CricketArchive

misc151125
Kala Bagan Krira Chakra v Victoria Sporting Club
Ispahani Tea Dhaka Premier Division 2010/11
VenueBangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 2 Ground, Savar on 31st December 2010 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossVictoria Sporting Club won the toss and decided to bat
ResultVictoria Sporting Club won by 8 runs
PointsKala Bagan Krira Chakra 0; Victoria Sporting Club 2
UmpiresEnamul Haque, Mahfuzur Rahman
RefereeRaqibul Hasan
ScorersAbdur Rouf, Habibullah

Victoria Sporting Club inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
Maisuqur Rahmanb Mohammad Sharif5871-62.50
Fazle Mahmudlbw b Mohammad Sharif2310--66.67
Fahad-ul-Haqc Arafat Sunny b Ijaz Ahmed52981112-53.06
Mominul Haquec Mahmudul Hasan b Arafat Sunny1001211776382.64
*Kamrul Islam Emonc Mahmudul Hasan b Arafat Sunny1629301-55.17
Arsalan Mirrun out (Ariful Haque)248--50.00
Tariq Ahmedlbw b Arafat Sunny1015171-66.67
Shahin Hossainc Ayzal Ahmed b Mohammad Sharif111514--73.33
Kamrul Islam Rabbinot out369--50.00
Monir Hossainc Arafat Sunny b Mohammad Sharif221--100.00
Sajib Dattanot out001--0.00
Extras(4 b, 3 lb, 1 nb, 5 w)13
Total(9 wickets, innings closed, 50 overs)216
Fall of wickets:
1-7 (Maisuqur Rahman, 1.4 ov), 2-8 (Fazle Mahmud, 1.6 ov), 3-132 (Fahad-ul-Haq, 34.6 ov), 4-166 (Kamrul Islam Emon, 40.2 ov), 5-175 (Arsalan Mir, 42.1 ov), 6-195 (Tariq Ahmed, 46.1 ov), 7-204 (Mominul Haque, 48.1 ov), 8-213 (Shahin Hossain, 48.3 ov), 9-215 (Monir Hossain, 49.5 ov)
Kala Bagan Krira Chakra bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Shahadat Hossain4   0170---4.25
Mohammad Sharif10   14541-15.004.50
Mahmudul Hasan7   0280---4.00
Ijaz Ahmed10   04212-60.004.20
Arafat Sunny10   04031120.004.00
Nazmus Sadat9   0370---4.11

Kala Bagan Krira Chakra inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
Nazmus Sadatc and b Monir Hossain3126475-119.23
Mahbubul Karimlbw b Monir Hossain3045503166.67
Raqibul Hasanb Kamrul Islam Rabbi1733591-51.52
Ijaz Ahmedb Kamrul Islam Rabbi2544402-56.82
Mahmudul Hasanc Fahad-ul-Haq b Kamrul Islam Rabbi37691131-53.62
Jubair Ahmedc Shahin Hossain b Mominul Haque198--11.11
Ariful Haquelbw b Mominul Haque233249-171.88
*Mohammad Sharifrun out (Arsalan Mir)263250--81.25
Arafat Sunnyrun out (Kamrul Islam Rabbi)001--0.00
Shahadat Hossainc Kamrul Islam Emon b Monir Hossain556--100.00
Ayzal Ahmednot out002--0.00
Extras(6 lb, 7 w)13
Total(all out, 49.1 overs)208
Fall of wickets:
1-65 (Nazmus Sadat, 10.6 ov), 2-68 (Mahbubul Karim, 12.2 ov), 3-109 (Ijaz Ahmed, 23.1 ov), 4-112 (Raqibul Hasan, 27.1 ov), 5-116 (Jubair Ahmed, 28.6 ov), 6-160 (Ariful Haque, 40.4 ov), 7-197 (Mahmudul Hasan, 47.2 ov), 8-198 (Arafat Sunny, 47.4 ov), 9-206 (Shahadat Hossain, 48.6 ov), 10-208 (Mohammad Sharif, 49.1 ov)
Victoria Sporting Club bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Kamrul Islam Rabbi9.124135-18.334.47
Arsalan Mir9   0480---5.33
Monir Hossain10   13732-20.003.70
Sajib Datta10   0350---3.50
Fazle Mahmud2   0110---5.50
Mominul Haque9   1302--27.003.33

Notes
--> Victoria Sporting Club powerplay 1: overs 1 to 10
--> Victoria Sporting Club powerplay 2 (chosen by the fielding side): overs 11 to 15
--> Victoria Sporting Club powerplay 3 (chosen by the batting side): overs 46 to 50
--> Victoria Sporting Club innings: 50 in 11.2 overs, 52 minutes
--> Victoria Sporting Club innings: 100 in 23.3 overs, 93 minutes
--> Victoria Sporting Club innings: 150 in 37.4 overs, 136 minutes
--> Victoria Sporting Club innings: 200 in 47.3 overs, 182 minutes
--> Kala Bagan Krira Chakra innings: 50 in 6.1 overs, 30 minutes
--> Kala Bagan Krira Chakra innings: 100 in 20.5 overs, 80 minutes
--> Kala Bagan Krira Chakra innings: 150 in 37.3 overs, 155 minutes
--> Kala Bagan Krira Chakra innings: 200 in 47.6 overs, 205 minutes
--> Fahad-ul-Haq 50 in 92 balls, 107 minutes

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2018 CricketArchive