CricketArchive

Schedule RBS Twenty - 20 Cup 2007-2008
by Pakistan Cricket Board


Event:Royal Bank of Scotland Twenty-20 Cup (2007/08) 2008/09

DateLine: 30th September 2008

 

RBS TWENTY - 20 CUP 2007-2008
Group (A) Group (B) Group (C) Group (D)
Faisalabad Wolves Sialkot Stallions Peshawar Panthers Lahore Lions
Karachi Dolphins Hyderabad Hawks Multan Tigers Rawalpindi Rams
Lahore Eagles Karachi Zebras Islamabad Leopards Quetta Bears
Abbottabad Rhinos

 

SCHEDULE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date Teams Venue Umpires Referee Scorer P. Scorer TV Umpire R.Umpire Match Time
4-Oct Faisalabad Wolves-Abbottabad Rhinos LCCA Ground Lahore Zameer Haider-Ijaz Ahmed Naeem Ahmed Zahoor Alam - - - 1000 AM
Lahore Eagles-Karachi Dolphins Bagh-i-Jinnah Lahore Iqbal Butt-Rana Zaheer Muhammad Anees Tahir Suhaib - - - 1000 AM
Lahore Lions-Quetta Bears Gaddafi Stadium Lahore Saleem Badar-Islam Khan Abdul Sami Khan Azhar Hussain Abdul Hameed Ahmed Shahab Jamil Kamran 1300 PM
Karachi Zebras-Sialkot Stallions Gaddafi Stadium Lahore Ahsan Raza-Anisur Rehman Arshad Parvaiz Tahir Suhaib Abdul Hameed Nadeem Ghouri Jamil Kamran 1700 PM
Islamabad Leopards-Peshawar Panthers Gaddafi Stadium Lahore Iftikhar Malik-Akbar Khan Saadat Ali Abdul Hameed Azhar Hussain Mian Aslam Jamil Kamran 2030 PM
5-Oct Rawalpindi Rams-Quetta Bears Gaddafi Stadium Lahore Rasheed Bhatti-Shozab Raza Saadat Ali Tahir Suhaib - - - 1000 AM
Peshawar Panthers-Multan Tigers LCCA Ground Lahore Islam Khan-Akbar Khan Saadat Ali Zahoor Alam - - - 1400 PM
Karachi Zebras-Hyderabad Hawks Gaddafi Stadium Lahore Aleem Dar-Zameer Haider Muhammad Anees Abdul Hameed Azhar Hussain Rana Zaheer Ijaz Ahmed 1300 PM
Faisalabad Wolves-Karachi Dolphins Gaddafi Stadium Lahore Mian Aslam-Nadeem Ghouri Arshad Parvaiz Abdul Hameed Azhar Hussain Ahsan Raza Anisur Rehman 1700 PM
Lahore Eagles-Abbottabdad Rhinos Gaddafi Stadium Lahore Riazuddin-Khalid Mahmood Sr Ishtiaq Ahmed Tahir Suhaib Abdul Hameed Saleem Badar Iqbal Butt 2030 PM
6-Oct Lahore Eagles-Faisalabad Wolves LCCA Ground Lahore Saleem Badar-Kaukab Butt Naeem Ahmed Zahoor Alam - - - 1300 PM
Sialkot Stallions-Hyderabad Hawks Bagh-i-Jinnah Lahore Iftikhar Malik-Jamil Kamran Saadat Ali Tahir Suhaib - - - 1000 AM
Karachi Dolphins-Abbottabad Rhinos Gaddafi Stadium Lahore Aleem Dar-Rasheed Bhatti Muhammad Anees Azhar Hussain Abdul Hameed Nadeem Ghouri Ahsan Raza 1000 AM
Islamabad Leopards-Multan Tigers Gaddafi Stadium Lahore Mian Aslam-Ahmed Shahab Ishtiaq Ahmed Azhar Hussain Abdul Hameed Islam Khan Shozab Raza 1700 PM
Lahore Lions-Rawalpindi Rams Gaddafi Stadium Lahore Riazuddin-Khalid Mahmood Sr Abdul Sami Khan Tahir Suhaib Azhar Hussain Iftikhar Malik Rasheed Bhatti 2030 PM

 

FINALS

 

 

7-Oct First Semi Final Gaddafi Stadium Lahore 1700 PM
Second Semi Final Gaddafi Stadium Lahore 2030 PM
8-Oct FINAL Gaddafi Stadium Lahore 1900 PM

Note:
First Semi Final between Winner of Group (A) Vs Winner of Group (C)
Second Semi Final between Winner of Group (B) Vs Winner of Group (D)

(Article: Copyright © 2008 Pakistan Cricket Board)

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2020 CricketArchive