CricketArchive

wa5496
wnz436
Central Districts Women v Wellington Women
New Zealand Women's One-Day Competition 2014/15
VenueCornwall Park, Hastings on 13th December 2014 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossCentral Districts Women won the toss and decided to field
ResultCentral Districts Women won by 5 wickets
PointsCentral Districts Women 4; Wellington Women 0
UmpiresJL Fourie, MP George
ScorersBJ Baker, DM Plummer

Wellington Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
RM Burnsc Rangi b Rowe296--22.22
EAJ Richardsonc Hansen b Watkin70911067176.92
+RH Priestb Bunkall4853843290.57
*SFM Devinec Baxter b Mair3039512-76.92
EC Perryb Hansen254452--56.82
SL McDonaldrun out (Broadmore->Rangi)286--25.00
RJM Moffittc Rangi b Hansen021--0.00
AC Kerrc and b Hansen1120211-55.00
AD Evansc Broadmore b Hansen6881-75.00
WJ Charterisnot out1617162-94.12
DM Doughtyrun out (Rowe->Rangi)4810--50.00
Extras(1 b, 7 lb, 13 w)21
Total(all out, 49.5 overs)235
Fall of wickets:
1-3 (Burns, 2.3 ov), 2-123 (Priest, 23.4 ov), 3-138 (Richardson, 27.6 ov), 4-188 (Devine, 37.6 ov), 5-192 (McDonald, 39.6 ov), 6-193 (Moffitt, 40.3 ov), 7-200 (Perry, 42.3 ov), 8-210 (Evans, 44.4 ov), 9-221 (Kerr, 46.4 ov), 10-235 (Doughty, 49.5 ov)
Central Districts Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Rowe7   04613-42.006.57
Mair5   11412-30.002.80
Bunkall10   04212-60.004.20
Baxter5   0370---7.40
Broadmore9.504002--4.07
Watkin3   071--18.002.33
Hansen7   02941-10.504.14
Stiven3   01201--4.00

Central Districts Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
+KCR Rangilbw b Doughty011--0.00
MJ Hansenb Evans124350--27.91
*KE Broadmorenot out11514817011377.70
A van Deventerb Kerr1216171175.00
JM Watkinb Kerr5159703286.44
ML Mitchellrun out (Priest)2324271195.83
MD Bunkallnot out134--33.33
HM Rowedid not bat      
KE Baxterdid not bat      
RA Mairdid not bat      
KA Stivendid not bat      
Extras(2 b, 4 lb, 17 w)23
Total(5 wickets, 49 overs)237
Fall of wickets:
1-0 (Rangi, 0.1 ov), 2-49 (Hansen, 15.4 ov), 3-70 (van Deventer, 19.4 ov), 4-183 (Watkin, 40.3 ov), 5-228 (Mitchell, 47.6 ov)
Wellington Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Doughty10   04612-60.004.60
Devine10   34406--4.40
Evans7   24113-42.005.86
Richardson10   14302--4.30
Kerr10   04121-30.004.10
McDonald1   0100---10.00
Charteris1   0602--6.00

Notes
--> Wellington Women innings: 50 in 10.5 overs, 43 minutes
--> Wellington Women innings: 100 in 18.5 overs, 74 minutes
--> Wellington Women innings: 200 in 42.2 overs, 159 minutes
--> Central Districts Women innings: 50 in 15.5 overs, 52 minutes
--> Central Districts Women innings: 100 in 24.5 overs, 84 minutes
--> Central Districts Women innings: 150 in 35.1 overs, 118 minutes
--> Central Districts Women innings: 200 in 43.6 overs
--> EAJ Richardson 50 in 61 balls, 73 minutes with 5 fours and 1 six
--> KE Broadmore 50 in 80 balls, 88 minutes with 7 fours
--> KE Broadmore 100 in 127 balls, 142 minutes with 11 fours and 2 sixes
--> JM Watkin 50 in 57 balls, 67 minutes with 3 fours and 2 sixes

Wellington Women 2nd wicket partnership: 50 runs in 51 balls, 36 mins (EAJ Richardson 23, RH Priest 21, Ex 6)
Wellington Women 2nd wicket partnership: 100 runs in 98 balls, 67 mins (EAJ Richardson 54, RH Priest 39, Ex 7)
Wellington Women 4th wicket partnership: 50 runs in 58 balls, 35 mins (SFM Devine 22, EC Perry 19, Ex 9)
Central Districts Women 4th wicket partnership: 50 runs in 48 balls, 23 mins (KE Broadmore 23, JM Watkin 27, Ex 0)
Central Districts Women 4th wicket partnership: 100 runs in 106 balls, 58 mins (KE Broadmore 51, JM Watkin 48, Ex 2)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2018 CricketArchive