CricketArchive

wa4488
New South Wales Women v Queensland Women
Women's National Cricket League 2009/10
VenueNorth Sydney Oval, Sydney on 7th November 2009 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
Players12 per side (11 to bat and field)
TossQueensland Women won the toss and decided to field
ResultNew South Wales Women won by 15 runs
UmpiresAR Hamilton, MAW Nickl
RefereeRJ Evans
Player of the MatchEA Perry

New South Wales Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
LJ Poultonc Kimmince b Pike2331345-74.19
AJ Blackwellc Fields b Pike522271-22.73
KA Blackwellc Kimmince b Pike1131352-35.48
*LC Sthalekarc Hill b Jonassen3761813-60.66
+AJ Healyc Jonassen b Pike1117202-64.71
SJ Coyteb Jonassen177--14.29
EA Perryc Broadfoot b Coleman6675756288.00
EA Osbornest Fields b Jonassen614141-42.86
SE Aleylbw b Coleman188--12.50
SJ Andrewsc Short b Kimmince2230303-73.33
AR Reakesnot out124--50.00
SA Millantadid not bat      
Extras(3 lb, 11 w)14
Total(all out, 49.4 overs)198
Fall of wickets:
1-32 (AJ Blackwell, 7.4 ov), 2-37 (Poulton, 9.3 ov), 3-54 (KA Blackwell, 17.4 ov), 4-78 (Healy, 23.5 ov), 5-86 (Coyte, 25.5 ov), 6-116 (Sthalekar, 33.1 ov), 7-131 (Osborne, 37.6 ov), 8-137 (Aley, 40.3 ov), 9-191 (Perry, 48.4 ov), 10-198 (Andrews, 49.4 ov)
Queensland Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Petherick2   180---4.00
Coleman10   15625-30.005.60
Pike10   51542-15.001.50
Kimmince9.404812-58.004.97
Broadfoot8   03802--4.75
Jonassen10   0303--20.003.00

Queensland Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
MJ Bulowc KA Blackwell b Coyte56901064-62.22
LC Broadfootc KA Blackwell b Perry31115--27.27
L Daleyb Coyte4186844-47.67
*+JM Fieldsb Coyte3644723-81.82
RR Hollindalerun out (Perry)1226201-46.15
KLH Shortb Osborne71813--38.89
JC Colemanb Perry244--50.00
JL Jonassenb Perry011--0.00
DM Kimminceb Coyte1518251-83.33
KE Pikenot out124--50.00
LM Petherickdid not bat      
C Hilldid not bat      
Extras(3 b, 2 lb, 5 w)10
Total(9 wickets, innings closed, 50 overs)183
Fall of wickets:
1-7 (Broadfoot, 3.6 ov), 2-98 (Daley, 29.6 ov), 3-107 (Bulow, 31.4 ov), 4-126 (Hollindale, 38.3 ov), 5-139 (Short, 42.4 ov), 6-142 (Coleman, 43.4 ov), 7-143 (Jonassen, 43.5 ov), 8-180 (Fields, 49.2 ov), 9-183 (Kimmince, 50 ov)
New South Wales Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Andrews7   12803--4.00
Perry10   04232-20.004.20
Aley2   0100---5.00
Millanta5   0170---3.40
Osborne10   0241--60.002.40
Sthalekar10   0320---3.20
Coyte6   0254--9.004.17

Notes
--> SJ Coyte made her debut in Women's List A matches
--> AR Reakes made her debut in Women's List A matches
--> RR Hollindale made her debut in Women's List A matches
--> C Hill made her debut in Women's List A matches
--> LC Sthalekar passed 5000 runs in Women's List A matches when she reached 18
--> EA Perry passed her previous highest score of 51 in Women's List A matches
--> EA Perry passed 500 runs in Women's List A matches when she reached 56
--> KE Pike equalled her best innings bowling analysis in Women's List A matches in the New South Wales Women innings
--> JL Jonassen achieved her best innings bowling analysis in Women's List A matches in the New South Wales Women innings (previous best was 3-43)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2021 CricketArchive