CricketArchive

misc64859
Indian Oil Corporation v Oil and Natural Gas Corporation
JP Atray Memorial Cricket Tournament 2008/09 (Group B)
VenueSector 16 Stadium, Chandigarh on 27th September 2008 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossOil and Natural Gas Corporation won the toss and decided to bat
ResultIndian Oil Corporation won by 1 wicket
PointsIndian Oil Corporation 4; Oil and Natural Gas Corporation 0 (Consolation 1)
UmpiresK Chander, B Vij
ScorerRK Sanghi
Man of the MatchAP Tare

Oil and Natural Gas Corporation inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
RS Guptac Rahane b Rajan619321-31.58
Sandeep Sharmac C Shah b Patel4357867-75.44
Shawej Khanlbw b Rajan154--20.00
+A Ratrab Sandhu45781303-57.69
*R Shamshadc and b C Shah2655753-47.27
M Saifc Rajan b Sandhu71315--53.85
V Soodc and b C Shah3914--33.33
Suhail Sharmanot out1823441-78.26
Sarandeep Singhc Shukla b Pawar613121-46.15
P Awanac Patel b Rajan1117121-64.71
V Maliknot out211210-2175.00
Extras(1 lb, 1 nb, 7 w)9
Total(9 wickets, innings closed, 50 overs)196
Fall of wickets:
1-32 (Gupta, 6.1 ov), 2-36 (Shawej Khan, 6.6 ov), 3-69 (Sandeep Sharma, 16.5 ov), 4-129 (Shamshad, 35.1 ov), 5-131 (Ratra, 36.4 ov), 6-138 (Saif, 38.4 ov), 7-143 (Sood, 39.4 ov), 8-153 (Sarandeep Singh, 43.1 ov), 9-171 (Awana, 47.2 ov)
Indian Oil Corporation bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Rajan10   05234-20.005.20
Sandhu9   14922-27.005.44
C Shah10   3332-130.003.30
Patel10   2281--60.002.80
Pawar10   2261--60.002.60
Rahane1   070---7.00

Indian Oil Corporation inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
MR Beeralac Suhail Sharma b Awana2428395-85.71
AM Rahanec Shawej Khan b Sood920331-45.00
PR Shahb Malik26173831152.94
*RU Shuklac Ratra b Suhail Sharma1826482-69.23
MD Phadkeb Malik022--0.00
+AP Tarerun out (Malik)38741014-51.35
C Shahc Malik b Suhail Sharma054--0.00
PC Patelb Sood2043542-46.51
RV Pawarnot out2841741-68.29
A Rajanrun out (Suhail Sharma)098--0.00
BS Sandhunot out1236351-33.33
Extras(5 b, 2 lb, 6 nb, 9 w)22
Total(9 wickets, 49.2 overs)197
Fall of wickets:
1-38 (Rahane, 6.4 ov), 2-38 (Beerala, 7.4 ov), 3-83 (PR Shah, 13.3 ov), 4-83 (Phadke, 13.6 ov), 5-89 (Shukla, 16.1 ov), 6-91 (C Shah, 16.6 ov), 7-139 (Patel, 31.2 ov), 8-165 (Tare, 37.5 ov), 9-168 (Rajan, 39.6 ov)
Oil and Natural Gas Corporation bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Malik9.205121528.005.46
Awana8   0351--48.004.38
Sood10   23022130.003.00
Suhail Sharma10   12923-30.002.90
Sarandeep Singh10   04202--4.20
Shamshad2   130---1.50

Notes
--> Oil and Natural Gas Corporation innings: 50 in 11.1 overs
--> Oil and Natural Gas Corporation innings: 100 in 27 overs
--> Oil and Natural Gas Corporation innings: 150 in 42.2 overs
--> Indian Oil Corporation innings: 50 in 10.1 overs
--> Indian Oil Corporation innings: 100 in 20 overs
--> Indian Oil Corporation innings: 150 in 33.4 overs

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles



LATEST SCORES





We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2014 CricketArchive