CricketArchive

a15532
Rajshahi Division v Chittagong Division
Ispahani Mirzapore Tea National Cricket League One-Day 2003/04
VenueCricket Garden, Rangpur on 2nd January 2004 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossRajshahi Division won the toss and decided to bat
ResultChittagong Division won by 6 wickets
PointsRajshahi Division 0; Chittagong Division 2
UmpiresMohammad Asghar, Samiur Rahman
RefereeRafiqul Alam
Man of the MatchMasumud Dowla

Rajshahi Division inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
Rafiqul Islamst Arif Ahmed b Yasin Arafat3458823-58.62
Tareque Ahmedrun out (Mahbubul Karim)227--100.00
*Nuruzzamanb Sabbir Khan162745--59.26
+Khaled Mashudlbw b Ahsanullah Hasan172324--73.91
Anisur Rahmanb Ahsanullah Hasan62331--26.09
Hasanuzzamanc Yasin Arafat b Masumud Dowla045--0.00
Murad Khanc and b Masumud Dowla61417--42.86
Rezwanul Islamb Masumud Dowla011--0.00
Aminul Islamc Faisal Hossain b Masumud Dowla4581-80.00
Mohammad Shahzadanot out5812--62.50
Saifullah Khanrun out (Debabrata Paul)176--14.29
Extras(4 lb, 4 nb, 10 w)18
Total(all out, 28.2 overs)109
Fall of wickets:
1-3 (Tareque Ahmed, 1.2 ov), 2-52 (Nuruzzaman, 11.4 ov), 3-78 (Khaled Mashud, 17.4 ov), 4-80 (Rafiqul Islam, 18.4 ov), 5-83 (Hasanuzzaman, 20.2 ov), 6-97 (Murad Khan, 24.3 ov), 7-97 (Rezwanul Islam, 24.4 ov), 8-97 (Anisur Rahman, 25.4 ov), 9-103 (Aminul Islam, 26.3 ov), 10-109 (Saifullah Khan, 28.2 ov)
Chittagong Division bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Debabrata Paul4   016012-4.00
Obaidul Haque4   01501--3.75
Yasin Arafat6   0261--36.004.33
Sabbir Khan4   01811-24.004.50
Ahsanullah Hasan6   11321-18.002.17
Masumud Dowla4.201743-6.503.92

Chittagong Division inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
Anisul Hakimc Hasanuzzaman b Mohammad Shahzada678--85.71
Masumud Dowlab Mohammad Shahzada3355873-60.00
Mahbubul Karimb Saifullah Khan912231-75.00
Faisal Hossainb Aminul Islam2546601-54.35
*Akram Khannot out81731--47.06
+Arif Ahmednot out1728252-60.71
Sabbir Khandid not bat      
Yasin Arafatdid not bat      
Ahsanullah Hasandid not bat      
Obaidul Haquedid not bat      
Debabrata Pauldid not bat      
Extras(4 b, 3 lb, 5 w)12
Total(4 wickets, 27.3 overs)110
Fall of wickets:
1-7 (Anisul Hakim, 1.5 ov), 2-32 (Mahbubul Karim, 7.4 ov), 3-79 (Masumud Dowla, 19.4 ov), 4-81 (Faisal Hossain, 20.4 ov)
Rajshahi Division bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Aminul Islam5   0201--30.004.00
Mohammad Shahzada6   1212--18.003.50
Murad Khan4   0170---4.25
Saifullah Khan6   0141--36.002.33
Rezwanul Islam4.30260---5.78
Anisur Rahman2   050---2.50

Notes
--> The match was reduced before play started to 30 overs per side
--> Tareque Ahmed made his last appearance in ListA matches
--> Masumud Dowla achieved his best innings bowling analysis in ListA matches when he dismissed Murad Khan in the Rajshahi Division innings (previous best was 1-39)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2018 CricketArchive