CricketArchive

Miscellaneous Matches played by Denby Second XI (Derbyshire)

Note that the only matches included in this list are those for which CricketArchive has a scorecard on its database

26th April 1987 Other matches in England 1987  Denby Second XI v Lullington Park Second XI The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc843421
4th June 1994 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three A 1994  Lullington Park v Denby Second XI Lullington Park, Lullington misc809124
20th August 1994 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three A 1994  Denby Second XI v Lullington Park The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc809161
29th April 1995 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three A 1995  Lullington Park v Denby Second XI Lullington Park, Lullington misc782530
8th July 1995 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three A 1995  Denby Second XI v Lullington Park The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc782550
16th May 1999 Derbyshire County Cricket League Cup 1999 First RoundDenby Second XI v Lullington Park Second XI The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc813521
4th May 2002 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2002  Denby Second XI v Ticknall The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc367398
5th May 2002 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2002  Duffield v Denby Second XI Eyes Meadow, Duffield misc367405
11th May 2002 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2002  Denby Second XI v Ockbrook and Borrowash Second XI The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc367412
18th May 2002 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2002  Little Eaton v Denby Second XI St Peters Park, Little Eaton misc367417
19th May 2002 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2002  Mickleover v Denby Second XI Station Road, Mickleover misc367421
25th May 2002 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2002  Alfreton v Denby Second XI Alfreton Park, Alfreton misc367422
1st June 2002 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2002  Denby Second XI v Aston-on-Trent The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc367427
2nd June 2002 Marston's Smooth Trophy 2002 First RoundDenby Second XI v Selston Town The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc276226
8th June 2002 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2002  Sandiacre Town Second XI v Denby Second XI Longmoor Lane, Sandiacre misc367438
15th June 2002 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2002  Denby Second XI v Rolleston The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc367441
22nd June 2002 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2002  Brailsford and Ednaston v Denby Second XI Pools Head Lane, Brailsford misc367448
29th June 2002 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2002  Denby Second XI v Allestree The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc367453
6th July 2002 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2002  Denby Second XI v Mickleover The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc367459
13th July 2002 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2002  Ticknall v Denby Second XI The Grange, Ticknall misc367468
20th July 2002 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2002  Denby Second XI v Duffield The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc367471
27th July 2002 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2002  Ockbrook and Borrowash Second XI v Denby Second XI Victoria Avenue, Ockbrook misc367480
3rd August 2002 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2002  Denby Second XI v Little Eaton The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc367485
10th August 2002 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2002  Denby Second XI v Alfreton The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc367488a
17th August 2002 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2002  Aston-on-Trent v Denby Second XI Shardlow Road, Aston-on-Trent misc367496
24th August 2002 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2002  Denby Second XI v Sandiacre Town Second XI The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc367502
31st August 2002 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2002  Rolleston v Denby Second XI Dovecliff Road, Rolleston-on-Dove misc367511
7th September 2002 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2002  Denby Second XI v Brailsford and Ednaston The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc367514
8th September 2002 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2002  Allestree v Denby Second XI The Recreation Ground, Allestree misc367519
26th April 2003 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2003  Denby Second XI v Alvaston and Boulton Second XI The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc367262
3rd May 2003 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2003  Sandiacre Town Second XI v Denby Second XI Longmoor Lane, Sandiacre misc367270
4th May 2003 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2003  Denby Second XI v Ockbrook and Borrowash Second XI The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc367273
10th May 2003 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2003  Nutbrook v Denby Second XI Nutbrook Sports Ground, West Hallam misc367280
17th May 2003 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2003  Denby Second XI v Elvaston Second XI The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc367286
24th May 2003 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2003  Denby Second XI v Mickleover The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc367290
31st May 2003 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2003  Aston-on-Trent v Denby Second XI Shardlow Road, Aston-on-Trent misc367299
1st June 2003 Marston's Smooth Trophy 2003 First RoundDenby Second XI v Nutbrook The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc276248
7th June 2003 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2003  Denby Second XI v Ambergate The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc367302
14th June 2003 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2003  Rolleston v Denby Second XI Dovecliff Road, Rolleston-on-Dove misc367313
21st June 2003 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2003  Denby Second XI v Alfreton The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc367315
28th June 2003 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2003  Allestree v Denby Second XI The Recreation Ground, Allestree misc367321
5th July 2003 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2003  Alvaston and Boulton Second XI v Denby Second XI Raynesway, Alvaston misc367328
12th July 2003 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2003  Denby Second XI v Sandiacre Town Second XI The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc367334
19th July 2003 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2003  Ockbrook and Borrowash Second XI v Denby Second XI Victoria Avenue, Ockbrook misc367342
26th July 2003 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2003  Denby Second XI v Nutbrook The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc367347
2nd August 2003 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2003  Elvaston Second XI v Denby Second XI Stable Drive, Elvaston misc367352
9th August 2003 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2003  Mickleover v Denby Second XI Station Road, Mickleover misc367360
16th August 2003 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2003  Denby Second XI v Aston-on-Trent The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc367363
23rd August 2003 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2003  Ambergate v Denby Second XI The Hurt Arms Ground, Ambergate misc367371
30th August 2003 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2003  Denby Second XI v Rolleston The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc367374
6th September 2003 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2003  Alfreton v Denby Second XI Alfreton Park, Alfreton misc367380
7th September 2003 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2003  Denby Second XI v Allestree The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc367387
24th April 2004 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2004  Morton Colliery v Denby Second XI Back Lane, Morton misc367131
1st May 2004 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2004  Denby Second XI v Allestree The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc367134
2nd May 2004 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2004  Elvaston Second XI v Denby Second XI Stable Drive, Elvaston misc367141
8th May 2004 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2004  Denby Second XI v Ambergate The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc367145a
15th May 2004 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2004  Ockbrook and Borrowash Second XI v Denby Second XI Victoria Avenue, Ockbrook misc367155
22nd May 2004 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2004  Denby Second XI v Quarndon Second XI The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc367159
23rd May 2004 Marston's Smooth Trophy 2004 First RoundDenby Second XI v Elvaston Second XI The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc276273
29th May 2004 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2004  Nutbrook v Denby Second XI Nutbrook Sports Ground, West Hallam misc367166
5th June 2004 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2004  Denby Second XI v Sandiacre Town Second XI The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc367171
12th June 2004 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2004  Mickleover v Denby Second XI Station Road, Mickleover misc367177
19th June 2004 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2004  Swarkestone v Denby Second XI Barrow Turn, Swarkestone misc367187
20th June 2004 Marston's Smooth Trophy 2004 Second RoundDuffield v Denby Second XI Eyes Meadow, Duffield misc276280
26th June 2004 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2004  Denby Second XI v Matlock The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc367188
3rd July 2004 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2004  Denby Second XI v Morton Colliery The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc367194
10th July 2004 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2004  Allestree v Denby Second XI The Recreation Ground, Allestree misc367200
11th July 2004 Marston's Smooth Trophy 2004 Quarter-FinalWest Hallam White Rose v Denby Second XI Beech Lane, West Hallam misc276289
17th July 2004 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2004  Denby Second XI v Elvaston Second XI The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc367206
24th July 2004 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2004  Ambergate v Denby Second XI The Hurt Arms Ground, Ambergate misc367213
31st July 2004 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2004  Denby Second XI v Ockbrook and Borrowash Second XI The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc367218
7th August 2004 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2004  Quarndon Second XI v Denby Second XI The Common, Quarndon misc367228
14th August 2004 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2004  Denby Second XI v Nutbrook The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc367231
21st August 2004 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2004  Sandiacre Town Second XI v Denby Second XI Longmoor Lane, Sandiacre misc367242
28th August 2004 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2004  Denby Second XI v Mickleover The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc367244
4th September 2004 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2004  Denby Second XI v Swarkestone The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc367249
5th September 2004 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2004  Matlock v Denby Second XI Causeway Lane, Matlock misc367257
23rd April 2005 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2005  Morton Colliery v Denby Second XI Back Lane, Morton misc366999
30th April 2005 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2005  Denby Second XI v Sandiacre Town Second XI The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc367004
7th May 2005 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2005  West Hallam White Rose v Denby Second XI Beech Lane, West Hallam misc367012
8th May 2005 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2005  Denby Second XI v Nutbrook The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc367014
14th May 2005 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2005  Clay Cross v Denby Second XI Sharley Park, Clay Cross misc367020
21st May 2005 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2005  Denby Second XI v Allestree The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc367025
22nd May 2005 Marston's Smooth Trophy 2005 First RoundTicknall v Denby Second XI The Grange, Ticknall misc276298
28th May 2005 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2005  Ambergate v Denby Second XI The Hurt Arms Ground, Ambergate misc367031
4th June 2005 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2005  Denby Second XI v Tutbury The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc367037
11th June 2005 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2005  Ockbrook and Borrowash Second XI v Denby Second XI Victoria Avenue, Ockbrook misc367045
18th June 2005 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2005  Denby Second XI v Quarndon Second XI The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc367049
25th June 2005 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2005  Belper Meadows v Denby Second XI Christchurch Meadows, Belper misc367056
26th June 2005 Marston's Smooth Trophy 2005 Second RoundDenby Second XI v Lullington Park The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc276305
2nd July 2005 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2005  Denby Second XI v Morton Colliery The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc367062
9th July 2005 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2005  Sandiacre Town Second XI v Denby Second XI Longmoor Lane, Sandiacre misc367071
16th July 2005 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2005  Denby Second XI v West Hallam White Rose The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc367074
23rd July 2005 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2005  Nutbrook v Denby Second XI Nutbrook Sports Ground, West Hallam misc367082
30th July 2005 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2005  Denby Second XI v Clay Cross The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc367086
6th August 2005 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2005  Allestree v Denby Second XI The Recreation Ground, Allestree misc367091
13th August 2005 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2005  Denby Second XI v Ambergate The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc367098a
20th August 2005 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2005  Tutbury v Denby Second XI Tutbury Mill, Tutbury misc367108
27th August 2005 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2005  Denby Second XI v Ockbrook and Borrowash Second XI The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc367111
3rd September 2005 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2005  Quarndon Second XI v Denby Second XI The Common, Quarndon misc367120
4th September 2005 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2005  Denby Second XI v Belper Meadows The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc367123
29th April 2006 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two North 2006  Ambergate v Denby Second XI The Hurt Arms Ground, Ambergate misc366465
6th May 2006 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two North 2006  Denby Second XI v Heanor Town The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc366472
7th May 2006 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two North 2006  Denby Second XI v Wirksworth and Middleton The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc366478
13th May 2006 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two North 2006  Shipley Hall v Denby Second XI The Field, Shipley misc366486
20th May 2006 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two North 2006  Denby Second XI v Riddings The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc366490a
27th May 2006 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two North 2006  Chesterfield Second XI v Denby Second XI Queen's Park, Chesterfield misc366494
28th May 2006 Marston's Smooth Trophy 2006 First RoundWirksworth and Middleton v Denby Second XI The Recreation Ground, Wirksworth misc276330
3rd June 2006 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two North 2006  Denby Second XI v Belper Meadows The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc366501
10th June 2006 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two North 2006  South Wingfield v Denby Second XI Holme Lane, South Wingfield misc366511
17th June 2006 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two North 2006  Denby Second XI v Quarndon Second XI The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc366515
18th June 2006 Marston's Smooth Trophy 2006 Second RoundBrailsford and Ednaston v Denby Second XI Pools Head Lane, Brailsford misc276335
24th June 2006 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two North 2006  Pilsley v Denby Second XI Pilsley Parish Sports Ground, Pilsley misc366522
1st July 2006 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two North 2006  Denby Second XI v Clay Cross The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc366527
8th July 2006 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two North 2006  Denby Second XI v Ambergate The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc366533
9th July 2006 Marston's Smooth Trophy 2006 Quarter-FinalBarton-under-Needwood v Denby Second XI Holland Park Sports Club Ground, Barton-under-Needwood misc276342
15th July 2006 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two North 2006  Heanor Town v Denby Second XI Town Ground, Heanor misc366539
22nd July 2006 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two North 2006  Wirksworth and Middleton v Denby Second XI The Recreation Ground, Wirksworth misc366548
23rd July 2006 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two North 2006  Denby Second XI v Shipley Hall The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc366549
5th August 2006 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two North 2006  Riddings v Denby Second XI Riddings Park, Riddings misc366557
12th August 2006 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two North 2006  Denby Second XI v Chesterfield Second XI The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc366562
19th August 2006 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two North 2006  Belper Meadows v Denby Second XI Christchurch Meadows, Belper misc366567
26th August 2006 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two North 2006  Denby Second XI v South Wingfield The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc366576
2nd September 2006 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two North 2006  Quarndon Second XI v Denby Second XI The Common, Quarndon misc366583a
9th September 2006 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two North 2006  Denby Second XI v Pilsley The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc366588
10th September 2006 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two North 2006  Clay Cross v Denby Second XI Sharley Park, Clay Cross misc366593
28th April 2007 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two North 2007  Denby Second XI v Chesterfield Second XI The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc366335
5th May 2007 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two North 2007  Heanor Town v Denby Second XI Town Ground, Heanor misc366342
12th May 2007 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two North 2007  South Wingfield v Denby Second XI Holme Lane, South Wingfield misc366349
13th May 2007 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two North 2007  Denby Second XI v Darley Dale The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc366352a
19th May 2007 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two North 2007  Wirksworth and Middleton v Denby Second XI The Recreation Ground, Wirksworth misc366361
26th May 2007 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two North 2007  Denby Second XI v Pilsley The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc366364
2nd June 2007 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two North 2007  Belper Amateurs v Denby Second XI The Packhorse Ground, Alderwasley misc366369
3rd June 2007 Marston's Smooth Trophy 2007 First RoundDenby Second XI v Staveley Welfare The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc276355
9th June 2007 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two North 2007  Denby Second XI v Staveley Welfare The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc366377
16th June 2007 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two North 2007  Ambergate v Denby Second XI The Hurt Arms Ground, Ambergate misc366380a
23rd June 2007 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two North 2007  Denby Second XI v Belper Meadows The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc366389a
30th June 2007 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two North 2007  Riddings v Denby Second XI Riddings Park, Riddings misc366396a
4th July 2007 Marston's Smooth Trophy 2007 Second RoundDenby Second XI v Hilton The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc276374a
7th July 2007 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two North 2007  Chesterfield Second XI v Denby Second XI Queen's Park, Chesterfield misc366399
14th July 2007 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two North 2007  Denby Second XI v Heanor Town The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc366403
21st July 2007 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two North 2007  Denby Second XI v South Wingfield The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc366409a
28th July 2007 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two North 2007  Darley Dale v Denby Second XI Station Road, South Darley misc366414
4th August 2007 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two North 2007  Denby Second XI v Wirksworth and Middleton The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc366420
11th August 2007 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two North 2007  Pilsley v Denby Second XI Pilsley Parish Sports Ground, Pilsley misc366430
18th August 2007 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two North 2007  Denby Second XI v Belper Amateurs The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc366436
25th August 2007 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two North 2007  Staveley Welfare v Denby Second XI Lowgates, Staveley misc366447
1st September 2007 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two North 2007  Denby Second XI v Ambergate The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc366451
8th September 2007 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two North 2007  Belper Meadows v Denby Second XI Christchurch Meadows, Belper misc366455
9th September 2007 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two North 2007  Denby Second XI v Riddings The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc366462
26th April 2008 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two North 2008  Duffield v Denby Second XI Eyes Meadow, Duffield misc366205
3rd May 2008 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two North 2008  Denby Second XI v Quarndon Second XI The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc366209a
10th May 2008 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two North 2008  Wirksworth and Middleton v Denby Second XI The Recreation Ground, Wirksworth misc366218
11th May 2008 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two North 2008  Chesterfield Second XI v Denby Second XI Queen's Park, Chesterfield misc366221
17th May 2008 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two North 2008  Denby Second XI v Clay Cross The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc366227
24th May 2008 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two North 2008  Pilsley v Denby Second XI Pilsley Parish Sports Ground, Pilsley misc366235
31st May 2008 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two North 2008  Denby Second XI v South Wingfield The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc366239
7th June 2008 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two North 2008  Ambergate v Denby Second XI The Hurt Arms Ground, Ambergate misc366243
8th June 2008 Marston's Smooth Trophy 2008 First RoundMatlock v Denby Second XI Causeway Lane, Matlock misc276396
14th June 2008 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two North 2008  Denby Second XI v Belper Amateurs The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc366249
21st June 2008 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two North 2008  Belper Meadows v Denby Second XI Christchurch Meadows, Belper misc366256
28th June 2008 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two North 2008  Denby Second XI v Darley Dale The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc366261
5th July 2008 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two North 2008  Denby Second XI v Duffield The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc366269
12th July 2008 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two North 2008  Quarndon Second XI v Denby Second XI The Common, Quarndon misc366278
19th July 2008 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two North 2008  Denby Second XI v Wirksworth and Middleton The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc366283
26th July 2008 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two North 2008  Denby Second XI v Chesterfield Second XI The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc366288
2nd August 2008 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two North 2008  Clay Cross v Denby Second XI Sharley Park, Clay Cross misc366294
9th August 2008 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two North 2008  Denby Second XI v Pilsley The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc366299a
16th August 2008 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two North 2008  South Wingfield v Denby Second XI Holme Lane, South Wingfield misc366308
23rd August 2008 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two North 2008  Denby Second XI v Ambergate The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc366310
30th August 2008 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two North 2008  Belper Amateurs v Denby Second XI The Packhorse Ground, Alderwasley misc366316
6th September 2008 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two North 2008  Denby Second XI v Belper Meadows The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc366322a
7th September 2008 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two North 2008  Darley Dale v Denby Second XI Station Road, South Darley misc366331a
25th April 2009 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2009  Lullington Park Second XI v Denby Second XI Lullington Park, Lullington misc589925
2nd May 2009 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2009  Denby Second XI v Quarndon Second XI The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc589931
9th May 2009 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2009  Breadsall v Denby Second XI Brookside Road, Breadsall misc589936
10th May 2009 Marston's Smooth Trophy 2009 First RoundAmbergate v Denby Second XI The Hurt Arms Ground, Ambergate misc276415
16th May 2009 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2009  Denby Second XI v Ambergate The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc589943
23rd May 2009 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2009  Sandiacre Town Second XI v Denby Second XI Longmoor Lane, Sandiacre misc589950
30th May 2009 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2009  Denby Second XI v South Wingfield The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc589956
6th June 2009 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2009  West Hallam White Rose v Denby Second XI Cock Orchard, West Hallam misc589964a
13th June 2009 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2009  Denby Second XI v Heanor Town The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc589967
14th June 2009 Marston's Smooth Trophy 2009 Second RoundDenby Second XI v Ockbrook and Borrowash Second XI The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc276433
20th June 2009 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2009  Brailsford and Ednaston v Denby Second XI Pools Head Lane, Brailsford misc589972
27th June 2009 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2009  Denby Second XI v Alrewas The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc589979
28th June 2009 Marston's Smooth Trophy 2009 Quarter-FinalClifton v Denby Second XI Chapel Lane, Clifton misc276437
4th July 2009 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2009  Trentside v Denby Second XI Faldo Close, Branston misc589987
11th July 2009 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2009  Denby Second XI v Lullington Park Second XI The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc589991
18th July 2009 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2009  Quarndon Second XI v Denby Second XI The Common, Quarndon misc589998
25th July 2009 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2009  Denby Second XI v Breadsall The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc590003
1st August 2009 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2009  Ambergate v Denby Second XI The Hurt Arms Ground, Ambergate misc590007a
8th August 2009 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2009  Denby Second XI v Sandiacre Town Second XI The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc590016
15th August 2009 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2009  South Wingfield v Denby Second XI Holme Lane, South Wingfield misc590023
22nd August 2009 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2009  Denby Second XI v West Hallam White Rose The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc590028
29th August 2009 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2009  Heanor Town v Denby Second XI Town Ground, Heanor misc590034
5th September 2009 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2009  Denby Second XI v Brailsford and Ednaston The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc590040
12th September 2009 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2009  Alrewas v Denby Second XI Daisy Lane, Alrewas misc590044
13th September 2009 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2009  Denby Second XI v Trentside The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc590051
24th April 2010 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2010  Denby Second XI v Lullington Park Second XI The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc835512
1st May 2010 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2010  Walton-on-Trent v Denby Second XI Station Lane, Walton-on-Trent misc835521
8th May 2010 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2010  Denby Second XI v Heanor Town The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc835525
9th May 2010 Marston's Smooth Trophy 2010 First RoundDenby Second XI v Trentside The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc276449
15th May 2010 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2010  Chesterfield Second XI v Denby Second XI Queen's Park, Chesterfield misc835531
22nd May 2010 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2010  Denby Second XI v Brailsford and Ednaston The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc835538
29th May 2010 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2010  South Wingfield v Denby Second XI Holme Lane, South Wingfield misc835547a
5th June 2010 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2010  Denby Second XI v Darley Dale The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc835551
6th June 2010 Marston's Smooth Trophy 2010 Second RoundRolls Royce v Denby Second XI Rolls Royce Ground, Derby misc276463
12th June 2010 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2010  Langley Mill United v Denby Second XI Station Road, Langley Mill misc835559
19th June 2010 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2010  Denby Second XI v Trentside The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc835563
26th June 2010 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2010  Denby Second XI v Alrewas The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc835570
3rd July 2010 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2010  Pilsley v Denby Second XI Pilsley Parish Sports Ground, Pilsley misc835577
10th July 2010 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2010  Lullington Park Second XI v Denby Second XI Lullington Park, Lullington misc835583
17th July 2010 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2010  Denby Second XI v Walton-on-Trent The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc835588
24th July 2010 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2010  Heanor Town v Denby Second XI Town Ground, Heanor misc835594
31st July 2010 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2010  Denby Second XI v Chesterfield Second XI The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc835600
7th August 2010 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2010  Brailsford and Ednaston v Denby Second XI Pilsley Parish Sports Ground, Pilsley misc835605
14th August 2010 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2010  Denby Second XI v South Wingfield The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc835612
21st August 2010 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2010  Darley Dale v Denby Second XI Station Road, South Darley misc835620
28th August 2010 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2010  Denby Second XI v Langley Mill United The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc835626
4th September 2010 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2010  Trentside v Denby Second XI Faldo Close, Branston misc835637
11th September 2010 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2010  Alrewas v Denby Second XI Daisy Lane, Alrewas misc835638
12th September 2010 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2010  Denby Second XI v Pilsley The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc835645
30th April 2011 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2011  Shipley Hall v Denby Second XI The Field, Shipley misc365662
7th May 2011 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2011  Denby Second XI v Belper Meadows The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc365665
14th May 2011 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2011  Duffield v Denby Second XI Eyes Meadow, Duffield misc365672
15th May 2011 Marston's Smooth Trophy 2011 First RoundDenby Second XI v Marehay The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc276476
21st May 2011 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2011  Denby Second XI v South Wingfield The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc365678
28th May 2011 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2011  Nutbrook v Denby Second XI Nutbrook Sports Ground, West Hallam misc365685
4th June 2011 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2011  Denby Second XI v Sandiacre Town Second XI The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc365690
11th June 2011 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2011  Derby Congregational v Denby Second XI Brayfield Road, Littleover misc365695
18th June 2011 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2011  Cutthorpe v Denby Second XI Cutthorpe Park, Cutthorpe misc365703
25th June 2011 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2011  Denby Second XI v Aston-on-Trent The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc365706
2nd July 2011 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2011  Tutbury v Denby Second XI Tutbury Mill, Tutbury misc365717
9th July 2011 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2011  Denby Second XI v Ambergate The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc365719
16th July 2011 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2011  Denby Second XI v Shipley Hall The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc365725
23rd July 2011 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2011  Belper Meadows v Denby Second XI Christchurch Meadows, Belper misc365731
30th July 2011 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2011  Denby Second XI v Duffield The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc365738
6th August 2011 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2011  South Wingfield v Denby Second XI Holme Lane, South Wingfield misc365747
13th August 2011 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2011  Denby Second XI v Nutbrook The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc365750
20th August 2011 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2011  Sandiacre Town Second XI v Denby Second XI Longmoor Lane, Sandiacre misc365758
27th August 2011 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2011  Denby Second XI v Derby Congregational The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc365763
3rd September 2011 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2011  Denby Second XI v Cutthorpe The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc365766
10th September 2011 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2011  Aston-on-Trent v Denby Second XI Shardlow Road, Aston-on-Trent misc365773
17th September 2011 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2011  Denby Second XI v Tutbury The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc365779
18th September 2011 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2011  Ambergate v Denby Second XI The Hurt Arms Ground, Ambergate misc365784
21st April 2012 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2012  Denby Second XI v Aston-on-Trent The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc365528a
28th April 2012 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2012  Ockbrook and Borrowash Second XI v Denby Second XI Victoria Avenue, Ockbrook misc365535a
5th May 2012 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2012  Sandiacre Town Second XI v Denby Second XI Longmoor Lane, Sandiacre misc365542a
12th May 2012 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2012  Denby Second XI v Tutbury The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc365546a
13th May 2012 Marston's Smooth Trophy 2012 First RoundTutbury v Denby Second XI Tutbury Mill, Tutbury misc275607
19th May 2012 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2012  Clay Cross v Denby Second XI Sharley Park, Clay Cross misc365550
26th May 2012 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2012  Denby Second XI v Nutbrook The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc365558
27th May 2012 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2012  Aston-on-Trent v Denby Second XI Shardlow Road, Aston-on-Trent misc365562
2nd June 2012 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2012  Belper Meadows v Denby Second XI Christchurch Meadows, Belper misc365563
9th June 2012 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2012  Denby Second XI v Langley Mill United The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc365571
10th June 2012 Marston's Smooth Trophy 2012 Second RoundDenby Second XI v Matlock The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc275612
16th June 2012 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2012  Rolleston v Denby Second XI Dovecliff Road, Rolleston-on-Dove misc365579
23rd June 2012 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2012  Denby Second XI v Shipley Hall The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc365582
30th June 2012 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2012  Ambergate v Denby Second XI The Hurt Arms Ground, Ambergate misc365587
14th July 2012 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2012  Denby Second XI v Ockbrook and Borrowash Second XI The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc365598a
21st July 2012 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2012  Denby Second XI v Sandiacre Town Second XI The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc365605a
28th July 2012 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2012  Tutbury v Denby Second XI Tutbury Mill, Tutbury misc365615
4th August 2012 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2012  Denby Second XI v Clay Cross The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc365618
11th August 2012 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2012  Nutbrook v Denby Second XI Nutbrook Sports Ground, West Hallam misc365625
18th August 2012 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2012  Denby Second XI v Belper Meadows The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc365630
25th August 2012 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2012  Langley Mill United v Denby Second XI Station Road, Langley Mill misc365636
1st September 2012 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2012  Denby Second XI v Rolleston The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc365642
8th September 2012 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2012  Shipley Hall v Denby Second XI The Field, Shipley misc365651
9th September 2012 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2012  Denby Second XI v Ambergate The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc365653
20th April 2013 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2013  Denby Second XI v Sandiacre Town Second XI The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc363227
27th April 2013 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2013  Langley Mill United v Denby Second XI Station Road, Langley Mill misc363232
28th April 2013 Other matches in England 2013  Denby Second XI v Lullington Park Second XI The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc824747
11th May 2013 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2013  Cutthorpe v Denby Second XI Cutthorpe Park, Cutthorpe misc363240
18th May 2013 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2013  Denby Second XI v Nutbrook The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc363246
25th May 2013 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2013  Ockbrook and Borrowash Second XI v Denby Second XI Victoria Avenue, Ockbrook misc363253
1st June 2013 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2013  Denby Second XI v Wirksworth and Middleton The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc363256
8th June 2013 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2013  Aston-on-Trent v Denby Second XI Shardlow Road, Aston-on-Trent misc363260
15th June 2013 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2013  Denby Second XI v South Wingfield The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc363265
22nd June 2013 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2013  Denby Second XI v Tutbury The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc363271
29th June 2013 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2013  Staveley Welfare v Denby Second XI Lowgates, Staveley misc363278
6th July 2013 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2013  Sandiacre Town Second XI v Denby Second XI Longmoor Lane, Sandiacre misc363283
13th July 2013 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2013  Denby Second XI v Langley Mill United The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc363285
27th July 2013 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2013  Denby Second XI v Cutthorpe The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc363296
3rd August 2013 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2013  Nutbrook v Denby Second XI Nutbrook Sports Ground, West Hallam misc363302
10th August 2013 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2013  Denby Second XI v Ockbrook and Borrowash Second XI The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc363306
17th August 2013 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2013  Wirksworth and Middleton v Denby Second XI The Recreation Ground, Wirksworth misc363314
24th August 2013 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2013  Denby Second XI v Aston-on-Trent The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc363315
31st August 2013 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2013  South Wingfield v Denby Second XI Holme Lane, South Wingfield misc363323
7th September 2013 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2013  Tutbury v Denby Second XI Tutbury Mill, Tutbury misc363330
8th September 2013 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Two 2013  Denby Second XI v Staveley Welfare The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc363332
19th April 2014 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2014  Morton Colliery v Denby Second XI Back Lane, Morton misc589285
26th April 2014 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2014  Denby Second XI v Wirksworth and Middleton The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc589289
3rd May 2014 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2014  Shipley Hall v Denby Second XI The Field, Shipley misc589296
10th May 2014 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2014  Denby Second XI v Clowne Town The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc589299a
17th May 2014 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2014  Brailsford and Ednaston v Denby Second XI Pools Head Lane, Brailsford misc589304
24th May 2014 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2014  Denby Second XI v Hilton The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc589309a
7th June 2014 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2014  Denby Second XI v Lullington Park Second XI The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc589319a
14th June 2014 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2014  Swarkestone Second XI v Denby Second XI Barrow Turn, Swarkestone misc589328
21st June 2014 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2014  Walton-on-Trent v Denby Second XI Station Lane, Walton-on-Trent misc589333
28th June 2014 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2014  Denby Second XI v Derby Congregational The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc589335
5th July 2014 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2014  Denby Second XI v Morton Colliery The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc589339
12th July 2014 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2014  Wirksworth and Middleton v Denby Second XI The Recreation Ground, Wirksworth misc589347
19th July 2014 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2014  Denby Second XI v Shipley Hall The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc589348a
26th July 2014 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2014  Clowne Town v Denby Second XI High Leys Road, Clowne misc589354
2nd August 2014 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2014  Denby Second XI v Brailsford and Ednaston The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc589358
9th August 2014 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2014  Hilton v Denby Second XI Marston Lane End, Hilton misc589366
23rd August 2014 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2014  Lullington Park Second XI v Denby Second XI Lullington Park, Lullington misc589377
30th August 2014 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2014  Denby Second XI v Swarkestone Second XI The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc589379
6th September 2014 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2014  Denby Second XI v Walton-on-Trent The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc589385
7th September 2014 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2014  Derby Congregational v Denby Second XI Brayfield Road, Littleover misc589390
18th April 2015 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2015  Brailsford and Ednaston v Denby Second XI Pools Head Lane, Brailsford misc567467
25th April 2015 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2015  Denby Second XI v Heanor Town The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc567468
2nd May 2015 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2015  Holmewood v Denby Second XI Holmewood Recreational Ground, Holmewood misc567477
9th May 2015 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2015  Denby Second XI v Morton Colliery The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc567486a
16th May 2015 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2015  Denby Second XI v Elvaston Second XI The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc567488
23rd May 2015 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2015  Lullington Park Second XI v Denby Second XI Lullington Park, Lullington misc567497
30th May 2015 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2015  Denby Second XI v Derby Congregational The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc567502
6th June 2015 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2015  Abbots Bromley v Denby Second XI Swan Lane, Abbots Bromley misc567510
13th June 2015 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2015  Denby Second XI v Shipley Hall The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc567515a
20th June 2015 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2015  Trentside v Denby Second XI Faldo Close, Branston misc567522
27th June 2015 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2015  Denby Second XI v Tutbury The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc567529
4th July 2015 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2015  Denby Second XI v Brailsford and Ednaston The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc567530
11th July 2015 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2015  Heanor Town v Denby Second XI Town Ground, Heanor misc567537
18th July 2015 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2015  Denby Second XI v Holmewood The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc567546
25th July 2015 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2015  Morton Colliery v Denby Second XI Back Lane, Morton misc567549
1st August 2015 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2015  Elvaston Second XI v Denby Second XI Stable Drive, Elvaston misc567555
8th August 2015 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2015  Denby Second XI v Lullington Park Second XI The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc567560
15th August 2015 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2015  Derby Congregational v Denby Second XI Brayfield Road, Littleover misc567568
22nd August 2015 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2015  Denby Second XI v Abbots Bromley The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc567575
29th August 2015 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2015  Shipley Hall v Denby Second XI The Field, Shipley misc567578
5th September 2015 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2015  Denby Second XI v Trentside The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc567584
6th September 2015 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2015  Tutbury v Denby Second XI Tutbury Mill, Tutbury misc567591
23rd April 2016 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2016  Clowne Town v Denby Second XI High Leys Road, Clowne misc707111
30th April 2016 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2016  Denby Second XI v Spondon Second XI The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc707115
7th May 2016 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2016  Shipley Hall v Denby Second XI The Field, Shipley misc707120
14th May 2016 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2016  Denby Second XI v Derby Congregational The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc707127
21st May 2016 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2016  Abbots Bromley v Denby Second XI Swan Lane, Abbots Bromley misc707133
28th May 2016 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2016  Denby Second XI v Heanor Town The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc707143
4th June 2016 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2016  Marehay Second XI v Denby Second XI The Maryfield, Ripley misc707144
11th June 2016 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2016  Denby Second XI v Ticknall Second XI The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc707154
18th June 2016 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2016  Elvaston Second XI v Denby Second XI Stable Drive, Elvaston misc707158
25th June 2016 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2016  Brailsford and Ednaston v Denby Second XI Pools Head Lane, Brailsford misc707162
2nd July 2016 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2016  Denby Second XI v Rolls Royce The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc707172
9th July 2016 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2016  Denby Second XI v Clowne Town The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc707179a
16th July 2016 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2016  Spondon Second XI v Denby Second XI Locko Road, Spondon misc707182
23rd July 2016 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2016  Denby Second XI v Shipley Hall The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc707190
30th July 2016 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2016  Derby Congregational v Denby Second XI Brayfield Road, Littleover misc707194
6th August 2016 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2016  Denby Second XI v Abbots Bromley The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc707204
13th August 2016 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2016  Heanor Town v Denby Second XI Town Ground, Heanor misc707207
20th August 2016 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2016  Denby Second XI v Marehay Second XI The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc707214
27th August 2016 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2016  Ticknall Second XI v Denby Second XI The Grange, Ticknall misc707223
3rd September 2016 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2016  Denby Second XI v Elvaston Second XI The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc707228a
10th September 2016 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2016  Denby Second XI v Brailsford and Ednaston The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc707234
17th September 2016 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2016  Rolls Royce v Denby Second XI Rolls Royce Ground, Derby misc707237
22nd April 2017 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2017  Elvaston Second XI v Denby Second XI Stable Drive, Elvaston misc777250
29th April 2017 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2017  Denby Second XI v Walton-on-Trent The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc777257
6th May 2017 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2017  Denby Second XI v Clowne Town The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc777261
13th May 2017 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2017  Ticknall Second XI v Denby Second XI The Grange, Ticknall misc777272
20th May 2017 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2017  Denby Second XI v Brailsford and Ednaston The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc777275a
27th May 2017 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2017  Heanor Town v Denby Second XI Town Ground, Heanor misc777280
3rd June 2017 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2017  Denby Second XI v Marehay Second XI The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc777287
10th June 2017 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2017  Mickleover v Denby Second XI Station Road, Mickleover misc777295
17th June 2017 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2017  Denby Second XI v Holmewood The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc777299
24th June 2017 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2017  Belper Meadows v Denby Second XI Christchurch Meadows, Belper misc777304
1st July 2017 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2017  Denby Second XI v Etwall The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc777312
8th July 2017 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2017  Denby Second XI v Elvaston Second XI The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc777319
15th July 2017 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2017  Walton-on-Trent v Denby Second XI Station Lane, Walton-on-Trent misc777329
22nd July 2017 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2017  Clowne Town v Denby Second XI High Leys Road, Clowne misc777331
29th July 2017 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2017  Denby Second XI v Ticknall Second XI The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc777337
5th August 2017 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2017  Brailsford and Ednaston v Denby Second XI Pools Head Lane, Brailsford misc777342
12th August 2017 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2017  Denby Second XI v Heanor Town The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc777350
19th August 2017 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2017  Marehay Second XI v Denby Second XI The Maryfield, Ripley misc777357
26th August 2017 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2017  Denby Second XI v Mickleover The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc777362
2nd September 2017 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2017  Holmewood v Denby Second XI Holmewood Recreational Ground, Holmewood misc777367
9th September 2017 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2017  Denby Second XI v Belper Meadows The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc777373
16th September 2017 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2017  Etwall v Denby Second XI Church Hill, Etwall misc777377
21st April 2018 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2018  Ticknall Second XI v Denby Second XI The Grange, Ticknall misc782270
28th April 2018 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2018  Holmewood v Denby Second XI Holmewood Recreational Ground, Holmewood misc782274a
5th May 2018 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2018  Denby Second XI v Rolls Royce The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc782278
12th May 2018 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2018  Clowne Town v Denby Second XI High Leys Road, Clowne misc782285
19th May 2018 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2018  Denby Second XI v Brailsford The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc782290
26th May 2018 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2018  Mickleover v Denby Second XI Station Road, Mickleover misc782299
2nd June 2018 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2018  Denby Second XI v Matlock The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc782303
9th June 2018 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2018  Marehay Second XI v Denby Second XI The Maryfield, Ripley misc782310
16th June 2018 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2018  Swarkestone Second XI v Denby Second XI Barrow Turn, Swarkestone misc782319
23rd June 2018 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2018  Denby Second XI v Spondon Second XI The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc782320
30th June 2018 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2018  Denby Second XI v Holmewood The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc782326
7th July 2018 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2018  Rolls Royce v Denby Second XI Rolls Royce Ground, Derby misc782335
14th July 2018 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2018  Denby Second XI v Clowne Town The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc782338
21st July 2018 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2018  Brailsford v Denby Second XI Pools Head Lane, Brailsford misc782345
28th July 2018 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2018  Denby Second XI v Ticknall Second XI The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc782351
4th August 2018 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2018  Holmesfield v Denby Second XI Cordwell Valley, Holmesfield misc782358
11th August 2018 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2018  Denby Second XI v Marehay Second XI The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc782364
18th August 2018 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2018  Denby Second XI v Swarkestone Second XI The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc782369
25th August 2018 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2018  Spondon Second XI v Denby Second XI Locko Road, Spondon misc782379
2nd September 2018 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2018  Matlock v Denby Second XI Causeway Lane, Matlock misc782385
8th September 2018 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2018  Denby Second XI v Mickleover The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc782386
15th September 2018 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three 2018  Denby Second XI v Holmesfield The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc782393
20th April 2019 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three North 2019  Denby Second XI v Matlock The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc815739
27th April 2019 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three North 2019  Darley Dale v Denby Second XI Station Road, South Darley misc815743a
4th May 2019 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three North 2019  Denby Second XI v Holmewood The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc815751
11th May 2019 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three North 2019  Denby Second XI v Chesterfield Second XI The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc815755
18th May 2019 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three North 2019  Belper Meadows v Denby Second XI Christchurch Meadows, Belper misc815761
25th May 2019 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three North 2019  Holmesfield v Denby Second XI Cordwell Valley, Holmesfield misc815770
1st June 2019 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three North 2019  Denby Second XI v Breadsall The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc815772
8th June 2019 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three North 2019  Clowne Town v Denby Second XI High Leys Road, Clowne misc815782
15th June 2019 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three North 2019  Denby Second XI v Ashover The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc815785a
22nd June 2019 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three North 2019  Ambergate v Denby Second XI The Hurt Arms Ground, Ambergate misc815789
29th June 2019 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three North 2019  Denby Second XI v Marehay Second XI The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc815799
6th July 2019 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three North 2019  Matlock v Denby Second XI Causeway Lane, Matlock misc815807
13th July 2019 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three North 2019  Denby Second XI v Darley Dale The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc815810
20th July 2019 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three North 2019  Holmewood v Denby Second XI Holmewood Recreational Ground, Holmewood misc815815
27th July 2019 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three North 2019  Chesterfield Second XI v Denby Second XI Queen's Park, Chesterfield misc815821a
3rd August 2019 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three North 2019  Denby Second XI v Belper Meadows The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc815826
10th August 2019 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three North 2019  Denby Second XI v Holmesfield The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc815832
17th August 2019 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three North 2019  Breadsall v Denby Second XI Brookside Road, Breadsall misc815839
24th August 2019 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three North 2019  Denby Second XI v Clowne Town The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc815843
31st August 2019 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three North 2019  Ashover v Denby Second XI Milkin Lane, Ashover misc815849
7th September 2019 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three North 2019  Denby Second XI v Ambergate The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc815858
14th September 2019 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three North 2019  Marehay Second XI v Denby Second XI The Maryfield, Ripley misc815866
18th April 2020 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three North 2020  Denby Second XI v Marehay Second XI The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc831800a
25th April 2020 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three North 2020  Clowne Town v Denby Second XI High Leys Road, Clowne misc831807a
2nd May 2020 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three North 2020  Denby Second XI v Darley Dale The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc831812a
9th May 2020 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three North 2020  Hundall v Denby Second XI Windmill Lane, Hundall misc831821a
16th May 2020 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three North 2020  Denby Second XI v West Hallam White Rose The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc831826a
23rd May 2020 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three North 2020  Denby Second XI v Holmesfield The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc831831a
30th May 2020 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three North 2020  Chesterfield Second XI v Denby Second XI Queen's Park, Chesterfield misc831836a
6th June 2020 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three North 2020  Denby Second XI v Nutbrook The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc831843a
13th June 2020 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three North 2020  Ambergate v Denby Second XI The Hurt Arms Ground, Ambergate misc831847a
20th June 2020 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three North 2020  Matlock v Denby Second XI Causeway Lane, Matlock misc831857a
27th June 2020 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three North 2020  Denby Second XI v Ashover Barbarians The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc831859a
4th July 2020 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three North 2020  Marehay Second XI v Denby Second XI The Maryfield, Ripley misc831869a
11th July 2020 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three North 2020  Denby Second XI v Clowne Town The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc831872a
18th July 2020 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three North 2020  Darley Dale v Denby Second XI Station Road, South Darley misc831879a
25th July 2020 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three North 2020  Denby Second XI v Hundall The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc831884a
1st August 2020 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three North 2020  West Hallam White Rose v Denby Second XI Cock Orchard, West Hallam misc831893a
8th August 2020 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three North 2020  Holmesfield v Denby Second XI Cordwell Valley, Holmesfield misc831897a
15th August 2020 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three North 2020  Denby Second XI v Chesterfield Second XI The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc831903a
22nd August 2020 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three North 2020  Nutbrook v Denby Second XI Nutbrook Sports Ground, West Hallam misc831912a
29th August 2020 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three North 2020  Denby Second XI v Ambergate The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc831916a
5th September 2020 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three North 2020  Denby Second XI v Matlock The Copper Yard, Denby Village misc831920a
12th September 2020 Derbyshire County Cricket League Division Three North 2020  Ashover Barbarians v Denby Second XI Milkin Lane, Ashover misc831926a
19th September 2020 Derbyshire County Cricket League Play-offs 2020 Division Three North Play-offDenby Second XI v Hundall The Copper Yard Pitch 2, Denby Village misc851468

 

384 fixtures and matches, excluding 59 abandoned or cancelled matches

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2020 CricketArchive