CricketArchive

Teams for Quaid-e-Azam Trophy 2007-08
by Pakistan Cricket Board


Event:Quaid-e-Azam Trophy 2007/08

DateLine: 10th October 2007

 

Media Release 10 October 2007

 

Pakistan Cricket Board has announced the following teams for Quaid-e-Azam Trophy 2007-08 received from Regional Selection Committees and Departments.

 

Departments:

 

HBL

 

1. Younis Khan
2. Taufeeq Umar
3. Imran Farhat
4. Rafatullah Mohmand
5. Shahid Afridi
6. Hasan Raza
7. Asim Kamal
8. Khaqan Arsal
9. Aftab Khan
10. Humayun Farhat
11. Farhan Iqbal
12. Shahid Nazir
13. salman Qadir
14. Abdur Rehman
15. Fahad Masood
16. Umar Gul
17. Danish Kaneria
18. Sajid Shah
19. Kamran Hussain
20. Irfan Fazil

 

SNGPL

 

1. Misbah-ul-Haq
2. Mohammad Hafeez
3. Saleem Mughal
4. Azhar Shafiq
5. Yasir Arafat
6. Hafiz Majid
7. Ali Niazi
8. Umar Akmal
9. Imran Khalid
10. Adnan Rasool
11. Adnan Akmal
12. Farhan Asghar
13. Arsalan Mir
14. Tauqeer Hussain
15. Sami Niazi
16. Asad Ali
17. Imran Ali
18. Asim Butt
19. Faisal Rasheed
20. Adil Raza

 

SSGCL

 

1. Asif Zakir
2. Mohtashim Ali
3. Mohammad Zafar
4. Ashraf Ali
5. Saeed Bin Nasir
6.Imran Abbas
7. Ali Hasan
8. Masnoor Ali
9. Ahmed Zeeshan Malik
10. Haaris Ayaz
11. Adnan Malik
12. Mansoor Amjad
13. Waqar Ahmed
14. Shakeel-ur-Rehman
15. Rajesh Ramesh
16. Sohail Khan
17. Shehzad Butt
18. Mohammad Rafiq
19. Sajid Qureshi
20. Mohammad Saeed Asif

 

ZTBL

 

1. Iftikhar Anjum
2. Naved Ashraf
3. Faisal Naved
4. Aamer Bashir
5. Atif Ashraf
6. Umar Javed
7. Inam-ul-Haq
8. Adnan Raza
9. Imran Sabir
10. Shakeel Ansar
11. Mohammad Khalil
12. Afaq Rahim
13. Kashif Daudv 14. Junaid Nadir
15. Shakeel Ahmed
16. Zohaib Khan
17. Kamran Naeem

 

PIA

 

1. Shoaib Malik
2. Faisal Iqbal
3. Yasir Hameed
4. Fazl-e-Akbar
5. Kamran Sajid
6. Khurram Manzoor
7. Sarfraz Ahmed
8. Najaf Shah
9. Shoaib Khan
10. Fahad Iqbal
11. Aizaz Cheema
12. Jamshed Ahmed
13. Agha Sabir
14. Jannisar Khan
15. Tahir Khan
16. Ali Imran Pasha
17. Anwar Ali
18. Nauman Alvi
19. Imran Ali Khan
20. Anop Kumar

 

KRL

 

1. Shoaib Akhtar
2. Mohammad Wasim
3. Saeed Anwar jnr
4. Ali Naqvi
5. Bilal Asad
6. Ashar Zaidi
7. Shehzad Malik
8. Bazid Khan
9. Zulfiqar Jan
10. Yasir Arafat
11. Jaffar Nazir
12. Mohammad Irshad
13. Akhtar Ayub
14. Faisal Afridi
15. Fahad-ul-Haq
16. Ali Khan
17. Saeed Ajmal
18. Azhar Ali

 

WAPDA

 

1. Muhammad Yousaf
2. Kashif Rashid
3. Masood Asim Butt
4. Tariq Aziz
5. Bilal Moinuddin Khilji
6. Amir Sajjad
7. Ali Azmat
8. Jehangir Mirza
9. Ahmed Said
10. Zulqarnain Haider
11. Atiq Ur Rehman
12. Sunny Irshad
13. Kashif Raza
14. Sarfraz Ahmed
15. Sardar Nawaz
16. Shabbir Ahmad
17. Mushtaq Ahmed
18. Azharullah
19. Aqeel Ahmed
20. Farooq Iqbal

 

NBP

 

1. Imran Nazir
2. Naved Latif
3. Naumanullah
4. Mohammad Sami
5. Salman Butt
6. Kamran Akmal
7. Mohammad Asif
8. Shahid Yousuf
9. Tahir Mughal
10. Mansoor Amjad
11. Nasir Jamshed
12. Faisal Athar
13. Imran Javed
14. Wasim Khan
15. Qaiser Abbas
16. Irfanuddin
17. Amin-ur-Rehman
18. Fawad Alam
19. Wahab Riaz
20. Uzair-ul-Haq

 

Customs

 

1. Hasnain Abbas
2. Zahoor Elahi
3. Rawait Khan
4. Bilal Shafayat
5. Mohammad Nabiv 6. Rehan Rafiq
7. Yasir Hussain
8. Mubashir Ijaz
9. Asif Iqbal
10. Mohammad Hasan (Wk)
11. Adnan Naved (Wk)
12. Murtaza Hussain
13. Majid Majeed
14. Ali Hussain
15. Yasir Shah
16. Hamid Hasan
17. Rehan Riaz
18. Kaleem Sana-ur-Rehman
19. Mohammad Sabir
20. Mohammad Ehsan Baig

 

Regions:

 

Sialkot Region

 

1. Faisal Khan
2. Bilal Hussain
3. Mohammad Ayub (Capt)
4. Khalid Mahmood(Wk) V.Capt
5. Naeem Anjum
6. Arslan Anwar
7. Aamer Jafferyv 8. Naeemuddin
9. Qamar Shehzad
10. Shahid Siddiq
11. Mohammad Boota
12. Adeel Malik
13. Imran Malik
14. Mohammad Wasim
15. Mohammad Ali Butta
16. Khurram Shehzad
17. Ahmed Butt (Wk)

 

Lahore Ravi

 

1. Kashif Siddique
2. Suhail Ahmed
3. Arsalan Mir
4. Junaid Zia (Capt)
5. Kashif Shafi
6. Ashraf Ali
7. Tahseen Mirza
8. Imran Haider
9. Shahbaz Butt (Wk)
10. Rizwan Ameer Khan
11. Salman Rahat
12. Waqas Ahmed
13. Osama Aftab
14. Rizwan Ahmed
15. Azam Khan
16. Hafiz Zohaib
17. Amir Hayat

 

Lahore Shalimar

 

1. Shah Nawaz Malik
2. Junaid Malik
3. Ali Raza (Capt) (Wk)
4. Muhammad Saeed
5. Usman Malik (V.Capt)
6. Haroon Rasheed
7. Haseeb Rasheed
8. Salman Khan
9. Muhammad Hussain
10. Salman Akbar Butt
11. Asif Raza
12. Muhammad Shehzad
13. Shehzad Ali
14. Sibtain Raza
15. Ahmed Butt
16. Kashif Mahmood (Wk)
17. Kashif Ali

 

Multan Region

 

1. Abdul Rauf (Capt)
2. Usman Tariq (V.Capt)
3. Ahmed Raza
4. Kashif Naved
5. Sohaib Maqsood
6. Muhammad Sarwar
7. Gulraiz Sadaf (Wk)
8. Hammad Tariq
9. Itmad Ul Haq
10. Ansar Javaid
11. M. Kashif
12. M. Tanveer
13. Zulfiqar Babar
14. Imranullah Aslam
15. M. Hafeez
16. Naved Yasin
17. Rameez Alam

 

Islamabad Region

 

1. Ashar Zaidi
2. Rauf Akbar
3. Zohaib Ahmad
4. Azhar Mahmood
5. Atif Maqbool
6. Farrukh Hayat
7. Umair Khan
8. Fayyaz Ahmad
9. Ameer Khan
10. Raheel Majeed
11. Naeem Anjum
12. Saad Altaf
13. Fakhir Hussain
14. Immad Wasim
15. Raja Kashif
16. Asadullah Sumeri
17. Yasin Bari

 

Quetta Region

 

1. Naseem Khan (Capt)
2. Shoaib Khan (V.Capt)
3. Taimoor Ali
4. Jalat Khan
5. Faisal Irfan
6. Hameedullah
7. Samiullah
8. Sabir Khosa
9. Naseer Khan
10. Arun Lal
11. Sanaullah (Wk)
12. Shehzad Tareen (Wk)
13. Gohar Faiz
14. Nazar Hussain
15. Muhammad Alam
16. Sher Hassan
17. Sanaullah Baluch

 

Hyderabad Region

 

1. Faisal Athar
2. Hanif Malik (Wk) (Capt)
3. Shahid Qambrani (V.Capt)
4. Rizwan Ahmed
5. Hanif Ur Rehman
6. Farhan Ayub
7. Aqeel Anjum
8. Nasir Awais
9. Pir Zulfiqar
10. Akram Khan Awan
11. Naeem Ur Rehman
12. Sufyan Ali
13. Khadim Hussain
14. Zahid Khan
15. Kashif Bhatti
16. Kashif Pervaiz
17. Jamshed Baig

 

Peshawar Region

 

1. Akbar Badshah (Capt)
2. Sajjad Ahmed (V.Capt)
3. Nawaz Ahmed
4. Riaz Afridi
5. Usman Zeb
6. Naveed Khan
7. Mehfooz Sabri
8. Jamal Uddin
9. Shehzad Khan
10. Muhammad Fayyaz
11. Imran Khan
12. Nouman Habib
13. Bilal Khan
14. Inamullah
15. Azeem Jan
16. Fawad Ali
17. Hidayatullah

 

Rawalpindi Region

 

1. Muhammad Naveed (Capt)
2. Babar Naeem
3. Usman Saeed
4. Akhtar Ayub
5. Sajid Mahmood
6. Muhammad Ibrahim
7. Zahid Mansoor
8. Awais Zia
9. Alamgir Khan
10. Rizwan Akbar
11. Adnan Mufti
12. Yasim Murtaza
13. Najam Us Hassan
14. Sohail Tanveer
15. Yasir Ali
16. Yasir Amir
17. Muhammad Ayaz

 

Abbottabad Region

 

1. Adnan Raees (Capt)
2. Wajid Ali (V.Capt)
3. Riaz Kail
4. Amjad Waqas
5. M. Naeem
6. Khalid Usman
7. M. Kashif
8. Usman Khan
9. Raheem Baz Khan
10. Ghulam Muhammad
11. Waqar Ali Shah
12. Armaghan Elahi
13. Sajjad Ali
14. Noor Ul Amin
15. Ithsham Uddin
16. Fawad Khan
17. Iftikhar Mehmood

 

Karachi (Whites)

 

1. Muhammad Sami
2. Asim Kamal
3. Wajihuddin
4. Zeeshan Pervaiz
5. Asad Shafiq
6. Wasim Naeem
7. Danial Ahsan
8. Atif Ali Zaidi
9. Afsar Nawaz
10. Tanveer Ahmed
11. Fahad Khan
12. Khalid Latif
13. Tabish Nawab
14. Adnan Kaleem
15. Jawed Mansoor
16. Owais Rahmani

 

Faisalabad Region

 

1. Ijaz Ahmed (Capt)
2. Asif Hussain
3. Muhammad Salman (Wk)
4. Ahmed Hayat (V.Capt)
5. Imran Ali
6. Usman Arshad
7. Ali Rafiq
8. Abdul Manan
9. Muhammad Sami
10. Muhammad Maqsood
11. Ali Raza
12. Muhammad Talah
13. Asad Zarar
14. Saadat Munir
15. Shafqat Hussain
16. Ammar Mehmood
17. Imran Ahmed

 

Karachi (Blues)

 

1. Mansoor Khan
2. Shadab Kabir
3. Faisal Hussain
4. Muhammad Masroor
5. Fahadullah
6. Tariq Haroon
7. Aariz Kamal
8. Faraz Ahmed Khan
9. Sharjeel Ashraf
10. Mansoor Baig
11. Tabish Khan
12. Malik Aftab
13. Sajid Hanif
14. Azam Hussain
15. Faraz Patel
16. Mubashir Ahmed
17. Ejaz Ahmed

 

Media Department

(Article: Copyright © 2007 Pakistan Cricket Board)

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2020 CricketArchive