CricketArchive

Fielding in Premier Championship 2008/09 (Ordered by Dismissals)

Click on column heading to see the averages sorted by that column

NameMatchesCatchesStumpingsDismissals
RS Wickramarachchi (Sar)9211031
RSSS de Zoysa (Rag)1027330
PHKS Nirmala (Pol)927330
PMSM Fernando (SLAF)819928
TDT Soysa (Army)1022527
MRDG Mapa Bandara (NCC)1025 25
JK Silva (SSC)1023225
DK Ranaweera (CCC)1021324
GT de Silva (TU)921223
PHMG Fernando (BRC)919423
DWAND Vitharana (Bad)718422
KMPC de Silva (SR)819221
WR Fernando (Moor)919221
GYSR Perera (Pan)817421
HHR Kavinga (Singha)915520
TMI Mutaliph (Colts)1016420
WNL Fernando (Seb)616117
LPC Silva (Blm)1017 17
NMSM Sepala (Mor)713316
HHM de Zoysa (Army)1015 15
DS Wijemanne (Mor)411415
WAS Niroshan (Chil)810414
TMN Sampath (Bad)914 14
KKHUK de Silva (Mor)913 13
BMAJ Mendis (TU)813 13
BMTT Mendis (CCC)813 13
NHG Cooray (Chil)912 12
HGJM Kulatunga (Colts)1012 12
TS Masmulla (Blm)912 12
YAN Mendis (Pol)812 12
SI de Saram (Rag)1011 11
KY de Silva (Blm)1011 11
LHD Dilhara (Moor)1011 11
CS Fernando (CCC)611 11
HAPW Jayawardene (Blm)69211
TMUS Karunaratne (SR)911 11
KNM Maligaspe (BRC)511 11
PR Nirmal (Pol)811 11
TR Peiris (Colts)39211
KGN Randika (CCC)911 11
A Rizan (SLAF)711 11
KE Silva (Sar)711 11
MS Warnapura (SLAF)811 11
DF Arnolda (Bad)1010 10
KNC Fernando (Singha)510 10
PC Hewage (Lank)810 10
KS Lokuarachchi (SSC)1010 10
SMA Priyanjan (TU)910 10
WMJ Wannakuwatta (Lank)79110
WSD Fernando (Sar)99 9
MDS Perera (Lank)99 9
RPAH Wickramaratne (Rag)99 9
HMCM Bandara (Rag)98 8
MNR Cooray (Pan)98 8
PDMA Cooray (BRC)98 8
SKL de Silva (TU)98 8
ULKD Fernando (Seb)58 8
TRD Mendis (Army)68 8
NT Paranavitana (SSC)98 8
GRP Peiris (Seb)98 8
KST Perera (SLAF)88 8
NANN Perera (Chil)68 8
NLTC Perera (Colts)68 8
WMB Perera (CCC)108 8
SMSM Senanayake (SSC)108 8
IC Soysa (Sar)98 8
HAHU Tillakaratne (Lank)88 8
GSU Fernando (Pan)87 7
KADM Fernando (Pan)87 7
KHRK Fernando (Moor)107 7
MK Gajanayake (NCC)97 7
MKPB Kularatne (SLAF)47 7
S Madanayake (SLAF)97 7
SDC Malinga (TU)77 7
CRB Mudalige (Moor)67 7
PKJRN Nonis (Bad)47 7
JSK Peiris (Pan)97 7
LAHN Perera (SSC)107 7
MMDNRG Perera (Chil)77 7
WDDS Perera (Rag)97 7
MDR Prabath (Sar)77 7
KPWM Priyadarshana (Pol)97 7
JGN Priyantha (SR)97 7
PM Pushpakumara (Sar)97 7
AAS Silva (Bad)67 7
BMDTD Ariyasinghe (Lank)76 6
JWHD Boteju (Seb)96 6
GI Daniel (Rag)106 6
RSR de Zoysa (Mor)96 6
DGR Dhammika (SR)96 6
WKG Dilruk (SR)86 6
PB Ediriweera (Seb)66 6
DA Faux (Singha)96 6
EFMU Fernando (Bad)86 6
HKSR Kaluhalamulla (Blm)96 6
DCB Keerthisinghe (BRC)66 6
SR Kumar (Pol)66 6
KA Kumara (SLAF)96 6
SC Liyanagunawardene (TU)66 6
YSS Mendis (Blm)3516
DNW Pathirana (Colts)96 6
SS Pathirana (CCC)96 6
RKP Priyankara (Sar)96 6
PM Priyantha (SR)66 6
PGCSP Pussegolla (Sar)96 6
PN Ranjith (Moor)86 6
MM Rasmijinan (Pol)96 6
RJMGM Rupasinghe (TU)86 6
SC Serasinghe (TU)76 6
ARS Silva (Colts)106 6
KRP Silva (Chil)66 6
HDRL Thirimanne (Rag)76 6
WMPN Wanasinghe (Pan)96 6
MSM Wijesiri (Lank)26 6
MRCN Bandaratilleke (Bad)105 5
TM Dilshan (Blm)45 5
RD Dissanayake (Rag)45 5
BMPD Fernando (BRC)75 5
WLP Fernando (NCC)85 5
DM Gunathilake (Chil)85 5
PS Jayaprakashdaran (Bad)75 5
CU Jayasinghe (Blm)85 5
HM Jayawardene (Pol)75 5
SL Jayawardene (Army)35 5
FDM Karunaratne (SSC)95 5
RAS Lakmal (TU)75 5
TJ Madanayake (Singha)95 5
JRG Namal (Lank)9415
NACT Perera (Lank)95 5
M Pushpakumara (TU)95 5
MI Ratnayake (CCC)85 5
ABLD Rodrigo (Mor)95 5
RC Rupasinghe (Mor)65 5
RGD Sanjeewa (Pol)95 5
S Sanjeewa (Army)65 5
PSAN Shiroman (SLAF)45 5
TAM Siriwardene (Chil)105 5
MG Vandort (CCC)65 5
TAN Weerasinghe (Pol)75 5
AS Wewalwala (Singha)95 5
CG Wijesinghe (NCC)105 5
TDD Darshanapriya (Rag)74 4
JDM de Silva (SR)74 4
DMGS Dissanayake (Blm)104 4
SI Fernando (TU)104 4
HFM Fonseka (Pan)74 4
DAS Gunaratne (Army)44 4
KD Gunawardene (NCC)104 4
DN Hunukumbura (Moor)74 4
JMPC Jayasundera (Seb)74 4
S Kalavitigoda (Blm)64 4
PN Kaluarachchi (Army)74 4
KPSP Karunanayake (SSC)104 4
HG Kumara (SR)94 4
KMP Kumara (Lank)64 4
ABT Lakshitha (Blm)104 4
CP Mapatuna (Pan)54 4
J Mubarak (CCC)44 4
DCG Perera (SR)34 4
GR Perera (BRC)94 4
MDK Perera (Colts)94 4
RHTA Perera (Seb)74 4
KC Prasad (Army)104 4
DTM Rajakaruna (Singha)94 4
RMAR Ratnayake (Bad)74 4
MA Sandaruwan (Pan)54 4
WWP Taraka (SR)54 4
S Weerakoon (Colts)104 4
K Weeraratne (Rag)94 4
DSD Weerasinghe (Moor)24 4
AC Wethathasinghe (CCC)54 4
CM Withanage (Bad)64 4
KG Alwitigala (Colts)63 3
MKDI Amerasinghe (Colts)53 3
AACE Athukorala (Seb)83 3
TP Attanayake (Colts)23 3
BAD Balasooriya (Army)93 3
PK Bodhisha (Sar)93 3
PDG Chandrakumara (CCC)43 3
TDGLTA de Silva (Mor)83 3
WRS de Silva (CCC)103 3
MTT Fernando (Pan)23 3
LJP Gunaratne (Chil)93 3
YIS Gunasena (Lank)23 3
HLDIP Hittatiya (BRC)23 3
SADU Indrasiri (Rag)33 3
AD Indunil (Seb)33 3
JGA Janoda (Sar)73 3
WS Jayantha (Blm)43 3
DPMD Jayawardene (SSC)13 3
NC Komasaru (NCC)103 3
DT Kottehewa (NCC)103 3
CKB Kulasekara (NCC)83 3
DS Liyanage (Lank)53 3
PS Liyanage (Pan)93 3
CAM Madusanka (BRC)93 3
WL Manoj (Pol)93 3
HGD Nayanakantha (Rag)93 3
TLT Peiris (Seb)33 3
LSD Perera (BRC)13 3
MPNL Perera (CCC)43 3
S Prasanna (Army)103 3
BARS Priyadarshana (Bad)103 3
TMN Rajaratne (Lank)43 3
DA Ranatunga (Moor)23 3
AL Rideegammanagedera (Moor)103 3
TT Samaraweera (SSC)33 3
WBH Samarawickrame (SR)83 3
DH Sandagirigoda (BRC)43 3
KSD Silva (Lank)83 3
PJHSR Silva (Singha)13 3
RMGK Sirisoma (Seb)53 3
AD Solomons (Seb)23 3
TKD Sudarshana (Moor)93 3
I Udana (TU)73 3
HE Vithana (Rag)73 3
SI Vithana (Singha)93 3
DRF Weerasinghe (Colts)53 3
DNA Athulathmudali (Chil)52 2
WKC Boteju (Seb)22 2
NHV Chinthaka (Lank)32 2
NADMM Dias (SR)12 2
WMMS Dias (NCC)42 2
MWB Dissanayake (SLAF)52 2
GDR Eranga (BRC)92 2
RMS Eranga (Chil)32 2
ANPR Fernando (Blm)82 2
CRD Fernando (SSC)12 2
HMP Fernando (Mor)12 2
KGD Fernando (SR)42 2
MSD Fernando (Mor)82 2
PCM Fernando (Mor)82 2
SH Fernando (SSC)42 2
WHLD Fernando (BRC)52 2
SHT Kandamby (SSC)42 2
DMAD Karunaratne (SLAF)62 2
RDIA Karunatilleke (Army)82 2
MKGCP Lakshitha (SLAF)72 2
NCK Liyanage (Singha)92 2
EMDY Munaweera (Seb)52 2
NMNP Nawela (Moor)82 2
KDJ Nishantha (BRC)42 2
GAS Perera (Pan)92 2
HPG Perera (Seb)42 2
LDI Perera (Seb)72 2
PDRL Perera (Colts)52 2
WJSD Perera (Mor)92 2
UMA Prasad (Bad)102 2
HGP Ranaweera (Lank)32 2
MD Randika (Moor)12 2
PKNMK Rathnayake (Army)92 2
MIG Senaratne (Rag)22 2
KPPB Seneviratne (BRC)32 2
LCE Silva (Army)62 2
SHM Silva (Chil)72 2
WNM Soysa (Pol)52 2
EDJ Sriyapala (SSC)22 2
CW Vidanapathirana (CCC)102 2
MSR Wijeratne (NCC)82 2
OLA Wijesiriwardene (TU)52 2
WRD Wimaladarma (BRC)72 2
RD Abeydeera (Singha)41 1
ES Abeysinghe (CCC)21 1
SR Abeywardene (Mor)41 1
WGRK Alwis (Sar)91 1
UKD Aravinda (Bad)41 1
PUM Chanaka (BRC)21 1
MMDR Cooray (Pan)41 1
MFH Dawood (BRC)21 1
WPD de Mel (Mor)61 1
EKYA de Silva (SLAF)71 1
HDN de Silva (Pan)61 1
KMS de Silva (Mor)21 1
KLSL Dias (TU)31 1
WA Eranga (SLAF)61 1
PLS Gamage (Singha)41 1
TP Gamage (Blm)81 1
WCA Ganegama (NCC)61 1
C Gunasinghe (SSC)61 1
MPGDP Gunatilleke (SLAF)11 1
DV Gunawardene (Bad)41 1
GDD Indika (NCC)61 1
PASS Jeewantha (Rag)51 1
CK Kapugedera (CCC)21 1
KMDN Kulasekara (Colts)41 1
NKDM Kumara (Lank)21 1
RMC Kumara (Singha)31 1
K Magage (SSC)21 1
MF Maharoof (NCC)11 1
AD Mathews (Colts)41 1
MN Mazahir (Moor)41 1
BMSN Mendis (Sar)31 1
MTT Mirando (SSC)21 1
HL Moshin (Singha)31 1
AVS Nikethana (Sar)11 1
WR Palleguruge (Army)31 1
AML Perera (SSC)81 1
ASA Perera (Moor)31 1
DRS Perera (Singha)61 1
GACR Perera (Chil)81 1
JS Perera (Bad)11 1
KRNU Perera (Bad)61 1
MKD Perera (Moor)11 1
MMDPV Perera (TU)21 1
NKM Perera (TU)31 1
RAAI Perera (Mor)41 1
HPA Priyantha (Pol)71 1
WMG Ramyakumara (Chil)101 1
MP Ranasinghe (Singha)21 1
TC Sendanayake (Army)21 1
DGC Silva (Seb)21 1
EHSN Silva (Singha)51 1
TS Silva (Lank)11 1
LAS Vishwaranga (Moor)51 1
MDS Wanasinghe (SLAF)31 1
WMV Weerakoon (Army)11 1
GM Wijethilake (Lank)21 1
DNT Zoysa (SSC)81 1

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2020 CricketArchive