CricketArchive

Fielding in Liverpool and District Cricket Competition 1954 (Ordered by Dismissals)

Click on column heading to see the averages sorted by that column

NameMatchesCatchesStumpingsDismissals
CM Roach (BP)18201333
WG Allen (Oxton)19191332
JC Mills (BH)2221728
EL Ashton (Nor)1919827
AR Adams (High)19111021
WL Edgar (BP)1918 18
CW Hickson (SB)2116218
JS Smith (Wall)1110818
A Dunlop (Liv)1215217
TA Wildman (Huy)1115217
EP Dewhurst (SB)2116 16
FE Tait (Boot)1711516
F Hetherington (Sef)1712315
A Rimmer (StHR)129615
A Cohen (SB)1914 14
RW Tickle (Form)2112214
C Cannon (Wall)2013 13
CA Jenkins (NB)1913 13
HGE Prescott (Nest)159413
MS Davidson (SB)86612
AL Shillinglaw (BP)1812 12
EP Smith (Wall)1812 12
JD Canevali (NB)2011 11
J Heaton (Nor)1811 11
RE Adams (Huy)1810 10
E Burgess (Orm)224610
BE Bush (Orm)2310 10
RA Jones (Boot)1810 10
JN Overend (BP)1310 10
JC Ratcliff (Liv)1410 10
WD Shea (High)1810 10
A Swain (StHR)66410
J Winter (Nor)2110 10
R Brown (Form)209 9
AM Cheetham (Nor)189 9
K Cranston (Nest)169 9
JR Crean (Liv)199 9
R Fox (SB)189 9
RC Hayes (Sef)209 9
AL McEntyre (Oxton)209 9
LBP Adams (High)188 8
ER Bickerstaff (Sef)148 8
JR Cook (BP)198 8
WA Gee (StHR)198 8
R Gibson (SB)218 8
EFW Highton (Form)218 8
AD Lord (NB)78 8
T Potter (StHR)208 8
DWS Rothwell (High)178 8
SG Shepherd (Boot)208 8
N Wilcock (StHR)188 8
AI Wilkinson (Sef)208 8
KE Young (Boot)188 8
RG Cockbain (Boot)157 7
GL Davies (High)177 7
SP Jones (Huy)197 7
WHR Jones (BH)197 7
WH Mumby (NB)187 7
G Parry (Nor)157 7
AC Powell (BH)207 7
TIF Tod (Liv)197 7
R Tyler (Liv)207 7
T Watts (StHR)207 7
GA Wilson (Wall)207 7
J Abraham (Boot)116 6
T Alty (Orm)236 6
BS Jones (BH)206 6
GG Jones (Nor)206 6
MA Minns (SB)206 6
HW Owen (Huy)176 6
CW Weir (Oxton)186 6
BN Wright (BP)166 6
GA Abrahams (High)55 5
WH Bangs (Sef)205 5
P Bretherick (Wall)6325
GJ Bromilow (SB)75 5
B Caldwell (Huy)145 5
WC Caunce (Orm)185 5
JF Cleeve (High)205 5
JD Cook (Huy)185 5
WA Cotton (SB)175 5
APJ Danson (Oxton)195 5
ER Davis (BH)175 5
RJ Digman (Sef)165 5
MB Enright (SB)75 5
R Gunby (Nest)115 5
R Hartley (StHR)135 5
J Howard (High)105 5
AE Husband (Liv)175 5
AS Jesson (Form)185 5
KF Jones (Oxton)205 5
GA McEntyre (Oxton)115 5
NGA Morrison (Wall)165 5
CR Morton (Form)175 5
GEV Rowe (Wall)205 5
JG Searle (Nor)195 5
R Singleton (Liv)105 5
LJ Turnpenny (High)95 5
PC Winter (High)185 5
A Ashurst (Orm)184 4
S Coldwell (Huy)184 4
SD Cooke (Sef)84 4
P Downing (Orm)164 4
RS Eagles (Wall)204 4
JW Greenwood (Boot)134 4
HV Gregory (SB)174 4
LT Harris (Boot)144 4
J Howard (High)144 4
A Hubert (Huy)64 4
AG Liggins (BP)214 4
JC Mitchell (Sef)124 4
JR Morris (Oxton)194 4
L Murphy (Form)114 4
JG Pope (Orm)104 4
RA Radcliffe (Wall)194 4
LI Rimmer (BP)84 4
WS Sanders (StHR)154 4
JD Smith (High)164 4
RE Smith (Wall)194 4
CA Sowerby (Nest)184 4
DGH Thomas (Sef)84 4
HJM Uren (Nest)154 4
A Vickery (Nest)144 4
PC Wadeson (NB)204 4
PD Watkins (Nest)94 4
B Welsby (BP)194 4
W Alleyn (Boot)193 3
E Ashcroft (Orm)183 3
CJP Barnwell (Nest)113 3
J Bennett (Liv)183 3
L Boothby (Form)113 3
WR Bosanko (Orm)203 3
GF Carlyle (NB)163 3
NH Cooke (Sef)93 3
RB Cooper (Huy)193 3
JRL Davies (Oxton)163 3
JH Farrar (Nor)63 3
JM Finlay (BP)93 3
H Flinn (Wall)3033
H Hampson (StHR)93 3
CM Hargreaves (Form)53 3
JHW Highton (Form)213 3
EL Jones (BH)163 3
ETR Jones (Nest)163 3
W Jones (StHR)153 3
EA Kelly (High)193 3
K Lea (Orm)93 3
EI Linton (Orm)103 3
DDL Little (Nest)83 3
IJM Lumsden (BP)133 3
P Martin (High)33 3
PC Massen (Boot)193 3
JP Mitchell (Liv)43 3
A Mutch (Oxton)203 3
GA Noon (Liv)73 3
NL Palmer (Form)193 3
GH Parker (Sef)2123
R Parry (Boot)83 3
R Pickersgill (StHR)73 3
SJ Powell (Orm,StHR)193 3
FGH Routledge (BP)193 3
WRG Short (Oxton)183 3
RA Stillman (BP,Nest)133 3
DA Thomas (Boot)133 3
DJ Wallace (Oxton)113 3
E Wass (Sef)163 3
DE Watts (Nest)4123
RD Williams (Nest)103 3
JA Wills (Nor)123 3
H Woods (StHR)203 3
AB Wootton (NB)173 3
HG Wootton (NB)153 3
G Anderton (Orm)212 2
RW Barber (BH)32 2
AG Barmby (BH)152 2
HA Bates (Liv)6112
L Bowstead (Liv)92 2
CS Brown (Boot)22 2
N Burgess (Huy)72 2
R Burnett (Nor)72 2
J Clarke (StHR)22 2
PM Cross (Nest)112 2
JMC Davidson (SB)62 2
HTH Dean (Nor)52 2
A Dover (SB)212 2
GN Dwyer (BH)4112
C Forster (NB)42 2
R Hesketh (StHR)92 2
AR Hirst (Sef)32 2
W Johnstone (Sef)192 2
DW McKeon (Huy)182 2
E McNulty (StHR)82 2
K Metcalfe (Wall)142 2
TG Plant (BH)202 2
HH Robinson (Nor)192 2
TR Robinson (Nor)62 2
EJ Rumjahn (Huy)92 2
RM Rumjahn (Huy)132 2
P Salt (BH)72 2
J Saunders-Griffiths (BH)32 2
JC Stockton (BH)192 2
E Swettenham (SB)92 2
WH Tittershill (Orm)32 2
TR Ward (BP)52 2
CW Warner (Liv)62 2
J Winterburn (Sef)92 2
MLY Ainsworth (Nest)11 1
DM Alty (Orm)101 1
DJ Atherton (Huy)11 1
AW Atkin (Huy)111 1
JE Blackburn (Wall)21 1
PD Blackledge (Liv)11 1
JRG Brown (Wall)21 1
JL Cartwright (Boot)91 1
MG Corkill (Nor)21 1
WJ Costigan (Nor)31 1
RF Davies (Oxton)31 1
JPB Drake (Oxton)51 1
DH Drummond (SB)11 1
CC Dutton (BH)41 1
R Edwards (Wall)11 1
R Field (BP)11 1
FV Flay (High)21 1
TF Gilroy (High)41 1
N Green (Liv)121 1
RH Griffiths (Sef)71 1
KNJ Halsall (Oxton)71 1
DR Hannah (Sef)51 1
AV Heggie (Oxton)61 1
S Hill (Nest)11 1
B Holt (NB)141 1
DE Hope (BP)71 1
RM Hughes (Liv)181 1
R Hulme (Liv)61 1
BE Jones (BH)201 1
GRB Jones (NB)181 1
KR Jones (Liv)131 1
AR Kennedy (Form)21 1
PJ Kenyon (SB)91 1
RI Kerr (Wall)11 1
CP Mansbridge (SB)71 1
AM Melrose (Form)31 1
E Mills (Nor)71 1
K Munford (Nor)191 1
J Naylor (Liv)11 1
RC Nyss (High)41 1
TJ O'Donnell (Wall)11 1
FD Parr (Wall)11 1
KL Powell (BH)81 1
RH Pullen (Liv)21 1
MMG Reakes (Sef)21 1
V Riddle (Form)91 1
PH Rimmer (SB)41 1
WVH Robins (Form)101 1
R Sanders (NB)31 1
JH Savin (Form)161 1
PI Smith (SB)11 1
CD Sumner (Nor)51 1
AW Vidler (Sef)41 1
F Wheelock (StHR)71 1
MW Wilkes (BH)141 1
PJ Wilkinson (Nest)101 1
MDR Williams (High)11 1
W Winspear (Boot)21 1
JG Woods (Orm)31 1

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2019 CricketArchive