CricketArchive

a23435
Glamorgan v Nottinghamshire
Royal London One-Day Cup 2014 (Group B)
VenueThe SWALEC Stadium, Cardiff on 30th July 2014 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossNottinghamshire won the toss and decided to field
ResultNottinghamshire won by 3 wickets
PointsGlamorgan 0; Nottinghamshire 2
UmpiresMR Benson, AG Wharf
ScorersAK Hignell (Glamorgan), R Marshall (Nottinghamshire)

Glamorgan inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
JA Rudolphb Shahzad10113115310-77.10
J Allenbyc Wessels b Shahzad1317341-76.47
WD Braggc Shahzad b Franklin1325361-52.00
MW Goodwinb Franklin6914--66.67
CB Cookec Wessels b Franklin52019--25.00
DL Lloydc Read b Mullaney357--60.00
*+MA Wallacerun out (Gurney)2128472-75.00
GG Waggc Shahzad b Mullaney814191-57.14
AG Salternot out3635466-102.86
DA Coskernot out111631--68.75
MG Hogandid not bat      
Extras(2 b, 3 lb, 5 w)10
Total(8 wickets, innings closed, 50 overs)227
Fall of wickets:
1-41 (Allenby, 8.6 ov), 2-85 (Bragg, 17.6 ov), 3-99 (Goodwin, 21.6 ov), 4-115 (Cooke, 27.2 ov), 5-122 (Lloyd, 28.6 ov), 6-161 (Rudolph, 38.5 ov), 7-167 (Wallace, 39.3 ov), 8-180 (Wagg, 42.4 ov)
Nottinghamshire bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Fletcher9   03701--4.11
Gurney10   06602--6.60
Shahzad10   03922-30.003.90
Patel3   0220---7.33
Franklin8   0323--16.004.00
Mullaney10   1262--30.002.60

Nottinghamshire inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
MJ Lumblbw b Lloyd2646593-56.52
AD Halesc Rudolph b Hogan042--0.00
*JWA Taylorc Wallace b Hogan01621--0.00
SR Patelb Hogan042--0.00
MH Wesselsrun out (Bragg)6574925187.84
JEC Franklinc Wallace b Salter1124301-45.83
+CMW Readc Salter b Allenby2138421-55.26
SJ Mullaneynot out63466443136.96
A Shahzadnot out3339513-84.62
LJ Fletcherdid not bat      
HF Gurneydid not bat      
Extras(5 lb, 6 w)11
Total(7 wickets, 48.3 overs)230
Fall of wickets:
1-1 (Hales, 0.6 ov), 2-11 (Taylor, 6.2 ov), 3-11 (Patel, 6.6 ov), 4-48 (Lumb, 14.4 ov), 5-78 (Franklin, 23.1 ov), 6-127 (Wessels, 32.2 ov), 7-137 (Read, 35.4 ov)
Glamorgan bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Hogan9.324731-19.004.95
Wagg9   14702--5.22
Lloyd7   03412-42.004.86
Allenby10   03511-60.003.50
Salter6   0281--36.004.67
Cosker7   0340---4.86

Notes
--> Glamorgan innings: 50 in 11.3 overs
--> Glamorgan innings: 100 in 22.2 overs
--> Glamorgan innings: 150 in 37 overs
--> Glamorgan innings: 200 in 47.3 overs
--> Nottinghamshire innings: 50 in 15.1 overs
--> Nottinghamshire innings: 100 in 26.4 overs
--> Nottinghamshire innings: 150 in 38.2 overs
--> Nottinghamshire innings: 200 in 45.1 overs
--> JA Rudolph 50 in 57 balls with 8 fours
--> JA Rudolph 100 in 130 balls with 10 fours
--> AG Salter passed his previous highest score of 16 in ListA matches
--> MH Wessels 50 in 60 balls with 4 fours and 1 six
--> SJ Mullaney 50 in 39 balls with 3 fours and 2 sixes
--> SJ Mullaney passed his previous highest score of 61 in ListA matches

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2018 CricketArchive