CricketArchive

misc300006
scotnocap312
Durham Second XI v Scotland A
Scotland A in England 2013
VenueEmirates Durham International Cricket Ground, Chester-le-Street on 30th April 2013 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
PlayersDurham Second XI: 12 (11 to bat and field); Scotland A: 11
TossDurham Second XI won the toss and decided to field
ResultScotland A won by 90 runs
UmpiresA Clark, MA Gough
ScorersRV Hilton (Durham Second XI), G Maddison (Scotland A)

Scotland A inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
HJW Gardinerc Richardson b Brathwaite2772992-37.50
CS MacLeodc Richardson b Harrison816191-50.00
JR Edwardsc Claydon b Harmison1634511-47.06
MM Iqbalc Pringle b Claydon70801316187.50
*PL Mommsenc Richardson b Bousfield32017--15.00
MA Leaskc Pringle b Claydon58425651138.10
+CD Wallaceb Morley1211151-109.09
NAG Farrarlbw b Harmison41121--36.36
CG Burnettb Harmison2214173-157.14
JD Nelnot out229--100.00
C Gosaindid not bat      
Extras(10 lb, 2 nb, 10 w)22
Total(9 wickets, innings closed, 220 minutes, 50 overs)244
Fall of wickets:
1-14 (MacLeod, 5.1 ov), 2-54 (Edwards, 16.6 ov), 3-77 (Gardiner, 23.4 ov), 4-86 (Mommsen, 28.1 ov), 5-177 (Leask, 40.5 ov), 6-197 (Wallace, 43.6 ov), 7-217 (Iqbal, 46.1 ov), 8-227 (Farrar, 47.6 ov), 9-244 (Burnett, 50 ov)
Durham Second XI bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Claydon10   14621-30.004.60
Harrison8   03613248.004.50
Harmison8   14134-16.005.12
Brathwaite10   04412-60.004.40
Bousfield7   1251--42.003.57
Pringle2   0160---8.00
Morley5   0261--30.005.20

Durham Second XI inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
Ramanpreet Singhc Edwards b Gosain2832603187.50
*GJ Muchalllbw b Burnett1720203-85.00
+MJ Richardsonlbw b Burnett61191-54.55
RD Pringlelbw b Nel2846722160.87
CJ Pearcelbw b Gosain4158--26.67
U Arshadc Farrar b Nel719181-36.84
J Harrisonst Wallace b Gosain163--16.67
JP Bousfieldb Nel1019201-52.63
ME Claydonb Burnett1312181-108.33
SJ Harmisonb Burnett1314222-92.86
RMR Brathwaitenot out1011122-90.91
MG Morleydid not bat      
Extras(6 lb, 1 nb, 10 w)17
Total(all out, 133 minutes, 34 overs)154
Fall of wickets:
1-32 (Muchall, 5.3 ov), 2-45 (Richardson, 7.3 ov), 3-78 (Ramanpreet Singh, 13.6 ov), 4-84 (Pearce, 17.1 ov), 5-103 (Arshad, 22.3 ov), 6-104 (Harrison, 23.3 ov), 7-114 (Pringle, 26.5 ov), 8-128 (Bousfield, 28.6 ov), 9-140 (Claydon, 31.2 ov), 10-154 (Harmison, 34 ov)
Scotland A bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Nel9   05531118.006.11
Burnett8   22442-12.003.00
MacLeod3   02602--8.67
Edwards5   080---1.60
Gosain9   13533-18.003.89

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles



LATEST SCORES

CURRENT EVENTS

View all Current Events CLICK HERE






We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2014 CricketArchive