First-class Bowling in New Zealand for 1958/59 (Ordered by Average)

Click on column heading to see the averages sorted by that column

RN Farman (Auck)6010    
AF Nightingale (Well)6010    
IN Brennan (Well)6020    
BH Pairaudeau (ND)4020    
RT Barber (Well)6030    
WP Bradburn (ND)24140    
JW D'Arcy (Cant,SIs)12050    
GT Dowling (Cant)12050    
EM Meuli (CD)18070    
R Subba Row (MCC)12170    
BAG Murray (Well)180120    
SB Zavos (Well)180150    
JW Guy (NZ,Cant,SIs)100160    
TW Graveney (Eng,MCC)180210    
BE Bodle (Auck)846220    
GD Harper (ND)844230    
JH Bray (Well)420260    
BA Haworth (Cant)120311-33.0000
RA Vance (Well)120822-84.0000
TS Hambrook (Auck)437378393-99.2200
GM Tarr (ND)4231011-010.0000
ER Dexter (Eng,MCC)229136163-1110.1600
FS Trueman (Eng,MCC)60231244208-4512.2021
ME Chapple (Cant)83864197164-3612.3100
FH Tyson (Eng,MCC)55530199164-4012.4300
NS Harford (CD)4823932-1813.0000
JWF Kiddey (Cant)118396315246-5113.1210
KFH Smith (CD)316199573-3613.5700
BA Bolton (NZ,Cant,SIs)25689873-114.0000
GAR Lock (Eng,MCC)100164355246-5314.7921
KW Hough (NZ,Auck,NIs)2469152701466-5315.2342
JB Mortimore (Eng,MCC)66737202124-3016.8300
IB Leggat (CD,SIs)85647267154-2117.8000
RE Sutton (Auck)83447283153-2318.8600
JR Reid (NZ,Well)101258399217-3819.0010
NT Woods (Ot)61240212116-5619.2710
FJ Cameron (Ot,SIs)1696102571294-3619.6800
GO Rabone (Auck)3242110053-520.0000
AM Moir (NZ,Ot,SIs)195280841418-3720.5121
DD Beard (CD,NIs)1674104561276-3420.7720
JA Hayes (Auck)18696332-5621.0000
AH Preston (Well,NIs)192410952-1921.8000
LA Clark (Ot)110765334153-7122.2600
JP Marsdon (Auck)8424522-2122.5000
LC Butler (Well,NIs)121356478214-4222.7600
RW Blair (NZ,Well,NIs)2481107941417-5522.9530
JT Sparling (NZ,Auck,NIs)150178520224-1123.6300
N Puna (ND)158587534225-3324.2710
AF Lissette (ND)168594584246-3724.3320
MC Langdon (ND)6953525193-5827.8800
HB Cave (CD)104969291103-1729.1000
GA Bartlett (CD)78639302103-5130.2000
JC Alabaster (Ot)118164415134-4731.9200
AF Rapley (Cant)6893325883-5032.2500
RC Motz (Cant,SIs)114342488143-2534.8500
RE Reid (Well)132671496144-4335.4200
JL Wright (ND)5821928884-5236.0000
EL Child (ND)4022711732-2339.0000
W Bell (Cant)5822924162-3740.1600
B Sutcliffe (NZ,Ot,SIs)3371516841-042.0000
PAT Small (Cant)6144124052-5548.0000
PJ Bloomfield (CD)4842318031-1460.0000
BD Morrison (Well)8224427042-7667.5000
WT Walmsley13217511-7575.0000
TE Shaw (ND)3361915821-279.0000
EW Dempster (Well)14248211-8282.0000
DW Armstrong (CD)234612311-47123.0000





This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles


We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2015 CricketArchive