CricketArchive

Yorkshire Cricket Council 1926



17 Apr 1926  Barnoldswick v Steeton Victory Park, Barnoldswick misc
17 Apr 1926  Chickenley v Oulton Ossett Lane, Chickenley misc
17 Apr 1926  Earby v Thackley The Applegarth, Earby misc
17 Apr 1926  Hartshead Moor v Thornhill Highmoor Lane, Cleckheaton misc
24 Apr 1926  Addingham v Settle Ilkley Road, Addingham misc
24 Apr 1926  Altofts v Lofthouse Welfare Grounds, Altofts misc
24 Apr 1926  Barnoldswick v Calverley Victory Park, Barnoldswick misc
24 Apr 1926  Birstall v Cleckheaton Leeds Road, Birstall misc
24 Apr 1926  Bolton upon Dearne v Ackworth Bolton upon Dearne misc
24 Apr 1926  Castleford v Halifax Savile Park, Castleford misc
24 Apr 1926  Dinnington v Bentley Colliery Dinnington Resource Centre, Dinnington misc
24 Apr 1926  Doncaster Town v Denaby and Cadeby Town Fields, Doncaster misc
24 Apr 1926  East Bierley v Spen Victoria South View Close, East Bierley misc
24 Apr 1926  Gomersal v East Ardsley Oxford Road, Gomersal misc
24 Apr 1926  Hanging Heaton v Kirkstall Educational Bennett Lane, Hanging Heaton misc
24 Apr 1926  Hartshead Moor v Liversedge Highmoor Lane, Cleckheaton misc
24 Apr 1926  Heckmondwike v Chickenley Cemetery Road, Heckmondwike misc
24 Apr 1926  Hemsworth v Hickleton Main Fitzwilliam, Pontefract misc
24 Apr 1926  Ilkley v Green Lane Denton Road, Ilkley misc
24 Apr 1926  Illingworth St Mary's v Steeton The Ainleys, Illingworth misc
24 Apr 1926  Knaresborough v Tong Park Crag Top, Knaresborough misc
24 Apr 1926  Leeds Second XI v Guiseley Leeds misc
24 Apr 1926  Morley v York Scatcherd Lane, Morley misc
24 Apr 1926  Ossett v Thornhill Queens Terrace, Ossett misc
24 Apr 1926  Rossington v Brodsworth Main Rossington misc
24 Apr 1926  Sowerby Bridge v Earby The Astleys, Sowerby Bridge misc
24 Apr 1926  Thackley v King Cross Cavendish Road, Idle misc
24 Apr 1926  Wakefield v Tankersley College Grove Ground, Wakefield misc
01 May 1926  Allerton Bywater v Whitwood Colliery Robinson Street, Allerton Bywater misc
01 May 1926  Altofts v Oulton Welfare Grounds, Altofts misc
01 May 1926  Barnoldswick v Thackley Victory Park, Barnoldswick misc
01 May 1926  Batley v Spen Victoria Mount Pleasant, Batley misc
01 May 1926  Bentley Colliery v Rotherham Bentley Colliery Miners Welfare Ground, Bentley misc
01 May 1926  Bolton upon Dearne v South Kirkby Bolton upon Dearne misc
01 May 1926  Brodsworth Main v Yorkshire Main Woodlands Ground, Brodsworth misc
01 May 1926  Burley-in-Wharfedale v Drighlington Hodson Park, Burley-in-Wharfedale misc
01 May 1926  Chickenley v Birstall Ossett Lane, Chickenley misc
01 May 1926  Cleckheaton v Heckmondwike Moorend, Cleckheaton misc
01 May 1926  Denaby and Cadeby v Scarborough Tickhill Square, Denaby Main misc
01 May 1926  Dewsbury and Savile v Castleford Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
01 May 1926  Doncaster Town v Rossington Town Fields, Doncaster misc
01 May 1926  Earby v Ilkley The Applegarth, Earby misc
01 May 1926  Green Lane v Guiseley Nunroyd Park, Yeadon misc
01 May 1926  Hanging Heaton v Darton Bennett Lane, Hanging Heaton misc
01 May 1926  Hemsworth v Ackworth Fitzwilliam, Pontefract misc
01 May 1926  Hickleton Main v Mexborough Hickleton Main Colliery Ground, Thurnscoe misc
01 May 1926  King Cross v Harrogate The Ramsdens, Upper Kingston misc
01 May 1926  Kirkstall Educational v Gomersal Queenswood Drive, Leeds misc
01 May 1926  Leeds Second XI v East Ardsley Leeds misc
01 May 1926  Lofthouse v Liversedge Lofthouse misc
01 May 1926  London and North Eastern Railway Plant Works v Dinnington London and North Eastern Railway Plant Works Cricket Club Ground, Doncaster misc
01 May 1926  Menston v Tong Park Fox and Hounds, Menston misc
01 May 1926  Morley v East Bierley Scatcherd Lane, Morley misc
01 May 1926  Ossett v Leeds Queens Terrace, Ossett misc
01 May 1926  Otley v Knaresborough Cross Green, Otley misc
01 May 1926  Pontefract v Barnsley Pontefract misc
01 May 1926  Rawdon v Silsden Larkfield Road, Rawdon misc
01 May 1926  Scholes v Staincliffe New Popplewell Lane, Scholes misc
01 May 1926  Settle v Illingworth St Mary's Marshfield, Settle misc
01 May 1926  Sheffield Collegiate v Wath Athletic Abbeydale Park, Sheffield misc
01 May 1926  Sowerby Bridge v Hartshead Moor The Astleys, Sowerby Bridge misc
01 May 1926  Steeton v Addingham Summerhill Lane, Steeton misc
01 May 1926  Swinton v Featherstone Swinton misc
01 May 1926  Thornhill v Thorncliffe Thornhill misc
01 May 1926  Wakefield v Halifax College Grove Ground, Wakefield misc
01 May 1926  Yeadon v Horsforth White Swan Ground, Yeadon misc
01 May 1926  York v Sheffield United York misc
06 May 1926  Altofts v Pontefract Welfare Grounds, Altofts misc
08 May 1926  Addingham v Menston Ilkley Road, Addingham misc
08 May 1926  Allerton Bywater v Pontefract Robinson Street, Allerton Bywater misc
08 May 1926  Barnsley v Sheffield Collegiate Shaw Lane, Barnsley misc
08 May 1926  Batley v Cleckheaton Mount Pleasant, Batley misc
08 May 1926  Birstall v Whitwood Colliery Leeds Road, Birstall misc
08 May 1926  Brodsworth Main v Bentley Colliery Woodlands Ground, Brodsworth misc
08 May 1926  Bullcroft Main v Hull Uncle Toms, Carcroft misc
08 May 1926  Castleford v Featherstone Savile Park, Castleford misc
08 May 1926  Chickenley v Ackworth Ossett Lane, Chickenley misc
08 May 1926  Dewsbury and Savile v King Cross Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
08 May 1926  Drighlington v Calverley Station Road, Drighlington misc
08 May 1926  East Ardsley v Altofts Jeffrey Field, East Ardsley misc
08 May 1926  East Bierley v Scholes South View Close, East Bierley misc
08 May 1926  Frickley Colliery v Denaby and Cadeby Westfield Lane, South Elmsall misc
08 May 1926  Gomersal v Hartshead Moor Oxford Road, Gomersal misc
08 May 1926  Guiseley v Skipton Nethermoor Park, Guiseley misc
08 May 1926  Halifax v Sheffield United Thrum Hall, Halifax misc
08 May 1926  Hanging Heaton v Thornhill Bennett Lane, Hanging Heaton misc
08 May 1926  Heckmondwike v Leeds Second XI Cemetery Road, Heckmondwike misc
08 May 1926  Hemsworth v Oulton Fitzwilliam, Pontefract misc
08 May 1926  Hickleton Main v South Kirkby Hickleton Main Colliery Ground, Thurnscoe misc
08 May 1926  Horsforth v Green Lane King George's Field, Horsforth misc
08 May 1926  Ilkley v Yeadon Denton Road, Ilkley misc
08 May 1926  Illingworth St Mary's v Earby The Ainleys, Illingworth misc
08 May 1926  Kirkstall Educational v Staincliffe Queenswood Drive, Leeds misc
08 May 1926  Leeds v Ossett Leeds misc
08 May 1926  Liversedge v Lofthouse Roberttown Lane, Liversedge misc
08 May 1926  London and North Eastern Railway Plant Works v Tankersley London and North Eastern Railway Plant Works Cricket Club Ground, Doncaster misc
08 May 1926  Mexborough v Rotherham Mexborough Athletic Ground, Mexborough misc
08 May 1926  Otley v Rawdon Cross Green, Otley misc
08 May 1926  Rossington v Dinnington Rossington misc
08 May 1926  Settle v Barnoldswick Marshfield, Settle misc
08 May 1926  Silsden v Horsforth Hall Park Keighley Road, Silsden misc
08 May 1926  Spen Victoria v Wakefield Spen Lane, Gomersal misc
08 May 1926  Thackley v Burley-in-Wharfedale Cavendish Road, Idle misc
08 May 1926  Thorncliffe v Doncaster Town Lound Side, Sheffield misc
08 May 1926  Tong Park v Steeton Upper Mill Cottages, Esholt misc
08 May 1926  Wath Athletic v Darton Wath Athletic Ground, Wath-upon-Dearne misc
08 May 1926  York v Harrogate York misc
08 May 1926  Yorkshire Main v Swinton The Welfare Ground, Edlington misc
12 May 1926  Bentley Colliery v Rossington Bentley Colliery Miners Welfare Ground, Bentley misc
13 May 1926  Pontefract v York Pontefract misc
15 May 1926  Ackworth v Castleford Boot and Shoe, Ackworth misc
15 May 1926  Addingham v Ilkley Ilkley Road, Addingham misc
15 May 1926  Barnsley v Leeds Shaw Lane, Barnsley misc
15 May 1926  Bentley Colliery v East Ardsley Bentley Colliery Miners Welfare Ground, Bentley misc
15 May 1926  Birstall v Heckmondwike Leeds Road, Birstall misc
15 May 1926  Brodsworth Main v Tankersley Woodlands Ground, Brodsworth misc
15 May 1926  Burley-in-Wharfedale v Knaresborough Hodson Park, Burley-in-Wharfedale misc
15 May 1926  Calverley v Barnoldswick Victoria Park, Calverley misc
15 May 1926  Chickenley v Ossett Ossett Lane, Chickenley misc
15 May 1926  Cleckheaton v East Bierley Moorend, Cleckheaton misc
15 May 1926  Darton v Lofthouse Longfields, Darton misc
15 May 1926  Denaby and Cadeby v Frickley Colliery Tickhill Square, Denaby Main misc
15 May 1926  Dinnington v Hickleton Main Dinnington Resource Centre, Dinnington misc
15 May 1926  Doncaster Town v York Town Fields, Doncaster misc
15 May 1926  Featherstone v Hanging Heaton Featherstone Miners Welfare Ground, Featherstone misc
15 May 1926  Green Lane v Otley Nunroyd Park, Yeadon misc
15 May 1926  Hartshead Moor v Illingworth St Mary's Highmoor Lane, Cleckheaton misc
15 May 1926  Horsforth v Morley King George's Field, Horsforth misc
15 May 1926  Horsforth Hall Park v Yeadon Hall Park, Horsforth misc
15 May 1926  Hull v Harrogate The Circle, Hull misc
15 May 1926  King Cross v Altofts The Ramsdens, Upper Kingston misc
15 May 1926  Pontefract v Hemsworth Pontefract misc
15 May 1926  Rossington v London and North Eastern Railway Plant Works Rossington misc
15 May 1926  Rotherham v Mexborough Clifton Lane Sports Ground, Rotherham misc
15 May 1926  Scholes v Liversedge New Popplewell Lane, Scholes misc
15 May 1926  Sheffield United v Dewsbury and Savile Darnall New Ground, Sheffield misc
15 May 1926  Silsden v Guiseley Keighley Road, Silsden misc
15 May 1926  Skipton v Rawdon Skipton misc
15 May 1926  South Kirkby v Bullcroft Main Old Mill Ground, South Kirkby misc
15 May 1926  Sowerby Bridge v Drighlington The Astleys, Sowerby Bridge misc
15 May 1926  Spen Victoria v Menston Spen Lane, Gomersal misc
15 May 1926  Staincliffe v Batley Staincliffe misc
15 May 1926  Steeton v Earby Summerhill Lane, Steeton misc
15 May 1926  Swinton v Bolton upon Dearne Swinton misc
15 May 1926  Thackley v Settle Cavendish Road, Idle misc
15 May 1926  Thorncliffe v Leeds Second XI Lound Side, Sheffield misc
15 May 1926  Thornhill v Gomersal Thornhill misc
15 May 1926  Wakefield v Allerton Bywater College Grove Ground, Wakefield misc
15 May 1926  Wath Athletic v Sheffield Collegiate Wath Athletic Ground, Wath-upon-Dearne misc
15 May 1926  Whitwood Colliery v Halifax Whitwood Colliery Cricket Club Ground, Whitwood misc
20 May 1926  Mexborough v Hull Mexborough Athletic Ground, Mexborough misc
20 May 1926  Sheffield Collegiate v Doncaster Town Abbeydale Park, Sheffield misc
20 May 1926  South Kirkby v Pontefract Old Mill Ground, South Kirkby misc
22 May 1926  Ackworth v Chickenley Boot and Shoe, Ackworth misc
22 May 1926  Addingham v Burley-in-Wharfedale Ilkley Road, Addingham misc
22 May 1926  Altofts v Thornhill Welfare Grounds, Altofts misc
22 May 1926  Castleford v Hull Savile Park, Castleford misc
22 May 1926  Cleckheaton v Staincliffe Moorend, Cleckheaton misc
22 May 1926  Darton v Tankersley Longfields, Darton misc
22 May 1926  Dewsbury and Savile v Batley Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
22 May 1926  Doncaster Town v Barnsley Town Fields, Doncaster misc
22 May 1926  Drighlington v Menston Station Road, Drighlington misc
22 May 1926  Earby v Sowerby Bridge The Applegarth, Earby misc
22 May 1926  East Ardsley v Allerton Bywater Jeffrey Field, East Ardsley misc
22 May 1926  Featherstone v Lofthouse Featherstone Miners Welfare Ground, Featherstone misc
22 May 1926  Frickley Colliery v Bentley Colliery Westfield Lane, South Elmsall misc
22 May 1926  Guiseley v Horsforth Hall Park Nethermoor Park, Guiseley misc
22 May 1926  Halifax v Spen Victoria Thrum Hall, Halifax misc
22 May 1926  Hartshead Moor v Barnoldswick Highmoor Lane, Cleckheaton misc
22 May 1926  Heckmondwike v Ossett Cemetery Road, Heckmondwike misc
22 May 1926  Hickleton Main v Swinton Hickleton Main Colliery Ground, Thurnscoe misc
22 May 1926  Horsforth v Rawdon King George's Field, Horsforth misc
22 May 1926  Ilkley v Skipton Denton Road, Ilkley misc
22 May 1926  Leeds Second XI v Hanging Heaton Leeds misc
22 May 1926  Liversedge v East Bierley Roberttown Lane, Liversedge misc
22 May 1926  London and North Eastern Railway Plant Works v Brodsworth Main London and North Eastern Railway Plant Works Cricket Club Ground, Doncaster misc
22 May 1926  Mexborough v Wath Athletic Mexborough Athletic Ground, Mexborough misc
22 May 1926  Oulton v Kirkstall Educational Oulton misc
22 May 1926  Pontefract v Leeds Pontefract misc
22 May 1926  Rossington v Rotherham Rossington misc
22 May 1926  Scholes v Illingworth St Mary's New Popplewell Lane, Scholes misc
22 May 1926  Sheffield United v King Cross Darnall New Ground, Sheffield misc
22 May 1926  Silsden v Otley Keighley Road, Silsden misc
22 May 1926  South Kirkby v Bolton upon Dearne Old Mill Ground, South Kirkby misc
22 May 1926  Steeton v Thackley Summerhill Lane, Steeton misc
22 May 1926  Thorncliffe v Dinnington Lound Side, Sheffield misc
22 May 1926  Tong Park v Calverley Upper Mill Cottages, Esholt misc
22 May 1926  Wakefield v Morley College Grove Ground, Wakefield misc
22 May 1926  Whitwood Colliery v Birstall Whitwood Colliery Cricket Club Ground, Whitwood misc
22 May 1926  Yeadon v Green Lane White Swan Ground, Yeadon misc
22 May 1926  York v Scarborough York misc
22 May 1926  Yorkshire Main v Hemsworth The Welfare Ground, Edlington misc
24 May 1926  Ackworth v Featherstone Boot and Shoe, Ackworth misc
24 May 1926  Altofts v Hickleton Main Welfare Grounds, Altofts misc
24 May 1926  Barnoldswick v Tong Park Victory Park, Barnoldswick misc
24 May 1926  Barnsley v Darton Shaw Lane, Barnsley misc
24 May 1926  Bentley Colliery v Bullcroft Main Bentley Colliery Miners Welfare Ground, Bentley misc
24 May 1926  Birstall v Morley Leeds Road, Birstall misc
24 May 1926  Calverley v Kirkstall Educational Victoria Park, Calverley misc
24 May 1926  Castleford v Allerton Bywater Savile Park, Castleford misc
24 May 1926  Chickenley v Heckmondwike Ossett Lane, Chickenley misc
24 May 1926  Dinnington v Frickley Colliery Dinnington Resource Centre, Dinnington misc
24 May 1926  Doncaster Town v London and North Eastern Railway Plant Works Town Fields, Doncaster misc
24 May 1926  Drighlington v Illingworth St Mary's Station Road, Drighlington misc
24 May 1926  Harrogate v Yeadon St George's Road, Harrogate misc
24 May 1926  Hull v Hemsworth The Circle, Hull misc
24 May 1926  Ilkley v Addingham Denton Road, Ilkley misc
24 May 1926  King Cross v Cleckheaton The Ramsdens, Upper Kingston misc
24 May 1926  Knaresborough v Green Lane Crag Top, Knaresborough misc
24 May 1926  Leeds v Sheffield United Leeds misc
24 May 1926  Liversedge v Hartshead Moor Roberttown Lane, Liversedge misc
24 May 1926  Lofthouse v East Ardsley Lofthouse misc
24 May 1926  Menston v Earby Fox and Hounds, Menston misc
24 May 1926  Ossett v Batley Queens Terrace, Ossett misc
24 May 1926  Oulton v Settle Oulton misc
24 May 1926  Pontefract v Whitwood Colliery Pontefract misc
24 May 1926  Rotherham v Wath Athletic Clifton Lane Sports Ground, Rotherham misc
24 May 1926  Scarborough v South Kirkby North Marine Road, Scarborough misc
24 May 1926  Skipton v Otley Skipton misc
24 May 1926  Sowerby Bridge v East Bierley The Astleys, Sowerby Bridge misc
24 May 1926  Staincliffe v Leeds Second XI Staincliffe misc
24 May 1926  Steeton v Silsden Summerhill Lane, Steeton misc
24 May 1926  Tankersley v Halifax Tankersley misc
24 May 1926  Thorncliffe v Mexborough Lound Side, Sheffield misc
24 May 1926  Thornhill v Scholes Thornhill misc
24 May 1926  Wakefield v Spen Victoria College Grove Ground, Wakefield misc
24 May 1926  York v Dewsbury and Savile York misc
24 May 1926  Yorkshire Main v Brodsworth Main The Welfare Ground, Edlington misc
25 May 1926  Ackworth v Bolton upon Dearne Boot and Shoe, Ackworth misc
25 May 1926  Addingham v Calverley Ilkley Road, Addingham misc
25 May 1926  Allerton Bywater v Altofts Robinson Street, Allerton Bywater misc
25 May 1926  Barnsley v Thorncliffe Shaw Lane, Barnsley misc
25 May 1926  Batley v Staincliffe Mount Pleasant, Batley misc
25 May 1926  Bentley Colliery v Swinton Bentley Colliery Miners Welfare Ground, Bentley misc
25 May 1926  Birstall v Ossett Leeds Road, Birstall misc
25 May 1926  Bullcroft Main v Doncaster Town Uncle Toms, Carcroft misc
25 May 1926  Castleford v Spen Victoria Savile Park, Castleford misc
25 May 1926  East Ardsley v Leeds Second XI Jeffrey Field, East Ardsley misc
25 May 1926  East Bierley v Liversedge South View Close, East Bierley misc
25 May 1926  Featherstone v Pontefract Featherstone Miners Welfare Ground, Featherstone misc
25 May 1926  Frickley Colliery v Brodsworth Main Westfield Lane, South Elmsall misc
25 May 1926  Halifax v Dewsbury and Savile Thrum Hall, Halifax misc
25 May 1926  Harrogate v King Cross St George's Road, Harrogate misc
25 May 1926  Heckmondwike v Cleckheaton Cemetery Road, Heckmondwike misc
25 May 1926  Horsforth Hall Park v Green Lane Hall Park, Horsforth misc
25 May 1926  Hull v York The Circle, Hull misc
25 May 1926  Ilkley v Guiseley Denton Road, Ilkley misc
25 May 1926  Illingworth St Mary's v Sowerby Bridge The Ainleys, Illingworth misc
25 May 1926  Kirkstall Educational v Scholes Queenswood Drive, Leeds misc
25 May 1926  Leeds v Scarborough Leeds misc
25 May 1926  Lofthouse v Whitwood Colliery Lofthouse misc
25 May 1926  Morley v Horsforth Scatcherd Lane, Morley misc
25 May 1926  Oulton v Hanging Heaton Oulton misc
25 May 1926  Sheffield United v Rotherham Darnall New Ground, Sheffield misc
25 May 1926  Skipton v Silsden Skipton misc
25 May 1926  South Kirkby v Hickleton Main Old Mill Ground, South Kirkby misc
25 May 1926  Steeton v Drighlington Summerhill Lane, Steeton misc
25 May 1926  Tankersley v Hemsworth Tankersley misc
25 May 1926  Thackley v Menston Cavendish Road, Idle misc
25 May 1926  Thornhill v Chickenley Thornhill misc
25 May 1926  Tong Park v Burley-in-Wharfedale Upper Mill Cottages, Esholt misc
25 May 1926  Wakefield v Darton College Grove Ground, Wakefield misc
25 May 1926  Yeadon v Rawdon White Swan Ground, Yeadon misc
26 May 1926  Barnsley v Mexborough Shaw Lane, Barnsley misc
26 May 1926  Castleford v Ackworth Savile Park, Castleford misc
26 May 1926  Rotherham v Dinnington Clifton Lane Sports Ground, Rotherham misc
27 May 1926  Pontefract v Bentley Colliery Pontefract misc
29 May 1926  Batley v Morley Mount Pleasant, Batley misc
29 May 1926  Cleckheaton v Scholes Moorend, Cleckheaton misc
29 May 1926  Darton v Featherstone Longfields, Darton misc
29 May 1926  Dewsbury and Savile v Leeds Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
29 May 1926  Dinnington v Rossington Dinnington Resource Centre, Dinnington misc
29 May 1926  Drighlington v Thackley Station Road, Drighlington misc
29 May 1926  Earby v Barnoldswick The Applegarth, Earby misc
29 May 1926  East Ardsley v Frickley Colliery Jeffrey Field, East Ardsley misc
29 May 1926  East Bierley v Birstall South View Close, East Bierley misc
29 May 1926  Gomersal v Kirkstall Educational Oxford Road, Gomersal misc
29 May 1926  Green Lane v Knaresborough Nunroyd Park, Yeadon misc
29 May 1926  Hanging Heaton v Oulton Bennett Lane, Hanging Heaton misc
29 May 1926  Heckmondwike v Spen Victoria Cemetery Road, Heckmondwike misc
29 May 1926  Hemsworth v Allerton Bywater Fitzwilliam, Pontefract misc
29 May 1926  Hickleton Main v Brodsworth Main Hickleton Main Colliery Ground, Thurnscoe misc
29 May 1926  Horsforth v Skipton King George's Field, Horsforth misc
29 May 1926  Horsforth Hall Park v Guiseley Hall Park, Horsforth misc
29 May 1926  Leeds Second XI v Lofthouse Leeds misc
29 May 1926  Liversedge v King Cross Roberttown Lane, Liversedge misc
29 May 1926  London and North Eastern Railway Plant Works v Bentley Colliery London and North Eastern Railway Plant Works Cricket Club Ground, Doncaster misc
29 May 1926  Menston v Calverley Fox and Hounds, Menston misc
29 May 1926  Mexborough v Bullcroft Main Mexborough Athletic Ground, Mexborough misc
29 May 1926  Ossett v Wakefield Queens Terrace, Ossett misc
29 May 1926  Pontefract v Altofts Pontefract misc
29 May 1926  Rawdon v Otley Larkfield Road, Rawdon misc
29 May 1926  Rotherham v Sheffield United Clifton Lane Sports Ground, Rotherham misc
29 May 1926  Scarborough v Harrogate North Marine Road, Scarborough misc
29 May 1926  Silsden v Ilkley Keighley Road, Silsden misc
29 May 1926  South Kirkby v Ackworth Old Mill Ground, South Kirkby misc
29 May 1926  Sowerby Bridge v Halifax The Astleys, Sowerby Bridge misc
29 May 1926  Staincliffe v Chickenley Staincliffe misc
29 May 1926  Steeton v Burley-in-Wharfedale Summerhill Lane, Steeton misc
29 May 1926  Swinton v Yorkshire Main Swinton misc
29 May 1926  Thorncliffe v Barnsley Lound Side, Sheffield misc
29 May 1926  Thornhill v Illingworth St Mary's Thornhill misc
29 May 1926  Tong Park v Addingham Upper Mill Cottages, Esholt misc
29 May 1926  Wath Athletic v Doncaster Town Wath Athletic Ground, Wath-upon-Dearne misc
29 May 1926  Whitwood Colliery v Castleford Whitwood Colliery Cricket Club Ground, Whitwood misc
29 May 1926  York v Hull York misc
31 May 1926  Ossett v Sheffield Queens Terrace, Ossett misc
01 Jun 1926  Ossett v Dewsbury and Savile Queens Terrace, Ossett misc
03 Jun 1926  Bolton upon Dearne v Pontefract Bolton upon Dearne misc
03 Jun 1926  Denaby and Cadeby v Doncaster Town Tickhill Square, Denaby Main misc
05 Jun 1926  Ackworth v Pontefract Boot and Shoe, Ackworth misc
05 Jun 1926  Addingham v Drighlington Ilkley Road, Addingham misc
05 Jun 1926  Allerton Bywater v South Kirkby Robinson Street, Allerton Bywater misc
05 Jun 1926  Altofts v Whitwood Colliery Welfare Grounds, Altofts misc
05 Jun 1926  Barnsley v Rotherham Shaw Lane, Barnsley misc
05 Jun 1926  Birstall v Batley Leeds Road, Birstall misc
05 Jun 1926  Brodsworth Main v Hemsworth Woodlands Ground, Brodsworth misc
05 Jun 1926  Burley-in-Wharfedale v Menston Hodson Park, Burley-in-Wharfedale misc
05 Jun 1926  Calverley v Steeton Victoria Park, Calverley misc
05 Jun 1926  Chickenley v Sowerby Bridge Ossett Lane, Chickenley misc
05 Jun 1926  Darton v Illingworth St Mary's Longfields, Darton misc
05 Jun 1926  Denaby and Cadeby v Tankersley Tickhill Square, Denaby Main misc
05 Jun 1926  East Ardsley v Oulton Jeffrey Field, East Ardsley misc
05 Jun 1926  East Bierley v Gomersal South View Close, East Bierley misc
05 Jun 1926  Featherstone v Castleford Featherstone Miners Welfare Ground, Featherstone misc
05 Jun 1926  Halifax v Wakefield Thrum Hall, Halifax misc
05 Jun 1926  Hartshead Moor v Scholes Highmoor Lane, Cleckheaton misc
05 Jun 1926  Heckmondwike v Liversedge Cemetery Road, Heckmondwike misc
05 Jun 1926  Hickleton Main v Bolton upon Dearne Hickleton Main Colliery Ground, Thurnscoe misc
05 Jun 1926  Horsforth v Guiseley King George's Field, Horsforth misc
05 Jun 1926  King Cross v Bullcroft Main The Ramsdens, Upper Kingston misc
05 Jun 1926  Kirkstall Educational v Leeds Second XI Queenswood Drive, Leeds misc
05 Jun 1926  Knaresborough v Hanging Heaton Crag Top, Knaresborough misc
05 Jun 1926  Leeds v Dewsbury and Savile Leeds misc
05 Jun 1926  Lofthouse v York Lofthouse misc
05 Jun 1926  Mexborough v Frickley Colliery Mexborough Athletic Ground, Mexborough misc
05 Jun 1926  Morley v Ossett Scatcherd Lane, Morley misc
05 Jun 1926  Otley v Ilkley Cross Green, Otley misc
05 Jun 1926  Rawdon v Harrogate Larkfield Road, Rawdon misc
05 Jun 1926  Sheffield Collegiate v Dinnington Abbeydale Park, Sheffield misc
05 Jun 1926  Sheffield United v Hull Darnall New Ground, Sheffield misc
05 Jun 1926  Silsden v Green Lane Keighley Road, Silsden misc
05 Jun 1926  Skipton v Earby Skipton misc
05 Jun 1926  Spen Victoria v Cleckheaton Spen Lane, Gomersal misc
05 Jun 1926  Staincliffe v Thornhill Staincliffe misc
05 Jun 1926  Thackley v Tong Park Cavendish Road, Idle misc
05 Jun 1926  Thorncliffe v Bentley Colliery Lound Side, Sheffield misc
05 Jun 1926  Wath Athletic v Swinton Wath Athletic Ground, Wath-upon-Dearne misc
05 Jun 1926  Yeadon v Horsforth Hall Park White Swan Ground, Yeadon misc
07 Jun 1926  Dewsbury and Savile v Thornhill Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
08 Jun 1926  Heckmondwike v Staincliffe Cemetery Road, Heckmondwike misc
09 Jun 1926  Rossington v Bentley Colliery Rossington misc
10 Jun 1926  Frickley Colliery v Tankersley Westfield Lane, South Elmsall misc
10 Jun 1926  Hemsworth v Mexborough Fitzwilliam, Pontefract misc
10 Jun 1926  Pontefract v Wath Athletic Pontefract misc
12 Jun 1926  Ackworth v Allerton Bywater Boot and Shoe, Ackworth misc
12 Jun 1926  Altofts v East Ardsley Welfare Grounds, Altofts misc
12 Jun 1926  Barnoldswick v Settle Victory Park, Barnoldswick misc
12 Jun 1926  Batley v Heckmondwike Mount Pleasant, Batley misc
12 Jun 1926  Bentley Colliery v Sheffield Collegiate Bentley Colliery Miners Welfare Ground, Bentley misc
12 Jun 1926  Bolton upon Dearne v Swinton Bolton upon Dearne misc
12 Jun 1926  Brodsworth Main v Mexborough Woodlands Ground, Brodsworth misc
12 Jun 1926  Bullcroft Main v South Kirkby Uncle Toms, Carcroft misc
12 Jun 1926  Calverley v Burley-in-Wharfedale Victoria Park, Calverley misc
12 Jun 1926  Castleford v Dewsbury and Savile Savile Park, Castleford misc
12 Jun 1926  Chickenley v Thornhill Ossett Lane, Chickenley misc
12 Jun 1926  Dinnington v London and North Eastern Railway Plant Works Dinnington Resource Centre, Dinnington misc
12 Jun 1926  Doncaster Town v Wath Athletic Town Fields, Doncaster misc
12 Jun 1926  Drighlington v Tong Park Station Road, Drighlington misc
12 Jun 1926  Featherstone v Darton Featherstone Miners Welfare Ground, Featherstone misc
12 Jun 1926  Frickley Colliery v Hickleton Main Westfield Lane, South Elmsall misc
12 Jun 1926  Green Lane v Skipton Nunroyd Park, Yeadon misc
12 Jun 1926  Guiseley v Yeadon Nethermoor Park, Guiseley misc
12 Jun 1926  Harrogate v Leeds St George's Road, Harrogate misc
12 Jun 1926  Horsforth v Otley King George's Field, Horsforth misc
12 Jun 1926  Ilkley v Silsden Denton Road, Ilkley misc
12 Jun 1926  Illingworth St Mary's v Hartshead Moor The Ainleys, Illingworth misc
12 Jun 1926  King Cross v Halifax The Ramsdens, Upper Kingston misc
12 Jun 1926  Liversedge v Gomersal Roberttown Lane, Liversedge misc
12 Jun 1926  Morley v Birstall Scatcherd Lane, Morley misc
12 Jun 1926  Ossett v Staincliffe Queens Terrace, Ossett misc
12 Jun 1926  Oulton v Hemsworth Oulton misc
12 Jun 1926  Rawdon v Horsforth Hall Park Larkfield Road, Rawdon misc
12 Jun 1926  Rotherham v Barnsley Clifton Lane Sports Ground, Rotherham misc
12 Jun 1926  Scholes v Spen Victoria New Popplewell Lane, Scholes misc
12 Jun 1926  Sheffield United v York Darnall New Ground, Sheffield misc
12 Jun 1926  Sowerby Bridge v Hanging Heaton The Astleys, Sowerby Bridge misc
12 Jun 1926  Steeton v Menston Summerhill Lane, Steeton misc
12 Jun 1926  Tankersley v Denaby and Cadeby Tankersley misc
12 Jun 1926  Thackley v Addingham Cavendish Road, Idle misc
12 Jun 1926  Thorncliffe v Rossington Lound Side, Sheffield misc
12 Jun 1926  Wakefield v Lofthouse College Grove Ground, Wakefield misc
12 Jun 1926  Whitwood Colliery v Scarborough Whitwood Colliery Cricket Club Ground, Whitwood misc
14 Jun 1926  Sheffield Collegiate v Denaby and Cadeby Abbeydale Park, Sheffield misc
14 Jun 1926  Thorncliffe v Wath Athletic Lound Side, Sheffield misc
15 Jun 1926  Birstall v Dewsbury and Savile Leeds Road, Birstall misc
15 Jun 1926  Staincliffe v Heckmondwike Staincliffe misc
15 Jun 1926  Thorncliffe v Featherstone Lound Side, Sheffield misc
16 Jun 1926  Tankersley v Brodsworth Main Tankersley misc
17 Jun 1926  South Kirkby v Rossington Old Mill Ground, South Kirkby misc
17 Jun 1926  Wath Athletic v Hickleton Main Wath Athletic Ground, Wath-upon-Dearne misc
17 Jun 1926  York v Pontefract York misc
19 Jun 1926  Ackworth v Sheffield United Boot and Shoe, Ackworth misc
19 Jun 1926  Allerton Bywater v Castleford Robinson Street, Allerton Bywater misc
19 Jun 1926  Barnoldswick v Illingworth St Mary's Victory Park, Barnoldswick misc
19 Jun 1926  Barnsley v Scarborough Shaw Lane, Barnsley misc
19 Jun 1926  Batley v Birstall Mount Pleasant, Batley misc
19 Jun 1926  Bolton upon Dearne v Darton Bolton upon Dearne misc
19 Jun 1926  Bullcroft Main v King Cross Uncle Toms, Carcroft misc
19 Jun 1926  Denaby and Cadeby v London and North Eastern Railway Plant Works Tickhill Square, Denaby Main misc
19 Jun 1926  Dewsbury and Savile v Ossett Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
19 Jun 1926  Dinnington v Brodsworth Main Dinnington Resource Centre, Dinnington misc
19 Jun 1926  Earby v Menston The Applegarth, Earby misc
19 Jun 1926  East Bierley v Sowerby Bridge South View Close, East Bierley misc
19 Jun 1926  Frickley Colliery v East Ardsley Westfield Lane, South Elmsall misc
19 Jun 1926  Gomersal v Scholes Oxford Road, Gomersal misc
19 Jun 1926  Halifax v Morley Thrum Hall, Halifax misc
19 Jun 1926  Hanging Heaton v Chickenley Bennett Lane, Hanging Heaton misc
19 Jun 1926  Hartshead Moor v Cleckheaton Highmoor Lane, Cleckheaton misc
19 Jun 1926  Hemsworth v Calverley Fitzwilliam, Pontefract misc
19 Jun 1926  Horsforth Hall Park v Ilkley Hall Park, Horsforth misc
19 Jun 1926  Hull v Bentley Colliery The Circle, Hull misc
19 Jun 1926  Kirkstall Educational v Oulton Queenswood Drive, Leeds misc
19 Jun 1926  Knaresborough v Addingham Crag Top, Knaresborough misc
19 Jun 1926  Leeds Second XI v Drighlington Leeds misc
19 Jun 1926  Lofthouse v Altofts Lofthouse misc
19 Jun 1926  Mexborough v Swinton Mexborough Athletic Ground, Mexborough misc
19 Jun 1926  Pontefract v Doncaster Town Pontefract misc
19 Jun 1926  Rawdon v Guiseley Larkfield Road, Rawdon misc
19 Jun 1926  Rossington v Thorncliffe Rossington misc
19 Jun 1926  Settle v Thackley Marshfield, Settle misc
19 Jun 1926  Sheffield Collegiate v Liversedge Abbeydale Park, Sheffield misc
19 Jun 1926  Silsden v Steeton Keighley Road, Silsden misc
19 Jun 1926  Skipton v Horsforth Skipton misc
19 Jun 1926  South Kirkby v Tankersley Old Mill Ground, South Kirkby misc
19 Jun 1926  Spen Victoria v Heckmondwike Spen Lane, Gomersal misc
19 Jun 1926  Thornhill v Staincliffe Thornhill misc
19 Jun 1926  Whitwood Colliery v Wakefield Whitwood Colliery Cricket Club Ground, Whitwood misc
19 Jun 1926  Yeadon v Otley White Swan Ground, Yeadon misc
19 Jun 1926  York v Leeds York misc
21 Jun 1926  Hemsworth v Featherstone Fitzwilliam, Pontefract misc
22 Jun 1926  Mexborough v Denaby and Cadeby Mexborough Athletic Ground, Mexborough misc
24 Jun 1926  Brodsworth Main v Frickley Colliery Woodlands Ground, Brodsworth misc
24 Jun 1926  Rossington v Bullcroft Main Rossington misc
24 Jun 1926  Rotherham v South Kirkby Clifton Lane Sports Ground, Rotherham misc
26 Jun 1926  Addingham v Steeton Ilkley Road, Addingham misc
26 Jun 1926  Allerton Bywater v Hemsworth Robinson Street, Allerton Bywater misc
26 Jun 1926  Altofts v Bullcroft Main Welfare Grounds, Altofts misc
26 Jun 1926  Bentley Colliery v Dinnington Bentley Colliery Miners Welfare Ground, Bentley misc
26 Jun 1926  Cleckheaton v Spen Victoria Moorend, Cleckheaton misc
26 Jun 1926  Darton v Leeds Second XI Longfields, Darton misc
26 Jun 1926  Dewsbury and Savile v Whitwood Colliery Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
26 Jun 1926  Doncaster Town v Thorncliffe Town Fields, Doncaster misc
26 Jun 1926  Drighlington v Burley-in-Wharfedale Station Road, Drighlington misc
26 Jun 1926  East Ardsley v Gomersal Jeffrey Field, East Ardsley misc
26 Jun 1926  East Bierley v Chickenley South View Close, East Bierley misc
26 Jun 1926  Green Lane v Yeadon Nunroyd Park, Yeadon misc
26 Jun 1926  Halifax v Tankersley Thrum Hall, Halifax misc
26 Jun 1926  Hanging Heaton v Featherstone Bennett Lane, Hanging Heaton misc
26 Jun 1926  Horsforth Hall Park v Horsforth Hall Park, Horsforth misc
26 Jun 1926  Ilkley v Rawdon Denton Road, Ilkley misc
26 Jun 1926  King Cross v Bolton upon Dearne The Ramsdens, Upper Kingston misc
26 Jun 1926  Leeds v Hull Leeds misc
26 Jun 1926  Liversedge v Heckmondwike Roberttown Lane, Liversedge misc
26 Jun 1926  Lofthouse v Harrogate Lofthouse misc
26 Jun 1926  London and North Eastern Railway Plant Works v Denaby and Cadeby London and North Eastern Railway Plant Works Cricket Club Ground, Doncaster misc
26 Jun 1926  Mexborough v Brodsworth Main Mexborough Athletic Ground, Mexborough misc
26 Jun 1926  Ossett v Birstall Queens Terrace, Ossett misc
26 Jun 1926  Otley v Silsden Cross Green, Otley misc
26 Jun 1926  Oulton v Ackworth Oulton misc
26 Jun 1926  Pontefract v Castleford Pontefract misc
26 Jun 1926  Rossington v Tankersley Rossington misc
26 Jun 1926  Scarborough v Sheffield United North Marine Road, Scarborough misc
26 Jun 1926  Scholes v Hartshead Moor New Popplewell Lane, Scholes misc
26 Jun 1926  Sheffield Collegiate v Rotherham Abbeydale Park, Sheffield misc
26 Jun 1926  Skipton v Guiseley Skipton misc
26 Jun 1926  South Kirkby v Frickley Colliery Old Mill Ground, South Kirkby misc
26 Jun 1926  Sowerby Bridge v Illingworth St Mary's The Astleys, Sowerby Bridge misc
26 Jun 1926  Staincliffe v Kirkstall Educational Staincliffe misc
26 Jun 1926  Swinton v Hickleton Main Swinton misc
26 Jun 1926  Thackley v Calverley Cavendish Road, Idle misc
26 Jun 1926  Tong Park v Menston Upper Mill Cottages, Esholt misc
26 Jun 1926  Wakefield v Batley College Grove Ground, Wakefield misc
26 Jun 1926  Wath Athletic v Barnsley Wath Athletic Ground, Wath-upon-Dearne misc
26 Jun 1926  York v Morley York misc
28 Jun 1926  Hickleton Main v Wath Athletic Hickleton Main Colliery Ground, Thurnscoe misc
28 Jun 1926  Hickleton Main v Bullcroft Main Hickleton Main Colliery Ground, Thurnscoe misc
29 Jun 1926  Gomersal v Liversedge Oxford Road, Gomersal misc
01 Jul 1926  Pontefract v Hull Pontefract misc
01 Jul 1926  Rossington v Doncaster Town Rossington misc
03 Jul 1926  Barnoldswick v Sowerby Bridge Victory Park, Barnoldswick misc
03 Jul 1926  Barnsley v Pontefract Shaw Lane, Barnsley misc
03 Jul 1926  Brodsworth Main v Bolton upon Dearne Woodlands Ground, Brodsworth misc
03 Jul 1926  Burley-in-Wharfedale v Thackley Hodson Park, Burley-in-Wharfedale misc
03 Jul 1926  Calverley v Drighlington Victoria Park, Calverley misc
03 Jul 1926  Denaby and Cadeby v Wath Athletic Tickhill Square, Denaby Main misc
03 Jul 1926  Earby v Settle The Applegarth, Earby misc
03 Jul 1926  East Ardsley v Bentley Colliery Jeffrey Field, East Ardsley misc
03 Jul 1926  Featherstone v Allerton Bywater Featherstone Miners Welfare Ground, Featherstone misc
03 Jul 1926  Guiseley v Rawdon Nethermoor Park, Guiseley misc
03 Jul 1926  Halifax v King Cross Thrum Hall, Halifax misc
03 Jul 1926  Harrogate v Scarborough St George's Road, Harrogate misc
03 Jul 1926  Hemsworth v South Kirkby Fitzwilliam, Pontefract misc
03 Jul 1926  Hickleton Main v Frickley Colliery Hickleton Main Colliery Ground, Thurnscoe misc
03 Jul 1926  Horsforth v Silsden King George's Field, Horsforth misc
03 Jul 1926  Horsforth Hall Park v Skipton Hall Park, Horsforth misc
03 Jul 1926  Hull v Sheffield United The Circle, Hull misc
03 Jul 1926  Kirkstall Educational v Hanging Heaton Queenswood Drive, Leeds misc
03 Jul 1926  Leeds v Morley Leeds misc
03 Jul 1926  Lofthouse v Darton Lofthouse misc
03 Jul 1926  Menston v Addingham Fox and Hounds, Menston misc
03 Jul 1926  Otley v Green Lane Cross Green, Otley misc
03 Jul 1926  Oulton v Leeds Second XI Oulton misc
03 Jul 1926  Rotherham v Swinton Clifton Lane Sports Ground, Rotherham misc
03 Jul 1926  Steeton v Tong Park Summerhill Lane, Steeton misc
03 Jul 1926  Tankersley v London and North Eastern Railway Plant Works Tankersley misc
03 Jul 1926  Thorncliffe v Thornhill Lound Side, Sheffield misc
03 Jul 1926  Whitwood Colliery v Altofts Whitwood Colliery Cricket Club Ground, Whitwood misc
03 Jul 1926  Yeadon v Ilkley White Swan Ground, Yeadon misc
03 Jul 1926  York v Doncaster Town York misc
03 Jul 1926  Yorkshire Main v Mexborough The Welfare Ground, Edlington misc
05 Jul 1926  Allerton Bywater v Featherstone Robinson Street, Allerton Bywater misc
05 Jul 1926  Thorncliffe v Hull Lound Side, Sheffield misc
07 Jul 1926  Tankersley v Sheffield United Tankersley misc
07 Jul 1926  York v Sheffield Collegiate York misc
08 Jul 1926  Bentley Colliery v Pontefract Bentley Colliery Miners Welfare Ground, Bentley misc
08 Jul 1926  Denaby and Cadeby v Swinton Tickhill Square, Denaby Main misc
08 Jul 1926  Hull v Mexborough The Circle, Hull misc
10 Jul 1926  Allerton Bywater v Leeds Second XI Robinson Street, Allerton Bywater misc
10 Jul 1926  Barnoldswick v Hartshead Moor Victory Park, Barnoldswick misc
10 Jul 1926  Birstall v Spen Victoria Leeds Road, Birstall misc
10 Jul 1926  Bolton upon Dearne v Bullcroft Main Bolton upon Dearne misc
10 Jul 1926  Brodsworth Main v Hickleton Main Woodlands Ground, Brodsworth misc
10 Jul 1926  Burley-in-Wharfedale v Addingham Hodson Park, Burley-in-Wharfedale misc
10 Jul 1926  Calverley v Tong Park Victoria Park, Calverley misc
10 Jul 1926  Castleford v York Savile Park, Castleford misc
10 Jul 1926  Darton v Denaby and Cadeby Longfields, Darton misc
10 Jul 1926  Dewsbury and Savile v Halifax Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
10 Jul 1926  East Bierley v Morley South View Close, East Bierley misc
10 Jul 1926  Featherstone v Hemsworth Featherstone Miners Welfare Ground, Featherstone misc
10 Jul 1926  Frickley Colliery v Dinnington Westfield Lane, South Elmsall misc
10 Jul 1926  Hanging Heaton v Altofts Bennett Lane, Hanging Heaton misc
10 Jul 1926  Harrogate v Leeds St George's Road, Harrogate misc
10 Jul 1926  Heckmondwike v Batley Cemetery Road, Heckmondwike misc
10 Jul 1926  Hull v Scarborough The Circle, Hull misc
10 Jul 1926  Ilkley v Horsforth Denton Road, Ilkley misc
10 Jul 1926  Illingworth St Mary's v Thornhill The Ainleys, Illingworth misc
10 Jul 1926  King Cross v Sowerby Bridge The Ramsdens, Upper Kingston misc
10 Jul 1926  Kirkstall Educational v East Ardsley Queenswood Drive, Leeds misc
10 Jul 1926  Liversedge v Cleckheaton Roberttown Lane, Liversedge misc
10 Jul 1926  Menston v Drighlington Fox and Hounds, Menston misc
10 Jul 1926  Otley v Horsforth Hall Park Cross Green, Otley misc
10 Jul 1926  Oulton v Chickenley Oulton misc
10 Jul 1926  Rawdon v Green Lane Larkfield Road, Rawdon misc
10 Jul 1926  Sheffield United v Ackworth Darnall New Ground, Sheffield misc
10 Jul 1926  Silsden v Skipton Keighley Road, Silsden misc
10 Jul 1926  South Kirkby v Rotherham Old Mill Ground, South Kirkby misc
10 Jul 1926  Staincliffe v Ossett Staincliffe misc
10 Jul 1926  Swinton v Bentley Colliery Swinton misc
10 Jul 1926  Thackley v Steeton Cavendish Road, Idle misc
10 Jul 1926  Thorncliffe v Tankersley Lound Side, Sheffield misc
10 Jul 1926  Wakefield v Whitwood Colliery College Grove Ground, Wakefield misc
10 Jul 1926  Wath Athletic v Mexborough Wath Athletic Ground, Wath-upon-Dearne misc
10 Jul 1926  Yeadon v Guiseley White Swan Ground, Yeadon misc
12 Jul 1926  Thornhill v Dewsbury and Savile Thornhill misc
15 Jul 1926  Hemsworth v Pontefract Fitzwilliam, Pontefract misc
15 Jul 1926  Mexborough v Barnsley Mexborough Athletic Ground, Mexborough misc
17 Jul 1926  Ackworth v Oulton Boot and Shoe, Ackworth misc
17 Jul 1926  Altofts v Hanging Heaton Welfare Grounds, Altofts misc
17 Jul 1926  Bullcroft Main v Hickleton Main Uncle Toms, Carcroft misc
17 Jul 1926  Calverley v Thackley Victoria Park, Calverley misc
17 Jul 1926  Castleford v Pontefract Savile Park, Castleford misc
17 Jul 1926  Cleckheaton v Batley Moorend, Cleckheaton misc
17 Jul 1926  Darton v Barnsley Longfields, Darton misc
17 Jul 1926  Denaby and Cadeby v Dinnington Tickhill Square, Denaby Main misc
17 Jul 1926  Doncaster Town v Rotherham Town Fields, Doncaster misc
17 Jul 1926  Drighlington v Sowerby Bridge Station Road, Drighlington misc
17 Jul 1926  East Ardsley v Kirkstall Educational Jeffrey Field, East Ardsley misc
17 Jul 1926  Green Lane v Silsden Nunroyd Park, Yeadon misc
17 Jul 1926  Guiseley v Otley Nethermoor Park, Guiseley misc
17 Jul 1926  Hartshead Moor v Gomersal Highmoor Lane, Cleckheaton misc
17 Jul 1926  Heckmondwike v Birstall Cemetery Road, Heckmondwike misc
17 Jul 1926  Hemsworth v Yorkshire Main Fitzwilliam, Pontefract misc
17 Jul 1926  Horsforth v Horsforth Hall Park King George's Field, Horsforth misc
17 Jul 1926  Hull v Thorncliffe The Circle, Hull misc
17 Jul 1926  King Cross v Dewsbury and Savile The Ramsdens, Upper Kingston misc
17 Jul 1926  Knaresborough v Burley-in-Wharfedale Crag Top, Knaresborough misc
17 Jul 1926  Leeds Second XI v Staincliffe Leeds misc
17 Jul 1926  Liversedge v Thornhill Roberttown Lane, Liversedge misc
17 Jul 1926  London and North Eastern Railway Plant Works v Rossington London and North Eastern Railway Plant Works Cricket Club Ground, Doncaster misc
17 Jul 1926  Mexborough v Bolton upon Dearne Mexborough Athletic Ground, Mexborough misc
17 Jul 1926  Morley v Wakefield Scatcherd Lane, Morley misc
17 Jul 1926  Ossett v Chickenley Queens Terrace, Ossett misc
17 Jul 1926  Rawdon v Ilkley Larkfield Road, Rawdon misc
17 Jul 1926  Scarborough v Leeds North Marine Road, Scarborough misc
17 Jul 1926  Settle v Addingham Marshfield, Settle misc
17 Jul 1926  Sheffield Collegiate v Bentley Colliery Abbeydale Park, Sheffield misc
17 Jul 1926  Sheffield United v Halifax Darnall New Ground, Sheffield misc
17 Jul 1926  South Kirkby v Allerton Bywater Old Mill Ground, South Kirkby misc
17 Jul 1926  Spen Victoria v Scholes Spen Lane, Gomersal misc
17 Jul 1926  Steeton v Illingworth St Mary's Summerhill Lane, Steeton misc
17 Jul 1926  Swinton v Wath Athletic Swinton misc
17 Jul 1926  Tankersley v Frickley Colliery Tankersley misc
17 Jul 1926  Tong Park v Barnoldswick Upper Mill Cottages, Esholt misc
17 Jul 1926  Wath Athletic v Bolton upon Dearne Wath Athletic Ground, Wath-upon-Dearne misc
17 Jul 1926  Whitwood Colliery v Featherstone Whitwood Colliery Cricket Club Ground, Whitwood misc
17 Jul 1926  Yeadon v Harrogate White Swan Ground, Yeadon misc
17 Jul 1926  York v Lofthouse York misc
20 Jul 1926  Dewsbury and Savile v Birstall Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
20 Jul 1926  Tankersley v Featherstone Tankersley misc
21 Jul 1926  Tankersley v Thorncliffe Tankersley misc
22 Jul 1926  Bentley Colliery v Hull Bentley Colliery Miners Welfare Ground, Bentley misc
22 Jul 1926  Pontefract v South Kirkby Pontefract misc
24 Jul 1926  Allerton Bywater v East Ardsley Robinson Street, Allerton Bywater misc
24 Jul 1926  Barnsley v Doncaster Town Shaw Lane, Barnsley misc
24 Jul 1926  Batley v Ossett Mount Pleasant, Batley misc
24 Jul 1926  Bentley Colliery v Thorncliffe Bentley Colliery Miners Welfare Ground, Bentley misc
24 Jul 1926  Bolton upon Dearne v Tankersley Bolton upon Dearne misc
24 Jul 1926  Bullcroft Main v Dinnington Uncle Toms, Carcroft misc
24 Jul 1926  Castleford v Whitwood Colliery Savile Park, Castleford misc
24 Jul 1926  Dewsbury and Savile v Wakefield Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
24 Jul 1926  Drighlington v Addingham Station Road, Drighlington misc
24 Jul 1926  Earby v Heckmondwike The Applegarth, Earby misc
24 Jul 1926  East Bierley v Cleckheaton South View Close, East Bierley misc
24 Jul 1926  Frickley Colliery v Rossington Westfield Lane, South Elmsall misc
24 Jul 1926  Green Lane v Horsforth Nunroyd Park, Yeadon misc
24 Jul 1926  Guiseley v Ilkley Nethermoor Park, Guiseley misc
24 Jul 1926  Hanging Heaton v Knaresborough Bennett Lane, Hanging Heaton misc
24 Jul 1926  Hemsworth v Chickenley Fitzwilliam, Pontefract misc
24 Jul 1926  Hickleton Main v Sheffield Collegiate Hickleton Main Colliery Ground, Thurnscoe misc
24 Jul 1926  Horsforth Hall Park v Gomersal Hall Park, Horsforth misc
24 Jul 1926  Illingworth St Mary's v Scholes The Ainleys, Illingworth misc
24 Jul 1926  Kirkstall Educational v Leeds Second XI Queenswood Drive, Leeds misc
24 Jul 1926  Leeds v York Leeds misc
24 Jul 1926  Lofthouse v Featherstone Lofthouse misc
24 Jul 1926  London and North Eastern Railway Plant Works v Swinton London and North Eastern Railway Plant Works Cricket Club Ground, Doncaster misc
24 Jul 1926  Menston v Burley-in-Wharfedale Fox and Hounds, Menston misc
24 Jul 1926  Mexborough v Yorkshire Main Mexborough Athletic Ground, Mexborough misc
24 Jul 1926  Morley v Halifax Scatcherd Lane, Morley misc
24 Jul 1926  Otley v Yeadon Cross Green, Otley misc
24 Jul 1926  Oulton v Altofts Oulton misc
24 Jul 1926  Pontefract v Ackworth Pontefract misc
24 Jul 1926  Rotherham v Hull Clifton Lane Sports Ground, Rotherham misc
24 Jul 1926  Sheffield United v Scarborough Darnall New Ground, Sheffield misc
24 Jul 1926  Silsden v Rawdon Keighley Road, Silsden misc
24 Jul 1926  Skipton v Harrogate Skipton misc
24 Jul 1926  Sowerby Bridge v King Cross The Astleys, Sowerby Bridge misc
24 Jul 1926  Spen Victoria v Birstall Spen Lane, Gomersal misc
24 Jul 1926  Staincliffe v Liversedge Staincliffe misc
24 Jul 1926  Steeton v Calverley Summerhill Lane, Steeton misc
24 Jul 1926  Thornhill v Hartshead Moor Thornhill misc
24 Jul 1926  Tong Park v Thackley Upper Mill Cottages, Esholt misc
24 Jul 1926  Wath Athletic v Denaby and Cadeby Wath Athletic Ground, Wath-upon-Dearne misc
26 Jul 1926  Chickenley v Hemsworth Ossett Lane, Chickenley misc
26 Jul 1926  Dewsbury and Savile v York Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
27 Jul 1926  Darton v Bolton upon Dearne Longfields, Darton misc
27 Jul 1926  Dewsbury and Savile v Barnsley Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
29 Jul 1926  Mexborough v Hemsworth Mexborough Athletic Ground, Mexborough misc
29 Jul 1926  Wath Athletic v Pontefract Wath Athletic Ground, Wath-upon-Dearne misc
31 Jul 1926  Ackworth v Hemsworth Boot and Shoe, Ackworth misc
31 Jul 1926  Addingham v Tong Park Ilkley Road, Addingham misc
31 Jul 1926  Altofts v Kirkstall Educational Welfare Grounds, Altofts misc
31 Jul 1926  Barnoldswick v Earby Victory Park, Barnoldswick misc
31 Jul 1926  Batley v Dewsbury and Savile Mount Pleasant, Batley misc
31 Jul 1926  Bentley Colliery v Frickley Colliery Bentley Colliery Miners Welfare Ground, Bentley misc
31 Jul 1926  Birstall v East Bierley Leeds Road, Birstall misc
31 Jul 1926  Brodsworth Main v Dinnington Woodlands Ground, Brodsworth misc
31 Jul 1926  Bullcroft Main v Rossington Uncle Toms, Carcroft misc
31 Jul 1926  Burley-in-Wharfedale v Steeton Hodson Park, Burley-in-Wharfedale misc
31 Jul 1926  Calverley v Menston Victoria Park, Calverley misc
31 Jul 1926  Chickenley v Staincliffe Ossett Lane, Chickenley misc
31 Jul 1926  Cleckheaton v Liversedge Moorend, Cleckheaton misc
31 Jul 1926  Denaby and Cadeby v Darton Tickhill Square, Denaby Main misc
31 Jul 1926  Featherstone v Oulton Featherstone Miners Welfare Ground, Featherstone misc
31 Jul 1926  Green Lane v Rawdon Nunroyd Park, Yeadon misc
31 Jul 1926  Halifax v Sowerby Bridge Thrum Hall, Halifax misc
31 Jul 1926  Hartshead Moor v Hanging Heaton Highmoor Lane, Cleckheaton misc
31 Jul 1926  Horsforth v Yeadon King George's Field, Horsforth misc
31 Jul 1926  Horsforth Hall Park v Silsden Hall Park, Horsforth misc
31 Jul 1926  Hull v Leeds The Circle, Hull misc
31 Jul 1926  Illingworth St Mary's v Settle The Ainleys, Illingworth misc
31 Jul 1926  Leeds Second XI v Heckmondwike Leeds misc
31 Jul 1926  Lofthouse v Allerton Bywater Lofthouse misc
31 Jul 1926  London and North Eastern Railway Plant Works v Bolton upon Dearne London and North Eastern Railway Plant Works Cricket Club Ground, Doncaster misc
31 Jul 1926  Morley v East Ardsley Scatcherd Lane, Morley misc
31 Jul 1926  Otley v Guiseley Cross Green, Otley misc
31 Jul 1926  Rotherham v Doncaster Town Clifton Lane Sports Ground, Rotherham misc
31 Jul 1926  Scarborough v Barnsley North Marine Road, Scarborough misc
31 Jul 1926  Scholes v Thornhill New Popplewell Lane, Scholes misc
31 Jul 1926  Sheffield United v Sheffield Collegiate Darnall New Ground, Sheffield misc
31 Jul 1926  Skipton v Ilkley Skipton misc
31 Jul 1926  Spen Victoria v King Cross Spen Lane, Gomersal misc
31 Jul 1926  Swinton v Mexborough Swinton misc
31 Jul 1926  Tankersley v South Kirkby Tankersley misc
31 Jul 1926  Thackley v Drighlington Cavendish Road, Idle misc
31 Jul 1926  Thorncliffe v Hickleton Main Lound Side, Sheffield misc
31 Jul 1926  Wakefield v Ossett College Grove Ground, Wakefield misc
31 Jul 1926  Whitwood Colliery v Pontefract Whitwood Colliery Cricket Club Ground, Whitwood misc
31 Jul 1926  York v Castleford York misc
02 Aug 1926  Ackworth v South Kirkby Boot and Shoe, Ackworth misc
02 Aug 1926  Altofts v Allerton Bywater Welfare Grounds, Altofts misc
02 Aug 1926  Bolton upon Dearne v Hickleton Main Bolton upon Dearne misc
02 Aug 1926  Bullcroft Main v Bentley Colliery Uncle Toms, Carcroft misc
02 Aug 1926  Dinnington v Sheffield Collegiate Dinnington Resource Centre, Dinnington misc
02 Aug 1926  East Ardsley v Lofthouse Jeffrey Field, East Ardsley misc
02 Aug 1926  Harrogate v Skipton St George's Road, Harrogate misc
02 Aug 1926  Hemsworth v Brodsworth Main Fitzwilliam, Pontefract misc
02 Aug 1926  Hull v Rotherham The Circle, Hull misc
02 Aug 1926  Ilkley v Earby Denton Road, Ilkley misc
02 Aug 1926  Kirkstall Educational v Calverley Queenswood Drive, Leeds misc
02 Aug 1926  Leeds Second XI v Darton Leeds misc
02 Aug 1926  London and North Eastern Railway Plant Works v Doncaster Town London and North Eastern Railway Plant Works Cricket Club Ground, Doncaster misc
02 Aug 1926  Mexborough v Thorncliffe Mexborough Athletic Ground, Mexborough misc
02 Aug 1926  Otley v Horsforth Cross Green, Otley misc
02 Aug 1926  Pontefract v Featherstone Pontefract misc
02 Aug 1926  Rossington v Frickley Colliery Rossington misc
02 Aug 1926  Scarborough v Whitwood Colliery North Marine Road, Scarborough misc
02 Aug 1926  Scholes v Cleckheaton New Popplewell Lane, Scholes misc
02 Aug 1926  Settle v Oulton Marshfield, Settle misc
02 Aug 1926  Sheffield United v Leeds Darnall New Ground, Sheffield misc
02 Aug 1926  Spen Victoria v Castleford Spen Lane, Gomersal misc
02 Aug 1926  Swinton v Denaby and Cadeby Swinton misc
02 Aug 1926  Wakefield v Dewsbury and Savile College Grove Ground, Wakefield misc
02 Aug 1926  York v Barnsley York misc
03 Aug 1926  Bentley Colliery v Denaby and Cadeby Bentley Colliery Miners Welfare Ground, Bentley misc
03 Aug 1926  Bolton upon Dearne v London and North Eastern Railway Plant Works Bolton upon Dearne misc
03 Aug 1926  Calverley v Hemsworth Victoria Park, Calverley misc
03 Aug 1926  Darton v Wakefield Longfields, Darton misc
03 Aug 1926  Dinnington v Thorncliffe Dinnington Resource Centre, Dinnington misc
03 Aug 1926  Doncaster Town v Bullcroft Main Town Fields, Doncaster misc
03 Aug 1926  Featherstone v Ackworth Featherstone Miners Welfare Ground, Featherstone misc
03 Aug 1926  Harrogate v Lofthouse St George's Road, Harrogate misc
03 Aug 1926  Hull v Pontefract The Circle, Hull misc
03 Aug 1926  Ilkley v Leeds Second XI Denton Road, Ilkley misc
03 Aug 1926  Leeds v Castleford Leeds misc
03 Aug 1926  Otley v Skipton Cross Green, Otley misc
03 Aug 1926  Oulton v East Ardsley Oulton misc
03 Aug 1926  Rotherham v Sheffield Collegiate Clifton Lane Sports Ground, Rotherham misc
03 Aug 1926  Scarborough v York North Marine Road, Scarborough misc
03 Aug 1926  Sheffield United v Tankersley Darnall New Ground, Sheffield misc
03 Aug 1926  Swinton v Brodsworth Main Swinton misc
03 Aug 1926  Whitwood Colliery v Allerton Bywater Whitwood Colliery Cricket Club Ground, Whitwood misc
04 Aug 1926  Lofthouse v Wakefield Lofthouse misc
04 Aug 1926  Sheffield United v Ossett Darnall New Ground, Sheffield misc
07 Aug 1926  Allerton Bywater v Ackworth Robinson Street, Allerton Bywater misc
07 Aug 1926  Barnsley v Wath Athletic Shaw Lane, Barnsley misc
07 Aug 1926  Batley v Wakefield Mount Pleasant, Batley misc
07 Aug 1926  Bentley Colliery v Brodsworth Main Bentley Colliery Miners Welfare Ground, Bentley misc
07 Aug 1926  Chickenley v Hanging Heaton Ossett Lane, Chickenley misc
07 Aug 1926  Dewsbury and Savile v Sheffield United Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
07 Aug 1926  Dinnington v London and North Eastern Railway Plant Works Dinnington Resource Centre, Dinnington misc
07 Aug 1926  Doncaster Town v Sheffield Collegiate Town Fields, Doncaster misc
07 Aug 1926  East Ardsley v Calverley Jeffrey Field, East Ardsley misc
07 Aug 1926  East Bierley v Drighlington South View Close, East Bierley misc
07 Aug 1926  Featherstone v Swinton Featherstone Miners Welfare Ground, Featherstone misc
07 Aug 1926  Frickley Colliery v Mexborough Westfield Lane, South Elmsall misc
07 Aug 1926  Gomersal v Thornhill Oxford Road, Gomersal misc
07 Aug 1926  Guiseley v Green Lane Nethermoor Park, Guiseley misc
07 Aug 1926  Halifax v Castleford Thrum Hall, Halifax misc
07 Aug 1926  Harrogate v Rawdon St George's Road, Harrogate misc
07 Aug 1926  Hartshead Moor v Sowerby Bridge Highmoor Lane, Cleckheaton misc
07 Aug 1926  Heckmondwike v Earby Cemetery Road, Heckmondwike misc
07 Aug 1926  Hickleton Main v Altofts Hickleton Main Colliery Ground, Thurnscoe misc
07 Aug 1926  Hull v Bullcroft Main The Circle, Hull misc
07 Aug 1926  Ilkley v Otley Denton Road, Ilkley misc
07 Aug 1926  King Cross v Spen Victoria The Ramsdens, Upper Kingston misc
07 Aug 1926  Leeds v Pontefract Leeds misc
07 Aug 1926  Liversedge v Scholes Roberttown Lane, Liversedge misc
07 Aug 1926  Menston v Leeds Second XI Fox and Hounds, Menston misc
07 Aug 1926  Ossett v Morley Queens Terrace, Ossett misc
07 Aug 1926  Oulton v Knaresborough Oulton misc
07 Aug 1926  Rotherham v Rossington Clifton Lane Sports Ground, Rotherham misc
07 Aug 1926  Skipton v Horsforth Hall Park Skipton misc
07 Aug 1926  South Kirkby v Denaby and Cadeby Old Mill Ground, South Kirkby misc
07 Aug 1926  Staincliffe v Cleckheaton Staincliffe misc
07 Aug 1926  Steeton v Settle Summerhill Lane, Steeton misc
07 Aug 1926  Tankersley v Bolton upon Dearne Tankersley misc
07 Aug 1926  Thackley v Barnoldswick Cavendish Road, Idle misc
07 Aug 1926  Thorncliffe v Darton Lound Side, Sheffield misc
07 Aug 1926  Tong Park v Kirkstall Educational Upper Mill Cottages, Esholt misc
07 Aug 1926  Whitwood Colliery v Lofthouse Whitwood Colliery Cricket Club Ground, Whitwood misc
07 Aug 1926  Yeadon v Birstall White Swan Ground, Yeadon misc
09 Aug 1926  Bolton upon Dearne v Mexborough Bolton upon Dearne misc
09 Aug 1926  Featherstone v Tankersley Featherstone Miners Welfare Ground, Featherstone misc
10 Aug 1926  Featherstone v Thorncliffe Featherstone Miners Welfare Ground, Featherstone misc
10 Aug 1926  Lofthouse v Leeds Second XI Lofthouse misc
11 Aug 1926  Castleford v Altofts Savile Park, Castleford misc
12 Aug 1926  Dinnington v Denaby and Cadeby Dinnington Resource Centre, Dinnington misc
12 Aug 1926  Pontefract v Bolton upon Dearne Pontefract misc
14 Aug 1926  Brodsworth Main v London and North Eastern Railway Plant Works Woodlands Ground, Brodsworth misc
14 Aug 1926  Bullcroft Main v Bolton upon Dearne Uncle Toms, Carcroft misc
14 Aug 1926  Burley-in-Wharfedale v Tong Park Hodson Park, Burley-in-Wharfedale misc
14 Aug 1926  Calverley v Addingham Victoria Park, Calverley misc
14 Aug 1926  Cleckheaton v Birstall Moorend, Cleckheaton misc
14 Aug 1926  Darton v Oulton Longfields, Darton misc
14 Aug 1926  Denaby and Cadeby v Mexborough Tickhill Square, Denaby Main misc
14 Aug 1926  Doncaster Town v Tankersley Town Fields, Doncaster misc
14 Aug 1926  Drighlington v Steeton Station Road, Drighlington misc
14 Aug 1926  Earby v Skipton The Applegarth, Earby misc
14 Aug 1926  East Ardsley v Chickenley Jeffrey Field, East Ardsley misc
14 Aug 1926  Green Lane v Ilkley Nunroyd Park, Yeadon misc
14 Aug 1926  Guiseley v Leeds Second XI Nethermoor Park, Guiseley misc
14 Aug 1926  Hickleton Main v Dinnington Hickleton Main Colliery Ground, Thurnscoe misc
14 Aug 1926  Horsforth Hall Park v Otley Hall Park, Horsforth misc
14 Aug 1926  Hull v Castleford The Circle, Hull misc
14 Aug 1926  Kirkstall Educational v Altofts Queenswood Drive, Leeds misc
14 Aug 1926  Leeds v Barnsley Leeds misc
14 Aug 1926  Liversedge v Staincliffe Roberttown Lane, Liversedge misc
14 Aug 1926  Lofthouse v Frickley Colliery Lofthouse misc
14 Aug 1926  Menston v Thackley Fox and Hounds, Menston misc
14 Aug 1926  Morley v Batley Scatcherd Lane, Morley misc
14 Aug 1926  Ossett v Heckmondwike Queens Terrace, Ossett misc
14 Aug 1926  Pontefract v Allerton Bywater Pontefract misc
14 Aug 1926  Rawdon v Yeadon Larkfield Road, Rawdon misc
14 Aug 1926  Rotherham v Bentley Colliery Clifton Lane Sports Ground, Rotherham misc
14 Aug 1926  Scarborough v Ackworth North Marine Road, Scarborough misc
14 Aug 1926  Scholes v Gomersal New Popplewell Lane, Scholes misc
14 Aug 1926  Sheffield Collegiate v York Abbeydale Park, Sheffield misc
14 Aug 1926  Sheffield United v Wakefield Darnall New Ground, Sheffield misc
14 Aug 1926  Silsden v Horsforth Keighley Road, Silsden misc
14 Aug 1926  South Kirkby v Hemsworth Old Mill Ground, South Kirkby misc
14 Aug 1926  Sowerby Bridge v Barnoldswick The Astleys, Sowerby Bridge misc
14 Aug 1926  Spen Victoria v East Bierley Spen Lane, Gomersal misc
14 Aug 1926  Thornhill v Hanging Heaton Thornhill misc
14 Aug 1926  Wath Athletic v Thorncliffe Wath Athletic Ground, Wath-upon-Dearne misc
14 Aug 1926  Whitwood Colliery v Dewsbury and Savile Whitwood Colliery Cricket Club Ground, Whitwood misc
19 Aug 1926  Bolton upon Dearne v Brodsworth Main Bolton upon Dearne misc
19 Aug 1926  Denaby and Cadeby v South Kirkby Tickhill Square, Denaby Main misc
19 Aug 1926  Hemsworth v Tankersley Fitzwilliam, Pontefract misc
19 Aug 1926  Scarborough v Pontefract North Marine Road, Scarborough misc
19 Aug 1926  Swinton v Rotherham Swinton misc
21 Aug 1926  Ackworth v Ossett Boot and Shoe, Ackworth misc
21 Aug 1926  Addingham v Thackley Ilkley Road, Addingham misc
21 Aug 1926  Allerton Bywater v Lofthouse Robinson Street, Allerton Bywater misc
21 Aug 1926  Altofts v King Cross Welfare Grounds, Altofts misc
21 Aug 1926  Bentley Colliery v London and North Eastern Railway Plant Works Bentley Colliery Miners Welfare Ground, Bentley misc
21 Aug 1926  Brodsworth Main v Rossington Woodlands Ground, Brodsworth misc
21 Aug 1926  Burley-in-Wharfedale v Calverley Hodson Park, Burley-in-Wharfedale misc
21 Aug 1926  Castleford v Leeds Savile Park, Castleford misc
21 Aug 1926  Chickenley v East Ardsley Ossett Lane, Chickenley misc
21 Aug 1926  Cleckheaton v Hartshead Moor Moorend, Cleckheaton misc
21 Aug 1926  Dewsbury and Savile v Morley Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
21 Aug 1926  Dinnington v Bullcroft Main Dinnington Resource Centre, Dinnington misc
21 Aug 1926  Doncaster Town v Pontefract Town Fields, Doncaster misc
21 Aug 1926  Earby v Illingworth St Mary's The Applegarth, Earby misc
21 Aug 1926  Frickley Colliery v South Kirkby Westfield Lane, South Elmsall misc
21 Aug 1926  Gomersal v East Ardsley Oxford Road, Gomersal misc
21 Aug 1926  Guiseley v Silsden Nethermoor Park, Guiseley misc
21 Aug 1926  Halifax v Whitwood Colliery Thrum Hall, Halifax misc
21 Aug 1926  Harrogate v York St George's Road, Harrogate misc
21 Aug 1926  Heckmondwike v Sowerby Bridge Cemetery Road, Heckmondwike misc
21 Aug 1926  Hemsworth v Hull Fitzwilliam, Pontefract misc
21 Aug 1926  Horsforth v Ilkley King George's Field, Horsforth misc
21 Aug 1926  Horsforth Hall Park v Rawdon Hall Park, Horsforth misc
21 Aug 1926  Leeds Second XI v Thorncliffe Leeds misc
21 Aug 1926  Menston v Steeton Fox and Hounds, Menston misc
21 Aug 1926  Mexborough v Hickleton Main Mexborough Athletic Ground, Mexborough misc
21 Aug 1926  Oulton v Featherstone Oulton misc
21 Aug 1926  Scarborough v Denaby and Cadeby North Marine Road, Scarborough misc
21 Aug 1926  Sheffield Collegiate v Barnsley Abbeydale Park, Sheffield misc
21 Aug 1926  Spen Victoria v Batley Spen Lane, Gomersal misc
21 Aug 1926  Staincliffe v Scholes Staincliffe misc
21 Aug 1926  Tankersley v Darton Tankersley misc
21 Aug 1926  Thornhill v Liversedge Thornhill misc
21 Aug 1926  Tong Park v Drighlington Upper Mill Cottages, Esholt misc
21 Aug 1926  Wakefield v Sheffield United College Grove Ground, Wakefield misc
21 Aug 1926  Wath Athletic v Rotherham Wath Athletic Ground, Wath-upon-Dearne misc
21 Aug 1926  Yeadon v Skipton White Swan Ground, Yeadon misc
23 Aug 1926  Darton v Thorncliffe Longfields, Darton misc
24 Aug 1926  Barnsley v Dewsbury and Savile Shaw Lane, Barnsley misc
24 Aug 1926  Darton v Wath Athletic Longfields, Darton misc
25 Aug 1926  Barnsley v York Shaw Lane, Barnsley misc
26 Aug 1926  Scarborough v Hull North Marine Road, Scarborough misc
28 Aug 1926  Addingham v Barnoldswick Ilkley Road, Addingham misc
28 Aug 1926  Altofts v Castleford Welfare Grounds, Altofts misc
28 Aug 1926  Birstall v Chickenley Leeds Road, Birstall misc
28 Aug 1926  Bolton upon Dearne v Wath Athletic Bolton upon Dearne misc
28 Aug 1926  Brodsworth Main v Swinton Woodlands Ground, Brodsworth misc
28 Aug 1926  Bullcroft Main v Mexborough Uncle Toms, Carcroft misc
28 Aug 1926  Calverley v East Ardsley Victoria Park, Calverley misc
28 Aug 1926  Darton v Hanging Heaton Longfields, Darton misc
28 Aug 1926  Denaby and Cadeby v Bentley Colliery Tickhill Square, Denaby Main misc
28 Aug 1926  Dinnington v Rotherham Dinnington Resource Centre, Dinnington misc
28 Aug 1926  Featherstone v Whitwood Colliery Featherstone Miners Welfare Ground, Featherstone misc
28 Aug 1926  Frickley Colliery v Lofthouse Westfield Lane, South Elmsall misc
28 Aug 1926  Guiseley v Horsforth Nethermoor Park, Guiseley misc
28 Aug 1926  Harrogate v Hull St George's Road, Harrogate misc
28 Aug 1926  Hickleton Main v Hemsworth Hickleton Main Colliery Ground, Thurnscoe misc
28 Aug 1926  Ilkley v Horsforth Hall Park Denton Road, Ilkley misc
28 Aug 1926  Illingworth St Mary's v Drighlington The Ainleys, Illingworth misc
28 Aug 1926  King Cross v Thackley The Ramsdens, Upper Kingston misc
28 Aug 1926  Kirkstall Educational v Tong Park Queenswood Drive, Leeds misc
28 Aug 1926  Knaresborough v Oulton Crag Top, Knaresborough misc
28 Aug 1926  Leeds Second XI v Allerton Bywater Leeds misc
28 Aug 1926  Morley v Dewsbury and Savile Scatcherd Lane, Morley misc
28 Aug 1926  Ossett v Ackworth Queens Terrace, Ossett misc
28 Aug 1926  Otley v Menston Cross Green, Otley misc
28 Aug 1926  Pontefract v Scarborough Pontefract misc
28 Aug 1926  Rawdon v Skipton Larkfield Road, Rawdon misc
28 Aug 1926  Rossington v South Kirkby Rossington misc
28 Aug 1926  Scholes v East Bierley New Popplewell Lane, Scholes misc
28 Aug 1926  Settle v Earby Marshfield, Settle misc
28 Aug 1926  Sheffield Collegiate v Sheffield United Abbeydale Park, Sheffield misc
28 Aug 1926  Sowerby Bridge v Heckmondwike The Astleys, Sowerby Bridge misc
28 Aug 1926  Spen Victoria v Halifax Spen Lane, Gomersal misc
28 Aug 1926  Tankersley v Doncaster Town Tankersley misc
28 Aug 1926  Wakefield v Leeds College Grove Ground, Wakefield misc
28 Aug 1926  Yeadon v Silsden White Swan Ground, Yeadon misc
04 Sep 1926  Bullcroft Main v Altofts Uncle Toms, Carcroft misc
04 Sep 1926  Burley-in-Wharfedale v Kirkstall Educational Hodson Park, Burley-in-Wharfedale misc
04 Sep 1926 Semi-FinalDenaby and Cadeby v Horsforth Queens Terrace, Ossett misc
04 Sep 1926  Denaby and Cadeby v Sheffield Collegiate Tickhill Square, Denaby Main misc
04 Sep 1926  Drighlington v East Bierley Station Road, Drighlington misc
04 Sep 1926  Earby v Steeton The Applegarth, Earby misc
04 Sep 1926  Harrogate v Horsforth Hall Park St George's Road, Harrogate misc
04 Sep 1926  Hickleton Main v Thorncliffe Hickleton Main Colliery Ground, Thurnscoe misc
04 Sep 1926  Illingworth St Mary's v Barnoldswick The Ainleys, Illingworth misc
04 Sep 1926  Leeds Second XI v Ilkley Leeds misc
04 Sep 1926  Menston v Otley Fox and Hounds, Menston misc
04 Sep 1926  Morley v Leeds Scatcherd Lane, Morley misc
04 Sep 1926  Oulton v Darton Oulton misc
04 Sep 1926  Rawdon v Horsforth Larkfield Road, Rawdon misc
04 Sep 1926 Semi-FinalSheffield United v York Pontefract misc
04 Sep 1926  Silsden v Yeadon Keighley Road, Silsden misc
04 Sep 1926  Skipton v Green Lane Skipton misc
04 Sep 1926  Sowerby Bridge v Chickenley The Astleys, Sowerby Bridge misc
04 Sep 1926  Swinton v London and North Eastern Railway Plant Works Swinton misc
04 Sep 1926  Tankersley v Wakefield Tankersley misc
04 Sep 1926  Thornhill v Ossett Thornhill misc
04 Sep 1926  Tong Park v Knaresborough Upper Mill Cottages, Esholt misc
11 Sep 1926  Barnoldswick v Addingham Victory Park, Barnoldswick misc
11 Sep 1926  East Ardsley v Morley Jeffrey Field, East Ardsley misc
11 Sep 1926  Green Lane v Horsforth Hall Park Nunroyd Park, Yeadon misc
11 Sep 1926 FinalHorsforth v Sheffield United College Grove Ground, Wakefield misc
11 Sep 1926  Kirkstall Educational v Burley-in-Wharfedale Queenswood Drive, Leeds misc
11 Sep 1926  Knaresborough v Otley Crag Top, Knaresborough misc
11 Sep 1926  Settle v Steeton Marshfield, Settle misc
11 Sep 1926  Skipton v Yeadon Skipton misc
11 Sep 1926  Thackley v Earby Cavendish Road, Idle misc
18 Sep 1926  Addingham v Knaresborough Ilkley Road, Addingham misc
18 Sep 1926  Steeton v Barnoldswick Summerhill Lane, Steeton misc

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2018 CricketArchive