CricketArchive

wa1498
wo501
India Women v Australia Women
Australia Women in India 2004/05 (6th ODI)
VenueIndian Petrochemicals Corporation Limited Sports Complex Ground, Vadodara on 24th December 2004 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossIndia Women won the toss and decided to field
ResultIndia Women won by 5 wickets
UmpiresV Dongre, KD Doodhwala
Player of the MatchMD Raj

Australia Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
+LM Keightleyb Goswami227585--29.33
*BJ Clarkst Jain b David3570883-50.00
KL Roltonc and b Marathe1735532-48.57
LC Sthalekarst Jain b Al Khader4363803-68.25
M Jonesc Jain b David91818--50.00
KA Blackwellrun out (Goswami)1513132-115.38
AJ Blackwellc A Sharma b Goswami1915152-126.67
CL Fitzpatricknot out6913--66.67
J Hayesnot out221--100.00
CR Smithdid not bat      
E Twiningdid not bat      
Extras(4 b, 3 lb, 9 w)16
Total(7 wickets, innings closed, 50 overs)184
Fall of wickets:
1-70 (Keightley, 23.5 ov), 2-70 (Clark, 24.2 ov), 3-116 (Rolton, 37.5 ov), 4-137 (Jones, 42.4 ov), 5-152 (Sthalekar, 45.1 ov), 6-153 (KA Blackwell, 45.6 ov), 7-181 (AJ Blackwell, 49.3 ov)
India Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Goswami10   32923-30.002.90
A Sharma10   13502--3.50
Al Khader10   12513-60.002.50
Marathe10   0521--60.005.20
David10   2362--30.003.60

India Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
MH Sumrac Keightley b Smith01112--0.00
JP Sharmab Smith924271-37.50
*MD Rajnot out8614617211-58.90
HM Kalarun out (Rolton)43701071261.43
+A Jainst Keightley b Clark2735391-77.14
A Kirkireb Hayes1289--150.00
A Sharmanot out011--0.00
DM Marathedid not bat      
JN Goswamidid not bat      
NL Daviddid not bat      
N Al Khaderdid not bat      
Extras(8 w)8
Total(5 wickets, 48.2 overs)185
Fall of wickets:
1-3 (Sumra, 3.3 ov), 2-20 (JP Sharma, 7.3 ov), 3-129 (Kala, 35.1 ov), 4-172 (Jain, 45.4 ov), 5-184 (Kirkire)
Australia Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Fitzpatrick10   23701--3.70
Smith10   51322-30.001.30
Twining6   02702--4.50
Sthalekar6   12501--4.17
Hayes8.204011-50.004.80
Keightley2   0180---9.00
Rolton4   0170---4.25
Clark2   081--12.004.00

Notes
--> LC Sthalekar passed 500 runs in women's ODI matches when she reached 39
--> MH Sumra made her debut in women's ODI matches

BJ Clark kept wicket when Keightley bowled

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles



LATEST SCORES





We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2014 CricketArchive