CricketArchive

The Cricketer Village Cup 2020


 Averages: [Batting] [Bowling] [Fielding]
 Averages by [Team]
 Highlights

26 Jul 2020 Group 5 First RoundAckworth v Kippax Boot and Shoe, Ackworth vill3040jx
26 Jul 2020 Group 24 First RoundBlackheath v Rowledge Blackheath Lane, Blackheath vill3041
26 Jul 2020 Group 26 First RoundBramshaw v Oakley Bramshaw Cricket Club Ground, Roundhills vill3042
26 Jul 2020 Group 8 First RoundBroadbottom v Alvanley Hill End, Broadbottom vill3043
26 Jul 2020 Group 21 First Round#Buckland and Aston Clinton v Bledlow Village Church Lane, Aston Clinton vill3044
26 Jul 2020 Group 30 First RoundBuxted Park v Mayfield Buxted Park, Buxted vill3045
26 Jul 2020 Group 23 First RoundChappel and Wakes Colne v Abberton The Hobbies, Wakes Colne vill3046
26 Jul 2020 Group 27 First RoundChew Magna v Congresbury Chew Court, Chew Magna vill3046a
26 Jul 2020 Group 25 First RoundCookham Dean v Horspath Ricketts Field, Cookham vill3047
26 Jul 2020 Group 5 First RoundCrossbank Methodists v Old Sharlston The Rumbolds, Birstall vill3047a
26 Jul 2020 Group 19 First Round#Cumnor v Oxford Downs Cumnor Cricket Club Ground, Cumnor vill3048
26 Jul 2020 Group 7 First RoundDaisy Hill v Foulridge St James Street, Daisy Hill vill3048a
26 Jul 2020 Group 7 First RoundEast Ardsley v Pendle Forest Jeffrey Field, East Ardsley vill3049
26 Jul 2020 Group 23 First RoundEast Bergholt v Easton Gandish Road, East Bergholt vill3050
26 Jul 2020 Group 24 First RoundEast Horsley v Frensham Pennymead Drive, East Horsley vill3051
26 Jul 2020 Group 29 First RoundEaton Socon v Lakenheath Peppercorns Lane, Eaton Socon vill3052
26 Jul 2020 Group 3 First RoundEbberston v Folkton and Flixton Style Field, Ebberston vill3052a
26 Jul 2020 Group 32 First Round#Eynsford v Bidborough Common Meadow, Eynsford vill3053
26 Jul 2020 Group 3 First RoundForge Valley v Moorsholm Wilsons Lane, East Ayton vill3053a
26 Jul 2020 Group 29 First RoundFoxton v Woolpit Recreation Ground, Foxton vill3053b
26 Jul 2020 Group 30 First RoundGlynde and Beddingham v Rottingdean The Recreation Ground, Glynde vill3054
26 Jul 2020 Group 5 First RoundGreat Preston v Upper Haugh Berry Lane, Great Preston vill3055
26 Jul 2020 Group 23 First RoundGreat Totham v Horndon-on-the-Hill Bull Meadow, Great Totham vill3056
26 Jul 2020 Group 29 First RoundHethersett and Tas Valley v Overstrand Tas-Valley Cricket Ground, Flordon vill3057
26 Jul 2020 Group 32 First RoundHigh Halstow v Linton Park Rayners Meadow, High Halstow vill3058
26 Jul 2020 Group 19 First Round#Horley v Shipton-under-Wychwood Lane Close, Horley vill3059
26 Jul 2020 Group 20 First RoundHorningsham v Parley Clay Street, Horningsham vill3059a
26 Jul 2020 Group 5 First RoundHoughton Main v Crossflatts Middlecliffe Lane, Middlecliffe vill3060
26 Jul 2020 Group 18 First RoundKingsholm v Frocester Henry Oppenheim Memorial Ground, Sandhurst vill3060a
26 Jul 2020 Group 19 First RoundLangford v Eynsham Mill Lane, Langford vill3061
26 Jul 2020 Group 22 First RoundLangleybury v Hare Street and Hormead Hunton Bridge, Langleybury vill3061a
26 Jul 2020 Group 22 First RoundLittle Bardfield Village v Northchurch Church End, Little Bardfield vill3062
26 Jul 2020 Group 27 First RoundLodway v North Perrott Ham Green, Pill vill3062a
26 Jul 2020 Group 11 First RoundLubenham v Bawtry Lubenham Cricket Ground, Lubenham vill3062b
26 Jul 2020 Group 29 First RoundMilton v Worlington The Sycamores Recreation Ground, Milton vill3063
26 Jul 2020 Group 8 First RoundNorthop Hall v Hawk Green Smithy Lane, Northop Hall vill3064
26 Jul 2020 Group 24 First RoundOakwood Hill v Churt Oakwood Hill Cricket Ground, Cranleigh vill3064e
26 Jul 2020 Group 18 First Round#Oldbury-on-Severn v Cam Oldbury-on-Severn Cricket Ground, Oldbury-on-Severn vill3065
26 Jul 2020 Group 26 First RoundOverton v Ventnor Bridge Street Recreation Ground, Overton vill3066
26 Jul 2020 Group 18 First RoundPainswick v Whitminster Broadham Fields, Painswick vill3067
26 Jul 2020 Group 8 First RoundPontblyddyn v Caldy Alder Meadow, Pontblyddyn vill3068
26 Jul 2020 Group 27 First RoundPurnell v Wembdon Purnell Sports Club Ground, Paulton vill3068a
26 Jul 2020 Group 6 First RoundRead v Burneside Whalley Road, Read vill3068b
26 Jul 2020 Group 20 First RoundRedlynch and Hale v Aldbourne Redlynch Playing Field, Redlynch vill3069
26 Jul 2020 Group 22 First RoundReed v Redbourn Village Green, Reed vill3070
26 Jul 2020 Group 23 First RoundRettendon v Matching Green Church Meadow, Rettendon vill3070a
26 Jul 2020 Group 11 First RoundRevesby v Dumbleton Revesby Park, Revesby vill3070b
26 Jul 2020 Group 26 First RoundSarisbury Athletic v Sparsholt The Hollow, Sarisbury vill3071
26 Jul 2020 Group 22 First RoundSawbridgeworth v Preston Town Fields, Sawbridgeworth vill3072
26 Jul 2020 Group 3 First RoundSessay v Sutton-on-Hull Sessay Cricket Club Ground, Sessay vill3073
26 Jul 2020 Group 20 First RoundShrewton v Goatacre Shrewton Recreation Ground, Shrewton vill3074
26 Jul 2020 Group 32 First RoundSibton Park v Fawkham Longage Hill, Lyminge vill3075
26 Jul 2020 Group 21 First Round#Stoke Green v Ballinger Waggoners Wexham Road, Stoke Green vill3076
26 Jul 2020 Group 8 First RoundTattenhall v Halkyn Flacca Field, Tattenhall vill3077
26 Jul 2020 Group 26 First RoundTichborne Park v Easton and Martyr Worthy Tichborne Park, Tichborne vill3078
26 Jul 2020 Group 19 First RoundTiddington v Great and Little Tew Albury View, Tiddington vill3079
26 Jul 2020 Group 32 First RoundWest Farleigh v Bearsted Church Lane, West Farleigh vill3080
26 Jul 2020 Group 18 First RoundWinterbourne v Rockhampton Recreation Ground, Winterbourne vill3081
02 Aug 2020 Group 17 Second RoundBaglan v Miskin Manor Evans Bevans Playing Fields, Baglan vill3082
02 Aug 2020 Group 31 Second RoundBalcombe v Liphook and Ripsley Balcombe Cricket Club Ground, Balcombe vill3083
02 Aug 2020 Group 11 Second RoundBawtry v Dumbleton The Memorial Sports Ground, Bawtry vill3083a
02 Aug 2020 Group 32 Second RoundBidborough v Sibton Park Arthur Nicolson Memorial Ground, Bidborough vill3084
02 Aug 2020 Group 21 Second Round#Bledlow Village v Westbury West Lane, Bledlow vill3085
02 Aug 2020 Group 26 Second RoundBramshaw v Sarisbury Athletic Bramshaw Cricket Club Ground, Roundhills vill3086
02 Aug 2020 Group 30 Second RoundBuxted Park v Hadlow Down Buxted Park, Buxted vill3086a
02 Aug 2020 Group 4 Second RoundCarlton Towers v Frickley Colliery Fishpond Field, Carlton vill3087
02 Aug 2020 Group 11 Second RoundCastor and Ailsworth v Billesdon Port Lane, Castor vill3088
02 Aug 2020 Group 24 Second RoundChurt v Blackheath Redhern Fields, Churt vill3089
02 Aug 2020 Group 25 Second RoundCookham Dean v Peppard Stoke Row Ricketts Field, Cookham vill3090
02 Aug 2020 Group 5 Second RoundCrossbank Methodists v Kippax The Rumbolds, Birstall vill3090a
02 Aug 2020 Group 19 Second RoundCumnor v Tiddington Cumnor Cricket Club Ground, Cumnor vill3091
02 Aug 2020 Group 7 Second Round#Daisy Hill v Woodhouses St James Street, Daisy Hill vill3092
02 Aug 2020 Group 24 Second RoundEast Horsley v Addington 1743 Pennymead Drive, East Horsley vill3093
02 Aug 2020 Group 23 Second RoundEaston v Abberton Hay Barn Recreation Ground, Birmingham vill3094
02 Aug 2020 Group 26 Second RoundEaston and Martyr Worthy v Overton The David Roth Cricket Ground, Easton vill3095
02 Aug 2020 Group 3 Second Round#Folkton and Flixton v Forge Valley Filey Road, Flixton vill3096
02 Aug 2020 Group 1 Second RoundFreuchie v Falkland The Park, Freuchie vill3096a
02 Aug 2020 Group 18 Second RoundFrocester v Oldbury-on-Severn Pounds Close, Frocester vill3097
02 Aug 2020 Group 30 Second RoundGlynde and Beddingham v Plumpton and East Chiltington The Recreation Ground, Glynde vill3097a
02 Aug 2020 Group 20 Second RoundGoatacre v Redlynch and Hale Goatacre Cricket Ground, Goatacre vill3098
02 Aug 2020 Group 5 Second RoundGreat Preston v Houghton Main Berry Lane, Great Preston vill3099
02 Aug 2020 Group 8 Second RoundHawk Green v Alvanley Rhode Field, Hawk Green vill3100
02 Aug 2020 Group 29 Second RoundHethersett and Tas Valley v Foxton Tas-Valley Cricket Ground, Flordon vill3101
02 Aug 2020 Group 32 Second RoundHigh Halstow v Bearsted Rayners Meadow, High Halstow vill3102
02 Aug 2020 Group 10 Second RoundHodnet and Peplow v Himley Shrewsbury Street, Hodnet vill3102a
02 Aug 2020 Group 9 Second RoundHolmesfield v Rolleston Cordwell Valley, Holmesfield vill3103
02 Aug 2020 Group 23 Second RoundHorndon-on-the-Hill v Matching Green The Recreation Ground, Horndon-on-the-Hill vill3104
02 Aug 2020 Group 19 Second RoundLangford v Shipton-under-Wychwood Mill Lane, Langford vill3105
02 Aug 2020 Group 22 Second RoundLangleybury v Sawbridgeworth Hunton Bridge, Langleybury vill3106
02 Aug 2020 Group 10 Second RoundMilford Hall v Pelsall Main Road, Milford vill3107
02 Aug 2020 Group 27 Second RoundNorth Perrott v Timsbury Willis Lane, North Perrott vill3108
02 Aug 2020 Group 22 Second RoundNorthchurch v Redbourn The Meadow, Northchurch vill3109
02 Aug 2020 Group 7 Second Roundnot known v not known venue to be confirmed VILL
02 Aug 2020 Group 20 Second RoundParley v Burbage and Easton Royal Parley Sports Club Ground, Parley vill3111
02 Aug 2020 Group 8 Second RoundPontblyddyn v Tattenhall Alder Meadow, Pontblyddyn vill3112
02 Aug 2020 Group 6 Second RoundRead v Sabden Whalley Road, Read vill3112a
02 Aug 2020 Group 7 First RoundSedgwick v Egerton Sedgwick House, Sedgwick vill3112b
02 Aug 2020 Group 3 Second RoundSessay v Hensall Sessay Cricket Club Ground, Sessay vill3113
02 Aug 2020 Group 6 Second RoundShireshead and Forton v Edgworth Clifton Park, Forton vill3114
02 Aug 2020 Group 28 Second RoundSidbury v Gulval The Millfield, Sidbury vill3114a
02 Aug 2020 Group 4 Second RoundSouth Holderness v Alne Middle Lane Cricket Ground, Hedon vill3114b
02 Aug 2020 Group 9 Second RoundSouth Wingfield v Old Glossop Holme Lane, South Wingfield vill3114c
02 Aug 2020 Group 2 Second RoundStocksfield v Haughton Stocksfield Cricket Club Ground, Stocksfield vill3115
02 Aug 2020 Group 21 Second RoundStoke Green v Dinton Wexham Road, Stoke Green vill3116
02 Aug 2020 Group 17 Second RoundSully Centurions v Pentyrch Burnham Avenue, Sully vill3117
02 Aug 2020 Group 15 Second RoundWeekley and Warkton v Silverstone Boughton Park, Weekley vill3117a
02 Aug 2020 Group 27 Second RoundWembdon v Congresbury Chilton Street, Bridgwater vill3118
02 Aug 2020 Group 18 Second RoundWinterbourne v Painswick Recreation Ground, Winterbourne vill3119
02 Aug 2020 Group 29 Second RoundWorlington v Eaton Socon The Street, Worlington vill3120
02 Aug 2020 Group 25 Second RoundWraysbury v Pinkneys Green The Green, Wraysbury vill3121
09 Aug 2020 Group 8 Third RoundAlvanley v Tattenhall Alvanley Cricket Club Ground, Alvanley vill3122
09 Aug 2020 Group 13 Third RoundAstwood Bank v Exhall and Wixford Samborne Lane, Astwood Bank vill3123
09 Aug 2020 Group 32 Third RoundBearsted v Sibton Park The Green, Bearsted vill3124
09 Aug 2020 Group 24 Third RoundBlackheath v East Horsley Blackheath Lane, Blackheath vill3125
09 Aug 2020 Group 21 Third RoundBledlow Village v Stoke Green West Lane, Bledlow vill3126
09 Aug 2020 Group 4 Third RoundCarlton Towers v South Holderness Fishpond Field, Carlton vill3127
09 Aug 2020 Group 14 Third RoundColwall v Aston Ingham Stowe Lane, Colwall VILL
09 Aug 2020 Group 27 Third RoundCongresbury v North Perrott King George V Playing Field, Congresbury vill3129
09 Aug 2020 Group 25 Third RoundCookham Dean v Wraysbury Ricketts Field, Cookham vill3130
09 Aug 2020 Group 11 Third RoundDumbleton v Castor and Ailsworth Dairy Lane, Dumbleton vill3131
09 Aug 2020 Group 3 Third RoundFolkton and Flixton v Sessay Filey Road, Flixton vill3132
09 Aug 2020 Group 29 Third RoundFoxton v Eaton Socon Recreation Ground, Foxton vill3133
09 Aug 2020 Group 30 Third RoundGlynde and Beddingham v Buxted Park The Recreation Ground, Glynde vill3134
09 Aug 2020 Group 20 Third RoundGoatacre v Burbage and Easton Royal Goatacre Cricket Ground, Goatacre vill3135
09 Aug 2020 Group 10 Third RoundHimley v Milford Hall Stourbridge Road, Himley vill3136
09 Aug 2020 Group 9 Third RoundHolmesfield v South Wingfield Cordwell Valley, Holmesfield vill3137
09 Aug 2020 Group 23 FinalHorndon-on-the-Hill v Abberton The Recreation Ground, Horndon-on-the-Hill vill3138
09 Aug 2020 Group 5 Third RoundHoughton Main v Kippax Middlecliffe Lane, Middlecliffe vill3139
09 Aug 2020 Group 22 Third RoundLangleybury v Redbourn Hunton Bridge, Langleybury vill3140
09 Aug 2020 Group 31 Third RoundLiphook and Ripsley v Findon Ripsley Park, Liphook vill3141
09 Aug 2020 Group 17 Third RoundMiskin Manor v Pentyrch Glyn Park, Miskin Manor vill3142
09 Aug 2020 Group 1 Third Roundnot known v not known venue to be confirmed vill3142c
09 Aug 2020 Group 6 Third RoundRead v Edgworth Whalley Road, Read VILL
09 Aug 2020 Group 26 Third RoundSarisbury Athletic v Easton and Martyr Worthy The Hollow, Sarisbury vill3144
09 Aug 2020 Group 7 Third Round#Sedgwick v Woodhouses Sedgwick House, Sedgwick vill3145
09 Aug 2020 Group 19 Second RoundShipton-under-Wychwood v Tiddington Burford Road, Shipton-under-Wychwood vill3146
09 Aug 2020 Group 28 Third RoundSidbury v Yelverton Bohemians The Millfield, Sidbury vill3147
09 Aug 2020 Group 2 Third RoundStocksfield v Kirkley Stocksfield Cricket Club Ground, Stocksfield vill3148
09 Aug 2020 Group 15 Third RoundWeekley and Warkton v Sharnbrook and Bromham Boughton Park, Weekley vill3149
09 Aug 2020 Group 18 Third RoundWinterbourne v Frocester Recreation Ground, Winterbourne vill3150
16 Aug 2020 Fourth RoundAstwood Bank v Temple Grafton Samborne Lane, Astwood Bank vill3151
16 Aug 2020 Fourth RoundBearsted v Glynde and Beddingham The Green, Bearsted VILL
16 Aug 2020 Fourth RoundBurbage and Easton Royal v North Perrott Burbage and Easton Royal Cricket Club Ground, Burbage vill3153
16 Aug 2020 Fourth RoundCarlton Towers v Alvanley Fishpond Field, Carlton vill3154
16 Aug 2020 Fourth Round#Colwall v Bronwydd Stowe Lane, Colwall vill3155
16 Aug 2020 Fourth RoundCookham Dean v Sarisbury Athletic Ricketts Field, Cookham vill3156
16 Aug 2020 Fourth RoundDumbleton v Holmesfield Dairy Lane, Dumbleton vill3157
16 Aug 2020 Fourth RoundEaton Socon v Blackheath Peppercorns Lane, Eaton Socon vill3158
16 Aug 2020 Fourth RoundFolkton and Flixton v Edgworth Filey Road, Flixton vill3159
16 Aug 2020 Fourth RoundFrocester v Yelverton Bohemians Pounds Close, Frocester VILL
16 Aug 2020 Fourth RoundHorndon-on-the-Hill v Redbourn The Recreation Ground, Horndon-on-the-Hill vill3161
16 Aug 2020 Fourth Roundnot known v not known venue to be confirmed VILL
16 Aug 2020 Fourth RoundStoke Green v Liphook and Ripsley Wexham Road, Stoke Green vill3163
16 Aug 2020 Fourth RoundTiddington v Pentyrch Albury View, Tiddington vill3164
16 Aug 2020 Fourth RoundWeekley and Warkton v Milford Hall Boughton Park, Weekley vill3165
16 Aug 2020 Fourth Round#Woodhouses v Kippax Medlock Road, Woodhouses vill3166
23 Aug 2020 Fifth RoundAstwood Bank v Colwall Samborne Lane, Astwood Bank vill3167
23 Aug 2020 Fifth RoundCarlton Towers v Kippax Fishpond Field, Carlton VILL
23 Aug 2020 Fifth RoundCookham Dean v Frocester Ricketts Field, Cookham vill3169
23 Aug 2020 Fifth RoundDumbleton v Milford Hall Dairy Lane, Dumbleton vill3170
23 Aug 2020 Fifth RoundEaton Socon v Liphook and Ripsley Peppercorns Lane, Eaton Socon vill3171
23 Aug 2020 Fifth RoundFolkton and Flixton v Stocksfield Filey Road, Flixton vill3172
23 Aug 2020 Fifth RoundGlynde and Beddingham v Redbourn The Recreation Ground, Glynde vill3173
23 Aug 2020 Fifth RoundNorth Perrott v Pentyrch Willis Lane, North Perrott vill3174
30 Aug 2020 Quarter-FinalColwall v Dumbleton Stowe Lane, Colwall vill3175
30 Aug 2020 Quarter-FinalFolkton and Flixton v Carlton Towers Filey Road, Flixton vill3176
30 Aug 2020 Quarter-FinalNorth Perrott v Frocester Willis Lane, North Perrott vill3177
30 Aug 2020 Quarter-FinalRedbourn v Eaton Socon Redbourn Common, Redbourn vill3178
06 Sep 2020 Semi-FinalCarlton Towers v Colwall Fishpond Field, Carlton vill3179
06 Sep 2020 Semi-FinalNorth Perrott v Redbourn Willis Lane, North Perrott vill3180
19 Sep 2020 FinalColwall v Redbourn Lord's Cricket Ground, St John's Wood vill3181

The scorecards marked with a # are potted scores only.

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2020 CricketArchive