Zimbabwe Players (B)


Bailey (Old Hararians)
D Bailey (Mashonaland and Country Districts XI)
W Bailey (umpire)
J Bain (Mashonaland)
JJ Bain (Rhodesia)
R Baines (Zimbabwe Country Districts)
G Baker (Young Zimbabwe)
MS Bala (Northerns)
D Balance (Peterhouse School, Marondera)
JMS Baldwin (Rhodesia)
M Balfour (Zimbabwe Under-19s)
GS Ballance (Derbyshire, England, Mid West Rhinos, Yorkshire)
G Banda (Mid West Rhinos, Southerns)
A Bapusha (Zimbabwe Under-13s)
Barbel (Harare Country Club)
GMH Barber (Rhodesia)
S Barber (Rhodesian Schools Fawns)
BD Barbour (Rhodesia, Rhodesia B, Zimbabwe-Rhodesia)
KC Barbour (Manicaland Select XI, Mutare Sports Club Casuals)
R Barbour (Glamorgan, Harare Sports Club, Manicaland, Manicaland Select XI)
SA Barbour (Matabeleland)
R Barker (Matabeleland Country Districts, Zimbabwe Country Districts)
G Barret (St George's College, Harare)
D Barrett (Zimbabwe Under-18s)
GF Barrett (CFX Academy, Manicaland, Mashonaland)
SM Barry (Midlands)
TG Bartlett (Mashonaland A, Mashonaland Country Districts, Zimbabwe Country Districts)
R Bassett (Harare South Country Club)
G Basson (Zimbabwe Under-13s)
R Batchelor (umpire)
Bateman (umpire)
G Bates (umpire)
B Bath (Mashonaland A, Mashonaland Country Districts)
R Bathurst (Slammers)
T Batt (umpire)
GC Batte (umpire)
G Battle (umpire)
DBE Bawden (Rhodesia, Rhodesia B, Zimbabwe-Rhodesia, Zimbabwe-Rhodesia B)
BM Baxter (Rhodesia)
SD Bean (Mashonaland Under-24s, Young Mashonaland)
RB Beatson (Rhodesia)
H Becker (Goats)
H Becker (scorer)
J Becker (Goats)
RJ Becks (Mashonaland Country Districts)
C Bedford (Peterhouse School, Marondera)
DJ Beets (Rhodesia)
Bell (Midlands)
AJ Bell (Rhodesia, South Africa, Western Province)
AJ Bell (Mashonaland)
DSA Bell (Matabeleland Tuskers)
JL Bell (scorer)
D Benade (Kwekwe)
R Benade (Mid West Rhinos)
R Benade (Zimbabwe Under-13s)
T Benade (CFX Academy, Mashonaland, Mid West Rhinos)
R Benadi (Zimbabwe Under-15s)
R Benadie (Zimbabwe Under-15s)
R Benard (Zimbabwe Cricket Academy)
Bendish (Rhodoc Select XI)
G Bendish-Walton (Enterprise)
A Bendyshe-Walton (scorer)
H Bendyshe-Walton (scorer)
B Benhura (Southerns)
MM Benkenstein (Natal B, Rhodesia, Zimbabwe-Rhodesia B)
BM Bennett (Rhodesia)
J Bennett (Peterhouse School)
KB Bennett (Young Mashonaland)
RJ Bennett (Manicaland, Mashonaland A, Matabeleland)
D Bentley (The Wonderers)
M Bentley (Harare Sports Club)
M Bentley (Rhodocs)
MSM Bentley (Zimbabwe Under-17s, Zimbabwe Under-19s)
RM Bentley (Natal, Natal B, Rhodesia, Rhodesia B, Zimbabwe Country Districts, Zimbabwe-Rhodesia)
GC Berridge (scorer)
P Berridge (Rhodesia XI, Zimbabwe XI)
B Berry (Old Hararians)
D Berry (Old Hararians)
RDV Berry (umpire)
C Bester (umpire)
I Bete (Northerns Women)
Bezuidenhout (Manicaland)
A Bezuidenhout (Matabeleland)
D Bezuidenhout (Alexandra Park)
RD Bezuidenhout (Mid West Rhinos, Southern Rocks)
N Bhana (Lomagundi College)
KD Bhasikoro (Mid West Rhinos)
R Bhasikoro (Mashonaland Eagles B)
S Bhebhe (Westerns Women)
M Bint (Rhodocs)
M Birch (Rhodocs)
HB Birrell (Eastern Province, Oxford University, Rhodesia, South African Universities)
J Blackmore (Zimbabwe Country Districts)
M Blakeney (Bulawayo)
CH Blanckenberg (Rhodesia)
WR Blanckenberg (Rhodesia)
BW Bland (Matabeleland Schools)
KC Bland (Eastern Province, Orange Free State, Rhodesia, South Africa, South African Universities)
WB Bland (umpire)
RA Blankenberg (Bulawayo, Rhodesia)
E Blatch (Matabeleland)
AM Blignaut (Durham, Lions, Mashonaland, Mashonaland A, Matabeleland Tuskers, Tasmania, Zimbabwe, Zimbabwe Country Districts)
B Blignaut (Lomagundi College)
C Boaler (Rhodocs)
HG Board (Bulawayo, Rhodesia)
NI Boast (Rhodesia)
J Bolling (umpire)
N Bonyongwe (Mountaineers)
C Boonzaaier (scorer)
M Booth (Zimbabwe Under-13s)
Bourdillon (Zimbabwe Invitation XI)
JE Bourdillon (Zimbabwe Cricket Union President's XI)
PH Bourdillon (Mashonaland)
TE Bourdillon (Rhodesia, Sussex)
B Boursnell (St George's College, Harare)
HR Bowen (umpire)
TRC Bowes (Rhodesia)
KD Bowie (Matabeleland Tuskers)
BB Boyd (Rhodesia)
N Brackley (Mashonaland Eagles B)
AJ Bradley (Rhodesia)
AJ Bradley (Midlands)
C Bradnick (Enterprise)
D Bradshaw (Zimbabwe Under-15s)
D Bradshaw (Zimbabwe Under-13s)
DH Brain (Mashonaland, Zimbabwe)
G Bramsen (Enterprise)
Brand (Matabeleland)
EA Brandes (Mashonaland, Mashonaland Country Districts, Zimbabwe, Zimbabwe Country Districts)
S Brandt (Christian Brothers College, Bulawayo, Zimbabwe Under-13s)
S Brann (MacDonald Club)
C Bray (Mashonaland and Country Districts XI)
PB Breese (Midlands)
D Brent (Peterhouse School, Marondera)
G Brent (Slammers)
GB Brent (CFX Academy, Manicaland, Mashonaland, Mashonaland A, Mashonaland Country Districts, Mashonaland Under-24s, Northerns, Southerns, Young Mashonaland, Zimbabwe, Zimbabwe Country Districts)
JP Brent (Manicaland)
R Brent (Goats)
CH Brewer (CFX Academy, Mashonaland, Midlands)
H Brian (Zimbabwe Under-13s)
GA Briant (Mashonaland, Young Zimbabwe, Zimbabwe)
AA Brookes (Mashonaland)
FB Brooks (Rhodesia)
FG Brooks (Rhodesia)
D Broughton (Zimbabwe Schools)
A Brown (Mutare Sports Club Casuals)
G Brown (Goats)
GJ Brown (Manicaland)
J Brown (MacDonald Club)
LS Brown (North Eastern Transvaal, Rhodesia, South Africa, Transvaal)
M Brown (referee)
P Brown (umpire)
P Brown (Zimbabwe Schools)
P Brown (Dragons)
RD Brown (Mashonaland Country Districts, Rhodesia, Rhodesia B, Zimbabwe, Zimbabwe Country Districts, Zimbabwe-Rhodesia)
SP Brown (Matabeleland)
TE Brown (umpire)
T Browne (Harare Sports Club)
A Brownlee-Walker (Matabeleland Country Districts)
JM Bruce (Zimbabwe Under-17s, Zimbabwe Under-19s)
Bruce-Brand (Midlands)
GK Bruk-Jackson (Mashonaland, Mashonaland Country Districts, Zimbabwe, Zimbabwe Country Districts)
MRD Brundle (Matabeleland)
L Brunnette (Shamva)
KJ Brunt (Zimbabwe B)
Brunton (Midlands)
M Bryan (MacDonald Club)
M Bryant (MacDonald Club)
M Bryant (Zimbabwe Under-13s)
V Bryden (Matabeleland Tuskers B)
L Brymer (Zimbabwe Under-13s)
A Buchanan (Harare Sports Club)
D Buchanan (Zimbabwe Republic Police)
JM Buchanan (Eastern Province, Rhodesia)
F Bukutu (Mountaineers B)
Bull (Rhodesia Schools)
J Bulling (umpire)
R Bullivant (MacDonald Club)
GS Bunyard (Rhodesia, Transvaal, Transvaal B)
A Burdett (Zimbabwe Women)
E Burke (Enterprise, The Stragglers)
Burki (Zimbabwe A)
A Burki (Old Hararians, Universals)
KA Burki (Mashonaland A)
RP Burl (Mashonaland Eagles)
M Burmeister (Zimbabwe Schools)
KL Burmester (umpire)
MG Burmester (Manicaland, Mashonaland, Zimbabwe)
M Burns (Matabeleland Country Districts)
B Burphy (Zimbabwe Under-18s)
P Butawo (scorer)
FA Butchart (scorer)
IP Butchart (Mashonaland Country Districts, Zimbabwe)
M Butcher (Matabeleland Country Districts)
C Butler (Zimbabwe Under-13s)
K Butler (Shamva, The Stragglers, Zimbabwe Schools)
R Butler (Country Club Invitation XI)
RE Butterworth (CFX Academy, Manicaland, Mashonaland, Mashonaland Eagles, Midlands)
M Buttler (Shamva)
M Buttress (St John's College, Harare)
P Butuwo (umpire, referee)
EJ Byrom (Somerset Second XI, Zimbabwe Under-13s, Zimbabwe Under-17s)





This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles


We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2015 CricketArchive