islands, Nevis, St Kitts and Nevis Patriots, St Lucia Zouks)
S William (St Lucia Women)
Williams (Grenada)
Williams
Williams (Kingston Cricket Club Minor XI)
Williams (St Kitts Under-17s)
Williams (KA Hope's XI)
Williams (Choiseul)
A Williams (Essequibo, Guyana Under-19s)
A Williams (St Vincent and the Grenadines)
A Williams (Lucas Cricket Club)
A Williams (Leeward Islands Under-15s)
A Williams (Berbice Under-19s)
AB Williams (Jamaica, West Indies)
B Williams (Tobago)
C Williams (Essequibo)
C Williams (Tobago)
C Williams (Dominica)
C Williams (St Vincent, St Vincent and the Grenadines, Windward Islands Under-19s)
C Williams (St Kitts)
C Williams (Antigua Masters)
C Williams (Grenada Women)
C Williams (Essequibo Under-19s)
C Williams (St Vincent and the Grenadines Women)
CA Williams (St Kitts)
CB Williams (Barbados)
CH Williams (North Jamaica, Port Antonio)
CJ Williams (West Indies Under-19s)
D Williams (South and Central Trinidad, Trinidad and Tobago, West Indies, West Indies Under-23s)
D Williams (Windward Islands)
D Williams (St Maarten)
D Williams (Montserrat)
D Williams (Leeward Islands Under-19s)
D Williams (Trinidad and Tobago Under-17s)
D Williams (Montserrat)
DA Williams (Leeward Islands, Montserrat)
DI Williams (Trinidad and Tobago Under-17s)
E Williams (umpire)
E Williams (Queen's Park, Trinidad and Tobago Under-19s)
E Williams (umpire)
E Williams (Dominica)
E Williams (St Lucia Women)
E Williams (Trinidad and Tobago Women)
EAV Williams (Barbados, West Indies)
ER Williams (West Indies Women)
F Williams (South Trinidad)
F Williams (Leeward Islands Under-19s, Montserrat)
F Williams (umpire)
G Williams (umpire)
G Williams (Grenada)
GA Williams (Antigua and Barbuda, Leeward Islands)
H Williams (Combined Leeward and Windward Islands, Windward Islands)
H Williams (referee)
H Williams (Barbados Women)
HH Williams (Windward Islands)
HW Williams (Leeward Islands, St Kitts)
I Williams (umpire)
I Williams (Montserrat)
Isaac Williams (Paragon, Tobago)
Israel Williams (Paragon, Tobago)
IE Williams (umpire)
J Williams (British Guiana)
J Williams (scorer)
J Williams (St Vincent and the Grenadines)
J Williams (Grenada)
J Williams (Top Level Academy)
J Williams (Nevis)
J Williams (Berbice Under-15s)
J Williams (Essequibo Under-15s)
JA Williams (Jamaica, Wellington)
JH Williams (Barbados)
JJ Williams (Nevis)
JL Williams (Leeward Islands, St Kitts)
K Williams (South Trinidad)
K Williams (Dominica, Windward Islands Under-19s)
K Williams (umpire)
K Williams (Jamaica Under-15s, Jamaica Under-17s)
K Williams (Grenada)
K Williams (Grenada Under-19s Women)
K Williams (AR Nurse's XI)
K Williams (SJ Benn's XI)
K Williams (KAM Corbin's XI)
KA Williams (Trinidad and Tobago)
KC Williams (Marylebone Cricket Club, North and East Trinidad, Northumberland, Trinidad and Tobago)
KD Williams (Barbados)
KOK Williams (Combined Campuses and Colleges, Windward Islands)
L Williams (Jamaica)
L Williams (Leeward Islands)
L Williams (Guyana Under-15s)
L Williams (Windward Islands Under-19s)
L Williams (Antigua)
L Williams (Tobago)
L Williams (Central Jamaica)
LG Williams (Jamaica Women, West Indies Women)
LL Williams (Barbados)
LR Williams (Jamaica, West Indies)
M Williams (Essequibo)
M Williams (North Trinidad Women)
M Williams (Guyana Under-15s)
M Williams (Essequibo Under-15s, Essequibo Under-17s)
MW Williams (Jamaica)
N Williams (Jamaica)
N Williams (umpire)
N Williams (Leeward Islands Under-19s, St Kitts)
N Williams (Guyana Under-19s)
N Williams (Trinidad and Tobago Women)
NA Williams (Lancashire Women, West Indies Women)
NNV Williams (St Vincent and the Grenadines Women)
O Williams (Leeward Islands)
O Williams (Nevis Under-19s)
O Williams (Jamaica Under-19s)
O Williams (Jamaica Inter-Collegiate Sports Association)
P Williams (Trinidad and Tobago Under-19s)
P Williams (Guyana Women)
P Williams (Jamaica Women)
P Williams (Essequibo Under-19s)
R Williams (Windward Islands Under-19s)
R Williams (South and Central Trinidad, Trinidad and Tobago, Trinidad and Tobago Under-19s)
R Williams (Jamaica Under-19s)
R Williams (Guyana Cricket Board President's Under-15s XI)
RC Williams (Grenada Women)
RJ Williams (Windward Islands Under-19s)
RR Williams (Barbados Under-19s)
RS Williams (Jamaica Women)
S Williams (Nortel Development XI)
S Williams (Montserrat)
S Williams (Combined Campuses and Colleges, Guyana Under-15s)
S Williams (Leeward Islands Under-15s, Leeward Islands Under-17s, Leeward Islands Under-19s)
S Williams (Jamaica Under-15s)
S Williams (St Lucia Women)
S Williams (Demerara)
SC Williams (Leeward Islands, Nevis, West Indies, West Indies Under-23s)
SI Williams (Combined Leeward and Windward Islands, Leeward Islands)
T Williams (umpire)
T Williams (Antigua)
T Williams (Leeward Islands Under-19s)
T Williams (Melbourne Cricket Club)
TW Williams (Leeward Islands Under-17s)
W Williams (Tobago Women)
W Williams (scorer)
WA Williams (Leeward Islands)
WW Williams (Jamaica)
R Willie (St Lucia)
H Willimas (referee)
B Willock (Antigua)
LS Willoughby (Barbados Under-19s)
R Willoughby (umpire)
C Wilson (Trinidad)
D Wilson (Barbados Under-17s, Barbados Under-19s)
EL Wilson (Jamaica)
FS Wilson (Jamaica)
G Wilson (St Lucia)
H Wilson (St Lucia)
H Wilson (SC Snow's XI)
J Wilson (Trinidad)
JS Wilson (umpire)
L Wilson (scorer)
M Wilson (St Lucia)
R Wilson (Antigua and Barbuda Under-19s, Leeward Islands Under-15s, Liberta)
S Wilson (Guyana Cricket Board President's Under-15s XI)
SG Wilson (Northern Windward Islands, Windward Islands)
T Wilson (umpire)
WH Wilson (umpire)
Wiltshire (Wanderers and YMPC)
B Wiltshire (Guyana Under-19s)
CF Wiltshire (British Guiana)
J Wiltshire (East Trinidad)
K Wiltshire (Combermere School)
P Wiltshire (Tobago Women)
S Wiltshire (Barbados Under-19s)
N Wiltshure (Tobago Invitation XI)
B Winchester (South Trinidad)
N Winn (University of West Indies)
M Wint (Jamaica Under-19s)
S Wint (Jamaica Under-19s)
Winter (Jamaica)
PG Wintz (Guyana, Guyana Amazon Warriors)
KL Wishart (British Guiana, West Indies)
G Withers (Jamaica)
A Wollaston (Melbourne Cricket Club)
A Wong (Essequibo)
KA Wong (Guyana)
S Wong (Old Collegians)
S Wong (Essequibo Under-15s)
J Wongsam (umpire)
CA Wood (Pickwick)
CP Wood (Demerara)
GL Wood (Barbados)
KG Wood (Pickwick)
LO Wood (Barbados)
LO Wood (Pickwick)
RC Wood (Barbados)
GM Woodhouse (Demerara)
D Wooding (umpire)
ST Woodley (Nevis)
F Woods (Tobago Women)
J Woods (British Guiana, Trinidad)
K Woods (umpire)
R Woods (Windward Islands Under-19s)
D Woodward (St Vincent, St Vincent Youth)
M Woodward (St Vincent)
R Woolford (Demerara Under-19s)
G Woollaston (Jamaica)
CA Worme (Barbados)
SM Worme (Barbados)
SM Worme (Pickwick)
Worrell (Wanderers)
CA Worrell (Combined Campuses and Colleges, University of West Indies)
D Worrell (Jamaica Under-19s)
FM Worrell (West Indies XI)
FMM Worrell (Barbados, Free Foresters, Jamaica, Marylebone Cricket Club, West Indies)
MC Worrell (Barbados)
J Worrican (Empire)
G Wray (Jamaica Under-19s)
T Wrensford (St Kitts)
C Wrigh (umpire)
Wright (umpire)
C Wright (umpire)
CD Wright (Jamaica, United States of America)
D Wright (Essequibo Women)
H Wright (Jamaica Under-15s)
JO Wright (Barbados Wanderers)
K Wright (Jamaica)
LNG Wright (Jamaica)
O Wright (Jamaica Under-15s)
R Wright (St Vincent and the Grenadines)
SC Wright (Jamaica)
L Wulson (scorer)
CGA Wyatt (Demerara)
K Wynne (St Vincent)
E Wynter (West Indies XI)
JA Wynter (West Indies XI)
RR Wynter (Jamaica)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES





We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2015 CricketArchive