CricketArchive

Zimbabwe Players (M)

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

MM Mabuza (Matabeleland, Matabeleland Tuskers, Westerns)
BJ McBride (Natal, North Eastern Transvaal, Rhodesia)
AJ McCallum (Rhodesia B, Zimbabwe-Rhodesia, Zimbabwe-Rhodesia B)
C McCallum (Zimbabwe Under-15s)
B McCoun (Old Georgians, St George's College, Harare, Zimbabwe Under-19s)
D McDermidt (MacDonald Club)
B McDonald (Mid West Rhinos B)
F McDonald (Eastern Province, Rhodesia)
CB McGaw (Zimbabwe Under-19s)
L Macharaga (Southern Rocks B)
H Macheke (Zimbabwe Under-17s)
T Machiri (Southern Rocks, Southerns)
AJ Mackay (Mashonaland, Mashonaland A, Zimbabwe, Zimbabwe Country Districts)
R McKendrick (Bulawayo, Rhodesia)
I MacKenzie (Matabeleland Country Districts)
PD MacKenzie (Rhodesia)
A McKeown (Zimbabwe Country Districts)
MG McKillop (Matabeleland)
B MacLachlan (umpire)
FG MacLachlan (umpire)
B McLaughlan (umpire)
A McLaughlin (umpire)
R McLennan (Matabeleland)
G McLeod (Zimbabwe Under-25s)
PR McLoughlin (Rhodesia)
C Macmillan (CFX Academy, Manicaland, Matabeleland, Midlands)
CB McNally (Matabeleland)
JD McPhun (Rhodesia)
CR MacTavish (Rhodesia)
A McVey (Zimbabwe Under-13s)
DM McVey (Rhodesia)
JH Maddocks (umpire)
T Madhiri (Matabeleland Tuskers, Westerns)
MC Madhombiro (Zimbabwe Under-13s)
TB Madondo (Manicaland)
TN Madondo (Mashonaland, Matabeleland, Zimbabwe)
A Madziva (Mid West Rhinos B)
N Madziva (Mid West Rhinos)
R Madziva (Mid West Rhinos)
T Mafudza (Mountaineers B)
T Mafusire (Mashonaland Eagles B)
RG Maggs (Mashonaland Country Districts)
W Maggs (scorer)
A Magodo (umpire)
T Magonya (Westerns Women)
C Mahachi (CFX Academy, Matabeleland)
T Mahlunge (Centrals, Mashonaland Eagles)
NB Mahwire (Centrals, CFX Academy, Manicaland, Mashonaland, Southern Rocks, Southerns, Zimbabwe)
S Maitland (umpire)
CF Majawa (Midlands)
B Makoni (umpire)
B Makovah (Mashonaland Under-24s)
ST Makunura (Mashonaland A, Northerns)
D Makunzini (Matabeleland Tuskers B)
LS Malloch-Brown (Manicaland, Mashonaland, Midlands)
PT Mambo (Zimbabwe Under-17s, Zimbabwe Under-19s)
GAT Mamhiyo (Matabeleland Tuskers)
GN Mamhiyo (Matabeleland Tuskers B)
BT Mandiya (umpire, referee)
T Mandizha (Centrals, Midlands)
D Mangongo (Southern Rocks B)
N Mangongo (Southern Rocks B)
O Manje (Zimbabwe Under-17s)
D Mankunzini (Matabeleland Tuskers B)
T Manoussis (Zimbabwe Under-19s)
J Manozi (scorer)
AJM Mansell (Rhodesia)
PNF Mansell (Rhodesia, South Africa)
B Manyande (scorer)
N Manyande (scorer)
RN Manyande (Manicaland, Mashonaland, Mashonaland A, Namibia)
M Manyere (Centrals Women)
T Manyere (Centrals Women)
TB Manyimo (Matabeleland)
AM Manyumwa (Mashonaland, Mashonaland Eagles, Northerns)
D Manzunzini (Matabeleland Tuskers B)
V Mapala (Zimbabwe Under-17s, Zimbabwe Under-19s)
A Maparura (Easterns, Mountaineers)
D Maphosa (umpire)
M Maphosa (Mountaineers B)
T Maponsa (umpire)
S Maradza (Mashonaland Eagles B)
P Marange (Northerns Women, Zimbabwe Women)
F Marara (MacDonald Club)
A Maregwede (CFX Academy, Mashonaland A, Masvingo, Midlands, Southern Rocks, Southerns, Zimbabwe, Zimbabwe Under-23s)
A Marillier (Rhodesia)
DA Marillier (CFX Academy, Mashonaland Eagles, Midlands, Zimbabwe)
ER Marillier (Mashonaland, Midlands)
SJ Marillier (Mid West Rhinos, Southern Rocks)
SC Marisa (Southern Rocks)
A Marodza (referee, umpire)
B Marsh (Westerns)
GC Martin (Mashonaland, Zimbabwe)
SH Martin (Marylebone Cricket Club, Natal, Rhodesia, Worcestershire)
T Maruma (Easterns, Manicaland, Mountaineers, Zimbabwe)
TP Maruma (Southern Rocks)
J Marumisa (Easterns, Manicaland, Mashonaland, Masvingo, Mountaineers)
H Masakadza (Easterns, Kala Bagan Cricket Academy, Manicaland, Mashonaland, Matabeleland, Mountaineers, Sylhet Royals, Zimbabwe)
SW Masakadza (Easterns, Mountaineers, Zimbabwe)
WP Masakadza (Mountaineers)
L Masasire (Zimbabwe Under-17s, Zimbabwe Under-19s)
S Mashava (Southerns)
T Mashonganyika (Mashonaland, Southerns)
V Masil
FS Massey (Mashonaland Under-24s)
PS Masvaure (Mashonaland Eagles, Northerns, Southern Rocks)
J Matagonda (Mid West Rhinos B)
DR Matambanadzo (Manicaland, Mashonaland, Mashonaland Under-24s, Southern Rocks, Young Mashonaland)
EZ Matambanadzo (Mashonaland, Mashonaland A, Mashonaland Under-24s, Young Mashonaland, Zimbabwe)
FP Matambanadzo (Mashonaland A)
H Matanga (Midlands, Southern Rocks, Southerns, Zimbabwe Under-23s)
K Matare (Southern Rocks B)
O Matare (umpire)
TR Matare (umpire)
F Matawu (Mashonaland Eagles B)
RT Matewa (Zimbabwe Under-13s)
O Matibiri (umpire)
TJ Matibiri (umpire, referee)
K Matigimu (Zimbabwe Under-13s, Zimbabwe Under-17s)
J Matigonda (Centrals)
Matope (Easterns Women)
S Matsika (Easterns)
E Matsikenyeri (scorer, referee)
S Matsikenyeri (CFX Academy, Easterns, Manicaland, Mashonaland Eagles, Mountaineers, Southern Rocks, Zimbabwe, Zimbabwe Under-23s)
A Maungwa (Mashonaland, Mashonaland A, Masvingo, Midlands)
J Maunze (Mountaineers B)
KO Maunze (Centrals, Southern Rocks)
DA Mavhiko (Centrals, Mid West Rhinos, Midlands)
TMK Mawoyo (Easterns, Manicaland, Mountaineers, Zimbabwe, Zimbabwe Under-23s)
JT Mawudzi (Mountaineers)
H Mayavo (Mid West Rhinos B)
NP Mayavo (Mid West Rhinos)
SM Mayers (Westerns Women, Zimbabwe Under-19s Women, Zimbabwe Women)
D Mazhawidza (Mashonaland Eagles, Northerns)
A Mazvishaya (Northerns Women, Zimbabwe Women)
M Mbangwa (Matabeleland, Zimbabwe)
D Mbindi (Mid West Rhinos B)
E Mbofana (Northerns Women, Zimbabwe Women)
MRH Mbofana (Mashonaland Eagles, Mid West Rhinos)
D Mboyi (Matabeleland Tuskers)
TM Mboyi (Matabeleland, Matabeleland Tuskers, Westerns)
A Mbwembwe (Mashonaland, Mashonaland A)
LM Mbwembwe (Mashonaland)
C Mellet (Matabeleland Tuskers B)
I Meman (Universals)
MA Meman (Shropshire, Zimbabwe)
KO Meth (Matabeleland Tuskers, Westerns, Zimbabwe)
JA Meyer (Zimbabwe-Rhodesia B)
A Mhandu (Harare Sports Club)
M Mhlanga (umpire)
N Mhlanga (scorer)
T Mhlanga (scorer)
V Mhlanga (umpire, referee)
P Mhondoro (Mid West Rhinos)
TG Mhora (Matabeleland Tuskers, Westerns)
RR Michell (Eastern Province, Rhodesia)
R Mills (Peterhouse School)
JP Milne (scorer)
J Minshall (umpire)
SF Mire (Centrals, Melbourne Renegades, Mid West Rhinos)
JC Mitchell (Rhodesia, Rhodesia B, Transvaal B)
PM Mitchell (Mashonaland)
A Mlambo (Manicaland, Mashonaland, Northerns)
B Mlambo (Easterns, Mashonaland, Masvingo, Mountaineers, Southern Rocks, Zimbabwe Under-23s)
T Mlilo (African Women, Westerns Women, Zimbabwe Women)
HD Moll (Rhodesia)
HH Montgomery (Rhodesia)
KP Moor (Zimbabwe Country Districts)
PJ Moor (Mashonaland Eagles, Mid West Rhinos, Northerns)
BD Moore-Gordon (Zimbabwe A, Zimbabwe Cricket Academy, Zimbabwe Cricket Union President's XI)
DC Moore-Gordon (umpire)
J Moore-Gordon (Peterhouse School)
T Mora (Matabeleland Tuskers B)
FH Morgan (Rhodesia)
J Morgan
DJ Morris (Rhodesia)
ED Morris (Rhodesia)
B Moyo (Centrals)
K Moyo (Matabeleland Tuskers B)
M Moyo
S Moyo (Zimbabwe Women)
V Moyo (referee)
VM Moyo
C Mpofu (Queens Sports Club)
CB Mpofu (Mashonaland, Matabeleland, Matabeleland Tuskers, Westerns, Zimbabwe, Zimbabwe Under-23s)
N Mpofu (scorer)
N Mpofu (Matabeleland Tuskers)
SG Mpofu (Westerns Women, Zimbabwe Women)
TB Mpofu (Centrals, Midlands)
O Msundire (Queens Sports Club)
D Mthunzi (scorer)
W Mubaiwa (Zimbabwe Under-13s)
B Mucharonza (Mashonaland Eagles B)
M Mufakkiadziya (Northerns Women)
TV Mufambisi (Mashonaland, Mashonaland Eagles, Northerns, Zimbabwe)
T Mufudza (Mountaineers)
SM Mugava (Mid West Rhinos)
CS Mugeri (Easterns Women, Zimbabwe Under-19s Women, Zimbabwe Women)
B Mugochi (Centrals, Mashonaland Eagles, Mid West Rhinos)
M Muguda (Mashonaland Eagles B)
E Mujaji (Easterns)
P Mujaji (Easterns Women, Zimbabwe Under-19s Women, Zimbabwe Women)
S Mujaji (Easterns, Manicaland, Mountaineers)
B Mujuru (Matabeleland, Matabeleland Tuskers, Westerns)
M Mukadam (Matabeleland)
C Mukandiwa (referee)
T Mukoki (Southern Rocks B)
B Mukondiwa (Westerns)
N Mukondiwa (Matabeleland, Southerns)
T Mukondiwa (Southern Rocks B)
C Muliliwana (Mashonaland)
L Mulligan (umpire)
G Mullin (Zimbabwe Schools)
C Mumba (Mid West Rhinos)
R Mumpita (Matabeleland Schools)
N Munbangepfupfu (scorer)
N Mundangepfupfu (scorer)
TA Mundure (Southerns)
P Mungofa
MG Munson (Zimbabwe Under-15s, Zimbabwe Under-19s)
P Munyaradzi (Mashonaland Eagles B)
T Munyaradzi (Centrals, Southern Rocks)
K Munyede (Mashonaland Eagles, Mid West Rhinos)
T Munyoro (Mashonaland Eagles B)
M Mupachikwa (Zimbabwe Under-19s Women, Zimbabwe Women)
H Mupamba (Mashonaland Eagles B)
N Mupamba (Mashonaland Eagles B)
G Mupariwa (scorer)
T Mupariwa (Matabeleland, Matabeleland Tuskers, Southern Rocks, Westerns, Zimbabwe)
TT Mupariwa (Matabeleland Tuskers)
T Mupunga (Mashonaland, Mountaineers)
N Mupurura (Southern Rocks)
S Muringani (Mid West Rhinos B)
BA Murphy (Mashonaland, Mashonaland A, Western Province, Young Mashonaland, Zimbabwe)
DJ Murphy (Mashonaland Under-19s, Zimbabwe Under-19s)
G Murphy (MacDonald Club, Matabeleland, Matabeleland Country Districts)
KJ Murphy (Mashonaland)
D Murray (Rhodesia)
R Murray (Zimbabwe Under-13s, Zimbabwe Under-17s)
D Murwendo (Zimbabwe Under-13s)
TK Musakanda (Mid West Rhinos)
W Musakwa (umpire)
O Mushandere (Matabeleland Country Districts)
N Mushangwe (Easterns, Mountaineers, Zimbabwe)
Mushayi
H Mushayi (Southern Rocks B)
T Mushdriwa (Mashonaland Eagles B)
C Musoko (Southern Rocks)
MA Musonda (Centrals Women, KwaZulu-Natal Inland Women, Zimbabwe Under-19s Women, Zimbabwe Women)
J Musorosekwa (Southern Rocks)
S Musoso (Easterns, Manicaland, Mid West Rhinos, Mountaineers)
P Mutambwa (Northerns)
B Mutandwa (Zimbabwe Under-13s)
R Mutaramutswa (umpire)
R Mutare (Mashonaland)
N Mutasa (Zimbabwe Women)
D Mutemeri (scorer)
DT Mutendera (Mashonaland, Mashonaland A, Midlands, Zimbabwe)
F Mutizwa (Easterns, Manicaland, Mashonaland, Mashonaland Eagles, Mountaineers, Zimbabwe)
CT Mutombodzi (Mashonaland Eagles, Northerns, Zimbabwe)
A Mutumbami (Southern Rocks, Southerns)
R Mutumbami (Centrals, Masvingo, Southern Rocks, Southerns, Westerns, Zimbabwe)
B Mutumwapavi
S Mutusva (umpire, referee)
LK Mutyambizi (Centrals, Mashonaland, Mid West Rhinos, Midlands)
T Muwawa (Easterns Women)
T Muza (scorer)
T Muzarabani (Centrals, Mashonaland Eagles, Mid West Rhinos, Southern Rocks)
T Muzarawetu (Mashonaland Eagles)
J Muzeya (umpire)
R Muzhange (Mid West Rhinos)
S Mwakayeni (Manicaland, Mashonaland Eagles, Northerns, Southern Rocks)
B Mwale (referee)
C Mwanza (Matabeleland Tuskers B)
D Mwanza (Westerns Women)
A Mwaunga (Mashonaland)
A Mwayenga (CFX Academy, Manicaland, Zimbabwe Under-23s)
W Mwayenga (Mashonaland, Masvingo, Zimbabwe)
A Mwenda (Mashonaland Eagles B)
C Myazika (umpire)
J Myers (Zimbabwe Under-17s, Zimbabwe Under-19s)
HF Myles (Rhodesia, Western Province)
R Mzunguzika (scorer)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles



LATEST SCORES

CURRENT EVENTS

View all Current Events CLICK HERE






We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2014 CricketArchive