CricketArchive

ua981
uo971
uwc461
United Arab Emirates Under-19s v New Zealand Under-19s
ICC Under-19 World Cup 2013/14 (9th Place Play-off Semi-Final)
VenueSheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi on 25th February 2014 (50-over match) (day/night)
Balls per over6
TossNew Zealand Under-19s won the toss and decided to field
ResultNew Zealand Under-19s won by 5 wickets
UmpiresSS Prasad (Singapore), IN Ramage (Scotland)
RefereeGF Labrooy (Sri Lanka)
Reserve UmpireTJ Matibiri (Zimbabwe)
Man of the MatchKJ McClure

United Arab Emirates Under-19s inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
S Mehrab Jamieson1424363-58.33
DS D'Souzac Collier b Hunter939531-23.08
*Rohit Singhlbw b Benton103961--25.64
+SK Vijayakumarst Seifert b Benton153228--46.88
C Surib Watson132--33.33
D Praveenrun out (O'Donnell)1539281-38.46
Moaaz Qazic and b Finnie2149573-42.86
Sajid Khanc O'Donnell b Collier4581-80.00
Omer Mohammedc Carter b Finnie1930432-63.33
PP Samantnot out1221271-57.14
J Jamesrun out (Weerasundara)41522--26.67
Extras(4 b, 2 lb, 10 w)16
Total(all out, 49.2 overs)140
Fall of wickets:
1-26 (Mehra, 8.5 ov), 2-32 (D'Souza, 11.6 ov), 3-54 (Vijayakumar, 20.4 ov), 4-55 (Suri, 21.1 ov), 5-70 (Rohit Singh, 26.1 ov), 6-81 (Praveen, 31.3 ov), 7-85 (Sajid Khan, 33.2 ov), 8-121 (Moaaz Qazi, 42.5 ov), 9-124 (Omer Mohammed, 44.1 ov), 10-140 (James, 49.2 ov)
New Zealand Under-19s bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Jamieson10   13613-60.003.60
Hunter9.222515-56.002.68
Benton10   22322-30.002.30
Watson10   0261--60.002.60
Collier7   3191--42.002.71
Finnie3   252--9.001.67

New Zealand Under-19s inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
RK Weerasundarac and b James3036466-83.33
HDR Collierc Suri b Samant99251-100.00
KJ McClurenot out6268917191.18
*RR O'Donnellc Omer Mohammed b Moaaz Qazi41211--33.33
JL Finnielbw b James51191-45.45
LJ Carterc D'Souza b Sajid Khan1232372-37.50
+TL Seifertnot out914141-64.29
KA Jamiesondid not bat      
DL Watsondid not bat      
JTA Bentondid not bat      
JS Hunterdid not bat      
Extras(2 lb, 8 w)10
Total(5 wickets, 30.2 overs)141
Fall of wickets:
1-30 (Collier, 5.1 ov), 2-58 (Weerasundara, 11.1 ov), 3-73 (O'Donnell, 14.3 ov), 4-95 (Finnie, 17.6 ov), 5-126 (Carter, 26.6 ov)
United Arab Emirates Under-19s bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Omer Mohammed4   02502--6.25
Samant3   0201--18.006.67
James10   03821-30.003.80
Moaaz Qazi7   03311-42.004.71
Sajid Khan4.201313-26.003.00
Rohit Singh2   01001--5.00

Notes
--> D Praveen made his debut in youth ODI matches
--> D Praveen made his last appearance in youth ODI matches
--> PP Samant made his last appearance in youth ODI matches
--> JS Hunter made his last appearance in youth ODI matches
--> KJ McClure passed his previous highest score of 61 in youth ODI matches

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2018 CricketArchive