CricketArchive

Births on 24th April

1807CS Henty(Launceston)
1820PJ Hornby(Hampshire)
1833CP Ingram(Cambridge University)
1840HJ Moncreiff(Cambridge University, Grange, Harrow School, Kelso, Scotland)
1843TH Nixon(Marylebone Cricket Club)
1843W Winter(Middlesex)
1847Lord AC Seymour(Charterhouse School, Gentlemen of Warwickshire, Household Brigade)
1848CNJ Oliver(New South Wales)
1853F Stephenson(Lancashire)
1855AFA Lyle(Marylebone Cricket Club, Shropshire)
1855EH Parry(Charterhouse School, Exeter College, Oxford, Maidenhead, Old Carthusians)
1857WF Evans(Gentlemen of Dorset, Sherborne School)
1857OH Haskell(Otago)
1858AR Layman(Kent)
1859J Colman(Marylebone Cricket Club, Surrey Club and Ground)
1860EU David(Cardiff, Cheltenham College, Glamorgan, South Wales, South Wales Cricket Club)
1861EM Lucas(Harrow School, Harrow Wanderers, Horsham, Maiden Erlegh, Rooksnest, Shavington, Shropshire, Warnham Court)
1862J Marshall(Derbyshire)
1865A Wykeham Cornwallis(I Zingari)
1867GG Lang(India)
1870FM Wybergh(Shropshire, Westmorland)
1871FA Barrs(Derbyshire)
1871FR Loveitt(Warwickshire)
1873EC Osborne(Cambridge University)
1875ET Hordley(Cardiff, Gentlemen of Glamorgan, Glamorgan, Glamorgan Colts)
1875NJ Roche(Devon, Royal Air Force)
1879FH Humphrys(Oxford University)
1881PS Bayliss(Repton School, Staffordshire, Wolverhampton)
1881EMC Ede(Hambledon, Hampshire)
1883T Allchurch(Worcestershire)
1885EJ Leat(Somerset)
1885CW Neild(Epsom College)
1886G Beet(Derbyshire, Marylebone Cricket Club)
1887DG Finch-Hatton(Eton College, Marylebone Cricket Club)
1888CF Drew(South Australia)
1888SS Mallinson(The Leys School)
1891DW Ellis(Repton School)
1891WG Kay(Highgate School)
1895WJ Ball(Northamptonshire)
1895HJ Herbert(Western Australia)
1896EJ Longton(Westminster School)
1897CG Fynn(Hampshire)
1902AG Abel(Norfolk)
1906F Hartley(Lancashire)
1907A Glantz(Western Province)
1907RS Granville(Warwickshire)
1907KJ Hickey(Queensland Colts)
1907PLW Morton(St Lawrence College, Ramsgate)
1911JS Standerwick(Denstone College)
1912CS Elliott(Derbyshire)
1912WH Vestey(1st Battalion Scots Guards, Radley College, Radley Rangers)
1913J Wort(Berkshire, Wiltshire)
1915HF Emslie(Orange Free State)
1915FG Pierpoint(Surrey)
1915W Winstanley(Cheshire, South)
1917EC Knapp(Wellington)
1919BDL Gilman(Christ's Hospital)
1919WE Harris(Glamorgan)
1920JM Barbour(Poverty Bay)
1920A Wilson(Lancashire)
1921BC Morris(Otago Women, Southland Women)
1924CR Freud(Lord's Taverners President's XI)
1924JRR Holmes(Free Foresters, Sussex)
1924RB Lyons(Queensland)
1926KH Thompson(CS Nayudu's XI, Durham, Durham Senior Cricket League, Midlands Club Cricket Conference, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire Second XI)
1931AM Fagan(New South Wales)
1931DK Mathieson(Victoria)
1931NP Whitehorn(Surrey Women, Surrey Women Second XI, Wallington Women, Young England Women)
1932J Gilchrist(Bengal)
1932RH Greenup(Cumberland)
1932JM Tutton(Gloucestershire Second XI)
1932ML Watson(Otago Under-20s)
1934AJ Aylett(Victoria)
1939EA Baporia(Gujarat)
1940SS Deshmukh(Baroda, Railways)
1940JDF Larter(England, Marylebone Cricket Club, Northamptonshire)
1940WJ Lawry(Cornwall, Minor Counties)
1942BJ Burgess(Cheshire, Midlands Club Cricket Conference, Moseley Ashfield)
1942RDG Parnham(Shropshire)
1943J Hayes(umpire)
1944J Ellis(umpire)
1946GWV Carter(Compton Dundon, Old Leightonians)
1947RM Barlow(King Country, Northern Districts Under-23s)
1952GA Weber(Border)
1953ED Docwra(Oxford University)
1953JP Quincey(Lincolnshire, Lincolnshire 1984, Lincolnshire A, Lindum)
1954GW Humpage(England, Marylebone Cricket Club, Orange Free State, Warwickshire)
1955GD Mendis(Lancashire, Marylebone Cricket Club, Sussex)
1955Prahalad Singh(Rajasthan)
1958CA Graham(Dorset, Dorset A, Weymouth)
1959Mohammad Naeem(Income Tax Department, Lahore City)
1960IS Anderson(Boland, Derbyshire)
1960DB Kramer(Griqualand West)
1961TC Doyle(Victoria Country)
1961MP Moore(Ireland Women, Yorkshire Women)
1961A Willows(Dorset, Sussex)
1962P Bates(Coventry and North Warwickshire, Coventry and North Warwickshire Second XI, Coventry and North Warwickshire Third XI)
1963CS Plomer(Arbroath County, Arbroath United, Scotland, Scotland Under-23s)
1964DJ Cartwright(Glamorgan Colts, Glamorgan Second XI, Glamorgan Under-19s, Glamorgan Under-25s, Glamorgan Young Cricketers, Marylebone Cricket Club, Wales, Welsh Schools)
1965PJ du Plessis(umpire)
1965P Henderson(Western Australia)
1965P Johnson(Nottinghamshire)
1965BP Ricci(Victoria)
1966Abid Baloch(Dadu, Hyderabad)
1966LG Andrenacci(South Australia Country)
1966M Venkataramana(India, Tamil Nadu)
1966J Williams(Wales Women)
1967BK Callender(Barbados)
1967DP Kelavkar(Maharashtra)
1967J Miller(West Lothian)
1967RV Pandit(Saurashtra)
1968Mansoor Ahmed(Karachi Electric Supply Corporation Limited, Karachi Zone I)
1968RVT Nandakumar(Kerala)
1968W Stride(Derbyshire Under-25s)
1969R Himchan(selected for Bahamas)
1969V Mateiwaqa(Fiji)
1969JS Owens(Stenhousemuir)
1969TR White(Northern Transvaal Country Districts)
1970CR Ferguson(Victoria Under-16s)
1970DW Fleming(Australia, South Australia, Victoria, Warwickshire)
1970SCG Thomson(Marlborough Blues)
1971HDPK Dharmasena(Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, Moratuwa Sports Club, Nondescripts Cricket Club, Sri Lanka)
1971CA Miller(Suffolk)
1971Rehan Rauf(Lahore City)
1971H Thushara(Rio Sports Club)
1972PD McLean(New South Wales Second XI)
1973M Godber(Derbyshire County Colts, Derbyshire Second XI, Derbyshire Under-17s)
1973JH Langworth(Wales Minor Counties)
1973J Overgaard(Denmark)
1973SR Tendulkar(Bombay, India, India A, India B, India Seniors, Mumbai, Mumbai Indians, Yorkshire)
1973SJ Wolmarans(Boland)
1974MI Thahir(Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club, Moors Sports Club)
1975AJ Galloway(Limpopo)
1975MR Lewis(Free State, Western Province B)
1975MSK Prasad(Andhra, India, India A, India B)
1976MG Dighton(Derbyshire, Hampshire, Netherlands, Tasmania, Western Australia)
1976Imran Tayyab(selected for Gujrat)
1976Shakir Qayyum(Multan)
1976Sohail Maqbool(Sargodha)
1976LE Zondi(KwaZulu-Natal B, Natal B)
1977Faisal Butt(Gujranwala)
1977D Law(Fauldhouse Victoria)
1977SJ Neal(Benwell Hill)
1978RD Khirid(Maharashtra)
1978DA Marillier(CFX Academy, Mashonaland Eagles, Midlands, Zimbabwe)
1978AG Steyn(Mashonaland Under-19s, Old Georgians, Zimbabwe Schools, Zimbabwe Under-18s, Zimbabwe Under-19s)
1979D Dayaratne(Colombo Cricket Club)
1979SP Dutton(Formby, Liverpool, Liverpool and District Cricket Competition, Northern)
1979BL Harris(Tasmania Second XI, Tasmania Under-19s)
1979DG Weatherhead(Benwell Hill, Derbyshire and Cheshire Cricket League Colts, Northumberland, Northumberland Cricket Board, Northumberland Under-19s, Northumberland Under-21s)
1980Kashif Nizami(Lahore Eagles, Service Industries)
1980N Makhanya
1980SM Park(Unicorns)
1980HPN Rasangeka(Colts Cricket Club Women, Sri Lanka Young Women)
1980Rizwan Shahid(Ramsbottom)
1980KM Siby
1980J Wilson(Hampshire Women)
1981SM Borlace(Australia Under-15s, South Australia Under-17s)
1981PJ Davis(Western Australia)
1981T Dorji(Bhutan)
1981Fahad Jabbar(Karachi Zone III)
1981PB Guinane(Tasmania Under-17s, Tasmania Under-19s)
1981YB Jayasekera(Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
1981AK Kumara(Sri Lanka Blind)
1981SJ Layton(Cambridgeshire)
1981MG McKillop(Matabeleland)
1981EAJ Packard(Bletchley Town, Buckinghamshire, Flitwick, Marylebone Cricket Club, Milton Keynes, Tring Park, Tring Park Second XI)
1982SG Chaudhari(Vidarbha Under-22s)
1982NV Duvu(Fiji Under-19s)
1982AR Janak(Hyderabad Under-16s, Hyderabad Under-19s)
1982OT Murrain(Leicestershire Cricket Board)
1982AM Naudi(Malta)
1982Tahir Butt(United Arab Emirates)
1983Abid Hussain(Lahore West Zone Blues)
1983PA Dahiwal(Maharashtra Under-16s, Maharashtra Under-19s)
1983RPO Nurse(Barbados, University of West Indies)
1983Wasim Butt(Lahore Eagles, Lahore Shalimar)
1984Atiq-ur-Rehman(Gujranwala, Punjab, Sialkot, Sialkot Stallions, Water and Power Development Authority)
1984CJ Barker(Audley, Longton, Staffordshire)
1984DK Dave(Baroda Under-16s)
1984AJ Wildig(Alderley Edge, Cheshire)
1985Mohammad Aslam(Okara)
1985YM Naik(Goa Under-22s)
1985R Sharma(Himachal Pradesh Women)
1986RH Bhatt(Gujarat)
1986A Fahadh(Cochin Canons, Cordiant Sports Foundation, Kerala Under-22s, Kochi Diwans, Kozhikode Under-22s)
1986Mohammad Sohail(selected for Abbottabad)
1986Musaib Khan(Bahawalnagar)
1986Rana Musaib(Higher Education Commission, Multan, Multan Under-19s, Vehari, Vehari Under-19s)
1986TR Rasanga(Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club, Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club)
1986Sikandar Raza(Kala Bagan Cricket Academy, Mashonaland Eagles, Northerns, Southern Rocks, Zimbabwe)
1987Abdul Jabbar(Quetta Bears)
1987JA Colson(Wellington Under-19s)
1987C Deb
1987JPT Donnelly(Canterbury, Northern Districts)
1987Hammad Kayani(Islamabad Under-19s)
1987Munawar Sajid(Kasur Under-19s)
1987D Samarawickreme(Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club Under-23s)
1987SM Sanandiya(Saurashtra)
1987Umar Hayat(selected for Kasur Under-19s)
1988RV Keni(Goa)
1988Mohammad Salman(selected for Hafizabad Under-19s)
1988T Rawat(Germany, Germany Under-19s)
1989TC Beale(Huntingdonshire, Huntingdonshire Under-17s, Huntingdonshire Under-19s, Huntingdonshire Under-21s, St Ives Town)
1989NR Choudhary(Maharashtra Under-17s, Maharashtra Under-22s)
1989SJ Edmed(Addington Village Second XI, Bromley, Bromley Second XI, Cardiff University, Combined Services Development XI, Combined Services Under-25s, Glamorgan Under-19s, Gore Court, Gore Court Second XI, King's School, Rochester, Royal Air Force, St Fagans, Swindon, Wales Minor Counties)
1989Ghulab Singh(Lahore North Zone Whites Under-19s, Service Industries)
1989EA Howe(Somerset Women)
1989JP Lepcha(Sikkim Under-15s, Sikkim Under-17s)
1989EMDY Munaweera(Basnahira, Basnahira North, Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club, Duronto Rajshahi, Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club, Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club, Sri Lanka, Uva Next, Wayamba)
1989Naeem Abbas(Hafizabad, Hafizabad Under-19s)
1989C Obasi(Nigeria Under-19s)
1989H Rampersaud(Bahamas)
1989Sadia Siddiq(Multan Women)
1989Sufiyan Khan(Bengal Under-19s, Bengal Under-22s, Bengal Under-25s, Diesel Loco Works, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh Under-15s, Uttar Pradesh Under-17s)
1989Usman Shah(selected for Kohat Under-19s)
1990K Kaul(Kenya)
1990PS Manjrekar(Khar Gymkhana, Mumbai Under-15s, Mumbai Under-17s, Mumbai Under-19s, Mumbai Under-22s, New Hind Sporting Club)
1990M Mosehle(Easterns, Titans)
1990Muhammad Ghous(United States of America)
1990SP Naik(Orissa Women)
1990RM Skinner(Gibraltar Under-15s, Gibraltar Under-19s)
1991Naved Arif(Lahore West Zone Blues, Lahore West Zone Whites)
1991SS Newman(Kent Second XI, Sibton Park, Sibton Park Second XI)
1991Vibha Singh(Delhi Under-19s Women)
1992Ahmed Khan(Nowshehra Under-19s)
1992Arjun Kumar(Assam Under-19s)
1992M Midhun(Alappuzha Under-17s, Alappuzha Under-19s, Kerala Under-15s, New Kids Cricket Club, Skylark Cricket Club)
1992Reema Pervaiz(Hyderabad Schools Under-17s Women)
1992E Solomons(Western Province Under-15s, Western Province Under-17s, Western Province Under-19s)
1992K Sumanth(Hyderabad)
1993Azhar Manzoor(Rawalpindi Under-19s)
1993AJ Hosein(Trinidad and Tobago)
1993SA Olphert(Eglinton, Ireland Under-15s, Ireland Under-17s, Ireland Under-19s)
1993GJ Preston-Jones(Ferguslie)
1993BN Shushu(Western Province)
1994Asad Rasheed(Jhelum Under-19s)
1994C Burgess(Bermuda)
1994DA Eyles(Uddingston)
1994L Foster(Old Elizabethans Women, Worcestershire Under-13s Women, Worcestershire Under-15s Women, Worcestershire Under-17s Women)
1994BA Wylie(Cambridge Marylebone Cricket Club University, Cambridge University)
1995E Adams(Devon Under-13s Women, Devon Under-15s Women, Devon Under-17s Women, Plympton Women)
1995S Baker(Hampshire Under-15s Women, Hampshire Under-17s Women, Langley Manor Women)
1995CAT Bryan(Dorset Women)
1995MJ Freeman(Victoria Under-17s)
1995ITW Munaweera(Sri Lanka Young Women)
1995GP Panchal(Gujarat Under-19s Women)
1995Shahrukh Shah(Sanghar Under-19s)
1996A Pannu(Punjab Under-16s)
1996A Pannu(Punjab Under-16s, Punjab Under-19s)
1996TT Willie(Papua New Guinea Under-19s)
1997TJ Russell-Webster(Nottinghamshire Under-13s Women, Nottinghamshire Under-15s Women, Nottinghamshire Under-17s Women, Ransome and Marles Women Second XI)
1999SM Rajkumar(Karnataka Under-16s)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles



LATEST SCORES







We would like to thank all our contributors. Click here to see how to you can help.
Copyright © 2003-2014 CricketArchive