CricketArchive

wmisc22853
Ansar and Village Defence Party Women v Dhaka Cricketers Women
Metropolitan Women's Cricket League 2014 (Group A)
VenueBangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan No 4 Ground, Savar on 29th May 2014 (40-over match)
Balls per over6
TossAnsar and Village Defence Party Women won the toss and decided to bat
ResultAnsar and Village Defence Party Women won by 193 runs
PointsAnsar and Village Defence Party Women 2; Dhaka Cricketers Women 0
UmpiresMoniruzzaman Tinku (Bangladesh), Tanvir Ahmed (Bangladesh)
ScorersHabib Ullah (Bangladesh), Sajal Kumer (Bangladesh)
Man of the MatchFarjana Akter

Ansar and Village Defence Party Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
Shahanaz Parvinb Maksuda Akter2727394-100.00
+Farjana Akternot out791181635-66.95
Fatema Jahanrun out (sub [Shahanaj Aktar])1623262-69.57
*Panna Ghoshlbw b Afsana Akter3440504-85.00
Tithy Ranib Sohagi Khatun2115193-140.00
Chamely Khatunlbw b Shahida Akter1618252-88.89
Lucky Khatunnot out122--50.00
Shamima Akhterdid not bat      
Dithi Ranidid not bat      
Champa Chakmadid not bat      
Shorifa Khatundid not bat      
Extras(2 b, 3 lb, 3 nb, 31 w)39
Total(5 wickets, innings closed, 40 overs)233
Fall of wickets:
1-62 (Shahanaz Parvin, 9.2 ov), 2-91 (Fatema Jahan, 15.6 ov), 3-156 (Panna Ghosh, 27.3 ov), 4-189 (Tithy Rani, 31.6 ov), 5-224 (Chamely Khatun, 38.6 ov)
Dhaka Cricketers Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Rumi Akter7   03502--5.00
Maktuba Khatun2   01506--7.50
Parvin Akhter5   0330131-6.60
Afsana Akter8   03911-48.004.88
Maksuda Akter6   03411-36.005.67
Mahfuz Ara1   0602--6.00
Sohagi Khatun8   04813248.006.00
Shahida Akter3   01811-18.006.00

Dhaka Cricketers Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
Sumaiya Ahmedlbw b Panna Ghosh021--0.00
Khoma Biswasc Fatema Jahan b Tithy Rani435371-11.43
+Antora Khatunb Panna Ghosh1810--12.50
*Shahida Akterb Tithy Rani31010--30.00
Rumi Akterc Fatema Jahan b Tithy Rani22119--9.52
Maksuda Akterb Shamima Akhter02326--0.00
Sohagi Khatunlbw b Tithy Rani022--0.00
Maktuba Khatunb Shamima Akhter52945--17.24
Parvin Akhterc Champa Chakma b Shamima Akhter3149--21.43
Afsana Akterb Champa Chakma01419--0.00
Mahfuz Aranot out013--0.00
Extras(4 b, 18 w)22
Total(all out, 26.3 overs)40
Fall of wickets:
1-0 (Sumaiya Ahmed, 0.2 ov), 2-7 (Antora Khatun, 2.4 ov), 3-15 (Shahida Akter, 5.4 ov), 4-20 (Khoma Biswas, 11.5 ov), 5-23 (Rumi Akter, 13.2 ov), 6-23 (Sohagi Khatun, 13.4 ov), 7-28 (Maksuda Akter, 19.2 ov), 8-33 (Parvin Akhter, 21.6 ov), 9-40 (Maktuba Khatun, 25.5 ov), 10-40 (Afsana Akter, 26.3 ov)
Ansar and Village Defence Party Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Panna Ghosh8   21629-24.002.00
Tithy Rani8   3842-12.001.00
Shorifa Khatun3   0404--1.33
Dithi Rani2   1201--1.00
Shamima Akhter5   1631-10.001.20
Champa Chakma0.3001--3.000.00

Notes
--> Ansar and Village Defence Party Women powerplay 1: overs 1 to 8 (59)
--> Ansar and Village Defence Party Women powerplay 2 (chosen by the batting side): overs 37 to 40 (29/1)
--> Dhaka Cricketers Women powerplay 1: overs 1 to 8 (18/3)
--> Ansar and Village Defence Party Women innings: 50 in 5.3 overs, 26 minutes
--> Ansar and Village Defence Party Women innings: 100 in 17.6 overs, 76 minutes
--> Ansar and Village Defence Party Women innings: 150 in 25.5 overs, 111 minutes
--> Ansar and Village Defence Party Women innings: 200 in 35.3 overs, 149 minutes
--> Farjana Akter 50 in 84 balls, 129 minutes with 3 fours

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2018 CricketArchive