CricketArchive

misc300006
Durham Second XI v Scotland A
Scotland A in England 2013
VenueEmirates Durham International Cricket Ground, Chester-le-Street on 30th April 2013 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
PlayersDurham Second XI: 12 (11 to bat and field); Scotland A: 11
TossDurham Second XI won the toss and decided to field
ResultScotland A won by 90 runs
UmpiresA Clark, MA Gough
ScorersRV Hilton (Durham Second XI), G Maddison (Scotland A)

Scotland A inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
HJW Gardinerc Richardson b Brathwaite2772992-37.50
CS MacLeodc Richardson b Harrison816191-50.00
JR Edwardsc Claydon b Harmison1634511-47.06
MM Iqbalc Pringle b Claydon70801316187.50
*PL Mommsenc Richardson b Bousfield32017--15.00
MA Leaskc Pringle b Claydon58425651138.10
+CD Wallaceb Morley1211151-109.09
NAG Farrarlbw b Harmison41121--36.36
CG Burnettb Harmison2214173-157.14
JD Nelnot out229--100.00
C Gosaindid not bat      
Extras(10 lb, 2 nb, 10 w)22
Total(9 wickets, innings closed, 220 minutes, 50 overs)244
Fall of wickets:
1-14 (MacLeod, 5.1 ov), 2-54 (Edwards, 16.6 ov), 3-77 (Gardiner, 23.4 ov), 4-86 (Mommsen, 28.1 ov), 5-177 (Leask, 40.5 ov), 6-197 (Wallace, 43.6 ov), 7-217 (Iqbal, 46.1 ov), 8-227 (Farrar, 47.6 ov), 9-244 (Burnett, 50 ov)
Durham Second XI bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Claydon10   14621-30.004.60
Harrison8   03613248.004.50
Harmison8   14134-16.005.12
Brathwaite10   04412-60.004.40
Bousfield7   1251--42.003.57
Pringle2   0160---8.00
Morley5   0261--30.005.20

Durham Second XI inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
Ramanpreet Singhc Edwards b Gosain2832603187.50
*GJ Muchalllbw b Burnett1720203-85.00
+MJ Richardsonlbw b Burnett61191-54.55
RD Pringlelbw b Nel2846722160.87
CJ Pearcelbw b Gosain4158--26.67
U Arshadc Farrar b Nel719181-36.84
J Harrisonst Wallace b Gosain163--16.67
JP Bousfieldb Nel1019201-52.63
ME Claydonb Burnett1312181-108.33
SJ Harmisonb Burnett1314222-92.86
RMR Brathwaitenot out1011122-90.91
MG Morleydid not bat      
Extras(6 lb, 1 nb, 10 w)17
Total(all out, 133 minutes, 34 overs)154
Fall of wickets:
1-32 (Muchall, 5.3 ov), 2-45 (Richardson, 7.3 ov), 3-78 (Ramanpreet Singh, 13.6 ov), 4-84 (Pearce, 17.1 ov), 5-103 (Arshad, 22.3 ov), 6-104 (Harrison, 23.3 ov), 7-114 (Pringle, 26.5 ov), 8-128 (Bousfield, 28.6 ov), 9-140 (Claydon, 31.2 ov), 10-154 (Harmison, 34 ov)
Scotland A bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Nel9   05531118.006.11
Burnett8   22442-12.003.00
MacLeod3   02602--8.67
Edwards5   080---1.60
Gosain9   13533-18.003.89

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles



LATEST SCORES





We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2014 CricketArchive