CricketArchive

Yorkshire Cricket Council 1908


 Final Points Table

18 Apr 1908  Bowling Old Lane v Ossett Birch Lane, Bradford misc
18 Apr 1908  Hopton Mills v Keighley not known misc
18 Apr 1908  Yeadon v Brighouse White Swan Ground, Yeadon misc
20 Apr 1908  Elland v Chickenley Hullen Edge Ground, Elland misc
20 Apr 1908  Hopton Mills v Dewsbury and Savile not known misc
20 Apr 1908  Leeds v Bingley Leeds misc
21 Apr 1908  Dewsbury and Savile v Cleckheaton Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
25 Apr 1908  Barnsley v Skipton Shaw Lane, Barnsley misc
25 Apr 1908  Batley v Ossett Mount Pleasant, Batley misc
25 Apr 1908  Bowling Old Lane v Brighouse Birch Lane, Bradford misc
25 Apr 1908  Cleckheaton v King Cross Moorend, Cleckheaton misc
25 Apr 1908  Elland v Spen Victoria Hullen Edge Ground, Elland misc
25 Apr 1908  Featherstone v Leeds Featherstone Miners Welfare Ground, Featherstone misc
25 Apr 1908  Harrogate v Dewsbury and Savile St George's Road, Harrogate misc
25 Apr 1908  Hopton Mills v Chickenley not known misc
25 Apr 1908  Morley v Birstall Scatcherd Lane, Morley misc
25 Apr 1908  Wakefield v York College Grove Ground, Wakefield misc
02 May 1908  Barnsley v Keighley Shaw Lane, Barnsley misc
02 May 1908  Bingley v Elland Beckfoot Ground, Bingley misc
02 May 1908  Bradford v King Cross Horton Lane, Bradford misc
02 May 1908  Brighouse v Featherstone Bradford Road, Brighouse misc
02 May 1908  Chickenley v Cleckheaton Ossett Lane, Chickenley misc
02 May 1908  Dewsbury and Savile v Hopton Mills Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
02 May 1908  Halifax v Bowling Old Lane Thrum Hall, Halifax misc
02 May 1908  Hull v Scarborough The Circle, Hull misc
02 May 1908  Leeds v Wakefield Leeds misc
02 May 1908  Morley v Batley Scatcherd Lane, Morley misc
02 May 1908  Pontefract v Birstall not known misc
02 May 1908  Rotherham v Castleford Clifton Lane Sports Ground, Rotherham misc
02 May 1908  Spen Victoria v Ossett Spen Lane, Gomersal misc
02 May 1908  York v Sheffield United York misc
09 May 1908  Batley v Spen Victoria Mount Pleasant, Batley misc
09 May 1908  Bingley v Leeds Beckfoot Ground, Bingley misc
09 May 1908  Bowling Old Lane v Keighley Birch Lane, Bradford misc
09 May 1908  Bradford v Dewsbury and Savile Horton Lane, Bradford misc
09 May 1908  Castleford v Pontefract Savile Park, Castleford misc
09 May 1908  Chickenley v Birstall Ossett Lane, Chickenley misc
09 May 1908  Cleckheaton v Hopton Mills Moorend, Cleckheaton misc
09 May 1908  Hull v Elland The Circle, Hull misc
09 May 1908  Ossett v Morley Queens Terrace, Ossett misc
09 May 1908  Sheffield United v Barnsley Graham Solley Sports Development Centre, Sheffield misc
09 May 1908  Skipton v Brighouse Skipton misc
09 May 1908  Wakefield v Halifax College Grove Ground, Wakefield misc
09 May 1908  York v Harrogate York misc
16 May 1908  Bingley v Brighouse Beckfoot Ground, Bingley misc
16 May 1908  Bradford v Scarborough Horton Lane, Bradford misc
16 May 1908  Cleckheaton v Batley Moorend, Cleckheaton misc
16 May 1908  Dewsbury and Savile v Bowling Old Lane Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
16 May 1908  Elland v Halifax Hullen Edge Ground, Elland misc
16 May 1908  Keighley v King Cross Hard Ings Road, Keighley misc
16 May 1908  Morley v Leeds Scatcherd Lane, Morley misc
16 May 1908  Ossett v Harrogate Queens Terrace, Ossett misc
16 May 1908  Pontefract v Featherstone Pontefract misc
16 May 1908  Rotherham v York Clifton Lane Sports Ground, Rotherham misc
16 May 1908  Sheffield United v Hull Graham Solley Sports Development Centre, Sheffield misc
16 May 1908  Spen Victoria v Birstall Spen Lane, Gomersal misc
16 May 1908  Wakefield v Barnsley College Grove Ground, Wakefield misc
21 May 1908  Pontefract v Sheffield United Pontefract misc
23 May 1908  Birstall v Morley Leeds Road, Birstall misc
23 May 1908  Bowling Old Lane v Wakefield Birch Lane, Bradford misc
23 May 1908  Castleford v Elland Savile Park, Castleford misc
23 May 1908  Chickenley v Spen Victoria Ossett Lane, Chickenley misc
23 May 1908  Hopton Mills v Pontefract Woodbottom, Mirfield misc
23 May 1908  Hull v Dewsbury and Savile The Circle, Hull misc
23 May 1908  Keighley v Halifax Hard Ings Road, Keighley misc
23 May 1908  King Cross v Cleckheaton The Ramsdens, Upper Kingston misc
23 May 1908  Ossett v Batley Queens Terrace, Ossett misc
23 May 1908  Sheffield United v Brighouse Graham Solley Sports Development Centre, Sheffield misc
23 May 1908  Skipton v Bingley Skipton misc
23 May 1908  Harrogate v Wakefield St George's Road, Harrogate misc
28 May 1908  Pontefract v Ossett Pontefract misc
30 May 1908  Batley v Chickenley Mount Pleasant, Batley misc
30 May 1908  Bingley v Hopton Mills Beckfoot Ground, Bingley misc
30 May 1908  Bradford v Skipton Horton Lane, Bradford misc
30 May 1908  Brighouse v Keighley Bradford Road, Brighouse misc
30 May 1908  Castleford v York Savile Park, Castleford misc
30 May 1908  Cleckheaton v Bowling Old Lane Moorend, Cleckheaton misc
30 May 1908  Dewsbury and Savile v Wakefield Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
30 May 1908  Elland v Barnsley Hullen Edge Ground, Elland misc
30 May 1908  Halifax v Leeds Thrum Hall, Halifax misc
30 May 1908  Morley v Spen Victoria Scatcherd Lane, Morley misc
30 May 1908  Ossett v Birstall Queens Terrace, Ossett misc
30 May 1908  Rotherham v Hull Clifton Lane Sports Ground, Rotherham misc
30 May 1908  Sheffield United v Scarborough Graham Solley Sports Development Centre, Sheffield misc
30 May 1908  Yeadon v Harrogate White Swan Ground, Yeadon misc
06 Jun 1908  Batley v Morley Mount Pleasant, Batley misc
06 Jun 1908  Birstall v Cleckheaton Leeds Road, Birstall misc
06 Jun 1908  Bowling Old Lane v Halifax Birch Lane, Bradford misc
06 Jun 1908  Brighouse v King Cross Bradford Road, Brighouse misc
06 Jun 1908  Castleford v Skipton Savile Park, Castleford misc
06 Jun 1908  Chickenley v Dewsbury and Savile Ossett Lane, Chickenley misc
06 Jun 1908  Featherstone v Bingley Featherstone Miners Welfare Ground, Featherstone misc
06 Jun 1908  Harrogate v Scarborough St George's Road, Harrogate misc
06 Jun 1908  Hopton Mills v Spen Victoria Woodbottom, Mirfield misc
06 Jun 1908  Hull v York The Circle, Hull misc
06 Jun 1908  Keighley v Barnsley Hard Ings Road, Keighley misc
06 Jun 1908  Leeds v Ossett Leeds misc
06 Jun 1908  Sheffield United v Rotherham Graham Solley Sports Development Centre, Sheffield misc
06 Jun 1908  Wakefield v Bradford College Grove Ground, Wakefield misc
08 Jun 1908  Barnsley v Brighouse Shaw Lane, Barnsley misc
08 Jun 1908  Bingley v Birstall Beckfoot Ground, Bingley misc
08 Jun 1908  Chickenley v Batley Ossett Lane, Chickenley misc
08 Jun 1908  Dewsbury and Savile v Morley Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
08 Jun 1908  Featherstone v Bowling Old Lane Featherstone Miners Welfare Ground, Featherstone misc
08 Jun 1908  Halifax v Bradford Thrum Hall, Halifax misc
08 Jun 1908  Harrogate v Sheffield United St George's Road, Harrogate misc
08 Jun 1908  Hull v Ossett The Circle, Hull misc
08 Jun 1908  Keighley v Skipton Hard Ings Road, Keighley misc
08 Jun 1908  King Cross v Hopton Mills The Ramsdens, Upper Kingston misc
08 Jun 1908  Scarborough v Leeds North Marine Road, Scarborough misc
08 Jun 1908  Yeadon v Cleckheaton White Swan Ground, Yeadon misc
08 Jun 1908  York v Rotherham York misc
09 Jun 1908  Barnsley v Rotherham Shaw Lane, Barnsley misc
09 Jun 1908  Batley v King Cross Mount Pleasant, Batley misc
09 Jun 1908  Bingley v Spen Victoria Beckfoot Ground, Bingley misc
09 Jun 1908  Birstall v Pontefract Leeds Road, Birstall misc
09 Jun 1908  Bradford v Sheffield United Horton Lane, Bradford misc
09 Jun 1908  Brighouse v Wakefield Bradford Road, Brighouse misc
09 Jun 1908  Castleford v Featherstone Savile Park, Castleford misc
09 Jun 1908  Chickenley v Ossett Ossett Lane, Chickenley misc
09 Jun 1908  Dewsbury and Savile v Hull Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
09 Jun 1908  Elland v Cleckheaton Hullen Edge Ground, Elland misc
09 Jun 1908  Harrogate v Bowling Old Lane St George's Road, Harrogate misc
09 Jun 1908  Skipton v Yeadon Skipton misc
10 Jun 1908  Barnsley v Dewsbury and Savile Shaw Lane, Barnsley misc
10 Jun 1908  Brighouse v Bowling Old Lane Bradford Road, Brighouse misc
10 Jun 1908  Harrogate v Hull St George's Road, Harrogate misc
10 Jun 1908  Keighley v Hopton Mills Hard Ings Road, Keighley misc
10 Jun 1908  Leeds v Yeadon Leeds misc
13 Jun 1908  Batley v Birstall Mount Pleasant, Batley misc
13 Jun 1908  Bowling Old Lane v Bradford Birch Lane, Bradford misc
13 Jun 1908  Dewsbury and Savile v Harrogate Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
13 Jun 1908  Featherstone v Brighouse Featherstone Miners Welfare Ground, Featherstone misc
13 Jun 1908  Hopton Mills v Elland Woodbottom, Mirfield misc
13 Jun 1908  Hull v Barnsley The Circle, Hull misc
13 Jun 1908  King Cross v Halifax The Ramsdens, Upper Kingston misc
13 Jun 1908  Morley v Cleckheaton Scatcherd Lane, Morley misc
13 Jun 1908  Ossett v Chickenley Queens Terrace, Ossett misc
13 Jun 1908  Pontefract v Leeds Pontefract misc
13 Jun 1908  Rotherham v Wakefield Clifton Lane Sports Ground, Rotherham misc
15 Jun 1908  Ossett v Sheffield United Queens Terrace, Ossett misc
16 Jun 1908  Ossett v Dewsbury and Savile Queens Terrace, Ossett misc
17 Jun 1908  Hopton Mills v Batley Woodbottom, Mirfield misc
18 Jun 1908  York v Pontefract York misc
20 Jun 1908  Bingley v Bowling Old Lane Beckfoot Ground, Bingley misc
20 Jun 1908  Birstall v Hopton Mills Leeds Road, Birstall misc
20 Jun 1908  Bradford v Hull Horton Lane, Bradford misc
20 Jun 1908  Castleford v Barnsley Savile Park, Castleford misc
20 Jun 1908  Chickenley v Morley Ossett Lane, Chickenley misc
20 Jun 1908  Dewsbury and Savile v Batley Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
20 Jun 1908  Elland v King Cross Hullen Edge Ground, Elland misc
20 Jun 1908  Halifax v Keighley Thrum Hall, Halifax misc
20 Jun 1908  Harrogate v Skipton St George's Road, Harrogate misc
20 Jun 1908  Leeds v Pontefract Leeds misc
20 Jun 1908  Sheffield United v Featherstone Graham Solley Sports Development Centre, Sheffield misc
20 Jun 1908  Wakefield v Ossett College Grove Ground, Wakefield misc
20 Jun 1908  York v Scarborough York misc
27 Jun 1908  Barnsley v Featherstone Shaw Lane, Barnsley misc
27 Jun 1908  Bowling Old Lane v Skipton Birch Lane, Bradford misc
27 Jun 1908  Brighouse v Elland Bradford Road, Brighouse misc
27 Jun 1908  Cleckheaton v Chickenley Moorend, Cleckheaton misc
27 Jun 1908  Dewsbury and Savile v Birstall Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
27 Jun 1908  Halifax v Wakefield Thrum Hall, Halifax misc
27 Jun 1908  Harrogate v Leeds St George's Road, Harrogate misc
27 Jun 1908  Hopton Mills v Bingley Woodbottom, Mirfield misc
27 Jun 1908  Hull v Castleford The Circle, Hull misc
27 Jun 1908  King Cross v Bradford The Ramsdens, Upper Kingston misc
27 Jun 1908  Ossett v Pontefract Queens Terrace, Ossett misc
27 Jun 1908  Rotherham v Sheffield United Clifton Lane Sports Ground, Rotherham misc
27 Jun 1908  Spen Victoria v Morley Spen Lane, Gomersal misc
27 Jun 1908  York v Keighley York misc
04 Jul 1908  Batley v Dewsbury and Savile Mount Pleasant, Batley misc
04 Jul 1908  Birstall v Chickenley Leeds Road, Birstall misc
04 Jul 1908  Featherstone v Pontefract Featherstone Miners Welfare Ground, Featherstone misc
04 Jul 1908  Keighley v Bingley Hard Ings Road, Keighley misc
04 Jul 1908  King Cross v Brighouse The Ramsdens, Upper Kingston misc
04 Jul 1908  Leeds v Halifax Leeds misc
04 Jul 1908  Ossett v Spen Victoria Queens Terrace, Ossett misc
04 Jul 1908  Scarborough v Hull North Marine Road, Scarborough misc
04 Jul 1908  Sheffield United v Bradford Graham Solley Sports Development Centre, Sheffield misc
04 Jul 1908  Skipton v Castleford Skipton misc
04 Jul 1908  Wakefield v Bowling Old Lane College Grove Ground, Wakefield misc
04 Jul 1908  York v Morley York misc
11 Jul 1908  Batley v Bowling Old Lane Mount Pleasant, Batley misc
11 Jul 1908  Bingley v Skipton Beckfoot Ground, Bingley misc
11 Jul 1908  Bradford v Brighouse Horton Lane, Bradford misc
11 Jul 1908  Castleford v Rotherham Savile Park, Castleford misc
11 Jul 1908  Cleckheaton v Birstall Moorend, Cleckheaton misc
11 Jul 1908  Dewsbury and Savile v Ossett Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
11 Jul 1908  Elland v Hopton Mills Hullen Edge Ground, Elland misc
11 Jul 1908  Featherstone v Barnsley Featherstone Miners Welfare Ground, Featherstone misc
11 Jul 1908  Halifax v King Cross Thrum Hall, Halifax misc
11 Jul 1908  Leeds v Keighley Leeds misc
11 Jul 1908  Sheffield United v Harrogate Graham Solley Sports Development Centre, Sheffield misc
11 Jul 1908  Wakefield v Scarborough College Grove Ground, Wakefield misc
11 Jul 1908  York v Hull York misc
18 Jul 1908  Barnsley v Castleford Shaw Lane, Barnsley misc
18 Jul 1908  Bradford v Bowling Old Lane Horton Lane, Bradford misc
18 Jul 1908  Dewsbury and Savile v Chickenley Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
18 Jul 1908  Halifax v Elland Thrum Hall, Halifax misc
18 Jul 1908  Harrogate v Yeadon St George's Road, Harrogate misc
18 Jul 1908  Hopton Mills v Cleckheaton Woodbottom, Mirfield misc
18 Jul 1908  Hull v Sheffield United The Circle, Hull misc
18 Jul 1908  Keighley v Morley Hard Ings Road, Keighley misc
18 Jul 1908  Ossett v Wakefield Queens Terrace, Ossett misc
18 Jul 1908  Rotherham v Scarborough Clifton Lane Sports Ground, Rotherham misc
18 Jul 1908  Spen Victoria v Batley Spen Lane, Gomersal misc
23 Jul 1908  Pontefract v York Pontefract misc
25 Jul 1908  Bowling Old Lane v Bingley Birch Lane, Bradford misc
25 Jul 1908  Castleford v Hull Savile Park, Castleford misc
25 Jul 1908  Elland v Brighouse Hullen Edge Ground, Elland misc
25 Jul 1908  Featherstone v Sheffield United Featherstone Miners Welfare Ground, Featherstone misc
25 Jul 1908  Keighley v Harrogate Hard Ings Road, Keighley misc
25 Jul 1908  Rotherham v Barnsley Clifton Lane Sports Ground, Rotherham misc
25 Jul 1908  Scarborough v York North Marine Road, Scarborough misc
25 Jul 1908  Skipton v Bradford Skipton misc
25 Jul 1908  Wakefield v Leeds College Grove Ground, Wakefield misc
27 Jul 1908  Dewsbury and Savile v King Cross Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
27 Jul 1908  Keighley v Sheffield United Hard Ings Road, Keighley misc
28 Jul 1908  Dewsbury and Savile v Barnsley Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
28 Jul 1908  Keighley v Bowling Old Lane Hard Ings Road, Keighley misc
29 Jul 1908  Keighley v Leeds Hard Ings Road, Keighley misc
01 Aug 1908  Barnsley v Wakefield Shaw Lane, Barnsley misc
01 Aug 1908  Bowling Old Lane v Featherstone Birch Lane, Bradford misc
01 Aug 1908  Brighouse v Bingley Bradford Road, Brighouse misc
01 Aug 1908  Chickenley v Elland Ossett Lane, Chickenley misc
01 Aug 1908  Harrogate v York St George's Road, Harrogate misc
01 Aug 1908  Hopton Mills v Castleford Woodbottom, Mirfield misc
01 Aug 1908  Hull v Bradford The Circle, Hull misc
01 Aug 1908  Scarborough v Rotherham North Marine Road, Scarborough misc
01 Aug 1908  Sheffield United v Pontefract Graham Solley Sports Development Centre, Sheffield misc
01 Aug 1908  Skipton v Keighley Skipton misc
03 Aug 1908  Bowling Old Lane v Cleckheaton Birch Lane, Bradford misc
03 Aug 1908  Featherstone v Chickenley Featherstone Miners Welfare Ground, Featherstone misc
03 Aug 1908  Hull v Rotherham The Circle, Hull misc
03 Aug 1908  Scarborough v Bradford North Marine Road, Scarborough misc
03 Aug 1908  Sheffield United v Ossett Graham Solley Sports Development Centre, Sheffield misc
03 Aug 1908  Skipton v Harrogate Skipton misc
03 Aug 1908  Spen Victoria v Hopton Mills Spen Lane, Gomersal misc
03 Aug 1908  Wakefield v Dewsbury and Savile College Grove Ground, Wakefield misc
03 Aug 1908  York v Barnsley York misc
04 Aug 1908  Wakefield v Sheffield United College Grove Ground, Wakefield misc
08 Aug 1908  Bingley v Keighley Beckfoot Ground, Bingley misc
08 Aug 1908  Birstall v Batley Leeds Road, Birstall misc
08 Aug 1908  Bradford v Wakefield Horton Lane, Bradford misc
08 Aug 1908  Cleckheaton v Morley Moorend, Cleckheaton misc
08 Aug 1908  Halifax v Brighouse Thrum Hall, Halifax misc
08 Aug 1908  Hull v Bowling Old Lane The Circle, Hull misc
08 Aug 1908  King Cross v Elland The Ramsdens, Upper Kingston misc
08 Aug 1908  Leeds v Featherstone Leeds misc
08 Aug 1908  Pontefract v Hopton Mills Pontefract misc
08 Aug 1908  Scarborough v Harrogate North Marine Road, Scarborough misc
08 Aug 1908  Sheffield United v York Graham Solley Sports Development Centre, Sheffield misc
08 Aug 1908  Spen Victoria v Chickenley Spen Lane, Gomersal misc
10 Aug 1908  Featherstone v Castleford Featherstone Miners Welfare Ground, Featherstone misc
10 Aug 1908  King Cross v Keighley The Ramsdens, Upper Kingston misc
11 Aug 1908  Featherstone v Ossett Featherstone Miners Welfare Ground, Featherstone misc
11 Aug 1908  King Cross v Dewsbury and Savile The Ramsdens, Upper Kingston misc
15 Aug 1908  Barnsley v Elland Shaw Lane, Barnsley misc
15 Aug 1908  Batley v Cleckheaton Mount Pleasant, Batley misc
15 Aug 1908  Bowling Old Lane v Hull Birch Lane, Bradford misc
15 Aug 1908  Bradford v Harrogate Horton Lane, Bradford misc
15 Aug 1908  Brighouse v Skipton Bradford Road, Brighouse misc
15 Aug 1908  Halifax v Bingley Thrum Hall, Halifax misc
15 Aug 1908  Hopton Mills v Birstall Woodbottom, Mirfield misc
15 Aug 1908  Morley v Dewsbury and Savile Scatcherd Lane, Morley misc
15 Aug 1908  Rotherham v Pontefract Clifton Lane Sports Ground, Rotherham misc
15 Aug 1908  Scarborough v Wakefield North Marine Road, Scarborough misc
15 Aug 1908  Sheffield United v Keighley Graham Solley Sports Development Centre, Sheffield misc
15 Aug 1908  Spen Victoria v King Cross Spen Lane, Gomersal misc
15 Aug 1908  York v Castleford York misc
17 Aug 1908  Bowling Old Lane v Batley Birch Lane, Bradford misc
17 Aug 1908  Brighouse v Barnsley Bradford Road, Brighouse misc
17 Aug 1908  Morley v York Scatcherd Lane, Morley misc
18 Aug 1908  Brighouse v Sheffield United Bradford Road, Brighouse misc
18 Aug 1908  Morley v Ossett Scatcherd Lane, Morley misc
22 Aug 1908  Barnsley v York Shaw Lane, Barnsley misc
22 Aug 1908  Batley v Hopton Mills Mount Pleasant, Batley misc
22 Aug 1908  Birstall v Spen Victoria Leeds Road, Birstall misc
22 Aug 1908  Bradford v Halifax Horton Lane, Bradford misc
22 Aug 1908  Cleckheaton v Dewsbury and Savile Moorend, Cleckheaton misc
22 Aug 1908  Elland v Bingley Hullen Edge Ground, Elland misc
22 Aug 1908  Hull v Harrogate The Circle, Hull misc
22 Aug 1908  Keighley v Brighouse Hard Ings Road, Keighley misc
22 Aug 1908  Leeds v Morley Leeds misc
22 Aug 1908  Ossett v Featherstone Queens Terrace, Ossett misc
22 Aug 1908  Pontefract v Castleford Pontefract misc
22 Aug 1908  Scarborough v Sheffield United North Marine Road, Scarborough misc
22 Aug 1908  Skipton v Bowling Old Lane Skipton misc
22 Aug 1908  Wakefield v Rotherham College Grove Ground, Wakefield misc
24 Aug 1908  Bingley v Bradford Beckfoot Ground, Bingley misc
24 Aug 1908  Birstall v Ossett Leeds Road, Birstall misc
25 Aug 1908  Barnsley v Sheffield United Shaw Lane, Barnsley misc
25 Aug 1908  Bingley v Featherstone Beckfoot Ground, Bingley misc
25 Aug 1908  Birstall v Dewsbury and Savile Leeds Road, Birstall misc
26 Aug 1908  Barnsley v Hull Shaw Lane, Barnsley misc
26 Aug 1908  Yeadon v Leeds White Swan Ground, Yeadon misc
29 Aug 1908  Birstall v Bingley Leeds Road, Birstall misc
29 Aug 1908  Bowling Old Lane v Harrogate Birch Lane, Bradford misc
29 Aug 1908  Brighouse v Halifax Bradford Road, Brighouse misc
29 Aug 1908  Castleford v Hopton Mills Savile Park, Castleford misc
29 Aug 1908  Chickenley v Featherstone Ossett Lane, Chickenley misc
29 Aug 1908  Cleckheaton v Elland Moorend, Cleckheaton misc
29 Aug 1908  Dewsbury and Savile v Bradford Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
29 Aug 1908  Hull v Morley The Circle, Hull misc
29 Aug 1908  Keighley v York Hard Ings Road, Keighley misc
29 Aug 1908  King Cross v Batley The Ramsdens, Upper Kingston misc
29 Aug 1908  Ossett v Leeds Queens Terrace, Ossett misc
29 Aug 1908  Pontefract v Rotherham Pontefract misc
29 Aug 1908  Sheffield United v Wakefield Graham Solley Sports Development Centre, Sheffield misc
29 Aug 1908  Skipton v Barnsley Skipton misc
31 Aug 1908  Cleckheaton v Yeadon Moorend, Cleckheaton misc
31 Aug 1908  Spen Victoria v Bingley Spen Lane, Gomersal misc
05 Sep 1908  Bowling Old Lane v Dewsbury and Savile Birch Lane, Bradford misc
05 Sep 1908  Brighouse v Bradford Bradford Road, Brighouse misc
05 Sep 1908  Chickenley v Hopton Mills Ossett Lane, Chickenley misc
05 Sep 1908  Elland v Castleford Hullen Edge Ground, Elland misc
05 Sep 1908  King Cross v Spen Victoria The Ramsdens, Upper Kingston misc
05 Sep 1908  Leeds v Harrogate Leeds misc
05 Sep 1908  Morley v Keighley Scatcherd Lane, Morley misc
05 Sep 1908  Ossett v Hull Queens Terrace, Ossett misc
05 Sep 1908  York v Wakefield York misc
12 Sep 1908  Bradford v Bingley Horton Lane, Bradford misc
12 Sep 1908  Harrogate v Keighley St George's Road, Harrogate misc
12 Sep 1908  Hopton Mills v King Cross Woodbottom, Mirfield misc
12 Sep 1908  Leeds v Scarborough Leeds misc
12 Sep 1908  Morley v Chickenley Scatcherd Lane, Morley misc
12 Sep 1908  Ossett v Bowling Old Lane Queens Terrace, Ossett misc
12 Sep 1908  Spen Victoria v Elland Spen Lane, Gomersal misc
12 Sep 1908  Wakefield v Brighouse College Grove Ground, Wakefield misc
19 Sep 1908  Brighouse v Yeadon Bradford Road, Brighouse misc
19 Sep 1908  Harrogate v Ossett St George's Road, Harrogate misc
26 Sep 1908  Bingley v Halifax Beckfoot Ground, Bingley misc

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2018 CricketArchive