CricketArchive

Births on 30th May

1809HB Harenc(Gentlemen of Kent)
1817C Absolon(Gentlemen of Middlesex, Gentlemen of Surrey, New Cross Albion, Oxford Music Hall, Peckham, St John's Wood, United Master Butchers' Club)
1823J Chester(Marylebone Cricket Club, Single, South, Surrey)
1825EA Foord(WG Grace's XI)
1836JG Anderson(Cheshire, Cork)
1836GS Hooker(Sussex)
1837E Dangerfield(Herefordshire, Rugby School)
1840JH Ashton(Cheltenham College)
1841CWS Stanhope(Cheshire, Gentlemen of Cheshire, Gentlemen of Warwickshire, Harlequins, Royal Engineers, Westminster School)
1849RE Gaye(Kennington, Marylebone Cricket Club, St John's Wood, St John's Wood Ramblers)
1850CW Landon(Lancashire, Yorkshire)
1861AJ Baily(Rugby School)
1861AS Tonks(Taranaki)
1864HH Clay(Chepstow, Monmouthshire)
1865WF Best(Kent)
1865JM Swayne(Bemerton, Pyt House, South Wilts, Wiltshire, Wiltshire Wanderers, Winchester College)
1867HC Bett(Incogniti, Marlborough College)
1870GBY Cox(Barbados)
1870A Sellers(Yorkshire)
1871J Bacon(Leicestershire)
1871H Love(Sussex)
1873SR Kenyon(Toowoomba)
1874W McGill(Limestone Cricket Club)
1875O Briggs(Staffordshire)
1877CB Hulton(Marylebone Cricket Club)
1879RB Barlow(Orange Free State)
1879C Blythe(England, Kent, Marylebone Cricket Club, South, The Rest)
1879GB Lancaster(Lancing College)
1881GS Cooper(Europeans)
1882WJ Butler(Western Australia)
1883GH Marples(Derbyshire)
1887JN Buchanan(Cambridge University, Free Foresters, Marylebone Cricket Club)
1888AG Pawson(Oxford University, Worcestershire)
1890ER Maule(Haverford College, Moorestown)
1890JH Parsons(Europeans, Gentlemen, Marylebone Cricket Club, South, Warwickshire)
1892RT Stanyforth(Army, England, Free Foresters, Marylebone Cricket Club, Oxford University, Yorkshire)
1892RLD Wodehouse(Europeans)
1893H Tyldesley(Lancashire, Marylebone Cricket Club)
1894AS Lindsell(HMS Dolphin)
1895LG Goss(umpire)
1895BP Mainprice(St John's School, Leatherhead)
1895MW Tate(England, Marylebone Cricket Club, South, Sussex, The Rest)
1898TEA Griffith(The Leys School, Wayfarers)
1898NO Rees(Rossall School)
1899PT Harrison(Europeans)
1900HK Kefford(Berkshire, Wellingborough School)
1901FCW van Geyzel(Ceylon, Ceylonese, Dr J Rockwood's Ceylon XI)
1902GA Fitton(Birmingham and District Cricket League, Staffordshire, West Bromwich Albion Football Club, West Bromwich Dartmouth)
1902CEA Worsley(Northamptonshire)
1903EER Whitehouse(King Edward's School Birmingham, Old Edwardians Association)
1904GHC Beet(Derbyshire, Marylebone Cricket Club)
1904RIR Dees(Durham School)
1907TG Saul(umpire)
1908AR Giblett(Hawthorn-East Melbourne)
1908Duke of Norfolk(Duke of Norfolk's XI)
1909GA Headley(Jamaica, West Indies)
1911A Cooksley(Lincolnshire)
1912WW Coverdale(Northamptonshire)
1913WJ Hawkes(Cambridgeshire)
1913HGH Kenion(Radley College)
1913RN Rayne(Bradfield College)
1914IC Noble(Bedford School, Bedfordshire, Leicestershire Club and Ground, Leicestershire Second XI, Young Amateurs)
1915JA McLeish(Scotland)
1917HJH Harrison(Auckland)
1919D Warburton(Oxford University)
1920JL Greenland(Northcote, Prahran, St Kilda)
1921PHC Charnock(Staffordshire, Wellingborough School)
1921GF Lane(Essendon)
1922RH Bradley(Berkshire, Lancing College)
1922WN Mercer(Sussex)
1924GD Pringle(Eastern Province)
1925GL Williams(Somerset)
1926RJ Trott(umpire)
1927BJ Harper(Collingwood)
1927HE Webb(Hampshire, Oxford University)
1928GA Ashman(Cumberland)
1929GV Storey(Colne, Glamorgan Second XI)
1930IP Mercer(Minor Counties, Norfolk)
1932EC Engelsman(Griqualand West)
1932L Erwin(North Melbourne)
1933H Swedosh(South Melbourne)
1933A Whipp(Christ's Hospital)
1935JA Standen(Minor Counties South, Worcestershire)
1936S Charles(North Trinidad, Trinidad)
1936RI Harford(Auckland, New Zealand, New Zealand XI)
1937JM Brown(scorer)
1937BS Hammond(Durham School)
1938GV Brooks(South Australia)
1938GJ Sharman(Oxford University)
1940HNL Blenkin(British Police, Marlborough College, Marylebone Cricket Club)
1940J Dalmiya
1940MA Gray
1940E Marsh(Oxford University)
1940HK More(Scotland)
1940FP Speare(Brisbane Colts, Queensland Colts)
1940RE Sutton(Auckland)
1944NL Heale(Griqualand West)
1946IH McClenaghan(Border)
1947ARP Barker(Worcestershire)
1947EJ Hohns(Queensland Colts, Toombul)
1947P Junkin(Birmingham and District Cricket League, Staffordshire)
1947FJ le Roux(North Eastern Transvaal, Northern Transvaal, South African Universities)
1948Sunil Dev(Delhi)
1949NJ Stroudley(Midlands Club Cricket Conference, Shropshire, Staffordshire, Wolverhampton)
1949RGD Willis(England, England Under-25s, Marylebone Cricket Club, Northern Transvaal, Surrey, Warwickshire, Young England)
1952RW Newton(Canterbury, Wellington)
1953FJ Saldanha
1954SR Northcote-Green(Oxford University)
1955K Dubey(Bengal, Delhi, Orissa)
1955SR Gentle(South Australia)
1955CEJ Hayne(scorer)
1956Tariq Alam(House Building Finance Corporation, Karachi B, Karachi Blues, Karachi Whites, Sind, Sind A, Sind B)
1957H Grant(Suffolk)
1958SRM Morris(New Zealand Women)
1959JJE Lefroy(Lords and Commons)
1959Saleem Mohiuddin(State Bank of Pakistan)
1959NP Thorogood(Felsted Robins)
1960SG Walker(North-West Tasmania Cricket Association, Tasmania Colts)
1961GR Biddle(Huntingdonshire, Huntingdonshire Over-50s, Kimbolton, Kimbolton and Catworth)
1961J Croxford(Warwickshire Women)
1961JJE Stevens(umpire)
1962B Roberts(Border, Cambridgeshire, Derbyshire, Transvaal, Transvaal B)
1963AJT Miller(Hertfordshire, Middlesex, Oxford University)
1963MJ Woof(Midlands Club Cricket Conference)
1964R Anil Kumar(umpire)
1964SA Lurie(Transvaal B)
1964KN Raghavan(umpire)
1966ID Austin(Cumberland, England, Lancashire)
1966GC Martin(Mashonaland, Zimbabwe)
1966DM Molony(Wellington)
1968JAK Bromley(umpire)
1968BD Mohanty(Orissa)
1969Agha Javed(Pakistan B)
1969VM Anil Kumar(AG's Office Staff Recreation Club)
1969M Isaacs(Western Province)
1969I Jackson(Cumberland, Durham Cricket Association, Durham Cricket Board, Durham Second XI, Durham Young Cricketers, Hartlepool)
1969AW Smith(Surrey)
1970AV Costa(Sinhalese Sports Club)
1970MD Norris(Queensland Under-16s)
1971WKL Quinn(Colombo Cricket Club, Leeward Islands)
1971D White(Maghull)
1972M Iftikhar(Sinhalese Sports Club)
1972Jamshed Iqbal(Water and Power Development Authority)
1972TJ Tapfumaneyi(umpire, referee)
1972S Thomas(scorer)
1973BL Crosdale(Wiltshire)
1973T Sathyanarayanan(Kerala Under-17s, Kerala Under-19s)
1974GS Anand(Civil Services Recreation and Cricket Club, Kerala Under-15s)
1974RVC Prasad(Andhra)
1974BP Sreekumar(umpire)
1974VT Suresh(Kerala)
1975T Siju Jose(Kerala Under-15s, Kerala Under-16s)
1975C Wiseman(Glamorgan Young Cricketers, Mold, Wales Minor Counties, Welsh Schools, Welsh Schools Cricket Association, Welsh Schools Cricket Association Under-15s)
1976Badar Munir(Mansehra)
1976TT Baptiste(Grenada)
1976B Maddison(Old Tauntonians and Romsey Third XI)
1976K Mahesh Kumar(Kerala Under-16s)
1976PV Rajesh(Indian Overseas Bank, Indian Overseas Bank B, Kerala Under-16s)
1976M Sharma(Rajasthan Under-16s)
1977VS Santhosh Kumar(Kerala Under-16s, Kerala Under-19s)
1977S Shariff
1978SP Jenkins(Somerset Cricket Board)
1978Ramesh(Classic Cricket Club)
1979CC MacKellar(Scotland)
1979R Magiet(Boland, Gauteng, Western Province, Western Province B)
1979RR Manu(Keshavashire Cricket Club)
1979MC Miller(Queensland, South Australia)
1979AST Perera(Burgher Recreation Club Under-23s)
1980S Abhilash(Globstar Telecom Cricket Club, Renji Cricket Club, Zeeros Cricket Club)
1980Akram Khan(Dadu, Hyderabad, Hyderabad Hawks)
1980SJ Phillips(New South Wales)
1980GK Premachandra(Antonians Sports Club)
1980AGB Williams(Band of Brothers, Marylebone Cricket Club, Old King's Scholars)
1981K Bipin Sankar(Jolly Rovers Cricket Club, Jolly Rovers Oldiers, Kerala Under-16s)
1981NS Dhatrak(Maharashtra Under-19s, Victory Cricket Club)
1981DW Sturgeon(Dumfries, Ferguslie)
1981D Trevillian(Buckhurst Hill)
1982SK Olivier(Carlton)
1982M Pillay(KwaZulu-Natal)
1982TMS Saldin(Royal College)
1982JD Simpson-Daniel(Lord's Taverners)
1983DN Hakaraia(Auckland)
1983HL Kumara
1983KTGD Prasad(Basnahira, Basnahira Cricket Dundee, Basnahira North, Kandurata, Sinhalese Sports Club, Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka Schools, Udarata Rulers, Wayamba)
1983WC Swan(Boland, Cape Cobras, Gauteng, Lions)
1984UP Aneesh(Silence Cricket Club)
1984MD Dai(Papua New Guinea)
1984AS Das(Railways Under-19s)
1984B Kodiyeri(Brothers Cricket Club, Thalassery, City Cricketers, Kerala Strikers, Kottayam Kings)
1984RD McMillan(Dolphins, KwaZulu-Natal Inland, South Western Districts)
1984JA Slattery(Sale City)
1984CS Taylor(Appleby Frodingham, Grimsby Town, Lincolnshire, Lincolnshire Development Squad, Lincolnshire Second XI, Lincolnshire Under-19s)
1984Umar Shahid(Karachi Zone IV)
1985TA Brierley(Lowerhouse)
1985R Gopinath(Kerala Under-14s)
1985NP Mahato(Assam Under-16s, Assam Under-19s, Assam Under-22s, Railways Under-19s)
1985P Parameswaran(Kerala, Royal Challengers Bangalore, Tamil Nadu)
1985T Santhosh(scorer)
1986CB Cooke(Glamorgan, Western Province)
1986BC Durrant(Casey-South Melbourne)
1986W Hartslief(South Western Districts)
1986AHJ Hislop(Clydesdale, Glenpark, Greenock, Loughborough University, Loughborough University Centre of Cricketing Excellence, Scotland A, Scotland Academy, Scotland Under-15s, Scotland Under-17s, Scotland Under-19s, Scotland Under-23s, Scotland XI, Watsonians, Western Warriors)
1986IJ Kikasi(Tanzania, Tanzania Cricket Association, Tanzania Under-17s, Tanzania Under-19s)
1986O Reynolds(Tunbridge Wells, Tunbridge Wells Second XI, Tunbridge Wells Third XI)
1987TMUI Chandrathilleke(Seeduwa Raddoluwa Cricket Club Under-23s, Sinhalese Sports Club Under-23s)
1987K Das(Kerala Under-19s)
1987Junaid Iqbal(Lahore East Zone Blues)
1988AA Das(Orissa Under-14s, Orissa Under-15s, Orissa Under-17s)
1988Mohammad Saeed(Mansehra, Mansehra Under-19s)
1989E Balke(Germany Under-19s)
1989Mohammad Bilal(Gujrat Under-19s)
1989A Rajesh(Rising Star Cricket Club)
1989P Rakhi(Kerala Women)
1989B Sumesh(Kerala Strikers, Renji Cricket Club, Riders Cricket Club, University College, Thiruvananthapuram)
1989Zakiruddin(selected for Upper Dir Under-19s)
1990Mubarik Noor(selected for Kohat Under-19s)
1990OA Olympio(Nigeria, Nigeria Under-15s)
1990B Popli(Northern Districts)
1991Awais Asghar(Income Tax Department)
1991MKD Fernando(Moratuwa Sports Club Under-23s)
1991K Huni(Northerns)
1991LJ Kinch(Leicestershire Academy, Leicestershire and Rutland Under-13s, Leicestershire and Rutland Under-15s, Leicestershire and Rutland Under-17s, Leicestershire Second XI, Sileby Town)
1991DG Patel(Saurashtra Under-19s Women, Saurashtra Women)
1992V Aswathy Babu(Kerala Women)
1992A Bahl(Bahrain Under-15s, Cambridge University)
1992GDV Eloi(Dominica Women)
1992MJ Goss(Ampthill Town, Bedfordshire, Buckinghamshire Academy, Buckinghamshire Under-15s, Buckinghamshire Under-16s, Buckinghamshire Under-17s)
1992SS Mukherjee(Bengal Women)
1992JWG Smith(Durham Marylebone Cricket Club University)
1992OJD Swann(Bedfordshire, Leeds University, Leeds/Bradford Marylebone Cricket Club University, Marylebone Cricket Club, Nottinghamshire Cricket Board, Nottinghamshire Cricket Board Academy, Nottinghamshire Second XI, Nottinghamshire Under-17s, Sandiacre Town, Sandiacre Town Second XI, Trent College, Unicorns A)
1993KA Carlin(Ireland Under-17s Women)
1993M Leipold(Western Australia Under-19s)
1993Nasim Baras(Afghanistan)
1994Arsalan Bajwa(Lahore Eagles, Lahore Lions, Lahore Shalimar)
1994S Bhatnagar(Delhi Women)
1994KA Conway(Lancashire Women)
1994Kavintheran Kumar(Malaysia Under-17s)
1994Qaiser Mahmood(Narowal Under-19s)
1994DST Rahul(Kozhikode Under-15s, Kozhikode Under-16s, Kozhikode Under-19s)
1994S Ramsbottom(Dorset Under-13s Women, Dorset Under-15s Women, Dorset Women)
1994JA Regan(Somerset)
1994Samiullah(Bhakkar Under-19s)
1995Ilyas Ali(selected for Sahiwal Under-19s)
1995E Jackson(Wales Under-13s Women, Wales Under-15s Women)
1995H Rana(East Lancashire Second XI, East Lancashire Third XI)
1995S Santhosh(Muthoottu Mini Cricket Club, Pathanamthitta Under-16s, Pathanamthitta Under-19s, Pathanamthitta Under-22s, Pathanamthitta Under-23s, Pathanamthitta Under-25s)
1995Zafar Rajput(selected for Dadu Under-19s)
1996Arif Ali(Hyderabad Under-16s)
1996A Quinn(Hastings and St Leonards Priory Women, Sussex Under-13s Women, Sussex Under-15s Women, Sussex Under-17s Women)
1996Usama Bashir(Mansehra Under-19s)
1997KRG Abberton(Cheshire Under-13s Women)
1997GN Gogoi(Assam Under-16s)
1997M Wyn-Jones(East Lancashire)
1998S Mahesh(Zeeros Cricket Club Under-17s)
1998SE Maskelyne(Devon Under-13s Women, Devon Under-15s Women, Devon Under-17s Women, Plympton Women)
1998C Nelson(Berkshire Under-13s Women)
1998ND Surlaker(Goa Under-14s, Goa Under-16s)
1999K Meenu(Palakkad Under-16s Women)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles



LATEST SCORES





We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2015 CricketArchive