CricketArchive

Yorkshire Cricket Council 1932



23 Apr 1932  Hanging Heaton v Heckmondwike Bennett Lane, Hanging Heaton misc
23 Apr 1932  Hartshead Moor v Liversedge Highmoor Lane, Cleckheaton misc
23 Apr 1932  Thornhill v Ossett Thornhill misc
30 Apr 1932  Ackworth v Altofts Boot and Shoe, Ackworth misc
30 Apr 1932  Barnsley v Whitwood Colliery Shaw Lane, Barnsley misc
30 Apr 1932  Cleckheaton v Birstall Moorend, Cleckheaton misc
30 Apr 1932  Gomersal v Ossett Oxford Road, Gomersal misc
30 Apr 1932  Green Lane v Earby Nunroyd Park, Yeadon misc
30 Apr 1932  Halifax v Horsforth Thrum Hall, Halifax misc
30 Apr 1932  Hanging Heaton v Morley Bennett Lane, Hanging Heaton misc
30 Apr 1932  Hartshead Moor v Wath Highmoor Lane, Cleckheaton misc
30 Apr 1932  Hemsworth v East Ardsley Fitzwilliam, Pontefract misc
30 Apr 1932  King Cross v Castleford The Ramsdens, Upper Kingston misc
30 Apr 1932  Knaresborough v Menston Crag Top, Knaresborough misc
30 Apr 1932  Leeds v Rotherham Leeds misc
30 Apr 1932  Liversedge v Dewsbury and Savile Roberttown Lane, Liversedge misc
30 Apr 1932  Mexborough v Mitchell's Main Mexborough Athletic Ground, Mexborough misc
30 Apr 1932  Monckton v Illingworth St Mary's Monckton misc
30 Apr 1932  Otley v Silsden Cross Green, Otley misc
30 Apr 1932  Pontefract v Doncaster Town Pontefract misc
30 Apr 1932  Rawdon v Ilkley Larkfield Road, Rawdon misc
30 Apr 1932  Scholes v Drighlington New Popplewell Lane, Scholes misc
30 Apr 1932  Settle v Steeton Marshfield, Settle misc
30 Apr 1932  Sheffield Collegiate v Brodsworth Main Abbeydale Park, Sheffield misc
30 Apr 1932  Sowerby Bridge v Addingham The Astleys, Sowerby Bridge misc
30 Apr 1932  Staincliffe v Chickenley Staincliffe misc
30 Apr 1932  Swinton v Scarborough Swinton misc
30 Apr 1932  Thackley v Harrogate Cavendish Road, Idle misc
30 Apr 1932  Thornhill v Heckmondwike Thornhill misc
30 Apr 1932  Yeadon v Skipton White Swan Ground, Yeadon misc
05 May 1932  Altofts v Hickleton Main Welfare Grounds, Altofts misc
07 May 1932  Bentley Colliery v Rawmarsh and Parkgate Bentley Colliery Miners Welfare Ground, Bentley misc
07 May 1932  Birstall v Gomersal Leeds Road, Birstall misc
07 May 1932  Cleckheaton v Batley Moorend, Cleckheaton misc
07 May 1932  Dewsbury and Savile v Thornhill Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
07 May 1932  Elsecar v Bullcroft Main Crab Field, Elsecar misc
07 May 1932  Firbeck Main v Denaby and Cadeby Firbeck misc
07 May 1932  Glasshoughton v East Ardsley Leeds Road, Glasshoughton misc
07 May 1932  Guiseley v Otley Nethermoor Park, Guiseley misc
07 May 1932  Halifax v Wakefield Thrum Hall, Halifax misc
07 May 1932  Hanging Heaton v Chickenley Bennett Lane, Hanging Heaton misc
07 May 1932  Hartshead Moor v Staincliffe Highmoor Lane, Cleckheaton misc
07 May 1932  Heckmondwike v Morley Cemetery Road, Heckmondwike misc
07 May 1932  Hemsworth v Featherstone Fitzwilliam, Pontefract misc
07 May 1932  Hickleton Main v Thorncliffe Hickleton Main Colliery Ground, Thurnscoe misc
07 May 1932  Horsforth Hall Park v Yeadon Hall Park, Horsforth misc
07 May 1932  Hull v Mexborough The Circle, Hull misc
07 May 1932  Ilkley v Skipton Denton Road, Ilkley misc
07 May 1932  King Cross v Barnsley The Ramsdens, Upper Kingston misc
07 May 1932  Leeds v Castleford Leeds misc
07 May 1932  Liversedge v Scholes Roberttown Lane, Liversedge misc
07 May 1932  Menston v Thackley Fox and Hounds, Menston misc
07 May 1932  Ossett v Drighlington Queens Terrace, Ossett misc
07 May 1932  Oulton v Monckton Oulton misc
07 May 1932  Pontefract v Altofts Pontefract misc
07 May 1932  Rawdon v Earby Larkfield Road, Rawdon misc
07 May 1932  Rockingham Colliery v Swinton Sheffield Road, Barnsley misc
07 May 1932  Rossington v Scarborough Rossington misc
07 May 1932  Sheffield Collegiate v Doncaster Town Abbeydale Park, Sheffield misc
07 May 1932  Silsden v Green Lane Keighley Road, Silsden misc
07 May 1932  South Kirkby v Horsforth Old Mill Ground, South Kirkby misc
07 May 1932  Steeton v Burley-in-Wharfedale Summerhill Lane, Steeton misc
07 May 1932  Tong Park v Sowerby Bridge Upper Mill Cottages, Esholt misc
07 May 1932  Wath v Knaresborough Wath Athletic Ground, Wath-upon-Dearne misc
07 May 1932  Whitwood Colliery v Rotherham Whitwood Colliery Cricket Club Ground, Whitwood misc
07 May 1932  York v Harrogate York misc
14 May 1932  Altofts v Oulton Welfare Grounds, Altofts misc
14 May 1932  Batley v Ossett Mount Pleasant, Batley misc
14 May 1932  Burley-in-Wharfedale v Menston Hodson Park, Burley-in-Wharfedale misc
14 May 1932  Castleford v Barnsley Savile Park, Castleford misc
14 May 1932  Chickenley v Dewsbury and Savile Ossett Lane, Chickenley misc
14 May 1932  Cleckheaton v Bentley Colliery Moorend, Cleckheaton misc
14 May 1932  Denaby and Cadeby v Bullcroft Main Tickhill Square, Denaby Main misc
14 May 1932  Drighlington v Hartshead Moor Station Road, Drighlington misc
14 May 1932  Earby v Silsden The Applegarth, Earby misc
14 May 1932  East Ardsley v Ackworth Jeffrey Field, East Ardsley misc
14 May 1932  Featherstone v Frickley Colliery Featherstone Miners Welfare Ground, Featherstone misc
14 May 1932  Firbeck Main v Sheffield United Firbeck misc
14 May 1932  Gomersal v Thornhill Oxford Road, Gomersal misc
14 May 1932  Heckmondwike v Birstall Cemetery Road, Heckmondwike misc
14 May 1932  Horsforth Hall Park v Guiseley Hall Park, Horsforth misc
14 May 1932  Hull v Harrogate The Circle, Hull misc
14 May 1932  Illingworth St Mary's v Tong Park The Ainleys, Illingworth misc
14 May 1932  Knaresborough v Horsforth Crag Top, Knaresborough misc
14 May 1932  Mexborough v Rawmarsh and Parkgate Mexborough Athletic Ground, Mexborough misc
14 May 1932  Mitchell's Main v Wath Mitchell's Main, Wombwell misc
14 May 1932  Monckton v Brodsworth Main Monckton misc
14 May 1932  Morley v Liversedge Scatcherd Lane, Morley misc
14 May 1932  Otley v Green Lane Cross Green, Otley misc
14 May 1932  Pontefract v Glasshoughton Pontefract misc
14 May 1932  Rockingham Colliery v Hickleton Main Sheffield Road, Barnsley misc
14 May 1932  Scholes v Staincliffe New Popplewell Lane, Scholes misc
14 May 1932  Skipton v Rawdon Skipton misc
14 May 1932  South Kirkby v Hemsworth Old Mill Ground, South Kirkby misc
14 May 1932  Swinton v Elsecar Swinton misc
14 May 1932  Thackley v Sowerby Bridge Cavendish Road, Idle misc
14 May 1932  Thorncliffe v Rossington Lound Side, Sheffield misc
14 May 1932  Wakefield v Rotherham College Grove Ground, Wakefield misc
14 May 1932  Whitwood Colliery v Halifax Whitwood Colliery Cricket Club Ground, Whitwood misc
14 May 1932  Yeadon v Ilkley White Swan Ground, Yeadon misc
14 May 1932  York v King Cross York misc
16 May 1932  Ackworth v Featherstone Boot and Shoe, Ackworth misc
16 May 1932  Barnsley v Rockingham Colliery Shaw Lane, Barnsley misc
16 May 1932  Bentley Colliery v Rossington Bentley Colliery Miners Welfare Ground, Bentley misc
16 May 1932  Birstall v Morley Leeds Road, Birstall misc
16 May 1932  Castleford v Whitwood Colliery Savile Park, Castleford misc
16 May 1932  Chickenley v Gomersal Ossett Lane, Chickenley misc
16 May 1932  Doncaster Town v Bullcroft Main Town Fields, Doncaster misc
16 May 1932  Drighlington v Thornhill Station Road, Drighlington misc
16 May 1932  East Ardsley v Denaby and Cadeby Jeffrey Field, East Ardsley misc
16 May 1932  Firbeck Main v Brodsworth Main Firbeck misc
16 May 1932  Frickley Colliery v South Kirkby Westfield Lane, South Elmsall misc
16 May 1932  Guiseley v Cleckheaton Nethermoor Park, Guiseley misc
16 May 1932  Heckmondwike v Liversedge Cemetery Road, Heckmondwike misc
16 May 1932  Hickleton Main v Altofts Hickleton Main Colliery Ground, Thurnscoe misc
16 May 1932  Ilkley v Addingham Denton Road, Ilkley misc
16 May 1932  Illingworth St Mary's v Steeton The Ainleys, Illingworth misc
16 May 1932  King Cross v Rotherham The Ramsdens, Upper Kingston misc
16 May 1932  Knaresborough v Glasshoughton Crag Top, Knaresborough misc
16 May 1932  Leeds v Sheffield United Leeds misc
16 May 1932  Rawdon v Green Lane Larkfield Road, Rawdon misc
16 May 1932  Scholes v Dewsbury and Savile New Popplewell Lane, Scholes misc
16 May 1932  Settle v Oulton Marshfield, Settle misc
16 May 1932  Silsden v Earby Keighley Road, Silsden misc
16 May 1932  Skipton v Horsforth Hall Park Skipton misc
16 May 1932  Staincliffe v Batley Staincliffe misc
16 May 1932  Thorncliffe v Mexborough Lound Side, Sheffield misc
16 May 1932  Wakefield v Ossett College Grove Ground, Wakefield misc
16 May 1932  Wath v Hartshead Moor Wath Athletic Ground, Wath-upon-Dearne misc
16 May 1932  Yeadon v Otley White Swan Ground, Yeadon misc
16 May 1932  York v Swinton York misc
17 May 1932  Ackworth v Glasshoughton Boot and Shoe, Ackworth misc
17 May 1932  Altofts v Hemsworth Welfare Grounds, Altofts misc
17 May 1932  Barnsley v Leeds Shaw Lane, Barnsley misc
17 May 1932  Bentley Colliery v Staincliffe Bentley Colliery Miners Welfare Ground, Bentley misc
17 May 1932  Bullcroft Main v Brodsworth Main Uncle Toms, Carcroft misc
17 May 1932  Castleford v York Savile Park, Castleford misc
17 May 1932  Chickenley v Drighlington Ossett Lane, Chickenley misc
17 May 1932  Denaby and Cadeby v Mitchell's Main Tickhill Square, Denaby Main misc
17 May 1932  Dewsbury and Savile v Gomersal Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
17 May 1932  Doncaster Town v Horsforth Town Fields, Doncaster misc
17 May 1932  East Ardsley v Frickley Colliery Jeffrey Field, East Ardsley misc
17 May 1932  Featherstone v Pontefract Featherstone Miners Welfare Ground, Featherstone misc
17 May 1932  Green Lane v Rawdon Nunroyd Park, Yeadon misc
17 May 1932  Halifax v Sowerby Bridge Thrum Hall, Halifax misc
17 May 1932  Harrogate v Scholes St George's Road, Harrogate misc
17 May 1932  Hartshead Moor v Heckmondwike Highmoor Lane, Cleckheaton misc
17 May 1932  Ilkley v Guiseley Denton Road, Ilkley misc
17 May 1932  Illingworth St Mary's v Monckton The Ainleys, Illingworth misc
17 May 1932  Knaresborough v Hanging Heaton Crag Top, Knaresborough misc
17 May 1932  Liversedge v Cleckheaton Roberttown Lane, Liversedge misc
17 May 1932  Morley v Batley Scatcherd Lane, Morley misc
17 May 1932  Ossett v Birstall Queens Terrace, Ossett misc
17 May 1932  Otley v Yeadon Cross Green, Otley misc
17 May 1932  Rossington v Thorncliffe Rossington misc
17 May 1932  Rotherham v Rawmarsh and Parkgate Clifton Lane Sports Ground, Rotherham misc
17 May 1932  Scarborough v Swinton North Marine Road, Scarborough misc
17 May 1932  Sheffield United v Mexborough Bramall Lane, Sheffield misc
17 May 1932  South Kirkby v Oulton Old Mill Ground, South Kirkby misc
17 May 1932  Steeton v Silsden Summerhill Lane, Steeton misc
17 May 1932  Thornhill v Elsecar Thornhill misc
17 May 1932  Tong Park v Thackley Upper Mill Cottages, Esholt misc
17 May 1932  Wakefield v Whitwood Colliery College Grove Ground, Wakefield misc
17 May 1932  Wath v Hickleton Main Wath Athletic Ground, Wath-upon-Dearne misc
18 May 1932  Castleford v Thorncliffe Savile Park, Castleford misc
18 May 1932  Frickley Colliery v Hickleton Main Westfield Lane, South Elmsall misc
18 May 1932  Monckton v Barnsley Monckton misc
21 May 1932  Ackworth v Pontefract Boot and Shoe, Ackworth misc
21 May 1932  Batley v Dewsbury and Savile Mount Pleasant, Batley misc
21 May 1932  Bentley Colliery v Bullcroft Main Bentley Colliery Miners Welfare Ground, Bentley misc
21 May 1932  Burley-in-Wharfedale v Illingworth St Mary's Hodson Park, Burley-in-Wharfedale misc
21 May 1932  Chickenley v Hanging Heaton Ossett Lane, Chickenley misc
21 May 1932  Cleckheaton v Liversedge Moorend, Cleckheaton misc
21 May 1932  Doncaster Town v Scarborough Town Fields, Doncaster misc
21 May 1932  Drighlington v Birstall Station Road, Drighlington misc
21 May 1932  Earby v Ilkley The Applegarth, Earby misc
21 May 1932  East Ardsley v Hemsworth Jeffrey Field, East Ardsley misc
21 May 1932  Elsecar v Rawmarsh and Parkgate Crab Field, Elsecar misc
21 May 1932  Glasshoughton v Altofts Leeds Road, Glasshoughton misc
21 May 1932  Gomersal v Staincliffe Oxford Road, Gomersal misc
21 May 1932  Guiseley v Green Lane Nethermoor Park, Guiseley misc
21 May 1932  Halifax v Castleford Thrum Hall, Halifax misc
21 May 1932  Hickleton Main v Swinton Hickleton Main Colliery Ground, Thurnscoe misc
21 May 1932  Horsforth v Knaresborough King George's Field, Horsforth misc
21 May 1932  King Cross v Hull The Ramsdens, Upper Kingston misc
21 May 1932  Leeds v Barnsley Leeds misc
21 May 1932  Menston v Tong Park Fox and Hounds, Menston misc
21 May 1932  Mexborough v Wath Mexborough Athletic Ground, Mexborough misc
21 May 1932  Morley v Heckmondwike Scatcherd Lane, Morley misc
21 May 1932  Ossett v Wakefield Queens Terrace, Ossett misc
21 May 1932  Otley v Skipton Cross Green, Otley misc
21 May 1932  Rawdon v Horsforth Hall Park Larkfield Road, Rawdon misc
21 May 1932  Rockingham Colliery v Mitchell's Main Sheffield Road, Barnsley misc
21 May 1932  Rossington v Firbeck Main Rossington misc
21 May 1932  Sheffield Collegiate v Denaby and Cadeby Abbeydale Park, Sheffield misc
21 May 1932  Sheffield United v Denaby and Cadeby Bramall Lane, Sheffield misc
21 May 1932  Silsden v Yeadon Keighley Road, Silsden misc
21 May 1932  South Kirkby v Featherstone Old Mill Ground, South Kirkby misc
21 May 1932  Sowerby Bridge v Steeton The Astleys, Sowerby Bridge misc
21 May 1932  Thackley v Addingham Cavendish Road, Idle misc
21 May 1932  Thorncliffe v King Cross Lound Side, Sheffield misc
21 May 1932  Thornhill v Hartshead Moor Thornhill misc
21 May 1932  Whitwood Colliery v Oulton Whitwood Colliery Cricket Club Ground, Whitwood misc
21 May 1932  York v Rotherham York misc
23 May 1932  Elsecar v Wath Crab Field, Elsecar misc
23 May 1932  Firbeck Main v Swinton Firbeck misc
23 May 1932  Ossett v Frickley Colliery Queens Terrace, Ossett misc
24 May 1932  Elsecar v Rockingham Colliery Crab Field, Elsecar misc
28 May 1932  Addingham v Menston Ilkley Road, Addingham misc
28 May 1932  Barnsley v Monckton Shaw Lane, Barnsley misc
28 May 1932  Birstall v Ossett Leeds Road, Birstall misc
28 May 1932  Brodsworth Main v Oulton Woodlands Ground, Brodsworth misc
28 May 1932  Denaby and Cadeby v Scarborough Tickhill Square, Denaby Main misc
28 May 1932  Dewsbury and Savile v Morley Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
28 May 1932  Drighlington v Chickenley Station Road, Drighlington misc
28 May 1932  Elsecar v Mexborough Crab Field, Elsecar misc
28 May 1932  Featherstone v East Ardsley Featherstone Miners Welfare Ground, Featherstone misc
28 May 1932  Firbeck Main v Bullcroft Main Firbeck misc
28 May 1932  Glasshoughton v South Kirkby Leeds Road, Glasshoughton misc
28 May 1932  Green Lane v Ilkley Nunroyd Park, Yeadon misc
28 May 1932  Harrogate v York St George's Road, Harrogate misc
28 May 1932  Hartshead Moor v Gomersal Highmoor Lane, Cleckheaton misc
28 May 1932  Heckmondwike v Batley Cemetery Road, Heckmondwike misc
28 May 1932  Hemsworth v Ackworth Fitzwilliam, Pontefract misc
28 May 1932  Horsforth Hall Park v Earby Hall Park, Horsforth misc
28 May 1932  Illingworth St Mary's v Thackley The Ainleys, Illingworth misc
28 May 1932  Liversedge v Bentley Colliery Roberttown Lane, Liversedge misc
28 May 1932  Mitchell's Main v Hickleton Main Mitchell's Main, Wombwell misc
28 May 1932  Pontefract v Horsforth Pontefract misc
28 May 1932  Rawdon v Otley Larkfield Road, Rawdon misc
28 May 1932  Rawmarsh and Parkgate v Rockingham Colliery Green Lane, Rawmarsh misc
28 May 1932  Rockingham Colliery v Halifax Sheffield Road, Barnsley misc
28 May 1932  Rossington v Doncaster Town Rossington misc
28 May 1932  Scholes v Cleckheaton New Popplewell Lane, Scholes misc
28 May 1932  Skipton v Silsden Skipton misc
28 May 1932  Sowerby Bridge v King Cross The Astleys, Sowerby Bridge misc
28 May 1932  Staincliffe v Thornhill Staincliffe misc
28 May 1932  Steeton v Tong Park Summerhill Lane, Steeton misc
28 May 1932  Swinton v Sheffield Collegiate Swinton misc
28 May 1932  Thorncliffe v Castleford Lound Side, Sheffield misc
28 May 1932  Wakefield v Leeds College Grove Ground, Wakefield misc
28 May 1932  Wath v Altofts Wath Athletic Ground, Wath-upon-Dearne misc
28 May 1932  Whitwood Colliery v Hull Whitwood Colliery Cricket Club Ground, Whitwood misc
28 May 1932  Yeadon v Guiseley White Swan Ground, Yeadon misc
31 May 1932  Batley v Hanging Heaton Mount Pleasant, Batley misc
04 Jun 1932  Addingham v Illingworth St Mary's Ilkley Road, Addingham misc
04 Jun 1932  Brodsworth Main v Monckton Woodlands Ground, Brodsworth misc
04 Jun 1932  Bullcroft Main v Bentley Colliery Uncle Toms, Carcroft misc
04 Jun 1932  Cleckheaton v Gomersal Moorend, Cleckheaton misc
04 Jun 1932  Dewsbury and Savile v Heckmondwike Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
04 Jun 1932  Doncaster Town v Featherstone Town Fields, Doncaster misc
04 Jun 1932  Drighlington v Scholes Station Road, Drighlington misc
04 Jun 1932  Earby v Green Lane The Applegarth, Earby misc
04 Jun 1932  East Ardsley v Pontefract Jeffrey Field, East Ardsley misc
04 Jun 1932  Frickley Colliery v Rossington Westfield Lane, South Elmsall misc
04 Jun 1932  Glasshoughton v Hemsworth Leeds Road, Glasshoughton misc
04 Jun 1932  Guiseley v Skipton Nethermoor Park, Guiseley misc
04 Jun 1932  Harrogate v Silsden St George's Road, Harrogate misc
04 Jun 1932  Hartshead Moor v Birstall Highmoor Lane, Cleckheaton misc
04 Jun 1932  Hickleton Main v Firbeck Main Hickleton Main Colliery Ground, Thurnscoe misc
04 Jun 1932  Horsforth v Rawdon King George's Field, Horsforth misc
04 Jun 1932  Ilkley v Yeadon Denton Road, Ilkley misc
04 Jun 1932  Leeds v King Cross Leeds misc
04 Jun 1932  Morley v Hanging Heaton Scatcherd Lane, Morley misc
04 Jun 1932  Ossett v Batley Queens Terrace, Ossett misc
04 Jun 1932  Otley v Horsforth Hall Park Cross Green, Otley misc
04 Jun 1932  Oulton v Knaresborough Oulton misc
04 Jun 1932  Rawmarsh and Parkgate v Mexborough Green Lane, Rawmarsh misc
04 Jun 1932  Rockingham Colliery v Ackworth Sheffield Road, Barnsley misc
04 Jun 1932  Rotherham v Denaby and Cadeby Clifton Lane Sports Ground, Rotherham misc
04 Jun 1932  Sheffield Collegiate v Swinton Abbeydale Park, Sheffield misc
04 Jun 1932  Sheffield United v Scarborough Bramall Lane, Sheffield misc
04 Jun 1932  South Kirkby v Altofts Old Mill Ground, South Kirkby misc
04 Jun 1932  Sowerby Bridge v Halifax The Astleys, Sowerby Bridge misc
04 Jun 1932  Staincliffe v Liversedge Staincliffe misc
04 Jun 1932  Thackley v Steeton Cavendish Road, Idle misc
04 Jun 1932  Thorncliffe v Mitchell's Main Lound Side, Sheffield misc
04 Jun 1932  Thornhill v Chickenley Thornhill misc
04 Jun 1932  Tong Park v Burley-in-Wharfedale Upper Mill Cottages, Esholt misc
04 Jun 1932  Wath v Elsecar Wath Athletic Ground, Wath-upon-Dearne misc
04 Jun 1932  Whitwood Colliery v Wakefield Whitwood Colliery Cricket Club Ground, Whitwood misc
04 Jun 1932  York v Castleford York misc
06 Jun 1932  Thorncliffe v Wath Lound Side, Sheffield misc
07 Jun 1932  Gomersal v Heckmondwike Oxford Road, Gomersal misc
07 Jun 1932  Thorncliffe v Rockingham Colliery Lound Side, Sheffield misc
11 Jun 1932  Altofts v Featherstone Welfare Grounds, Altofts misc
11 Jun 1932  Barnsley v Scarborough Shaw Lane, Barnsley misc
11 Jun 1932  Batley v Staincliffe Mount Pleasant, Batley misc
11 Jun 1932  Brodsworth Main v Ackworth Woodlands Ground, Brodsworth misc
11 Jun 1932  Burley-in-Wharfedale v Thackley Hodson Park, Burley-in-Wharfedale misc
11 Jun 1932  Castleford v Leeds Savile Park, Castleford misc
11 Jun 1932  Denaby and Cadeby v Rotherham Tickhill Square, Denaby Main misc
11 Jun 1932  Dewsbury and Savile v Birstall Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
11 Jun 1932  East Ardsley v Knaresborough Jeffrey Field, East Ardsley misc
11 Jun 1932  Elsecar v Hickleton Main Crab Field, Elsecar misc
11 Jun 1932  Frickley Colliery v Bullcroft Main Westfield Lane, South Elmsall misc
11 Jun 1932  Gomersal v Hartshead Moor Oxford Road, Gomersal misc
11 Jun 1932  Green Lane v Yeadon Nunroyd Park, Yeadon misc
11 Jun 1932  Guiseley v Earby Nethermoor Park, Guiseley misc
11 Jun 1932  Hanging Heaton v Drighlington Bennett Lane, Hanging Heaton misc
11 Jun 1932  Heckmondwike v Ossett Cemetery Road, Heckmondwike misc
11 Jun 1932  Hemsworth v South Kirkby Fitzwilliam, Pontefract misc
11 Jun 1932  Horsforth v Doncaster Town King George's Field, Horsforth misc
11 Jun 1932  Horsforth Hall Park v Silsden Hall Park, Horsforth misc
11 Jun 1932  Ilkley v Rawdon Denton Road, Ilkley misc
11 Jun 1932  King Cross v Halifax The Ramsdens, Upper Kingston misc
11 Jun 1932  Liversedge v Thornhill Roberttown Lane, Liversedge misc
11 Jun 1932  Menston v Addingham Fox and Hounds, Menston misc
11 Jun 1932  Monckton v Glasshoughton Monckton misc
11 Jun 1932  Morley v Cleckheaton Scatcherd Lane, Morley misc
11 Jun 1932  Pontefract v Sheffield Collegiate Pontefract misc
11 Jun 1932  Rawmarsh and Parkgate v Thorncliffe Green Lane, Rawmarsh misc
11 Jun 1932  Rossington v Bentley Colliery Rossington misc
11 Jun 1932  Scholes v Chickenley New Popplewell Lane, Scholes misc
11 Jun 1932  Settle v Harrogate Marshfield, Settle misc
11 Jun 1932  Skipton v Otley Skipton misc
11 Jun 1932  Sowerby Bridge v Oulton The Astleys, Sowerby Bridge misc
11 Jun 1932  Steeton v Illingworth St Mary's Summerhill Lane, Steeton misc
11 Jun 1932  Swinton v Mitchell's Main Swinton misc
11 Jun 1932  Wakefield v Hull College Grove Ground, Wakefield misc
11 Jun 1932  Wath v Mexborough Wath Athletic Ground, Wath-upon-Dearne misc
11 Jun 1932  York v Whitwood Colliery York misc
13 Jun 1932  Bentley Colliery v Frickley Colliery Bentley Colliery Miners Welfare Ground, Bentley misc
14 Jun 1932  Batley v Cleckheaton Mount Pleasant, Batley misc
14 Jun 1932  Drighlington v Morley Station Road, Drighlington misc
14 Jun 1932  Heckmondwike v Staincliffe Cemetery Road, Heckmondwike misc
14 Jun 1932  Illingworth St Mary's v King Cross The Ainleys, Illingworth misc
15 Jun 1932  York v Pontefract York misc
18 Jun 1932  Addingham v Steeton Ilkley Road, Addingham misc
18 Jun 1932  Altofts v Ackworth Welfare Grounds, Altofts misc
18 Jun 1932  Birstall v Heckmondwike Leeds Road, Birstall misc
18 Jun 1932  Brodsworth Main v Pontefract Woodlands Ground, Brodsworth misc
18 Jun 1932  Bullcroft Main v Thornhill Uncle Toms, Carcroft misc
18 Jun 1932  Burley-in-Wharfedale v Tong Park Hodson Park, Burley-in-Wharfedale misc
18 Jun 1932  Chickenley v Batley Ossett Lane, Chickenley misc
18 Jun 1932  Doncaster Town v Sheffield United Town Fields, Doncaster misc
18 Jun 1932  Earby v Skipton The Applegarth, Earby misc
18 Jun 1932  Featherstone v Hemsworth Featherstone Miners Welfare Ground, Featherstone misc
18 Jun 1932  Firbeck Main v Bentley Colliery Firbeck misc
18 Jun 1932  Frickley Colliery v Denaby and Cadeby Westfield Lane, South Elmsall misc
18 Jun 1932  Glasshoughton v Monckton Leeds Road, Glasshoughton misc
18 Jun 1932  Green Lane v Guiseley Nunroyd Park, Yeadon misc
18 Jun 1932  Halifax v Hull Thrum Hall, Halifax misc
18 Jun 1932  Hanging Heaton v Oulton Bennett Lane, Hanging Heaton misc
18 Jun 1932  Harrogate v Scarborough St George's Road, Harrogate misc
18 Jun 1932  Hartshead Moor v Scholes Highmoor Lane, Cleckheaton misc
18 Jun 1932  Hickleton Main v Elsecar Hickleton Main Colliery Ground, Thurnscoe misc
18 Jun 1932  Horsforth v Illingworth St Mary's King George's Field, Horsforth misc
18 Jun 1932  Horsforth Hall Park v Rawdon Hall Park, Horsforth misc
18 Jun 1932  Ilkley v Otley Denton Road, Ilkley misc
18 Jun 1932  King Cross v York The Ramsdens, Upper Kingston misc
18 Jun 1932  Leeds v Wakefield Leeds misc
18 Jun 1932  Liversedge v Morley Roberttown Lane, Liversedge misc
18 Jun 1932  Mexborough v Swinton Mexborough Athletic Ground, Mexborough misc
18 Jun 1932  Mitchell's Main v Rawmarsh and Parkgate Mitchell's Main, Wombwell misc
18 Jun 1932  Ossett v Dewsbury and Savile Queens Terrace, Ossett misc
18 Jun 1932  Rotherham v Barnsley Clifton Lane Sports Ground, Rotherham misc
18 Jun 1932  Sheffield Collegiate v Rossington Abbeydale Park, Sheffield misc
18 Jun 1932  South Kirkby v East Ardsley Old Mill Ground, South Kirkby misc
18 Jun 1932  Sowerby Bridge v Menston The Astleys, Sowerby Bridge misc
18 Jun 1932  Staincliffe v Gomersal Staincliffe misc
18 Jun 1932  Thornhill v Drighlington Thornhill misc
18 Jun 1932  Wath v Rockingham Colliery Wath Athletic Ground, Wath-upon-Dearne misc
18 Jun 1932  Whitwood Colliery v Castleford Whitwood Colliery Cricket Club Ground, Whitwood misc
18 Jun 1932  Yeadon v Silsden White Swan Ground, Yeadon misc
20 Jun 1932  Mexborough v Hull Mexborough Athletic Ground, Mexborough misc
21 Jun 1932  Hartshead Moor v Cleckheaton Highmoor Lane, Cleckheaton misc
21 Jun 1932  Heckmondwike v Hanging Heaton Cemetery Road, Heckmondwike misc
21 Jun 1932  Mexborough v Hickleton Main Mexborough Athletic Ground, Mexborough misc
23 Jun 1932  Sheffield Collegiate v Firbeck Main Abbeydale Park, Sheffield misc
25 Jun 1932  Altofts v Horsforth Welfare Grounds, Altofts misc
25 Jun 1932  Birstall v Batley Leeds Road, Birstall misc
25 Jun 1932  Castleford v Halifax Savile Park, Castleford misc
25 Jun 1932  Chickenley v Thornhill Ossett Lane, Chickenley misc
25 Jun 1932  Denaby and Cadeby v Firbeck Main Tickhill Square, Denaby Main misc
25 Jun 1932  Dewsbury and Savile v Liversedge Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
25 Jun 1932  Doncaster Town v Pontefract Town Fields, Doncaster misc
25 Jun 1932  East Ardsley v Glasshoughton Jeffrey Field, East Ardsley misc
25 Jun 1932  Elsecar v Mitchell's Main Crab Field, Elsecar misc
25 Jun 1932  Featherstone v Bentley Colliery Featherstone Miners Welfare Ground, Featherstone misc
25 Jun 1932  Frickley Colliery v Mexborough Westfield Lane, South Elmsall misc
25 Jun 1932  Gomersal v Cleckheaton Oxford Road, Gomersal misc
25 Jun 1932  Heckmondwike v Hartshead Moor Cemetery Road, Heckmondwike misc
25 Jun 1932  Hemsworth v Brodsworth Main Fitzwilliam, Pontefract misc
25 Jun 1932  Hull v Scarborough The Circle, Hull misc
25 Jun 1932  Ilkley v Horsforth Hall Park Denton Road, Ilkley misc
25 Jun 1932  Illingworth St Mary's v Sowerby Bridge The Ainleys, Illingworth misc
25 Jun 1932  King Cross v Leeds The Ramsdens, Upper Kingston misc
25 Jun 1932  Menston v Knaresborough Fox and Hounds, Menston misc
25 Jun 1932  Monckton v Ackworth Monckton misc
25 Jun 1932  Morley v Ossett Scatcherd Lane, Morley misc
25 Jun 1932  Oulton v South Kirkby Oulton misc
25 Jun 1932  Rawdon v Guiseley Larkfield Road, Rawdon misc
25 Jun 1932  Rawmarsh and Parkgate v Hickleton Main Green Lane, Rawmarsh misc
25 Jun 1932  Rockingham Colliery v Barnsley Sheffield Road, Barnsley misc
25 Jun 1932  Rotherham v Whitwood Colliery Clifton Lane Sports Ground, Rotherham misc
25 Jun 1932  Scholes v Hanging Heaton New Popplewell Lane, Scholes misc
25 Jun 1932  Sheffield United v Sheffield Collegiate Bramall Lane, Sheffield misc
25 Jun 1932  Silsden v Otley Keighley Road, Silsden misc
25 Jun 1932  Skipton v Green Lane Skipton misc
25 Jun 1932  Staincliffe v Drighlington Staincliffe misc
25 Jun 1932  Steeton v Thackley Summerhill Lane, Steeton misc
25 Jun 1932  Swinton v Wath Swinton misc
25 Jun 1932  Tong Park v Addingham Upper Mill Cottages, Esholt misc
25 Jun 1932  Yeadon v Earby White Swan Ground, Yeadon misc
25 Jun 1932  York v Wakefield York misc
27 Jun 1932  Hickleton Main v Frickley Colliery Hickleton Main Colliery Ground, Thurnscoe misc
28 Jun 1932  Cleckheaton v Hartshead Moor Moorend, Cleckheaton misc
28 Jun 1932  Morley v Birstall Scatcherd Lane, Morley misc
28 Jun 1932  Staincliffe v Heckmondwike Staincliffe misc
29 Jun 1932  Hanging Heaton v Batley Bennett Lane, Hanging Heaton misc
02 Jul 1932  Ackworth v East Ardsley Boot and Shoe, Ackworth misc
02 Jul 1932  Bentley Colliery v Featherstone Bentley Colliery Miners Welfare Ground, Bentley misc
02 Jul 1932  Brodsworth Main v Denaby and Cadeby Woodlands Ground, Brodsworth misc
02 Jul 1932  Bullcroft Main v Doncaster Town Uncle Toms, Carcroft misc
02 Jul 1932  Firbeck Main v Rossington Firbeck misc
02 Jul 1932  Green Lane v Knaresborough Nunroyd Park, Yeadon misc
02 Jul 1932  Guiseley v Yeadon Nethermoor Park, Guiseley misc
02 Jul 1932  Halifax v Barnsley Thrum Hall, Halifax misc
02 Jul 1932  Harrogate v Glasshoughton St George's Road, Harrogate misc
02 Jul 1932  Hemsworth v Frickley Colliery Fitzwilliam, Pontefract misc
02 Jul 1932  Hickleton Main v Wath Hickleton Main Colliery Ground, Thurnscoe misc
02 Jul 1932  Horsforth Hall Park v Horsforth Hall Park, Horsforth misc
02 Jul 1932  Hull v Castleford The Circle, Hull misc
02 Jul 1932  Leeds v Whitwood Colliery Leeds misc
02 Jul 1932  Menston v Steeton Fox and Hounds, Menston misc
02 Jul 1932  Mexborough v Elsecar Mexborough Athletic Ground, Mexborough misc
02 Jul 1932  Mitchell's Main v Rockingham Colliery Mitchell's Main, Wombwell misc
02 Jul 1932  Monckton v Swinton Monckton misc
02 Jul 1932  Otley v Earby Cross Green, Otley misc
02 Jul 1932  Oulton v Altofts Oulton misc
02 Jul 1932  Rockingham Colliery v Sheffield Collegiate Sheffield Road, Barnsley misc
02 Jul 1932  Silsden v Rawdon Keighley Road, Silsden misc
02 Jul 1932  Skipton v Ilkley Skipton misc
02 Jul 1932  South Kirkby v Pontefract Old Mill Ground, South Kirkby misc
02 Jul 1932  Sowerby Bridge v Burley-in-Wharfedale The Astleys, Sowerby Bridge misc
02 Jul 1932  Thackley v Tong Park Cavendish Road, Idle misc
02 Jul 1932  Thorncliffe v Rawmarsh and Parkgate Lound Side, Sheffield misc
02 Jul 1932  Wakefield v King Cross College Grove Ground, Wakefield misc
02 Jul 1932  York v Scarborough York misc
05 Jul 1932  King Cross v Illingworth St Mary's The Ramsdens, Upper Kingston misc
07 Jul 1932  Swinton v Firbeck Main Swinton misc
09 Jul 1932  Addingham v Sowerby Bridge Ilkley Road, Addingham misc
09 Jul 1932  Altofts v South Kirkby Welfare Grounds, Altofts misc
09 Jul 1932  Barnsley v Wakefield Shaw Lane, Barnsley misc
09 Jul 1932  Batley v Chickenley Mount Pleasant, Batley misc
09 Jul 1932  Birstall v Dewsbury and Savile Leeds Road, Birstall misc
09 Jul 1932  Castleford v Rotherham Savile Park, Castleford misc
09 Jul 1932  Cleckheaton v Scholes Moorend, Cleckheaton misc
09 Jul 1932  Denaby and Cadeby v Bentley Colliery Tickhill Square, Denaby Main misc
09 Jul 1932  Drighlington v Liversedge Station Road, Drighlington misc
09 Jul 1932  East Ardsley v Featherstone Jeffrey Field, East Ardsley misc
09 Jul 1932  Elsecar v Thorncliffe Crab Field, Elsecar misc
09 Jul 1932  Firbeck Main v Sheffield Collegiate Firbeck misc
09 Jul 1932  Gomersal v Hanging Heaton Oxford Road, Gomersal misc
09 Jul 1932  Guiseley v Silsden Nethermoor Park, Guiseley misc
09 Jul 1932  Halifax v King Cross Thrum Hall, Halifax misc
09 Jul 1932  Heckmondwike v Thornhill Cemetery Road, Heckmondwike misc
09 Jul 1932  Hemsworth v Glasshoughton Fitzwilliam, Pontefract misc
09 Jul 1932  Hickleton Main v Rockingham Colliery Hickleton Main Colliery Ground, Thurnscoe misc
09 Jul 1932  Horsforth Hall Park v Otley Hall Park, Horsforth misc
09 Jul 1932  Hull v York The Circle, Hull misc
09 Jul 1932  Ilkley v Harrogate Denton Road, Ilkley misc
09 Jul 1932  Illingworth St Mary's v Menston The Ainleys, Illingworth misc
09 Jul 1932  Knaresborough v Doncaster Town Crag Top, Knaresborough misc
09 Jul 1932  Mexborough v Frickley Colliery Mexborough Athletic Ground, Mexborough misc
09 Jul 1932  Monckton v Oulton Monckton misc
09 Jul 1932  Ossett v Morley Queens Terrace, Ossett misc
09 Jul 1932  Pontefract v Ackworth Pontefract misc
09 Jul 1932  Rawdon v Skipton Larkfield Road, Rawdon misc
09 Jul 1932  Rawmarsh and Parkgate v Mitchell's Main Green Lane, Rawmarsh misc
09 Jul 1932  Scarborough v Rossington North Marine Road, Scarborough misc
09 Jul 1932  Staincliffe v Hartshead Moor Staincliffe misc
09 Jul 1932  Thackley v Burley-in-Wharfedale Cavendish Road, Idle misc
09 Jul 1932  Tong Park v Steeton Upper Mill Cottages, Esholt misc
09 Jul 1932  Wath v Swinton Wath Athletic Ground, Wath-upon-Dearne misc
09 Jul 1932  Whitwood Colliery v Leeds Whitwood Colliery Cricket Club Ground, Whitwood misc
09 Jul 1932  Yeadon v Green Lane White Swan Ground, Yeadon misc
12 Jul 1932  Morley v Drighlington Scatcherd Lane, Morley misc
16 Jul 1932  Ackworth v Hemsworth Boot and Shoe, Ackworth misc
16 Jul 1932  Addingham v Thackley Ilkley Road, Addingham misc
16 Jul 1932  Barnsley v Halifax Shaw Lane, Barnsley misc
16 Jul 1932  Batley v Heckmondwike Mount Pleasant, Batley misc
16 Jul 1932  Bentley Colliery v Mexborough Bentley Colliery Miners Welfare Ground, Bentley misc
16 Jul 1932  Birstall v Cleckheaton Leeds Road, Birstall misc
16 Jul 1932  Brodsworth Main v Firbeck Main Woodlands Ground, Brodsworth misc
16 Jul 1932  Burley-in-Wharfedale v Knaresborough Hodson Park, Burley-in-Wharfedale misc
16 Jul 1932  Chickenley v Ossett Ossett Lane, Chickenley misc
16 Jul 1932  Earby v Rawdon The Applegarth, Earby misc
16 Jul 1932  Featherstone v Altofts Featherstone Miners Welfare Ground, Featherstone misc
16 Jul 1932  Frickley Colliery v East Ardsley Westfield Lane, South Elmsall misc
16 Jul 1932  Glasshoughton v Pontefract Leeds Road, Glasshoughton misc
16 Jul 1932  Green Lane v Horsforth Hall Park Nunroyd Park, Yeadon misc
16 Jul 1932  Hull v Leeds The Circle, Hull misc
16 Jul 1932  King Cross v Sowerby Bridge The Ramsdens, Upper Kingston misc
16 Jul 1932  Liversedge v Staincliffe Roberttown Lane, Liversedge misc
16 Jul 1932  Morley v Dewsbury and Savile Scatcherd Lane, Morley misc
16 Jul 1932  Otley v Guiseley Cross Green, Otley misc
16 Jul 1932  Rawmarsh and Parkgate v South Kirkby Green Lane, Rawmarsh misc
16 Jul 1932  Rockingham Colliery v Elsecar Sheffield Road, Barnsley misc
16 Jul 1932  Rockingham Colliery v Castleford Sheffield Road, Barnsley misc
16 Jul 1932  Rossington v Denaby and Cadeby Rossington misc
16 Jul 1932  Scarborough v Sheffield United North Marine Road, Scarborough misc
16 Jul 1932  Scholes v Hartshead Moor New Popplewell Lane, Scholes misc
16 Jul 1932  Silsden v Ilkley Keighley Road, Silsden misc
16 Jul 1932  Skipton v Yeadon Skipton misc
16 Jul 1932  Swinton v Monckton Swinton misc
16 Jul 1932  Thorncliffe v Hickleton Main Lound Side, Sheffield misc
16 Jul 1932  Thornhill v Gomersal Thornhill misc
16 Jul 1932  Tong Park v Illingworth St Mary's Upper Mill Cottages, Esholt misc
16 Jul 1932  Wakefield v York College Grove Ground, Wakefield misc
16 Jul 1932  Wath v Mitchell's Main Wath Athletic Ground, Wath-upon-Dearne misc
19 Jul 1932  Rockingham Colliery v Thorncliffe Sheffield Road, Barnsley misc
21 Jul 1932  Swinton v York Swinton misc
23 Jul 1932  Ackworth v South Kirkby Boot and Shoe, Ackworth misc
23 Jul 1932  Altofts v Pontefract Welfare Grounds, Altofts misc
23 Jul 1932  Barnsley v Rotherham Shaw Lane, Barnsley misc
23 Jul 1932  Batley v Drighlington Mount Pleasant, Batley misc
23 Jul 1932  Brodsworth Main v Hemsworth Woodlands Ground, Brodsworth misc
23 Jul 1932  Castleford v King Cross Savile Park, Castleford misc
23 Jul 1932  Cleckheaton v Morley Moorend, Cleckheaton misc
23 Jul 1932  Denaby and Cadeby v Sheffield Collegiate Tickhill Square, Denaby Main misc
23 Jul 1932  Dewsbury and Savile v Chickenley Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
23 Jul 1932  Doncaster Town v Leeds Town Fields, Doncaster misc
23 Jul 1932  Featherstone v Glasshoughton Featherstone Miners Welfare Ground, Featherstone misc
23 Jul 1932  Frickley Colliery v Bentley Colliery Westfield Lane, South Elmsall misc
23 Jul 1932  Gomersal v Birstall Oxford Road, Gomersal misc
23 Jul 1932  Green Lane v Otley Nunroyd Park, Yeadon misc
23 Jul 1932  Guiseley v Ilkley Nethermoor Park, Guiseley misc
23 Jul 1932  Halifax v Whitwood Colliery Thrum Hall, Halifax misc
23 Jul 1932  Hartshead Moor v Thornhill Highmoor Lane, Cleckheaton misc
23 Jul 1932  Hickleton Main v Bullcroft Main Hickleton Main Colliery Ground, Thurnscoe misc
23 Jul 1932  Horsforth v Horsforth Hall Park King George's Field, Horsforth misc
23 Jul 1932  King Cross v Thorncliffe The Ramsdens, Upper Kingston misc
23 Jul 1932  Knaresborough v East Ardsley Crag Top, Knaresborough misc
23 Jul 1932  Menston v Burley-in-Wharfedale Fox and Hounds, Menston misc
23 Jul 1932  Mexborough v Rockingham Colliery Mexborough Athletic Ground, Mexborough misc
23 Jul 1932  Mitchell's Main v Swinton Mitchell's Main, Wombwell misc
23 Jul 1932  Ossett v Heckmondwike Queens Terrace, Ossett misc
23 Jul 1932  Rawdon v Silsden Larkfield Road, Rawdon misc
23 Jul 1932  Rawmarsh and Parkgate v Wath Green Lane, Rawmarsh misc
23 Jul 1932  Scarborough v Harrogate North Marine Road, Scarborough misc
23 Jul 1932  Scholes v Liversedge New Popplewell Lane, Scholes misc
23 Jul 1932  Sheffield United v Firbeck Main Bramall Lane, Sheffield misc
23 Jul 1932  Sowerby Bridge v Tong Park The Astleys, Sowerby Bridge misc
23 Jul 1932  Staincliffe v Hanging Heaton Staincliffe misc
23 Jul 1932  Steeton v Addingham Summerhill Lane, Steeton misc
23 Jul 1932  Thackley v Illingworth St Mary's Cavendish Road, Idle misc
23 Jul 1932  York v Hull York misc
25 Jul 1932  Bentley Colliery v Denaby and Cadeby Bentley Colliery Miners Welfare Ground, Bentley misc
25 Jul 1932  Rawmarsh and Parkgate v Rotherham Green Lane, Rawmarsh misc
27 Jul 1932  Scarborough v York North Marine Road, Scarborough misc
28 Jul 1932  Pontefract v York Pontefract misc
30 Jul 1932  Ackworth v Brodsworth Main Boot and Shoe, Ackworth misc
30 Jul 1932  Batley v Birstall Mount Pleasant, Batley misc
30 Jul 1932  Bentley Colliery v Cleckheaton Bentley Colliery Miners Welfare Ground, Bentley misc
30 Jul 1932  Bullcroft Main v Denaby and Cadeby Uncle Toms, Carcroft misc
30 Jul 1932  Burley-in-Wharfedale v Steeton Hodson Park, Burley-in-Wharfedale misc
30 Jul 1932  Castleford v Horsforth Savile Park, Castleford misc
30 Jul 1932  Dewsbury and Savile v Ossett Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
30 Jul 1932  Earby v Guiseley The Applegarth, Earby misc
30 Jul 1932  East Ardsley v South Kirkby Jeffrey Field, East Ardsley misc
30 Jul 1932  Featherstone v Doncaster Town Featherstone Miners Welfare Ground, Featherstone misc
30 Jul 1932  Hanging Heaton v Scholes Bennett Lane, Hanging Heaton misc
30 Jul 1932  Harrogate v Sheffield United St George's Road, Harrogate misc
30 Jul 1932  Hartshead Moor v Drighlington Highmoor Lane, Cleckheaton misc
30 Jul 1932  Hemsworth v Altofts Fitzwilliam, Pontefract misc
30 Jul 1932  Hickleton Main v Mitchell's Main Hickleton Main Colliery Ground, Thurnscoe misc
30 Jul 1932  Horsforth Hall Park v Green Lane Hall Park, Horsforth misc
30 Jul 1932  Ilkley v Silsden Denton Road, Ilkley misc
30 Jul 1932  Illingworth St Mary's v Addingham The Ainleys, Illingworth misc
30 Jul 1932  Leeds v York Leeds misc
30 Jul 1932  Liversedge v Heckmondwike Roberttown Lane, Liversedge misc
30 Jul 1932  Morley v Gomersal Scatcherd Lane, Morley misc
30 Jul 1932  Otley v Thackley Cross Green, Otley misc
30 Jul 1932  Oulton v Glasshoughton Oulton misc
30 Jul 1932  Rockingham Colliery v Rawmarsh and Parkgate Sheffield Road, Barnsley misc
30 Jul 1932  Rossington v Monckton Rossington misc
30 Jul 1932  Rotherham v Hull Clifton Lane Sports Ground, Rotherham misc
30 Jul 1932  Scarborough v Barnsley North Marine Road, Scarborough misc
30 Jul 1932  Swinton v Mexborough Swinton misc
30 Jul 1932  Thorncliffe v Elsecar Lound Side, Sheffield misc
30 Jul 1932  Thornhill v Staincliffe Thornhill misc
30 Jul 1932  Tong Park v Menston Upper Mill Cottages, Esholt misc
30 Jul 1932  Wakefield v Halifax College Grove Ground, Wakefield misc
30 Jul 1932  Whitwood Colliery v King Cross Whitwood Colliery Cricket Club Ground, Whitwood misc
30 Jul 1932  Yeadon v Rawdon White Swan Ground, Yeadon misc
01 Aug 1932  Bullcroft Main v Firbeck Main Uncle Toms, Carcroft misc
01 Aug 1932  Denaby and Cadeby v East Ardsley Tickhill Square, Denaby Main misc
01 Aug 1932  Doncaster Town v Sheffield Collegiate Town Fields, Doncaster misc
01 Aug 1932  Elsecar v Thornhill Crab Field, Elsecar misc
01 Aug 1932  Featherstone v Ackworth Featherstone Miners Welfare Ground, Featherstone misc
01 Aug 1932  Glasshoughton v Oulton Leeds Road, Glasshoughton misc
01 Aug 1932  Harrogate v Whitwood Colliery St George's Road, Harrogate misc
01 Aug 1932  Hull v Rotherham The Circle, Hull misc
01 Aug 1932  Ilkley v Burley-in-Wharfedale Denton Road, Ilkley misc
01 Aug 1932  Knaresborough v Altofts Crag Top, Knaresborough misc
01 Aug 1932  Mexborough v Thorncliffe Mexborough Athletic Ground, Mexborough misc
01 Aug 1932  Morley v Hemsworth Scatcherd Lane, Morley misc
01 Aug 1932  Pontefract v Brodsworth Main Pontefract misc
01 Aug 1932  Rossington v Rockingham Colliery Rossington misc
01 Aug 1932  Scarborough v Castleford North Marine Road, Scarborough misc
01 Aug 1932  Sheffield United v Leeds Bramall Lane, Sheffield misc
01 Aug 1932  South Kirkby v Frickley Colliery Old Mill Ground, South Kirkby misc
01 Aug 1932  Swinton v Rawmarsh and Parkgate Swinton misc
01 Aug 1932  Wakefield v Dewsbury and Savile College Grove Ground, Wakefield misc
01 Aug 1932  Wath v Bentley Colliery Wath Athletic Ground, Wath-upon-Dearne misc
01 Aug 1932  York v Barnsley York misc
02 Aug 1932  Altofts v East Ardsley Welfare Grounds, Altofts misc
02 Aug 1932  Brodsworth Main v Bullcroft Main Woodlands Ground, Brodsworth misc
02 Aug 1932  Denaby and Cadeby v Rossington Tickhill Square, Denaby Main misc
02 Aug 1932  Doncaster Town v Firbeck Main Town Fields, Doncaster misc
02 Aug 1932  Frickley Colliery v Ossett Westfield Lane, South Elmsall misc
02 Aug 1932  Glasshoughton v Ackworth Leeds Road, Glasshoughton misc
02 Aug 1932  Harrogate v Ilkley St George's Road, Harrogate misc
02 Aug 1932  Knaresborough v Oulton Crag Top, Knaresborough misc
02 Aug 1932  Mexborough v Bentley Colliery Mexborough Athletic Ground, Mexborough misc
02 Aug 1932  Pontefract v Featherstone Pontefract misc
02 Aug 1932  Rotherham v Wakefield Clifton Lane Sports Ground, Rotherham misc
02 Aug 1932  Sheffield United v Castleford Bramall Lane, Sheffield misc
02 Aug 1932  Swinton v Thorncliffe Swinton misc
02 Aug 1932  Whitwood Colliery v York Whitwood Colliery Cricket Club Ground, Whitwood misc
03 Aug 1932  Castleford v Hull Savile Park, Castleford misc
03 Aug 1932  Sheffield United v Barnsley Bramall Lane, Sheffield misc
04 Aug 1932  Leeds v Hull Leeds misc
06 Aug 1932  Ackworth v Rockingham Colliery Boot and Shoe, Ackworth misc
06 Aug 1932  Addingham v Burley-in-Wharfedale Ilkley Road, Addingham misc
06 Aug 1932  Barnsley v King Cross Shaw Lane, Barnsley misc
06 Aug 1932  Batley v Morley Mount Pleasant, Batley misc
06 Aug 1932  Birstall v Drighlington Leeds Road, Birstall misc
06 Aug 1932  Brodsworth Main v Sheffield Collegiate Woodlands Ground, Brodsworth misc
06 Aug 1932  Bullcroft Main v Elsecar Uncle Toms, Carcroft misc
06 Aug 1932  Cleckheaton v Guiseley Moorend, Cleckheaton misc
06 Aug 1932  East Ardsley v Oulton Jeffrey Field, East Ardsley misc
06 Aug 1932  Frickley Colliery v Featherstone Westfield Lane, South Elmsall misc
06 Aug 1932  Glasshoughton v Knaresborough Leeds Road, Glasshoughton misc
06 Aug 1932  Gomersal v Chickenley Oxford Road, Gomersal misc
06 Aug 1932  Green Lane v Skipton Nunroyd Park, Yeadon misc
06 Aug 1932  Halifax v Leeds Thrum Hall, Halifax misc
06 Aug 1932  Harrogate v Hemsworth St George's Road, Harrogate misc
06 Aug 1932  Heckmondwike v Dewsbury and Savile Cemetery Road, Heckmondwike misc
06 Aug 1932  Horsforth v Altofts King George's Field, Horsforth misc
06 Aug 1932  Hull v Whitwood Colliery The Circle, Hull misc
06 Aug 1932  Ilkley v Earby Denton Road, Ilkley misc
06 Aug 1932  Liversedge v Hartshead Moor Roberttown Lane, Liversedge misc
06 Aug 1932  Mitchell's Main v Mexborough Mitchell's Main, Wombwell misc
06 Aug 1932  Monckton v Rossington Monckton misc
06 Aug 1932  Ossett v Thornhill Queens Terrace, Ossett misc
06 Aug 1932  Otley v Rawdon Cross Green, Otley misc
06 Aug 1932  Pontefract v South Kirkby Pontefract misc
06 Aug 1932  Rawmarsh and Parkgate v Bentley Colliery Green Lane, Rawmarsh misc
06 Aug 1932  Rotherham v York Clifton Lane Sports Ground, Rotherham misc
06 Aug 1932  Scarborough v Denaby and Cadeby North Marine Road, Scarborough misc
06 Aug 1932  Sheffield United v Doncaster Town Bramall Lane, Sheffield misc
06 Aug 1932  Staincliffe v Scholes Staincliffe misc
06 Aug 1932  Steeton v Settle Summerhill Lane, Steeton misc
06 Aug 1932  Swinton v Hickleton Main Swinton misc
06 Aug 1932  Thackley v Menston Cavendish Road, Idle misc
06 Aug 1932  Wakefield v Castleford College Grove Ground, Wakefield misc
06 Aug 1932  Wath v Thorncliffe Wath Athletic Ground, Wath-upon-Dearne misc
06 Aug 1932  Yeadon v Horsforth Hall Park White Swan Ground, Yeadon misc
13 Aug 1932  Addingham v Tong Park Ilkley Road, Addingham misc
13 Aug 1932  Altofts v Glasshoughton Welfare Grounds, Altofts misc
13 Aug 1932  Bentley Colliery v Firbeck Main Bentley Colliery Miners Welfare Ground, Bentley misc
13 Aug 1932  Castleford v Sheffield United Savile Park, Castleford misc
13 Aug 1932  Denaby and Cadeby v Frickley Colliery Tickhill Square, Denaby Main misc
13 Aug 1932  Dewsbury and Savile v Batley Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
13 Aug 1932  Doncaster Town v Rossington Town Fields, Doncaster misc
13 Aug 1932  Drighlington v Staincliffe Station Road, Drighlington misc
13 Aug 1932  Green Lane v Silsden Nunroyd Park, Yeadon misc
13 Aug 1932  Guiseley v Horsforth Hall Park Nethermoor Park, Guiseley misc
13 Aug 1932  Halifax v York Thrum Hall, Halifax misc
13 Aug 1932  Hanging Heaton v Gomersal Bennett Lane, Hanging Heaton misc
13 Aug 1932  Heckmondwike v Cleckheaton Cemetery Road, Heckmondwike misc
13 Aug 1932  Hemsworth v Pontefract Fitzwilliam, Pontefract misc
13 Aug 1932  Hickleton Main v Mexborough Hickleton Main Colliery Ground, Thurnscoe misc
13 Aug 1932  Illingworth St Mary's v Horsforth The Ainleys, Illingworth misc
13 Aug 1932  King Cross v Whitwood Colliery The Ramsdens, Upper Kingston misc
13 Aug 1932  Knaresborough v Burley-in-Wharfedale Crag Top, Knaresborough misc
13 Aug 1932  Menston v Sowerby Bridge Fox and Hounds, Menston misc
13 Aug 1932  Mitchell's Main v Elsecar Mitchell's Main, Wombwell misc
13 Aug 1932  Monckton v Featherstone Monckton misc
13 Aug 1932  Ossett v Chickenley Queens Terrace, Ossett misc
13 Aug 1932  Otley v Ilkley Cross Green, Otley misc
13 Aug 1932  Oulton v East Ardsley Oulton misc
13 Aug 1932  Rawdon v Yeadon Larkfield Road, Rawdon misc
13 Aug 1932  Rotherham v Leeds Clifton Lane Sports Ground, Rotherham misc
13 Aug 1932  Scarborough v Hull North Marine Road, Scarborough misc
13 Aug 1932  Scholes v Birstall New Popplewell Lane, Scholes misc
13 Aug 1932  Skipton v Earby Skipton misc
13 Aug 1932  South Kirkby v Ackworth Old Mill Ground, South Kirkby misc
13 Aug 1932  Swinton v Rockingham Colliery Swinton misc
13 Aug 1932  Thorncliffe v Bullcroft Main Lound Side, Sheffield misc
13 Aug 1932  Thornhill v Liversedge Thornhill misc
13 Aug 1932  Wakefield v Barnsley College Grove Ground, Wakefield misc
13 Aug 1932  Wath v Rawmarsh and Parkgate Wath Athletic Ground, Wath-upon-Dearne misc
15 Aug 1932  Featherstone v South Kirkby Featherstone Miners Welfare Ground, Featherstone misc
16 Aug 1932  Heckmondwike v Gomersal Cemetery Road, Heckmondwike misc
18 Aug 1932  Sheffield Collegiate v Pontefract Abbeydale Park, Sheffield misc
20 Aug 1932  Ackworth v Monckton Boot and Shoe, Ackworth misc
20 Aug 1932  Altofts v Knaresborough Welfare Grounds, Altofts misc
20 Aug 1932  Barnsley v Castleford Shaw Lane, Barnsley misc
20 Aug 1932  Bentley Colliery v Liversedge Bentley Colliery Miners Welfare Ground, Bentley misc
20 Aug 1932  Birstall v Hartshead Moor Leeds Road, Birstall misc
20 Aug 1932  Burley-in-Wharfedale v Addingham Hodson Park, Burley-in-Wharfedale misc
20 Aug 1932  Chickenley v Scholes Ossett Lane, Chickenley misc
20 Aug 1932  Cleckheaton v Heckmondwike Moorend, Cleckheaton misc
20 Aug 1932  Drighlington v Batley Station Road, Drighlington misc
20 Aug 1932  Earby v Otley The Applegarth, Earby misc
20 Aug 1932  Firbeck Main v Hickleton Main Firbeck misc
20 Aug 1932  Frickley Colliery v Hemsworth Westfield Lane, South Elmsall misc
20 Aug 1932  Glasshoughton v Featherstone Leeds Road, Glasshoughton misc
20 Aug 1932  Halifax v Rotherham Thrum Hall, Halifax misc
20 Aug 1932  Hanging Heaton v Staincliffe Bennett Lane, Hanging Heaton misc
20 Aug 1932  Harrogate v Thackley St George's Road, Harrogate misc
20 Aug 1932  Horsforth v South Kirkby King George's Field, Horsforth misc
20 Aug 1932  Horsforth Hall Park v Ilkley Hall Park, Horsforth misc
20 Aug 1932  Hull v Wakefield The Circle, Hull misc
20 Aug 1932  King Cross v Bullcroft Main The Ramsdens, Upper Kingston misc
20 Aug 1932  Mexborough v Sheffield United Mexborough Athletic Ground, Mexborough misc
20 Aug 1932  Mitchell's Main v Denaby and Cadeby Mitchell's Main, Wombwell misc
20 Aug 1932  Ossett v Gomersal Queens Terrace, Ossett misc
20 Aug 1932  Oulton v Whitwood Colliery Oulton misc
20 Aug 1932  Pontefract v East Ardsley Pontefract misc
20 Aug 1932  Rawmarsh and Parkgate v Elsecar Green Lane, Rawmarsh misc
20 Aug 1932  Rockingham Colliery v Wath Sheffield Road, Barnsley misc
20 Aug 1932  Rossington v Sheffield Collegiate Rossington misc
20 Aug 1932  Scarborough v Doncaster Town North Marine Road, Scarborough misc
20 Aug 1932  Silsden v Skipton Keighley Road, Silsden misc
20 Aug 1932  Sowerby Bridge v Illingworth St Mary's The Astleys, Sowerby Bridge misc
20 Aug 1932  Steeton v Menston Summerhill Lane, Steeton misc
20 Aug 1932  Thorncliffe v Swinton Lound Side, Sheffield misc
20 Aug 1932  Thornhill v Dewsbury and Savile Thornhill misc
20 Aug 1932  York v Leeds York misc
22 Aug 1932  Barnsley v Hull Shaw Lane, Barnsley misc
22 Aug 1932  Rawmarsh and Parkgate v Swinton Green Lane, Rawmarsh misc
23 Aug 1932  Barnsley v Sheffield United Shaw Lane, Barnsley misc
24 Aug 1932  Barnsley v York Shaw Lane, Barnsley misc
27 Aug 1932  Addingham v Ilkley Ilkley Road, Addingham misc
27 Aug 1932  Bentley Colliery v Wath Bentley Colliery Miners Welfare Ground, Bentley misc
27 Aug 1932  Birstall v Scholes Leeds Road, Birstall misc
27 Aug 1932  Burley-in-Wharfedale v Otley Hodson Park, Burley-in-Wharfedale misc
27 Aug 1932  Castleford v Wakefield Savile Park, Castleford misc
27 Aug 1932  Chickenley v Staincliffe Ossett Lane, Chickenley misc
27 Aug 1932  Denaby and Cadeby v Brodsworth Main Tickhill Square, Denaby Main misc
27 Aug 1932  Drighlington v Ossett Station Road, Drighlington misc
27 Aug 1932  Earby v Horsforth Hall Park The Applegarth, Earby misc
27 Aug 1932  East Ardsley v Altofts Jeffrey Field, East Ardsley misc
27 Aug 1932  Elsecar v Swinton Crab Field, Elsecar misc
27 Aug 1932  Featherstone v Monckton Featherstone Miners Welfare Ground, Featherstone misc
27 Aug 1932  Firbeck Main v Doncaster Town Firbeck misc
27 Aug 1932  Gomersal v Dewsbury and Savile Oxford Road, Gomersal misc
27 Aug 1932  Harrogate v Hull St George's Road, Harrogate misc
27 Aug 1932  Hemsworth v Morley Fitzwilliam, Pontefract misc
27 Aug 1932  Hickleton Main v Rawmarsh and Parkgate Hickleton Main Colliery Ground, Thurnscoe misc
27 Aug 1932  Horsforth v Pontefract King George's Field, Horsforth misc
27 Aug 1932  Knaresborough v Green Lane Crag Top, Knaresborough misc
27 Aug 1932  Leeds v Halifax Leeds misc
27 Aug 1932  Menston v Illingworth St Mary's Fox and Hounds, Menston misc
27 Aug 1932  Mitchell's Main v Thorncliffe Mitchell's Main, Wombwell misc
27 Aug 1932  Rockingham Colliery v Mexborough Sheffield Road, Barnsley misc
27 Aug 1932  Rossington v Frickley Colliery Rossington misc
27 Aug 1932  Rotherham v King Cross Clifton Lane Sports Ground, Rotherham misc
27 Aug 1932  Sheffield Collegiate v Sheffield United Abbeydale Park, Sheffield misc
27 Aug 1932  Skipton v Guiseley Skipton misc
27 Aug 1932  South Kirkby v Glasshoughton Old Mill Ground, South Kirkby misc
27 Aug 1932  Sowerby Bridge v Thackley The Astleys, Sowerby Bridge misc
27 Aug 1932  Whitwood Colliery v Barnsley Whitwood Colliery Cricket Club Ground, Whitwood misc
03 Sep 1932  Bullcroft Main v Hickleton Main Uncle Toms, Carcroft misc
03 Sep 1932  Dewsbury and Savile v Scholes Dewsbury and Savile Ground, Dewsbury misc
03 Sep 1932  Doncaster Town v Knaresborough Town Fields, Doncaster misc
03 Sep 1932  Earby v Yeadon The Applegarth, Earby misc
03 Sep 1932 Semi-FinalEarby v Heckmondwike not known misc
03 Sep 1932  Gomersal v Morley Oxford Road, Gomersal misc
03 Sep 1932  Horsforth Hall Park v Skipton Hall Park, Horsforth misc
03 Sep 1932  Ilkley v Green Lane Denton Road, Ilkley misc
03 Sep 1932  Illingworth St Mary's v Burley-in-Wharfedale The Ainleys, Illingworth misc
03 Sep 1932  King Cross v Wakefield The Ramsdens, Upper Kingston misc
03 Sep 1932  Oulton v Brodsworth Main Oulton misc
03 Sep 1932  Pontefract v Hemsworth Pontefract misc
03 Sep 1932  Rawdon v Horsforth Larkfield Road, Rawdon misc
03 Sep 1932  Rockingham Colliery v Rossington Sheffield Road, Barnsley misc
03 Sep 1932  Sheffield Collegiate v Rotherham Abbeydale Park, Sheffield misc
03 Sep 1932  Silsden v Guiseley Keighley Road, Silsden misc
03 Sep 1932  South Kirkby v Rawmarsh and Parkgate Old Mill Ground, South Kirkby misc
03 Sep 1932 Semi-FinalSouth Kirkby v Skipton Old Mill Ground, South Kirkby misc
03 Sep 1932  Steeton v Sowerby Bridge Summerhill Lane, Steeton misc
03 Sep 1932  Thackley v Otley Cavendish Road, Idle misc
03 Sep 1932  Thornhill v Birstall Thornhill misc
03 Sep 1932  York v Halifax York misc
10 Sep 1932  Birstall v Thornhill Leeds Road, Birstall misc
10 Sep 1932  Burley-in-Wharfedale v Sowerby Bridge Hodson Park, Burley-in-Wharfedale misc
10 Sep 1932  Guiseley v Rawdon Nethermoor Park, Guiseley misc
10 Sep 1932 FinalHeckmondwike v South Kirkby College Grove Ground, Wakefield misc
10 Sep 1932  Horsforth v Halifax King George's Field, Horsforth misc
10 Sep 1932  Silsden v Horsforth Hall Park Keighley Road, Silsden misc

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2021 CricketArchive