CricketArchive

wa1892
wo501
India Women v Australia Women
Australia Women in India 2004/05 (6th ODI)
VenueIndian Petrochemicals Corporation Limited Sports Complex Ground, Vadodara on 24th December 2004 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossIndia Women won the toss and decided to field
ResultIndia Women won by 5 wickets
UmpiresV Dongre, KD Doodhwala
Player of the MatchMD Raj

Australia Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
+LM Keightleyb Goswami227585--29.33
*BJ Clarkst Jain b David3570883-50.00
KL Roltonc and b Marathe1735532-48.57
LC Sthalekarst Jain b Al Khader4363803-68.25
M Jonesc Jain b David91818--50.00
KA Blackwellrun out (Goswami)1513132-115.38
AJ Blackwellc A Sharma b Goswami1915152-126.67
CL Fitzpatricknot out6913--66.67
J Hayesnot out221--100.00
CR Smithdid not bat      
E Twiningdid not bat      
Extras(4 b, 3 lb, 9 w)16
Total(7 wickets, innings closed, 50 overs)184
Fall of wickets:
1-70 (Keightley, 23.5 ov), 2-70 (Clark, 24.2 ov), 3-116 (Rolton, 37.5 ov), 4-137 (Jones, 42.4 ov), 5-152 (Sthalekar, 45.1 ov), 6-153 (KA Blackwell, 45.6 ov), 7-181 (AJ Blackwell, 49.3 ov)
India Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Goswami10   32923-30.002.90
A Sharma10   13502--3.50
Al Khader10   12513-60.002.50
Marathe10   0521--60.005.20
David10   2362--30.003.60

India Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
MH Sumrac Keightley b Smith01112--0.00
JP Sharmab Smith924271-37.50
*MD Rajnot out8614617211-58.90
HM Kalarun out (Rolton)43701071261.43
+A Jainst Keightley b Clark2735391-77.14
A Kirkireb Hayes1289--150.00
A Sharmanot out011--0.00
DM Marathedid not bat      
JN Goswamidid not bat      
NL Daviddid not bat      
N Al Khaderdid not bat      
Extras(8 w)8
Total(5 wickets, 48.2 overs)185
Fall of wickets:
1-3 (Sumra, 3.3 ov), 2-20 (JP Sharma, 7.3 ov), 3-129 (Kala, 35.1 ov), 4-172 (Jain, 45.4 ov), 5-184 (Kirkire)
Australia Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Fitzpatrick10   23701--3.70
Smith10   51322-30.001.30
Twining6   02702--4.50
Sthalekar6   12501--4.17
Hayes8.204011-50.004.80
Keightley2   0180---9.00
Rolton4   0170---4.25
Clark2   081--12.004.00

Notes
--> MH Sumra made her debut in women's ODI matches
--> LC Sthalekar passed 500 runs in women's ODI matches when she reached 39

BJ Clark kept wicket when Keightley bowled

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2017 CricketArchive